Pacific Masters gif


Results
Santa Cruz Masters



Santa Cruz Rough water
August 8, 2002

MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 24    *********************************

    1    94 NICHOLAS SIMPSON     23 SAN ANSELMO        CA   22:15 

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 24    *********************************

    1    66 AIMEE PFOHL          24 WALNUT CREEK       CA   21:26 
    2    72 MICHELLE CHARTERS    22 SARATOGA           CA   21:46 
    3   103 AUDREY AMARA         22 AUBURN             CA   22:18 
    4   270 CARNE NICHOLS        23 SOQUEL             CA   29:33 

 MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29    *********************************

    1     4 VICTOR PLATA         29 SAN LUIS OBISPO    CA   17:52 
    2    36 SEAN BETAIR          29 OAKLAND            CA   20:01 
    3    57 ZACH THOMPSON        26 SANTA CRUZ         CA   20:57 
    4    76 JOHN EDWARDS         26 BERKELEY           CA   21:51 
    5    81 JAMES GRAY           27 OAKLAND            CA   21:58 
    6    95 DAVID LEVY           28 SOQUEL             CA   22:15 
    7   246 CHAO CHEN            29 SAN FRANCISCO      CA   28:10 
    8   249 JUSTIN MARCUCCI      26                         28:23 
    9   331 STEPHEN STOUT        29 OAKLAND            CA   35:28 


 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29    *********************************

    1    35 HEATHER ROYER        27 BERKELEY           CA   20:00 
    2   149 KARLA REES           29 SAN JOSE           CA   23:55 
    3   156 JENNA CLARKE         27 LOS ALTOS          CA   24:15 
    4   210 JANINE CASPERSEN     29 SACRAMENTO         CA   26:40 

 MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34    *********************************

    1     2 JOSHUA WOODRUFF      31 MOUNTAIN VIEW      CA   17:39 
    2     3 GREG LARSON          32 SAN RAFAEL         CA   17:48 
    3     9 BOB CHILDS           33 SAN MATEO          CA   18:24 
    4    14 TODD WALSH           32 SAN JOSE           CA   19:14 
    5    38 JOHN ORAM            31 SAN JOSE           CA   20:07 
    6    44 CHRISTOPHER JONES    34 SAN FRANCISCO      CA   20:20 
    7    50 WILLIAM HALE         31 ALBANY             CA   20:37 
    8    51 STEPHEN GOTH         33 SAN FRANCISCO      CA   20:39 
    9    52 CHRISTIAN LAMBERT    33 SANTA CRUZ         CA   20:41 
   10    53 RICK BORRY           31 BERKELEY           CA   20:42 
   11    67 J. PATRICK McMILLAN  30 PETALUMA           CA   21:29 
   12    88 AUSTIN LUND          31 ALAMEDA            CA   22:07 
   13    96 KENT STEITZEL        32 PALO ALTO          CA   22:15 
   14   126 MATHEW MUNOZ         30 CAPITOLA           CA   23:17 
   15   129 BENJAMIN LAZIER      30 BERKELEY           CA   23:24 
   16   175 DEVIN MCALPINE       34 SANTA CLARA        CA   25:12 
   17   200 TED TILLES           30 SAN FRANCISCO      CA   26:07 
   18   203 PHILIP SCARBOROUGH   33 SAN FRANCISCO      CA   26:13 
   19   206 ERIC MARTIN          30 LAFAYETTE          CA   26:16 
   20   219 PAUL DOOLEY          34 SAN FRANCISCO      CA   26:52 

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34    *********************************

