Pacific Masters gif


Results
Manatee Aquatic
Masters




Lake Del Valle 2 x 1Open Water Swim
August 18, 2002




                          2002 Lake Del Valle Swim Relay - Overall Results
Overall  Bib    Name , Team                          Sex  Age    Lap 1      Lap 2       Final   Class
  Rank                                                                                           Rank

    1    88   Hazen/Gallo,  SCAM                      F   32   00:22:51   00:25:02    00:47:53      1

    2    140  FROGNER/ARNOLD,  SCSM                   C   34   00:24:42   00:24:51    00:49:33      1

    3    122  COUSINEAN/DYE,  MVM                     M   29   00:24:26   00:25:15    00:49:41      1

    4    55   Montoya/Koskella,  USF                  M   31   00:24:40   00:25:10    00:49:50      2

    5    121  CHRISTIENSEN/WEIDELING,  SANTA CLARA    M   36   00:24:44   00:25:25    00:50:09      1

    6    64   Abersold/Cracken,  TVM                  M   35   00:24:53   00:25:25    00:50:18      2

    7    139  STENZ/CONNELL,  MVM                     M   42   00:24:28   00:25:55    00:50:23      3

    8    87   Dixon/Barker,  SCSC                     F   28   00:25:17   00:25:24    00:50:41      2

    9    152  ARRIS/ENDRES,  SCAM                     M   38   00:24:13   00:26:59    00:51:12      4

   10    156  HUBER/HUBER,  SCSC                      M   42   00:26:05   00:25:10    00:51:15      5

   11     4   Lee/Swartz,  SMMM                       C   44   00:24:50   00:26:31    00:51:21      2

   12    53   Hoerber/Suignira,  MVM                  F   33   00:25:53   00:25:29    00:51:22      1

   13    15   Peters/McNamara,  UNAT                  F   41   00:24:53   00:26:32    00:51:25      1

   14    111  CHAO/DELANEY,  WCM                      M   40   00:27:14   00:24:32    00:51:46      6

   15    172  RUGGIERO/MC CALL,                       C   28   00:24:18   00:28:11    00:52:29      1

   16    11   Hale/Hale,  MAM                         M   32   00:26:08   00:26:47    00:52:55      3

   17    21   Smith/Smith,  TEME/USF                  M   33   00:25:42   00:27:23    00:53:05      4

   18    108  MAGINNIS/GUINN,  RAMS                   F   36   00:27:46   00:25:27    00:53:13      2

   19    34   Silk/Small,  TVM                        M   46   00:27:15   00:26:17    00:53:32      1

   20    155  MURPHY/ABBOTT,  TRIVALLEY               C   32   00:27:15   00:27:01    00:54:16      2

   21    146  ADKINSON/ADKINSON,  ROLLING HILLS       C   34   00:24:30   00:29:51    00:54:21      3

   22    144  MANSOOR/SKADEN,                         C   35   00:28:17   00:26:12    00:54:29      3

   23    142  MUGHANNAM/SCHROEDER,  SMMM              C   36   00:29:54   00:24:36    00:54:30      4

   24    52   Hoerber/Carpenter,  MVM/UNAT            F   33   00:25:11   00:29:22    00:54:33      2

   25    47   Baker/Cazadd,  RAM                      C   27   00:27:12   00:27:24    00:54:36      4

   26     9   Houchens/Elliot,  SMMM                  C   45   00:25:59   00:28:54    00:54:53      1

   27    79   Lozano/Finney,  MAM                     M   29   00:28:00   00:27:03    00:55:03      5

   28    31   Lathi/Lathi,  MVM                       M   30   00:28:01   00:27:07    00:55:08      6

   29    61   Fordyce/Fordyce,  MAM                   C   33   00:25:33   00:29:39    00:55:12      5

