Pacific Masters gif


Results
Redwood
Masters




May 18, 2002

United States Lifesaving Association                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
05/20/02 11:15 AM           Spring Lake 1 Mile Swim                      Page 1
                               Saturday 05/18/02                               
                      Event 1 Men & Women 1 Mile Swim 1600                     
                                    Results                                    
                                                                               
Rank Comp# Athlete Name                Team                          Final Time
==== ===== =========================== ============================= ==========
                       ---------- 19-24 Women -----------                      
   1    67 Howard, Britt 24            Davis Aquatic Masters           20:19.00
   2    85 Roberts, Olivia 23          Strawberry Canyon Masters       25:20.00
   3   101 Cooper, Jamie 22            Tuolumne Co. Aquatic Mast       33:11.00
                                                                               
                       ---------- 25-29 Women -----------                      
   1   145 Leigh-Wood, Caroline 28     Napa Valley Vintage Mast        20:56.00
   2   167 Redin, Annie 25             Davis Aquatic Masters           21:17.00
   3    66 Kohler, Heather 28          Davis Aquatic Masters           21:24.00
   4   163 O'Dwyer, Meredith 28        Santa Rosa Masters              27:08.00
   5    48 Morley, Michelle 29         Unattached                      30:00.00
   6   128 Liviakis, Lea 29            Davis Aquatic Masters           31:18.00
   7   114 Finkelstein, Dana 28        Unattached                      32:27.00
                                                                               
                       ------------ 30 Women ------------                      
   1   109 Baker, Jill 30              Rocklin Aquatic Masters         21:58.00
   2   168 Besselte, Natalie 34        U of San Francisco  Mas.        22:20.00
   3   144 Kuhn, Hailey 32             Unattached                      23:01.00
   4   158 Gelke, Cynthia 31           Santa Clara Swim Club           24:24.00
   5   176 Kopper, Cindy 30            Strawberry Canyon Masters       24:55.00
   6   108 Williams, Julie 34          San Mateo Master Marlins        26:20.00
   7     1 Loomis, Monica 34           Unattached                      27:30.00
   8   125 Moffitt, Melissa 30         Davis Aquatic Masters           30:07.00
   9   180 Zernic, Elizabeth 33        Unattached                      32:22.00
   -   182 Smallman, Sandra 33         Unattached                            DQ
                                                                               
                       ------------ 35 Women ------------                      
   1   142 Mansoor, Heike 39           Unattached                      20:51.00
   2   162 Quick, Sarah 38             Unattached                      21:27.00
   3    56 Chalmers, Maureen 36        Walnut Creek Master             21:38.00
   4   112 Challburg, Karen 37         Vacaville Aquatic Masterz       24:29.00
   5   122 Krause, Kim 39              Alameda Aquatic Masters         25:19.00
   6   170 Colette, Laura 38           Club Sport Fremont              25:37.00
   7    79 Duffy, Lori 37              U of San Francisco  Mas.        25:44.00
   8   117 Folkerth, Elizabeth 36      U of San Francisco  Mas.        26:10.00
   9    24 Mchale, Carol 38            Walnut Creek Master             26:26.00
  10    20 Bisgaard, Robin 36          Unattached                      28:25.00
  11   136 Bernot, Nancy 36            Unattached                      28:36.00
  12     4 Di Rado, Marit 38           Unattached                      28:49.00
  13    60 Pfiefner, Dana 37           Unattached                      29:07.00
  14   115 Thompson, Chapman 39        Unattached                      31:58.00
                                                                               
                       ------------ 40 Women ------------                      
   1    84 Clements, Cindy 41          Tamalpais Aquatic Masters       20:53.00
   2   121 McNamara, Margaret 42       Alameda Aquatic Masters         21:03.00
   3    89 Salzman, Sharon 44          Rolling Hills Mud Sharks        21:24.00
   4    54 Vatsula, Kathryn 43         Santa Cruz Masters Aqua.        22:17.00
   5    50 Corliss, Linda 42           Stanford Masters                23:55.00
   6     9 Davis, Catherine 42         Airport Club Masters            24:19.00
   7   147 Fitz-Faulkner, Eileen 42    Unattached                      24:41.00

