Pacific Masters gif


Results
Burlingame Watersport
Masters




March 9, 2002

                  Splash & Dash Burlingame 2002` - 6/30/2002                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Mixed 120-159 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Los Altos Mountain View  'A'                           NT    2:49.74        
     1) Waln, Carol 48                  2) Tran, Thuithao 21              
     3) Barton, Conny S 40              4) Knell, Sydney 22               
     1:34.93  2:49.74                                                      
  2 Burlingame Masters  'A'                                NT    2:51.74        
     1) Cornez, Suzanne 28              2) Tokars, Alice 49               
     3) Gardner, Laura 44               4) Bowie, Janet 32                
     1:34.57  2:51.74                                                      
 
Event 1  Mixed 160-199 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mountain View Masters  'A'                             NT    2:24.73        
     1) Campbell, Chris 41              2) Norman, Mark 48                
     3) Encle, Steven 40                4) Baker, Gary 34                 
     1:19.98  2:24.73                                                      
 
Event 1  Mixed 200-239 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 LM  'A'                                                NT    2:45.80        
     1) Stevens, Ramey 39               2) Crossley, Kimberley 42         
     3) Humphreys, Karen 49             4) Owens, Barbara 76              
     1:24.53  2:45.80                                                      
 
Event 3  Women 19-24 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kolbisen, Anya            23 BMW                    32.00      33.22        
  2 Olson, Megan              23 SCAM                   37.00      36.80        
  3 Chow, Jackie I            24 SMMM                   31.02      39.37        
  4 Knell, Sydney             22 LAMV                   34.09      44.78        
 
Event 3  Women 25-29 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Girton, Jennifer          27 CGIS                   44.00      41.00        
  2 Cornez, Suzanne           28 BMW                    37.00      42.77        
  3 Barella, Lisa A           27 MVM                    51.49      50.24        
 
Event 3  Women 30-34 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bacino, Kimberly A        33 BMW                    50.00      41.20        
  2 Rees, Karla E             30 MVM                    43.50      43.55        
 -- Kreppel, Traci            31 BMW                    40.00         NS        
 
Event 3  Women 35-39 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Elliott, Donna M          38 BMW                    40.00      38.45        
  2 Ferlin, Felicia           39 Unattached             41.83      42.21        
  3 Zovickian, Laura          39 BMW                    45.00      44.42        
 
Event 3  Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lepinski, Cokie           43 RHMS                   46.00      41.66        
  2 Gardner, Laura            44 BMW                    43.00      44.70        
  3 Barton, Conny S           40 LAMV                   52.80      50.83        
  4 Fochat, Teresa            41 Unattached             50.00      54.32        
 -- Donahue, Susan            42 MVM                    39.86         NS        
 
Event 3  Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Quinn, Phyllis E          47 TOC                    41.00      41.72        
  2 Bowden, Laurel D          46 RHMS                   50.00      46.33        
  3 Waln, Carol               48 LAMV                   53.00      47.05        
  4 Dagosta, Diane            46 MVM                    49.00      47.31        
  5 Byrnes, Barbara G         46 USF                    55.00      54.33        
  6 Tokars, Alice             49 BMW                    54.73      57.07        
  7 Chapman, Faye             49 LAMV                 1:05.18    1:03.99        
 
Event 3  Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Val, Laura                51 TAM                    35.00      34.29        
 
Event 3  Women 60-64 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Snoek, Sara J             64 Unattached             59.49      57.75        
 
Event 3  Women 65-69 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Callison, Barbara         69 RINC                      NT      56.77        
 
Event 3  Women 70-74 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hirsch, Ann M             71 WCM                    51.00      50.82        
 
Event 3  Women 75-79 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Owens, Barbara            76 LM                        NT    1:02.78        
 
Event 3  Women 80-84 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Meyer, Margery            80 TOC                  1:05.00      53.17        
 
Event 3  Women 85-89 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sharpe, Marjorie          85 STAN                 1:00.00    1:01.54        
 