   30    118  HELAVA/BERTAIN,  SMMM                   M   26   00:29:02   00:26:31    00:55:33      7

   31    28   Friend/Davis,  MAM                      C   33   00:28:25   00:27:14    00:55:39      6

   32    166  CAVANAUGH/CAVANAUGH,  ???               C   50   00:22:55   00:32:48    00:55:43      2

   33    130  LANDERS/HAMWAY,  WCM                    F   44   00:27:20   00:28:32    00:55:52      3

   34    157  ESLINGER/KRAMASZ,  RAMS                 C   36   00:24:29   00:31:44    00:56:13      5

   35    65   Topp/Topp,  OREG-CAT                    F   33   00:28:26   00:27:51    00:56:17      3

   36    149  BROTT/KILLEEN,  BMW                     M   51   00:29:03   00:27:42    00:56:45      2

   37    36   Dye/Englar,  MVM/LAM                    F   36   00:28:55   00:28:06    00:57:01      4



Overall  Bib    Name , Team                          Sex  Age    Lap 1      Lap 2       Final   Class
  Rank                                                                                           Rank

   38    67   Robertson/Erickson,  TEME               M   28   00:29:13   00:27:53    00:57:06      8

   39    158  STRICKLER/TAGGESELL,  MAM               M   49   00:31:06   00:26:01    00:57:07      3

   40    167  HATERMAN/LITOFF,  MAM                   C   28   00:28:46   00:28:24    00:57:10      7

   41    71   Dasher/Hazen,  SCAM                     C   37   00:32:44   00:24:42    00:57:26      6

   42    136  SHEIL/KEPLER,  TVM                      F   25   00:28:03   00:29:41    00:57:44      4

   43    101  FERRIS/NELSON,  WCM                     F   43   00:28:24   00:29:50    00:58:14      5

   44    70   Mattes/Bracco,  SMM                     F   25   00:28:57   00:29:21    00:58:18      5

   45    160  BREEN/MOORE,  MAM                       M   42   00:28:39   00:29:51    00:58:30      7

   46    124  MCGHEE/BOUIE,  WCM                      C   36   00:25:06   00:33:26    00:58:32      7

   47     3   Cartwright/Rohlfing,  TVM               M   58   00:27:21   00:31:33    00:58:54      1

   48    81   Heffelfinges/McCormack,  MAM            M   26   00:29:39   00:29:20    00:58:59      9

   49    109  MICHAEL/TORMEY,  USF                    F   40   00:27:17   00:31:43    00:59:00      6

   50    161  SAUNDER/CHARTON,  MARLINS               M   49   00:27:08   00:32:18    00:59:26      4

   51    18   Gelke/Levin,  SCSC                      C   31   00:29:07   00:30:36    00:59:43      8

   52    19   Buchanan/Buchanan,  SCAM                C   44   00:33:28   00:26:35    01:00:03      8

   53    57   Halbrook/Garfinkle,  MAM                C   32   00:31:07   00:29:12    01:00:19      9

   54     6   Sullivan/Gonsalves,  TVM                F   33   00:28:48   00:31:48    01:00:36      6

   55    120  WONG/BORRY,  SCAM                       C   28   00:31:09   00:29:45    01:00:54     10

   56    41   Brown/Eneidi,  WCM/UNAT                 C   55   00:29:50   00:31:39    01:01:29      1

   57    40   Lee/Trivett,  RAM                       C   53   00:30:59   00:30:35    01:01:34      3

   58    107  CLARK/SANFORD,  TVM                     F   24   00:30:34   00:31:02    01:01:36      3

   59    74   Lennox/Alderson,  MAM                   M   51   00:31:07   00:30:49    01:01:56      5

   60    105  NELSON/BARELLA,  ROSE BOWL              C   32   00:24:24   00:37:34    01:01:58     11

   61    103  KELLY/KELLY,  SMMM                      C   37   00:33:38   00:28:35    01:02:13      9

   62    14   Rublein/Kaufman,  MAM                   C   31   00:32:37   00:29:41    01:02:18     12

