Pacific Masters gif


Results
Tri Valley
Masters




June 29, 2002
Shadow Cliffs



TRI VALLEY MASTERS .75 OPEN WATER SWIM - NON WET SUIT DIV - JUNE 29, 2002

  1. ROQUE SANTOS, WALNUT CREEK                  34    0:14:35    30 - 34 /   1
  2. CHRIS CAVANAUGH, UNAT                       39    0:14:41    35 - 39 /   1
  3. SANDY MAC DONALD, SACRAMENTO                46    0:14:42    45 - 49 /   1
  4. TOM FRISTOE, TVM                            42    0:15:01    40 - 44 /   1
  5. TOM ARNOLD, SAN MATEO                       47    0:15:03    45 - 49 /   2
  6. DAVID BRANCAMP, SIERRA NEVADA               40    0:15:15    40 - 44 /   2
  7. JAIME MARIAN, TVM                           28    0:15:17    25 - 29 /   1
  8. JIM CLEMMONS, MANATEE                       52    0:15:19    50 - 54 /   1
  9. DAVE MATHEWS, WALNUT CREEK                  39    0:15:40    35 - 39 /   2
 10. PAUL COUSINEAU, MVM                         30    0:15:48    30 - 34 /   2
 11. BRIAN KOHLMEIER, STRAWBERRY CYN             32    0:15:53    30 - 34 /   3
 12. ERIC BOHM, WAKNUT CREEK MA                  35    0:16:08    35 - 39 /   3
 13. PETE DE QUINCY, JRVLA MASTERS               33    0:16:12    30 - 34 /   4
 14. JOEL WILSON, SANTA CRUZ                     53    0:16:16    50 - 54 /   2
 15. JOEL SWARTZ, SMMM                           44    0:16:21    40 - 44 /   3
 16. BILL MC CRACKEN, TVM                        40    0:16:23    40 - 44 /   4
 17. DAVID CONNELL, MOUNTAIN VIEW                45    0:16:25    45 - 49 /   3
 18. LARRY TAGGESELL, MAM                        49    0:16:30    45 - 49 /   4
 19. DAVE KNAPP, TVM                             43    0:16:32    40 - 44 /   5
 20. JON CHRISTENSEN, SANTA CLARA                38    0:16:34    35 - 39 /   4
 21. RON EMHOFF, TVM                             47    0:16:46    45 - 49 /   5
 22. RYAN SAND, SM MARLINS                       27    0:16:47    25 - 29 /   2
 23. CHRIS LAMBERT, CRUZ                         33    0:16:51    30 - 34 /   5
 24. NOEL LAVERTY, SACRAMENTO                    50    0:16:53    50 - 54 /   3
 25. MARK NIELSEN, SCAM                          32    0:16:54    30 - 34 /   6
 26. JAMES MC DONALD, MVM                        35    0:17:06    35 - 39 /   5
 27. ALLAN CARTWRIGHT, TVM                       60    0:17:20    60 - 64 /   1
 28. JIM SILK, TVM                               42    0:17:27    40 - 44 /   6
 29. MICHAEL HORWATH, WATER RATZ                 52    0:17:30    50 - 54 /   4
 30. STEPHEN GOTH, TOC                           33    0:17:30    30 - 34 /   7
 31. JOHN CRANE, TVM                             50    0:17:36    50 - 54 /   5
 32. STEPHEN SMALL, TVM                          50    0:17:39    50 - 54 /   6
 33. MICHAEL FEELEY, SCAM                        49    0:17:40    45 - 49 /   6
 34. ANDREW ABBOTT, TVM                          30    0:17:41    30 - 34 /   8
 35. RICHARD BRIGGS, UNAT                        44    0:17:42    40 - 44 /   7
 36. PATRICK MC MILLAN, PETALUMA                 30    0:17:58    30 - 34 /   9
 37. EDUARDO SHERSTNEV, UNAT                     31    0:18:41    30 - 34 /  10
 38. LESLIE HARDER JR, ROCKLIN                   49    0:18:43    45 - 49 /   7
 39. PATRICK SERPA, GOLD WAVES                   40    0:19:19    40 - 44 /   8
 40. RALPH BROTT, BURLINGAME                     62    0:19:20    60 - 64 /   2