Event 4  Men 25-29 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Herderson, Jeffrey        27 BMW                    30.01      31.58        
  2 Berner, Gregory           25 WCM                    30.00      32.29        
  3 Stremel, Jed M            27 STAN                   31.00      32.88        
  4 Edwards, John             27 SCAM                   38.00      33.48        
  5 Andres, Mediavilla        27 MELO                   31.00      33.78        
  6 Ryan, Sand                27 SMMM                   32.10      33.98        
  7 Gray, James               28 SCAM                   40.00      39.34        
 
Event 4  Men 30-34 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kohlmeier, Brian B        33 SCAM                   34.00      32.56        
  2 Stietzel, Kent            33 LAMV                   37.48      39.43        
 
Event 4  Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Penn, Michael J           41 Unattached             38.00      32.08        
  2 Johnson, Kirk             43 LM                     35.00      34.57        
  3 Cochrane, James E         44 RHMS                   39.00      39.04        
  4 Campbell, Chris           41 MVM                    42.00      41.77        
  5 Encle, Steven             40 MVM                       NT      43.15        
  6 Tupy, George              44 LAMV                 1:05.00      52.94        
 
Event 4  Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Combs, Michael A          45 LODI                   33.18      33.96        
  2 Mantey, Arthur W          46 USF                    34.00      34.01        
  3 Fitzgibbons, Brian J      46 TSUN                   36.00      34.70        
  4 Kemp, James E             47 MELO                   40.00      36.71        
  5 Sigler, Chris J           47 Unattached             35.00      37.35        
  6 Schafer, Ron P            45 HSAM                   39.60      39.89        
  7 Measey, Christopher       45 LAMV                   47.00      47.82        
 
Event 4  Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Strnad, Jeff              50 MELO                   35.60      34.89        
  2 Jochim, Christian         54 ALMA                   37.00      37.90        
 
Event 4  Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Daniels, Larry N          57 LODI                   42.00      42.65        
 
Event 4  Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cazalet, Edward           60 TAM                    34.00      34.99        
  2 Cartwright, Allan L       60 TVM                    50.50      38.66        
  3 Brott, Ralph E            63 BMW                    44.00      44.50        
 -- Perilman, Jim             63 WCM                    44.50         NS        
 -- Saxsenmeier, William A    61 SMMM                   42.21         NS        
 
Event 4  Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fasbender, Barry A        65 STAN                   42.38      42.72        
  2 Peterson, Dick            65 SMMM                   45.00      43.74        
  3 Fox, Robert A             65 TOC                    43.90      45.63        
  4 Grohe, William E          69 USF                    44.12      47.63        
  5 Snoek, Peter E            68 Unattached             56.25      57.20        
 -- Anderson, Paul N          69 RINC                   40.00         NS        
 
Event 4  Men 75-79 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cunningham, Robert F      75 SMMM                   50.00      50.33        
 
Event 5  Women 19-24 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kolbisen, Anya            23 BMW                    30.00      30.38        
  2 Olson, Megan              23 SCAM                   35.00      32.97        
  3 Chow, Jackie I            24 SMMM                   39.99      37.74        
  4 Knell, Sydney             22 LAMV                   30.50      37.77        
  5 Tran, Thuithao            21 LAMV                   55.00      50.04        
 
Event 5  Women 25-29 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Girton, Jennifer          27 CGIS                   40.00      39.45        
  2 Cornez, Suzanne           28 BMW                    40.00      42.37        
  3 Barella, Lisa A           27 MVM                    50.00      45.59        
 
Event 5  Women 30-34 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harrington, Diana J       30 USF                    39.00      39.79        
  2 Bacino, Kimberly A        33 BMW                  1:00.00      40.09        
  3 Rees, Karla E             30 MVM                    42.50      42.24        
  4 Bowie, Janet              32 BMW                  1:00.00      44.84        
 -- Kreppel, Traci            31 BMW                    35.00         NS        
 