    1    16 MICHELLE DEASY       30 SAN FRANCISCO      CA   19:16 
    2    64 JENNY FEIX           32 MOSS BEACH         CA   21:20 
    3    73 NATALIE BESSETTE     34 SAN FRANCISCO      CA   21:47 
    4   116 CYNTHIA HERTZER      33 SANTA CRUZ         CA   22:47 
    5   118 HILARY HOWELL        30 SAN FRANCISCO      CA   22:54 
    6   132 AMY ERRINGTON        30 SAN JOSE           CA   23:26 
    7   144 DEBBIE GONSALVES     33 SAN RAMON          CA   23:48 
    8   152 ELIZABETH NILSEN     34 SANTA CRUZ         CA   24:03 
    9   155 MICHELE IGNOFFO      32 SANTA CRUZ         CA   24:13 
   10   170 JESSICA MOLL         30 ALBANY             CA   24:52 
   11   180 LISA GOLDMAN         34 OAKLAND            CA   25:18 
   12   209 LAUREL CONDRE        32 SAN FRANCISCO      CA   26:36 
   13   244 KERRY GORMAN         30 NAPA               CA   28:03 
   14   290 MARY OTT             34 SAN FRANCISCO      CA   30:37 


 MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39    *********************************

    1    11 TODD ARRIS           37 BURLINGAME         CA   18:33 
    2    13 SAM WORDEN           39 MENLO PARK         CA   18:55 
    3    17 DAVE MATTHEWS        39 PLEASANT HILL      CA   19:20 
    4    20 MOBY COQUILLARD      39 REDWOOD CITY       CA   19:25 
    5    26 JON CHRISTENSEN      38 CUPERTINO          CA   19:31 
    6    28 DON POTTER           35 PACIFICA           CA   19:37 
    7    32 THOMAS HUGGINS       38 SAN FRANCISCO      CA   19:55 
    8    33 JOHN OTTERSBERG      39 SAN FRANCISCO      CA   19:56 
    9    37 MARK PIETROFESA      36 SAN MATEO          CA   20:06 
   10    49 WARREN WILD          38 ALBUQUERQUE        NM   20:37 
   11    63 BENOIT VASSEMT       39 FRANCE                  21:18 
   12    77 ROBERT HENNESSY      39 LOS GATOS          CA   21:54 
   13    82 THOMAS FEIX          39 MOSS BEACH         CA   21:59 
   14    84 STEVE FREDRICKS      37 BELVEDERE TIBURON  CA   22:02 
   15   100 WILLIAM HAWKINS      38 SAN JOSE           CA   22:17 
   16   101 KEN KUTZLER          39 SAN JOSE           CA   22:17 
   17   141 BILL POTTER          38 BOSTON             MA   23:43 
   18   164 JIM WALKER           39 ALAMO              CA   24:40 
   19   166 DONALD DASHER        37 SARATOGA           CA   24:47 
   20   178 MARK HOBER           35 LAFAYETTE          CA   25:16 
   21   186 RONALD RATCLIFFE     38 MOUNTAIN VIEW      CA   25:23 
   22   213 BRENT DUNTON         37 SANTA CRUZ         CA   26:42 
   23   231 MIKE COBB            37 MOUNTAIN VIEW      CA   27:29 
   24   254 JAMES STRETCH        37 EL GRANADA         CA   28:41 
   25   354 PAVL FRAUSTO         39 PLEASANTON         CA   40:34 

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39    *********************************

    1     7 LISA HAZEN           38 SARATOGA           CA   18:10 
    2     8 LAUREEN WELTING      36 SAN FRANCISCO      CA   18:18 
    3    18 JOAN SCHRIGER        37 ALAMEDA            CA   19:23 
    4    34 ANN PETERS           39 FOLSOM             CA   19:57 
    5    79 LAURA COLETTE        38 SAN JOSE           CA   21:58 
    6    91 MAUREAN CHALMERS     36                         22:09 
    7   125 LAURA ZOVICKIAN      38 SAN FRANCISCO      CA   23:15 
    8   154 MARY TEMBROCK        35 CUPERTINO          CA   24:10 
    9   199 COLLEEN RASTATTER    35 APTOS              CA   26:02 
   10   226 REGINA RUS           39 NOVATO             CA   27:22 
   11   236 KRISTEN POTTER       38 BOSTON             MA   27:48 
   12   240 PATRICIA TWETEN      39 SAN ANSELMO        CA   27:55 
   13   300 CYNTHIA HANSEN       35 SAN JOSE           CA   31:35 


 MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44    *********************************