 41. JAMES BURROR, ALAMEDA                       54    0:19:30    50 - 54 /   7
 42. BRIAN TAYLOR, UNAT                          46    0:19:36    45 - 49 /   8
 43. MIKE DOWER, SO END ROWING                   58    0:19:37    55 - 59 /   1
 44. STEVE CAZLARE, MANATEE                      52    0:19:46    50 - 54 /   8
 45. MARTIN JANSEN, WALNUT CREEK                 43    0:19:48    40 - 44 /   9
 46. ERIC ANDERSON, CLUB SPT FREM                56    0:19:49    55 - 59 /   2
 47. TONY MANISCALCO, UNAT                       53    0:19:53    50 - 54 /   9
 48. LES CRAWFORD, WCM                           42    0:19:57    40 - 44 /  10
 49. MEL HENNING, TVM                            37    0:20:02    35 - 39 /   6
 50. DAVID FAIRFIELD, TUOLUMNE CO                62    0:20:03    60 - 64 /   3
 51. RICHARD TRIVETT, ROCKLIN RAMS               54    0:20:08    50 - 54 /  10
 52. GLENN ABERSOLD, TVM                         29    0:20:17    25 - 29 /   3
 53. PHIL HAGMANN, UNKNOWN                       38    0:20:19    35 - 39 /   7
 54. DAVID KASHETA, MANATEE                      38    0:21:06    35 - 39 /   8
 55. GARRETT OAKES, SANTA CLARA                  30    0:21:16    30 - 34 /  11
 56. EMORY HAWORTH, WALNUT CREEK                 65    0:21:19    65 - 69 /   1
 57. KEN SKULINA, TVM                            43    0:21:21    40 - 44 /  11
 58. PAUL MC CORMICK, KVM TENNIS                 58    0:21:24    55 - 59 /   3
 59. BARRY FASBENDER, STAN                       65    0:21:33    65 - 69 /   2
 60. ORRY KORB, CRUZ                             47    0:21:46    45 - 49 /   9
 61. ETHAN FALLS, TVM                            38    0:22:02    35 - 39 /   9
 62. ROGER CAMPBELL, SAN MATEO                   71    0:22:31    70 - 74 /   1
 63. RICHARD LEWIS, AIRPORT CLUB                 73    0:23:19    70 - 74 /   2
 64. WILL DAVIS, DAVIS                           51    0:23:36    50 - 54 /  11
 65. SCOTT PEOPLES, LVTC                         44    0:23:38    40 - 44 /  12
 66. ROBERT CUNNINGHAM, SAN MATEO                74    0:23:50    70 - 74 /   3
 67. PETER ORTH, SF BAY                          63    0:24:41    60 - 64 /   4
 68. ANDY MAC KINNON, LVTC                       35    0:25:15    35 - 39 /  10
 69. MICHAEL REGAN, TVM                          42    0:25:38    40 - 44 /  13
 70. WILLIAM GROHE, USF                          68    0:25:57    65 - 69 /   3
 71. MICHAEL FORREST, TVM                        49    0:26:17    45 - 49 /  10
 72. TOM MIKKELSEN, TVM                          37    0:27:42    35 - 39 /  11
 73. DAVID THIELEMANN, TVM                       43    0:28:01    40 - 44 /  14
 74. NORMAN DAVIS, SO END ROWING                 62    0:28:46    60 - 64 /   5
 75. TOM MC CALL, STRAWBERRY CYN                 79    0:28:57    75 - 79 /   1
 76. XAVIER VANVLASSELAER, SCAM                  28    0:29:53    25 - 29 /   4
 77. FRANK GEGURINA, TVM                         37    0:31:08    35 - 39 /  12
 78. MICHAEL HOLLARS, MOUNTAIN VIEW              45    0:33:53    45 - 49 /  11
 79. LLOYD KEARNS, UNAT                          62    0:34:36    60 - 64 /   6
 80. CONRAD VAN BRUGGEN, LOS GATOS SWIM          44    0:35:05    40 - 44 /  15
 81. FRED ROGERS, USF                            79    0:36:15    75 - 79 /   2