Event 5  Women 35-39 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Elliott, Donna M          38 BMW                    38.00      33.87        
  2 Ferlin, Felicia           39 Unattached             38.90      39.68        
  3 Zovickian, Laura          39 BMW                    45.00      44.61        
 
Event 5  Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lepinski, Cokie           43 RHMS                   40.00      38.54        
  2 Gardner, Laura            44 BMW                    41.00      42.48        
  3 Barton, Conny S           40 LAMV                   41.89      43.97        
  4 Fochat, Teresa            41 Unattached             48.00      48.66        
 -- Donahue, Susan            42 MVM                    36.02         NS        
 
Event 5  Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dagosta, Diane            46 MVM                    45.00      38.91        
  2 Quinn, Phyllis E          47 TOC                    41.00      41.48        
  3 Byrnes, Barbara G         46 USF                    55.00      46.12        
  4 Waln, Carol               48 LAMV                 1:00.00      49.24        
 -- Tokars, Alice             49 BMW                    55.00         NS        
 -- Bowden, Laurel D          46 RHMS                   45.00         NS        
 
Event 5  Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Val, Laura                51 TAM                    34.00      31.85        
 
Event 5  Women 60-64 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Snoek, Sara J             64 Unattached             50.33      54.05        
 
Event 5  Women 65-69 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Callison, Barbara         69 RINC                      NT      50.59        
 
Event 5  Women 70-74 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hirsch, Ann M             71 WCM                    51.00      49.88        
 
Event 5  Women 75-79 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Owens, Barbara            76 LM                        NT    1:04.98        
 
Event 5  Women 80-84 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Meyer, Margery            80 TOC                  1:25.00    1:13.83        
 
Event 6  Men 25-29 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Herderson, Jeffrey        27 BMW                    27.01      27.61        
  2 Berner, Gregory           25 WCM                    26.99      28.28        
  3 Andres, Mediavilla        27 MELO                   27.00      28.61        
  4 Ryan, Sand                27 SMMM                   32.10      30.97        
  5 Stremel, Jed M            27 STAN                   29.00      31.41        
  6 Gray, James               28 SCAM                   33.00      33.42        
 
Event 6  Men 30-34 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kohlmeier, Brian B        33 SCAM                   31.00      29.66        
  2 Crothers, Shannon         33 MELO                   30.20      30.40        
  3 Stietzel, Kent            33 LAMV                   31.78      32.07        
 -- Cook, John M              32 TSUN                   30.50         NS        
 
Event 6  Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gernaat, Russell          36 Unattached             35.00      37.82        
 
Event 6  Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Penn, Michael J           41 Unattached             35.00      29.43        
  2 Johnson, Kirk             43 LM                     32.00      29.99        
  3 Pratt, Steve              44 BMW                    33.00      30.93        
  4 Campbell, Chris           41 MVM                    35.00      34.99        
  5 Encle, Steven             40 MVM                       NT      35.65        
  6 Farrell, Geoff            41 BMW                    44.00      46.36        
 
Event 6  Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kemp, James E             47 MELO                   30.00      29.26        
  2 Combs, Michael A          45 LODI                   29.94      29.95        
  3 Norman, Mark              48 MVM                    32.00      30.29        
  4 Butler, Chris             46 BMW                    34.00      30.32        
  5 Fitzgibbons, Brian J      46 TSUN                   31.00      30.61        
  6 Sigler, Chris J           47 Unattached             33.00      31.78        
  7 Schafer, Ron P            45 HSAM                   35.50      35.40        
 
Event 6  Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Strnad, Jeff              50 MELO                   31.50      31.26        
  2 Ridinger, Kim S           51 Unattached             33.50      33.37        
 
Event 6  Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Daniels, Larry N          57 LODI                   35.00      36.76        
 
Event 6  Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cazalet, Edward           60 TAM                    33.00      33.29        
  2 Cartwright, Allan L       60 TVM                    40.40      34.74        
 -- Perilman, Jim             63 WCM                    37.30         NS        
 -- Saxsenmeier, William A    61 SMMM                   41.77         NS        
 
