Pacific Masters gif


Results
US Masters Swimming Championships



Santa Cruz Masters
May 19, 2001
Day Three

Santa Clara Swim Club 
                 2001 USMS Short Course National Championships                 
                    George Haines International Swim Center                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 33  Men 19-24 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    19+ NATL: # 4:33.88  4/14/96     BRAD WINSOR                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McGlynn, David E          24 UTAH                 5:13.45    4:54.07   11  
       26.59    55.56  1:24.60  1:53.84  2:23.28  2:52.91  3:22.66  3:53.57
     4:24.42  4:54.07                                                      
  2 Palafox, Fausto           20 SLOM                 4:59.69    5:03.41    9  
       27.23    56.90  1:27.18  1:57.80  2:28.75  2:59.96  3:31.48  4:03.51
     4:34.95  5:03.41                                                      
  3 Estondion, Geofrey Y      20 WCM                  4:57.00    5:03.67    8  
       27.09    56.56  1:26.62  1:56.90  2:28.10  2:59.50  3:30.94  4:02.84
     4:34.04  5:03.67                                                      
  4 Hildenbrand, Stefan M     24 ARIZ                 5:17.00    5:08.53    7  
       28.52    59.74  1:31.13  2:02.48  2:33.41  3:04.48  3:35.36  4:06.65
     4:37.83  5:08.53                                                      
  5 Hardcastle, Holden P      23 USF                  5:11.73    5:11.54    6  
       27.39    57.33  1:27.90  1:59.21  2:30.71  3:02.76  3:34.88  4:07.25
     4:39.37  5:11.54                                                      
  6 Raffaelli, Robb L         22 VCM                  5:08.00    5:12.54    5  
       28.22    58.31  1:29.41  2:00.81  2:32.31  3:04.39  3:36.54  4:09.17
     4:41.34  5:12.54                                                      
  7 Mills, Jamie              24 IM                   5:37.69    5:15.18    4  
       28.40    59.54  1:31.39  2:02.95  2:34.69  3:06.85  3:38.93  4:11.37
     4:43.69  5:15.18                                                      
  8 Brewer, Shane A           24 MVM                  5:30.00    5:15.39    3  
       27.43    57.28  1:28.31  2:00.15  2:32.37  3:05.07  3:37.82  4:10.48
     4:43.41  5:15.39                                                      
  9 Judd, Matt W              22 DAM                  5:15.00    5:15.98    2  
       28.19    58.58  1:29.89  2:01.92  2:34.15  3:06.49  3:39.14  4:11.48
     4:44.18  5:15.98                                                      
 10 Lee, Josh M               22 WHAM                 5:39.00    5:25.71    1  
       27.33    59.10  1:32.53  2:06.10  2:39.50  3:13.36  3:47.09  4:21.30
     4:54.21  5:25.71                                                      
 11 Visco, Vincent M          24 ROSE                 4:59.50    5:26.51  
       27.77    58.64  1:31.08  2:04.50  2:38.09  3:11.83  3:45.73  4:19.76
     4:53.57  5:26.51                                                      
 12 Noone, Steve G            22 SLOM                 5:20.00    5:36.26  
       28.25    59.62  1:32.46  2:06.35  2:41.01  3:15.86  3:51.24  4:27.22
     5:01.97  5:36.26                                                      
 13 Bartley, Ted              20 UCSB                 5:39.00    5:55.40  
       27.21    58.45  1:31.64  2:05.27  2:40.65  3:18.80  3:58.25  4:37.98
     5:18.49  5:55.40                                                      
 
Event 33  Men 25-29 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    25+ NATL: # 4:30.25  5/16/94     CHIP HOBSON                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DeFabrique, Yann J        27 SCSC                 4:30.00    4:28.69#  11  
       24.35    50.73  1:17.46  1:44.78  2:12.24  2:39.79  3:07.60  3:35.22
     4:02.42  4:28.69                                                      
  2 McAteer, Timothy B        25 SNM                  5:00.33    4:44.50    9  
       26.32    54.57  1:23.23  1:51.89  2:20.45  2:49.57  3:18.79  3:48.27
     4:16.55  4:44.50                                                      
  3 Crankshaw, Erik C         29 UTAH                 5:06.65    4:47.31    8  
       26.19    54.85  1:23.84  1:53.04  2:22.58  2:51.85  3:20.23  3:48.99
     4:18.20  4:47.31                                                      
  4 Elder, Patrick J          26 UIUC                 4:49.54    4:51.76    7  
       25.43    53.52  1:22.40  1:51.86  2:21.83  2:51.58  3:21.61  3:51.81
     4:22.72  4:51.76                                                      
  5 Marlow, Jarvis I          25 LVM                  5:15.76    4:52.90    6  
       26.35    55.54  1:24.93  1:54.03  2:23.58  2:53.31  3:23.32  3:53.48
     4:23.50  4:52.90                                                      
  6 Bever, Gregory R          28 IM                   5:21.70    4:58.86    5  
       27.04    56.25  1:25.91  1:56.49  2:27.01  2:57.90  3:28.66  3:59.36
     4:29.59  4:58.86                                                      
  7 Henderson, Scott L        29 STAN                 5:03.00    5:01.38    4  
       26.87    56.08  1:26.36  1:57.08  2:28.17  2:59.35  3:30.70  4:01.89
     4:32.43  5:01.38                                                      
  8 Liggett, Michael R        26 DYNA                 4:55.35    5:02.50    3  
       26.93    56.58  1:27.18  1:57.92  2:28.54  2:59.48  3:30.02  4:00.85
     4:31.87  5:02.50                                                      
  9 MACKENZIE, Robert C       27 TAM                  5:15.00    5:02.77    2  
       26.27    55.77  1:25.92  1:56.73  2:27.85  2:59.24  3:29.90  4:00.58
     4:31.58  5:02.77                                                      
 10 Herlihy, Christian R      25 LVM                  5:25.22    5:11.69    1  
       28.20    59.26  1:31.08  2:03.07  2:35.05  3:06.32  3:37.76  4:09.39
     4:40.93  5:11.69                                                      
 11 Villarete, Andy D         29 NOVA                 5:13.00    5:14.14  
       26.94    57.15  1:28.49  2:00.37  2:32.61  3:04.87  3:37.32  4:09.69
     4:41.99  5:14.14                                                      
 12 Froeliger, Ed G           25 SNM                  5:11.86    5:26.21  
       28.46  1:00.10  1:32.55  2:05.50  2:38.86  3:12.39  3:46.03  4:19.82
     4:53.60  5:26.21                                                      
 13 Wegner, Dan               29 SCAQ                 4:58.01    5:28.08  
       21.81    46.74  1:30.41  2:06.23  2:40.30  3:13.51  3:47.73  4:21.97
     4:55.68  5:28.08                                                      
 14 MACEIRA, Todd M           27 ALEX                 5:43.47    5:28.22  
       29.66  1:01.49  1:34.47  2:07.84  2:41.13  3:14.75  3:48.93  4:23.05
     4:55.28  5:28.22                                                      
 15 Cousineau, Paul B         29 MVM                  5:30.00    5:37.24  
       29.95  1:03.43  1:38.04  2:12.35  2:46.30  3:20.38  3:54.79  4:29.43
     5:03.20  5:37.24                                                      
 16 Bogie, Jon R              29 NASA                 5:25.98    5:39.50  
       28.85  1:01.51  1:35.41  2:10.16  2:45.44  3:20.55  3:56.37  4:31.85
     5:06.00  5:39.50                                                      
 17 Heffelfinger, Eric A      25 FOG                  5:40.00    5:41.92  
       30.17  1:03.14  1:37.52  2:12.19  2:46.92  3:22.07  3:57.69  4:32.87
     5:07.98  5:41.92                                                      
 18 Carlson, Ken              26 IM                   5:40.93    5:44.70  
       30.23  1:03.26  1:37.80  2:13.01  2:47.98  3:23.54  3:59.26  4:35.19
     5:10.82  5:44.70                                                      
 
Event 33  Men 30-34 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    30+ NATL: # 4:29.49  2/25/96     MATTHEW CETLINSKI                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Woodruff, Joshua M        30 MVM                  4:50.45    4:46.10   11  
       26.29    54.98  1:23.82  1:53.62  2:23.27  2:53.09  3:22.43  3:50.60
     4:18.70  4:46.10                                                      
  2 Farrell, Andrew J         30 ORLM                 4:52.85    4:51.85    9  
       26.04    54.39  1:23.60  1:53.43  2:23.12  2:53.07  3:23.33  3:53.77
     4:23.42  4:51.85                                                      
  3 Rodic, Nenad              30 SNM                  4:52.07    4:52.30    8  
       26.60    55.73  1:25.08  1:54.87  2:25.37  2:55.78  3:25.25  3:55.36
     4:24.18  4:52.30                                                      
  4 Magee, Mark A             33 CLVM                 4:49.84    4:52.48    7  
       26.40    55.52  1:24.72  1:53.78  2:23.70  2:53.78  3:23.94  3:53.69
     4:23.40  4:52.48                                                      
  5 Hoftyzer, Ernie           31 DAM                  4:57.20    4:55.09    6  
       26.41    54.79  1:23.72  1:53.40  2:23.53  2:53.68  3:24.21  3:54.90
     4:25.72  4:55.09                                                      
  6 Brundage, Patrick W       34 ARIZ                 5:01.58    4:55.69    5  
       27.06    56.13  1:25.69  1:55.65  2:25.76  2:56.08  3:26.43  3:56.87
     4:26.61  4:55.69                                                      
  7 Marshall, Christopher P   31 DYNA                 5:15.00    4:55.91    4  
       26.92    56.52  1:26.55  1:57.00  2:27.29  2:57.57  3:27.65  3:57.88
     4:27.94  4:55.91                                                      
  8 O'Connor, John P          32 RMM                  4:59.01    4:56.85    3  
       27.42    56.93  1:26.79  1:57.00  2:27.23  2:57.53  3:27.60  3:57.97
     4:27.84  4:56.85                                                      
  9 Owen, ED G                30 MELO                 4:56.94    4:58.61    2  
       27.06    56.52  1:26.68  1:56.61  2:26.61  2:56.55  3:26.77  3:57.40
     4:28.26  4:58.61                                                      
 10 Petrilla, Eric A          31 SNM                  5:11.25    5:00.21    1  
       27.44    56.98  1:26.77  1:56.68  2:26.84  2:57.41  3:28.13  3:58.46
     4:29.09  5:00.21                                                      
 11 Kohlmeier, Brian B        31 SCAM                 5:22.01    5:06.94  
       27.81    58.02  1:28.70  1:59.69  2:30.97  3:02.16  3:33.33  4:04.82
     4:36.54  5:06.94                                                      
 12 Anderson, Sam             33 PNA                  5:30.64    5:10.24  
       27.68    57.71  1:28.68  2:00.16  2:32.09  3:04.02  3:35.95  4:07.99
     4:39.54  5:10.24                                                      
 13 Shaevitz, Alex R          31 OREG                 5:26.00    5:11.17  
       27.67    57.68  1:28.38  1:59.50  2:30.99  3:02.72  3:34.59  4:07.07
     4:40.19  5:11.17                                                      
 14 Lubkowitz, Mark A         32 FIRE                 5:28.00    5:19.55  
       29.97  1:01.63  1:33.41  2:05.63  2:38.10  3:10.36  3:42.58  4:15.17
     4:47.55  5:19.55                                                      
 15 Gravley, Dwight S         32 CLVM                 5:27.00    5:21.15  
       27.51    57.42  1:28.63  2:00.44  2:32.65  3:05.58  3:39.32  4:13.64
     4:48.02  5:21.15                                                      
 16 Bohm, Eric C              34 WCM                  5:28.00    5:23.88  
       27.05    57.19  1:28.63  2:01.35  2:34.36  3:08.25  3:42.67  4:17.30
     4:52.05  5:23.88                                                      
 17 Breese, Jason S           31 SPM                  5:31.90    5:24.50  
       28.68  1:00.26  1:32.18  2:04.73  2:37.49  3:10.43  3:43.52  4:17.04
     4:50.97  5:24.50                                                      
 18 Saxton, Carl S            31 IM                   5:28.17    5:35.16  
       28.28    59.36  1:31.68  2:04.97  2:39.24  3:13.97  3:49.64  4:25.30
     4:59.98  5:35.16                                                      
 19 Schnitzius, Michael E     33 PNA                  5:40.69    5:52.26  
       31.06  1:05.20  1:40.12  2:15.45  2:50.99  3:26.89  4:03.48  4:39.98
     5:16.55  5:52.26                                                      
 20 Barrie, G. Chris          33 CSPF                 6:13.72    6:07.11  
       31.88  1:06.76  1:42.67  2:19.91  2:57.93  3:35.87  4:14.52  4:52.59
     5:30.99  6:07.11                                                      
 
Event 33  Men 35-39 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    35+ NATL: # 4:36.80  5/16/99     FRANZ MORTENSEN                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shaffer, Mike G           35 VCM                  4:39.38    4:39.03   11  
       25.19    52.48  1:20.53  1:48.79  2:17.35  2:45.91  3:14.28  3:42.71
     4:11.17  4:39.03                                                      
  2 Eickhoff, Randy           35 UCLA                 4:55.00    4:42.60    9  
       26.55    54.91  1:23.23  1:52.13  2:20.75  2:49.22  3:17.76  3:46.35
     4:14.79  4:42.60                                                      
  3 Cavanaugh, Christopher C  38 SCSC                 4:53.00    4:45.58    8  
       26.32    54.15  1:22.80  1:52.02  2:21.29  2:50.38  3:19.37  3:48.38
     4:17.24  4:45.58                                                      
  4 Chestnut, Doug            36 GMUP                 4:54.69    4:53.91    7  
       27.06    56.19  1:25.64  1:55.13  2:24.70  2:54.46  3:24.28  3:54.30
     4:24.19  4:53.91                                                      
  5 Coughlin, Sean P          35 AMS                  5:02.40    4:54.07    6  
       27.11    56.01  1:25.22  1:54.48  2:24.26  2:54.13  3:23.92  3:54.34
     4:24.51  4:54.07                                                      
  6 Rodrigues, Gerry A        38 UCLA                 4:58.01    4:55.88    5  
       27.55    56.98  1:27.00  1:57.26  2:27.54  2:57.93  3:27.79  3:57.70
     4:27.64  4:55.88                                                      
  7 Collins, Michael D        35 NOVA                 5:03.50    4:56.14    4  
       27.30    56.55  1:26.10  1:55.92  2:25.80  2:55.89  3:26.03  3:56.30
     4:26.49  4:56.14                                                      
  8 Scannell, Michael G       37 ROSE                 5:04.70    4:56.42    3  
       27.50    57.07  1:26.71  1:56.86  2:27.02  2:57.59  3:28.03  3:57.82
     4:27.52  4:56.42                                                      
  9 Hedrick, Tim K            37 VCM                  5:01.88    4:57.43    2  
       27.36    57.11  1:27.19  1:57.36  2:27.52  2:57.98  3:28.31  3:58.24
     4:28.26  4:57.43                                                      
 10 Stahl, Stephen A.         36 WCM                  4:55.81    4:59.86    1  
       26.84    56.60  1:27.29  1:58.22  2:28.74  2:59.40  3:29.97  4:00.87
     4:30.87  4:59.86                                                      
 11 McGiffin, Chris           35 GSM                  5:02.64    5:02.06  
       27.42    57.18  1:27.68  1:58.54  2:29.09  2:59.86  3:30.44  4:01.03
     4:31.84  5:02.06                                                      
 12 Lincoln, Todd L           39 STAN                 5:15.20    5:02.55  
       28.17    58.42  1:28.83  1:58.92  2:29.35  2:59.88  3:30.58  4:01.56
     4:32.63  5:02.55                                                      
 13 Dempsey, Michael F        37 MICH                 5:12.00    5:03.94  
       28.24    58.53  1:29.01  1:59.83  2:30.65  3:01.59  3:32.84  4:03.81
     4:34.31  5:03.94                                                      
 14 Hughes, Keith W           39 CLVM                 5:30.00    5:05.34  
       27.19    56.67  1:26.47  1:57.40  2:28.09  2:59.46  3:31.01  4:03.10
     4:34.83  5:05.34                                                      
 15 Hayman, Philip M          39 WH2O                 5:19.90    5:05.98  
       27.21    56.91  1:27.00  1:57.53  2:28.53  2:59.71  3:31.25  4:03.07
     4:34.69  5:05.98                                                      
 16 Gothberg, Brad A          39 WCM                  5:10.80    5:10.41  
       27.81    58.00  1:28.89  2:00.43  2:32.17  3:04.12  3:36.32  4:08.75
     4:40.96  5:10.41                                                      
 17 Arris, Todd E             35 TOC                  5:16.00    5:10.48  
       29.52  1:00.73  1:31.72  2:02.99  2:34.53  3:06.19  3:37.81  4:09.45
     4:40.63  5:10.48                                                      
 18 Brancamp, David J         39 SNM                  5:15.00    5:10.79  
       27.86    58.26  1:29.38  2:00.76  2:32.43  3:03.99  3:35.78  4:07.90
     4:39.99  5:10.79                                                      
 19 Frank, Peter J            39 VCM                  5:25.00    5:12.22  
       29.88  1:01.10  1:31.98  2:02.69  2:33.32  3:04.73  3:36.82  4:09.16
     4:41.60  5:12.22                                                      
 20 Salopek, David P.         38 RGSC                 5:23.25    5:12.45  
       28.71    59.87  1:31.33  2:02.68  2:34.39  3:05.77  3:37.09  4:08.18
     4:40.28  5:12.45                                                      
 21 Huggins, Thomas E         37 SMMM                 5:15.90    5:19.81  
       29.13  1:00.71  1:32.91  2:05.96  2:38.33  3:10.80  3:43.35  4:15.98
     4:48.17  5:19.81                                                      
 22 Benner, Devin             35 MICH                 5:30.00    5:23.23  
       28.74    59.38  1:31.34  2:03.31  2:36.32  3:09.71  3:43.64  4:17.87
     4:51.63  5:23.23                                                      
 23 Kammholz, Cord-Patrick    35 DYNA                 5:29.00    5:24.35  
       27.85    58.03  1:29.73  2:02.31  2:35.59  3:09.35  3:43.15  4:17.38
     4:51.98  5:24.35                                                      
 24 MACDONALD, Peter S        38 STAN                 5:26.16    5:24.54  
       30.37  1:02.28  1:35.02  2:07.85  2:40.82  3:14.14  3:47.33  4:20.48
     4:53.16  5:24.54                                                      
 25 Tucker, Benjamin D        39 SNM                  5:31.00    5:30.44  
       31.20  1:04.98  1:38.41  2:12.34  2:45.41  3:18.79  3:51.71  4:24.79
     4:57.73  5:30.44                                                      
 26 Sewell, Scott M           39 SAC                  5:55.24    5:38.01  
       30.33  1:03.51  1:37.57  2:12.14  2:46.90  3:21.39  3:56.27  4:30.77
     5:05.43  5:38.01                                                      
 27 Eagleton, Alan T          37 WHAM                 5:50.00    5:39.89  
       30.38  1:03.14  1:36.37  2:10.15  2:44.63  3:19.48  3:54.32  4:29.90
     5:05.28  5:39.89                                                      
 28 Mein, Eric T              36 WCM                  5:48.20    5:43.16  
       28.99  1:00.63  1:33.12  2:06.63  2:41.56  3:16.76  3:53.34  4:30.18
     5:07.06  5:43.16                                                      
 29 Lenhart, Larry J          37 SCSC                 5:35.00    5:47.03  
       28.69    59.74  1:32.36  2:06.00  2:40.66  3:16.85  3:53.85  4:31.63
     5:09.56  5:47.03                                                      
 30 Killeen, Nigel P          37 FOG                  5:45.00    5:49.79  
       31.45  1:06.66  1:42.56  2:18.82  2:55.12  3:31.70  4:07.41  4:43.23
     5:17.24  5:49.79                                                      
 31 Anderson, Scott T         39 SCSC                 5:50.00    5:54.49  
       30.21  1:03.43  1:37.71  2:12.67  2:48.70  3:25.08  4:02.25  4:40.29
     5:17.75  5:54.49                                                      
 32 Cheline, Douglas          35 SCSC                 6:00.01    6:02.25  
       30.20  1:03.42  1:38.46  2:14.57  2:51.41  3:28.64  4:06.48  4:45.30
     5:23.93  6:02.25                                                      
 33 Salowe, Jeffrey S         38 SCSC                 6:00.00    6:11.37  
       35.07  1:12.35  1:49.90  2:27.66  3:05.19  3:42.73  4:20.50  4:58.70
     5:35.66  6:11.37                                                      
 