United States Lifesaving Association                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
05/20/02 11:15 AM           Spring Lake 1 Mile Swim                      Page 2
                               Saturday 05/18/02                               
                      Event 1 Men & Women 1 Mile Swim 1600                     
                                    Results                                    
                                                                               
Rank Comp# Athlete Name                Team                          Final Time
==== ===== =========================== ============================= ==========
   8    93 Rogers, Mary 44             Unattached                      25:14.00
   9   151 Mills, Robin 40             Manatee Aquatic Masters         25:42.00
  10   100 Buckley, Kristine 42        Tamalpais Aquatic Masters       26:21.00
  11   132 Ortiz, Mellissa 41          Unattached                      26:33.00
  12   126 Meyers, Nancy 43            Unattached                      26:56.00
  13   165 Sammarco, Laura 42          Unattached                      27:31.00
  14    34 Berro, Denise 42            Sacrameto Masters               29:01.00
  15    86 Bruflat, Anne 41            Rocklin Aquatic Masters         31:15.00
  16   149 Carroll, Susan 41           Manatee Aquatic Masters         35:32.00
                                                                               
                       ------------ 45 Women ------------                      
   1   111 Nielsen, Barbara 48         Vacaville Aquatic Masterz       21:35.00
   2   127 Schumucker, Lindabeth 46    Davis Aquatic Masters           22:32.00
   3   159 Kemp, Cindy 45              Sierra Marlins Masters          23:57.00
   4    80 Albrecht, Laura Bea 48      Tamalpais Aquatic Masters       26:27.00
   5    88 Littlefield, Nancy 48       San Mateo Master Marlins        31:44.00
                                                                               
                       ------------ 50 Women ------------                      
   1   172 Jones, Alice 52             Strawberry Canyon Masters       22:38.00
   2    19 Brems, Marianne 53          Menlo Masters                   23:39.00
   3    77 Brittingham, Regina 50      USA Water Bandits               24:12.00
   4    31 Riddell, Carol 54           Strawberry Canyon Masters       25:31.00
   5    69 Davis, Diane 51             Davis Aquatic Masters           28:57.00
   6    53 Kress, Wendy 54             Strawberry Canyon Masters       32:26.00
   7     2 Armento, Valerie 51         Unattached                      35:08.00
   -   181 Williams, Laura 53          Unattached                            DQ
                                                                               
                       ------------ 55 Women ------------                      
   1    71 Coleman, Kate 59            Strawberry Canyon Masters       28:14.00
   2   118 White, Susan 59             Tuolumne Co. Aquatic Mast       29:11.00
   3    14 Dale, Alice 55              Tuolumne Co. Aquatic Mast       31:13.00
   4    95 Thomas, Arline 55           Unattached                      33:10.00
   5    26 Sanborn, Patricia 58        Santa Rosa Masters              38:23.00
   6    44 Kearns, Janice 55           Unattached                      44:18.00
                                                                               
                       ------------ 60 Women ------------                      
   1   129 Jenkins, Charlotte 63       Tamalpais Aquatic Masters       29:00.00
   2    41 Springer, Susan 63          Stanford Masters                31:55.00
   3     6 Durham, Patricia 63         San Mateo Master Marlins        32:28.00
                                                                               
                       ------------ 65 Women ------------                      
   1    29 Robben, Barbera 68          Unattached                      40:50.00
                                                                               
                       ------------ 70 Women ------------                      
   1   135 Dawson, Bunny 74            Rinconada Masters               43:40.00
                                                                               
                       ------------ 75 Women ------------                      
   1    91 Knochenhauer, Martha 75     San Mateo Master Marlins        39:07.00
                                                                               
                       ----------- 25-29 Men ------------                      
   1    23 Heffelfinger, Eric 26       Manatee Aquatic Masters         23:37.00

United States Lifesaving Association                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
05/20/02 11:15 AM           Spring Lake 1 Mile Swim                      Page 3
                               Saturday 05/18/02                               
                      Event 1 Men & Women 1 Mile Swim 1600                     
                                    Results                                    
                                                                               