* * * WOMENS Results by ON YOUR MARK * * *
TRI VALLEY MASTERS .75 OPEN WATER SWIM - NON WET SUIT DIV - JUNE 29, 2002

  1. LISA HAZEN, SANTA CLARA                     38    0:14:48    35 - 39 /   1
  2. ALISON ZAMANIAN, SCAM                       32    0:14:55    30 - 34 /   1
  3. TERRI MAGINNIS, ROCKLIN                     41    0:16:16    40 - 44 /   1
  4. MEGAN OLSON, STRAWBERRY CYN                 23    0:16:21    19 - 24 /   1
  5. DEBBIE SCHULTZ-SANTOS, WALNUT CREEK         34    0:16:22    30 - 34 /   2
  6. CINDY CLEMENTS, TAMALPAIS                   41    0:16:45    40 - 44 /   2
  7. JULIET COX, EMBARCADERO YMC                 34    0:16:51    30 - 34 /   3
  8. HEIKE MANSOUR, UNAT                         39    0:17:11    35 - 39 /   2
  9. TASHA CAPEN, MENLO                          35    0:17:33    35 - 39 /   3
 10. PHYLLIS QUINN, OLYMPIC CLUB                 46    0:17:44    45 - 49 /   1
 11. LINDABETH SCHMUCKER, DAM                    46    0:18:03    45 - 49 /   2
 12. JENNIFER PECHACEK, WATER RATZ               28    0:18:04     0 -  0 /   0
 13. DEBBIE GONSALVES, TVM                       33    0:18:13    30 - 34 /   4
 14. ALICE JONES, STRAWBERRY CYN                 53    0:18:35    50 - 54 /   1
 15. MARIANNE BREMS, MENLO                       53    0:18:44    50 - 54 /   2
 16. LAURA COLETTE, CSPF                         38    0:19:12    35 - 39 /   4
 17. LINDA DUGAN, SANTA CLARA                    40    0:19:25    40 - 44 /   3
 18. JANET BEEGLE, UNAT                          35    0:19:34    35 - 39 /   5
 19. CAMERON SULLIVAN, TVM                       34    0:19:45    30 - 34 /   5
 20. KARLA REES, MOUNTAIN VIEW                   29    0:19:47     0 -  0 /   0
 21. ANDREA ENEIDI, UNAT                         42    0:19:51    40 - 44 /   4
 22. CAROL RIDDELL, STRAWBERRY CYN               54    0:19:54    50 - 54 /   3
 23. REBECCA HAW, SCAM                           23    0:19:59    19 - 24 /   2
 24. NATALIE GORBUNOFF, SCAM                     23    0:20:12    19 - 24 /   3
 25. RENEE WILSON, UNAT                          29    0:20:18     0 -  0 /   0
 26. FRANCES BARBOUR-HAYDEN, MARIN SEAHAWKS      36    0:20:28    35 - 39 /   6
 27. HEATHER KNIGHT, UNAT                        23    0:20:46    19 - 24 /   4
 28. KATE MAC KINNON, LVTC                       33    0:20:59    30 - 34 /   6
 29. SUSAN GARFIN, STRAWBERRY CYN                59    0:21:03    55 - 59 /   1
 30. MELISSA ORTIZ, UNAT                         41    0:21:05    40 - 44 /   5
 31. KRISTINE BUCKLEY, TAMALPAIS                 42    0:21:09    40 - 44 /   6
 32. CHRISTINE MORUZA, TVM                       50    0:21:25    50 - 54 /   4
 33. LAURA SERRA, UNKNOWN                        42    0:21:34    40 - 44 /   7
 34. SARAH KOENIG, USF                           33    0:21:39    30 - 34 /   7
 35. SHELIA MONAGHAN, TUOLUMNE CO                53    0:21:44    50 - 54 /   5
 36. CHARLOTTE JENKINS, TAMALPAIS                63    0:21:48    60 - 64 /   1