Event 33  Men 40-44 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    40+ NATL: # 4:41.83  5/16/99     JOSEPH RHYNE                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Paul L             41 VS                   4:58.00    4:46.07   11  
       26.43    55.33  1:24.30  1:53.46  2:22.63  2:51.74  3:21.01  3:50.32
     4:18.89  4:46.07                                                      
  2 Reid, Cameron D           40 SCSC                 4:50.00    4:49.00    9  
       26.19    54.69  1:23.45  1:52.49  2:21.69  2:51.12  3:20.54  3:50.12
     4:19.67  4:49.00                                                      
  3 Tidmarsh, George F        41 UNAT                 5:06.80    4:53.50    8  
       26.32    54.38  1:23.11  1:52.51  2:22.22  2:52.29  3:22.38  3:52.96
     4:23.40  4:53.50                                                      
  4 Keck, Mike                41 TOC                  4:54.83    4:54.33    7  
       26.94    56.14  1:25.74  1:55.61  2:25.59  2:55.60  3:25.34  3:55.25
     4:25.41  4:54.33                                                      
  5 Shake, Scott D            43 ARIZ                 4:57.50    4:56.02    6  
       28.02    57.77  1:27.82  1:58.16  2:28.43  2:58.57  3:28.43  3:58.09
     4:27.62  4:56.02                                                      
  6 Berryhill, Keith C        41 GAJA                 4:58.00    4:59.19    5  
       27.41    57.31  1:27.65  1:58.29  2:28.70  2:59.15  3:29.33  3:59.73
     4:30.07  4:59.19                                                      
  7 Oppenborn, Hank           43 GOLD                 4:56.00    5:01.13    4  
       27.01    56.71  1:26.79  1:57.43  2:28.55  2:59.59  3:30.53  4:00.96
     4:31.64  5:01.13                                                      
  8 Douglass, Will            41 SLUG                 4:55.11    5:01.14    3  
       28.13    58.11  1:28.01  1:58.17  2:28.55  2:58.81  3:29.33  4:01.04
     4:32.30  5:01.14                                                      
  9 Nalli, Lyle               41 SAM                  5:00.00    5:04.38    2  
       27.04    56.97  1:27.29  1:58.00  2:28.81  2:59.76  3:31.05  4:02.21
     4:33.63  5:04.38                                                      
 10 McCabe, Tom               43 IM                   5:15.00    5:06.56    1  
       27.72    58.97  1:30.15  2:01.75  2:33.28  3:04.74  3:36.06  4:07.08
     4:37.44  5:06.56                                                      
 11 Simpson, James R          40 ATAC                 5:15.80    5:07.46  
       28.38    59.38  1:30.82  2:02.13  2:33.61  3:05.08  3:36.47  4:07.95
     4:38.64  5:07.46                                                      
 12 Stites, Jim S             43 ARIZ                 5:37.58    5:12.17  
       29.03    59.77  1:30.54  2:02.37  2:33.93  3:04.80  3:36.60  4:08.64
     4:41.14  5:12.17                                                      
 13 McLeod, Mark A            41 GCMT                 5:15.10    5:12.81  
       28.31    58.81  1:29.87  2:01.44  2:33.05  3:05.06  3:37.13  4:08.95
     4:41.34  5:12.81                                                      
 14 Harrison, Michael A       42 UNAT                 5:22.00    5:14.39  
       29.58  1:01.00  1:33.19  2:05.42  2:37.59  3:09.63  3:41.52  4:12.77
     4:43.97  5:14.39                                                      
 15 Schenstrom, Warren        43 SRM                  5:18.07    5:15.95  
       28.47  1:00.43  1:31.95  2:03.96  2:35.76  3:07.88  3:40.06  4:12.27
     4:44.43  5:15.95                                                      
 16 Crean, Denis J            40 TCSD                 5:20.17    5:17.72  
       29.04  1:00.60  1:32.94  2:05.05  2:37.24  3:09.48  3:41.59  4:13.45
     4:45.58  5:17.72                                                      
 17 Morales, John R           43 SRM                  5:20.50    5:18.25  
       29.19  1:01.33  1:33.44  2:05.13  2:37.15  3:09.26  3:41.53  4:14.01
     4:46.32  5:18.25                                                      
 18 Caron, Louis J            43 ROSE                 5:27.02    5:20.52  
       29.48  1:01.33  1:33.27  2:05.44  2:37.73  3:10.29  3:42.87  4:15.55
     4:48.24  5:20.52                                                      
 19 Humphrey, Al S            41 MELO                 5:29.80    5:22.66  
       29.10  1:01.96  1:35.18  2:08.55  2:41.21  3:14.08  3:47.28  4:20.25
     4:52.23  5:22.66                                                      
 20 Connell, David L          44 MVM                  5:36.84    5:23.54  
       28.88  1:00.18  1:32.10  2:04.68  2:37.46  3:10.15  3:43.41  4:16.95
     4:50.84  5:23.54                                                      
 21 Haley, Kirk T             43 LM                   5:27.00    5:23.66  
       29.24  1:00.80  1:33.21  2:05.95  2:39.07  3:12.19  3:45.39  4:18.74
     4:52.16  5:23.66                                                      
 22 Dybdahl, Eric T           41 PNA                  5:33.00    5:23.82  
       29.92  1:02.47  1:35.96  2:09.70  2:42.83  3:15.19  3:47.26  4:19.57
     4:52.04  5:23.82                                                      
 23 Nolte, Christopher C      44 RMM                  5:23.50    5:24.42  
       29.47  1:01.44  1:33.79  2:06.79  2:40.12  3:13.59  3:46.80  4:19.91
     4:52.88  5:24.42                                                      
 24 Czekala, Steven R         41 FIRE                 5:25.00    5:25.60  
       29.84  1:01.69  1:33.53  2:06.28  2:39.38  3:12.61  3:46.00  4:19.35
     4:52.87  5:25.60                                                      
 25 Kolb, Karl A              40 NEM                  5:14.00    5:27.20  
       29.88  1:01.96  1:34.87  2:08.30  2:41.63  3:15.01  3:48.64  4:21.76
     4:54.96  5:27.20                                                      
 26 Schafer, Ron P            43 HSAM                 5:45.00    5:28.12  
       31.10  1:04.81  1:38.55  2:12.47  2:46.00  3:18.92  3:51.99  4:24.55
     4:56.55  5:28.12                                                      
 27 Rowland, Jim              40 IM                   5:37.05    5:31.69  
       29.70  1:02.72  1:35.98  2:09.62  2:44.07  3:18.30  3:51.30  4:24.70
     4:58.43  5:31.69                                                      
 28 Sidenberg, Phil           44 DSSM                 5:48.00    5:33.82  
       30.34  1:03.02  1:36.82  2:10.84  2:45.39  3:19.93  3:54.56  4:28.51
     5:02.80  5:33.82                                                      
 29 John, Larry E             40 CLAM                 5:41.17    5:38.23  
       30.91  1:04.26  1:38.28  2:12.42  2:46.81  3:20.98  3:55.89  4:30.58
     5:05.22  5:38.23                                                      
 30 Kline, Dan R              41 NVVM                 5:35.00    5:47.01  
       30.14  1:03.49  1:37.69  2:12.00  2:47.81  3:23.71  3:59.48  4:35.66
     5:11.79  5:47.01                                                      
 31 Taylor, Lynn              44 CVM                  5:54.82    5:51.19  
       31.63  1:06.79  1:42.70  2:18.95  2:55.00  3:31.23  4:07.02  4:42.81
     5:18.07  5:51.19                                                      
 32 Fry, Laurence V           40 TSUN                 5:47.79    5:52.44  
       31.31  1:06.32  1:41.70  2:17.51  2:53.50  3:29.40  4:05.30  4:42.41
     5:18.74  5:52.44                                                      
 33 Pyrch, Michael J          42 SCSC                 6:00.00    5:54.99  
       31.51  1:04.84  1:39.59  2:16.00  2:52.44  3:29.08  4:05.55  4:42.31
     5:19.09  5:54.99                                                      
 34 Rosenberg, William P      44 STAN                 5:42.00    6:10.65  
       33.36  1:09.67  1:47.53  2:25.00  3:03.08  3:40.69  4:17.96  4:55.72
     5:33.70  6:10.65                                                      
 35 Campbell, Chris           40 MVM                  6:08.50    6:11.46  
       33.28  1:09.16  1:45.80  2:22.81  3:01.04  3:38.95  4:16.90  4:54.94
     5:33.58  6:11.46                                                      
 36 Greenough, Craig V        42 DAM                  6:40.00    6:17.99  
       33.82  1:12.15  1:51.00  2:30.41  3:10.26  3:49.47  4:27.79  5:06.02
     5:43.53  6:17.99                                                      
 37 Ellis, Michael D          42 RMM                  6:31.44    6:18.17  
       33.27  1:09.01  1:46.02  2:24.96  3:04.24  3:42.85  4:22.07  5:01.35
     5:40.38  6:18.17                                                      
 38 Seidemann, Mark J         41 WCM                  6:55.00    6:36.23  
       33.13                             3:11.06  3:52.98  4:34.68  5:16.28
     5:57.97  6:36.23                                                      
 39 Oppenheim, Robert S       41 RGSC                 9:23.00    7:48.48  
       38.59  1:22.60  2:09.22  2:57.65  3:46.57  4:35.10  5:24.51  6:15.34
     7:03.25  7:48.48                                                      
 
Event 33  Men 45-49 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    45+ NATL: # 4:46.63  4/30/00     JIM MCCONICA                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sussex, Steve A           45 PNA                  4:56.00    4:57.65   11  
       27.57    57.81  1:28.45  1:59.31  2:30.17  3:00.53  3:30.09  3:59.37
     4:28.61  4:57.65                                                      
  2 Mac Donald, Sandy M       45 SAC                  5:03.00    5:00.38    9  
       27.52    57.64  1:28.30  1:59.23  2:30.33  3:01.15  3:31.74  4:01.80
     4:31.55  5:00.38                                                      
  3 Harvey, Tim               46 USF                  4:54.00    5:00.96    8  
       27.86    58.12  1:28.85  1:59.82  2:30.77  3:01.73  3:32.27  4:02.58
     4:32.42  5:00.96                                                      
  4 Dodson, Phil L            48 IM                   5:04.50    5:01.18    7  
       28.22    58.76  1:29.86  2:00.88  2:31.70  3:02.27  3:32.43  4:02.96
     4:32.14  5:01.18                                                      
  5 Krauser, Larry B          47 INWM                 5:10.11    5:01.35    6  
       27.97    58.43  1:29.54  2:00.80  2:31.67  3:02.61  3:33.06  4:03.38
     4:32.91  5:01.35                                                      
  6 Hemmerle, Jamie           45 1776                 5:09.50    5:01.86    5  
       27.85    57.70  1:28.58  1:59.87  2:30.96  3:01.87  3:32.66  4:03.23
     4:33.12  5:01.86                                                      
  7 Hughes, John S            47 RMM                  5:05.00    5:04.89    4  
       27.54    57.70  1:28.54  1:59.32  2:30.40  3:01.35  3:32.06  4:02.65
     4:33.76  5:04.89                                                      
  8 Hudson, John S            45 GMUP                 5:07.30    5:05.96    3  
       28.53    58.61  1:29.40  2:00.28  2:31.32  3:02.80  3:33.97  4:04.99
     4:35.84  5:05.96                                                      
  9 Green, Douglas A          48 DSSM                 5:23.00    5:10.19    2  
       28.62    59.81  1:31.30  2:03.09  2:35.04  3:06.50  3:37.91  4:09.34
     4:40.54  5:10.19                                                      
 10 Strnad, Jeff              48 MELO                 5:15.50    5:13.41    1  
       29.47  1:00.66  1:32.10  2:03.60  2:35.14  3:06.33  3:37.96  4:10.01
     4:42.28  5:13.41                                                      
 11 Ryder, Mike J             46 SNM                  5:18.67    5:16.91  
       27.95    58.49  1:30.26  2:02.22  2:34.36  3:06.69  3:39.19  4:12.02
     4:44.65  5:16.91                                                      
 12 Hale, Dave                45 SRM                  5:30.00    5:22.22  
       28.74    59.93  1:31.57  2:03.71  2:36.20  3:09.00  3:42.14  4:15.28
     4:49.24  5:22.22                                                      
 13 Skuse, Brian M            45 USF                  5:30.00    5:24.13  
       28.00    58.93  1:30.67  2:03.26  2:36.10  3:09.26  3:42.98  4:17.00
     4:51.23  5:24.13                                                      
 14 Sweeney, James S          47 SMMM                 5:35.00    5:24.67  
       29.59  1:01.85  1:34.81  2:07.89  2:41.29  3:14.12  3:46.85  4:19.63
     4:52.97  5:24.67                                                      
 15 Arnold, Tom               45 SCSC                 5:30.00    5:26.87  
       29.90  1:02.61  1:36.12  2:09.43  2:42.81  3:16.14  3:48.79  4:21.62
     4:54.80  5:26.87                                                      
 16 Di Tolla, Robert J        46 RMM                  5:24.60    5:27.09  
       29.75  1:02.12  1:34.96  2:07.98  2:41.46  3:15.27  3:48.62  4:21.97
     4:55.29  5:27.09                                                      
 17 Elliott, Frank C          48 SMMM                 5:50.84    5:29.96  
       30.26  1:03.06  1:35.84  2:08.77  2:41.38  3:14.82  3:48.77  4:22.82
     4:57.13  5:29.96                                                      
 18 Thompson, Steve P         47 DYNA                 5:43.00    5:31.01  
       30.44  1:03.83  1:37.98  2:12.52  2:46.76  3:20.40  3:53.28  4:26.07
     4:58.97  5:31.01                                                      
 19 Taggesell, Larry E        48 MAM                  5:30.00    5:31.53  
       29.78  1:02.87  1:36.51  2:09.73  2:43.33  3:17.06  3:50.97  4:25.20
     4:58.94  5:31.53                                                      
 20 Myers, Greg A             49 TOC                  5:20.37    5:32.17  
       29.29  1:01.70  1:34.83  2:08.52  2:42.37  3:16.45  3:50.32  4:24.54
     4:58.80  5:32.17                                                      
 21 Culp, Michael E           45 RMM                  5:47.18    5:42.41  
       30.74  1:04.75  1:39.34  2:14.37  2:49.53  3:24.44  3:59.28  4:33.96
     5:08.26  5:42.41                                                      
 22 Crane, John K             49 TVM                  5:38.00    5:42.57  
       31.99  1:06.23  1:41.07  2:15.20  2:49.47  3:23.75  3:57.94  4:32.60
     5:07.91  5:42.57                                                      
 23 Foreaker, Don             48 SRM                  5:38.00    5:43.52  
       29.60  1:02.44  1:36.40  2:11.08  2:46.41  3:22.00  3:57.84  4:33.90
     5:09.56  5:43.52                                                      
 24 Meltz, Steve Y.           48 NEM                  5:40.00    5:49.52  
       29.47  1:03.21  1:37.86  2:13.56  2:49.41  3:25.68  4:02.03  4:38.87
     5:15.43  5:49.52                                                      
 25 Perry, Don R              48 ARIZ                 6:05.10    5:52.42  
       32.44  1:07.13  1:42.31  2:17.72  2:54.70  3:30.44  4:05.87  4:41.63
     5:17.68  5:52.42                                                      
 26 Grilli, David J           46 NEM                  5:47.00    5:54.68  
       29.71  1:03.60  1:38.92  2:14.71  2:51.30  3:27.99  4:04.68  4:41.71
     5:18.93  5:54.68                                                      
 27 Moore, Hugh C             46 PNA                  6:03.69    6:00.57  
       32.63  1:08.88  1:45.27  2:21.68  2:57.67  3:33.96  4:10.30  4:47.88
     5:25.39  6:00.57                                                      
 28 Day, Jonathan R           47 IMFM                 6:21.00    6:12.15  
       34.66  1:11.49  1:49.14  2:26.90  3:04.81  3:43.00  4:20.77  4:58.97
     5:36.86  6:12.15                                                      
 29 Johnson, Ron A            48 YCRC                 7:50.00    8:14.37  
       45.28  1:32.65  2:21.16  3:11.28  4:01.34  4:52.17  5:42.45  6:32.94
     7:23.91  8:14.37                                                      
 
Event 33  Men 50-54 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    50+ NATL: # 5:01.81  4/30/00     JIM CLEMMONS                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mc Conica, Jim            50 VCM                  4:46.00    4:47.57#  11  
       26.47    54.76  1:23.77  1:53.00  2:22.27  2:51.71  3:21.09  3:50.43
     4:19.46  4:47.57                                                      
  2 Clemmons, Jim             51 MAM                  5:05.50    5:03.98    9  
       27.96    58.05  1:28.30  1:58.96  2:29.47  3:00.38  3:31.31  4:02.19
     4:33.49  5:03.98                                                      
  3 Walker, Rick B            50 SWIM                 5:11.00    5:15.05    8  
       28.59    59.20  1:30.69  2:02.47  2:34.40  3:06.78  3:39.01  4:11.10
     4:43.46  5:15.05                                                      
  4 Kittel, Richard           53 UTAH                 5:36.62    5:19.91    7  
       29.54  1:01.00  1:33.40  2:05.91  2:38.57  3:11.20  3:43.33  4:15.55
     4:47.84  5:19.91                                                      
  5 Wilson, Andy              54 HOEM                 5:30.00    5:24.25    6  
       29.60  1:01.62  1:33.96  2:06.62  2:39.64  3:12.51  3:45.57  4:18.19
     4:51.34  5:24.25                                                      
  6 Johnson, Steve M          53 OREG                 5:25.11    5:28.18    5  
       30.20  1:02.59  1:35.76  2:09.09  2:42.66  3:16.49  3:50.12  4:23.17
     4:55.83  5:28.18                                                      
  7 Arneson, Gaard            53 MICH                 5:35.00    5:34.13    4  
       30.92  1:04.33  1:38.14  2:12.06  2:46.44  3:20.31  3:54.05  4:27.88
     5:01.52  5:34.13                                                      
  8 Warner, Frank             52 PNA                 15:00.00    5:34.18    3  
       29.64  1:02.56  1:36.37  2:10.62  2:44.64  3:18.73  3:52.86  4:26.97
     5:34.18                                                               
  9 Foote, David E            51 VCM                  5:45.00    5:37.10    2  
       30.24  1:04.00  1:38.74  2:13.78  2:48.00  3:22.42  3:56.85  4:30.95
     5:04.80  5:37.10                                                      
 10 Pyle, Edwin               51 LVM                  5:51.00    5:42.08    1  
       30.28  1:04.39  1:39.80  2:15.53  2:50.69  3:26.49  4:02.36  4:36.62
     5:10.08  5:42.08                                                      
 11 Cerny, William            53 UTAH                 5:46.00    5:42.38  
       31.89  1:05.72  1:40.36  2:15.38  2:50.17  3:25.10  3:59.86  4:34.53
     5:09.15  5:42.38                                                      
 12 Andersen, Tom             50 OREG                 5:45.30    5:42.84  
       30.62  1:04.22  1:39.37  2:14.45  2:49.33  3:24.16  3:59.44  4:34.77
     5:09.50  5:42.84                                                      
 13 Mc Elrath, Steve          51 KONA                 6:00.00    5:50.08  
       31.79  1:06.59  1:41.18  2:16.28  2:52.04  3:27.93  4:04.14  4:40.26
     5:15.50  5:50.08                                                      
 14 Gruber, Glenn A           51 CPM                  6:05.30    5:50.57  
       30.37  1:03.61  1:38.16  2:13.37  2:48.91  3:24.62  4:00.85  4:37.25
     5:13.68  5:50.57                                                      
 15 Maestre, Robert A         51 MACO                 5:49.10    5:57.70  
       31.74  1:06.49  1:42.81  2:18.93  2:55.15  3:31.58  4:08.23  4:44.87
     5:22.07  5:57.70                                                      
 16 Bailey, Hop               54 ARIZ                 6:02.00    6:00.89  
       33.96  1:10.08  1:46.82  2:23.23  2:59.57  3:36.21  4:12.73  4:49.08
     5:25.16  6:00.89                                                      
 17 Caziarc, Steven L         51 MAM                  6:05.00    6:04.23  
       32.98  1:09.03  1:45.71  2:22.61  2:59.58  3:36.05  4:13.25  4:50.80
     5:28.23  6:04.23                                                      
 18 Fuller, Vern L            54 ARIZ                 6:15.00    6:04.49  
       32.83  1:08.74  1:45.84  2:23.50  3:01.35  3:38.57  4:15.61  4:53.09
     5:29.49  6:04.49                                                      
 19 Steiner, Jonathan L       50 TAM                  6:15.00    6:18.97  
       34.05  1:11.41  1:50.47  2:29.75  3:08.81  3:47.95  4:26.44  5:04.38
     5:42.85  6:18.97                                                      
 20 Ragan, Charles R          53 TOC                  6:40.00    6:31.78  
       33.99  1:12.44  1:52.33  2:32.44  3:12.43  3:52.38  4:32.70  5:13.33
     5:53.65  6:31.78                                                      
 21 Peterson, Richard A       54 MELO                 7:05.00    6:36.99  
       33.65  1:12.28  1:53.51  2:35.30  3:16.94  3:58.79  4:40.49  5:20.84
     6:00.35  6:36.99                                                      
 22 Ferry, Gregg P            50 MVM                  7:15.00    6:42.06  
       33.57  1:12.11  1:53.34  2:34.97  3:16.42  3:57.76  4:39.17  5:21.35
     6:02.51  6:42.06                                                      
 23 Radetich, Larry A         52 SMMM                 8:00.00    6:42.83  
       32.98  1:10.30  2:32.93                    3:58.50  5:22.26  6:42.83
 24 Moore, Michael W          50 FOG                  7:30.00    7:21.02  
       39.40  1:22.61  2:05.82  2:50.02  3:34.73           5:07.07  5:53.81
     6:37.09  7:21.02                                                      
 -- Willis, Gregory B         52 LAPS                 5:45.03         NS  
 
