Pacific Masters gif


Results
Tri Valley
Masters




June 29, 2002
Shadow Cliffs



* * * MENS Results by ON YOUR MARK * * *
TRI VALLEY MASTER 1.5 OPEN WATER SWIM - NON WET SUIT DIV - JUNE 29, 2002

  1. JOSHUA WOODRUFF, STAN                       31    0:26:51    30 - 34 /   1
  2. DAVID UTLEY, UNAT                           37    0:27:01    35 - 39 /   1
  3. SANDY MAC DONALD, SACRAMENTO                46    0:27:06    45 - 49 /   1
  4. CHRIS CAVANAUGH, UNAT                       39    0:27:12    35 - 39 /   2
  5. ROQUE SANTOS, WALNUT CREEK                  34    0:27:27    30 - 34 /   2
  6. DAVID BRANCAMP, SIERRA NEVADA               40    0:27:30    40 - 44 /   1
  7. TOM FRISTOE, TVM                            42    0:27:33    40 - 44 /   2
  8. DAVE MATHEWS, WALNUT CREEK                  39    0:28:06    35 - 39 /   3
  9. TOM ARNOLD, SAN MATEO                       47    0:28:22    45 - 49 /   2
 10. JAIME MARIAN, TVM                           28    0:28:28    25 - 29 /   1
 11. STEVEN ARONWITZ, SMMM                       24    0:28:30    19 - 24 /   1
 12. BRIAN KOHLMEIER, STRAWBERRY CYN             32    0:28:33    30 - 34 /   3
 13. CHRIS BARRETT., STAN                        31    0:28:50    30 - 34 /   4
 14. YEN LEE, SMM                                35    0:28:51    35 - 39 /   4
 15. JIM CLEMMONS, MANATEE                       52    0:28:53    50 - 54 /   1
 16. BOB STENZ, MVM                              40    0:29:01    40 - 44 /   3
 17. JIM RUGGIERO, USF                           29    0:29:22    25 - 29 /   2
 18. GLENN ABERSOLD, TVM                         29    0:29:38    25 - 29 /   3
 19. JOEL WILSON, SANTA CRUZ                     53    0:29:44    50 - 54 /   2
 20. BOB DUGAN, SANTA CLARA                      40    0:29:50    40 - 44 /   4
 21. MIKE RYDER, SNM                             47    0:29:56    45 - 49 /   3
 22. ERIC BOHM, WCM                              35    0:30:12    35 - 39 /   5
 23. JOEL SWARTZ, SMMM                           44    0:30:15    40 - 44 /   5
 24. TASAN ENGIN, UNAT                           29    0:30:18    25 - 29 /   4
 25. DAVE KNAPP, TVM                             43    0:30:23    40 - 44 /   6
 26. JON CHRISTENSEN, SCSC                       38    0:30:25    35 - 39 /   6
 27. RON EMHOFF, TVM                             47    0:30:28    45 - 49 /   4
 28. LARRY TAGGESELL, MAM                        49    0:30:31    45 - 49 /   5
 29. PETE DEQUINCY, JRVLA MASTERS                33    0:30:35    30 - 34 /   5
 30. BILL MC CRACKEN, TVM                        40    0:30:36    40 - 44 /   7
 31. NOEL LAVERTY, SAC MASTERS                   50    0:31:03    50 - 54 /   3
 32. PATRICK MC MILLAN, PETALUMA                 30    0:31:13    30 - 34 /   6
 33. JAMES MC DONALD, MVM                        35    0:31:26    35 - 39 /   7
 34. MARK NIELSEN, SCAM                          32    0:32:06    30 - 34 /   7
 35. STEPHEN SMALL, TVM                          50    0:32:22    50 - 54 /   4
 36. JIM SILK, TVM                               42    0:32:23    40 - 44 /   8
 37. ALLAN CARTWRIGHT, TVM                       60    0:32:31    60 - 64 /   1
 38. DOUG BLANKENSHIP, STANDFORD                 40    0:32:33    40 - 44 /   9
 39. FRANK ELLIOTT, SMMM                         49    0:32:39    45 - 49 /   6
 40. MICHAEL FEELEY, SCAM                        49    0:32:43    45 - 49 /   7
 41. NIGEL KILEEN, BURLINGAME                    38    0:32:53    35 - 39 /   8
 42. DAVID ANDERSON, CAMPBELL REC                44    0:33:03    40 - 44 /  10
 43. RICHARD BRIGGS, UNAT                        44    0:33:32    40 - 44 /  11
 44. MICHAEL HORWATH, WATER RATZ                 52    0:33:45    50 - 54 /   5
 45. JOSHUA SCOTT, UNAT                          46    0:34:14    45 - 49 /   8
