Pacific Masters gif


Results
Manatee Aquatic
Masters




Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim
August 18, 2002
2 x One Mile



                          2002 Lake Del Valle Swim Relay - Overall Results
Sex Rank Bib    Name , Team                          Sex  Age    Lap 1      Lap 2       Final     Overall
                                                                                                    Rank

Coed

    1    140  FROGNER/ARNOLD,  SCSM                   C   34   00:24:42   00:24:51    00:49:33      2

    2     4   Lee/Swartz,  SMMM                       C   44   00:24:50   00:26:31    00:51:21     11

    3    172  RUGGIERO/MC CALL,                       C   28   00:24:18   00:28:11    00:52:29     15

    4    155  MURPHY/ABBOTT,  TRIVALLEY               C   32   00:27:15   00:27:01    00:54:16     20

    5    146  ADKINSON/ADKINSON,  ROLLING HILLS       C   34   00:24:30   00:29:51    00:54:21     21

    6    144  MANSOOR/SKADEN,                         C   35   00:28:17   00:26:12    00:54:29     22

    7    142  MUGHANNAM/SCHROEDER,  SMMM              C   36   00:29:54   00:24:36    00:54:30     23

    8    47   Baker/Cazadd,  RAM                      C   27   00:27:12   00:27:24    00:54:36     25

    9     9   Houchens/Elliot,  SMMM                  C   45   00:25:59   00:28:54    00:54:53     26

   10    61   Fordyce/Fordyce,  MAM                   C   33   00:25:33   00:29:39    00:55:12     29

   11    28   Friend/Davis,  MAM                      C   33   00:28:25   00:27:14    00:55:39     31

   12    166  CAVANAUGH/CAVANAUGH,  ???               C   50   00:22:55   00:32:48    00:55:43     32

   13    157  ESLINGER/KRAMASZ,  RAMS                 C   36   00:24:29   00:31:44    00:56:13     34

   14    167  HATERMAN/LITOFF,  MAM                   C   28   00:28:46   00:28:24    00:57:10     40

   15    71   Dasher/Hazen,  SCAM                     C   37   00:32:44   00:24:42    00:57:26     41

   16    124  MCGHEE/BOUIE,  WCM                      C   36   00:25:06   00:33:26    00:58:32     46

   17    18   Gelke/Levin,  SCSC                      C   31   00:29:07   00:30:36    00:59:43     51

   18    19   Buchanan/Buchanan,  SCAM                C   44   00:33:28   00:26:35    01:00:03     52

   19    57   Halbrook/Garfinkle,  MAM                C   32   00:31:07   00:29:12    01:00:19     53

   20    120  WONG/BORRY,  SCAM                       C   28   00:31:09   00:29:45    01:00:54     55

   21    41   Brown/Eneidi,  WCM/UNAT                 C   55   00:29:50   00:31:39    01:01:29     56

   22    40   Lee/Trivett,  RAM                       C   53   00:30:59   00:30:35    01:01:34     57

   23    105  NELSON/BARELLA,  ROSE BOWL              C   32   00:24:24   00:37:34    01:01:58     60

   24    103  KELLY/KELLY,  SMMM                      C   37   00:33:38   00:28:35    01:02:13     61

   25    14   Rublein/Kaufman,  MAM                   C   31   00:32:37   00:29:41    01:02:18     62

   26    17   Lee/Rondenet,  MAM                      C   37   00:33:36   00:28:45    01:02:21     63

   27    20   Salowe/Salowe,  SCSC                    C   38   00:32:35   00:29:55    01:02:30     64

   28    110  PAYNE/MOLL,  BAM                        C   36   00:30:44   00:31:50    01:02:34     65

   29    72   Price/King,  STAN                       C   51   00:29:35   00:33:49    01:03:24     69

   30     7   Levinson/Mills,  MAM                    C   45   00:31:59   00:31:40    01:03:39     71

