Pacific Masters gif


Results
Manatee Aquatic
Masters




Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim
August 18, 2002
2 x One Mile



                          2002 Lake Del Valle Swim Relay - Overall Results
 Class   Bib    Name , Team                          Sex  Age    Lap 1      Lap 2       Final     Overall
  Rank                                                                                              Rank

Coed 25 - 34

    1    172  RUGGIERO/MC CALL,                       C   28   00:24:18   00:28:11    00:52:29     15

    2    155  MURPHY/ABBOTT,  TRIVALLEY               C   32   00:27:15   00:27:01    00:54:16     20

    3    146  ADKINSON/ADKINSON,  ROLLING HILLS       C   34   00:24:30   00:29:51    00:54:21     21

    4    47   Baker/Cazadd,  RAM                      C   27   00:27:12   00:27:24    00:54:36     25

    5    61   Fordyce/Fordyce,  MAM                   C   33   00:25:33   00:29:39    00:55:12     29

    6    28   Friend/Davis,  MAM                      C   33   00:28:25   00:27:14    00:55:39     31

    7    167  HATERMAN/LITOFF,  MAM                   C   28   00:28:46   00:28:24    00:57:10     40

    8    18   Gelke/Levin,  SCSC                      C   31   00:29:07   00:30:36    00:59:43     51

    9    57   Halbrook/Garfinkle,  MAM                C   32   00:31:07   00:29:12    01:00:19     53

   10    120  WONG/BORRY,  SCAM                       C   28   00:31:09   00:29:45    01:00:54     55

   11    105  NELSON/BARELLA,  ROSE BOWL              C   32   00:24:24   00:37:34    01:01:58     60

   12    14   Rublein/Kaufman,  MAM                   C   31   00:32:37   00:29:41    01:02:18     62

   13    165  ZUKERMAN/COHEN,  BAM                    C   29   00:32:04   00:33:43    01:05:47     81

   14    44   Brais/Miklosi,  MAM                     C   33   00:37:20   00:29:39    01:06:59     86

   15    168  PAIKOFF/CHEN,  SCAM                     C   31   00:33:16   00:34:06    01:07:22     91

   16    54   Parkinson/Donohue,  MVM                 C   31   00:32:54   00:34:34    01:07:28     92

   17    86   Pon/Growney,  MAM                       C   35   00:40:14   00:31:52    01:12:06    107

   18    147  LAIL/LAIL,  TAM                         C   32   00:49:57   00:43:34    01:33:31    153

Coed 35 - 44

    1    140  FROGNER/ARNOLD,  SCSM                   C   34   00:24:42   00:24:51    00:49:33      2

    2     4   Lee/Swartz,  SMMM                       C   44   00:24:50   00:26:31    00:51:21     11

    3    144  MANSOOR/SKADEN,                         C   35   00:28:17   00:26:12    00:54:29     22

    4    142  MUGHANNAM/SCHROEDER,  SMMM              C   36   00:29:54   00:24:36    00:54:30     23

    5    157  ESLINGER/KRAMASZ,  RAMS                 C   36   00:24:29   00:31:44    00:56:13     34

    6    71   Dasher/Hazen,  SCAM                     C   37   00:32:44   00:24:42    00:57:26     41

    7    124  MCGHEE/BOUIE,  WCM                      C   36   00:25:06   00:33:26    00:58:32     46

    8    19   Buchanan/Buchanan,  SCAM                C   44   00:33:28   00:26:35    01:00:03     52

    9    103  KELLY/KELLY,  SMMM                      C   37   00:33:38   00:28:35    01:02:13     61

   10    17   Lee/Rondenet,  MAM                      C   37   00:33:36   00:28:45    01:02:21     63

   11    20   Salowe/Salowe,  SCSC                    C   38   00:32:35   00:29:55    01:02:30     64

   12    110  PAYNE/MOLL,  BAM                        C   36   00:30:44   00:31:50    01:02:34     65

   13    39   Lewis/Lewis,  UNAT                      C   42   00:33:24   00:30:37    01:04:01     73

