Pacific Masters gif


Results
Redwood
Masters




July 6th, 2002


*******************************************************************************
   LAKE SONOMA 2-MILE SWIM

    JULY 6, 2002 - 8:00 am
    CLOVERDALE, CA
*******************************************************************************




_______OVERALL SWIM RESULTS__(W = Wore Wetsuit)


      DIV PL
PLACE /TOTAL   NAME                    S W CITY                 TIME
===== ======== ======================= = = ==================== ======
    1   1/9    LEE WANIE               M   OAKLAND              43:30 
    2   1/14   BLAKE PORCH             M   ALAMEDA              43:34 
    3   1/15   SUZANNE HEIM-BOWEN      F   WALNUT CREEK         43:38 
    4   2/14   GREG LARSON             M   SAN RAFAEL           43:47 
    5   3/14   BOB CHILDS              M   SAN MATEO            43:48 
    6   1/18   ALAN BELL               M   REDMOND              43:49 
    7   1/15   GAVIN HOLLES            M   SAN FRANCISCO        45:45 
    8   1/7    NEALA KENDALL           F   BERKELEY             45:53 
    9   2/7    CHRISTINA CAIRNS        F   LEMONCOVE            45:58 
   10   2/15   DAVE MATTHEWS           M   PLEASANT HILL        45:58 
   11   1/25   RODGER HARRELL          M   MADERA               46:06 
   12   1/2    STEVEN ARONOWITZ        M   SAN FRANCISCO        46:10 
   13   2/9    STAFFAN WESTERBERG      M   BERKELEY             46:51 
   14   2/18   JOEL WILSON             M   SANTA CRUZ           47:04 
   15   4/14   SCOTT HENDERSON         M   MENLO PARK           47:06 
   16   1/11   SARAH ARTERBURN         F   CAMPBELL             47:07 
   17   1/7    MICHELLE DEASY          F   SAN FRANCISCO        47:11 
   18   1/13   LARRY TAGGESELL         M   ALAMEDA              47:11 
   19   3/15   JEFF BARRIGER           M   SAN DIEGO            47:12 
   20   3/18   GREG MYERS              M   MILL VALLEY          47:14 
   21   2/25   WARREN SCHENSTROM       M   SANTA ROSA           47:20 
   22   5/14   MATTHEW McKY            M   SAN FRANCISCO        47:20 
   23   2/13   FRED FARLEY             M   BELMONT              47:21 
   24   2/15   CINDY CLEMENTS          F   SAN ANSELMO          47:26 
   25   3/15   MARGUERITE MEYER        F   SANTA CRUZ           47:29 
   26   3/9    BJORN HOLTAN            M   SAN FRANCISCO        47:40 
   27   3/25   JOHN MORALES            M   SANTA ROSA           47:55 
   28   6/14   WILL HALE               M   ALBANY               49:07 
   29   1/7    HEIDI ESLINGER          F   LINCOLN              49:10 
   30   4/15   JOHN OTTERSBERG         M   SAN FRANCISCO        49:12 
   31   3/13   RON EMHOFF              M   PLEASANTON           49:16 
   32   2/7    WENDY LOWENGRUB         F   PALO ALTO            49:23 
   33   2/7    COLETTE GLINKOWSKI      F   SAN RAMON            49:57 
   34   4/18   STEPHEN SMALL           M   CASTRO VALLEY        50:10 
   35   7/14   PATRICK McMILLAN        M   PETALUMA             50:26 
   36   4/9    COURTNEY SMITH          M   PIEDMONT             50:32 
   37   3/7    VALERIE PALMER          F   SANTA BARBARA        50:33 
   38   2/11   LYNN JOLLY              F   REDWOOD CITY         50:35 
   39   5/18   NOEL LAVERTY            M   SHINGLE SPRINGS      50:39 
   40   1/13   ALEX JOHNSTON           M   MUIR BEACH           50:42 
   41   1/12   LORRAINE SOMMERS        F   EL CERRITO           50:46 
   42   8/14   JOHN KOSEK              M W OAKLAND              51:12 
   43   4/15   ANNETTE CHINN           F   RICHMOND             51:13 
   44   2/13   BILL DICK               M   FULTON               51:31 
   45   6/18   MICHAEL HORWATH         M   SONOMA               51:37 
   46   9/14   ANDY ABBOTT             M   STOCKTON             52:05 
