Pacific Masters gif


Results
Redwood
Masters




Lake Sonoma Open Water Swim
July 6, 2002
Two Mile

Age-Group Results

                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

    1 LEE WANIE            28 OAKLAND         CA   43:30 
    2 BLAKE PORCH          30 ALAMEDA         CA   43:34 
    3 GREG LARSON          32 SAN RAFAEL      CA   43:47 
    4 BOB CHILDS           32 SAN MATEO       CA   43:48 
    5 ALAN BELL            52 REDMOND         WA   43:49 
    6 GAVIN HOLLES         36 SAN FRANCISCO   CA   45:45 
    7 DAVE MATTHEWS        39 PLEASANT HILL   CA   45:58 

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

    1 SUZANNE HEIM-BOWEN   43 WALNUT CREEK    CA   43:38 
    2 NEALA KENDALL        23 BERKELEY        CA   45:53 
    3 CHRISTINA CAIRNS     23 LEMONCOVE       CA   45:58 
    4 SARAH ARTERBURN      39 CAMPBELL        CA   47:07 
    5 MICHELLE DEASY       30 SAN FRANCISCO   CA   47:11 
    6 CINDY CLEMENTS       41 SAN ANSELMO     CA   47:26 
    7 MARGUERITE MEYER     43 SANTA CRUZ      CA   47:29 


 MALE AGE GROUP:  24 AND UNDER *******************************

    1    12 STEVEN ARONOWITZ     24 SAN FRANCISCO      CA   46:10 
    2    98 ANDREW HARPER        24 SAN FRANCISCO      CA   58:55 

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  24 AND UNDER *******************************

    1     8 NEALA KENDALL        23 BERKELEY           CA   45:53 
    2     9 CHRISTINA CAIRNS     23 LEMONCOVE          CA   45:58 
    3    37 VALERIE PALMER       24 SANTA BARBARA      CA   50:33 
    4    54 SOLETTE KUMMER       24 BERKELEY           CA   53:07 
    5    60 NIKI WATSON          23 DUBLIN             OH   53:43 
    6   119 CRYSTAL ALEXANDER    24 SAN ANSELMO        CA 1:04:02 
    7   131 APRIL ALEXANDER      21 SAN ANSELMO        CA 1:06:03 


 MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29    *********************************

    1     1 LEE WANIE            28 OAKLAND            CA   43:30 
    2    13 STAFFAN WESTERBERG   27 BERKELEY           CA   46:51 
    3    26 BJORN HOLTAN         27 SAN FRANCISCO      CA   47:40 
    4    36 COURTNEY SMITH       28 PIEDMONT           CA   50:32 
    5    64 ERIC HEFFELFINGER    26 OAKLAND            CA   54:24 
    6    65 WILL CANN            29 SEATTLE            WA   54:25 
    7    68 JONATHAN KURZ        27 MENLO PARK         CA   54:40 
    8    73 MATT ROBERTSON       26 OAKLAND            CA   55:03 
    9   180 RUSS FUBINI          25 SAN FRANCISCO      CA 1:18:47 

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29    *********************************

    1    29 HEIDI ESLINGER       25 LINCOLN            CA   49:10 
    2    33 COLETTE GLINKOWSKI   25 SAN RAMON          CA   49:57 
    3    51 EMILY CHETWIN        27 PALO ALTO          CA   52:53 
    4    91 CARON LEE            25 SAN FRANCISCO      CA   57:34 
    5    93 CARY CONLEY          25 HEALDSBURG         CA   57:48 
    6    94 SARAH PAYETTE        25 SEBASTOPOL         CA   57:51 
    7    95 KARLA REES           29 SAN JOSE           CA   58:23 

 MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34    *********************************