Event 6  Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fasbender, Barry A        65 STAN                   41.41      39.99        
  2 Peterson, Dick            65 SMMM                   45.00      41.70        
  3 Fox, Robert A             65 TOC                    42.90      41.82        
  4 Grohe, William E          69 USF                    54.19      52.13        
  5 Snoek, Peter E            68 Unattached           1:07.58    1:05.69        
 
Event 6  Men 75-79 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cunningham, Robert F      75 SMMM                   48.00      51.24        
 
Event 7  Women 19-24 50 LC Meter Kick
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kolbisen, Anya            23 BMW                    45.00      39.98        
  2 Chow, Jackie I            24 SMMM                   40.00      43.87        
  3 Tran, Thuithao            21 LAMV                   55.00      59.26        
 
Event 7  Women 25-29 50 LC Meter Kick
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Canote, Victoria A        29 Unattached             50.00      48.12        
  2 Barella, Lisa A           27 MVM                  1:00.00      52.30        
 
Event 7  Women 30-34 50 LC Meter Kick
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bacino, Kimberly A        33 BMW                  1:00.00    1:03.54        
 -- Kreppel, Traci            31 BMW                    50.00         NS        
 
Event 7  Women 35-39 50 LC Meter Kick
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Elliott, Donna M          38 BMW                    55.00      46.11        
 
Event 7  Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Kick
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fochat, Teresa            41 Unattached                NT    1:21.62        
 
Event 7  Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Kick
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chapman, Faye             49 LAMV                      NT    1:05.27        
 
Event 7  Women 65-69 50 LC Meter Kick
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Callison, Barbara         69 RINC                      NT         NS        
 
Event 8  Men 25-29 50 LC Meter Kick
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Herderson, Jeffrey        27 BMW                    39.01      39.30        
  2 Edwards, John             27 SCAM                   50.00      44.02        
 -- Berner, Gregory           25 WCM                    27.99         NS        
 
Event 8  Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Kick
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Combs, Michael A          45 LODI                   39.50      39.00        
 
Event 8  Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Kick
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Strnad, Jeff              50 MELO                   58.00      47.43        
 
Event 8  Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Kick
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fasbender, Barry A        65 STAN                   54.00      45.49        
  2 Peterson, Dick            65 SMMM                   50.00      50.93        
 
Event 9  Women 19-24 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kolbisen, Anya            23 BMW                    40.00      38.10        
  2 Olson, Megan              23 SCAM                   39.00      38.61        
  3 Knell, Sydney             22 LAMV                   36.00      43.76        
  4 Chow, Jackie I            24 SMMM                   57.00      51.78        
  5 Tran, Thuithao            21 LAMV                 1:15.00      52.34        
 
Event 9  Women 25-29 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barella, Lisa A           27 MVM                    40.95      42.40        
  2 Girton, Jennifer          27 CGIS                   48.00      51.24        
 
Event 9  Women 30-34 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rees, Karla E             30 MVM                    44.50      44.13        
  2 Bowie, Janet              32 BMW                    46.00      46.89        
 -- Kreppel, Traci            31 BMW                    40.00         NS        
 
Event 9  Women 35-39 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zovickian, Laura          39 BMW                    55.00      49.87        
  2 Ferlin, Felicia           39 Unattached             51.34      51.82        
 
Event 9  Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lepinski, Cokie           43 RHMS                   45.00      42.72        
  2 Cochrane, Suzanne         42 RHMS                   50.00      45.54        
  3 Barton, Conny S           40 LAMV                   53.73      49.00        
  4 Gardner, Laura            44 BMW                    49.00      53.03        
  5 Fochat, Teresa            41 Unattached             59.00    1:00.60        
 -- Donahue, Susan            42 MVM                    46.98         NS        
 
Event 9  Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dagosta, Diane            46 MVM                    49.00      46.59        
  2 Bowden, Laurel D          46 RHMS                   51.00      50.56        
  3 Tokars, Alice             49 BMW                    52.83      52.68        
  4 Archbold, Sain            46 PET                    48.00      52.97        
  5 Byrnes, Barbara G         46 USF                  1:15.00    1:01.12        
 