 37. KATE COLEMAN, STRAWBERRY CYN                59    0:21:57    55 - 59 /   2
 38. LISA BARELLA, MOUNTAIN VIEW                 27    0:22:57     0 -  0 /   0
 39. DIANE DAVIS, DAVIS                          51    0:23:34    50 - 54 /   6
 40. DOROTHY GOLUBSTI, TVM                       36    0:23:45    35 - 39 /   7
 41. DENISE BERRO, SACRAMENTO                    42    0:24:07    40 - 44 /   8
 42. STEVIE FAMULARI, UNAT                       31    0:24:29    30 - 34 /   8
 43. SUSAN WHITE, TUOLUMNE                       60    0:24:31    60 - 64 /   2
 44. ALICE DALE, TCAM                            55    0:24:40    55 - 59 /   3
 45. SUSAN ANSON, STRAWBERRY CYN                 62    0:25:19    60 - 64 /   3
 46. MARGARET BRAUNS, LADERA OAKS                47    0:25:25    45 - 49 /   3
 47. DONNA MONROE, WALNUT CREEK                  68    0:25:34    65 - 69 /   1
 48. CYNTHIA HANSEN, SCSC                        35    0:25:36    35 - 39 /   8
 49. NORA CRANS, TVM                             51    0:25:36    50 - 54 /   7
 50. MOLLIE MC KENNA, UNAT                       38    0:25:41    35 - 39 /   9
 51. PATRICIA DURHAM, SAN MATEO                  64    0:25:47    60 - 64 /   4
 52. THERESA WISTROM, AIRPORT MASTERS            58    0:26:01    55 - 59 /   4
 53. JODY HARCOURT, TVM                          43    0:26:06    40 - 44 /   9
 54. KRISHNA KLAUSEN, SM MARLINS                 32    0:26:14    30 - 34 /   9
 55. MARTIN BRAUNS, LADERA OAKS                  42    0:26:31    40 - 44 /  10
 56. SUSAN SPRINGER, STANFORD                    63    0:27:01    60 - 64 /   5
 57. TAMARA DAVIS, UNAT                          29    0:27:46     0 -  0 /   0
 58. MARIA FISCHER-LEAF, PCC                     40    0:28:29    40 - 44 /  11
 59. GAIL RODD, TCAM                             59    0:28:44    55 - 59 /   5
 60. DIANN LA CROIX, LVTC                        48    0:28:45    45 - 49 /   4
 61. DIANE DANIEL, LVTC                          55    0:29:38    55 - 59 /   6
 62. JOYCE HAWORTH, WALNUT CREEK                 64    0:29:42    60 - 64 /   6
 63. LYNDA MC CORMICK, KVM TENNIS                56    0:29:45    55 - 59 /   7
 64. ANN LAMBERTSON, SAN MATEO                   71    0:30:16    70 - 74 /   1
 65. VALERIE ARMENTO, UNAT                       51    0:30:43    50 - 54 /   8
 66. WENDY COLEMAN, UNAT                         34    0:31:00    30 - 34 /  10
 67. BARBARA ROBBEN, UNAT                        68    0:31:55    65 - 69 /   2
 68. MARTHA KNOCHENAUER, SAN MATEO               75    0:32:08    75 - 79 /   1
 69. JOANNE BERVEN, TVM                          66    0:32:33    65 - 69 /   3
 70. JANICE KEARNS, UNAT                         55    0:33:25    55 - 59 /   8
 71. BUNNY DAWSON, RINCONADA                     74    0:34:18    70 - 74 /   2
 72. MARY CANTINI-NORKIN, DOLPHIN CLUB           58    0:35:04    55 - 59 /   9
 73. JENNIFER ALEXANDER, PETALUMA                49    0:38:34    45 - 49 /   5
 74. ELIZABETH O'TOOLE, SCCP                     50    0:39:55    50 - 54 /   9