   31    39   Lewis/Lewis,  UNAT                      C   42   00:33:24   00:30:37    01:04:01     73

   32    69   Reynolds/Rydberg,  MAM                  C   38   00:33:17   00:30:58    01:04:15     74

   33    135  VASQUEZ/SMITH,  MAM                     C   37   00:32:33   00:31:50    01:04:23     75

   34    134  VORHEIS/EDNEY,  OK                      C   36   00:28:37   00:35:58    01:04:35     77

   35    165  ZUKERMAN/COHEN,  BAM                    C   29   00:32:04   00:33:43    01:05:47     81

   36    44   Brais/Miklosi,  MAM                     C   33   00:37:20   00:29:39    01:06:59     86



Sex Rank Bib    Name , Team                          Sex  Age    Lap 1      Lap 2       Final     Overall
                                                                                                    Rank

   37    50   VanNoord/Burnolli,  TCAM                C   67   00:31:42   00:35:37    01:07:19     90

   38    168  PAIKOFF/CHEN,  SCAM                     C   31   00:33:16   00:34:06    01:07:22     91

   39    54   Parkinson/Donohue,  MVM                 C   31   00:32:54   00:34:34    01:07:28     92

   40    141  MARIAN/AGUIAR,  TVM                     C   37   00:24:22   00:43:16    01:07:38     93

   41    171  PRYRTDON/FINCH,  SMMM                   C   58   00:32:51   00:34:56    01:07:47     95

   42    143  GRACE/GILMORE,  AAM                     C   40   00:26:36   00:41:15    01:07:51     96

   43    169  HANLON/IHOUYE,  SCAM                    C   46   00:29:39   00:38:23    01:08:02     97

   44    43   Puntillo/Babcock,  MAM                  C   36   00:33:02   00:36:40    01:09:42    100

   45    37   Davis/Davis,  DAM                       C   51   00:35:20   00:34:32    01:09:52    101

   46    60   Bowman/Sumida,  MAM                     C   40   00:35:10   00:34:59    01:10:09    102

   47    63   Galliano/Miller,  AAM                   C   51   00:33:25   00:36:58    01:10:23    103

   48    82   Chapin/Cleland,  MAM                    C   44   00:29:36   00:42:10    01:11:46    105

   49    86   Pon/Growney,  MAM                       C   35   00:40:14   00:31:52    01:12:06    107

   50    58   Sollom-Brotherton,  TVM                 C   50   00:38:51   00:33:23    01:12:14    108

   51    117  SCRIVANI/SOLDATOVA,                     C   52   00:39:27   00:33:00    01:12:27    109

   52    83   Schmit/Schmit,  MAM                     C   40   00:32:19   00:40:44    01:13:03    110

   53    12   Schultz/Mencarini,  UNAT                C   45   01:13:08   00:00:00    01:13:08    111

   54    153  GALVIN/CLARK,  SAC                      C   36   00:31:39   00:41:46    01:13:25    114

   55    13   Goodavish/Keller,  WCM                  C   48   00:32:34   00:40:54    01:13:28    115

   56    16   Sutton/Owen,  SAC/TAM                   C   59   00:34:55   00:38:36    01:13:31    116

   57    75   Stevens/Hydock,  MAM                    C   49   00:37:37   00:36:51    01:14:28    118

   58    48   Sheppard/Sheppard,  MAM/UNAT            C   36   00:37:23   00:40:09    01:17:32    128

   59    131  LITTLEFIELD/CHEN,  SMMM                 C   45   00:40:11   00:38:32    01:18:43    130

   60    29   Byrne/Blain,  MAM                       C   40   00:46:11   00:34:17    01:20:28    135

   61    27   Voorhies/Voorhies,  MAM                 C   53   00:43:57   00:40:06    01:24:03    141

   62    170  MAHER/DARCI,  TEME                      C   37   00:38:16   00:47:53    01:26:09    144

   63    45   See/Broderick,  TVM                     C   48   00:41:11   00:45:10    01:26:21    145