   14    69   Reynolds/Rydberg,  MAM                  C   38   00:33:17   00:30:58    01:04:15     74

   15    135  VASQUEZ/SMITH,  MAM                     C   37   00:32:33   00:31:50    01:04:23     75

   16    134  VORHEIS/EDNEY,  OK                      C   36   00:28:37   00:35:58    01:04:35     77

   17    141  MARIAN/AGUIAR,  TVM                     C   37   00:24:22   00:43:16    01:07:38     93



 Class   Bib    Name , Team                          Sex  Age    Lap 1      Lap 2       Final     Overall
  Rank                                                                                              Rank

   18    143  GRACE/GILMORE,  AAM                     C   40   00:26:36   00:41:15    01:07:51     96

   19    43   Puntillo/Babcock,  MAM                  C   36   00:33:02   00:36:40    01:09:42    100

   20    60   Bowman/Sumida,  MAM                     C   40   00:35:10   00:34:59    01:10:09    102

   21    82   Chapin/Cleland,  MAM                    C   44   00:29:36   00:42:10    01:11:46    105

   22    83   Schmit/Schmit,  MAM                     C   40   00:32:19   00:40:44    01:13:03    110

   23    153  GALVIN/CLARK,  SAC                      C   36   00:31:39   00:41:46    01:13:25    114

   24    48   Sheppard/Sheppard,  MAM/UNAT            C   36   00:37:23   00:40:09    01:17:32    128

   25    29   Byrne/Blain,  MAM                       C   40   00:46:11   00:34:17    01:20:28    135

   26    170  MAHER/DARCI,  TEME                      C   37   00:38:16   00:47:53    01:26:09    144

   27    132  WHOLEY/WHOLEY,  MELO                    C   39   00:56:08   00:46:34    01:42:42    154

Coed 45 - 54

    1     9   Houchens/Elliot,  SMMM                  C   45   00:25:59   00:28:54    00:54:53     26

    2    166  CAVANAUGH/CAVANAUGH,  ???               C   50   00:22:55   00:32:48    00:55:43     32

    3    40   Lee/Trivett,  RAM                       C   53   00:30:59   00:30:35    01:01:34     57

    4    72   Price/King,  STAN                       C   51   00:29:35   00:33:49    01:03:24     69

    5     7   Levinson/Mills,  MAM                    C   45   00:31:59   00:31:40    01:03:39     71

    6    169  HANLON/IHOUYE,  SCAM                    C   46   00:29:39   00:38:23    01:08:02     97

    7    37   Davis/Davis,  DAM                       C   51   00:35:20   00:34:32    01:09:52    101

    8    63   Galliano/Miller,  AAM                   C   51   00:33:25   00:36:58    01:10:23    103

    9    58   Sollom-Brotherton,  TVM                 C   50   00:38:51   00:33:23    01:12:14    108

   10    117  SCRIVANI/SOLDATOVA,                     C   52   00:39:27   00:33:00    01:12:27    109

   11    12   Schultz/Mencarini,  UNAT                C   45   01:13:08   00:00:00    01:13:08    111

   12    13   Goodavish/Keller,  WCM                  C   48   00:32:34   00:40:54    01:13:28    115

   13    75   Stevens/Hydock,  MAM                    C   49   00:37:37   00:36:51    01:14:28    118

   14    131  LITTLEFIELD/CHEN,  SMMM                 C   45   00:40:11   00:38:32    01:18:43    130

   15    27   Voorhies/Voorhies,  MAM                 C   53   00:43:57   00:40:06    01:24:03    141

   16    45   See/Broderick,  TVM                     C   48   00:41:11   00:45:10    01:26:21    145

   17    129  JAMES/SILVER,  SERC                     C   51   00:42:47   01:04:15    01:47:02    155

Coed 55 - 64

    1    41   Brown/Eneidi,  WCM/UNAT                 C   55   00:29:50   00:31:39    01:01:29     56