    1     2 BLAKE PORCH          30 ALAMEDA            CA   43:34 
    2     4 GREG LARSON          32 SAN RAFAEL         CA   43:47 
    3     5 BOB CHILDS           32 SAN MATEO          CA   43:48 
    4    15 SCOTT HENDERSON      30 MENLO PARK         CA   47:06 
    5    22 MATTHEW McKY         30 SAN FRANCISCO      CA   47:20 
    6    28 WILL HALE            31 ALBANY             CA   49:07 
    7    35 PATRICK McMILLAN     30 PETALUMA           CA   50:26 
    8    46 ANDY ABBOTT          30 STOCKTON           CA   52:05 
    9    52 STEPHEN GOTH         33 SAN FRANCISCO      CA   53:03 
   10   139 LEONARD ZENDEJAS     32 SAN FRANCISCO      CA 1:06:46 

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34    *********************************

    1    17 MICHELLE DEASY       30 SAN FRANCISCO      CA   47:11 
    2    32 WENDY LOWENGRUB      34 PALO ALTO          CA   49:23 
    3    47 ELISA BYRNE          30 PALO ALTO          CA   52:09 
    4    59 KAREN SIMONTACCHI    34 FOREST KNOLLS      CA   53:34 
    5    74 HAILEY KUHN          32 SEBASTOPOL         CA   55:13 
    6    76 DEBBIE GONSALVES     33 SAN RAMON          CA   55:30 
    7   175 VIOLA JORDAN         33 PALO ALTO          CA 1:17:25 


 MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39    *********************************

    1     7 GAVIN HOLLES         36 SAN FRANCISCO      CA   45:45 
    2    10 DAVE MATTHEWS        39 PLEASANT HILL      CA   45:58 
    3    19 JEFF BARRIGER        36 SAN DIEGO          CA   47:12 
    4    30 JOHN OTTERSBERG      39 SAN FRANCISCO      CA   49:12 
    5    55 BRIAN GILMORE        36 PETALUMA           CA   53:08 
    6    79 ROBERT INOUYE        37 SAN FRANCISCO      CA   55:56 
    7   125 JOHN FLANAGAN        35 SAN FRANCISCO      CA 1:05:32 
    8   128 STEVE ALIANO         37 SAN FRANCISCO      CA 1:05:54 
    9   135 STEVE BIRD           39 CAMPBELL           CA 1:06:28 
   10   136 SCOT SHOEMAKER       35 SONOMA             CA 1:06:29 
   11   157 PAUL INOUYE          36 SAN FRANCISCO      CA 1:11:34 
   12   159 CHRIS LUCEY          36 SAN MATEO          CA 1:11:51 
   13   184 RICHARD ROSSI        39 HEALDSBURG         CA 1:22:38 
   14   193 SAM KEELEY           39 SAN FRANCISCO      CA 1:29:26 

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39    *********************************

    1    16 SARAH ARTERBURN      39 CAMPBELL           CA   47:07 
    2    38 LYNN JOLLY           36 REDWOOD CITY       CA   50:35 
    3    90 LAURA COLETTE        38 SAN JOSE           CA   57:30 
    4    96 MELISSA MORANDI      37 SAN FRANCISCO      CA   58:41 
    5   100 MINDI BRENNER        38 SPARKS             NV 1:00:15 
    6   112 LORI DUFFY           37 BELVEDERE TIBURON  CA 1:02:47 
    7   124 LAURIE INMAN         37 SAN MATEO          CA 1:05:31 
    8   140 CAROL McHALE         38 ROHNERT PARK       CA 1:06:52 
    9   178 LILIANA TREICK       38 TIBURON            CA 1:18:10 
   10   183 LAURA ESTERLINE      35 MILL VALLEY        CA 1:22:07 
   11   194 LAURA GOOLER         35 FRESNO             CA 1:33:28 


 MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44    *********************************