Event 33  Men 55-59 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    55+ NATL: # 5:22.70  5/4/97      JACK GEOGHEGAN                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Birnie, Tim A             55 TOC                  5:15.00    5:18.42#  11  
       27.00    58.10  1:30.43  2:03.13  2:36.02  3:08.85  3:41.53  4:14.17
     4:47.02  5:18.42                                                      
  2 Galletly, Sandy           58 SCAQ                 5:35.50    5:32.06    9  
       31.19  1:04.84  1:39.17  2:13.48  2:47.24  3:20.96  3:54.35  4:27.32
     5:00.23  5:32.06                                                      
  3 Davis, Don M              56 RHMS                 5:45.20    5:37.47    8  
       29.51  1:01.77  1:35.32  2:09.80  2:44.40  3:19.30  3:54.36  4:29.35
     5:03.83  5:37.47                                                      
  4 Raffaelli, Larry L        58 VCM                  5:57.90    5:41.22    7  
       33.08  1:09.65  1:44.52  2:19.06  2:52.78  3:26.75  4:00.70  4:34.82
     5:08.56  5:41.22                                                      
  5 McColly, Michael          55 PNA                  5:57.00    5:41.44    6  
       30.65  1:03.54  1:37.71  2:12.76  2:47.79  3:22.49  3:57.51  4:32.32
     5:07.84  5:41.44                                                      
  6 Cazalet, Edward G         58 TAM                  5:50.00    5:46.00    5  
       30.40  1:03.65  1:37.85  2:12.97  2:48.45  3:23.83  3:59.94  4:35.68
     5:11.31  5:46.00                                                      
  7 Landis, Tom               59 OREG                 5:50.20    5:49.19    4  
       31.56  1:06.97  1:42.67  2:19.17  2:54.75  3:30.87  4:06.39  4:41.76
     5:16.27  5:49.19                                                      
  8 Burson, William W         56 RMM                  6:11.00    5:53.18    3  
       32.34  1:06.95  1:42.31  2:18.84  2:55.68  3:32.17  4:09.19  4:45.29
     5:19.64  5:53.18                                                      
  9 Veith, Michael D          55 INWM                 6:17.00    5:53.39    2  
       31.62  1:06.11  1:41.66  2:18.44  2:55.44  3:32.33  4:09.22         
     5:21.38  5:53.39                                                      
 10 Andrews, Chuck            55 AM                   6:00.00    5:53.98    1  
       31.89  1:07.31  1:43.89  2:20.52  2:56.67  3:32.72  4:08.66  4:44.25
     5:19.67  5:53.98                                                      
 11 Brundage, Warner F        58 VMST                 5:49.81    5:55.07  
       31.51  1:41.76           2:18.25  2:54.53  3:30.61  4:06.75  4:42.70
     5:19.09  5:55.07                                                      
 12 Kutsenko, Vadim           56 SMMM                 5:05.00    6:01.56  
       33.62  1:09.87  1:46.35  2:23.56  3:00.31  3:37.16  4:13.71  4:50.19
     5:26.81  6:01.56                                                      
 13 Walker, Joseph R          59 SNM                  6:15.86    6:12.32  
       33.03  1:09.34  1:46.43  2:24.70  3:03.30  3:41.65  4:20.09  4:58.10
     5:36.01  6:12.32                                                      
 14 Clark, Steve E            57 TOC                  6:30.00    6:17.65  
       33.97  1:12.58  1:51.53  2:31.58  3:11.41  3:49.74  4:28.46  5:06.40
     5:42.95  6:17.65                                                      
 15 Anderson, Eric R          56 CSPF                 7:00.00    6:29.61  
       33.60  1:12.56  1:53.08  2:34.11  3:15.00  3:54.93  4:35.43  5:15.57
     5:53.66  6:29.61                                                      
 16 Mc Cormick, Paul W        57 LVTC                 6:53.00    6:35.22  
       34.10  1:12.21  1:51.69  2:31.89  3:12.44  3:53.14  4:34.23  5:15.66
     5:56.61  6:35.22                                                      
 17 Voelz, G Douglas          56 SNM                  6:40.00    6:47.43  
       35.30  1:14.66  1:54.36  2:35.23  3:17.76  4:00.01  4:42.29  5:24.06
     6:05.83  6:47.43                                                      
 18 Woods, Tom M              58 VMST                 7:38.00    6:52.46  
       38.93  1:20.25  2:00.77  2:42.05  3:23.14  4:04.89  4:46.75  5:28.87
     6:11.23  6:52.46                                                      
 19 Klimp, John M             55 STAN                 7:05.00    7:44.51  
       40.76  1:25.00  2:12.23  2:59.82  3:47.27  4:35.15  5:23.37  6:11.73
     6:59.85  7:44.51                                                      
 20 Shoemaker, Ross E         59 SMMM                 8:30.00    8:37.51  
       45.87  1:39.69  2:33.33  3:27.21  4:20.41  5:13.13  6:05.62  6:58.46
     7:53.32  8:37.51                                                      
 
Event 33  Men 60-64 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    60+ NATL: # 5:36.31  3/21/99     DRURY GALLAGHER                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harrison, David           63 1776                 5:52.00    5:43.59   11  
       31.34  1:05.36  1:40.08  2:15.38  2:50.55  3:25.65  4:00.45  4:35.35
     5:10.12  5:43.59                                                      
  2 Clark, Jerry              63 NCMS                 6:05.00    5:54.69    9  
       31.70  1:07.14  1:42.18  2:18.55  2:53.78  3:29.79  4:07.27  4:43.53
     5:20.20  5:54.69                                                      
  3 Mc Lachlan, Murray L      60 MELO                 6:10.00    5:54.88    8  
       33.74  1:08.77  1:44.36  2:20.06  2:55.39  3:30.87  4:06.07  4:41.96
     5:18.06  5:54.88                                                      
  4 Raven, Charles H          62 TOC                  6:01.00    5:55.06    7  
       32.21  1:07.72  1:43.90  2:20.09  2:56.23  3:32.34  4:08.49  4:44.92
     5:21.25  5:55.06                                                      
  5 Kanner, Burt              61 OREG                 6:44.12    6:20.59    6  
       36.92  1:16.32  1:56.22  2:36.01  3:15.10  3:54.37  4:31.88  5:09.55
     5:45.72  6:20.59                                                      
  6 Moseley, Steve            63 SDSM                 6:31.29    6:30.93    5  
       33.75  1:11.33  1:50.97  2:31.28  3:12.28  3:52.66  4:33.87  5:14.82
     5:55.24  6:30.93                                                      
  7 Zelson, Joseph H          60 CONN                 6:45.00    6:31.43    4  
       36.22  1:14.47  1:54.28  2:34.09  3:14.32  3:54.34  4:34.94  5:14.80
     5:54.84  6:31.43                                                      
  8 Fasbender, Barry A        63 STAN                 6:52.19    6:47.21    3  
       36.90  1:18.12  2:00.13  2:42.90  3:24.07  4:05.27  4:47.40  5:28.55
     6:09.12  6:47.21                                                      
  9 Norris, Robert F          62 DAM                  6:45.00    6:47.64    2  
       34.55  1:13.66  1:55.29  2:36.48  3:18.18  3:59.65  4:41.71  5:23.15
     6:05.91  6:47.64                                                      
 10 Lake, Brent L             63 OREG                 6:59.00    6:49.88    1  
       34.19  1:13.19  1:55.25  2:38.03  3:20.57  4:02.73  4:44.95  5:27.43
     6:09.98  6:49.88                                                      
 11 Barnitz, Reed             61 NMMS                 7:11.51    6:59.38  
       37.08  1:18.40  2:00.44  2:43.67  3:26.73  4:09.91  4:53.14  5:35.79
     6:18.55  6:59.38                                                      
 12 Fewster, Robert F         62 USF                  8:45.00    7:49.99  
       36.68  1:20.15  2:05.70  2:53.08  3:41.49  4:30.05  5:19.16  6:09.18
     7:01.41  7:49.99                                                      
 
Event 33  Men 65-69 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    65+ NATL: # 5:44.52  5/18/97     GRAHAM JOHNSTON                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Radcliff, David A         67 OREG                 6:19.89    6:07.69   11  
       33.70  1:11.09  1:49.10  2:27.34  3:05.85  3:43.56  4:20.93  4:57.55
     5:33.13  6:07.69                                                      
  2 Jones, Sam                65 NMMS                 6:19.10    6:17.05    9  
       34.77  1:12.28  1:49.97  2:27.64  3:06.39  3:45.00  4:22.43  5:00.88
     5:39.17  6:17.05                                                      
  3 Belshe, Buddy G           67 HBSC                 6:30.00    6:27.68    8  
       34.95  1:13.23  1:52.37  2:32.13  3:11.80  3:51.37  4:30.75  5:10.14
     5:48.98  6:27.68                                                      
  4 Mayo, Robert W            67 WCM                  6:52.00    6:40.11    7  
       35.54  1:15.67  1:57.71  2:38.73  3:19.04  3:59.31  4:40.66  5:21.88
     6:02.30  6:40.11                                                      
  5 King, Bill                67 RMM                  6:38.00    6:45.78    6  
       35.57  1:15.51  1:57.35  2:39.98  3:22.59  4:04.39  4:45.84  5:26.91
     6:06.89  6:45.78                                                      
  6 Mitchell, Tom             68 OSB                  7:22.59    7:21.49    5  
       36.46  1:19.24  2:04.40  2:50.63  3:37.37  4:23.21  5:09.17  5:55.16
     6:39.45  7:21.49                                                      
  7 Welch, Arthur C           68 OREG                 7:35.88    7:36.05    4  
       41.59  1:26.92  2:13.68  3:00.45  3:47.20  4:34.05  5:20.69  6:06.88
     6:52.42  7:36.05                                                      
  8 Cooke, Richard E          65 SAWS                 7:30.00    7:36.18    3  
       41.56  1:25.45  2:12.13  2:58.51  3:44.74  4:31.08  5:17.46  6:04.08
     6:51.40  7:36.18                                                      
  9 Grohe, William E          67 USF                  7:37.89    7:39.07    2  
       37.26  1:20.34  2:06.77  2:53.60  3:40.93  4:28.14  5:16.23  6:04.79
     6:53.63  7:39.07                                                      
 10 Walter, Donald F          65 ALEX                 9:25.00    9:13.72    1  
       51.40  1:46.69  2:43.54  3:39.21  4:34.78  5:30.79  6:26.85  7:22.89
     8:19.55  9:13.72                                                      
 -- Schofield, Steven E       69 SWM                  9:15.73         DQ  
       52.78  1:50.46  2:48.10  3:45.93  4:43.00  5:40.54  6:38.26  7:35.87
 
Event 33  Men 70-74 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    70+ NATL: # 6:12.46  5/10/98     WILLIAM PHILLIPS                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnston, Graham M        70 TTEX                 5:50.00    5:51.37#  11  
       31.38  1:05.94  1:41.76  2:18.20  2:54.60  3:30.62  4:06.82  4:42.79
     5:18.17  5:51.37                                                      
  2 Campbell, Roger C         70 SMMM                 7:03.00    6:57.65    9  
       37.27  1:19.16  2:01.72  2:44.60  3:27.70  4:10.15  4:52.82  5:36.61
     6:19.24  6:57.65                                                      
  3 Kimball, Ken R            70 SDSM                 7:20.00    7:10.32    8  
       36.86  1:19.68  2:04.58  2:50.28  3:34.41  4:19.07  5:03.09  5:47.81
     6:29.95  7:10.32                                                      
  4 Daily, John R             73 O*H*                 8:20.00    8:11.34    7  
       43.11  1:30.02  2:18.75  3:08.66  3:58.90  4:49.16  5:39.64  6:30.61
     7:21.38  8:11.34                                                      
  5 Silverstein, Lou          74 ARIZ                 8:10.00    9:04.50    6  
       44.38  1:36.28  2:30.51  3:25.09  4:19.12  5:14.36  6:09.28  7:04.28
     7:58.74  9:04.50                                                      
  6 Stupfel, Don L            73 SMMM                 8:23.01    9:27.95    5  
       47.15  1:40.98  2:38.47  3:36.72  4:33.83  5:32.13  6:31.43  7:30.56
     8:30.47  9:27.95                                                      
 
Event 33  Men 75-79 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    75+ NATL: # 6:53.09  4/23/00     FRANK PIEMME                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Edwards, James K          78 NEM                  7:56.00    8:16.92   11  
       41.75  1:30.32  2:21.12  3:12.18  4:02.60  4:53.33  5:44.41  6:35.75
     7:27.27  8:16.92                                                      
  2 Harris, Archie J          77 IM                  10:00.00    8:52.76    9  
       45.52  1:37.72  2:31.37  3:25.80  4:20.58  5:14.54  6:08.28  7:03.58
     7:58.43  8:52.76                                                      
  3 Reed, Donald F            76 TVM                  9:15.00    8:53.46    8  
       45.72  1:36.92  2:31.12  3:25.94  4:21.61  5:16.26  6:11.65  7:07.23
     8:01.66  8:53.46                                                      
  4 Sigersmith, Robert E      76 SPCO                 8:48.52    8:55.73    7  
       43.34  1:35.20  2:31.16  3:27.17  4:22.49  5:19.89  6:14.86  7:10.01
     8:04.99  8:55.73                                                      
  5 Seliber, Joe              75 SMMM                 9:27.00    9:12.06    6  
       47.66  1:40.77  2:37.98  3:34.24  4:30.80  5:28.16  6:25.28  7:22.38
     8:17.69  9:12.06                                                      
  6 Mc Call, Tom A            78 SCAM                 9:15.00    9:38.06    5  
       52.33  1:50.32  2:49.17  3:48.09  4:47.13  5:46.43  6:45.76  7:44.00
     8:42.55  9:38.06                                                      
 
Event 33  Men 80-84 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    80+ NATL: # 7:20.34  8/14/99     RAY TAFT                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Da Rosa, Aldo V           83 RINC                 8:15.53    8:02.21   11  
       43.25  1:30.14  2:17.66  3:04.82  3:53.35  4:44.05  5:34.63  6:24.60
     7:14.81  8:02.21                                                      
  2 Miles, Daniel J           80 NMMS                 8:37.09    8:08.66    9  
       45.56  1:34.49  2:24.86  3:15.76  4:06.39  4:57.18  5:47.17  6:35.84
     7:23.74  8:08.66                                                      
  3 Taioli, Fred              80 SMMM                 9:00.00    8:33.02    8  
       44.39  1:34.70  4:12.92  5:05.68  5:58.02  6:50.85  7:42.64  8:33.02
     9:11.41  8:33.02                                                      
  4 Smith, Richard T          81 WCM                  8:50.00    8:50.14    7  
       47.01  1:38.76  2:31.63  3:25.24  4:19.87  5:13.63  6:07.65  7:01.64
     7:55.45  8:50.14                                                      
  5 Mulliken, David F         82 IM                   9:20.00   10:11.20    6  
       53.61  1:54.66  2:57.56  4:00.33  5:04.17  6:06.50  7:08.96  8:10.19
     9:11.77 10:11.20                                                      
 
Event 35  Men 19-24 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    19+ NATL: # 23.44  5/21/95     JEFF THIBAULT                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Foster, Brendon M         24 STAN                   26.67      25.42   11  
  2 Cherrstrom, L Jay         21 RAMS                   24.31      25.57    9  
  3 McNeil, Cameron           19 MICH                   28.30      26.41    8  
  4 McGhee, Steve D           21 UCSB                   30.34      27.19    7  
  5 Levan, Steven B           23 NEM                    28.75      28.25    6  
  6 Rechtin, Matthew S        23 SMMM                   31.00      29.09    5  
  7 Culver, Ian P             24 ROSE                   28.47      29.27    4  
  8 Ulrey, Sean M             23 WHSC                   28.27      29.57    3  
  9 Ford, Alexander L         22 SCAM                   32.00      32.16    2  
 10 Miller, James C           19 VMST                   31.20      32.63    1  
 
Event 35  Men 25-29 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    25+ NATL: # 23.09  4/30/00     LANCE BOHLMAN                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wanie, Lee G              27 TOC                    24.80      24.18   11  
  2 Marlow, Jarvis I          25 LVM                    25.52      25.09    9  
  3 Hill, Robert J.           28 TOC                    27.00      25.34    8  
  4 Sagisi, Patrick C         29 TOC                    25.42      25.56    7  
  5 Gooch, Greg R             29 IM                     25.49      25.71    6  
  6 Villarete, Andy D         29 NOVA                   25.91      26.10    5  
  7 Benedick, Christopher M   29 TERR                   26.50      26.73    4  
  8 Gilbert, Rick             29 ARIZ                   31.10      26.84    3  
  9 So, Stephen S             26 ARIZ                   29.27      27.30    2  
 10 Ashmore, Michael          29 SMSC                   27.29      28.68    1  
 11 Paz, Robert L             26 LAM                    28.00      29.10  
 -- Johnston, Brian D         29 DAM                    28.83         NS  
 
Event 35  Men 30-34 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    30+ NATL: # 23.39  5/24/92     CLAY BRITT                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bohlman, Andrew L         30 SNM                    23.09      23.42   11  
  2 Kanner, Michael B         32 SAM                    23.20      23.67    9  
  3 Reed, Scott W             30 OSB                    25.76      25.32    8  
  4 Padgett, David N          32 UNAT                   26.50      25.57    7  
  5 Lockaby, Jay R            30 1776                   26.29      25.81    6  
  6 Gonzales, Mike            34 RMM                    26.36      25.82    5  
  7 Matheson, Brent           34 GSM                    25.90      25.85    4  
  8 Wood, Chris A             33 NEM                    25.66      25.99    3  
  9 Hale, William C           30 MAM                    27.12      26.21    2  
 10 Giambalvo, William C      34 TGM                    26.80      26.66    1  
 11 Velasco, Tim              34 AAM                    27.81      26.86  
 12 Willick, Marc I           32 SCAQ                   27.72      27.93  
 13 Frost, Daniel L           32 SEA                    28.33      28.07  
 14 Tomerlin, Daniel L        33 WCM                    28.00      28.45  
 15 Wen, Brendon Y            31 SCAM                   29.90      29.19  
 16 Shaw, Clifford A          30 SCSC                   28.40      30.17  
 17 Scotty, Domenic J         30 VMST                   28.33      31.69  
 
Event 35  Men 35-39 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    35+ NATL: # 23.75  5/12/96     CLAY BRITT                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, John C             39 DAMM                   24.90      25.14   11  
  2 Mosse, Anthony R          36 TOC                    26.90      25.43    9  
  3 Grady, Tom M              36 UNAT                   26.30      25.86    8  
  4 Fell, Michael A           39 ANCM                   25.20      25.88    7  
  5 Allen, Brant C            38 SNM                    27.10      26.06    6  
  6 Fish, Robert A            37 PNA                    26.57      26.58    5  
  7 Parmentier, Steve D       35 OREG                   27.44      26.67    4  
  8 Brisbane, Roger S         36 UNAT                   27.59      26.95    3  
  9 Jaegers, Allan M          38 ARIZ                   28.00      27.01    2  
 10 Vagnoni, Adrian F         39 MICH                   27.20      27.32    1  
 11 Rodriguez, Rick A         38 OREG                   28.27      27.33  
 12 Lum, Bryant J             39 VCM                    27.10      27.39  
 13 Flood, Christopher H      38 VMST                   27.95      27.44  
 14 Young, Robert A           36 IM                     29.11      28.38  
 15 Salopek, David P.         38 RGSC                   29.14      28.95  
 16 Pinson, J Steve           38 SAC                    33.09      32.03  
 
Event 35  Men 40-44 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    40+ NATL: # 24.57  5/10/98     WILLIAM SPECHT                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Britt, Clay               40 ANCM                   24.00      24.38#  11  
  2 Lehman, Fritz E           42 NCMS                   25.50      24.86    9  
  3 George, Steve A           41 OREG                   25.90      25.61    8  
  4 Johnson, Eric A           41 BAM                    27.30      26.11    7  
  5 Specht, William L         43 SPM                    25.00      26.26    6  
  6 Shake, Scott D            43 ARIZ                   26.20      26.31    5  
  7 Battle, Glenn H           40 UNAT                   27.30      27.05    4  
  8 Brackett, Bill A          43 RMM                    26.75      27.08    3  
  9 Vidimos, David            40 SNM                    26.50      27.13    2  
 10 Arcuni, Philip W          42 MELO                   29.50      27.24    1  
 11 Jensen, Kirk L            40 TOC                    27.00      27.34  
 12 McNeil, Don               44 MICH                   28.60      27.41  
 13 Salvador, Mark A          43 UNAT                   28.00      27.91  
 14 Taylor, Ron A             40 OREG                   28.05      28.26  
 15 Thomas, Andrew C          43 MESC                   28.87      28.85  
 16 Simmons, Robin A.         42 GMUP                   29.22      29.17  
 17 Virjee, Fram M            40 LAPS                   29.57      29.23  
 18 James, Sean P             42 BGWM                   29.80      30.11  
 19 Bernstein, Josh B         44 SCAM                   29.50      30.42  
 
Event 35  Men 45-49 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    45+ NATL: # 25.63  4/9/00      CASEY CLAFLIN                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Djang, Philipp A          46 RGSC                   27.50      27.12   11  
  2 Hart, Gene E              48 WCM                    27.43      27.55    9  
  3 Lewin, Dan'L -            47 LAM                    28.50      27.87    8  
  4 Martin, John A            45 IM                     30.50      28.00    7  
  5 Van Boer, Eric D          46 RHMS                   28.30      28.28    6  
  6 Johnson, Clifford H       49 SNM                    29.00      28.31    5  
  7 Jacobs, Ronald            49 PNA                    28.56      28.40    3.5
  7 Maggion, Andrew F         45 GSM                    29.20      28.40    3.5
  9 Darlington, Taite         45 SMMM                   28.00      28.68    2  
 10 Heather, Michael R        47 SLUG                   29.95      29.60    1  
 11 Silva, Sergio B           46 TAM                    34.00      31.12  
 11 Ahlman, David C           49 WCM                    32.00      31.12  
 13 Sawrey-Kubicek, Phillip   46 LM                     31.94      31.69  
 14 Sharpe, Kenneth N         48 DYNA                   33.00      33.42  
 
Event 35  Men 50-54 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    50+ NATL: # 26.24  5/23/93     ROBERT SMITH                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Dick W.           53 LAM                    27.00      27.88   11  
  2 Mehl, Don                 50 RGSC                   28.79      28.62    9  
  3 Halaska, Gerard S         50 BGWM                   30.74      29.33    8  
  4 Barthold, Bill            52 TOC                    30.30      29.44    7  
  5 King, James P             54 WCM                    29.50      29.83    6  
  6 Lintz, Steven P           50 SNM                    31.57      30.93    5  
  7 Stern, David L            50 PNA                    30.73      31.26    4  
  8 Miller, Jim W             50 VMST                   32.10      31.41    3  
  9 Jochim, Christian         53 ALMA                   31.04      31.46    2  
 10 Charles, Rich             51 UNAT                   35.00      32.37    1  
 11 Napier, Charles           50 RGSC                   32.79      32.86  
 12 Levinson, Alan R          50 MAM                    36.10      34.76  
 13 Ragan, Charles R          53 TOC                    38.00      35.64  
 14 Pease, Greg R             50 AKMS                   41.41      39.61  
 
Event 35  Men 55-59 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    55+ NATL: # 26.86  2/6/99      ROBERT SMITH                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Birnie, Tim A             55 TOC                    27.50      27.68   11  
  2 Burns, Richard            57 TAM                    27.80      28.06    9  
  3 Alexander, Richard J      57 GSM                    28.10      28.95    8  
  4 Boggs, Paul T             57 LESA                   29.20      29.67    7  
  5 Galine, Donald L          55 SMMM                   29.88      30.07    6  
  6 Clark, Steve E            57 TOC                    30.00      30.70    5  
  7 Jacobberger, Richard K    55 OAK                    34.00      30.71    4  
  8 Miller, Douglass R        59 UNAT                   34.00      32.96    3  
  9 Putman, Douglas V         57 SFRP                   41.00      37.98    2  
 10 Kurtzman, Woof            55 STAN                   42.10      41.12    1  
 11 Boscovich, Harold O       59 WCM                    45.10      42.63  
 
Event 35  Men 60-64 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    60+ NATL: # 29.50  5/4/97      YOSHI OYAKAWA                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bassi, Richard A          60 TOC                    29.43      30.34   11  
  2 Thornton, Tim C           64 MHM                    33.02      31.20    9  
  3 Bledsoe, Dennis R         62 WCM                    33.60      32.30    8  
  4 Shaw, James F             60 RINC                   32.50      34.15    7  
  5 Lake, Brent L             63 OREG                   37.10      35.50    6  
  6 Norris, Robert F          62 DAM                    35.50      36.07    5  
 