   47   3/7    ELISA BYRNE             F   PALO ALTO            52:09 
   48   7/18   GREG MITCHELL           M   PETALUMA             52:13 
   49   2/12   BARB WHEELER            F   NICASIO              52:16 
   50   5/15   KATE CHRISTENSEN        F   SAN FRANCISCO        52:18 
   51   3/7    EMILY CHETWIN           F   PALO ALTO            52:53 
   52  10/14   STEPHEN GOTH            M   SAN FRANCISCO        53:03 
   53   4/25   ROB MAIN                M   SANTA ROSA           53:04 
   54   4/7    SOLETTE KUMMER          F   BERKELEY             53:07 
   55   5/15   BRIAN GILMORE           M   PETALUMA             53:08 
   56   5/25   GREG MOORE              M   SAN FRANCISCO        53:15 
   57   6/25   KENNETH CANDELARIA      M   LOS GATOS            53:23 
   58   6/15   GEOFF JONES             M W SAN FRANCISCO        53:24 
   59   4/7    KAREN SIMONTACCHI       F   FOREST KNOLLS        53:34 
   60   5/7    NIKI WATSON             F   DUBLIN               53:43 
   61   7/25   LAURENCE FRY            M   SAN FRANCISCO        54:08 
   62   3/12   CINDI BURROWS           F   CARSON CITY          54:09 
   63   8/25   HARRY NORTH             M   OCCIDENTAL           54:10 
   64   5/9    ERIC HEFFELFINGER       M   OAKLAND              54:24 
   65   6/9    WILL CANN               M   SEATTLE              54:25 
   66   1/10   MARIANNE BREMS          F   PORTOLA VALLEY       54:28 
   67   4/12   LINDABETH SCHMUCKER     F   DAVIS                54:40 
   68   7/9    JONATHAN KURZ           M   MENLO PARK           54:40 
   69   5/12   ROB BASTIEN             F   CARSON CITY          54:41 
   70   4/13   JOSHUA SCOTT            M   CONCORD              54:50 
   71   5/13   LAWRENCE REED           M   SAN RAFAEL           54:55 
   72   9/25   ROGER BARTELS           M   HEALDSBURG           55:01 
   73   8/9    MATT ROBERTSON          M   OAKLAND              55:03 
   74   5/7    HAILEY KUHN             F   SEBASTOPOL           55:13 
   75  11/14   ERIC MIDDLETON          M W SAN FRANCISCO        55:25 
   76   6/7    DEBBIE GONSALVES        F   SAN RAMON            55:30 
   77  10/25   ANTHONY BLAKE           M   PETALUMA             55:52 
   78   1/10   KENT PRICE              M   PALO ALTO            55:54 
   79   7/15   ROBERT INOUYE           M   SAN FRANCISCO        55:56 
   80   6/13   MALCOLM HOWARD          M   PALO ALTO            56:15 
   81  11/25   RANDY FETTE             M   SANTA ROSA           56:19 
   82   7/13   TOD SPEDDING            M   CARMEL VALLEY        56:30 
   83   6/12   VICTORIA IGEL           F   SAN JOSE             56:46 
   84   2/10   ALICE JONES             F   OAKLAND              56:48 
   85  12/25   DOUGLAS O'BRIEN         M   SONOMA               56:55 
   86   7/12   LESLIE HARDER           F   ROCKLIN              57:05 
   87   8/18   PHILLIP BOWEN           M   SAUSALITO            57:11 
   88   8/13   ERIK STERNE             M   PETALUMA             57:17 
   89   9/18   RICHARD TRIVETT         M   ROCKLIN              57:19 
   90   3/11   LAURA COLETTE           F   SAN JOSE             57:30 
   91   4/7    CARON LEE               F   SAN FRANCISCO        57:34 
   92  10/18   JAMES BURROR            M   ANTIOCH              57:41 
   93   5/7    CARY CONLEY             F   HEALDSBURG           57:48 
   94   6/7    SARAH PAYETTE           F   SEBASTOPOL           57:51 
   95   7/7    KARLA REES              F   SAN JOSE             58:23 
   96   4/11   MELISSA MORANDI         F   SAN FRANCISCO        58:41 
   97   2/10   STEVE MOSELEY           M   LA JOLLA             58:52 
   98   2/2    ANDREW HARPER           M   SAN FRANCISCO        58:55 
   99   9/13   SCOTT WILLIAMS          M   SAN RAFAEL         1:00:08 
  100   5/11   MINDI BRENNER           F   SPARKS             1:00:15 
