Pacific Masters gif


Results
Redding Masters



Whiskeytown Open Water Swim

Septmeber 8, 2002



                                  2002 WHISKEYTOWN SWIM
                                    MASTERS MEN 1 MILE

                                    September 8, 2002



  NAME                                        AGE    TEAM          TIME        PLACE


19-24

Joshua Carzado                                   24                      24:32         1
Matthew Marlatt                                  22 DAM                  26:54         2

25-29
Dan Greaves                                      25                      25:14         1

Matt Juhl-Darlington                             29                      26:12         2
Hayden Hull                                      29                      30:42         3

30-34
Taylor Spangler                                  31                      23:40         1

Ernie Hoftyzer                                   32                      24:29         2
Robert Wall                                      34                      31:17         3
Aaron Svitana                                    32 UN                   32:06         4

Brian Schussler                                  32 SCSC                 38:49         5
35-39

Terry DeBiase                                    37 FIRE                 21:49         1
John Ottersberg                                  39 USF                  23:23         2

Dave Matthews                                    39 WCM                  23:25         3
Mike Ryder                                       35                      23:34         4
Thomas Feix                                      39                      25:40         5

Michael Tuffly                                   39 DAC                  27:19         6
John Blake                                       37                      30:09         7
Douglas Sterling                                 39                      31:22         8

Scot Shoemaker                                   35 GSM                  31:58         9
40-44

David Brancamp                                   40 SNM                  21:44         1
Jim Silk                                         42 TVM                  24:35         2

Karl Ehlert                                      41                      26:07         3
Jeff Gaarder                                     43 RATZ                 26:42         4
Ron Thompson                                     42 NCMS                 28:20         5

Robin Bragg                                      42 NCMS                 32:04         6
Colin Campbell                                   41                      32:19         7
Frank Piruzmand                                  41 WCM                  34:01         8

Rick Avery                                       40                      37:32         9
Thomas Parodi                                    40 UN                   38:33        10
Robert Collins                                   42                      39:57        11

45-49

Michael Combs                                    45 LODI                 24:17         1
Ron Emhoff                                       47 TVM                  24:24         2
James Knight                                     49 SJAM                 24:27         3

Keith Dow                                        47 OREG                 27:01         4
David Gray                                       49 ECAM                 30:27         5
Jim Casey                                        48                      30:50         6
Peter Spahr                                      46 WOO                  31:09         7

50-54

Michael Horwath                                  52 RATZ                 24:42         1
Stephen Small                                    50 TVM                  25:19         2
Paul Kelly                                       54 DAM                  28:42         3

Donald Ulen                                      53 CSCM                 29:29         4
Will Davis                                       51 DAM                  31:52         5
Pete O'Neill                                     53 RAD                  33:37         6

55-59

Eric Anderson                                    58                      28:33         1
Richard Juhala                                   59 OREG                 35:14         2
David Rust                                       56 SRM                  37:18         3

Andrew Eber                                      55                      47:01         4
60-64

Ralph Brott                                      63 BMW                  26:02         1
David Stuhr                                      62                      31:16         2

Richard Antonchuk                                64 MELO                 33:32         3
Ross Shoemaker                                   60 SMM                  42:29         4

65-69
A. Emory Haworth                                 66 WCM                  30:06         1

Barry Fasbender                                  65 STAN                 31:47         2
James Miller                                     67 SERC                 32:29         3

70-74
Roger Campbell                                   72 SMM                  33:15         1

Pierre Hathaway                                  71 CVM                  37:16         2








Return to Pacific Masters Swimming Homepage This page was designed and produced by Michael Moore. Please report any errors or omissions to him. We would also like to hear how the page can be improved or what you would like to see. Thank you.

4/12/02


Copyright © 2002 Pacific Masters Swimming, Inc.
http://www.pacificmasters.org/