Event 35  Men 65-69 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    65+ NATL: # 29.55  5/16/99     YOSHI OYAKAWA                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Donald L           67 WCM                    32.00      32.92   11  
  2 Weick, Richard F          67 OREG                   34.88      33.80    9  
  3 McConnell, Stan           69 HBSC                   36.00      35.37    8  
  4 Sulzbach, John F          67 MELO                   35.86      35.39    7  
  5 Thayer, George D          65 OREG                   36.00      35.40    6  
  6 Osborne, Daniel R         67 USF                    37.00      35.69    5  
  7 Grohe, William E          67 USF                    38.31      41.35    4  
  8 Welch, Arthur C           68 OREG                   46.23      45.00    3  
 
Event 35  Men 70-74 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    70+ NATL: # 31.84  5/21/95     PAUL HUTINGER                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Knowlton, Horace S        71 UTAH                   35.50      34.46   11  
  2 Baldwin, Chuck C          71 TTEX                   34.25      34.62    9  
  3 Kimball, Ken R            70 SDSM                   37.90      37.14    8  
  4 Van Pelt, William H       71 GSM                    40.00      37.30    7  
  5 Hathaway, Pierre          70 CVM                    39.00      37.53    6  
  6 Lowry, Paul (Biff)        74 UCI                    42.92      46.79    5  
  7 Ponischil, John K         74 LAM                    50.00      56.86    4  
 
Event 35  Men 75-79 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    75+ NATL: # 33.76  4/9/00      PAUL HUTINGER                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brinton, George M         76 SCAQ                   37.00      41.91   11  
  2 Sigersmith, Robert E      76 SPCO                   50.25      45.67    9  
  3 Reed, Donald F            76 TVM                    50.00      50.17    8  
  4 High, Fred C              79 SMMM                 1:06.25      57.85    7  
  5 Rogers, Fred T            78 USF                  1:02.00    1:01.33    6  
 
Event 35  Men 80-84 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    80+ NATL: # 37.39  8/14/99     RAY TAFT                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Taft, Raymond F           81 SMMM                   39.39      40.70   11  
  2 Lassins, Edgar E          81 SDSM                   59.51      55.91    9  
 
Event 35  Men 85-89 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    85+ NATL: # 43.90  4/2/00      EDWARD SHEA                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shea, Edward J            86 IM                     43.90      44.78   11  
  2 Triolo, Jim S             87 LAM                    52.34      52.54    9  
 
Event 35  Men 90-94 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    90+ NATL: # 55.26  5/10/98     JIM PENFIELD                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Irvine, Joe S             90 TTEX                 1:28.00    1:15.18   11  
 
Event 36  Women 19-24 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    19+ NATL: # 26.47  4/19/98     JESSICA TONG                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Omphroy, Nicole D         22 TOC                    28.59      27.59   11  
  2 Lofthus, Dena             22 MAM                    28.35      28.34    9  
  3 Diamond, Margo S          22 UNAT                   28.00      29.03    8  
  4 Rehrmann, Elisabeth A     24 TOC                    30.00      29.42    7  
  5 Lovell, Allison J.        24 CRUZ                   29.05      29.61    6  
  6 Cairns, Christina M       22 STAN                   28.74      29.76    5  
  7 Beebe, Allison R          24 SPM                    29.89      30.15    4  
  8 Burton, Loni J            21 WCM                    33.00      30.17    3  
  9 Perry, Heather N          23 UCSB                   31.39      30.48    2  
 10 Reding, Ann M             24 DAM                    31.00      30.73    1  
 11 Conroy, Rebecca A         24 GSM                    31.25      31.01  
 12 Lee, Eva C                24 MVM                    33.33      32.37  
 13 Granovsky, Natasha D      19 UCI                    29.88      32.56  
 14 O'Dea, Monica L           20 OMAH                   32.20      32.82  
 15 Yauch, Marlena            21 CSPF                   35.00      33.07  
 16 Miles, Heather C          21 UCSB                   33.42      33.40  
 17 Miller, Rebecca L         21 VMST                   35.16      35.63  
 
Event 36  Women 25-29 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    25+ NATL: # 25.98  5/16/99     MARY EDWARDS                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Edwards, Mary E           28 SLUG                   26.90      26.36   11  
  2 Tong, Jessica A           26 TOC                    27.00      26.71    9  
  3 Mc Laren, Maureen E       27 TOC                    28.20      28.05    8  
  4 Ramsbottom, Jeri M        29 ANCM                   28.83      29.45    7  
  5 Devine, Hilary A          29 SRM                    29.50      29.49    6  
  6 Hickman, Gabriela         27 NOVA                   32.00      29.90    5  
  7 Robertson, Kristen        25 SCAQ                   32.14      31.00    4  
  8 Baker, Suzanne L          26 FIRE                   32.80      31.36    3  
  9 Baran, Jennifer A         25 SMMM                   32.00      31.62    2  
 10 Baker, Jill M             29 RAMS                   32.14      32.20    1  
 11 Huckert, Dena S           28 BGWM                   31.80      33.12  
 -- Towers, Martha            29 DAM                    31.05         NS  
 
Event 36  Women 30-34 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    30+ NATL: # 25.73  4/15/00     ANGEL MARTINO                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dixon, Michele N          31 SCSC                   27.97      27.97   11  
  2 Zeljak, Maureen A         33 MVM                    30.58      29.55    9  
  3 Carlson, Jenni            30 SLUG                   29.00      30.01    8  
  4 Soapes, Sarah P           30 PALM                   31.39      30.63    7  
  5 Lefebre, Karen J          33 SNM                    31.30      31.43    6  
  6 Elletson, Amy S           32 CLVM                   33.00      31.61    5  
  7 Johnson, Julianne D       34 ARIZ                   33.82      31.86    4  
  8 Rice, Katie E             31 RMM                    32.93      32.24    3  
  9 Zasio, Mary K             33 MELO                   32.60      32.40    2  
 10 Lin, Deanna               31 MELO                   34.00      33.62    1  
 11 Kelleher, Rebecca A       31 RGSC                   38.59      35.83  
 12 Hansen, Cynthia I         34 SCSC                   40.00      45.86  
 
Event 36  Women 35-39 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    35+ NATL: # 27.02  5/3/97      K PIPES-NEILSEN                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Luallen, Andrea L         35 GSM                    28.15      28.47   11  
  2 Mc Cue, Marika W          38 ARIZ                   29.01      28.77    9  
  3 Hobbs, Liz A              39 ARIZ                   29.10      28.84    8  
  4 Schriger, Joan A          36 TOC                    29.24      28.95    7  
  5 Williams, Susan O         35 ANCM                   28.20      29.00    6  
  6 Mathews, Carolyn W        38 PNA                    31.00      29.53    5  
  7 Fredrick, Dea M           39 USF                    30.70      30.45    4  
  8 Dewey, Vicky S            39 WHSC                   31.04      30.65    2.5
  8 Hacker, Sara              36 IM                     31.05      30.65    2.5
 10 Heer, Jackie A            35 LGSR                   32.00      31.10    1  
 11 Miller, Scotia A          36 FOG                    32.27      31.30  
 12 Ferris, Mary JO -         39 WCM                    31.50      31.80  
 13 Umbach, Elizabeth A       38 WMST                   32.89      32.77  
 14 Edwards, Kris E           39 BGWM                   36.26      35.38  
 15 Branscomb, Julie A        37 SRM                    33.01      36.33  
 16 Craig, Erin P             37 RINC                   35.83      36.71  
 17 Ferlin, Felicia F         37 UNAT                   36.90      37.17  
 
Event 36  Women 40-44 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    40+ NATL: # 27.91  4/26/92     LAURA VAL                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Van Pelt-Diller, Lisa     42 ANCM                   30.99      28.24   11  
  2 Courtney, Zena H          41 PNA                    28.40      29.03    9  
  3 Landers, Patty            44 WCM                    30.50      30.18    8  
  4 Roemer, Paula J           40 WCM                    30.90      30.29    7  
  5 Wencel, Sharon            42 HOTS                   31.20      30.34    6  
  6 Andrus-Hughes, Karen      43 OREG                   30.70      30.44    5  
  7 Valach, Janie P           40 WHSC                   31.06      31.20    4  
  8 Defoe, Leslie A           43 CSCM                   31.00      31.65    3  
  9 Nelson, Marcia V          43 WCM                    30.50      31.93    2  
 10 Dameron, Megan J          42 RAMS                   32.10      32.03    1  
 11 Cavanaugh, Debbie D       43 GOLD                   32.50      32.07  
 12 Harris, Barbara           41 OREG                   32.73      32.10  
 13 Kleine-Spang, Morri       44 WH2O                   34.94      32.15  
 14 Donahue, Susan V          40 MVM                    33.60      32.61  
 15 Peters, Carol E           43 IM                     34.00      32.63  
 16 Fischer-Colbrie, Lisa K   44 SCSC                   33.93      33.18  
 17 Eriksen, Felicia D        44 RHMS                   34.58      33.39  
 18 Garnier, Kathy            40 RMM                    33.11      33.73  
 19 Crossley, Kim E           41 LM                     36.00      34.93  
 20 Shonkwiler, Gwen S        43 SNM                    34.00      35.27  
 21 Cowley, Janet L           44 CLVM                   34.90      36.01  
 22 Sotelo-Osborne, Sophia S  40 WCM                    42.00      36.82  
 23 Hickel, Jessica J         42 CRUZ                   34.50      38.11  
 24 Weisenberger, Ramona L    42 CSPF                   37.81      38.18  
 25 Zwierlein, Mary Mitzi E   41 SMMM                   45.49      46.75  
 26 Renner, Heidi A           43 MELO                   52.48      51.19  
 
Event 36  Women 45-49 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    45+ NATL: # 28.26  5/18/97     LAURA VAL                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cahill, Barby  D.         45 PNA                    34.32      31.47   11  
  2 Gundred, Barb L           49 PNA                    33.24      31.82    9  
  3 Brittingham, Regina       49 USA                    34.80      33.39    8  
  4 Vanderfleet-Scott, Jill   46 USF                    35.68      34.38    7  
  5 Semonsen, Tina K          48 ROAD                   34.30      34.45    6  
  6 James, Katryn S           45 ARIZ                   34.80      34.71    5  
  7 Clark, Elizabeth A.       47 UNAT                   35.00      35.21    4  
  8 Langmuir, Virginia K      48 MELO                   35.35      35.71    3  
  9 Ross, Amy M               47 OREG                   36.83      35.75    2  
 10 Nakagaki, Jeanne K        47 TERA                   40.00      40.85    1  
 11 Tokars, Alice B           48 FOG                    49.28      46.08  
 -- Armstrong, Miki           47 MELO                   35.50         DQ  
 -- Sonner, Ritchie           45 AKMS                   32.68         DQ  
 
Event 36  Women 50-54 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    50+ NATL: # 32.66  4/24/94     BETTY BENNETT                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cazalet, Shirley          51 TAM                    35.80      32.63#  11  
  2 Miller, Jan A             50 HOTS                   32.93      32.70    9  
  3 Davis, Charlotte M        51 PNA                    34.00      32.86    8  
  4 Serianni, Vicki           50 UCLA                   38.11      33.37    7  
  5 Frank, Mimi               54 SLUG                   35.00      33.64    6  
  6 Shaps, Ruth Y             53 MAM                    35.00      34.46    5  
  7 Anderson, Rorie M         50 GOLD                   35.50      35.61    4  
  8 Lee, Jane V               51 RAMS                   35.00      36.18    3  
  9 Mac Murray, Holly L       50 NIAG                   36.57      36.52    2  
 10 Strickler, Elizabeth A    51 UNAT                   36.00      36.92    1  
 11 Shoenberger, Linda R      53 SNM                    36.40      36.99  
 12 Johnson, Lucy             53 UCI                    45.00      38.44  
 13 Atamaniuk, Susan C        52 RHMS                   42.00      41.45  
 14 Orselli, Lisa             54 MEND                   50.00      41.50  
 15 Brassy, Sue               53 HSAM                   40.13      44.10  
 
Event 36  Women 55-59 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    55+ NATL: # 32.97  5/23/93     BETSY JORDAN                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barnett, Betty Ann        55 HUMU                   34.00      32.32#  11  
  2 Ward, Joy                 58 OREG                   35.78      35.82    9  
  3 Pohlmann, Mary M          56 IM                     36.94      37.70    8  
  4 Herrero, Rebecca R        58 TAM                    44.00      41.97    7  
  5 Olsen, Sallie M           58 IM                   1:00.00      47.35    6  
  6 Crock, Sally S            58 SCAQ                   49.00      49.21    5  
  7 Chin, Lisa                57 WCM                    59.03      55.06    4  
  8 Dubrin, Beverly           59 WCM                  1:06.00    1:08.09    3  
 
Event 36  Women 60-64 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    60+ NATL: # 34.16  5/10/98     BETSY JORDAN                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kraetzer, Midge S.        62 WCM                    40.00      40.02   11  
  2 Ramey, Marilyn A          60 HSAM                   44.28      41.77    9  
  3 Zaremski, Barbara M       63 DCM                    41.93      41.82    8  
  4 Springer, Susan F         62 STAN                   45.35      45.82    7  
  5 Clapp, Mary A             62 RMM                    41.53      54.17    6  
 
Event 36  Women 65-69 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    65+ NATL: # 36.03  4/5/92      CLARA WALKER                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carriquiry Correa, Juani  65 PEMA                   44.60      39.38   11  
  2 Baxter, Cindy P           68 RINC                   48.01      48.63    9  
  3 Schroder, Kaleo B         65 OREG                   51.77      50.01    8  
  4 Alexandre, Mary L         65 TAM                    50.00      53.29    7  
  5 Kelly, Eileen S           68 HSAM                   54.07      54.30    6  
 
Event 36  Women 70-74 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    70+ NATL: # 38.00  5/21/95     DORIS STEADMAN                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mac Beth, Nancy K         72 ARIZ                   44.41      43.04   11  
  2 Goggin, Georgia L         71 DAMM                   50.04      50.48    9  
  3 Mc Millan, Betty T        72 WCM                    51.39      50.49    8  
  4 Sanborn, Peggy            73 OSB                    53.00      51.06    7  
 
Event 36  Women 75-79 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    75+ NATL: # 40.25  4/30/00     DORIS STEADMAN                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Meyer, Margery            78 TOC                    53.00      46.24   11  
  2 Blackledge, Nan L         76 RINC                   54.00      48.02    9  
 
Event 36  Women 80-84 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    80+ NATL: # 50.24  4/9/00      MARJORIE SHARPE                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sharpe, Marjorie W        84 STAN                   54.20      52.41   11  
  2 Evans, Rita D             81 ADMS                 1:20.15      56.73    9  
  3 Etienne, Audrey H         84 SMMM                 1:02.00      59.38    8  
  4 Brown, Mardie L           84 NEM                  1:06.44    1:02.52    7  
  5 Prevetz, Patricia J       80 WCM                  1:00.00    1:06.53    6  
  6 Joy, Sally                84 WCM                  1:08.00    1:07.36    5  
 
Event 36  Women 85-89 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    85+ NATL: # 49.59  5/19/91     AILEEN SOULE                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Buel, Hilda G             87 SMMM                 1:42.00    1:56.59   11  
  2 Lenigk, Margot            89 SMMM                 1:44.20    2:08.15    9  
 -- Browne, Ivy V             86 SNM                  1:20.00         DQ  
 
Event 37  Men 19-24 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    19+ NATL: # 55.86  4/9/00      MICHAEL BURTON                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wyles, Eric J             24 WCM                  1:01.10      57.70   11  
       27.02    57.70                                                      
  2 Hottle, Nathan E          24 SLUG                   58.50      58.65    9  
       27.77    58.65                                                      
  3 Poropat, Michael A        24 CHIC                 1:03.33      59.34    8  
       27.55    59.34                                                      
  4 Brewer, Shane A           24 MVM                  1:02.00    1:00.36    7  
       28.48  1:00.36                                                      
  5 Hendro, Dewo              20 WCM                  1:00.41    1:02.24    6  
       29.37  1:02.24                                                      
  6 Estondion, Geofrey Y      20 WCM                  1:05.00    1:03.91    5  
       29.64  1:03.91                                                      
  7 Ip, Eric J                21 DAM                  1:03.80    1:04.09    4  
       29.99  1:04.09                                                      
  8 Stanton, Jeremiah         22 RGSC                 1:07.25    1:05.67    3  
       30.48  1:05.67                                                      
  9 Lee, Josh M               22 WHAM                 1:08.74    1:07.18    2  
       30.66  1:07.18                                                      
 10 Artac, Chris P.           23 ROAD                 1:08.23    1:08.00    1  
       32.32  1:08.00                                                      
 11 Reynoso, Steven M         24 TVM                  1:06.62    1:10.73  
       33.29  1:10.73                                                      
 12 NG, Kelvin                23 UCSB                 1:08.00    1:11.48  
       33.61  1:11.48                                                      
 13 Carse, Michael R          21 SCAM                 1:13.05    1:13.51  
       34.83  1:13.51                                                      
 14 Tolsky, Ben S             20 UIUC                 1:15.00    1:28.37  
       39.89  1:28.37                                                      
 
Event 37  Men 25-29 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    25+ NATL: # 56.21  5/21/90     DAVID LUNDBERG                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Walkenhorst, Jared W      26 CONN                   58.96      58.83   11  
       27.47    58.83                                                      
  2 Harris, R. Landon         26 DYNA                   58.78      59.02    9  
       27.88    59.02                                                      
  3 Turk, Donald J            25 LVM                  1:02.92    1:00.73    8  
       28.68  1:00.73                                                      
  4 Rountree, Jonathan D      26 UNAT                   57.80    1:01.38    7  
       28.15  1:01.38                                                      
  5 Riegels, Nicholas A       25 DAM                  1:07.34    1:02.24    6  
       29.27  1:02.24                                                      
  6 Liu, Alan B               28 MVM                  1:06.95    1:05.24    5  
       31.24  1:05.24                                                      
  7 Terndrup, Seth P          25 NOVA                 1:06.31    1:05.82    4  
       30.25  1:05.82                                                      
  8 Oliver, John Y            26 DAM                  1:07.02    1:06.24    3  
       32.02  1:06.24                                                      
  9 Schurhoff, David G        29 LM                   1:06.50    1:06.90    2  
       31.93  1:06.90                                                      
 10 Wilbur, Keith R           26 SMMM                 1:07.00    1:08.61    1  
       32.18  1:08.61                                                      
 11 Walter, Joseph M          29 ALEX                 1:19.34    1:10.53  
       32.78  1:10.53                                                      
 12 Sims, Steven J            29 SCAQ                 1:10.00    1:10.86  
       32.79  1:10.86                                                      
 13 Salmanoff, Jason          27 MVM                  1:25.00    1:24.67  
       38.43  1:24.67                                                      
 -- Viola, Ritch D            29 USF                    59.39         DQ  
       27.57       DQ                                                      
 
Event 37  Men 30-34 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    30+ NATL: # 56.58  5/19/91     DAVID LUNDBERG                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Santos, Roque J           33 WCM                    56.92      57.95   11  
       27.52    57.95                                                      
  2 Stafford, Jeffrey S       31 GOLD                 1:00.02      58.68    9  
       27.56    58.68                                                      
  3 Fredrick, Derron C        33 OMAH                 1:00.50    1:00.27    8  
       28.31  1:00.27                                                      
  4 Finney, Peter C           33 MAM                  1:02.38    1:01.86    7  
       29.48  1:01.86                                                      
  5 Schutte, Tom F            31 PNA                  1:07.01    1:03.28    6  
       29.48  1:03.28                                                      
  6 Petrilla, Eric A          31 SNM                  1:03.72    1:03.44    5  
       29.79  1:03.44                                                      
  7 Walsh, Todd W             31 MVM                  1:03.10    1:05.29    4  
       30.91  1:05.29                                                      
  8 Cullip, Michael J         34 MICH                 1:06.70    1:05.61    3  
       30.65  1:05.61                                                      
  9 Ziegler, Alexander        31 SCAM                 1:04.00    1:05.67    2  
       30.74  1:05.67                                                      
 10 Broudy, Marc I            30 NEM                  1:06.73    1:05.77    1  
       30.95  1:05.77                                                      
 11 Luebbe, James G           33 LAKE                 1:07.26    1:05.92  
       30.45  1:05.92                                                      
 12 Butler, Jaymes M          31 SAC                  1:03.90    1:05.96  
       31.28  1:05.96                                                      
 13 Mueller, Marcus A         31 TAM                  1:08.00    1:06.16  
       31.51  1:06.16                                                      
 14 Wood, Chris A             33 NEM                  1:06.95    1:07.97  
       32.20  1:07.97                                                      
 15 Johnson, Scott V          30 RGSC                 1:08.20    1:08.10  
       31.14  1:08.10                                                      
 16 Egawa, Stephen T          31 GSMA                 1:08.00    1:09.34  
       32.48  1:09.34                                                      
 17 Barrish, Rob J            32 GSM                  1:08.00    1:11.33  
       33.46  1:11.33                                                      
 18 Elletson, Lane W          31 CLVM                 1:16.00    1:11.62  
       33.98  1:11.62                                                      
 19 MACNEIL, Rod P            31 FIRE                 1:27.83    1:22.95  
       39.44  1:22.95                                                      
 20 Flamik, George G          32 MAM                  1:18.00    1:23.61  
       38.09  1:23.61                                                      
 21 Mac Kinnon, Andy J        34 LVTC                 1:32.00    1:35.90  
       43.46  1:35.90                                                      
 
