Pacific Masters gif


Results
Redding Masters



Whiskeytown Open Water Swim

Septmeber 8, 2002



                         2002 WHISKEYTOWN LAKE SWIM

                         MASTERS MEN TWO MILE SWIM
                             September 8, 2002


NAME                            AGE     TEAM           TIME      PLACE


19-24
Matthew Marlatt                     22  DAM            0:57:21            1

Ellison Wada                        22                 1:01:32            2


25-29
Justin Stafford                     29                 0:53:59            1

Matt Juhl-Darlington                29                 0:56:29            2


35-39
Terry DeBiase                       37  FIRE           0:46:22            1

Dave Matthews                       39  WCM            0:46:24            2

Mike Ryder                          35                 0:47:35            3

John Ottersberg                     39  USF            0:50:25            4

James Aird                          36                 0:53:40            5


40-44
David Brancamp                      40  SNM            0:43:04            1

John Morales                        44                 0:46:59            2

Jim Silk                            42  TVM            0:50:26            3

Jeffrey Salowe                      40  SCS            0:54:07            4

Glen Hoxie                          43                 0:56:09            5

Joseph Otto                         44                 0:56:39            6

Jeff Gaarder                        43  RAT            0:57:29            7

Douglas Sherman                     42                 1:01:45            8

Ron Thompson                        42  NCMS           1:03:03            9

Philip Mauldin                      42  NVVM           1:10:04           10

Robin Bragg                         42  NCMS           1:15:38           11

Frank Piruzmand                     41  WCM            1:15:40           12

Robert Collins                      42                 1:29:34           13


45-49
Sandy MacDonald                     46  SAC            0:42:58            1

Mike Andre                          47                 0:47:57            2

Ron Emhoff                          47  TVM            0:49:16            3

James Knight                        49  SJA            0:49:21            4

Michael Combs                       45  LODI           0:50:11            5

Ken Gohr                            48                 0:50:32            6

Keith Dow                           47  ORE            0:56:48            7

John Griffin                        47  LODI           0:58:13            8

Mike Cloud                          45                 0:59:16            9

Daryl Yasu                          45                 1:00:02           10

Lynn F. Best                        47  UN             1:21:22           11

50-54

Don Foreaker                        50                 0:50:12            1

Stephen Small                       50  TVM            0:51:36            2

Michael Horwath                     52  RAT            0:52:02            3

Richard Trivett                     54  RAMS           0:56:28            4

Chuck Knight                        54                 0:59:30            5

Robert Brunet                       54  WCM            1:04:42            6

Will Davis                          51  DAM            1:06:35            7

Harvey Miller                       52  UN             1:21:40            8

55-59

John Clark                          59  UN             1:02:04            1

Richard Juhala                      59  ORE            1:13:43            2

60-64

Ralph Brott                         63  BMW            0:54:39            1

Jim O'Donnell                       64  CMS            1:07:35            2

Richard Antonchuk                   64  MEL            1:11:56            3

Peter Orth                          63  SFB            1:17:01            4

David Gilmer                        64  DAM            1:21:23            5

65-69

A. Emory Haworth                    66  WCM            1:06:13            1

Barry Fasbender                     65  STA            1:11:07            2

70-74

Pierre Hathaway                     71  CVM            1:17:21            1







Return to Pacific Masters Swimming Homepage This page was designed and produced by Michael Moore. Please report any errors or omissions to him. We would also like to hear how the page can be improved or what you would like to see. Thank you.

4/12/02


Copyright © 2002 Pacific Masters Swimming, Inc.
http://www.pacificmasters.org/