    1    11 RODGER HARRELL       43 MADERA             CA   46:06 
    2    21 WARREN SCHENSTROM    44 SANTA ROSA         CA   47:20 
    3    27 JOHN MORALES         44 SANTA ROSA         CA   47:55 
    4    53 ROB MAIN             43 SANTA ROSA         CA   53:04 
    5    56 GREG MOORE           42 SAN FRANCISCO      CA   53:15 
    6    57 KENNETH CANDELARIA   40 LOS GATOS          CA   53:23 
    7    61 LAURENCE FRY         41 SAN FRANCISCO      CA   54:08 
    8    63 HARRY NORTH          44 OCCIDENTAL         CA   54:10 
    9    72 ROGER BARTELS        42 HEALDSBURG         CA   55:01 
   10    77 ANTHONY BLAKE        44 PETALUMA           CA   55:52 
   11    81 RANDY FETTE          42 SANTA ROSA         CA   56:19 
   12    85 DOUGLAS O'BRIEN      41 SONOMA             CA   56:55 
   13   105 BARRY MANSKER        41 SAN JOSE           CA 1:01:09 
   14   107 PETER McINTOSH       41 PIEDMONT           CA 1:01:20 
   15   126 TERRY TAYLOR         44 BELVEDERE TIBURON  CA 1:05:45 
   16   129 MATT O'BRIEN         44 PETALUMA           CA 1:05:55 
   17   137 RICHARD BARRY        41 NAPA               CA 1:06:32 
   18   142 JOHN COBBS           40 SAN FRANCISCO      CA 1:07:16 
   19   148 JOHN BRUNOLLI        40 TWAIN HARTE        CA 1:08:20 
   20   152 PHILIP MAULDIN       42 NAPA               CA 1:09:51 
   21   177 JOHN GAISER          44 MOUNTAIN VIEW      CA 1:18:02 
   22   182 BRIAN PAWLUS         41 SAN FRANCISCO      CA 1:21:13 
   23   185 JAY FOLBERG          41 SAN FRANCISCO      CA 1:23:06 
   24   188 BRENT HUGHEY         40 PLEASANTON         CA 1:25:12 

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44    *********************************

    1     3 SUZANNE HEIM-BOWEN   43 WALNUT CREEK       CA   43:38 
    2    24 CINDY CLEMENTS       41 SAN ANSELMO        CA   47:26 
    3    25 MARGUERITE MEYER     43 SANTA CRUZ         CA   47:29 
    4    43 ANNETTE CHINN        40 RICHMOND           CA   51:13 
    5    50 KATE CHRISTENSEN     42 SAN FRANCISCO      CA   52:18 
    6   108 LEZLEE MILLER        41 HALF MOON BAY      CA 1:01:37 
    7   110 ROBIN MILLS          40 OAKLAND            CA 1:02:15 
    8   111 SUZANNE VAN CLEVE    40 PLEASANTON         CA 1:02:32 
    9   113 BARBARA DONDERO      44 NAPA               CA 1:03:21 
   10   147 KRISTINE BUCKLEY     42 SAN RAFAEL         CA 1:08:13 
   11   156 ELISE CRONIN         44 NOVATO             CA 1:11:19 
   12   160 DENISE BERRO         42 SHINGLE SPRINGS    CA 1:12:05 
   13   170 PEGGY LAVELLE        41 SAN FRANCISCO      CA 1:16:27 
   14   171 CAROLINE LOVELL      43 ORINDA             CA 1:16:31 
   15   174 JAN TEIDEMANN        42 HEALDSBURG         CA 1:17:21 


 MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49    *********************************

    1    18 LARRY TAGGESELL      49 ALAMEDA            CA   47:11 
    2    23 FRED FARLEY          48 BELMONT            CA   47:21 
    3    31 RON EMHOFF           47 PLEASANTON         CA   49:16 
    4    70 JOSHUA SCOTT         46 CONCORD            CA   54:50 
    5    71 LAWRENCE REED        48 SAN RAFAEL         CA   54:55 
    6    80 MALCOLM HOWARD       49 PALO ALTO          CA   56:15 
    7    82 TOD SPEDDING         47 CARMEL VALLEY      CA   56:30 
    8    88 ERIK STERNE          49 PETALUMA           CA   57:17 
    9    99 SCOTT WILLIAMS       47 SAN RAFAEL         CA 1:00:08 
   10   121 ORRY KORB            47 SANTA CRUZ         CA 1:04:44 
   11   132 JAMES PAGE           48 PETALUMA           CA 1:06:22 
   12   179 LYNN BEST            47 SANTA ROSA         CA 1:18:21 
   13   192 PAT McNAMARA         47 BETTENDORF         IA 1:28:26 