Event 37  Men 35-39 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    35+ NATL: # 56.64  12/19/99    WALLY DICKS                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dicks, Wally C            38 ANCM                   56.30      57.02   11  
       26.78    57.02                                                      
  2 Coughlin, Sean P          35 AMS                  1:02.80    1:01.81    8.5
       29.64  1:01.81                                                      
  2 Smith, Don G              39 VCM                  1:07.50    1:01.81    8.5
       28.94  1:01.81                                                      
  4 Allen, Brant C            38 SNM                  1:06.70    1:02.13    7  
       29.88  1:02.13                                                      
  5 Paller, Craig A           35 IM                   1:02.80    1:02.31    6  
       28.65  1:02.31                                                      
  6 Scottoline, Brian P       36 STAN                 1:00.01    1:02.34    5  
       29.17  1:02.34                                                      
  7 Hudson, John C            35 OREG                 1:02.70    1:02.45    4  
       29.30  1:02.45                                                      
  8 Ackermann, David A        35 IM                   1:05.69    1:03.46    3  
       29.71  1:03.46                                                      
  9 St Claire, Greg E         35 MICH                 1:04.91    1:03.73    2  
       29.55  1:03.73                                                      
 10 Sewell, Scott M           39 SAC                  1:06.57    1:04.47    1  
       30.58  1:04.47                                                      
 11 Carnahan, Glenn           38 RAMS                 1:07.20    1:04.79  
       30.78  1:04.79                                                      
 12 Gould, Tom A              36 RMM                  1:08.50    1:04.95  
       31.06  1:04.95                                                      
 13 Rizzo, Donald A           36 WPM                  1:07.50    1:05.40  
       30.78  1:05.40                                                      
 14 Levy, Daniel J            35 WPM                  1:04.93    1:05.59  
       31.18  1:05.59                                                      
 15 Hicks, Steve S            35 GOLD                 1:06.53    1:05.63  
       30.66  1:05.63                                                      
 16 Bitter, John F            37 SCSC                 1:05.00    1:05.84  
       30.74  1:05.84                                                      
 17 Bucter, Peter K           37 ALMA                 1:07.60    1:06.31  
       31.18  1:06.31                                                      
 18 Goodridge, Alan G         36 SCSC                 1:08.00    1:06.32  
       30.80  1:06.32                                                      
 19 Schwenger, John F         35 SMMM                 1:04.00    1:06.82  
       31.56  1:06.82                                                      
 20 Kuhn, Bill A              35 OSB                  1:08.23    1:06.84  
       31.60  1:06.84                                                      
 21 Thompson, Gary D          35 LVM                  1:08.16    1:08.52  
       32.26  1:08.52                                                      
 22 Chappell, Matthew D       37 TSUN                 1:09.00    1:09.06  
       31.84  1:09.06                                                      
 23 Gardner, Nick             35 SCAQ                 1:09.75    1:09.44  
       32.77  1:09.44                                                      
 24 Endres, Paul D            37 SCAM                 1:10.88    1:10.65  
       33.93  1:10.65                                                      
 25 Billmire, Steve P         38 CSPF                 1:11.50    1:11.26  
       32.88  1:11.26                                                      
 26 Hecker, Dennis            37 CLVM                 1:16.10    1:12.18  
       33.87  1:12.18                                                      
 27 Hecker, Ron K             35 CLVM                 1:18.10    1:15.65  
       36.18  1:15.65                                                      
 28 Linton, Clifton A         38 AAM                  1:30.00    1:22.92  
       37.39  1:22.92                                                      
 -- Pohlkamp, Mark G          37 UNAT                 1:01.90         DQ  
       28.20       DQ                                                      
 
Event 37  Men 40-44 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    40+ NATL: # 59.10  4/30/00     SETH BRETSCHER                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Guthrie, David M          40 TTEX                   57.42      58.97#  11  
       27.78    58.97                                                      
  2 Tongate, Terry L          40 NOVA                 1:03.60    1:02.51    9  
       29.95  1:02.51                                                      
  3 Doyle, Benn W             42 GSM                  1:01.10    1:02.78    8  
       28.95  1:02.78                                                      
  4 Allender, Pat             42 OREG                 1:02.44    1:03.28    7  
       29.79  1:03.28                                                      
  5 Hamm, Michael L           43 LAPS                 1:04.12    1:04.08    6  
       30.42  1:04.08                                                      
  6 Dewey, Andrew             42 WHSC                 1:08.91    1:04.22    5  
       30.61  1:04.22                                                      
  7 Raine, Charlie R          41 LAPS                 1:04.50    1:04.42    4  
       30.25  1:04.42                                                      
  8 McLeod, Mark A            41 GCMT                 1:06.63    1:05.09    3  
       30.33  1:05.09                                                      
  9 Reeves, Scott M           40 IM                   1:06.70    1:05.67    2  
       30.41  1:05.67                                                      
 10 Peterson, Erik R          41 RAMS                 1:07.75    1:05.75    1  
       30.58  1:05.75                                                      
 11 Sihner, Craig D           41 MAM                  1:06.00    1:06.02  
       30.67  1:06.02                                                      
 12 Griffin, Paul J           40 NEM                  1:06.80    1:06.64  
       30.73  1:06.64                                                      
 13 Hendrickson, John J       40 TOC                  1:08.00    1:06.87  
       30.90  1:06.87                                                      
 14 Ewing, Jack               40 USF                  1:05.00    1:06.90  
       31.19  1:06.90                                                      
 15 Shepherd, Keith           42 UNAT                 1:08.60    1:06.93  
       31.63  1:06.93                                                      
 16 John, Larry E             40 CLAM                 1:08.05    1:07.35  
       31.87  1:07.35                                                      
 17 Kirwan, Peter             42 SCSC                 1:04.34    1:08.07  
       31.59  1:08.07                                                      
 18 Wolff, Eric R             40 MVM                  1:09.50    1:08.76  
       31.97  1:08.76                                                      
 19 Schmitt, David E          43 GSM                  1:09.70    1:09.80  
       32.33  1:09.80                                                      
 20 Morales, John R           43 SRM                  1:09.00    1:09.93  
       32.86  1:09.93                                                      
 21 Bartholomew, David M      41 LAPS                 1:13.85    1:12.23  
       33.73  1:12.23                                                      
 22 Lee, Stanley H            44 YCRC                 1:10.00    1:12.40  
       33.48  1:12.40                                                      
 23 Schaeffer, Michael J      44 PNA                  1:11.89    1:13.33  
       34.23  1:13.33                                                      
 24 Fry, Laurence V           40 TSUN                 1:14.14    1:14.53  
       35.50  1:14.53                                                      
 25 Myers, Bradley K          40 RMM                  1:10.00    1:15.09  
       36.06  1:15.09                                                      
 26 Dowd, Mike B              42 MACO                 1:14.00    1:15.29  
       35.70  1:15.29                                                      
 27 Martin, Michael P         40 1776                 1:12.00    1:15.37  
       34.35  1:15.37                                                      
 28 Lambert, Mark D           43 ARIZ                 1:19.10    1:16.89  
       36.85  1:16.89                                                      
 29 Lightfoot, Bill           41 RAMS                 1:21.00    1:18.56  
       36.52  1:18.56                                                      
 30 Goldstein, Peter A        43 SFRP                 1:22.81    1:20.04  
       37.81  1:20.04                                                      
 31 Deam, Eric N              41 SCAM                 1:20.00    1:20.55  
       38.59  1:20.55                                                      
 32 Dalarossa, Daniel         40 CSPF                 1:27.00    1:28.72  
       41.85  1:28.72                                                      
 -- Leddy, Michael            41 GSM                  1:03.80         DQ  
       30.16       DQ                                                      
 -- Alexandrov, Plamen D      40 IM                   1:00.07         NS  
 
Event 37  Men 45-49 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    45+ NATL: # 1:01.18  4/30/00     JACK GROSELLE                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rider, Lee A              45 RHMS                 1:02.20    1:00.74#  11  
       28.87  1:00.74                                                      
  2 Corliss, Stuart E         45 TOC                  1:05.00    1:01.36    9  
       29.02  1:01.36                                                      
  3 Hemmerle, Jamie           45 1776                 1:05.00    1:03.47    8  
       30.31  1:03.47                                                      
  4 Roth, Barry               46 ARIZ                 1:07.51    1:04.23    7  
       30.18  1:04.23                                                      
  5 Brown, Robert V           48 DYNA                 1:06.42    1:04.53    6  
       30.28  1:04.53                                                      
  6 Haufler, Steven E         48 WCM                  1:08.91    1:05.85    5  
       30.33  1:05.85                                                      
  7 Kelly, Marc               46 SLUG                 1:05.50    1:06.22    4  
       30.81  1:06.22                                                      
  8 Philbrick, Larry K        48 OREG                 1:07.53    1:06.25    3  
       30.68  1:06.25                                                      
  9 Farley, Fred              47 RINC                 1:08.00    1:06.92    2  
       31.29  1:06.92                                                      
 10 Wagoner, Victor E         45 LAPS                 1:08.12    1:07.89    1  
       31.87  1:07.89                                                      
 11 Saar, Douglas N           46 UNAT                 1:09.32    1:08.12  
       32.68  1:08.12                                                      
 12 Ottersen, Craig M         48 UNAT                 1:11.33    1:08.93  
       32.84  1:08.93                                                      
 13 Laughlin, Patrick O       46 DYNA                 1:10.56    1:09.17  
       32.84  1:09.17                                                      
 14 Heyes, Greg               46 LAPS                 1:10.00    1:10.01  
       33.11  1:10.01                                                      
 15 Weaver, Bryan             47 LAPS                 1:10.75    1:10.07  
       32.61  1:10.07                                                      
 16 Smith, Douglas L          49 UTAH                 1:14.96    1:11.94  
       34.94  1:11.94                                                      
 16 Hendrickson, Mike J       49 ASC                  1:11.00    1:11.94  
       33.36  1:11.94                                                      
 18 Newman, Robert C.         47 NVVM                 1:15.00    1:13.90  
       34.98  1:13.90                                                      
 19 Polhemus, George A        49 YCRC                 1:20.00    1:23.62  
       39.20  1:23.62                                                      
 20 Schiffman, Robert L       48 LVM                  1:30.52    1:25.75  
       40.06  1:25.75                                                      
 
Event 37  Men 50-54 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    50+ NATL: # 1:01.02  5/10/98     DON MCKENZIE                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McKenzie, Don W           54 SNM                  1:02.50    1:06.84   11  
       31.97  1:06.84                                                      
  2 Derr, John M              52 VCM                  1:07.00    1:07.35    9  
       32.41  1:07.35                                                      
  3 Parlapiano, Gary J        54 TAM                  1:10.25    1:08.40    8  
       31.92  1:08.40                                                      
  4 Atondo, Richard E         51 USF                  1:09.05    1:09.10    7  
       32.83  1:09.10                                                      
  5 Meyer, Jan B              53 BGWM                 1:12.00    1:09.78    6  
       32.99  1:09.78                                                      
  6 Jester, Mal               52 WCM                  1:08.00    1:09.81    5  
       32.68  1:09.81                                                      
  7 Merrell, Michael M        53 INWM                 1:08.14    1:10.25    4  
       32.97  1:10.25                                                      
  8 Lehmann, Jim C            54 UNAT                 1:16.00    1:11.57    3  
       34.38  1:11.57                                                      
  9 Shields, William S        51 UTAH                 1:12.03    1:11.62    2  
       34.24  1:11.62                                                      
 10 Agabashian, Rudolph A     50 BGWM                 1:10.00    1:11.76    1  
       33.48  1:11.76                                                      
 11 Pyle, Edwin               51 LVM                  1:11.00    1:11.88  
       33.62  1:11.88                                                      
 12 Mc Gregor, Cary D         50 SEA                  1:13.21    1:12.66  
       35.41  1:12.66                                                      
 13 Downer, John D            50 WCM                  1:12.20    1:12.94  
       34.09  1:12.94                                                      
 14 Rollins, Bruce W          51 WHSC                 1:15.20    1:13.58  
       34.70  1:13.58                                                      
 15 Anderson, Jeffrey B       50 PNA                  1:15.50    1:15.60  
       35.84  1:15.60                                                      
 16 Carney, Kent              53 RMM                  1:17.12    1:17.28  
       36.83  1:17.28                                                      
 17 Farrell, Roy L            52 CHIC                 1:21.04    1:20.16  
       37.10  1:20.16                                                      
 18 Levinson, Alan R          50 MAM                  1:21.10    1:22.32  
       39.08  1:22.32                                                      
 19 Richards, John W          54 DAM                  1:27.79    1:22.99  
       38.92  1:22.99                                                      
 
Event 37  Men 55-59 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    55+ NATL: # 1:06.67  5/21/95     DRURY GALLAGHER                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Strand, Robert            55 TOC                  1:07.50    1:03.22#  11  
       29.38  1:03.22                                                      
  2 Frost, Kenneth A          56 TAM                  1:08.54    1:07.15    9  
       31.03  1:07.15                                                      
  3 Gildea, David R           57 MELO                 1:10.40    1:09.28    8  
       33.29  1:09.28                                                      
  4 Davis, Don M              56 RHMS                 1:12.90    1:11.32    7  
       33.44  1:11.32                                                      
  5 Boak, Thomas D            57 LAM                  1:10.00    1:11.61    6  
       33.76  1:11.61                                                      
  6 Bernard, Kimball V        56 ARIZ                 1:11.13    1:11.75    5  
       34.40  1:11.75                                                      
  7 Fitschen, Gary T          55 MAM                  1:14.00    1:12.67    4  
       34.69  1:12.67                                                      
  8 Palmer, Terry L           56 DYNA                 1:13.06    1:12.95    3  
       34.02  1:12.95                                                      
  9 Brundage, Warner F        58 VMST                 1:14.69    1:13.29    2  
       34.53  1:13.29                                                      
 10 Loewe, Raymond D          59 GSM                  1:16.10    1:13.40    1  
       34.00  1:13.40                                                      
 11 Lance, Jack T             58 WCM                  1:15.00    1:14.64  
       35.37  1:14.64                                                      
 12 Keane, Jim J              56 1776                 1:15.80    1:14.71  
       35.08  1:14.71                                                      
 13 Murray, Allen K           56 UCI                  1:15.00    1:16.25  
       34.82  1:16.25                                                      
 14 Mortensen, Carl E         57 MELO                 1:17.00    1:16.43  
       35.80  1:16.43                                                      
 15 Dyck, Mel                 59 ARIZ                 1:18.25    1:17.34  
       37.00  1:17.34                                                      
 16 Wycoff, Steve             56 AM                   1:18.22    1:20.51  
       38.56  1:20.51                                                      
 17 Wright, Ben               58 TAM                  1:18.00    1:24.19  
       39.27  1:24.19                                                      
 
Event 37  Men 60-64 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    60+ NATL: # 1:09.35  4/11/99     DRURY GALLAGHER                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Freshley, Mike R          60 SDSM                 1:14.00    1:14.71   11  
       34.74  1:14.71                                                      
  2 Krueger, James            62 TOC                  1:16.50    1:16.72    9  
       35.68  1:16.72                                                      
  3 Koch, Gerald L            60 UNAT                 1:21.84    1:16.84    8  
       35.66  1:16.84                                                      
  4 Perilman, Jim E           62 WCM                  1:17.75    1:17.26    7  
       36.76  1:17.26                                                      
  5 Kilbourne, Charles E      61 AAAA                 1:19.10    1:17.40    6  
       36.06  1:17.40                                                      
  6 May, George               63 WMAC                 1:21.57    1:19.21    5  
       36.88  1:19.21                                                      
  7 Donner, Richard C         64 RINC                 1:30.70    1:22.98    4  
       39.25  1:22.98                                                      
  8 Panko, Stanley E          63 SMMM                 1:25.00    1:23.76    3  
       39.20  1:23.76                                                      
  9 Kleman, Karl              60 TCAM                 1:31.02    1:26.83    2  
       40.80  1:26.83                                                      
 10 Hepper, Kenneth M         64 RINC                 1:32.50    1:28.70    1  
       41.13  1:28.70                                                      
 
Event 37  Men 65-69 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    65+ NATL: # 1:13.78  5/18/97     NICK TEMPLEMAN                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Patten, Bob W             66 RMM                  1:16.00    1:14.74   11  
       35.85  1:14.74                                                      
  2 Taylor, Ron E             68 AKMS                 1:20.00    1:21.56    9  
       39.42  1:21.56                                                      
  3 Stupfel, Norman E         68 SMMM                 1:24.00    1:21.80    8  
       38.10  1:21.80                                                      
  4 Morner, Stan              66 WCM                  1:22.82    1:21.83    7  
       39.26  1:21.83                                                      
  5 Fleming, Jack C           65 USF                  1:25.00    1:23.24    6  
       38.82  1:23.24                                                      
  6 Nieman, Frank B           68 WCM                  1:26.00    1:26.66    5  
       40.46  1:26.66                                                      
  7 Marchbanks, Jerry L       65 TTEX                 1:30.11    1:27.94    4  
       41.94  1:27.94                                                      
  8 Bowles, Raymond T         65 WPM                  1:30.26    1:29.37    3  
       41.78  1:29.37                                                      
  9 Rehfeldt, Don L           66 PNA                  1:32.22    1:33.26    2  
       44.05  1:33.26                                                      
 10 Chilton, Samuel B         66 O*H*                 1:42.01    1:36.75    1  
       46.53  1:36.75                                                      
 11 Jeffers, Jim              67 UNAT                 1:41.26    1:39.44  
       45.39  1:39.44                                                      
 
Event 37  Men 70-74 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    70+ NATL: # 1:19.95  2/12/95     BARTON GREENBERG                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Taylor, Thomas T          70 PNA                  1:25.70    1:24.31   11  
       41.00  1:24.31                                                      
  2 Haartz, F H Ted           73 NEM                  1:35.00    1:27.51    9  
       42.05  1:27.51                                                      
  3 Urstadt, Charles J        72 CONN                 1:30.00    1:28.21    8  
       41.32  1:28.21                                                      
  4 Gruender, Dan F           71 ARIZ                 1:30.57    1:30.93    7  
       43.51  1:30.93                                                      
  5 Sapper, Gene              71 HSAM                 1:36.00    1:33.59    6  
       44.82  1:33.59                                                      
  6 Lowry, Paul (Biff)        74 UCI                  1:36.98    1:33.98    5  
       44.60  1:33.98                                                      
  7 Hemeon, Rosse F           70 ALMA                 1:41.00    1:44.61    4  
       46.86  1:44.61                                                      
  8 Ponischil, John K         74 LAM                  2:00.00    2:09.02    3  
     1:00.76  2:09.02                                                      
 
Event 37  Men 75-79 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    75+ NATL: # 1:23.86  4/23/00     FRANK PIEMME                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Greenberg, Barton H       76 OMAH                 1:28.00    1:29.81   11  
       43.04  1:29.81                                                      
  2 Mc Call, Tom A            78 SCAM                 1:52.00    1:51.26    9  
       52.58  1:51.26                                                      
 
Event 37  Men 80-84 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    80+ NATL: # 1:32.31  4/30/00     MAX VON ISSER                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Von Isser, Max            81 ARIZ                 1:32.31    1:35.02   11  
       44.03  1:35.02                                                      
  2 Da Rosa, Aldo V           83 RINC                 1:36.93    1:37.77    9  
       46.68  1:37.77                                                      
  3 Merrick, Bob              80 CM                   1:39.00    1:41.12    8  
       45.90  1:41.12                                                      
  4 Keller, Walter L          82 RINC                 2:27.58    2:30.53    7  
     1:08.16  2:30.53                                                      
 
Event 38  Women 19-24 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    19+ NATL: # 1:06.69  4/30/00     SARA SCHWEITZER                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Arnold, Rebecca E         23 SDSM                 1:07.29    1:09.67   11  
       32.63  1:09.67                                                      
  2 Dowling, Jennifer E       24 CONN                 1:09.42    1:09.93    9  
       33.37  1:09.93                                                      
  3 Wigle, Kristin C          24 SCSC                 1:10.11    1:10.47    8  
       33.44  1:10.47                                                      
  4 Perry, Kelly M            22 IM                   1:12.38    1:10.55    7  
       33.24  1:10.55                                                      
  5 Frank, Jackie J           21 SLUG                 1:14.00    1:12.96    6  
       33.78  1:12.96                                                      
  6 Nishimoto, Iris A         19 UNAT                 1:13.49    1:14.22    5  
       35.29  1:14.22                                                      
  7 Mitrani, Esther A         23 WCM                  1:17.00    1:17.36    4  
       36.18  1:17.36                                                      
  8 SO, Charissa H            23 DAM                  1:20.69    1:19.68    3  
       37.67  1:19.68                                                      
  9 Halton, Jane N            24 UCSB                 1:22.90    1:19.70    2  
       38.12  1:19.70                                                      
 10 Hairston, Carrie A        22 ETEX                 1:20.03    1:21.87    1  
       37.95  1:21.87                                                      
 11 Crandell, Kelly J         20 PNA                  1:23.91    1:22.02  
       38.86  1:22.02                                                      
 
Event 38  Women 25-29 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    25+ NATL: # 1:05.53  5/16/99     WENKE HANSEN                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Packard, Andrea H         26 NEM                  1:06.39    1:05.51#  11  
       30.91  1:05.51                                                      
  2 Thayer, Kendra J          28 TOC                  1:11.00    1:10.13    9  
       33.36  1:10.13                                                      
  3 Salcedo, Helen I          25 SCAM                 1:10.97    1:10.47    8  
       33.32  1:10.47                                                      
  4 Hansen, Jill M            26 DYNA                 1:11.50    1:10.87    7  
       34.08  1:10.87                                                      
  5 Elm, Maria K              25 SLUG                 1:12.14    1:12.39    6  
       34.17  1:12.39                                                      
  6 Kilpatrick, Kaira S       25 SLOM                 1:14.43    1:13.51    5  
       34.46  1:13.51                                                      
  7 Thill, Helene A           27 CLVM                 1:16.12    1:13.74    4  
       34.85  1:13.74                                                      
  8 Nelson, Darcy L           26 CONN                 1:12.67    1:14.28    3  
       35.27  1:14.28                                                      
  9 Tom, Annie                25 SCAQ                 1:15.50    1:17.58    2  
       35.58  1:17.58                                                      
 10 Baran, Jennifer A         25 SMMM                 1:19.00    1:18.45    1  
       37.42  1:18.45                                                      
 11 Karunungan, Maria L       27 DYNA                 1:22.59    1:20.13  
       37.63  1:20.13                                                      
 12 Criscione, Anicia         27 OREG                 1:22.50    1:21.52  
       38.99  1:21.52                                                      
 12 Yoder, Anna R             25 RMM                  1:24.00    1:21.52  
       38.73  1:21.52                                                      
 14 Barella, Lisa A           26 MVM                  1:24.00    1:21.65  
       36.94  1:21.65                                                      
 15 Chin, Tiffany A           26 WCM                  1:19.00    1:21.68  
       37.89  1:21.68                                                      
 16 Wadel, Leslee E           25 SMMM                 1:30.83    1:24.54  
       39.86  1:24.54                                                      
 17 Rees, Karla E             28 SJAM                 1:28.69    1:26.12  
       41.30  1:26.12                                                      
 