    1     6 DAVID LUNDBERG       41 ST. GEORGE         UT   18:05 
    2    10 MIKE KECK            42 SAN FRANCISCO      CA   18:29 
    3    19 CRAIG HUBER          42 SAN JOSE           CA   19:25 
    4    22 CHRIS TAINTY         42 SANTA CRUZ         CA   19:26 
    5    25 BOB STENZ            40 MOUNTAIN VIEW      CA   19:31 
    6    31 CURT HUBER           42 SANTA CLARA        CA   19:47 
    7    56 SCOTT MARSHALL       40 MENLO PARK         CA   20:54 
    8    58 STEVE O'NEILL        44 SUNNYVALE          CA   21:07 
    9    59 GARY TAYLOR          44 SANTA CLARA        CA   21:08 
   10    60 KEN CANDELARIA       40 LOS GATOS          CA   21:09 
   11    62 JASPER GOSTISHA      41 SANTA CLARA        CA   21:17 
   12    75 RICHARD BRIGGS       44 SAN LEANDRO        CA   21:48 
   13    83 MIKE PYRCH           43 LOS GATOS          CA   22:01 
   14   106 MARTIN WOLLESEN      40 PALO ALTO          CA   22:25 
   15   133 MARTIN JANSEN        43 DIABLO             CA   23:27 
   16   139 CHARLES LESTER       40 BEN LOMOND         CA   23:36 
   17   140 BOB AUSTERMAN        44 EL DORADO HILLS    CA   23:41 
   18   145 BARRY MANSKER        41 SAN JOSE           CA   23:50 
   19   146 RICHARD RISSO        43 SCOTTS VALLEY      CA   23:50 
   20   153 THOMAS SHAFFER       42 DANVILLE           CA   24:06 
   21   160 LESTER CRAWFORD      42 ANTIOCH            CA   24:25 
   22   169 JOHN FRITZ           40 SAN JOSE           CA   24:51 
   23   172 CRAIG SCHROEDER      42 REDWOOD CITY       CA   25:02 
   24   268 RICK AVERY           40 SAN FRANCISCO      CA   29:28 
   25   280 FRED JOHNSON         43 LOS GATOS          CA   29:55 
   26   299 JOHN DONALDSON       41 OAKLAND            CA   31:27 
   27   308 ROBERT COLLINS       42 WEST SACRAMENTO    CA   31:57 
   28   317 EDUARD CHANCE        44 SACRAMENTO         CA   33:16 

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44    *********************************

    1     1 SUZANNE HEIM-BOWEN   44 WALNUT CREEK       CA   17:33 
    2    12 LAURIE VIDAL         40 ORINDA             CA   18:41 
    3    29 MARGUERITE MEYER     43 SANTA CRUZ         CA   19:38 
    4    40 CAROLE MASSIE        40 MOUNTAIN VIEW      CA   20:14 
    5    42 MARGARET McNAMARA    42 ALAMEDA            CA   20:15 
    6    45 CINDY CLEMENTS       41 SAN ANSELMO        CA   20:22 
    7    85 KATHRYN VATULA       43 STOCKTON           CA   22:03 
    8   109 SUE FREE             40 SAN FRANCISCO      CA   22:28 
    9   130 LINDA CORLISS        43 CARMICHAEL         CA   23:25 
   10   167 LAURA-ANNE SAMMARCO  42 SAN MATEO          CA   24:47 
   11   183 JANNA MANSKER        40 SAN JOSE           CA   25:19 
   12   190 ANN HEMINGTON        40 SANTA CRUZ         CA   25:29 
   13   197 REBECCA TILLEY       41 BERKELEY           CA   25:46 
   14   230 MARY ALEX            40 SAN FRANCISCO      CA   27:26 
   15   262 DENISE BERRO         42 SHINGLE SPRINGS    CA   29:13 
   16   274 CINDY BAER           42 BOULDER CREEK      CA   29:40 
   17   276 LUCINDA VAN BRUGGEN  40 LOS GATOS          CA   29:41 
   18   285 BARBARA THOMAS       42 DANVILLE           CA   30:19 
   19   294 RANIE PEARCE         41 ORINDA             CA   31:01 
   20   304 ELIZABETH NORMAN     42 WILLITS            CA   31:39 
   21   318 JENNIFER LORNE       42 SAN ANSELMO        CA   33:22 


 MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49    *********************************

    1     5 SCOTT WILLIAMS       47 SAN RAFAEL         CA   18:01 
    2    15 BRIAN SKUSE          46 SAN FRANCISCO      CA   19:16 
    3    24 STUART CORLISS       46 CARMICHAEL         CA   19:29 
    4    27 LARRY TAGGESELL      49 ALAMEDA            CA   19:32 
    5    30 FRED FARLEY          48 BELMONT            CA   19:41 
    6    41 PAUL WHITE           48 ALAMEDA            CA   20:15 
    7    46 JAMES KNIGHT         48                         20:25 
    8    65 RON EMHOFF           47 PLEASANTON         CA   21:25 
    9    69 PAUL BROWN           47 SANTA CRUZ         CA   21:35 
   10    74 KERRY FALLA          47 PALO ALTO          CA   21:47 
   11    98 ERIK STERNE          49 ROHNERT PARK       CA   22:16 
   12   102 RICHARD ARNASON      49 BERKELEY           CA   22:18 
   13   105 DAAVID MERING        45 SACRAMENTO         CA   22:19 
   14   107 TIM BODKIN           48 MONTARA            CA   22:27 
   15   122 ROBERT YOUNG         45 DANVILLE           CA   23:06 
   16   124 LESLIE HARDER        49 ROCKLIN            CA   23:15 
   17   136 PAUL WOLF            49 OAKLAND            CA   23:34 
   18   143 PATRICK LONG         45 DAVIS              CA   23:45 
   19   147 ED STRICKER          49 SAN JOSE           CA   23:52 
   20   158 DEXTER LEE           47 REDWOOD CITY       CA   24:20 
   21   174 BRAD BINI            47 LOS GATOS          CA   25:10 
   22   191 ROBERT NICHOLS       47 SANTA CRUZ         CA   25:34 
   23   198 ORRY KORB            47 SANTA CRUZ         CA   25:46 
   24   218 VINCENT HUANG        49 SAN FRANCISCO      CA   26:51 
   25   222 STEPHEN WILKINS      49 SAN JOSE           CA   27:03 
   26   229 RUDOLPH COCKERHAM    46 CASTRO VALLEY      CA   27:24 
   27   235 RICK WOODWARD        47 WALNUT CREEK       CA   27:38 
   28   237 JAMES PAGE           48 PETALUMA           CA   27:50 
   29   239 MARK McKEE           45 SAN FRANCISCO      CA   27:55 
   30   289 BRIAN JONES          47 NAPA               CA   30:36 
   31   306 KEITH NOWELL         48 EL SOBRANTE        CA   31:56 
   32   337 ROMAN MARIN          48 APTOS              CA   37:10 
   33   356 LES WRIGHT           48 SCOTTS VALLEY      CA   40:57 

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49    *********************************

    1    68 LISA YONAKA          46 LOS GATOS          CA   21:30 
    2    71 MARLA MCGOWAN        47 SAN FRANCISCO      CA   21:38 
    3    92 PHYLLIS QUINN        46 SAN FRANCISCO      CA   22:10 
    4   104 LINDABETH SCHMUCKER  46 DAVIS              CA   22:19 
    5   120 LINDA LOCKLIN        49 SANTA CRUZ         CA   23:02 
    6   137 VICTORIA IGEL        46 SAN JOSE           CA   23:34 
    7   177 MARCIA BENJAMIN      45 SAN LEANDRO        CA   25:14 
    8   201 DONNA RIVERS         47 PLEASANT HILL      CA   26:11 
    9   202 LAURA MERKL          45 SAN CARLOS         CA   26:13 
   10   233 PATTI POPOVICH       47 ALAMEDA            CA   27:35 
   11   248 SIOUX DONATELLI      49 SANTA CRUZ         CA   28:14 
   12   287 LINDA STEELE         48 APTOS              CA   30:33 
   13   302 NANCY LITTLEFIELD    48 PACIFICA           CA   31:37 
   14   319 MARCIE KOTTMEIER     45 SAN MATEO          CA   33:39 
   15   321 LORNA NEWLIN         45 SAUSALITO          CA   33:48 
   16   323 DIANE CASTRO         47 LA SELVA BEACH     CA   34:32 


 MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54    *********************************

    1    23 JOEL WILSON          53 SANTA CRUZ         CA   19:27 
    2    39 BILL BARTHOLD        53 SAN MATEO          CA   20:11 
    3    43 NOEL LAVERTY         50 SHINGLE SPRINGS    CA   20:16 
    4    48 SEAN KELLY           51 MOUNTAIN VIEW      CA   20:36 
    5    61 CHARLES BANNAN       50 LOS GATOS          CA   21:14 
    6    86 RANDY LIGH           52 SAN JOSE           CA   22:05 
    7    93 PHILIP MURPHY        52 EL CERRITO         CA   22:11 
    8   110 JAMES BELOGOVSKY     51 STOCKTON           CA   22:30 
    9   148 STEVE CAZIARC        53 ORINDA             CA   23:52 
   10   150 DAVID BENJAMIN       52 SAN LEANDRO        CA   23:57 
   11   168 ELMER TOSTA          53 SAN FRANCISCO      CA   24:50 
   12   193 PHILLIP ROLLINS      51 MILL VALLEY        CA   25:40 
   13   194 ROBERT BRUNET        54 PLEASANT HILL      CA   25:42 
   14   196 STEVE GOZZETTA       51 MURPHYS            CA   25:43 
   15   204 WILL DAVIS           51 DAVIS              CA   26:14 
   16   251 ROSEMARY McNALLY     54 ALAMEDA            CA   28:33 
   17   259 JAMES HENTZ          54 SAN FRANCISCO      CA   29:09 
   18   263 ART POSTER           53 PETALUMA           CA   29:15 
   19   277 JOHN MATTOX          52 MILL VALLEY        CA   29:48 
   20   282 JOHN MURRAY          52 SANTA CRUZ         CA   30:15 
   21   286 CHIP ZEMPEL          52 FAIR OAKS          CA   30:21 
   22   311 BILL WYGANT          52 SAN JOSE           CA   32:04 
   23   329 DON CAMPBELL         50 MILL VALLEY        CA   35:24 
   24   332 ANTHONY DUCOMB       52 SAN FRANCISCO      CA   36:21 
   25   365 JOHN STOLP           54 BEN LOMOND         CA   51:58 

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54    *********************************

    1    99 ALICE JONES          53 OAKLAND            CA   22:16 
    2   157 CAROL RIDDELL        54 ORINDA             CA   24:18 
    3   173 JANE LEE             52 PILOT HILL         CA   25:03 
    4   192 SHEILA MONAGHAN      53 SONORA             CA   25:35 
    5   214 PAULINE YECKLEY      51 SAN FRANCISCO      CA   26:47 
    6   223 DALE FINCH           52 SAN CARLOS         CA   27:04 
    7   225 DIANE DAVIS          51 DAVIS              CA   27:15 
    8   227 SUNNY McKEE          53 SAN FRANCISCO      CA   27:23 
    9   279 SUNNY BLENDE         52 SAUSALITO          CA   29:54 
   10   293 DEBORAH BELL-BENSON  50 SANTA CRUZ         CA   30:50 
   11   301 JEN SIMMONS          51 CARMEL             CA   31:35 
   12   310 CATHE PLEASANT       54 SANTA CRUZ         CA   32:04 
   13   345 CAROLE JONES         50 NAPA               CA   38:40 
   14   347 LINDA NOWELL         54 EL SOBRANTE        CA   38:58 
   15   363 DEBRA ROSE           51 SAN RAFAEL         CA   42:47 


 MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59    *********************************