   64    147  LAIL/LAIL,  TAM                         C   32   00:49:57   00:43:34    01:33:31    153

   65    132  WHOLEY/WHOLEY,  MELO                    C   39   00:56:08   00:46:34    01:42:42    154

   66    129  JAMES/SILVER,  SERC                     C   51   00:42:47   01:04:15    01:47:02    155

Women

    1    88   Hazen/Gallo,  SCAM                      F   32   00:22:51   00:25:02    00:47:53      1

    2    87   Dixon/Barker,  SCSC                     F   28   00:25:17   00:25:24    00:50:41      8

    3    53   Hoerber/Suignira,  MVM                  F   33   00:25:53   00:25:29    00:51:22     12

    4    15   Peters/McNamara,  UNAT                  F   41   00:24:53   00:26:32    00:51:25     13

    5    108  MAGINNIS/GUINN,  RAMS                   F   36   00:27:46   00:25:27    00:53:13     18

    6    52   Hoerber/Carpenter,  MVM/UNAT            F   33   00:25:11   00:29:22    00:54:33     24

    7    130  LANDERS/HAMWAY,  WCM                    F   44   00:27:20   00:28:32    00:55:52     33



Sex Rank Bib    Name , Team                          Sex  Age    Lap 1      Lap 2       Final     Overall
                                                                                                    Rank

    8    65   Topp/Topp,  OREG-CAT                    F   33   00:28:26   00:27:51    00:56:17     35

    9    36   Dye/Englar,  MVM/LAM                    F   36   00:28:55   00:28:06    00:57:01     37

   10    136  SHEIL/KEPLER,  TVM                      F   25   00:28:03   00:29:41    00:57:44     42

   11    101  FERRIS/NELSON,  WCM                     F   43   00:28:24   00:29:50    00:58:14     43

   12    70   Mattes/Bracco,  SMM                     F   25   00:28:57   00:29:21    00:58:18     44

   13    109  MICHAEL/TORMEY,  USF                    F   40   00:27:17   00:31:43    00:59:00     49

   14     6   Sullivan/Gonsalves,  TVM                F   33   00:28:48   00:31:48    01:00:36     54

   15    107  CLARK/SANFORD,  TVM                     F   24   00:30:34   00:31:02    01:01:36     58

   16    159  MORRIS/MOORE,  MAM                      F   32   00:30:54   00:32:11    01:03:05     67

   17    73   Wu/Shaps,  MAM                          F   47   00:31:01   00:32:09    01:03:10     68

   18    33   Weigand/Beegle,  UNAT                   F   34   00:32:47   00:32:05    01:04:52     79

   19    145  ADKINSON/ERIKSON,  ROLLING HILLS        F   47   00:34:56   00:30:53    01:05:49     82

   20    22   Wistrom/Wistrom,  USF/ACM               F   41   00:41:12   00:25:54    01:07:06     87

   21    164  FLEMING/FLEMMING,  MAM                  F   40   00:35:48   00:31:30    01:07:18     88

   22    137  NETSEN/DALY,  MVM                       F   29   00:35:02   00:34:03    01:09:05     99

   23    106  CLINGMANN/MOODY,  LVTC                  F   46   00:39:52   00:32:04    01:11:56    106

   24    68   Bergmann/McNamara,  MAM                 F   38   01:13:18   00:00:00    01:13:18    112

   25    115  SCHOENDIENST/KLINE,                     F   38   00:39:48   00:34:02    01:13:50    117

   26    163  PORTER/MILLER,  MVM                     F   38   00:33:29   00:41:41    01:15:10    121

   27    62   Taylor/Geisel,  MAM                     F   32   00:33:20   00:42:01    01:15:21    122