Event 38  Women 30-34 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    30+ NATL: # 1:03.69  4/30/00     WENKE HANSEN                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hansen, Wenke K           31 OSB                  1:03.40    1:04.36   11  
       30.71  1:04.36                                                      
  2 Martin, Belinda R         31 WPM                  1:10.10    1:09.49    9  
       32.95  1:09.49                                                      
  3 Donlevy, Mary A           31 SLUG                 1:09.50    1:10.50    8  
       32.69  1:10.50                                                      
  4 Hegeberg, Linda K         31 PNA                  1:11.58    1:10.56    7  
       33.43  1:10.56                                                      
  5 Schultz-Santos, Debbie M  32 WCM                  1:08.85    1:11.65    6  
       33.96  1:11.65                                                      
  6 Doan, Jaimi D             30 DAM                  1:15.20    1:12.34    5  
       34.42  1:12.34                                                      
  7 Lundmark, Jennifer A      34 DAM                  1:12.50    1:12.52    4  
       34.44  1:12.52                                                      
  8 Biggs, Carolyn A          33 LGSR                 1:17.00    1:13.47    3  
       35.29  1:13.47                                                      
  9 Blessing, Leigh Ann       31 TCAM                 1:12.67    1:13.53    2  
       35.26  1:13.53                                                      
 10 Kennedy, Kimberly F       33 AAM                  1:18.05    1:14.46    1  
       35.24  1:14.46                                                      
 11 Sand, Kristin L           31 TVM                  1:16.50    1:14.92  
       35.22  1:14.92                                                      
 12 Buys, Jeni E              32 SDSM                 1:16.83    1:15.00  
       35.78  1:15.00                                                      
 13 Nicholson, Mandy L.       34 CLVM                 1:18.50    1:15.62  
       36.20  1:15.62                                                      
 14 Berrueta, Gabriela        34 AGYM                 1:16.00    1:15.70  
       36.61  1:15.70                                                      
 14 Reed, Kelly L             33 ARIZ                 1:19.00    1:15.70  
       35.02  1:15.70                                                      
 16 Ghiggeri, Michelle D      32 WCM                  1:18.23    1:16.05  
       35.71  1:16.05                                                      
 17 Kogan, Elena A            34 RINC                 1:19.00    1:16.08  
       35.59  1:16.08                                                      
 18 Coit, Carrie K            30 DAM                  1:17.00    1:17.06  
       36.66  1:17.06                                                      
 19 Suguira, Misa             31 MVM                  1:20.02    1:17.07  
       37.14  1:17.07                                                      
 20 Hertzer, Cynthia J        32 CRUZ                 1:17.00    1:17.47  
       37.01  1:17.47                                                      
 21 Mehaffey, Michele G       31 PNA                  1:19.69    1:19.63  
       37.68  1:19.63                                                      
 22 Moore, Allyson J          33 SCSC                 1:20.50    1:20.11  
       38.11  1:20.11                                                      
 23 Leahy, Karen R            32 PNA                  1:20.07    1:20.80  
       37.77  1:20.80                                                      
 24 Law, Cathy                33 OREG                 1:22.81    1:21.59  
       39.01  1:21.59                                                      
 25 Hoeft, Shelley E          30 RINC                 1:25.00    1:21.81  
       39.25  1:21.81                                                      
 26 Silverstone, Debra J      30 LAPS                 1:20.00    1:22.76  
       40.02  1:22.76                                                      
 27 Wagner, Kristina B        30 ARIZ                 1:31.00    1:23.47  
       39.90  1:23.47                                                      
 28 Beattie, Kathleen E       30 SLOM                 1:22.00    1:24.17  
       40.13  1:24.17                                                      
 29 McKeon, Heather S         31 SMMM                 1:30.08    1:26.36  
       40.47  1:26.36                                                      
 30 Cahill, Kathleen G        33 TOC                  1:20.00    1:27.35  
       40.34  1:27.35                                                      
 31 Hansen, Cynthia I         34 SCSC                 1:30.00    1:40.99  
       47.41  1:40.99                                                      
 
Event 38  Women 35-39 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    35+ NATL: # 1:06.31  4/30/00     CAROLINE KRATTLI                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Weiss, Sharon M           38 SNM                  1:10.38    1:08.99   11  
       32.53  1:08.99                                                      
  2 Jensen, Janna D. Jensen   37 SNM                  1:11.22    1:10.91    9  
       33.46  1:10.91                                                      
  3 Crouch, Kim H             39 RMM                  1:13.71    1:11.97    8  
       34.16  1:11.97                                                      
  4 Petersen, Stephanie O     39 SLAM                 1:14.90    1:12.97    7  
       34.40  1:12.97                                                      
  5 Wheeler, Mindy A          35 UTAH                 1:13.00    1:13.19    6  
       34.57  1:13.19                                                      
  6 Considine-Miller, Ellen   37 WMST                 1:15.55    1:13.30    5  
       34.42  1:13.30                                                      
  7 Zien, Livia L             35 SPM                  1:16.79    1:13.46    4  
       34.74  1:13.46                                                      
  8 Glassman, Lucille R       38 LAM                  1:15.99    1:13.48    3  
       34.79  1:13.48                                                      
  9 Kuwahara, Lisa K          38 UTAH                 1:15.43    1:14.55    2  
       34.65  1:14.55                                                      
 10 Sheeper, Lisa M           37 MELO                 1:20.50    1:15.41    1  
       36.22  1:15.41                                                      
 11 Moulton, Wendy S          35 RMM                  1:16.40    1:15.75  
       36.15  1:15.75                                                      
 12 Foster, Ann M             38 ASC                  1:16.00    1:16.05  
       35.74  1:16.05                                                      
 13 Donaldson, Deborah L      36 IMFM                 1:19.33    1:16.33  
       36.19  1:16.33                                                      
 13 Klein, Jennifer A         35 MICH                 1:16.00    1:16.33  
       36.18  1:16.33                                                      
 15 Watkins, Elizabeth A      35 UTAH                 1:19.50    1:16.48  
       36.26  1:16.48                                                      
 16 Ellis, Laurie S           37 NEM                  1:18.00    1:17.81  
       37.27  1:17.81                                                      
 17 Ruble, Amy H              38 IM                   1:19.80    1:19.19  
       37.33  1:19.19                                                      
 18 Hewlin, Leanne M          35 SMMM                 1:23.00    1:20.06  
       37.99  1:20.06                                                      
 19 Blake, Susie K            35 SCSC                 1:18.50    1:20.47  
       38.34  1:20.47                                                      
 20 Hull, Mary M              36 SWM                  1:35.39    1:29.76  
       41.89  1:29.76                                                      
 21 Rambo, Heidimarie H       39 WCM                  2:16.00    2:10.15  
     1:01.29  2:10.15                                                      
 -- Hazlett, Colleen M        38 WCM                  1:21.00         NS  
 
Event 38  Women 40-44 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    40+ NATL: # 1:08.29  4/30/00     DEA ANN JOSLIN                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Joslin, Dea Ann           42 UNAT                 1:08.29    1:09.23   11  
       32.95  1:09.23                                                      
  2 Powis, Patricia M         40 VMST                 1:11.42    1:12.05    9  
       34.23  1:12.05                                                      
  3 O'Toole, Maureen E        40 TOC                  1:13.00    1:12.63    8  
       34.86  1:12.63                                                      
  4 Main, Hilary H            41 UNAT                 1:15.00    1:13.44    7  
       34.47  1:13.44                                                      
  5 Klein, Maria V            42 MVM                  1:14.50    1:14.55    6  
       35.17  1:14.55                                                      
  6 Heuer, Brigitte C         41 UNAT                 1:14.69    1:14.60    5  
       34.86  1:14.60                                                      
  7 Lepinski, Cokie           41 RHMS                 1:13.99    1:15.37    4  
       35.54  1:15.37                                                      
  8 McGregor, Izzie A         42 TVM                  1:17.74    1:15.46    3  
       35.22  1:15.46                                                      
  9 Berg, Tonya K             42 PNA                  1:15.50    1:15.97    2  
       35.90  1:15.97                                                      
 10 Sotelo-Osborne, Sophia S  40 WCM                  1:16.90    1:16.83    1  
       36.45  1:16.83                                                      
 11 Wall, Eileen A            43 STAN                 1:16.50    1:17.16  
       36.04  1:17.16                                                      
 12 Cavanaugh, Debbie D       43 GOLD                 1:18.00    1:17.86  
       35.89  1:17.86                                                      
 13 Soso, Catherine G         43 WCM                  1:20.63    1:18.35  
       37.22  1:18.35                                                      
 14 Gerstmar, Rose M          41 OREG                 1:20.66    1:18.81  
       37.00  1:18.81                                                      
 15 Winslow, Laura H          41 ARIZ                 1:18.86    1:19.15  
       37.98  1:19.15                                                      
 16 Wheeler, Barbara C        44 TAM                  1:20.18    1:19.63  
       37.23  1:19.63                                                      
 17 Dabrowski, Mira C         43 LAM                  1:21.04    1:19.78  
       37.43  1:19.78                                                      
 18 Tomlin, Julie B           42 RGSC                 1:23.00    1:20.74  
       37.46  1:20.74                                                      
 19 Anderson, C. Lynne        42 SLOM                 1:18.97    1:22.70  
       39.71  1:22.70                                                      
 20 Nolte, Susan D            40 RMM                  1:26.78    1:28.37  
       41.77  1:28.37                                                      
 
Event 38  Women 45-49 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    45+ NATL: # 1:11.83  3/12/94     SUSAN ROY                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Knapp, Lo D               46 UTAH                 1:14.50    1:14.84   11  
       35.88  1:14.84                                                      
  2 Litzenberger, Andra       48 PNA                  1:16.00    1:17.51    9  
       37.21  1:17.51                                                      
  3 Parisi, Robin B           46 MACO                 1:18.00    1:17.73    8  
       37.06  1:17.73                                                      
  4 Mattson, Patricia Skippy  47 DYNA                 1:17.59    1:17.99    7  
       36.53  1:17.99                                                      
  5 Finch, Merry B            46 YCRC                 1:19.50    1:18.98    6  
       37.86  1:18.98                                                      
  6 Woodrow, Marcie           48 PCAT                 1:22.96    1:20.95    5  
       37.54  1:20.95                                                      
  7 Black, Karla N            45 NEM                  1:19.38    1:21.28    4  
       38.51  1:21.28                                                      
  8 Fox-Yoder, Kim A          45 WCM                  1:23.35    1:22.65    2.5
       38.89  1:22.65                                                      
  8 Clark, Elizabeth A.       47 UNAT                 1:29.50    1:22.65    2.5
       39.10  1:22.65                                                      
 10 Sharpe, Pamela E          47 DYNA                 1:26.00    1:23.11    1  
       39.16  1:23.11                                                      
 11 Schulbach, Cathy          47 LAM                  1:22.22    1:24.96  
       40.73  1:24.96                                                      
 12 Adkison, Melissa          48 RHMS                 1:28.55    1:26.67  
       40.58  1:26.67                                                      
 13 Higgins, Jane E           47 DAM                  1:29.65    1:29.28  
       42.74  1:29.28                                                      
 14 Francis, Pamela C         45 ROSE                 1:34.05    1:36.85  
       46.73  1:36.85                                                      
 15 Masters, Jane H           48 RGSC                 1:41.00    1:38.12  
       46.46  1:38.12                                                      
 16 Tokars, Alice B           48 FOG                  1:46.81    1:38.37  
       47.33  1:38.37                                                      
 -- Easton, Linda             45 MHM                  1:29.65         NS  
     1:51.33                                                               
 
Event 38  Women 50-54 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    50+ NATL: # 1:14.82  4/30/00     SUSAN JONES-ROY                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones-Roy, Susan J        53 TAM                  1:14.90    1:15.38   11  
       35.45  1:15.38                                                      
  2 Imwalle, Cathy J          51 OREG                 1:19.67    1:17.34    9  
       36.48  1:17.34                                                      
  3 Mac Murray, Holly L       50 NIAG                 1:20.66    1:20.77    8  
       38.32  1:20.77                                                      
  4 Alexander, Martha A       51 WCM                  1:25.98    1:24.16    7  
       40.43  1:24.16                                                      
  5 Casey, Kathrine J         52 PNA                  1:25.07    1:24.39    6  
       39.55  1:24.39                                                      
  6 Miller, Nancy R           51 VMST                 1:32.00    1:26.55    5  
       40.49  1:26.55                                                      
  7 Granovsky, Lora           50 UCI                  1:29.74    1:26.93    4  
       39.70  1:26.93                                                      
  8 Ford, Alice H             50 MM                   1:33.82    1:28.51    3  
       41.53  1:28.51                                                      
  9 Dybdahl, Dempsey          52 PNA                  1:32.00    1:29.59    2  
       42.73  1:29.59                                                      
 10 Murphy, Bonnie R          51 WCM                  1:33.00    1:30.46    1  
       43.74  1:30.46                                                      
 11 Buck, Kathleen P          50 OREG                 1:31.94    1:30.94  
       43.72  1:30.94                                                      
 12 Finch, Dale               50 SMMM                 1:32.00    1:32.75  
       43.33  1:32.75                                                      
 13 Atamaniuk, Susan C        52 RHMS                 1:33.50    1:32.84  
       43.59  1:32.84                                                      
 14 Gillies, Judy L           53 ARIZ                 1:40.73    1:37.20  
       45.23  1:37.20                                                      
 15 Brassy, Sue               53 HSAM                 1:34.69    1:38.36  
       46.01  1:38.36                                                      
 16 Vallandigham, Jeanette (  54 PNA                  1:48.00    1:43.62  
       48.70  1:43.62                                                      
 
Event 38  Women 55-59 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    55+ NATL: # 1:18.52  5/19/91     JAYNE BRUNER                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pierson, Ginger L         55 MACO                 1:20.00    1:19.25   11  
       37.20  1:19.25                                                      
  2 Kikut, Maureen            56 SLUG                 1:28.50    1:26.39    9  
       40.51  1:26.39                                                      
  3 Barnea, Daniela           57 STAN                 1:29.30    1:27.00    8  
       40.38  1:27.00                                                      
  4 Bliss, Marilyn J          55 ALMA                 1:42.22    1:34.48    7  
       43.84  1:34.48                                                      
  5 Litt, Arni H              55 PNA                  1:43.00    1:38.94    6  
       46.08  1:38.94                                                      
  6 Carroll, Glenda F         57 TAM                  1:41.00    1:39.05    5  
       47.05  1:39.05                                                      
  7 Krichbaum, Barbara J      58 VS                   1:40.20    1:42.54    4  
       47.22  1:42.54                                                      
  8 Norris, Roswita D         58 DAM                  1:42.46    1:43.55    3  
       49.67  1:43.55                                                      
  9 Valderhaug, Marlee R      59 HSAM                 1:49.00    1:46.14    2  
       50.16  1:46.14                                                      
 10 Olsen, Sallie M           58 IM                   1:50.00    1:47.75    1  
       50.01  1:47.75                                                      
 11 Mc Cormick, Lynda B       55 LVTC                 1:55.00    1:54.44  
       53.87  1:54.44                                                      
 12 Swoboda, Joyce M          59 WCM                  2:15.00    2:12.81  
     1:02.61  2:12.81                                                      
 13 Chin, Lisa                57 WCM                  2:15.71    2:15.48  
     1:06.87  2:15.48                                                      
 
Event 38  Women 60-64 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    60+ NATL: # 1:21.55  4/30/00     JOANN LEILICH                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Newell, Sally N           63 NCMS                 1:30.54    1:29.60   11  
       42.51  1:29.60                                                      
  2 Jebe, Margit H            62 CONN                 1:30.30    1:29.75    9  
       42.53  1:29.75                                                      
  3 Schumann, Susanne N       63 MACO                 1:40.00    1:32.53    8  
       43.64  1:32.53                                                      
  4 Silva, Erika E            63 AAM                  1:39.47    1:39.49    7  
       47.27  1:39.49                                                      
  5 Stretch, Nancy A          61 TOC                  1:45.00    1:40.11    6  
       48.36  1:40.11                                                      
  6 Mc Dowell-Cramer, Peggy   60 SCAQ                 1:41.00    1:40.37    5  
       48.41  1:40.37                                                      
  7 Curry, Kate               64 MVM                  1:45.05    1:48.89    4  
       52.28  1:48.89                                                      
  8 Whitlock, Shelly          61 PCAT                 1:49.05    1:50.32    3  
       48.77  1:50.32                                                      
  9 Haworth, Joyce M          63 WCM                  1:48.47    1:50.73    2  
       52.65  1:50.73                                                      
 10 Clark, Connie I           60 LVTC                 2:18.00    2:17.46    1  
     1:03.02  2:17.46                                                      
 
Event 38  Women 65-69 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    65+ NATL: # 1:26.53  4/30/00     JAYNE BRUNER                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Callison, Barbara F       68 RINC                 1:42.00    1:39.56   11  
       48.10  1:39.56                                                      
  2 Baxter, Cindy P           68 RINC                 1:50.60    1:48.78    9  
       50.93  1:48.78                                                      
  3 Bryce, Karen G            67 PNA                  2:00.50    1:57.44    8  
       54.80  1:57.44                                                      
  4 Sharp, Glenda B           65 IAMA                 1:56.92    1:58.63    7  
       56.14  1:58.63                                                      
  5 Schroder, Kaleo B         65 OREG                 2:05.93    2:10.91    6  
     1:00.75  2:10.91                                                      
  6 Lehto, Elfriede R         68 HSAM                 2:25.00    2:12.77    5  
     1:04.41  2:12.77                                                      
 
Event 38  Women 70-74 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    70+ NATL: # 1:32.12  4/9/00      GAIL ROPER                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hirsch, Ann M             70 WCM                  1:33.00    1:32.58   11  
       44.17  1:32.58                                                      
  2 Goggin, Georgia L         71 DAMM                 2:00.64    2:00.86    9  
       56.82  2:00.86                                                      
  3 Germolus, Dixie C.        74 WCM                  2:11.81    2:11.05    8  
     1:02.02  2:11.05                                                      
  4 Crowley, Betty J          70 LVTC                 2:13.72    2:12.96    7  
     1:00.81  2:12.96                                                      
  5 Reed, Nancy L             73 HSAM                 2:09.05    2:16.97    6  
     1:04.94  2:16.97                                                      
 
Event 38  Women 80-84 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    80+ NATL: # 2:07.78  4/3/99      RITA SIMONTON                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Simonton, Rita A          82 GWSC                 2:20.00    2:17.40   11  
     1:04.95  2:17.40                                                      
  2 Joy, Sally                84 WCM                  2:40.00    2:29.14    9  
     1:12.88  2:29.14                                                      
 
Event 38  Women 85-89 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    85+ NATL: # 2:25.54  8/14/99     JEAN DURSTON                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lenigk, Margot            89 SMMM                 4:30.72    5:00.47   11  
     2:24.98  5:00.47                                                      
 
Event 39  Men 19-24 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    19+ NATL: # 52.01  4/12/92     ADAM WERTH                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Berner, Gregory K         23 WCM                    56.30      54.71   11  
       25.29    54.71                                                      
  2 Morris, Grayson E         24 FIRE                   59.56      55.04    9  
       25.68    55.04                                                      
  3 Conway, Adam M            22 SDSM                   57.30      55.90    8  
       25.07    55.90                                                      
  4 Budke, Jeff               23 WCM                    57.00      56.61    7  
       26.70    56.61                                                      
  5 McGhee, Steve D           21 UCSB                 1:01.71      56.94    6  
       26.50    56.94                                                      
  6 Stanton IV, Wright        21 RGSC                   56.25      57.07    5  
       25.81    57.07                                                      
  7 McNeil, Cameron           19 MICH                   58.58      57.89    4  
       25.83    57.89                                                      
  8 Ip, Eric J                21 DAM                  1:00.00      58.58    3  
       28.01    58.58                                                      
  9 Johansen, Nick A          22 UNAT                 1:03.20      58.90    2  
       26.95    58.90                                                      
 10 Frankel, Aaron J          21 FIRE                 1:01.00      58.98    1  
       27.50    58.98                                                      
 11 Stanton, Jeremiah         22 RGSC                 1:01.36      59.00  
       28.04    59.00                                                      
 12 Petrie, Trevor W          21 PNA                  1:00.05      59.30  
       26.99    59.30                                                      
 13 Levan, Steven B           23 NEM                  1:01.00      59.37  
       27.16    59.37                                                      
 14 Wong, Aaron K             24 MVM                    59.51    1:00.47  
       27.49  1:00.47                                                      
 15 Culver, Ian P             24 ROSE                 1:00.09    1:02.37  
       28.72  1:02.37                                                      
 16 Bergen, Scott T           22 SLUG                 1:01.23    1:03.67  
       29.02  1:03.67                                                      
 17 Visco, Vincent M          24 ROSE                 1:00.50    1:03.88  
       28.92  1:03.88                                                      
 18 Rechtin, Matthew S        23 SMMM                 1:04.00    1:03.90  
       28.82  1:03.90                                                      
 19 Judd, Matt W              22 DAM                  1:01.87    1:04.48  
       30.66  1:04.48                                                      
 20 Ulrey, Sean M             23 WHSC                 1:02.68    1:04.88  
       29.15  1:04.88                                                      
 21 Ford, Alexander L         22 SCAM                 1:01.00    1:07.03  
       31.54  1:07.03                                                      
 22 Miller, James C           19 VMST                 1:08.10    1:09.94  
       31.77  1:09.94                                                      
 