Event 9  Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Val, Laura                51 TAM                    50.00      44.26        
 
Event 9  Women 60-64 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Snoek, Sara J             64 Unattached           1:12.72    1:12.05        
 
Event 9  Women 65-69 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Callison, Barbara         69 RINC                      NT      59.05        
 
Event 9  Women 70-74 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hirsch, Ann M             71 WCM                    49.00      49.78        
 
Event 9  Women 75-79 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Owens, Barbara            76 LM                        NT    1:01.43        
 
Event 9  Women 80-84 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Meyer, Margery            80 TOC                  1:15.00    1:07.05        
 
Event 10  Men 25-29 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mackenzie, Robert C       28 TAM                    35.00      34.30        
  2 Herderson, Jeffrey        27 BMW                    38.01      35.22        
  3 Andres, Mediavilla        27 MELO                   35.00      37.91        
  4 Ryan, Sand                27 SMMM                   38.10      38.06        
  5 Edwards, John             27 SCAM                   42.00      39.56        
  6 Gray, James               28 SCAM                   41.00      41.00        
 
Event 10  Men 30-34 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kohlmeier, Brian B        33 SCAM                   36.00      36.88        
  2 Stietzel, Kent            33 LAMV                   35.98      37.17        
  3 Cook, John M              32 TSUN                   36.00      37.71        
 
Event 10  Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Encle, Steven             40 MVM                       NT      42.08        
  2 Cochrane, James E         44 RHMS                   45.00      44.52        
  3 Farrell, Geoff            41 BMW                    50.00      47.77        
  4 Campbell, Chris           41 MVM                    47.00      48.45        
 
Event 10  Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schafer, Ron P            45 HSAM                   34.50      35.21        
  2 Kemp, James E             47 MELO                   40.00      36.02        
  3 Sigler, Chris J           47 Unattached             45.00      41.70        
  4 Measey, Christopher       45 LAMV                 1:00.00    1:04.81        
 
Event 10  Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ridinger, Kim S           51 Unattached             38.50      38.81        
  2 Jochim, Christian         54 ALMA                   34.00      39.38        
  3 Strnad, Jeff              50 MELO                   43.20      43.31        
 
Event 10  Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stand, Robert             56 TOC                    34.00      34.40        
  2 Daniels, Larry N          57 LODI                   46.00      47.52        
  3 MacKenzie, Thomas R       56 BMW                  1:13.00      59.96        
 
Event 10  Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cazalet, Edward           60 TAM                    38.00      40.43        
  2 Cartwright, Allan L       60 TVM                    51.51      42.74        
 -- Perilman, Jim             63 WCM                    40.90         NS        
 -- Saxsenmeier, William A    61 SMMM                   49.67         NS        
 
Event 10  Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Peterson, Dick            65 SMMM                   45.00      43.19        
  2 Fasbender, Barry A        65 STAN                   47.23      46.52        
  3 Fox, Robert A             65 TOC                    45.90      48.14        
  4 Grohe, William E          69 USF                    56.19      56.54        
  5 Snoek, Peter E            68 Unattached           1:04.92    1:01.26        
 
Event 10  Men 75-79 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cunningham, Robert F      75 SMMM                   48.00      50.09        
 
Event 11  Women 19-24 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kolbisen, Anya            23 BMW                    28.00      28.19        
  2 Olson, Megan              23 SCAM                   32.00      30.67        
  3 Chow, Jackie I            24 SMMM                   35.00      34.04        
  4 Tran, Thuithao            21 LAMV                   55.00      48.41        
 -- Knell, Sydney             22 LAMV                   30.70         NS        
 
Event 11  Women 25-29 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Girton, Jennifer          27 CGIS                   35.00      33.47        
  2 Canote, Victoria A        29 Unattached             38.00      34.23        
  3 Cornez, Suzanne           28 BMW                    34.00      36.77        
  4 Barella, Lisa A           27 MVM                    37.43      38.96        
 