   63    17   Lee/Rondenet,  MAM                      C   37   00:33:36   00:28:45    01:02:21     10

   64    20   Salowe/Salowe,  SCSC                    C   38   00:32:35   00:29:55    01:02:30     11

   65    110  PAYNE/MOLL,  BAM                        C   36   00:30:44   00:31:50    01:02:34     12

   66    78   Vivoni/Stack,  MAM                      M   46   00:30:05   00:32:55    01:03:00      6

   67    159  MORRIS/MOORE,  MAM                      F   32   00:30:54   00:32:11    01:03:05      7

   68    73   Wu/Shaps,  MAM                          F   47   00:31:01   00:32:09    01:03:10      1

   69    72   Price/King,  STAN                       C   51   00:29:35   00:33:49    01:03:24      4

   70    49   Harder/Mills,  RAM                      M   49   00:29:06   00:34:22    01:03:28      7

   71     7   Levinson/Mills,  MAM                    C   45   00:31:59   00:31:40    01:03:39      5

   72    126  TARKINGTON/ANDERSON,  MVM               M   42   00:34:27   00:29:27    01:03:54      8

   73    39   Lewis/Lewis,  UNAT                      C   42   00:33:24   00:30:37    01:04:01     13

   74    69   Reynolds/Rydberg,  MAM                  C   38   00:33:17   00:30:58    01:04:15     14

   75    135  VASQUEZ/SMITH,  MAM                     C   37   00:32:33   00:31:50    01:04:23     15



Overall  Bib    Name , Team                          Sex  Age    Lap 1      Lap 2       Final   Class
  Rank                                                                                           Rank

   76    30   Schiel/Schiel,  TVM                     M   48   00:35:19   00:29:08    01:04:27      8

   77    134  VORHEIS/EDNEY,  OK                      C   36   00:28:37   00:35:58    01:04:35     16

   78    151  OSBORNE/WOLF,  DOLPHIN                  M   58   00:33:05   00:31:34    01:04:39      2

   79    33   Weigand/Beegle,  UNAT                   F   34   00:32:47   00:32:05    01:04:52      8

   80    123  O'ROURKE/DUNTON,  SNM                   M   26   00:34:00   00:31:07    01:05:07     10

   81    165  ZUKERMAN/COHEN,  BAM                    C   29   00:32:04   00:33:43    01:05:47     13

   82    145  ADKINSON/ERIKSON,  ROLLING HILLS        F   47   00:34:56   00:30:53    01:05:49      2

   83    162  ENGLE/WOODRUFF,  MAM                    M   50   00:30:57   00:35:01    01:05:58      9

   84    116  CHIAPELLA/HANSEN,  CVM                  M   52   00:30:09   00:35:50    01:05:59     10

   85    114  NOSACKA/HOFFMAN,  RAMS                  M   41   00:29:48   00:36:44    01:06:32      9

   86    44   Brais/Miklosi,  MAM                     C   33   00:37:20   00:29:39    01:06:59     14

   87    22   Wistrom/Wistrom,  USF/ACM               F   41   00:41:12   00:25:54    01:07:06      7

   88    164  FLEMING/FLEMMING,  MAM                  F   40   00:35:48   00:31:30    01:07:18      8

   89    173  RASFITICH/RASFITICH,                    M   54   01:07:19   00:00:00    01:07:19     11

   90    50   VanNoord/Burnolli,  TCAM                C   67   00:31:42   00:35:37    01:07:19      1

   91    168  PAIKOFF/CHEN,  SCAM                     C   31   00:33:16   00:34:06    01:07:22     15

   92    54   Parkinson/Donohue,  MVM                 C   31   00:32:54   00:34:34    01:07:28     16

   93    141  MARIAN/AGUIAR,  TVM                     C   37   00:24:22   00:43:16    01:07:38     17

   94    56   Ingalls/Papiernaik,  YACM               M   58   00:34:35   00:33:06    01:07:41      3