* * * Results by ON YOUR MARK * * *
TRI VALLEY MASTERS .75 OPEN WATER SWIM - NON WET SUIT DIV - JUNE 29, 2002

Top Men
     1. ROQUE SANTOS, WALNUT CREEK               34    0:14:35 
     2. CHRIS CAVANAUGH, UNAT                    39    0:14:41 
     3. SANDY MAC DONALD, SACRAMENTO             46    0:14:42 
     4. TOM FRISTOE, TVM                         42    0:15:01 
     5. TOM ARNOLD, SAN MATEO                    47    0:15:03 

Top Women
     1. LISA HAZEN, SANTA CLARA                  38    0:14:48 
     2. ALISON ZAMANIAN, SCAM                    32    0:14:55 
     3. TERRI MAGINNIS, ROCKLIN                  41    0:16:16 
     4. MEGAN OLSON, STRAWBERRY CYN              23    0:16:21 
     5. DEBBIE SCHULTZ-SANTOS, WALNUT CREEK      34    0:16:22 


Division: Men - 25-29
       1. JAIME MARIAN, TVM                      28    0:15:17   O'All:     7
       2. RYAN SAND, SM MARLINS                  27    0:16:47   O'All:    22
       3. GLENN ABERSOLD, TVM                    29    0:20:17   O'All:    52
       4. XAVIER VANVLASSELAER, SCAM             28    0:29:53   O'All:    76

Division: Men - 30-34
       1. ROQUE SANTOS, WALNUT CREEK             34    0:14:35   O'All:     1
       2. PAUL COUSINEAU, MVM                    30    0:15:48   O'All:    10
       3. BRIAN KOHLMEIER, STRAWBERRY CYN        32    0:15:53   O'All:    11
       4. PETE DE QUINCY, JRVLA MASTERS          33    0:16:12   O'All:    13
       5. CHRIS LAMBERT, CRUZ                    33    0:16:51   O'All:    23
       6. MARK NIELSEN, SCAM                     32    0:16:54   O'All:    25
       7. STEPHEN GOTH, TOC                      33    0:17:30   O'All:    30
       8. ANDREW ABBOTT, TVM                     30    0:17:41   O'All:    34
       9. PATRICK MC MILLAN, PETALUMA            30    0:17:58   O'All:    36
      10. EDUARDO SHERSTNEV, UNAT                31    0:18:41   O'All:    37
      11. GARRETT OAKES, SANTA CLARA             30    0:21:16   O'All:    55

Division: Men - 35-39
       1. CHRIS CAVANAUGH, UNAT                  39    0:14:41   O'All:     2
       2. DAVE MATHEWS, WALNUT CREEK             39    0:15:40   O'All:     9
       3. ERIC BOHM, WAKNUT CREEK MA             35    0:16:08   O'All:    12
       4. JON CHRISTENSEN, SANTA CLARA           38    0:16:34   O'All:    20
       5. JAMES MC DONALD, MVM                   35    0:17:06   O'All:    26
       6. MEL HENNING, TVM                       37    0:20:02   O'All:    49
       7. PHIL HAGMANN, UNKNOWN                  38    0:20:19   O'All:    53
       8. DAVID KASHETA, MANATEE                 38    0:21:06   O'All:    54
       9. ETHAN FALLS, TVM                       38    0:22:02   O'All:    61
      10. ANDY MAC KINNON, LVTC                  35    0:25:15   O'All:    68
      11. TOM MIKKELSEN, TVM                     37    0:27:42   O'All:    72
      12. FRANK GEGURINA, TVM                    37    0:31:08   O'All:    77