Event 11  Women 30-34 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bacino, Kimberly A        33 BMW                    45.00      35.74        
  2 Bowie, Janet              32 BMW                    36.00      35.81        
  3 Rees, Karla E             30 MVM                    38.30      36.93        
 -- Kreppel, Traci            31 BMW                    31.00         NS        
 
Event 11  Women 35-39 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stevens, Ramey            39 LM                     32.00      30.23        
  2 Elliott, Donna M          38 BMW                    35.00      31.49        
  3 Ferlin, Felicia           39 Unattached             41.83      36.02        
  4 Zovickian, Laura          39 BMW                    39.00      36.69        
  5 Humphrey, Heidi R         39 MELO                   37.00      40.29        
 
Event 11  Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lepinski, Cokie           43 RHMS                   35.00      33.53        
  2 Crossley, Kimberley       42 LM                        NT      33.94        
  3 Cochrane, Suzanne         42 RHMS                   37.00      34.08        
  4 Barton, Conny S           40 LAMV                   35.89      36.31        
  5 Gardner, Laura            44 BMW                    37.00      37.89        
  6 Fochat, Teresa            41 Unattached             45.00      45.55        
 -- Donahue, Susan            42 MVM                    33.79         NS        
 
Event 11  Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dagosta, Diane            46 MVM                    37.00      33.11        
  2 Quinn, Phyllis E          47 TOC                    38.00      34.47        
  3 Bowden, Laurel D          46 RHMS                   37.00      36.12        
  4 Waln, Carol               48 LAMV                   41.00      39.41        
  5 Byrnes, Barbara G         46 USF                    50.00      39.58        
  6 Archbold, Sain            46 PET                    38.00      39.91        
  7 Tokars, Alice             49 BMW                    38.92      40.13        
  8 Chapman, Faye             49 LAMV                   55.59      56.56        
 
Event 11  Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Val, Laura                51 TAM                    30.00      29.45        
 
Event 11  Women 60-64 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Snoek, Sara J             64 Unattached             41.98      42.41        
 
Event 11  Women 65-69 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Callison, Barbara         69 RINC                      NT      43.65        
 
Event 11  Women 70-74 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hirsch, Ann M             71 WCM                    44.00      45.83        
 
Event 11  Women 75-79 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Owens, Barbara            76 LM                        NT      47.47        
 
Event 11  Women 80-84 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Meyer, Margery            80 TOC                    50.00      42.65        
 
Event 12  Men 25-29 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mackenzie, Robert C       28 TAM                    26.20      25.83        
  2 Edwards, John             27 SCAM                   28.00      26.40        
  3 Herderson, Jeffrey        27 BMW                    26.01      26.66        
  4 Andres, Mediavilla        27 MELO                   25.00      27.09        
  5 Ryan, Sand                27 SMMM                   30.10      27.42        
  6 Berner, Gregory           25 WCM                    25.40      27.85        
  7 Gray, James               28 SCAM                   30.00      30.61        
 -- Stremel, Jed M            27 STAN                   27.00         NS        
 
Event 12  Men 30-34 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Crothers, Shannon         33 MELO                   27.30      27.30        
  2 Kohlmeier, Brian B        33 SCAM                   30.00      27.65        
  3 Baker, Gary               34 MVM                    30.00      30.04        
  4 Stietzel, Kent            33 LAMV                   29.88      30.88        
  5 Cook, John M              32 TSUN                   27.50      31.32        
 
Event 12  Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gernaat, Russell          36 Unattached             29.00      29.37        
 
Event 12  Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Penn, Michael J           41 Unattached             31.00      27.21        
  2 Johnson, Kirk             43 LM                     30.00      27.58        
  3 Pratt, Steve              44 BMW                    30.00      28.71        
  4 Cochrane, James E         44 RHMS                   33.00      31.39        
  5 Campbell, Chris           41 MVM                    32.00      31.75        
  6 Farrell, Geoff            41 BMW                    35.00      33.07        
  7 Encle, Steven             40 MVM                       NT      33.11        
  8 Tupy, George              44 LAMV                   45.00      41.39        
 