  101   8/12   PATY HERMOSILLO-PER     F   PETALUMA           1:00:21 
  102   3/10   RALPH BROTT             M   SAN FRANCISCO      1:00:34 
  103   3/13   DAVID HARMER            M   SONORA             1:00:59 
  104  11/18   STEVE CAZIARC           M   ORINDA             1:01:04 
  105  13/25   BARRY MANSKER           M   SAN JOSE           1:01:09 
  106   9/12   LAURA BEA ALBRECHT      F   FOREST KNOLLS      1:01:09 
  107  14/25   PETER McINTOSH          M   PIEDMONT           1:01:20 
  108   6/15   LEZLEE MILLER           F   HALF MOON BAY      1:01:37 
  109   3/10   JANE LEE                F   PILOT HILL         1:01:55 
  110   7/15   ROBIN MILLS             F   OAKLAND            1:02:15 
  111   8/15   SUZANNE VAN CLEVE       F   PLEASANTON         1:02:32 
  112   6/11   LORI DUFFY              F   BELVEDERE TIBURON  1:02:47 
  113   9/15   BARBARA DONDERO         F   NAPA               1:03:21 
  114   4/13   TIM REID                M   SO. SAN FRANCISCO  1:03:31 
  115  10/12   ELISA NEWMAN            F   KENWOOD            1:03:39 
  116  12/14   CARTER BUSSE            M W SAN FRANCISCO      1:03:46 
  117   5/13   HARVEY WURTZEL          M   LA JOLLA           1:03:47 
  118   4/10   JOHN ANDERSON           M   SUISUN CITY        1:03:56 
  119   6/7    CRYSTAL ALEXANDER       F   SAN ANSELMO        1:04:02 
  120   6/13   STEVE CLARK             M   SAUSALITO          1:04:23 
  121  10/13   ORRY KORB               M   SANTA CRUZ         1:04:44 
  122   4/10   ALENA SOLDATOVA         F   PIEDMONT           1:04:50 
  123  15/25   JIM TAYLOR              M W SAN FRANCISCO      1:05:05 
  124   7/11   LAURIE INMAN            F   SAN MATEO          1:05:31 
  125   8/15   JOHN FLANAGAN           M   SAN FRANCISCO      1:05:32 
  126  16/25   TERRY TAYLOR            M   BELVEDERE TIBURON  1:05:45 
  127   7/13   DENNIS BUNTING          M   VACAVILLE          1:05:47 
  128   9/15   STEVE ALIANO            M   SAN FRANCISCO      1:05:54 
  129  17/25   MATT O'BRIEN            M   PETALUMA           1:05:55 
  130  12/18   MICK LAVELLE            M   SAN BRUNO          1:06:02 
  131   7/7    APRIL ALEXANDER         F   SAN ANSELMO        1:06:03 
  132  11/13   JAMES PAGE              M   PETALUMA           1:06:22 
  133   5/10   DIANE DAVIS             F   DAVIS              1:06:22 
  134   6/10   SHEILA MONAGHAN         F   SONORA             1:06:25 
  135  10/15   STEVE BIRD              M   CAMPBELL           1:06:28 
  136  11/15   SCOT SHOEMAKER          M   SONOMA             1:06:29 
  137  18/25   RICHARD BARRY           M   NAPA               1:06:32 
  138  11/12   ELIZABETH CLARK         F   SAUSALITO          1:06:37 
  139  13/14   LEONARD ZENDEJAS        M   SAN FRANCISCO      1:06:46 
  140   8/11   CAROL McHALE            F   ROHNERT PARK       1:06:52 
  141   1/4    ROGER CAMPBELL          M   HAYWARD            1:07:10 
  142  19/25   JOHN COBBS              M   SAN FRANCISCO      1:07:16 
  143  13/18   JONATHAN STEINER        M   SAN RAFAEL         1:07:25 
  144   1/2    CHARLOTTE JENKINS       F   MILL VALLEY        1:08:01 
  145  14/18   WILL DAVIS              M   DAVIS              1:08:04 
  146   5/10   RICHARD SEIFERHELD      M   SAINT HELENA       1:08:09 
  147  10/15   KRISTINE BUCKLEY        F   SAN RAFAEL         1:08:13 
  148  20/25   JOHN BRUNOLLI           M   TWAIN HARTE        1:08:20 
  149   8/13   FRED STEIN              M   LOS ALTOS          1:08:28 
  150   2/2    SUSAN WHITE             F   TWAIN HARTE        1:09:27 
  151   7/10   PAULINE YECKLEY         F   SAN FRANCISCO      1:09:46 
  152  21/25   PHILIP MAULDIN          M   NAPA               1:09:51 
  153   9/13   FRANK BLAZIK            M   WALNUT CREEK       1:09:59 