    2    171  PRYRTDON/FINCH,  SMMM                   C   58   00:32:51   00:34:56    01:07:47     95

    3    16   Sutton/Owen,  SAC/TAM                   C   59   00:34:55   00:38:36    01:13:31    116

Coed 65 - 74

    1    50   VanNoord/Burnolli,  TCAM                C   67   00:31:42   00:35:37    01:07:19     90

Mens 25 - 34

    1    122  COUSINEAN/DYE,  MVM                     M   29   00:24:26   00:25:15    00:49:41      3

    2    55   Montoya/Koskella,  USF                  M   31   00:24:40   00:25:10    00:49:50      4

    3    11   Hale/Hale,  MAM                         M   32   00:26:08   00:26:47    00:52:55     16



 Class   Bib    Name , Team                          Sex  Age    Lap 1      Lap 2       Final     Overall
  Rank                                                                                              Rank

    4    21   Smith/Smith,  TEME/USF                  M   33   00:25:42   00:27:23    00:53:05     17

    5    79   Lozano/Finney,  MAM                     M   29   00:28:00   00:27:03    00:55:03     27

    6    31   Lathi/Lathi,  MVM                       M   30   00:28:01   00:27:07    00:55:08     28

    7    118  HELAVA/BERTAIN,  SMMM                   M   26   00:29:02   00:26:31    00:55:33     30

    8    67   Robertson/Erickson,  TEME               M   28   00:29:13   00:27:53    00:57:06     38

    9    81   Heffelfinges/McCormack,  MAM            M   26   00:29:39   00:29:20    00:58:59     48

   10    123  O'ROURKE/DUNTON,  SNM                   M   26   00:34:00   00:31:07    01:05:07     80

   11    128  WU/WEAVR,  MVM                          M   32   00:37:36   00:36:58    01:14:34    119

Mens 35 - 44

    1    121  CHRISTIENSEN/WEIDELING,  SANTA CLARA    M   36   00:24:44   00:25:25    00:50:09      5

    2    64   Abersold/Cracken,  TVM                  M   35   00:24:53   00:25:25    00:50:18      6

    3    139  STENZ/CONNELL,  MVM                     M   42   00:24:28   00:25:55    00:50:23      7

    4    152  ARRIS/ENDRES,  SCAM                     M   38   00:24:13   00:26:59    00:51:12      9

    5    156  HUBER/HUBER,  SCSC                      M   42   00:26:05   00:25:10    00:51:15     10

    6    111  CHAO/DELANEY,  WCM                      M   40   00:27:14   00:24:32    00:51:46     14

    7    160  BREEN/MOORE,  MAM                       M   42   00:28:39   00:29:51    00:58:30     45

    8    126  TARKINGTON/ANDERSON,  MVM               M   42   00:34:27   00:29:27    01:03:54     72

    9    114  NOSACKA/HOFFMAN,  RAMS                  M   41   00:29:48   00:36:44    01:06:32     85

   10    113  UHLER/ROGSNER,                          M   34   00:36:56   00:38:33    01:15:29    123

   11    119  BREWER/HOPKINS,  MAM                    M   42   00:35:22   00:41:40    01:17:02    126

Mens 45 - 54

    1    34   Silk/Small,  TVM                        M   46   00:27:15   00:26:17    00:53:32     19

    2    149  BROTT/KILLEEN,  BMW                     M   51   00:29:03   00:27:42    00:56:45     36

    3    158  STRICKLER/TAGGESELL,  MAM               M   49   00:31:06   00:26:01    00:57:07     39

    4    161  SAUNDER/CHARTON,  MARLINS               M   49   00:27:08   00:32:18    00:59:26     50

    5    74   Lennox/Alderson,  MAM                   M   51   00:31:07   00:30:49    01:01:56     59

    6    78   Vivoni/Stack,  MAM                      M   46   00:30:05   00:32:55    01:03:00     66

    7    49   Harder/Mills,  RAM                      M   49   00:29:06   00:34:22    01:03:28     70