Event 12  Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Butler, Chris             46 BMW                    29.00      26.91        
  2 Norman, Mark              48 MVM                    28.00      27.65        
  3 Mantey, Arthur W          46 USF                    28.00      27.91        
  4 Kemp, James E             47 MELO                   28.00      28.37        
  5 Sigler, Chris J           47 Unattached             30.00      28.39        
  6 Combs, Michael A          45 LODI                   28.50      28.50        
  7 Schafer, Ron P            45 HSAM                   32.50      32.63        
  8 Measey, Christopher       45 LAMV                   38.00      36.50        
  9 Toney, Robert             46 LM                     40.00      36.61        
 
Event 12  Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ridinger, Kim S           51 Unattached             29.80      28.96        
  2 Strnad, Jeff              50 MELO                   29.60      29.95        
  3 Jochim, Christian         54 ALMA                   31.00      31.87        
 
Event 12  Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stand, Robert             56 TOC                    27.50      27.86        
  2 Daniels, Larry N          57 LODI                   30.00      30.48        
  3 MacKenzie, Thomas R       56 BMW                    50.00      45.33        
 
Event 12  Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cazalet, Edward           60 TAM                    29.00      29.70        
  2 Cartwright, Allan L       60 TVM                    35.35      31.30        
  3 Brott, Ralph E            63 BMW                    35.00      35.56        
 -- Saxsenmeier, William A    61 SMMM                   34.10         NS        
 -- Perilman, Jim             63 WCM                    36.40         NS        
 
Event 12  Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Peterson, Dick            65 SMMM                   40.00      33.29        
  2 Grohe, William E          69 USF                    38.00      38.39        
  3 Anderson, Paul N          69 RINC                   45.00      38.52        
  4 Fasbender, Barry A        65 STAN                   38.41      38.63        
  5 Fox, Robert A             65 TOC                    39.90      40.09        
  6 Snoek, Peter E            68 Unattached             45.29      45.45        
 
Event 12  Men 70-74 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kline, Howard J           70 USF                    46.00      41.00        
 
Event 12  Men 75-79 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cunningham, Robert F      75 SMMM                   37.00      39.53        
 
Event 13  Mixed 120-159 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Menlo Masters  'A'                                     NT    1:53.59        
     1) Strnad, Jeff 50                 2) Kemp, James E 47               
     3) Andres, Mediavilla 27           4) Crothers, Shannon 33           
       58.67  1:53.59                                                      
  2 Burlingame Masters  'A'                                NT    2:11.66        
     1) Bacino, Kimberly A 33           2) Elliott, Donna M 38            
     3) Zovickian, Laura 39             4) Kolbisen, Anya 23              
     1:07.23  2:11.66                                                      
 
Event 13  Mixed 160-199 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mountain View Masters  'A'                             NT    2:10.70        
     1) Campbell, Chris 41              2) Baker, Gary 34                 
     3) Encle, Steven 40                4) Norman, Mark 48                
     1:05.14  2:10.70                                                      
  2 Los Altos Mountain View  'A'                           NT    2:25.68        
     1) Hensey, Chris 41                2) Waln, Carol 48                 
     3) Barton, Conny S 40              4) Stietzel, Kent 33              
     1:15.92  2:25.68                                                      
 
Event 13  Mixed 200-239 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- LM  'A'                                                NT         DQ        
     1) Stevens, Ramey 39               2) Crossley, Kimberley 42         
     3) Humphreys, Karen 49             4) Owens, Barbara 76              
     1:18.18       DQ  









Return to Pacific Masters Swimming Homepage This page was designed and produced by Michael Moore. Please report any errors or omissions to him. We would also like to hear how the page can be improved or what you would like to see. Thank you.

2-1-2


Copyright © 2002 Pacific Masters Swimming, Inc.
http://www.pacificmasters.org/