Division: Men - 40-44
       1. TOM FRISTOE, TVM                       42    0:15:01   O'All:     4
       2. DAVID BRANCAMP, SIERRA NEVADA          40    0:15:15   O'All:     6
       3. JOEL SWARTZ, SMMM                      44    0:16:21   O'All:    15
       4. BILL MC CRACKEN, TVM                   40    0:16:23   O'All:    16
       5. DAVE KNAPP, TVM                        43    0:16:32   O'All:    19
       6. JIM SILK, TVM                          42    0:17:27   O'All:    28
       7. RICHARD BRIGGS, UNAT                   44    0:17:42   O'All:    35
       8. PATRICK SERPA, GOLD WAVES              40    0:19:19   O'All:    39
       9. MARTIN JANSEN, WALNUT CREEK            43    0:19:48   O'All:    45
      10. LES CRAWFORD, WCM                      42    0:19:57   O'All:    48
      11. KEN SKULINA, TVM                       43    0:21:21   O'All:    57
      12. SCOTT PEOPLES, LVTC                    44    0:23:38   O'All:    65
      13. MICHAEL REGAN, TVM                     42    0:25:38   O'All:    69
      14. DAVID THIELEMANN, TVM                  43    0:28:01   O'All:    73
      15. CONRAD VAN BRUGGEN, LOS GATOS SWIM     44    0:35:05   O'All:    80

Division: Men - 45-49
       1. SANDY MAC DONALD, SACRAMENTO           46    0:14:42   O'All:     3
       2. TOM ARNOLD, SAN MATEO                  47    0:15:03   O'All:     5
       3. DAVID CONNELL, MOUNTAIN VIEW           45    0:16:25   O'All:    17
       4. LARRY TAGGESELL, MAM                   49    0:16:30   O'All:    18
       5. RON EMHOFF, TVM                        47    0:16:46   O'All:    21
       6. MICHAEL FEELEY, SCAM                   49    0:17:40   O'All:    33
       7. LESLIE HARDER JR, ROCKLIN              49    0:18:43   O'All:    38
       8. BRIAN TAYLOR, UNAT                     46    0:19:36   O'All:    42
       9. ORRY KORB, CRUZ                        47    0:21:46   O'All:    60
      10. MICHAEL FORREST, TVM                   49    0:26:17   O'All:    71
      11. MICHAEL HOLLARS, MOUNTAIN VIEW         45    0:33:53   O'All:    78

Division: Men - 50-54
       1. JIM CLEMMONS, MANATEE                  52    0:15:19   O'All:     8
       2. JOEL WILSON, SANTA CRUZ                53    0:16:16   O'All:    14
       3. NOEL LAVERTY, SACRAMENTO               50    0:16:53   O'All:    24
       4. MICHAEL HORWATH, WATER RATZ            52    0:17:30   O'All:    29
       5. JOHN CRANE, TVM                        50    0:17:36   O'All:    31
       6. STEPHEN SMALL, TVM                     50    0:17:39   O'All:    32
       7. JAMES BURROR, ALAMEDA                  54    0:19:30   O'All:    41
       8. STEVE CAZLARE, MANATEE                 52    0:19:46   O'All:    44
       9. TONY MANISCALCO, UNAT                  53    0:19:53   O'All:    47
      10. RICHARD TRIVETT, ROCKLIN RAMS          54    0:20:08   O'All:    51
      11. WILL DAVIS, DAVIS                      51    0:23:36   O'All:    64

Division: Men - 55-59
       1. MIKE DOWER, SO END ROWING              58    0:19:37   O'All:    43
       2. ERIC ANDERSON, CLUB SPT FREM           56    0:19:49   O'All:    46
       3. PAUL MC CORMICK, KVM TENNIS            58    0:21:24   O'All:    58

Division: Men - 60-64
       1. ALLAN CARTWRIGHT, TVM                  60    0:17:20   O'All:    27
       2. RALPH BROTT, BURLINGAME                62    0:19:20   O'All:    40
       3. DAVID FAIRFIELD, TUOLUMNE CO           62    0:20:03   O'All:    50
       4. PETER ORTH, SF BAY                     63    0:24:41   O'All:    67
       5. NORMAN DAVIS, SO END ROWING            62    0:28:46   O'All:    74
       6. LLOYD KEARNS, UNAT                     62    0:34:36   O'All:    79