   95    171  PRYRTDON/FINCH,  SMMM                   C   58   00:32:51   00:34:56    01:07:47      2

   96    143  GRACE/GILMORE,  AAM                     C   40   00:26:36   00:41:15    01:07:51     18

   97    169  HANLON/IHOUYE,  SCAM                    C   46   00:29:39   00:38:23    01:08:02      6

   98    51   Bullock/Stein,  ECYM                    M   55   00:33:32   00:34:35    01:08:07      4

   99    137  NETSEN/DALY,  MVM                       F   29   00:35:02   00:34:03    01:09:05      9

   100   43   Puntillo/Babcock,  MAM                  C   36   00:33:02   00:36:40    01:09:42     19

   101   37   Davis/Davis,  DAM                       C   51   00:35:20   00:34:32    01:09:52      7

   102   60   Bowman/Sumida,  MAM                     C   40   00:35:10   00:34:59    01:10:09     20

   103   63   Galliano/Miller,  AAM                   C   51   00:33:25   00:36:58    01:10:23      8

   104   125  BORGHINO/KIGHT,  RAMS                   M   52   00:40:16   00:30:19    01:10:35     12

   105   82   Chapin/Cleland,  MAM                    C   44   00:29:36   00:42:10    01:11:46     21

   106   106  CLINGMANN/MOODY,  LVTC                  F   46   00:39:52   00:32:04    01:11:56      3

   107   86   Pon/Growney,  MAM                       C   35   00:40:14   00:31:52    01:12:06     17

   108   58   Sollom-Brotherton,  TVM                 C   50   00:38:51   00:33:23    01:12:14      9

   109   117  SCRIVANI/SOLDATOVA,                     C   52   00:39:27   00:33:00    01:12:27     10

   110   83   Schmit/Schmit,  MAM                     C   40   00:32:19   00:40:44    01:13:03     22

   111   12   Schultz/Mencarini,  UNAT                C   45   01:13:08   00:00:00    01:13:08     11

   112   68   Bergmann/McNamara,  MAM                 F   38   01:13:18   00:00:00    01:13:18      9

   113   104  SULZBACH/ANTONCHUK,  MENLO              M   66   00:37:08   00:36:15    01:13:23      1



Overall  Bib    Name , Team                          Sex  Age    Lap 1      Lap 2       Final   Class
  Rank                                                                                           Rank

   114   153  GALVIN/CLARK,  SAC                      C   36   00:31:39   00:41:46    01:13:25     23

   115   13   Goodavish/Keller,  WCM                  C   48   00:32:34   00:40:54    01:13:28     12

   116   16   Sutton/Owen,  SAC/TAM                   C   59   00:34:55   00:38:36    01:13:31      3

   117   115  SCHOENDIENST/KLINE,                     F   38   00:39:48   00:34:02    01:13:50     10

   118   75   Stevens/Hydock,  MAM                    C   49   00:37:37   00:36:51    01:14:28     13

   119   128  WU/WEAVR,  MVM                          M   32   00:37:36   00:36:58    01:14:34     11

   120   138  AGUIAR/HAMILTON,  SCAM                  M   50   00:32:48   00:42:16    01:15:04     13

   121   163  PORTER/MILLER,  MVM                     F   38   00:33:29   00:41:41    01:15:10     11

   122   62   Taylor/Geisel,  MAM                     F   32   00:33:20   00:42:01    01:15:21     10

   123   113  UHLER/ROGSNER,                          M   34   00:36:56   00:38:33    01:15:29     10

   124   102  HEASLY/HIGGINS,  MAM                    F   42   00:39:43   00:36:08    01:15:51     12

   125   154  LUDTKE/CAUNTER,                         F   26   00:39:36   00:37:19    01:16:55     11

   126   119  BREWER/HOPKINS,  MAM                    M   42   00:35:22   00:41:40    01:17:02     11

   127   150  BARTON/TRAN,  LAMV                      F   30   00:41:27   00:36:03    01:17:30     12

   128   48   Sheppard/Sheppard,  MAM/UNAT            C   36   00:37:23   00:40:09    01:17:32     24