 46. ANDREW ABBOTT, TVM                          30    0:34:46    30 - 34 /   8
 47. JAMES DE LACY, WALNUT CREEK                 55    0:35:03    55 - 59 /   1
 48. PATRICK RISSE, MOUNTAIN VIEW                34    0:35:47    30 - 34 /   9
 49. ERIK STERNE, TAMALPAIS                      49    0:36:06    45 - 49 /   9
 50. ANDREW HARPER, USF MASTERS                  24    0:36:12    19 - 24 /   2
 51. LESLIE HARDER JR, ROCKLIN                   49    0:36:13    45 - 49 /  10
 52. RALPH BROTT, BURLINGAME                     62    0:36:19    60 - 64 /   2
 53. RICHARD TRIVETT, RAMS                       54    0:36:58    50 - 54 /   6
 54. JASON LEVIN, SANTA CLARA                    32    0:37:04    30 - 34 /  10
 55. JAMES BURROR, ALAMEDA                       54    0:37:09    50 - 54 /   7
 56. MARTIN JANSEN, WCM                          43    0:37:15    40 - 44 /  12
 57. DAVID HARMER, TUOLUMNE CO                   55    0:37:17    55 - 59 /   2
 58. TONY MANISCALCO, UNAT                       53    0:39:12    50 - 54 /   8
 59. MIKE DOWER, SERC                            58    0:39:20    55 - 59 /   3
 60. MARK QUILLIN, TVM                           43    0:39:46    40 - 44 /  13
 61. JONATHAN STEINER, TAMALPAIS                 51    0:40:20    50 - 54 /   9
 62. STEVE CAZLARE, MAM                          52    0:40:35    50 - 54 /  10
 63. MICHAEL MULLEN, UNAT                        48    0:40:41    45 - 49 /  11
 64. DENNIS BUNTING, UNAT                        55    0:40:59    55 - 59 /   4
 65. ORRY KORB, CRUZ                             47    0:41:16    45 - 49 /  12
 66. DAVID KASHETA, MAM                          38    0:41:20    35 - 39 /   9
 67. DON MACKEY, SAN RAMON VALLE                 34    0:41:46    30 - 34 /  11
 68. EMORY HAWORTH, WALNUT CREEK                 65    0:41:51    65 - 69 /   1
 69. SCOT SHOEMAKER, GREATER SOLANO              35    0:42:58    35 - 39 /  10
 70. WILL DAVIS, DAVIS                           51    0:43:12    50 - 54 /  11
 71. MARK DANIELS, UNAT                          50    0:43:18    50 - 54 /  12
 72. KEN SKULINA, TVM                            43    0:43:20    40 - 44 /  14
 73. ROGER CAMPBELL, SAN MATEO                   71    0:43:28    70 - 74 /   1
 74. ETHAN FALLS, TVM                            38    0:43:36    35 - 39 /  11
 75. BART HESS, TVM                              41    0:43:38    40 - 44 /  15
 76. BARRY FASBENDER, STAN                       65    0:44:05    65 - 69 /   2
 77. JOHN FLEMING, UNAT                          61    0:44:49    60 - 64 /   3
 78. RICHARD LEWIS, AIRPORT CLUB                 73    0:45:17    70 - 74 /   2
 79. LUMAN SUTTON, SAC MASTERS                   75    0:46:01    75 - 79 /   1
 80. JOHN GAISER, MOUNTAIN VIEW                  44    0:47:19    40 - 44 /  16
 81. PETER BAKKE, BAM II                         62    0:47:32    60 - 64 /   4
 82. PETER ORTH, SF BAY                          63    0:47:48    60 - 64 /   5
 83. KURT VORHEIS, UNAT                          51    0:48:05    50 - 54 /  13
 84. PETER KAPETANIC, MHM                        49    0:49:37    45 - 49 /  13
 85. ROBERT CUNNINGHAM, SAN MATEO                74    0:49:50    70 - 74 /   3
 86. ROBERT COLLINS, UNAT                        42    0:53:13    40 - 44 /  17
 87. WILLIAM GROHE, USF                          68    0:53:39    65 - 69 /   3
 88. NORMAN DAVIS, SO END ROWING                 62    0:54:59    60 - 64 /   6
 89. ROSS SHOEMAKER, SAN MATEO                   60    0:56:05    60 - 64 /   7
 90. TOM MC CALL, STRAWBERRY CYN                 79    0:56:50    75 - 79 /   2
 91. TED MENDELSON, SAN RAMON/LVM                54    0:56:59    50 - 54 /  14
 92. LLOYD KEARNS, UNAT                          62    1:04:37    60 - 64 /   8
 93. FRED ROGERS, USF                            79    1:37:30    75 - 79 /   3