Rank Comp# Athlete Name                Team                          Final Time
==== ===== =========================== ============================= ==========
   2   177 Morgansten, Erik 29         Strawberry Canyon Masters       25:32.00
                       ------------- 30 Men -------------                      
   1    40 Childs, Robert 32           The Olympic Club                19:16.00
   2   116 Romanelli, Bill 32          Unattached                      20:05.00
   3   157 McKay, Matthew 30           The Olympic Club                20:25.00
   4   153 Goth, Stephen 33            The Olympic Club                21:12.00
   5   173 Nosacka, John 32            Rocklin Aquatic Masters         22:51.00
   6   152 Marino, Mike 31             Unattached                      23:47.00
   7   156 Levin, Jason 31             Santa Clara Swim Club           27:03.00
   8   134 Schwager, Greg 32           Unattached                      31:14.00
                                                                               
                       ------------- 35 Men -------------                      
   1   123 Veatch, Dan 37              U of San Francisco  Mas.        17:44.00
   2   119 Utley, David 37             Unattached                      18:13.00
   3   140 Dolley, Mike 35             Unattached                      18:58.00
   4   138 Arris, Todd 36              The Olympic Club                19:34.00
   5    96 Matthews, David 38          Walnut Creek Master             19:36.00
   6   174 Potter, Don 35              Unattached                      19:53.00
   7   139 Ottersberg, John 39         The Olympic Club                20:04.00
   8    87 Metcalfe, Elliott 36        Masters Penguin Swim Club       20:55.00
   9    58 Killeen, Nigel 38           Burlingame Masters Water        22:14.00
  10    55 Glynn, Bob 36               Walnut Creek Master             22:25.00
  11   164 Gruender, Peter 39          Unattached                      23:50.00
  12    38 Knights, Quentin 35         San Fran. Tsunami Masters       27:09.00
  13    59 Watry, Tim 36               Unattached                      29:09.00
                                                                               
                       ------------- 40 Men -------------                      
   1   102 Keck, Mike 42               The Olympic Club                19:35.00
   2    15 Swartz, Joel 44             San Mateo Master Marlins        20:10.00
   3   155 Knapp, David 43             Tri Valley Masters              20:44.00
   4    82 Felts, John 40              Alameda Aquatic Masters         20:57.00
   5   133 Briggs, Richard 43          Unattached                      21:44.00
   6    21 Silk, James 42              Tri Valley Masters              22:11.00
   7   154 Ehlert, Karl 41             Menlo Masters                   22:21.00
   8   161 Lane, Daniel 42             Unattached                      23:46.00
   9   169 Gruender, Doug 43           Unattached                      23:53.00
  10    73 Luzmoor, Patrick 40         Unattached                      24:08.00
  11     8 Davis, Brian 41             Airport Club Masters            24:14.00
  12    92 Roddy, James 42             Fog City Masters                24:16.00
  13    62 Gaarder, Jeff 42            Walter Ratz                     24:17.00
  14    94 Brunolli, John 40           Tuolumne Co. Aquatic Mast       27:44.00
  15    90 Lawson, Alexander 43        Fog City Masters                28:04.00
  16   171 Spiker, Scott 44            Santa Rosa Masters              28:19.00
  17   120 Gaiser, John 44             Unattached                      31:42.00
  18     3 Kamya, Kabali 44            Unattached                      38:44.00
  19   179 Hackla, Matthew 43          Unattached                      44:10.00
   -   104 Bauer, Johathan 40          Unattached                            DQ
                                                                               
                       ------------- 45 Men -------------                      
   1    99 MacDonald, Sandy 46         Sacrameto Masters               18:27.00

United States Lifesaving Association                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
05/20/02 11:15 AM           Spring Lake 1 Mile Swim                      Page 4
                               Saturday 05/18/02                               
                      Event 1 Men & Women 1 Mile Swim 1600                     
                                    Results                                    
                                                                               
Rank Comp# Athlete Name                Team                          Final Time
==== ===== =========================== ============================= ==========
   2    57 Farley, Fred 48             Rinconada Masters               20:12.00
   3   146 Skuse, Brian 46             Burlingame Masters Water        20:41.00
   4    97 Emhoff, Ron 47              Tri Valley Masters              20:58.00
   5   107 Aldrich, Bruce 46           Unattached                      21:32.00
   6    16 Small, Stephen 49           Tri Valley Masters              21:47.00
   7    49 Corliss, Stuart 46          The Olympic Club                22:15.00
   8   150 Archibald, Paul 47          Unattached                      23:57.00
   9    10 Spedding, Tod 47            Unattached                      24:49.00
  10     7 Chorneau, Tom 45            Santa Rosa Masters              25:34.00
  11    30 Best, Lynn 47               Unattached                      31:45.00
                                                                               