    8    30   Schiel/Schiel,  TVM                     M   48   00:35:19   00:29:08    01:04:27     76

    9    162  ENGLE/WOODRUFF,  MAM                    M   50   00:30:57   00:35:01    01:05:58     83

   10    116  CHIAPELLA/HANSEN,  CVM                  M   52   00:30:09   00:35:50    01:05:59     84

   11    173  RASFITICH/RASFITICH,                    M   54   01:07:19   00:00:00    01:07:19     89

   12    125  BORGHINO/KIGHT,  RAMS                   M   52   00:40:16   00:30:19    01:10:35    104

   13    138  AGUIAR/HAMILTON,  SCAM                  M   50   00:32:48   00:42:16    01:15:04    120

   14    46   Shoemaker/Shoemaker,  SMMM              M   47   00:33:42   00:45:58    01:19:40    132

Mens 55 - 64

    1     3   Cartwright/Rohlfing,  TVM               M   58   00:27:21   00:31:33    00:58:54     47

    2    151  OSBORNE/WOLF,  DOLPHIN                  M   58   00:33:05   00:31:34    01:04:39     78



 Class   Bib    Name , Team                          Sex  Age    Lap 1      Lap 2       Final     Overall
  Rank                                                                                              Rank

    3    56   Ingalls/Papiernaik,  YACM               M   58   00:34:35   00:33:06    01:07:41     94

    4    51   Bullock/Stein,  ECYM                    M   55   00:33:32   00:34:35    01:08:07     98

    5    127  SHANNON/BULLOCK,  MVM                   M   58   00:51:19   00:36:32    01:27:51    147

Mens 65 - 74

    1    104  SULZBACH/ANTONCHUK,  MENLO              M   66   00:37:08   00:36:15    01:13:23    113

Womens 19 - 24

    1    88   Hazen/Gallo,  SCAM                      F   32   00:22:51   00:25:02    00:47:53      1

    2    87   Dixon/Barker,  SCSC                     F   28   00:25:17   00:25:24    00:50:41      8

    3    107  CLARK/SANFORD,  TVM                     F   24   00:30:34   00:31:02    01:01:36     58

Womens 25 - 34

    1    53   Hoerber/Suignira,  MVM                  F   33   00:25:53   00:25:29    00:51:22     12

    2    52   Hoerber/Carpenter,  MVM/UNAT            F   33   00:25:11   00:29:22    00:54:33     24

    3    65   Topp/Topp,  OREG-CAT                    F   33   00:28:26   00:27:51    00:56:17     35

    4    136  SHEIL/KEPLER,  TVM                      F   25   00:28:03   00:29:41    00:57:44     42

    5    70   Mattes/Bracco,  SMM                     F   25   00:28:57   00:29:21    00:58:18     44

    6     6   Sullivan/Gonsalves,  TVM                F   33   00:28:48   00:31:48    01:00:36     54

    7    159  MORRIS/MOORE,  MAM                      F   32   00:30:54   00:32:11    01:03:05     67

    8    33   Weigand/Beegle,  UNAT                   F   34   00:32:47   00:32:05    01:04:52     79

    9    137  NETSEN/DALY,  MVM                       F   29   00:35:02   00:34:03    01:09:05     99

   10    62   Taylor/Geisel,  MAM                     F   32   00:33:20   00:42:01    01:15:21    122

   11    154  LUDTKE/CAUNTER,                         F   26   00:39:36   00:37:19    01:16:55    125

   12    150  BARTON/TRAN,  LAMV                      F   30   00:41:27   00:36:03    01:17:30    127

   13    25   LeCroix/LeCroix,  LVTC                  F   34   00:40:49   00:37:59    01:18:48    131

Womens 35 - 44

    1    15   Peters/McNamara,  UNAT                  F   41   00:24:53   00:26:32    00:51:25     13