    1    54 ALEX JOHNSTON        58 SAUSALITO          CA   20:43 
    2    55 BILL DICK            55 FULTON             CA   20:52 
    3    80 KENNETH WISNER       56 REDWOOD CITY       CA   21:58 
    4   123 JOHN KOCAL           56 SAN JOSE           CA   23:12 
    5   127 MIKE DOWER           58 BURLINGAME         CA   23:19 
    6   165 PHILIP DARST         59 SALINAS            CA   24:41 
    7   212 DENNIS BUNTING       56 VACAVILLE          CA   26:41 
    8   253 NEAL POWERS          56 SAN FRANCISCO      CA   28:40 
    9   271 PETER NEUBAUER       57 SAN FRANCISCO      CA   29:34 
   10   315 JAMES CAMP           58 LOS GATOS          CA   32:47 
   11   334 CHRIS KILGUS         55 FELTON             CA   36:57 
   12   349 PETER BIANUCCI       59 SAN FRANCISCO      CA   39:34 
   13   351 ANDREW EBER          55 PETALUMA           CA   39:54 

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59    *********************************

    1   205 KATE COLEMAN         59 BERKELEY           CA   26:14 
    2   260 DANIELA BARNEA       58 PALO ALTO          CA   29:09 
    3   296 CAROL EBER           56 PETALUMA           CA   31:21 
    4   342 ALIDA CANALE         56 SANTA CRUZ         CA   37:47 
    5   357 SARAH McCUSKEY       58 SAN FRANCISCO      CA   41:16 

 MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64    *********************************

    1    47 ALLAN CARTWRIGHT     60 CASTRO VALLEY      CA   20:33 
    2   119 RALPH BROTT          62 SAN FRANCISCO      CA   22:55 
    3   142 WALTER WEAVER        60 SANTA CRUZ         CA   23:44 
    4   215 RICHARD ANTONCHUK    64 REDWOOD CITY       CA   26:49 
    5   243 JOHN FLEMING         62 STOCKTON           CA   28:02 
    6   303 DAVID GILMER         64 DAVIS              CA   31:38 
    7   307 BRUCE ARMBRUSTER     61 MILL VALLEY        CA   31:57 
    8   313 BOB ROPER            63 SAN FRANCISCO      CA   32:15 
    9   322 BILL WOLFF           61 SAN FRANCISCO      CA   34:07 
   10   350 LLOYD KEARNS         62 NOVATO             CA   39:40 

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64    *********************************

    1   221 CHARLOTTE JENKINS    63 MILL VALLEY        CA   26:57 
    2   265 SUSAN ANSON          62 BERKELEY           CA   29:22 
    3   269 SUSAN WHITE          60 TWAIN HARTE        CA   29:32 
    4   312 SUSAN SPRINGER       63 PALO ALTO          CA   32:13 

 MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69    *********************************

    1   184 DICK PETERSON        65 BURLINGAME         CA   25:20 
    2   211 JOE FLAHAVAN         67 MILLBRAE           CA   26:40 
    3   228 DANIEL OSBORNE       68 SAN FRANCISCO      CA   27:24 
    4   261 JAMES MILLER         67 GEYSERVILLE        CA   29:12 
    5   324 WILLIAM EVANS        66 PETALUMA           CA   34:35 
    6   358 CHUCK DUNNING        66 CERES              CA   41:24 


 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69    *********************************

    1   288 DONNA MONROE         68 CONCORD            CA   30:35 

 MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74    *********************************

    1   189 ROGER CAMPBELL       72 HAYWARD            CA   25:28 
    2   359 RUDY DEMAY           72 GREENBRAE          CA   41:50 

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74    *********************************


 MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79    *********************************

    1   339 NORM PETERSEN        77 FAIRFAX            CA   37:27 
    2   360 FRED ROGERS          79 NOVATO             CA   41:55 

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79    *********************************

    1   341 MARTHA KNOCHENHAUER  75 SAN MATEO          CA   37:38 

 MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 84    *********************************

    1   335 WILLIAM JOHNSTON     84 APTOS              CA   36:57 
    2   362 VICTOR SWEET         81 SANTA CRUZ         CA   42:13 











Return to Pacific Masters Swimming Homepage This page was designed and produced by Michael Moore. Please report any errors or omissions to him. We would also like to hear how the page can be improved or what you would like to see. Thank you.

4/12/02


Copyright © 2002 Pacific Masters Swimming, Inc.
http://www.pacificmasters.org/