   28    102  HEASLY/HIGGINS,  MAM                    F   42   00:39:43   00:36:08    01:15:51    124

   29    154  LUDTKE/CAUNTER,                         F   26   00:39:36   00:37:19    01:16:55    125

   30    150  BARTON/TRAN,  LAMV                      F   30   00:41:27   00:36:03    01:17:30    127

   31    26   Picchi/Picchi,  MAM                     F   45   00:42:50   00:35:40    01:18:30    129

   32    25   LeCroix/LeCroix,  LVTC                  F   34   00:40:49   00:37:59    01:18:48    131

   33    42   Heim/Heim-Bowen,  WCM/TAM               F   60   00:22:53   00:57:05    01:19:58    133

   34    112  WATTS/PACIFICO,                         F   34   00:37:16   00:43:01    01:20:17    134

   35    85   Linder/Pies,  UNAT                      F   46   00:39:35   00:41:08    01:20:43    136

   36    66   Baumann/Berven,  TVM                    F   52   00:29:22   00:51:37    01:20:59    137

   37    35   Lanman/Fleming,  ECYM                   F   35   00:40:09   00:41:14    01:21:23    138

   38     2   Caso/McPartland,  MAM                   F   57   00:40:53   00:41:00    01:21:53    139

   39    84   Knochenhauer/Knochenhauer,  SMMM        F   58   00:34:51   00:47:41    01:22:32    140

   40    76   Durham/Lingys,  SMM                     F   65   00:43:54   00:40:42    01:24:36    142

   41    24   Daniel/Daniel,  LVTC                    F   39   00:45:00   00:39:55    01:24:55    143

   42    77   Stanton/Phillips,  MAM                  F   51   00:43:18   00:44:02    01:27:20    146

   43    10   Clark/Linn,  LVTC                       F   49   00:41:01   00:47:29    01:28:30    148

   44    59   Husson/Uher,  MAM                       F   48   00:47:59   00:43:25    01:31:24    149

   45    148  LAMBERTSON/BROWN,  SMMM                 F   66   00:44:36   00:47:39    01:32:15    150



Sex Rank Bib    Name , Team                          Sex  Age    Lap 1      Lap 2       Final     Overall
                                                                                                    Rank

   46    32   Tarazon/Straff,  MAM                    F   52   00:44:06   00:48:22    01:32:28    151

   47    133  WHOLEY/WHOLEY2,  MELO                   F   42   00:44:49   00:47:54    01:32:43    152

Men

    1    122  COUSINEAN/DYE,  MVM                     M   29   00:24:26   00:25:15    00:49:41      3

    2    55   Montoya/Koskella,  USF                  M   31   00:24:40   00:25:10    00:49:50      4

    3    121  CHRISTIENSEN/WEIDELING,  SANTA CLARA    M   36   00:24:44   00:25:25    00:50:09      5

    4    64   Abersold/Cracken,  TVM                  M   35   00:24:53   00:25:25    00:50:18      6

    5    139  STENZ/CONNELL,  MVM                     M   42   00:24:28   00:25:55    00:50:23      7

    6    152  ARRIS/ENDRES,  SCAM                     M   38   00:24:13   00:26:59    00:51:12      9

    7    156  HUBER/HUBER,  SCSC                      M   42   00:26:05   00:25:10    00:51:15     10

    8    111  CHAO/DELANEY,  WCM                      M   40   00:27:14   00:24:32    00:51:46     14

    9    11   Hale/Hale,  MAM                         M   32   00:26:08   00:26:47    00:52:55     16

   10    21   Smith/Smith,  TEME/USF                  M   33   00:25:42   00:27:23    00:53:05     17

   11    34   Silk/Small,  TVM                        M   46   00:27:15   00:26:17    00:53:32     19

   12    79   Lozano/Finney,  MAM                     M   29   00:28:00   00:27:03    00:55:03     27

   13    31   Lathi/Lathi,  MVM                       M   30   00:28:01   00:27:07    00:55:08     28