Division: Men - 65-69
       1. EMORY HAWORTH, WALNUT CREEK            65    0:21:19   O'All:    56
       2. BARRY FASBENDER, STAN                  65    0:21:33   O'All:    59
       3. WILLIAM GROHE, USF                     68    0:25:57   O'All:    70

Division: Men - 70-74
       1. ROGER CAMPBELL, SAN MATEO              71    0:22:31   O'All:    62
       2. RICHARD LEWIS, AIRPORT CLUB            73    0:23:19   O'All:    63
       3. ROBERT CUNNINGHAM, SAN MATEO           74    0:23:50   O'All:    66

Division: Men - 75-79
       1. TOM MC CALL, STRAWBERRY CYN            79    0:28:57   O'All:    75
       2. FRED ROGERS, USF                       79    0:36:15   O'All:    81

Division: Women - 19-24
       1. MEGAN OLSON, STRAWBERRY CYN            23    0:16:21   O'All:     4
       2. REBECCA HAW, SCAM                      23    0:19:59   O'All:    23
       3. NATALIE GORBUNOFF, SCAM                23    0:20:12   O'All:    24
       4. HEATHER KNIGHT, UNAT                   23    0:20:46   O'All:    27

Division: Women - 30-34
       1. ALISON ZAMANIAN, SCAM                  32    0:14:55   O'All:     2
       2. DEBBIE SCHULTZ-SANTOS, WALNUT CREEK    34    0:16:22   O'All:     5
       3. JULIET COX, EMBARCADERO YMC            34    0:16:51   O'All:     7
       4. DEBBIE GONSALVES, TVM                  33    0:18:13   O'All:    13
       5. CAMERON SULLIVAN, TVM                  34    0:19:45   O'All:    19
       6. KATE MAC KINNON, LVTC                  33    0:20:59   O'All:    28
       7. SARAH KOENIG, USF                      33    0:21:39   O'All:    34
       8. STEVIE FAMULARI, UNAT                  31    0:24:29   O'All:    42
       9. KRISHNA KLAUSEN, SM MARLINS            32    0:26:14   O'All:    54
      10. WENDY COLEMAN, UNAT                    34    0:31:00   O'All:    66

Division: Women - 35-39
       1. LISA HAZEN, SANTA CLARA                38    0:14:48   O'All:     1
       2. HEIKE MANSOUR, UNAT                    39    0:17:11   O'All:     8
       3. TASHA CAPEN, MENLO                     35    0:17:33   O'All:     9
       4. LAURA COLETTE, CSPF                    38    0:19:12   O'All:    16
       5. JANET BEEGLE, UNAT                     35    0:19:34   O'All:    18
       6. FRANCES BARBOUR-HAYDEN, MARIN SEAHAWKS    36    0:20:28   O'All:    26
       7. DOROTHY GOLUBSTI, TVM                  36    0:23:45   O'All:    40
       8. CYNTHIA HANSEN, SCSC                   35    0:25:36   O'All:    48
       9. MOLLIE MC KENNA, UNAT                  38    0:25:41   O'All:    50

Division: Women - 40-44
       1. TERRI MAGINNIS, ROCKLIN                41    0:16:16   O'All:     3
       2. CINDY CLEMENTS, TAMALPAIS              41    0:16:45   O'All:     6
       3. LINDA DUGAN, SANTA CLARA               40    0:19:25   O'All:    17
       4. ANDREA ENEIDI, UNAT                    42    0:19:51   O'All:    21
       5. MELISSA ORTIZ, UNAT                    41    0:21:05   O'All:    30
       6. KRISTINE BUCKLEY, TAMALPAIS            42    0:21:09   O'All:    31
       7. LAURA SERRA, UNKNOWN                   42    0:21:34   O'All:    33
       8. DENISE BERRO, SACRAMENTO               42    0:24:07   O'All:    41
       9. JODY HARCOURT, TVM                     43    0:26:06   O'All:    53
      10. MARTIN BRAUNS, LADERA OAKS             42    0:26:31   O'All:    55
      11. MARIA FISCHER-LEAF, PCC                40    0:28:29   O'All:    58