   129   26   Picchi/Picchi,  MAM                     F   45   00:42:50   00:35:40    01:18:30      4

   130   131  LITTLEFIELD/CHEN,  SMMM                 C   45   00:40:11   00:38:32    01:18:43     14

   131   25   LeCroix/LeCroix,  LVTC                  F   34   00:40:49   00:37:59    01:18:48     13

   132   46   Shoemaker/Shoemaker,  SMMM              M   47   00:33:42   00:45:58    01:19:40     14

   133   42   Heim/Heim-Bowen,  WCM/TAM               F   60   00:22:53   00:57:05    01:19:58      1

   134   112  WATTS/PACIFICO,                         F   34   00:37:16   00:43:01    01:20:17     13

   135   29   Byrne/Blain,  MAM                       C   40   00:46:11   00:34:17    01:20:28     25

   136   85   Linder/Pies,  UNAT                      F   46   00:39:35   00:41:08    01:20:43      5

   137   66   Baumann/Berven,  TVM                    F   52   00:29:22   00:51:37    01:20:59      6

   138   35   Lanman/Fleming,  ECYM                   F   35   00:40:09   00:41:14    01:21:23     14

   139    2   Caso/McPartland,  MAM                   F   57   00:40:53   00:41:00    01:21:53      2

   140   84   Knochenhauer/Knochenhauer,  SMMM        F   58   00:34:51   00:47:41    01:22:32      3

   141   27   Voorhies/Voorhies,  MAM                 C   53   00:43:57   00:40:06    01:24:03     15

   142   76   Durham/Lingys,  SMM                     F   65   00:43:54   00:40:42    01:24:36      1

   143   24   Daniel/Daniel,  LVTC                    F   39   00:45:00   00:39:55    01:24:55     15

   144   170  MAHER/DARCI,  TEME                      C   37   00:38:16   00:47:53    01:26:09     26

   145   45   See/Broderick,  TVM                     C   48   00:41:11   00:45:10    01:26:21     16

   146   77   Stanton/Phillips,  MAM                  F   51   00:43:18   00:44:02    01:27:20      7

   147   127  SHANNON/BULLOCK,  MVM                   M   58   00:51:19   00:36:32    01:27:51      5

   148   10   Clark/Linn,  LVTC                       F   49   00:41:01   00:47:29    01:28:30      8

   149   59   Husson/Uher,  MAM                       F   48   00:47:59   00:43:25    01:31:24      9

   150   148  LAMBERTSON/BROWN,  SMMM                 F   66   00:44:36   00:47:39    01:32:15      2

   151   32   Tarazon/Straff,  MAM                    F   52   00:44:06   00:48:22    01:32:28     10



Overall  Bib    Name , Team                          Sex  Age    Lap 1      Lap 2       Final   Class
  Rank                                                                                           Rank

   152   133  WHOLEY/WHOLEY2,  MELO                   F   42   00:44:49   00:47:54    01:32:43     16

   153   147  LAIL/LAIL,  TAM                         C   32   00:49:57   00:43:34    01:33:31     18

   154   132  WHOLEY/WHOLEY,  MELO                    C   39   00:56:08   00:46:34    01:42:42     27

   155   129  JAMES/SILVER,  SERC                     C   51   00:42:47   01:04:15    01:47:02     17










Return to Pacific Masters Swimming Homepage This page was designed and produced by Michael Moore. Please report any errors or omissions to him. We would also like to hear how the page can be improved or what you would like to see. Thank you.

2-1-2


Copyright © 2002 Pacific Masters Swimming, Inc.
http://www.pacificmasters.org/