* * * WOMENS Results by ON YOUR MARK * * *
TRI VALLEY MASTER 1.5 OPEN WATER SWIM - NON WET SUIT DIV - JUNE 29, 2002

  1. ALISON ZAMANIAN, SCAM                       32    0:27:14    30 - 34 /   1
  2. LISA HAZEN, SANTA CLARA                     38    0:27:39    35 - 39 /   1
  3. LAURIE VIDAL, WCM                           40    0:28:05    40 - 44 /   1
  4. BRITT HOWARD, DAVIS                         24    0:29:48    19 - 24 /   1
  5. SUE GORDON-ARNOLD, UNAT                     42    0:30:00    40 - 44 /   2
  6. DEBBIE SCHULTZ-SANTOS, WALNUT CREEK         34    0:30:03    30 - 34 /   2
  7. TERRI MAGINNIS, ROCKLIN                     41    0:30:22    40 - 44 /   3
  8. MEGAN OLSON, SCAM                           23    0:30:33    19 - 24 /   2
  9. CINDY CLEMENTS, TAMALPAIS                   41    0:30:38    40 - 44 /   4
 10. JULIET COX, EMBARCADERO YMC                 34    0:30:48    30 - 34 /   3
 11. HEIKE MANSOOR, UNAT                         39    0:30:58    35 - 39 /   2
 12. PHYLLIS QUINN, OLYMPIC CLUB                 46    0:33:02    45 - 49 /   1
 13. LINDABETH SCHMUCKER, DAM                    46    0:33:50    45 - 49 /   2
 14. KRISTINA VARHEIS, UNAT                      31    0:34:10    30 - 34 /   4
 15. DEBBIE GONSALVES, TVM                       33    0:34:41    30 - 34 /   5
 16. ALICE JONES, STRAWBERRY CYN                 53    0:35:30    50 - 54 /   1
 17. MARIANNE BREMS, MENLO                       53    0:35:32    50 - 54 /   2
 18. LINDA SHOENBERGER, SIERRA NEVADA            54    0:35:35    50 - 54 /   3
 19. KIM BAUMANN, TVM                            38    0:35:53    35 - 39 /   3
 20. LAURA COLETTE, CSPF                         38    0:36:56    35 - 39 /   4
 21. CYNTHIA GELKE, SANTA CLARA                  31    0:37:05    30 - 34 /   6
 22. MAIDA SHIVIK, MM                            27    0:37:14     0 -  0 /   0
 23. CAROL RIDDELL, STRAWBERRY CYN               54    0:37:19    50 - 54 /   4
 24. SHELLEY HOEFT, RINC                         32    0:37:43    30 - 34 /   7
 25. ELIZABETH FOLKERTH, USF MASTERS             36    0:37:48    35 - 39 /   5
 26. KINDERA CLARK, TVM                          24    0:37:50    19 - 24 /   3
 27. KARLA REES, MOUNTAIN VIEW                   29    0:37:52     0 -  0 /   0
 28. JANET BEEGLE, UNAT                          35    0:38:39    35 - 39 /   6
 29. RENEE WILSON, UNAT                          29    0:38:51     0 -  0 /   0
 30. JULIE WILLIAMS, SMMM                        34    0:39:31    30 - 34 /   8
 31. VICKY RADIGUE, UNAT                         37    0:39:38    35 - 39 /   7
 32. REBECCA HAW, SCAM                           23    0:39:42    19 - 24 /   4
 33. KRISTINE BUCKLEY, TAMALPAIS                 42    0:39:49    40 - 44 /   5
 34. FRANCES BARBOUR-HAYDEN, MARIN SEAHAWKS      36    0:39:50    35 - 39 /   8
 35. SUSAN GARFIN, SCAM                          59    0:39:52    55 - 59 /   1