Event 39  Men 25-29 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    25+ NATL: # 50.47  5/19/91     MOOK RHODENBAUGH                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sawin, Curtis             29 GSM                    52.52      51.62   11  
       23.33    51.62                                                      
  2 Wanie, Lee G              27 TOC                    53.00      52.80    9  
       23.88    52.80                                                      
  3 Roestenberg, Andreas      29 CLVM                   53.24      52.81    8  
       24.06    52.81                                                      
  4 Elder, Patrick J          26 UIUC                   54.25      53.91    7  
       25.27    53.91                                                      
  5 Viola, Ritch D            29 USF                    55.49      54.25    6  
       25.80    54.25                                                      
  6 Crock, Bruce N            27 USF                    54.00      54.54    5  
       25.39    54.54                                                      
  7 Thorum, Thomas M          28 UTAH                   56.00      55.44    4  
       25.30    55.44                                                      
  8 Walkenhorst, Jared W      26 CONN                   56.84      55.69    3  
       26.68    55.69                                                      
  9 Richmond, Donald J        28 DAM                    57.52      55.89    2  
       25.93    55.89                                                      
 10 Crankshaw, Erik C         29 UTAH                   56.68      55.90    1  
       25.48    55.90                                                      
 11 Harris, R. Landon         26 DYNA                   57.30      55.99  
       26.86    55.99                                                      
 12 Chang, Alvin H            26 DAM                    56.50      56.41  
       26.42    56.41                                                      
 13 Hill, Robert J.           28 TOC                    56.00      56.48  
       25.46    56.48                                                      
 14 Bever, Gregory R          28 IM                     59.00      56.50  
       25.57    56.50                                                      
 15 Turk, Donald J            25 LVM                    57.65      56.59  
       26.57    56.59                                                      
 16 Welting, Evan A           26 DYNA                   56.90      56.91  
       25.57    56.91                                                      
 17 Ridosko, Daniel           27 TVM                    59.10      57.58  
       26.42    57.58                                                      
 18 Benedick, Christopher M   29 TERR                   57.57      57.79  
       26.33    57.79                                                      
 19 So, Stephen S             26 ARIZ                   57.98      57.85  
       27.01    57.85                                                      
 20 Sand, Ryan D              26 SJAM                   59.13      58.17  
       27.17    58.17                                                      
 21 Bowker, Dane K            26 SDSM                   59.84      58.41  
       26.73    58.41                                                      
 22 Gooch, Greg R             29 IM                     57.90      58.73  
       26.54    58.73                                                      
 23 Frohlich, Jon W           28 UTAH                   56.39      59.04  
       27.33    59.04                                                      
 24 Oliver, John Y            26 DAM                    59.00      59.16  
       27.81    59.16                                                      
 25 Herlihy, Christian R      25 LVM                    59.83      59.34  
       27.47    59.34                                                      
 26 Schurhoff, David G        29 LM                   1:01.00    1:00.15  
       28.95  1:00.15                                                      
 27 Tomson, Farol L           29 UIUC                 1:00.22    1:00.29  
       27.74  1:00.29                                                      
 28 McGoldrick, Tim A         27 SLUG                 1:00.00    1:00.51  
       27.98  1:00.51                                                      
 29 Paz, Robert L             26 LAM                  1:00.00    1:01.93  
       28.20  1:01.93                                                      
 30 Trenev, Andrew P          25 WCM                    59.50    1:02.44  
       29.17  1:02.44                                                      
 31 Johnston, Brian D         29 DAM                  1:02.14    1:02.45  
       28.46  1:02.45                                                      
 32 Walter, Joseph M          29 ALEX                 1:12.89    1:04.78  
       30.48  1:04.78                                                      
 33 Wen, Patrick J            28 UCLA                 1:08.80    1:05.12  
       31.19  1:05.12                                                      
 
Event 39  Men 30-34 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    30+ NATL: # 50.98  5/19/91     DAVID LUNDBERG                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bohlman, Andrew L         30 SNM                    51.30      51.45   11  
       23.56    51.45                                                      
  2 Santos, Roque J           33 WCM                    52.84      53.85    9  
       25.17    53.85                                                      
  3 Padgett, David N          32 UNAT                   57.00      54.00    8  
       24.80    54.00                                                      
  4 Bergen, Bert              34 SLUG                   54.70      54.01    7  
       24.95    54.01                                                      
  5 Dreitzler, Todd M         31 LVM                    55.80      54.78    6  
       24.71    54.78                                                      
  6 Fredrick, Derron C        33 OMAH                   55.60      55.36    5  
       25.91    55.36                                                      
  7 Laurie, Rob K             34 SNM                    57.00      55.72    4  
       25.56    55.72                                                      
  8 Reed, Scott W             30 OSB                    57.88      56.05    3  
       25.24    56.05                                                      
  9 Ruggiero, Mike W          32 WPM                    57.50      56.84    2  
       26.16    56.84                                                      
 10 Lockaby, Jay R            30 1776                   59.29      57.12    1  
       25.45    57.12                                                      
 11 Finney, Peter C           33 MAM                    58.44      57.74  
       28.12    57.74                                                      
 12 Kohlmeier, Brian B        31 SCAM                 1:00.23      57.81  
       27.32    57.81                                                      
 13 Maxwell, Jonathan B       34 MOB                    59.30      58.07  
       27.07    58.07                                                      
 14 Wood, Chris A             33 NEM                    57.80      58.18  
       26.98    58.18                                                      
 15 Stafford, Jeffrey S       31 GOLD                   58.23      58.19  
       28.46    58.19                                                      
 16 Robling, Steve W          31 PALM                 1:00.68      58.51  
       26.68    58.51                                                      
 17 Hale, William C           30 MAM                  1:00.41      58.58  
       25.91    58.58                                                      
 18 Gonzales, Mike            34 RMM                    59.72      58.64  
       25.98    58.64                                                      
 19 Mueller, Marcus A         31 TAM                  1:00.00      59.47  
       28.00    59.47                                                      
 20 Schutte, Tom F            31 PNA                  1:01.86      59.53  
       27.61    59.53                                                      
 21 Fairbanks, Daniel J       32 DYNA                   56.90      59.57  
       28.00    59.57                                                      
 22 Childs, Robert M          31 TOC                    57.88      59.81  
       27.68    59.81                                                      
 23 Velasco, Tim              34 AAM                  1:01.75      59.95  
       28.20    59.95                                                      
 24 Butler, Jaymes M          31 SAC                    58.30    1:00.08  
       28.98  1:00.08                                                      
 25 Simon, Jonathan P         33 REDT                   59.96    1:00.38  
       27.72  1:00.38                                                      
 26 Broudy, Marc I            30 NEM                  1:00.58    1:00.58  
       28.74  1:00.58                                                      
 27 Johnson, Scott V          30 RGSC                 1:01.50    1:00.62  
       28.72  1:00.62                                                      
 28 Bledsoe, Daniel B         31 WCM                    59.60    1:01.99  
       28.29  1:01.99                                                      
 29 Tomerlin, Daniel L        33 WCM                    59.92    1:02.25  
       27.42  1:02.25                                                      
 30 Bohm, Eric C              34 WCM                    58.60    1:03.13  
       28.86  1:03.13                                                      
 31 Cullip, Michael J         34 MICH                 1:00.96    1:03.78  
       29.87  1:03.78                                                      
 32 Barrish, Rob J            32 GSM                  1:04.00    1:05.40  
       31.48  1:05.40                                                      
 33 Chang, Mike M             34 SLUG                 1:08.80    1:08.18  
       32.13  1:08.18                                                      
 
Event 39  Men 35-39 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    35+ NATL: # 52.79  5/16/94     ROBERT PLACAK                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cavanaugh, Christopher C  38 SCSC                   55.10      52.57#  11  
       24.57    52.57                                                      
  2 Smith, John C             39 DAMM                   54.20      53.47    9  
       24.50    53.47                                                      
  3 Dicks, Wally C            38 ANCM                   54.50      54.44    8  
       26.25    54.44                                                      
  4 Petrov, Konstantin        37 METR                   54.74      54.61    7  
       25.46    54.61                                                      
  5 Smith, Don G              39 VCM                  1:00.30      55.79    6  
       26.65    55.79                                                      
  6 Lum, Bryant J             39 VCM                    57.10      56.14    5  
       25.96    56.14                                                      
  7 Duggan, Patrick M         37 WCM                    54.90      56.74    4  
       26.25    56.74                                                      
  8 Holmes, Dave S            36 METR                   57.02      56.98    3  
       25.92    56.98                                                      
  9 Hudson, John C            35 OREG                   58.10      57.28    2  
       27.08    57.28                                                      
 10 Grady, Tom M              36 UNAT                   58.20      57.79    1  
       26.87    57.79                                                      
 11 Scottoline, Brian P       36 STAN                   54.23      57.99  
       26.71    57.99                                                      
 12 Flood, Christopher H      38 VMST                   58.73      58.08  
       27.59    58.08                                                      
 13 Lewis, Rory B             39 ANCM                   59.79      58.27  
       26.34    58.27                                                      
 14 Steiner, Johan H          36 FIRE                 1:00.87      58.41  
       27.47    58.41                                                      
 15 Christensen, Douglas A    38 OREG                   59.60      58.50  
       26.92    58.50                                                      
 16 Parmentier, Steve D       35 OREG                 1:00.26      59.21  
       26.76    59.21                                                      
 17 Schwenger, John F         35 SMMM                   58.00      59.39  
       28.40    59.39                                                      
 18 Bucter, Peter K           37 ALMA                 1:00.70      59.61  
       28.10    59.61                                                      
 19 Rodriguez, Rick A         38 OREG                 1:01.39      59.72  
       27.01    59.72                                                      
 20 Carnahan, Glenn           38 RAMS                 1:01.76      59.73  
       28.09    59.73                                                      
 21 Henschel, Sean M          37 RGSC                 1:00.50    1:00.12  
       27.28  1:00.12                                                      
 21 Paller, Craig A           35 IM                   1:00.70    1:00.12  
       28.21  1:00.12                                                      
 23 Levy, Daniel J            35 WPM                  1:00.25    1:00.23  
       28.07  1:00.23                                                      
 24 Neuhold-Huber, Tom M      39 WHAM                 1:00.00    1:00.64  
       27.98  1:00.64                                                      
 25 Kuhn, Bill A              35 OSB                    59.90    1:00.68  
       29.17  1:00.68                                                      
 26 Bitter, John F            37 SCSC                   59.98    1:00.74  
       29.05  1:00.74                                                      
 27 Faley, Jeff               36 DAM                  1:02.70    1:04.45  
       29.43  1:04.45                                                      
 28 Huggins, Thomas E         37 SMMM                 1:05.40    1:05.61  
       30.98  1:05.61                                                      
 29 Thompson, Gary D          35 LVM                  1:03.95    1:05.94  
       30.39  1:05.94                                                      
 30 Marshall, Scott F         39 MELO                 1:08.64    1:08.72  
       31.27  1:08.72                                                      
 31 Glynn, Bob D              35 WCM                  1:11.54    1:09.17  
       32.50  1:09.17                                                      
 -- Tucker, Benjamin D        39 SNM                  1:06.50         NS  
 -- Fell, Michael A           39 ANCM                   55.20         NS  
 
Event 39  Men 40-44 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    40+ NATL: # 54.07  4/30/00     PAUL SMITH                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Britt, Clay               40 ANCM                   54.00      53.41#  11  
       24.01    53.41                                                      
  2 Lehman, Fritz E           42 NCMS                   57.50      54.48    9  
       24.91    54.48                                                      
  3 George, Steve A           41 OREG                   55.90      56.04    8  
       25.58    56.04                                                      
  4 Guthrie, David M          40 TTEX                   55.68      56.07    7  
       27.08    56.07                                                      
  5 Alexandrov, Plamen D      40 IM                     57.04      56.26    6  
       27.89    56.26                                                      
  6 Johnson, Eric A           41 BAM                    58.60      56.64    5  
       25.98    56.64                                                      
  7 Vidimos, David            40 SNM                    58.30      56.96    4  
       26.47    56.96                                                      
  8 Reeves, Scott M           40 IM                     58.20      57.54    3  
       26.42    57.54                                                      
  9 Tidmarsh, George F        41 UNAT                 1:01.23      58.39    2  
       27.30    58.39                                                      
 10 Kozlowski, Kirk E         43 MVM                  1:02.50      58.66    1  
       27.40    58.66                                                      
 11 Dewey, Andrew             42 WHSC                 1:01.79      58.76  
       28.44    58.76                                                      
 12 Hamm, Michael L           43 LAPS                   59.87      58.98  
       27.43    58.98                                                      
 12 Richardson, Rob           40 ARIZ                   58.57      58.98  
       26.82    58.98                                                      
 14 Steinbrinck, Scott K      41 UNAT                 1:00.04      59.12  
       28.01    59.12                                                      
 15 Harrison, Michael A       42 UNAT                 1:01.74      59.17  
       27.51    59.17                                                      
 16 Doyle, Benn W             42 GSM                    57.60      59.27  
       28.16    59.27                                                      
 17 Nelson, Kurt D            41 RMM                  1:01.50      59.94  
       27.62    59.94                                                      
 18 McNeil, Don               44 MICH                 1:02.25    1:00.04  
       27.36  1:00.04                                                      
 19 Kingsly, Bernard N        42 INWM                 1:03.31    1:00.40  
       28.19  1:00.40                                                      
 20 Shepherd, Keith           42 UNAT                 1:01.53    1:00.65  
       28.47  1:00.65                                                      
 21 Maryatt, Andrew T         40 RAMS                 1:03.20    1:01.24  
       28.44  1:01.24                                                      
 22 Hendrickson, John J       40 TOC                  1:00.00    1:01.67  
       29.25  1:01.67                                                      
 23 Czekala, Steven R         41 FIRE                 1:02.50    1:01.75  
       29.49  1:01.75                                                      
 24 McIntosh, Douglas F       41 NCMS                 1:07.25    1:01.94  
       28.05  1:01.94                                                      
 25 Wessbecher, Uwe W         40 LAM                  1:02.10    1:02.05  
       29.10  1:02.05                                                      
 26 Leddy, Michael            41 GSM                  1:03.00    1:02.09  
       29.29  1:02.09                                                      
 27 Singley, David W          43 UNAT                 1:02.52    1:02.29  
       28.19  1:02.29                                                      
 28 Simmons, Robin A.         42 GMUP                 1:02.21    1:02.39  
       28.39  1:02.39                                                      
 28 Haley, Kirk T             43 LM                   1:01.80    1:02.39  
       28.49  1:02.39                                                      
 30 Huber, Craig              41 SCSC                 1:03.05    1:02.54  
       29.80  1:02.54                                                      
 31 Raine, Charlie R          41 LAPS                 1:02.30    1:02.60  
       29.98  1:02.60                                                      
 32 Peterson, Erik R          41 RAMS                 1:04.50    1:02.65  
       29.93  1:02.65                                                      
 33 Tongate, Terry L          40 NOVA                 1:03.30    1:02.70  
       30.56  1:02.70                                                      
 34 Sihner, Craig D           41 MAM                  1:02.20    1:02.86  
       30.32  1:02.86                                                      
 35 Harrison, Ryan A          41 WCM                  1:03.31    1:02.91  
       28.84  1:02.91                                                      
 36 Virjee, Fram M            40 LAPS                 1:03.00    1:03.21  
       29.06  1:03.21                                                      
 37 James, Sean P             42 BGWM                 1:01.00    1:03.33  
       29.33  1:03.33                                                      
 38 Griffin, Paul J           40 NEM                  1:06.00    1:03.42  
       30.24  1:03.42                                                      
 39 Wolff, Eric R             40 MVM                  1:05.30    1:03.59  
       30.00  1:03.59                                                      
 40 Huber, Curt J             41 SCSC                 1:03.00    1:03.67  
       29.29  1:03.67                                                      
 41 Curphey, Jim D            42 GCMT                 1:05.20    1:05.05  
       30.38  1:05.05                                                      
 42 Bernstein, Josh B         44 SCAM                 1:03.38    1:05.07  
       30.25  1:05.07                                                      
 43 North, Harry S            42 SRM                  1:08.00    1:07.53  
       31.57  1:07.53                                                      
 44 Rader, David M            40 STAN                 1:10.90    1:10.20  
       32.02  1:10.20                                                      
 45 Pluemer, Andreas          43 SCSC                 1:09.26    1:12.92  
       33.92  1:12.92                                                      
 46 Ellis, Michael D          42 RMM                  1:15.01    1:14.14  
       34.84  1:14.14                                                      
 47 Deam, Eric N              41 SCAM                 1:25.00    1:15.56  
       36.63  1:15.56                                                      
 -- Connell, David L          44 MVM                  1:06.87         DQ  
       30.08       DQ                                                      
 -- Bradley, William N        44 MVM                  1:09.26         NS  
 -- Kirwan, Peter             42 SCSC                 1:00.10         NS  
 -- Reid, Cameron D           40 SCSC                   55.00         NS  
 
Event 39  Men 45-49 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    45+ NATL: # 55.43  4/30/00     JACK GROSELLE                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wencel, Bruce             45 TTEX                   58.01      57.33   11  
       26.42    57.33                                                      
  2 Corliss, Stuart E         45 TOC                  1:00.00      57.48    9  
       27.51    57.48                                                      
  3 Hansen, Robert M          46 GMUP                 1:01.80      58.86    8  
       27.38    58.86                                                      
  4 Roth, Barry               46 ARIZ                 1:00.14      58.92    7  
       28.11    58.92                                                      
  5 Martin, John A            45 IM                   1:04.00      59.40    6  
       27.57    59.40                                                      
  6 Williams, Scott           46 TOC                  1:01.50      59.44    5  
       27.37    59.44                                                      
  7 Brown, Robert V           48 DYNA                 1:00.83      59.62    4  
       28.55    59.62                                                      
  8 Djang, Philipp A          46 RGSC                 1:00.00    1:00.19    3  
       27.65  1:00.19                                                      
  9 Philbrick, Larry K        48 OREG                 1:02.26    1:00.34    2  
       28.64  1:00.34                                                      
 10 Adkison, Bill             45 RHMS                   59.80    1:00.49    1  
       28.16  1:00.49                                                      
 11 Farley, Fred              47 RINC                 1:01.00    1:00.69  
       28.54  1:00.69                                                      
 12 Hall, John A              47 MESC                 1:02.00    1:00.85  
       28.25  1:00.85                                                      
 13 Maggion, Andrew F         45 GSM                  1:00.10    1:01.76  
       27.65  1:01.76                                                      
 14 Kelly, Marc               46 SLUG                 1:02.00    1:02.01  
       29.79  1:02.01                                                      
 15 Piecuch, John T           45 ARIZ                 1:01.00    1:02.16  
       28.97  1:02.16                                                      
 16 Mc Bride, Duncan Q        46 LAPS                 1:02.00    1:02.26  
       28.65  1:02.26                                                      
 17 Figueroa, Steve           48 CVM                  1:03.00    1:02.89  
       29.31  1:02.89                                                      
 18 Lewin, Dan'L -            47 LAM                  1:02.00    1:02.98  
       29.02  1:02.98                                                      
 19 Devins, Jeff W            48 KONA                 1:06.90    1:03.00  
       29.33  1:03.00                                                      
 20 Hart, Gene E              48 WCM                  1:03.50    1:03.14  
       28.44  1:03.14                                                      
 21 Elliott, Frank C          48 SMMM                 1:05.01    1:03.37  
       29.72  1:03.37                                                      
 22 Smith, Douglas L          49 UTAH                 1:03.02    1:04.33  
       30.19  1:04.33                                                      
 23 Ottersen, Craig M         48 UNAT                 1:05.40    1:04.73  
       31.29  1:04.73                                                      
 24 Montgomery, Mark A        45 SLUG                 1:04.40    1:04.80  
       31.17  1:04.80                                                      
 25 Wagoner, Victor E         45 LAPS                 1:04.52    1:04.82  
       30.33  1:04.82                                                      
 26 Falla, Kerry B            46 RINC                 1:06.00    1:05.15  
       30.64  1:05.15                                                      
 27 Clark, Victor L           45 SLAM                 1:02.33    1:05.73  
       29.57  1:05.73                                                      
 28 Saar, Douglas N           46 UNAT                 1:09.00    1:06.02  
       34.36  1:06.02                                                      
 29 Newman, Robert C.         47 NVVM                 1:10.00    1:06.27  
       30.77  1:06.27                                                      
 30 Hendrickson, Mike J       49 ASC                  1:06.25    1:06.65  
       30.88  1:06.65                                                      
 31 Hale, Dave                45 SRM                  1:06.00    1:06.87  
       30.84  1:06.87                                                      
 32 Stanton, Wright III       49 RGSC                 1:05.00    1:08.74  
       32.46  1:08.74                                                      
 33 Rodriguez, Robert M       47 MEND                 1:16.00    1:14.26  
       35.26  1:14.26                                                      
 34 Polhemus, George A        49 YCRC                 1:20.00    1:15.55  
       35.54  1:15.55                                                      
 35 Moore, Walter M           47 SCSC                 2:10.15    1:52.50  
       54.77  1:52.50                                                      
 -- Weber, Gregory J          47 IM                   1:05.50         NS  
 
Event 39  Men 50-54 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    50+ NATL: # 56.70  5/10/98     ROBERT STRAND                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Derr, John M              52 VCM                  1:00.00      59.90   11  
       27.86    59.90                                                      
  2 De Lacy, James R          54 WCM                  1:06.50    1:01.10    9  
       27.11  1:01.10                                                      
  3 Thomas, Dick W.           53 LAM                  1:00.00    1:01.17    8  
       27.77  1:01.17                                                      
  4 Wickham, Robert C         50 STAR                 1:04.00    1:01.59    7  
       27.67  1:01.59                                                      
  5 Meyer, Jan B              53 BGWM                 1:03.00    1:02.33    6  
       29.43  1:02.33                                                      
  6 Sultan, John R            53 CRUZ                 1:03.00    1:03.13    5  
       29.51  1:03.13                                                      
  7 Halaska, Gerard S         50 BGWM                 1:05.58    1:03.76    4  
       29.44  1:03.76                                                      
  8 Dewitt, Peter             50 GRIN                 1:05.12    1:03.89    3  
       29.26  1:03.89                                                      
  9 Atondo, Richard E         51 USF                  1:04.00    1:04.33    2  
       30.69  1:04.33                                                      
 10 Downer, John D            50 WCM                  1:06.20    1:05.05    1  
       31.17  1:05.05                                                      
 11 King, James P             54 WCM                  1:06.00    1:05.25  
       29.03  1:05.25                                                      
 12 Oliver, Matthew A         50 SMMM                 1:04.00    1:05.72  
       30.69  1:05.72                                                      
 13 Charles, Rich             51 UNAT                 1:10.00    1:06.73  
       30.53  1:06.73                                                      
 14 Williams, Kent B          51 WCM                  1:04.20    1:06.78  
       30.43  1:06.78                                                      
 15 Azarfar, Shone            51 UNAT                 1:10.00    1:07.44  
       31.34  1:07.44                                                      
 16 Jochim, Christian         53 ALMA                 1:07.75    1:08.46  
       31.95  1:08.46                                                      
 17 Cohen, Jeremy M           52 SCAM                 1:13.10    1:08.51  
       32.42  1:08.51                                                      
 18 Rollins, Bruce W          51 WHSC                 1:08.37    1:09.90  
       32.50  1:09.90                                                      
 19 Levinson, Alan R          50 MAM                  1:11.80    1:10.50  
       32.28  1:10.50                                                      
 20 Hendrickson, Steven M     53 ASC                  1:10.50    1:11.88  
       33.61  1:11.88                                                      
 21 Ragan, Charles R          53 TOC                  1:30.00    1:17.63  
       35.10  1:17.63                                                      
 22 Bobay, Steven L           50 SCSC                 1:23.00    1:19.46  
       39.35  1:19.46                                                      
 23 Richards, John W          54 DAM                  1:24.23    1:22.06  
       40.02  1:22.06                                                      
 -- Barthold, Bill            52 TOC                  1:08.62         NS  
 