                       ------------- 50 Men -------------                      
   1   175 Wilson, Joel 53             Santa Cruz Masters Aqua.        20:42.00
   2    51 Laverty, Noel 50            Sacrameto Masters               21:14.00
   3    72 Murphy, Philip 52           Strawberry Canyon Masters       22:47.00
   4    13 Burror, James 54            Alameda Aquatic Masters         23:52.00
   5   124 Horwath, Michael 52         Walter Ratz                     23:52.00
   6    43 Levison, James 51           Rinconada Masters               24:33.00
   7   110 Trivett, Richard 54         Rocklin Aquatic Masters         25:14.00
   8    46 Katz, Steve 54              Walter Ratz                     25:54.00
   9    74 Levinson, Alan 51           Manatee Aquatic Masters         26:01.00
  10    68 Davis, Will 50              Davis Aquatic Masters           28:25.00
  11    47 Daniels, Mark 50            Unattached                      28:50.00
  12    18 Hickey, Kevin 50            Unattached                      32:20.00
   -   106 Domkowski, Stephen 54       Unattached                            DQ
                                                                               
                       ------------- 55 Men -------------                      
   1    98 Johnston, Alex 58           Rolling Hills Mud Sharks        21:57.00
   2    12 Harmer, David 55            Tuolumne Co. Aquatic Mast       25:18.00
   3   166 Anderson, John 59           Unattached                      26:43.00
   4    11 Agnew, John 58              Santa Rosa Masters              28:29.00
   5    17 Lowden, Jerry 59            Unattached                      31:36.00
   -    78 Zanni, Ray 55               Unattached                            DQ
                                                                               
                       ------------- 60 Men -------------                      
   1    35 Brott, Ralph 62             Burlingame Masters Water        23:50.00
   2   130 Seiferheld, Richard 62      St Helena Masters Swimmin       28:02.00
   3   103 Antonchuk, Richard 64       Menlo Masters                   29:03.00
   4   137 Flemming, John 61           Unattached                      30:18.00
   5   148 Rapra, Bob 63               South End Rowing Club           32:05.00
   6   141 Fewster, Robert 63          U of San Francisco  Mas.        32:12.00
   7   131 Orth, Peter 63              Unattached                      32:15.00
   8   178 Penzel, Alfred 60           Unattached                      35:20.00
   9    42 Davis, Norman 61            Unattached                      37:27.00
  10    45 Kearns, Lloyd 62            Unattached                      41:26.00
                                                                               
                       ------------- 65 Men -------------                      
   1   160 Peterson, Dick 65           San Mateo Master Marlins        27:09.00
   2    36 Miller, James 66            South End Rowing Club           31:25.00
   3    32 Evans, William 66           Unattached                      37:28.00

United States Lifesaving Association                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
05/20/02 11:15 AM           Spring Lake 1 Mile Swim                      Page 5
                               Saturday 05/18/02                               
                      Event 1 Men & Women 1 Mile Swim 1600                     
                                    Results                                    
                                                                               
Rank Comp# Athlete Name                Team                          Final Time
==== ===== =========================== ============================= ==========
                       ------------- 70 Men -------------                      
   1    75 Campbell, Roger 71          San Mateo Master Marlins        29:05.00
   2    81 Lewis, Richard 72           Airport Club Masters            30:09.00
   3   113 Milne, John U 70            Unattached                      45:35.00
                                                                               
                       ------------- 75 Men -------------                      
   1   105 Aldrich, Stan 76            Sacrameto Masters               38:59.00
   2    22 Rogers, Fred 79             U of San Francisco  Mas.        43:13.00











Return to Pacific Masters Swimming Homepage This page was designed and produced by Michael Moore. Please report any errors or omissions to him. We would also like to hear how the page can be improved or what you would like to see. Thank you.

2-1-2


Copyright © 2002 Pacific Masters Swimming, Inc.
http://www.pacificmasters.org/