  154  10/13   JOHN AGNEW              M   SANTA ROSA         1:10:20 
  155   2/4    RICHARD LEWIS           M   SANTA ROSA         1:11:10 
  156  11/15   ELISE CRONIN            F   NOVATO             1:11:19 
  157  12/15   PAUL INOUYE             M   SAN FRANCISCO      1:11:34 
  158  15/18   CHRIS BLAKESLEE         M   PETALUMA           1:11:35 
  159  13/15   CHRIS LUCEY             M   SAN MATEO          1:11:51 
  160  12/15   DENISE BERRO            F   SHINGLE SPRINGS    1:12:05 
  161   8/10   ROSEMARY McNALLY        F   ALAMEDA            1:12:48 
  162  14/14   NEIL FRASER             M W MILL VALLEY        1:12:52 
  163   3/4    ROBERT CUNNINGHAM       M   MILLBRAE           1:14:04 
  164  16/18   RON SCRIVANI            M   PIEDMONT           1:14:26 
  165   6/10   WILLIAM SAXSENMEIER     M   EL GRANADA         1:14:44 
  166  17/18   ART POSTER              M   PETALUMA           1:15:12 
  167   1/4    CAROL EBER              F   PETALUMA           1:15:21 
  168   9/10   NANCY McCABE            F   BELVEDERE          1:16:07 
  169   7/10   PETER ORTH              M   CORTE MADERA       1:16:15 
  170  13/15   PEGGY LAVELLE           F   SAN FRANCISCO      1:16:27 
  171  14/15   CAROLINE LOVELL         F   ORINDA             1:16:31 
  172  11/13   JOHN TRULL              M   CLOVERDALE         1:16:44 
  173   2/4    THERESA WISTROM         F   HEALDSBURG         1:16:52 
  174  15/15   JAN TEIDEMANN           F   HEALDSBURG         1:17:21 
  175   7/7    VIOLA JORDAN            F   PALO ALTO          1:17:25 
  176   1/2    DONNA MONROE            F   CONCORD            1:17:33 
  177  22/25   JOHN GAISER             M   MOUNTAIN VIEW      1:18:02 
  178   9/11   LILIANA TREICK          F   TIBURON            1:18:10 
  179  12/13   LYNN BEST               M   SANTA ROSA         1:18:21 
  180   9/9    RUSS FUBINI             M   SAN FRANCISCO      1:18:47 
  181   3/4    ARLINE THOMAS           F   SEBASTOPOL         1:19:42 
  182  23/25   BRIAN PAWLUS            M   SAN FRANCISCO      1:21:13 
  183  10/11   LAURA ESTERLINE         F   MILL VALLEY        1:22:07 
  184  14/15   RICHARD ROSSI           M   HEALDSBURG         1:22:38 
  185  24/25   JAY FOLBERG             M   SAN FRANCISCO      1:23:06 
  186  12/12   NANCY LITTLEFIELD       F   PACIFICA           1:23:18 
  187  12/13   BEN GRIEB               M   SAN FRANCISCO      1:24:14 
  188  25/25   BRENT HUGHEY            M   PLEASANTON         1:25:12 
  189   8/10   NORMAN DAVIS            M   SAN FRANCISCO      1:25:46 
  190  10/10   VALERIE ARMENTO         F   SUNNYVALE          1:26:06 
  191   1/1    WILLIAM GROHE           M   SAN FRANCISCO      1:26:54 
  192  13/13   PAT McNAMARA            M   BETTENDORF         1:28:26 
  193  15/15   SAM KEELEY              M   SAN FRANCISCO      1:29:26 
  194  11/11   LAURA GOOLER            F   FRESNO             1:33:28 
  195   9/10   ROSS SHOEMAKER          M   HAYWARD            1:33:49 
  196  18/18   STEPHEN DOMKOWSKI       M W SANTA ROSA         1:34:30 
  197   2/2    BARBARA ROBBEN          F   BERKELEY           1:35:29 
  198  10/10   LLOYD KEARNS            M   NOVATO             1:40:01 
  199   4/4    MARY CANTINI            F   SAN FRANCISCO      1:47:28 
  200  13/13   ANDY EBER               M   PETALUMA           1:51:33 
  201   1/1    FRED ROGERS             M   NOVATO             1:51:44 
  202   4/4    JOHN MILNE              M   VALLEJO            1:52:04 










Return to Pacific Masters Swimming Homepage This page was designed and produced by Michael Moore. Please report any errors or omissions to him. We would also like to hear how the page can be improved or what you would like to see. Thank you.

2-1-2


Copyright © 2002 Pacific Masters Swimming, Inc.
http://www.pacificmasters.org/