Pacific Masters gif


Results
Redding Masters



Whiskeytown Open Water Swim

Septmeber 8, 2002




                         2002 WHISKEYTOWN SWIM

                          MASTERS WOMEN 2 MILE
                           September 8, 2002

NAME                        AGE         TEAM          TIME    PLACE

19-24

Emily Sanford                    24    TVM                0:56:47         1
Kindra Clark                     23                       0:58:02         2

Heather Knight                   23    UN                 0:59:19         3

25-29

Heidi Eslinger                   26    RAMS               0:46:50         1
Heather Bakker                   25                       0:58:48         2

Karla E. Rees                    29    MVM                0:59:05         3

30-34

Jenny Feix                       32                       0:49:11         1
Karin Anderson                   34                       0:49:28         2

35-39

Colette Laura                    38                       0:56:25         1

Nancy Vallance                   37                       0:56:59         2
Dori Draper                      38    CVM                1:06:54         3

Patricia Tweten                  39                       1:07:06         4

40-44

Heike Mansoor                    40                       0:49:15         1
Terri Maginnis                   42    RAMS               0:50:29         2

Bernadette Marsh                 40    WOOD               0:59:15         3

Kristine Buckley                 42    TAM                1:04:23         4
Shelby Mauldin                   42    NVVM               1:29:33         5

45-49

Lorraine Sommers                 46                       0:51:03         1

Lindabeth Schmucker              46                       0:55:07         2
Cindy Griffin                    46    LODI               0:56:17         3

Michelle Kerr                    45                       1:21:20         4

50-54

Marianne Brems                   53    MELO               0:53:52         1
Alice Jones                      53    SCAM               0:56:46         2

Regina Britingham                50                       0:58:14         3

Jane Lee                         53    RAMS               1:01:07         4
Diane Davis                      51    DAM                1:04:59         5

Pauline Yeckley                  51    FOG                1:07:02         6

Valerie Armento                  51    UN                 1:24:05         7


                                                                              1


NAME                        AGE         TEAM          TIME    PLACE

55-59

Susan Garfin                     59                       1:04:55         1

Jan Crowley                      58                       1:14:09         2
Carol Eber                       56    PETT               1:14:22         3

Mollie Gilbert                   57    DACM               1:16:56         4

60-64

Susan Munn                       63    DAM                1:07:28         1

65-69
Dot J. Myers                     66    SAC                1:12:21         1







Return to Pacific Masters Swimming Homepage This page was designed and produced by Michael Moore. Please report any errors or omissions to him. We would also like to hear how the page can be improved or what you would like to see. Thank you.

4/12/02


Copyright © 2002 Pacific Masters Swimming, Inc.
http://www.pacificmasters.org/