 36. NATALIE GORBUNOFF, SCAM                     23    0:39:55    19 - 24 /   5
 37. DANA BREWER, UNAT                           43    0:40:10    40 - 44 /   6
 38. SARAH KOENIG, USF                           33    0:40:18    30 - 34 /   9
 39. LAURA SERRA, UNAT                           42    0:40:32    40 - 44 /   7
 40. ANNA PHILIPS, USF MASTERS                   28    0:40:36     0 -  0 /   0
 41. CHARLOTTE JENKINS, TAMALPAIS                63    0:41:03    60 - 64 /   1
 42. CHRISTINE MORUZA, TVM                       50    0:41:24    50 - 54 /   5
 43. JODIE HENG, WALNUT CREEK                    36    0:41:26    35 - 39 /   9
 44. MICHELLE WEIGAND, UNAT                      32    0:41:27    30 - 34 /  10
 45. MIRIAM CLIFFORD, PEN. COVENANT              42    0:41:29    40 - 44 /   8
 46. NANCY BERNOT, UNAT                          36    0:41:43    35 - 39 /  10
 47. KATE COLEMAN, STRAWBERRY CYN                59    0:42:45    55 - 59 /   2
 48. SHELIA MONAGHAN, TUOLUMNE CO                53    0:42:51    50 - 54 /   6
 49. HEATHER KNIGHT, UNAT                        23    0:42:56    19 - 24 /   6
 50. DIANE DAVIS, DAVIS                          51    0:43:24    50 - 54 /   7
 51. SUSAN WHITE, TUOLUMNE                       60    0:43:54    60 - 64 /   2
 52. MICHELLE COOKE, UNAT                        32    0:44:18    30 - 34 /  11
 53. LISA BARELLA, MOUNTAIN VIEW                 27    0:45:35     0 -  0 /   0
 54. DENISE BERRO, SACRAMENTO                    42    0:46:04    40 - 44 /   9
 55. STEVIE FAMULARI, UNAT                       31    0:46:19    30 - 34 /  12
 56. LUCINDA VAN BRUGGEN, LGSR                   40    0:46:40    40 - 44 /  10
 57. CAROLINE PEOPLES, LVTC                      42    0:46:55    40 - 44 /  11
 58. NANCY LITTLEFIELD, SAN MATEO                48    0:47:54    45 - 49 /   3
 59. KAREN MATSUOKA, BAM                         45    0:47:59    45 - 49 /   4
 60. ROBBIE SEE, TVM                             42    0:48:45    40 - 44 /  12
 61. SUSAN SPRINGER, STANFORD                    63    0:49:38    60 - 64 /   3
 62. MARGARET BRAUNS, LADERA OAKS                47    0:50:09    45 - 49 /   5
 63. PATRICIA DURHAM, SAN MATEO                  64    0:50:26    60 - 64 /   4
 64. CYNTHIA HANSEN, SCSC                        35    0:50:35    35 - 39 /  11
 65. THERESA WISTROM, ACM                        58    0:50:43    55 - 59 /   3
 66. BRENDA AUSTIN, SO END ROWING                47    0:52:08    45 - 49 /   6
 67. VALERIE ARMENTO, UNAT                       51    0:55:28    50 - 54 /   8
 68. JOYCE HAWORTH, WALNUT CREEK                 64    0:57:47    60 - 64 /   5
 69. BARBARA ROBBEN, UNAT                        68    1:05:56    65 - 69 /   1
 70. MARY CANTINI NORKIN, DOLPHIN CLUB           58    1:07:19    55 - 59 /   4
 71. TONI ACEVEDO, BAM                           30    1:08:10    30 - 34 /  13