Division: Women - 45-49
       1. PHYLLIS QUINN, OLYMPIC CLUB            46    0:17:44   O'All:    10
       2. LINDABETH SCHMUCKER, DAM               46    0:18:03   O'All:    11
       3. MARGARET BRAUNS, LADERA OAKS           47    0:25:25   O'All:    46
       4. DIANN LA CROIX, LVTC                   48    0:28:45   O'All:    60
       5. JENNIFER ALEXANDER, PETALUMA           49    0:38:34   O'All:    73

Division: Women - 50-54
       1. ALICE JONES, STRAWBERRY CYN            53    0:18:35   O'All:    14
       2. MARIANNE BREMS, MENLO                  53    0:18:44   O'All:    15
       3. CAROL RIDDELL, STRAWBERRY CYN          54    0:19:54   O'All:    22
       4. CHRISTINE MORUZA, TVM                  50    0:21:25   O'All:    32
       5. SHELIA MONAGHAN, TUOLUMNE CO           53    0:21:44   O'All:    35
       6. DIANE DAVIS, DAVIS                     51    0:23:34   O'All:    39
       7. NORA CRANS, TVM                        51    0:25:36   O'All:    49
       8. VALERIE ARMENTO, UNAT                  51    0:30:43   O'All:    65
       9. ELIZABETH O'TOOLE, SCCP                50    0:39:55   O'All:    74

Division: Women - 55-59
       1. SUSAN GARFIN, STRAWBERRY CYN           59    0:21:03   O'All:    29
       2. KATE COLEMAN, STRAWBERRY CYN           59    0:21:57   O'All:    37
       3. ALICE DALE, TCAM                       55    0:24:40   O'All:    44
       4. THERESA WISTROM, AIRPORT MASTERS       58    0:26:01   O'All:    52
       5. GAIL RODD, TCAM                        59    0:28:44   O'All:    59
       6. DIANE DANIEL, LVTC                     55    0:29:38   O'All:    61
       7. LYNDA MC CORMICK, KVM TENNIS           56    0:29:45   O'All:    63
       8. JANICE KEARNS, UNAT                    55    0:33:25   O'All:    70
       9. MARY CANTINI-NORKIN, DOLPHIN CLUB      58    0:35:04   O'All:    72

Division: Women - 60-64
       1. CHARLOTTE JENKINS, TAMALPAIS           63    0:21:48   O'All:    36
       2. SUSAN WHITE, TUOLUMNE                  60    0:24:31   O'All:    43
       3. SUSAN ANSON, STRAWBERRY CYN            62    0:25:19   O'All:    45
       4. PATRICIA DURHAM, SAN MATEO             64    0:25:47   O'All:    51
       5. SUSAN SPRINGER, STANFORD               63    0:27:01   O'All:    56
       6. JOYCE HAWORTH, WALNUT CREEK            64    0:29:42   O'All:    62

Division: Women - 65-69
       1. DONNA MONROE, WALNUT CREEK             68    0:25:34   O'All:    47
       2. BARBARA ROBBEN, UNAT                   68    0:31:55   O'All:    67
       3. JOANNE BERVEN, TVM                     66    0:32:33   O'All:    69

Division: Women - 70-74
       1. ANN LAMBERTSON, SAN MATEO              71    0:30:16   O'All:    64
       2. BUNNY DAWSON, RINCONADA                74    0:34:18   O'All:    71

Division: Women - 75-79
       1. MARTHA KNOCHENAUER, SAN MATEO          75    0:32:08   O'All:    68







Return to Pacific Masters Swimming Homepage This page was designed and produced by Michael Moore. Please report any errors or omissions to him. We would also like to hear how the page can be improved or what you would like to see. Thank you.

2-1-2


Copyright © 2002 Pacific Masters Swimming, Inc.
http://www.pacificmasters.org/