   14    118  HELAVA/BERTAIN,  SMMM                   M   26   00:29:02   00:26:31    00:55:33     30

   15    149  BROTT/KILLEEN,  BMW                     M   51   00:29:03   00:27:42    00:56:45     36

   16    67   Robertson/Erickson,  TEME               M   28   00:29:13   00:27:53    00:57:06     38

   17    158  STRICKLER/TAGGESELL,  MAM               M   49   00:31:06   00:26:01    00:57:07     39

   18    160  BREEN/MOORE,  MAM                       M   42   00:28:39   00:29:51    00:58:30     45

   19     3   Cartwright/Rohlfing,  TVM               M   58   00:27:21   00:31:33    00:58:54     47

   20    81   Heffelfinges/McCormack,  MAM            M   26   00:29:39   00:29:20    00:58:59     48

   21    161  SAUNDER/CHARTON,  MARLINS               M   49   00:27:08   00:32:18    00:59:26     50

   22    74   Lennox/Alderson,  MAM                   M   51   00:31:07   00:30:49    01:01:56     59

   23    78   Vivoni/Stack,  MAM                      M   46   00:30:05   00:32:55    01:03:00     66

   24    49   Harder/Mills,  RAM                      M   49   00:29:06   00:34:22    01:03:28     70

   25    126  TARKINGTON/ANDERSON,  MVM               M   42   00:34:27   00:29:27    01:03:54     72

   26    30   Schiel/Schiel,  TVM                     M   48   00:35:19   00:29:08    01:04:27     76

   27    151  OSBORNE/WOLF,  DOLPHIN                  M   58   00:33:05   00:31:34    01:04:39     78

   28    123  O'ROURKE/DUNTON,  SNM                   M   26   00:34:00   00:31:07    01:05:07     80

   29    162  ENGLE/WOODRUFF,  MAM                    M   50   00:30:57   00:35:01    01:05:58     83

   30    116  CHIAPELLA/HANSEN,  CVM                  M   52   00:30:09   00:35:50    01:05:59     84

   31    114  NOSACKA/HOFFMAN,  RAMS                  M   41   00:29:48   00:36:44    01:06:32     85

   32    173  RASFITICH/RASFITICH,                    M   54   01:07:19   00:00:00    01:07:19     89

   33    56   Ingalls/Papiernaik,  YACM               M   58   00:34:35   00:33:06    01:07:41     94

   34    51   Bullock/Stein,  ECYM                    M   55   00:33:32   00:34:35    01:08:07     98

   35    125  BORGHINO/KIGHT,  RAMS                   M   52   00:40:16   00:30:19    01:10:35    104



Sex Rank Bib    Name , Team                          Sex  Age    Lap 1      Lap 2       Final     Overall
                                                                                                    Rank

   36    104  SULZBACH/ANTONCHUK,  MENLO              M   66   00:37:08   00:36:15    01:13:23    113

   37    128  WU/WEAVR,  MVM                          M   32   00:37:36   00:36:58    01:14:34    119

   38    138  AGUIAR/HAMILTON,  SCAM                  M   50   00:32:48   00:42:16    01:15:04    120

   39    113  UHLER/ROGSNER,                          M   34   00:36:56   00:38:33    01:15:29    123

   40    119  BREWER/HOPKINS,  MAM                    M   42   00:35:22   00:41:40    01:17:02    126

   41    46   Shoemaker/Shoemaker,  SMMM              M   47   00:33:42   00:45:58    01:19:40    132

   42    127  SHANNON/BULLOCK,  MVM                   M   58   00:51:19   00:36:32    01:27:51    147









Return to Pacific Masters Swimming Homepage This page was designed and produced by Michael Moore. Please report any errors or omissions to him. We would also like to hear how the page can be improved or what you would like to see. Thank you.

2-1-2


Copyright © 2002 Pacific Masters Swimming, Inc.
http://www.pacificmasters.org/