* * * Results by ON YOUR MARK * * *
TRI VALLEY MASTER 1.5 OPEN WATER SWIM - NON WET SUIT DIV - JUNE 29, 2002

Top Men
     1. JOSHUA WOODRUFF, STAN                    31    0:26:51 
     2. DAVID UTLEY, UNAT                        37    0:27:01 
     3. SANDY MAC DONALD, SACRAMENTO             46    0:27:06 
     4. CHRIS CAVANAUGH, UNAT                    39    0:27:12 
     5. ROQUE SANTOS, WALNUT CREEK               34    0:27:27 

Top Women
     1. ALISON ZAMANIAN, SCAM                    32    0:27:14 
     2. LISA HAZEN, SANTA CLARA                  38    0:27:39 
     3. LAURIE VIDAL, WCM                        40    0:28:05 
     4. BRITT HOWARD, DAVIS                      24    0:29:48 
     5. SUE GORDON-ARNOLD, UNAT                  42    0:30:00 


Division: Men - 19-24
       1. STEVEN ARONWITZ, SMMM                  24    0:28:30   O'All:    11
       2. ANDREW HARPER, USF MASTERS             24    0:36:12   O'All:    50

Division: Men - 25-29
       1. JAIME MARIAN, TVM                      28    0:28:28   O'All:    10
       2. JIM RUGGIERO, USF                      29    0:29:22   O'All:    17
       3. GLENN ABERSOLD, TVM                    29    0:29:38   O'All:    18
       4. TASAN ENGIN, UNAT                      29    0:30:18   O'All:    24

Division: Men - 30-34
       1. JOSHUA WOODRUFF, STAN                  31    0:26:51   O'All:     1
       2. ROQUE SANTOS, WALNUT CREEK             34    0:27:27   O'All:     5
       3. BRIAN KOHLMEIER, STRAWBERRY CYN        32    0:28:33   O'All:    12
       4. CHRIS BARRETT., STAN                   31    0:28:50   O'All:    13
       5. PETE DEQUINCY, JRVLA MASTERS           33    0:30:35   O'All:    29
       6. PATRICK MC MILLAN, PETALUMA            30    0:31:13   O'All:    32
       7. MARK NIELSEN, SCAM                     32    0:32:06   O'All:    34
       8. ANDREW ABBOTT, TVM                     30    0:34:46   O'All:    46
       9. PATRICK RISSE, MOUNTAIN VIEW           34    0:35:47   O'All:    48
      10. JASON LEVIN, SANTA CLARA               32    0:37:04   O'All:    54
      11. DON MACKEY, SAN RAMON VALLE            34    0:41:46   O'All:    67

Division: Men - 35-39
       1. DAVID UTLEY, UNAT                      37    0:27:01   O'All:     2
       2. CHRIS CAVANAUGH, UNAT                  39    0:27:12   O'All:     4
       3. DAVE MATHEWS, WALNUT CREEK             39    0:28:06   O'All:     8
       4. YEN LEE, SMM                           35    0:28:51   O'All:    14
       5. ERIC BOHM, WCM                         35    0:30:12   O'All:    22
       6. JON CHRISTENSEN, SCSC                  38    0:30:25   O'All:    26
       7. JAMES MC DONALD, MVM                   35    0:31:26   O'All:    33
       8. NIGEL KILEEN, BURLINGAME               38    0:32:53   O'All:    41
       9. DAVID KASHETA, MAM                     38    0:41:20   O'All:    66
      10. SCOT SHOEMAKER, GREATER SOLANO         35    0:42:58   O'All:    69
      11. ETHAN FALLS, TVM                       38    0:43:36   O'All:    74