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49    *********************************

    1    41 LORRAINE SOMMERS     45 EL CERRITO         CA   50:46 
    2    49 BARB WHEELER         45 NICASIO            CA   52:16 
    3    62 CINDI BURROWS        45 CARSON CITY        NV   54:09 
    4    67 LINDABETH SCHMUCKER  46 DAVIS              CA   54:40 
    5    69 ROB BASTIEN          49 CARSON CITY        NV   54:41 
    6    83 VICTORIA IGEL        46 SAN JOSE           CA   56:46 
    7    86 LESLIE HARDER        49 ROCKLIN            CA   57:05 
    8   101 PATY HERMOSILLO-PER  45 PETALUMA           CA 1:00:21 
    9   106 LAURA BEA ALBRECHT   48 FOREST KNOLLS      CA 1:01:09 
   10   115 ELISA NEWMAN         46 KENWOOD            CA 1:03:39 
   11   138 ELIZABETH CLARK      49 SAUSALITO          CA 1:06:37 
   12   186 NANCY LITTLEFIELD    48 PACIFICA           CA 1:23:18 

 MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54    *********************************

    1     6 ALAN BELL            52 REDMOND            WA   43:49 
    2    14 JOEL WILSON          53 SANTA CRUZ         CA   47:04 
    3    20 GREG MYERS           50 MILL VALLEY        CA   47:14 
    4    34 STEPHEN SMALL        50 CASTRO VALLEY      CA   50:10 
    5    39 NOEL LAVERTY         50 SHINGLE SPRINGS    CA   50:39 
    6    45 MICHAEL HORWATH      52 SONOMA             CA   51:37 
    7    48 GREG MITCHELL        50 PETALUMA           CA   52:13 
    8    87 PHILLIP BOWEN        51 SAUSALITO          CA   57:11 
    9    89 RICHARD TRIVETT      54 ROCKLIN            CA   57:19 
   10    92 JAMES BURROR         54 ANTIOCH            CA   57:41 
   11   104 STEVE CAZIARC        52 ORINDA             CA 1:01:04 
   12   130 MICK LAVELLE         50 SAN BRUNO          CA 1:06:02 
   13   143 JONATHAN STEINER     51 SAN RAFAEL         CA 1:07:25 
   14   145 WILL DAVIS           51 DAVIS              CA 1:08:04 
   15   158 CHRIS BLAKESLEE      52 PETALUMA           CA 1:11:35 
   16   164 RON SCRIVANI         53 PIEDMONT           CA 1:14:26 
   17   166 ART POSTER           53 PETALUMA           CA 1:15:12 


 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54    *********************************

    1    66 MARIANNE BREMS       53 PORTOLA VALLEY     CA   54:28 
    2    84 ALICE JONES          52 OAKLAND            CA   56:48 
    3   109 JANE LEE             52 PILOT HILL         CA 1:01:55 
    4   122 ALENA SOLDATOVA      52 PIEDMONT           CA 1:04:50 
    5   133 DIANE DAVIS          51 DAVIS              CA 1:06:22 
    6   134 SHEILA MONAGHAN      53 SONORA             CA 1:06:25 
    7   151 PAULINE YECKLEY      51 SAN FRANCISCO      CA 1:09:46 
    8   161 ROSEMARY McNALLY     54 ALAMEDA            CA 1:12:48 
    9   168 NANCY McCABE         54 BELVEDERE          CA 1:16:07 
   10   190 VALERIE ARMENTO      51 SUNNYVALE          CA 1:26:06 

 MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59    *********************************

    1    40 ALEX JOHNSTON        58 MUIR BEACH         CA   50:42 
    2    44 BILL DICK            55 FULTON             CA   51:31 
    3   103 DAVID HARMER         55 SONORA             CA 1:00:59 
    4   114 TIM REID             55 SO. SAN FRANCISCO  CA 1:03:31 
    5   117 HARVEY WURTZEL       55 LA JOLLA           CA 1:03:47 
    6   120 STEVE CLARK          59 SAUSALITO          CA 1:04:23 
    7   127 DENNIS BUNTING       56 VACAVILLE          CA 1:05:47 
    8   149 FRED STEIN           55 LOS ALTOS          CA 1:08:28 
    9   153 FRANK BLAZIK         55 WALNUT CREEK       CA 1:09:59 
   10   154 JOHN AGNEW           58 SANTA ROSA         CA 1:10:20 
   11   172 JOHN TRULL           57 CLOVERDALE         CA 1:16:44 
   12   187 BEN GRIEB            55 SAN FRANCISCO      CA 1:24:14 
   13   200 ANDY EBER            55 PETALUMA           CA 1:51:33 

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59    *********************************

    1   167 CAROL EBER           56 PETALUMA           CA 1:15:21 
    2   173 THERESA WISTROM      58 HEALDSBURG         CA 1:16:52 
    3   181 ARLINE THOMAS        55 SEBASTOPOL         CA 1:19:42 
    4   199 MARY CANTINI         58 SAN FRANCISCO      CA 1:47:28 

 MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64    *********************************

    1    78 KENT PRICE           64 PALO ALTO          CA   55:54 
    2    97 STEVE MOSELEY        64 LA JOLLA           CA   58:52 
    3   102 RALPH BROTT          62 SAN FRANCISCO      CA 1:00:34 
    4   118 JOHN ANDERSON        60 SUISUN CITY        CA 1:03:56 
    5   146 RICHARD SEIFERHELD   62 SAINT HELENA       CA 1:08:09 
    6   165 WILLIAM SAXSENMEIER  61 EL GRANADA         CA 1:14:44 
    7   169 PETER ORTH           63 CORTE MADERA       CA 1:16:15 
    8   189 NORMAN DAVIS         62 SAN FRANCISCO      CA 1:25:46 
    9   195 ROSS SHOEMAKER       60 HAYWARD            CA 1:33:49 
   10   198 LLOYD KEARNS         62 NOVATO             CA 1:40:01 

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64    *********************************

    1   144 CHARLOTTE JENKINS    63 MILL VALLEY        CA 1:08:01 
    2   150 SUSAN WHITE          60 TWAIN HARTE        CA 1:09:27 


 MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69    *********************************

    1   191 WILLIAM GROHE        68 SAN FRANCISCO      CA 1:26:54 

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69    *********************************

    1   176 DONNA MONROE         68 CONCORD            CA 1:17:33 
    2   197 BARBARA ROBBEN       68 BERKELEY           CA 1:35:29 

 MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74    *********************************

    1   141 ROGER CAMPBELL       71 HAYWARD            CA 1:07:10 
    2   155 RICHARD LEWIS        73 SANTA ROSA         CA 1:11:10 
    3   163 ROBERT CUNNINGHAM    74 MILLBRAE           CA 1:14:04 
    4   202 JOHN MILNE           70 VALLEJO            CA 1:52:04 

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74    *********************************


 MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79    *********************************

    1   201 FRED ROGERS          79 NOVATO             CA 1:51:44 





Return to Pacific Masters Swimming Homepage This page was designed and produced by Michael Moore. Please report any errors or omissions to him. We would also like to hear how the page can be improved or what you would like to see. Thank you.

2-1-2


Copyright © 2002 Pacific Masters Swimming, Inc.
http://www.pacificmasters.org/