    2    108  MAGINNIS/GUINN,  RAMS                   F   36   00:27:46   00:25:27    00:53:13     18

    3    130  LANDERS/HAMWAY,  WCM                    F   44   00:27:20   00:28:32    00:55:52     33

    4    36   Dye/Englar,  MVM/LAM                    F   36   00:28:55   00:28:06    00:57:01     37

    5    101  FERRIS/NELSON,  WCM                     F   43   00:28:24   00:29:50    00:58:14     43

    6    109  MICHAEL/TORMEY,  USF                    F   40   00:27:17   00:31:43    00:59:00     49

    7    22   Wistrom/Wistrom,  USF/ACM               F   41   00:41:12   00:25:54    01:07:06     87

    8    164  FLEMING/FLEMMING,  MAM                  F   40   00:35:48   00:31:30    01:07:18     88

    9    68   Bergmann/McNamara,  MAM                 F   38   01:13:18   00:00:00    01:13:18    112

   10    115  SCHOENDIENST/KLINE,                     F   38   00:39:48   00:34:02    01:13:50    117

   11    163  PORTER/MILLER,  MVM                     F   38   00:33:29   00:41:41    01:15:10    121

   12    102  HEASLY/HIGGINS,  MAM                    F   42   00:39:43   00:36:08    01:15:51    124

   13    112  WATTS/PACIFICO,                         F   34   00:37:16   00:43:01    01:20:17    134

   14    35   Lanman/Fleming,  ECYM                   F   35   00:40:09   00:41:14    01:21:23    138



 Class   Bib    Name , Team                          Sex  Age    Lap 1      Lap 2       Final     Overall
  Rank                                                                                              Rank

   15    24   Daniel/Daniel,  LVTC                    F   39   00:45:00   00:39:55    01:24:55    143

   16    133  WHOLEY/WHOLEY2,  MELO                   F   42   00:44:49   00:47:54    01:32:43    152

Womens 45 - 54

    1    73   Wu/Shaps,  MAM                          F   47   00:31:01   00:32:09    01:03:10     68

    2    145  ADKINSON/ERIKSON,  ROLLING HILLS        F   47   00:34:56   00:30:53    01:05:49     82

    3    106  CLINGMANN/MOODY,  LVTC                  F   46   00:39:52   00:32:04    01:11:56    106

    4    26   Picchi/Picchi,  MAM                     F   45   00:42:50   00:35:40    01:18:30    129

    5    85   Linder/Pies,  UNAT                      F   46   00:39:35   00:41:08    01:20:43    136

    6    66   Baumann/Berven,  TVM                    F   52   00:29:22   00:51:37    01:20:59    137

    7    77   Stanton/Phillips,  MAM                  F   51   00:43:18   00:44:02    01:27:20    146

    8    10   Clark/Linn,  LVTC                       F   49   00:41:01   00:47:29    01:28:30    148

    9    59   Husson/Uher,  MAM                       F   48   00:47:59   00:43:25    01:31:24    149

   10    32   Tarazon/Straff,  MAM                    F   52   00:44:06   00:48:22    01:32:28    151

Womens 55 - 64

    1    42   Heim/Heim-Bowen,  WCM/TAM               F   60   00:22:53   00:57:05    01:19:58    133

    2     2   Caso/McPartland,  MAM                   F   57   00:40:53   00:41:00    01:21:53    139

    3    84   Knochenhauer/Knochenhauer,  SMMM        F   58   00:34:51   00:47:41    01:22:32    140

Womens 65 - 74

    1    76   Durham/Lingys,  SMM                     F   65   00:43:54   00:40:42    01:24:36    142

    2    148  LAMBERTSON/BROWN,  SMMM                 F   66   00:44:36   00:47:39    01:32:15    150








Return to Pacific Masters Swimming Homepage This page was designed and produced by Michael Moore. Please report any errors or omissions to him. We would also like to hear how the page can be improved or what you would like to see. Thank you.

2-1-2


Copyright © 2002 Pacific Masters Swimming, Inc.
http://www.pacificmasters.org/