Division: Men - 40-44
       1. DAVID BRANCAMP, SIERRA NEVADA          40    0:27:30   O'All:     6
       2. TOM FRISTOE, TVM                       42    0:27:33   O'All:     7
       3. BOB STENZ, MVM                         40    0:29:01   O'All:    16
       4. BOB DUGAN, SANTA CLARA                 40    0:29:50   O'All:    20
       5. JOEL SWARTZ, SMMM                      44    0:30:15   O'All:    23
       6. DAVE KNAPP, TVM                        43    0:30:23   O'All:    25
       7. BILL MC CRACKEN, TVM                   40    0:30:36   O'All:    30
       8. JIM SILK, TVM                          42    0:32:23   O'All:    36
       9. DOUG BLANKENSHIP, STANDFORD            40    0:32:33   O'All:    38
      10. DAVID ANDERSON, CAMPBELL REC           44    0:33:03   O'All:    42
      11. RICHARD BRIGGS, UNAT                   44    0:33:32   O'All:    43
      12. MARTIN JANSEN, WCM                     43    0:37:15   O'All:    56
      13. MARK QUILLIN, TVM                      43    0:39:46   O'All:    60
      14. KEN SKULINA, TVM                       43    0:43:20   O'All:    72
      15. BART HESS, TVM                         41    0:43:38   O'All:    75
      16. JOHN GAISER, MOUNTAIN VIEW             44    0:47:19   O'All:    80
      17. ROBERT COLLINS, UNAT                   42    0:53:13   O'All:    86

Division: Men - 45-49
       1. SANDY MAC DONALD, SACRAMENTO           46    0:27:06   O'All:     3
       2. TOM ARNOLD, SAN MATEO                  47    0:28:22   O'All:     9
       3. MIKE RYDER, SNM                        47    0:29:56   O'All:    21
       4. RON EMHOFF, TVM                        47    0:30:28   O'All:    27
       5. LARRY TAGGESELL, MAM                   49    0:30:31   O'All:    28
       6. FRANK ELLIOTT, SMMM                    49    0:32:39   O'All:    39
       7. MICHAEL FEELEY, SCAM                   49    0:32:43   O'All:    40
       8. JOSHUA SCOTT, UNAT                     46    0:34:14   O'All:    45
       9. ERIK STERNE, TAMALPAIS                 49    0:36:06   O'All:    49
      10. LESLIE HARDER JR, ROCKLIN              49    0:36:13   O'All:    51
      11. MICHAEL MULLEN, UNAT                   48    0:40:41   O'All:    63
      12. ORRY KORB, CRUZ                        47    0:41:16   O'All:    65
      13. PETER KAPETANIC, MHM                   49    0:49:37   O'All:    84

Division: Men - 50-54
       1. JIM CLEMMONS, MANATEE                  52    0:28:53   O'All:    15
       2. JOEL WILSON, SANTA CRUZ                53    0:29:44   O'All:    19
       3. NOEL LAVERTY, SAC MASTERS              50    0:31:03   O'All:    31
       4. STEPHEN SMALL, TVM                     50    0:32:22   O'All:    35
       5. MICHAEL HORWATH, WATER RATZ            52    0:33:45   O'All:    44
       6. RICHARD TRIVETT, RAMS                  54    0:36:58   O'All:    53
       7. JAMES BURROR, ALAMEDA                  54    0:37:09   O'All:    55
       8. TONY MANISCALCO, UNAT                  53    0:39:12   O'All:    58
       9. JONATHAN STEINER, TAMALPAIS            51    0:40:20   O'All:    61
      10. STEVE CAZLARE, MAM                     52    0:40:35   O'All:    62
      11. WILL DAVIS, DAVIS                      51    0:43:12   O'All:    70
      12. MARK DANIELS, UNAT                     50    0:43:18   O'All:    71
      13. KURT VORHEIS, UNAT                     51    0:48:05   O'All:    83
      14. TED MENDELSON, SAN RAMON/LVM           54    0:56:59   O'All:    91

Division: Men - 55-59
       1. JAMES DE LACY, WALNUT CREEK            55    0:35:03   O'All:    47
       2. DAVID HARMER, TUOLUMNE CO              55    0:37:17   O'All:    57
       3. MIKE DOWER, SERC                       58    0:39:20   O'All:    59
       4. DENNIS BUNTING, UNAT                   55    0:40:59   O'All:    64

Division: Men - 60-64
       1. ALLAN CARTWRIGHT, TVM                  60    0:32:31   O'All:    37
       2. RALPH BROTT, BURLINGAME                62    0:36:19   O'All:    52
       3. JOHN FLEMING, UNAT                     61    0:44:49   O'All:    77
       4. PETER BAKKE, BAM II                    62    0:47:32   O'All:    81
       5. PETER ORTH, SF BAY                     63    0:47:48   O'All:    82
       6. NORMAN DAVIS, SO END ROWING            62    0:54:59   O'All:    88
       7. ROSS SHOEMAKER, SAN MATEO              60    0:56:05   O'All:    89
       8. LLOYD KEARNS, UNAT                     62    1:04:37   O'All:    92

Division: Men - 65-69
       1. EMORY HAWORTH, WALNUT CREEK            65    0:41:51   O'All:    68
       2. BARRY FASBENDER, STAN                  65    0:44:05   O'All:    76
       3. WILLIAM GROHE, USF                     68    0:53:39   O'All:    87

Division: Men - 70-74
       1. ROGER CAMPBELL, SAN MATEO              71    0:43:28   O'All:    73
       2. RICHARD LEWIS, AIRPORT CLUB            73    0:45:17   O'All:    78
       3. ROBERT CUNNINGHAM, SAN MATEO           74    0:49:50   O'All:    85

Division: Men - 75-79
       1. LUMAN SUTTON, SAC MASTERS              75    0:46:01   O'All:    79
       2. TOM MC CALL, STRAWBERRY CYN            79    0:56:50   O'All:    90
       3. FRED ROGERS, USF                       79    1:37:30   O'All:    93

Division: Women - 19-24
       1. BRITT HOWARD, DAVIS                    24    0:29:48   O'All:     4
       2. MEGAN OLSON, SCAM                      23    0:30:33   O'All:     8
       3. KINDERA CLARK, TVM                     24    0:37:50   O'All:    26
       4. REBECCA HAW, SCAM                      23    0:39:42   O'All:    32
       5. NATALIE GORBUNOFF, SCAM                23    0:39:55   O'All:    36
       6. HEATHER KNIGHT, UNAT                   23    0:42:56   O'All:    49

Division: Women - 30-34
       1. ALISON ZAMANIAN, SCAM                  32    0:27:14   O'All:     1
       2. DEBBIE SCHULTZ-SANTOS, WALNUT CREEK    34    0:30:03   O'All:     6
       3. JULIET COX, EMBARCADERO YMC            34    0:30:48   O'All:    10
       4. KRISTINA VARHEIS, UNAT                 31    0:34:10   O'All:    14
       5. DEBBIE GONSALVES, TVM                  33    0:34:41   O'All:    15
       6. CYNTHIA GELKE, SANTA CLARA             31    0:37:05   O'All:    21
       7. SHELLEY HOEFT, RINC                    32    0:37:43   O'All:    24
       8. JULIE WILLIAMS, SMMM                   34    0:39:31   O'All:    30
       9. SARAH KOENIG, USF                      33    0:40:18   O'All:    38
      10. MICHELLE WEIGAND, UNAT                 32    0:41:27   O'All:    44
      11. MICHELLE COOKE, UNAT                   32    0:44:18   O'All:    52
      12. STEVIE FAMULARI, UNAT                  31    0:46:19   O'All:    55
      13. TONI ACEVEDO, BAM                      30    1:08:10   O'All:    71

Division: Women - 35-39
       1. LISA HAZEN, SANTA CLARA                38    0:27:39   O'All:     2
       2. HEIKE MANSOOR, UNAT                    39    0:30:58   O'All:    11
       3. KIM BAUMANN, TVM                       38    0:35:53   O'All:    19
       4. LAURA COLETTE, CSPF                    38    0:36:56   O'All:    20
       5. ELIZABETH FOLKERTH, USF MASTERS        36    0:37:48   O'All:    25
       6. JANET BEEGLE, UNAT                     35    0:38:39   O'All:    28
       7. VICKY RADIGUE, UNAT                    37    0:39:38   O'All:    31
       8. FRANCES BARBOUR-HAYDEN, MARIN SEAHAWKS    36    0:39:50   O'All:    34
       9. JODIE HENG, WALNUT CREEK               36    0:41:26   O'All:    43
      10. NANCY BERNOT, UNAT                     36    0:41:43   O'All:    46
      11. CYNTHIA HANSEN, SCSC                   35    0:50:35   O'All:    64

Division: Women - 40-44
       1. LAURIE VIDAL, WCM                      40    0:28:05   O'All:     3
       2. SUE GORDON-ARNOLD, UNAT                42    0:30:00   O'All:     5
       3. TERRI MAGINNIS, ROCKLIN                41    0:30:22   O'All:     7
       4. CINDY CLEMENTS, TAMALPAIS              41    0:30:38   O'All:     9
       5. KRISTINE BUCKLEY, TAMALPAIS            42    0:39:49   O'All:    33
       6. DANA BREWER, UNAT                      43    0:40:10   O'All:    37
       7. LAURA SERRA, UNAT                      42    0:40:32   O'All:    39
       8. MIRIAM CLIFFORD, PEN. COVENANT         42    0:41:29   O'All:    45
       9. DENISE BERRO, SACRAMENTO               42    0:46:04   O'All:    54
      10. LUCINDA VAN BRUGGEN, LGSR              40    0:46:40   O'All:    56
      11. CAROLINE PEOPLES, LVTC                 42    0:46:55   O'All:    57
      12. ROBBIE SEE, TVM                        42    0:48:45   O'All:    60

Division: Women - 45-49
       1. PHYLLIS QUINN, OLYMPIC CLUB            46    0:33:02   O'All:    12
       2. LINDABETH SCHMUCKER, DAM               46    0:33:50   O'All:    13
       3. NANCY LITTLEFIELD, SAN MATEO           48    0:47:54   O'All:    58
       4. KAREN MATSUOKA, BAM                    45    0:47:59   O'All:    59
       5. MARGARET BRAUNS, LADERA OAKS           47    0:50:09   O'All:    62
       6. BRENDA AUSTIN, SO END ROWING           47    0:52:08   O'All:    66

Division: Women - 50-54
       1. ALICE JONES, STRAWBERRY CYN            53    0:35:30   O'All:    16
       2. MARIANNE BREMS, MENLO                  53    0:35:32   O'All:    17
       3. LINDA SHOENBERGER, SIERRA NEVADA       54    0:35:35   O'All:    18
       4. CAROL RIDDELL, STRAWBERRY CYN          54    0:37:19   O'All:    23
       5. CHRISTINE MORUZA, TVM                  50    0:41:24   O'All:    42
       6. SHELIA MONAGHAN, TUOLUMNE CO           53    0:42:51   O'All:    48
       7. DIANE DAVIS, DAVIS                     51    0:43:24   O'All:    50
       8. VALERIE ARMENTO, UNAT                  51    0:55:28   O'All:    67

Division: Women - 55-59
       1. SUSAN GARFIN, SCAM                     59    0:39:52   O'All:    35
       2. KATE COLEMAN, STRAWBERRY CYN           59    0:42:45   O'All:    47
       3. THERESA WISTROM, ACM                   58    0:50:43   O'All:    65
       4. MARY CANTINI NORKIN, DOLPHIN CLUB      58    1:07:19   O'All:    70

Division: Women - 60-64
       1. CHARLOTTE JENKINS, TAMALPAIS           63    0:41:03   O'All:    41
       2. SUSAN WHITE, TUOLUMNE                  60    0:43:54   O'All:    51
       3. SUSAN SPRINGER, STANFORD               63    0:49:38   O'All:    61
       4. PATRICIA DURHAM, SAN MATEO             64    0:50:26   O'All:    63
       5. JOYCE HAWORTH, WALNUT CREEK            64    0:57:47   O'All:    68

Division: Women - 65-69
       1. BARBARA ROBBEN, UNAT                   68    1:05:56   O'All:    69










Return to Pacific Masters Swimming Homepage This page was designed and produced by Michael Moore. Please report any errors or omissions to him. We would also like to hear how the page can be improved or what you would like to see. Thank you.

2-1-2


Copyright © 2002 Pacific Masters Swimming, Inc.
http://www.pacificmasters.org/