Event 39  Men 55-59 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    55+ NATL: # 58.79  5/10/98     TIMOTHY GARTON                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Strand, Robert            55 TOC                    59.00      59.34   11  
       29.22    59.34                                                      
  2 Burns, Richard            57 TAM                  1:02.00    1:02.25    9  
       28.06  1:02.25                                                      
  3 Ahern, Michael L          56 SDSM                 1:02.00    1:02.39    8  
       28.55  1:02.39                                                      
  4 Dennis, D Craig           55 WCM                  1:05.23    1:03.28    7  
       29.17  1:03.28                                                      
  5 Cazalet, Edward G         58 TAM                  1:05.00    1:04.46    6  
       29.52  1:04.46                                                      
  6 Frost, Kenneth A          56 TAM                  1:05.78    1:04.47    5  
       31.29  1:04.47                                                      
  7 Elder, James E            58 TOC                  1:04.00    1:04.69    4  
       30.31  1:04.69                                                      
  8 Bernard, Kimball V        56 ARIZ                 1:06.79    1:05.72    3  
       32.05  1:05.72                                                      
  9 Olson, Robert H           56 TAM                  1:06.50    1:06.02    2  
       31.00  1:06.02                                                      
 10 Gildea, David R           57 MELO                 1:08.90    1:06.21    1  
       32.57  1:06.21                                                      
 11 Alexander, Richard J      57 GSM                  1:04.30    1:06.51  
 12 Boggs, Paul T             57 LESA                 1:05.50    1:06.53  
       29.57  1:06.53                                                      
 13 McColly, Michael          55 PNA                  1:11.30    1:07.74  
       31.55  1:07.74                                                      
 14 Brundage, Warner F        58 VMST                 1:09.02    1:08.10  
       32.15  1:08.10                                                      
 15 Neuman, Carl F            58 TAM                  1:14.00    1:10.06  
       32.68  1:10.06                                                      
 16 Fitschen, Gary T          55 MAM                  1:16.00    1:11.83  
       36.13  1:11.83                                                      
 17 Murray, Allen K           56 UCI                  1:14.00    1:12.16  
       34.85  1:12.16                                                      
 18 Kennelly, Fred S          57 UNAT                 1:11.00    1:12.60  
       34.50  1:12.60                                                      
 19 Anderson, Eric R          56 CSPF                 1:12.75    1:13.63  
       35.56  1:13.63                                                      
 20 Wright, Ben               58 TAM                  1:12.00    1:15.49  
       35.42  1:15.49                                                      
 21 Wycoff, Steve             56 AM                   1:18.35    1:17.32  
       37.60  1:17.32                                                      
 22 Lewis, Robert J           57 LM                   1:19.00    1:18.68  
       37.23  1:18.68                                                      
 
Event 39  Men 60-64 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    60+ NATL: # 1:02.52  5/18/97     JEFF FARRELL                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Farrell, Jeff             64 OSB                  1:05.00    1:04.47   11  
       29.81  1:04.47                                                      
  2 Bassi, Richard A          60 TOC                  1:05.98    1:06.38    9  
       29.67  1:06.38                                                      
  3 Thornton, Tim C           64 MHM                  1:09.30    1:08.18    8  
       31.56  1:08.18                                                      
  4 Bledsoe, Dennis R         62 WCM                  1:14.90    1:08.26    7  
       30.52  1:08.26                                                      
  5 Parsons, Donald W         60 ALEX                 1:16.41    1:10.93    6  
       33.06  1:10.93                                                      
  6 Gill, Jeff                61 GOLD                 1:19.12    1:16.33    5  
       35.06  1:16.33                                                      
  7 May, George               63 WMAC                 1:25.00    1:17.40    4  
       36.58  1:17.40                                                      
  8 Kleman, Karl              60 TCAM                 1:24.61    1:20.71    3  
       39.25  1:20.71                                                      
  9 Tisch, Thomas A           62 LAM                  1:25.00    1:23.03    2  
       38.20  1:23.03                                                      
 -- Mc Lachlan, Murray L      60 MELO                 1:10.00         NS  
 
Event 39  Men 65-69 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    65+ NATL: # 1:05.65  5/10/98     RONALD JOHNSON                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Ron              69 ARIZ                 1:09.16    1:05.73   11  
       31.03  1:05.73                                                      
  2 Cavanaugh, Cav            65 GOLD                 1:09.50    1:08.52    9  
       32.10  1:08.52                                                      
  3 Robertson, William J      65 TGM                  1:12.95    1:09.99    8  
       32.62  1:09.99                                                      
  4 Weick, Richard F          67 OREG                 1:15.81    1:12.22    7  
       34.09  1:12.22                                                      
  5 Brown, Donald L           67 WCM                  1:12.00    1:13.10    6  
       33.49  1:13.10                                                      
  6 Patten, Bob W             66 RMM                  1:15.00    1:14.35    5  
       35.01  1:14.35                                                      
  7 Belshe, Buddy G           67 HBSC                 1:13.00    1:14.77    4  
       36.57  1:14.77                                                      
  8 Thayer, George D          65 OREG                 1:17.00    1:16.34    3  
       35.60  1:16.34                                                      
  9 McConnell, Stan           69 HBSC                 1:20.00    1:17.93    2  
       35.21  1:17.93                                                      
 10 Sulzbach, John F          67 MELO                 1:19.78    1:19.75    1  
       36.91  1:19.75                                                      
 11 Marchbanks, Jerry L       65 TTEX                 1:23.47    1:22.23  
       38.96  1:22.23                                                      
 12 Nieman, Frank B           68 WCM                  1:26.00    1:22.34  
       38.36  1:22.34                                                      
 13 Mitchell, Tom             68 OSB                  1:24.10    1:25.60  
       40.48  1:25.60                                                      
 
Event 39  Men 70-74 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    70+ NATL: # 1:11.72  5/21/95     FRANK PIEMME                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baldwin, Chuck C          71 TTEX                 1:10.20    1:11.85   11  
       33.63  1:11.85                                                      
  2 Knowlton, Horace S        71 UTAH                 1:20.00    1:17.95    9  
       37.33  1:17.95                                                      
  3 Baker, Donald J           70 SDSM                 1:18.90    1:18.96    8  
       37.08  1:18.96                                                      
  4 Gillin, Gordon H          70 ARIZ                 1:25.00    1:20.19    7  
       36.76  1:20.19                                                      
  5 Motmans, August           73 RINC                 1:30.00    1:26.02    6  
       39.46  1:26.02                                                      
 -- Campbell, Roger C         70 SMMM                 1:40.00         DQ  
       49.05                                                               
 
Event 39  Men 75-79 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    75+ NATL: # 1:15.22  4/30/00     FRANK PIEMME                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Piemme, Frank M           76 OSB                  1:15.22    1:15.96   11  
       35.87  1:15.96                                                      
  2 Grannis, Frank R          76 TOC                  1:31.00    1:30.15    9  
       43.27  1:30.15                                                      
 
Event 39  Men 80-84 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    80+ NATL: # 1:24.24  8/14/99     RAY TAFT                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Taft, Raymond F           81 SMMM                 1:26.24    1:27.58   11  
       40.36  1:27.58                                                      
  2 Merrick, Bob              80 CM                   1:35.00    1:35.74    9  
       46.75  1:35.74                                                      
  3 Johnston, William H       82 WCM                  1:46.65    1:48.32    8  
       49.72  1:48.32                                                      
 -- Mulliken, David F         82 IM                   2:05.00         NS  
 
Event 39  Men 90-94 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    90+ NATL: # 2:19.27  5/10/98     JIM PENFIELD                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coon, Jesse B             90 TTEX                 2:17.00    2:24.62   11  
     1:08.25  2:24.62                                                      
 
Event 40  Women 19-24 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    19+ NATL: # 59.21  5/19/91     SUDI MILLER                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schweitzer, Sarabeth E    22 SNM                  1:00.36      59.57   11  
       27.37    59.57                                                      
  2 Lofthus, Dena             22 MAM                  1:04.50    1:01.05    9  
       27.86  1:01.05                                                      
  3 Ooi, May                  24 SNM                  1:05.00    1:01.36    8  
       28.22  1:01.36                                                      
  4 Omphroy, Nicole D         22 TOC                  1:03.67    1:01.98    7  
       28.54  1:01.98                                                      
  5 Johnson, Marianne K       19 WCM                  1:03.20    1:03.46    6  
       29.18  1:03.46                                                      
  6 Perry, Kelly M            22 IM                   1:04.03    1:03.56    5  
       30.54  1:03.56                                                      
  7 Klepel, Stacey L          23 WMAC                 1:09.01    1:04.57    4  
       29.73  1:04.57                                                      
  8 Rehrmann, Elisabeth A     24 TOC                  1:04.20    1:05.04    3  
       29.91  1:05.04                                                      
  9 Gromala, Tanja G          21 DAM                  1:07.00    1:05.30    2  
       29.67  1:05.30                                                      
 10 Trompke, Rebecca D        22 SPM                  1:07.49    1:05.41    1  
       29.34  1:05.41                                                      
 11 Snowbarger, Jodie T       23 WCM                  1:06.46    1:05.78  
       30.42  1:05.78                                                      
 12 Saad, Yasmin              22 OMAH                 1:09.22    1:05.86  
       30.48  1:05.86                                                      
 13 Frank, Jackie J           21 SLUG                 1:05.00    1:06.12  
       31.38  1:06.12                                                      
 14 Reding, Ann M             24 DAM                  1:08.00    1:06.75  
       30.94  1:06.75                                                      
 15 Lovell, Allison J.        24 CRUZ                 1:07.92    1:07.96  
       30.57  1:07.96                                                      
 16 Allen, Anne C             23 SDSM                 1:07.00    1:08.47  
       31.66  1:08.47                                                      
 17 Mattes, Melinda A         23 SMMM                 1:09.06    1:09.16  
       31.40  1:09.16                                                      
 18 Miles, Heather C          21 UCSB                 1:12.25    1:09.50  
       32.02  1:09.50                                                      
 19 Mitrani, Esther A         23 WCM                  1:11.00    1:09.73  
       33.28  1:09.73                                                      
 20 Yauch, Marlena            21 CSPF                 1:14.00    1:09.79  
       32.15  1:09.79                                                      
 21 Lee, Eva C                24 MVM                  1:13.77    1:10.87  
       31.88  1:10.87                                                      
 22 Freeland, Andria M        22 UCSB                 1:12.50    1:11.94  
       32.63  1:11.94                                                      
 23 Demee, Monica A           20 DAM                  1:10.00    1:12.60  
       33.66  1:12.60                                                      
 24 Rickard, Catherine E      24 ALEX                 1:14.07    1:13.10  
       34.88  1:13.10                                                      
 25 Wong, Marissa G           22 DAM                  1:15.04    1:14.18  
       33.61  1:14.18                                                      
 26 Miller, Rebecca L         21 VMST                 1:13.89    1:17.58  
       33.93  1:17.58                                                      
 27 Callwood, Julia B         20 SLOM                 1:30.00    1:18.18  
       37.11  1:18.18                                                      
 28 Vitello, Michele A        24 VMST                 1:23.15    1:23.46  
       38.06  1:23.46                                                      
 -- Felton, Tanya C           22 LCAM                 1:08.00         NS  
 -- Arnold, Rebecca E         23 SDSM                 1:09.54         NS  
 
Event 40  Women 25-29 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    25+ NATL: # 58.43  5/16/99     MARY EDWARDS                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Liu, Limin                25 SNM                  1:02.00      56.76#  11  
       25.81    56.76                                                      
  2 Tong, Jessica A           26 TOC                  1:00.00      59.20    9  
       27.67    59.20                                                      
  3 Edwards, Mary E           28 SLUG                   59.99      59.48    8  
       26.27    59.48                                                      
  4 Cornelius, Grace S        28 STAN                 1:03.70    1:01.21    7  
       27.61  1:01.21                                                      
  5 Usher, Traci              25 CLVM                 1:05.10    1:03.63    6  
       29.92  1:03.63                                                      
  6 Blandford, Mary C         27 UTAH                 1:05.24    1:03.73    5  
       28.99  1:03.73                                                      
  7 Ramsbottom, Jeri M        29 ANCM                 1:04.28    1:03.85    4  
       29.38  1:03.85                                                      
  8 Reding, Katie             25 TOC                  1:05.55    1:04.23    3  
       29.11  1:04.23                                                      
  9 Thayer, Kendra J          28 TOC                  1:04.50    1:04.41    2  
       30.16  1:04.41                                                      
 10 Hickman, Gabriela         27 NOVA                 1:06.90    1:05.56    1  
       28.99  1:05.56                                                      
 11 Elm, Maria K              25 SLUG                 1:12.13    1:06.98  
       31.52  1:06.98                                                      
 12 Schraeder, Lia T          25 DAM                  1:10.00    1:07.27  
       31.20  1:07.27                                                      
 13 Salcedo, Helen I          25 SCAM                 1:06.11    1:07.33  
       32.63  1:07.33                                                      
 14 Baran, Jennifer A         25 SMMM                 1:07.50    1:07.35  
       30.94  1:07.35                                                      
 15 Howell, Jan M             29 SNM                  1:12.00    1:08.08  
       30.17  1:08.08                                                      
 16 Fodrea, Lynn R            25 SEA                  1:08.16    1:08.33  
       32.04  1:08.33                                                      
 17 Nelson, Darcy L           26 CONN                 1:08.88    1:08.60  
       32.55  1:08.60                                                      
 18 Baker, Jill M             29 RAMS                 1:08.06    1:09.12  
       31.46  1:09.12                                                      
 19 Hendrigan, Aimee F        29 OSB                  1:07.56    1:10.33  
       31.25  1:10.33                                                      
 20 Karunungan, Maria L       27 DYNA                 1:14.13    1:11.85  
       33.98  1:11.85                                                      
 21 Huckert, Dena S           28 BGWM                 1:09.10    1:11.86  
       31.80  1:11.86                                                      
 22 Criscione, Anicia         27 OREG                 1:16.50    1:14.42  
       35.18  1:14.42                                                      
 23 Lord, Pamela A            28 DAM                  1:25.00    1:16.43  
       35.13  1:16.43                                                      
 24 Mughannam, Lena           26 SMMM                 1:18.50    1:16.46  
       34.33  1:16.46                                                      
 25 Chin, Tiffany A           26 WCM                  1:13.00    1:18.68  
       37.58  1:18.68                                                      
 26 Niss, Nancy E             29 ALEX                 1:27.00    1:27.23  
       41.24  1:27.23                                                      
 -- Devine, Hilary A          29 SRM                  1:07.00         NS  
 
Event 40  Women 30-34 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    30+ NATL: # 57.01  4/15/00     ANGEL MARTINO                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hansen, Wenke K           31 OSB                    58.80      59.13   11  
       28.27    59.13                                                      
  2 Dixon, Michele N          31 SCSC                 1:02.01    1:01.18    9  
       27.77  1:01.18                                                      
  3 Smith, Jody L             32 STAN                 1:01.02    1:02.51    8  
       28.30  1:02.51                                                      
  4 Bills, Julie R            32 UTAH                 1:05.55    1:03.77    7  
       30.13  1:03.77                                                      
  5 Donlevy, Mary A           31 SLUG                 1:05.10    1:03.90    6  
       30.25  1:03.90                                                      
  6 Biggs, Carolyn A          33 LGSR                 1:05.00    1:04.14    5  
       30.50  1:04.14                                                      
  7 Martin, Belinda R         31 WPM                  1:07.50    1:04.91    4  
       31.61  1:04.91                                                      
  8 Leary, Michele F          34 WCM                  1:06.52    1:04.98    3  
       30.44  1:04.98                                                      
  9 Lefebre, Karen J          33 SNM                  1:06.05    1:05.31    2  
       29.99  1:05.31                                                      
 10 Schultz-Santos, Debbie M  32 WCM                  1:04.18    1:05.33    1  
       30.75  1:05.33                                                      
 11 Zeljak, Maureen A         33 MVM                  1:09.28    1:05.91  
       29.81  1:05.91                                                      
 12 Hegeberg, Linda K         31 PNA                  1:06.37    1:05.98  
       30.49  1:05.98                                                      
 13 Carlson, Jenni            30 SLUG                 1:08.00    1:06.51  
       30.35  1:06.51                                                      
 14 Lugassy, Heather R        30 TAM                  1:09.52    1:06.63  
       31.09  1:06.63                                                      
 15 Reed, Kelly L             33 ARIZ                 1:10.00    1:07.14  
       31.39  1:07.14                                                      
 15 Lundmark, Jennifer A      34 DAM                  1:07.00    1:07.14  
       32.49  1:07.14                                                      
 17 Kennedy, Kimberly F       33 AAM                  1:09.50    1:07.47  
       32.04  1:07.47                                                      
 18 Simpson, Julie C          31 SLOM                 1:09.81    1:07.65  
       31.36  1:07.65                                                      
 19 Shinn, Michele D          33 SLAM                 1:09.00    1:08.70  
       31.79  1:08.70                                                      
 20 Lucco, Elizabeth D        34 STAN                 1:09.50    1:08.73  
       32.67  1:08.73                                                      
 21 Reilly, Margaret J        31 MVN                  1:09.78    1:08.78  
       32.31  1:08.78                                                      
 22 Alderman, Laurie A        30 CLVM                 1:07.00    1:08.92  
       31.71  1:08.92                                                      
 23 Blessing, Leigh Ann       31 TCAM                 1:08.07    1:10.19  
       34.29  1:10.19                                                      
 24 Sand, Kristin L           31 TVM                  1:15.30    1:10.95  
       33.65  1:10.95                                                      
 25 Coit, Carrie K            30 DAM                  1:13.00    1:11.87  
       34.85  1:11.87                                                      
 26 Topp, Suzanne M           33 OREG                 1:13.90    1:12.05  
       34.11  1:12.05                                                      
 27 Mehaffey, Michele G       31 PNA                  1:09.69    1:12.26  
       34.08  1:12.26                                                      
 28 Capen, Tasha              34 MELO                 1:17.50    1:13.12  
       35.40  1:13.12                                                      
 29 Topp, Deborah A           32 IMFM                 1:12.50    1:13.27  
       34.88  1:13.27                                                      
 30 Silverstone, Debra J      30 LAPS                 1:10.30    1:14.61  
       36.43  1:14.61                                                      
 31 Zasio, Mary K             33 MELO                 1:12.00    1:14.76  
       32.56  1:14.76                                                      
 32 Saturnio, Julie A         34 DAM                  1:17.00    1:16.01  
       36.15  1:16.01                                                      
 33 Panayotou, Dorothea Y     34 DAM                  1:30.00    1:25.71  
       40.64  1:25.71                                                      
 34 Porter, Susan E           33 MVM                  1:30.00    1:30.22  
       40.94  1:30.22                                                      
 
Event 40  Women 35-39 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    35+ NATL: # 58.54  4/30/00     K PIPES-NEILSEN                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Luallen, Andrea L         35 GSM                  1:01.90    1:01.34   11  
       27.86  1:01.34                                                      
  2 Moll, Tracie A            37 GOLD                 1:03.00    1:01.90    9  
       27.16  1:01.90                                                      
  3 Mc Kinney, Martie         36 STAN                 1:00.62    1:02.36    8  
       28.95  1:02.36                                                      
  4 Rainer, Anna              39 SCAM                 1:05.00    1:02.90    7  
       29.42  1:02.90                                                      
  5 Buxton, Sylvia C          35 DYNA                 1:06.34    1:03.80    6  
       28.59  1:03.80                                                      
  6 Mc Cue, Marika W          38 ARIZ                 1:04.90    1:04.08    5  
       28.84  1:04.08                                                      
  7 Williams, Susan O         35 ANCM                 1:03.70    1:04.12    4  
       29.18  1:04.12                                                      
  8 Weiss, Sharon M           38 SNM                  1:04.30    1:04.16    3  
       30.55  1:04.16                                                      
  9 Jensen, Janna D. Jensen   37 SNM                  1:05.11    1:04.74    2  
       30.83  1:04.74                                                      
 10 Wilson, Lisa A            39 PNA                  1:06.00    1:04.75    1  
       29.48  1:04.75                                                      
 11 Crouch, Kim H             39 RMM                  1:06.11    1:05.13  
       30.55  1:05.13                                                      
 12 Sterzer, Robin S          36 SJAM                 1:07.19    1:05.48  
       30.30  1:05.48                                                      
 13 Salopek, Marion H         36 RGSC                 1:07.41    1:05.62  
       30.16  1:05.62                                                      
 14 Fredrick, Dea M           39 USF                  1:06.00    1:05.75  
       29.95  1:05.75                                                      
 15 Moulton, Wendy S          35 RMM                  1:08.00    1:06.86  
       31.32  1:06.86                                                      
 16 Glassman, Lucille R       38 LAM                  1:07.70    1:06.98  
       32.41  1:06.98                                                      
 17 Umbach, Elizabeth A       38 WMST                 1:09.13    1:07.62  
       31.50  1:07.62                                                      
 18 Heer, Jackie A            35 LGSR                 1:10.00    1:07.82  
       30.45  1:07.82                                                      
 19 Petersen, Stephanie O     39 SLAM                 1:11.00    1:07.90  
       33.22  1:07.90                                                      
 20 Foster, Ann M             38 ASC                  1:10.00    1:08.51  
       32.83  1:08.51                                                      
 21 Considine-Miller, Ellen   37 WMST                 1:11.65    1:09.26  
       33.85  1:09.26                                                      
 22 Klein, Jennifer A         35 MICH                 1:10.60    1:09.48  
       32.94  1:09.48                                                      
 23 Holt, Claudia B           38 CSPF                 1:12.40    1:10.56  
       32.39  1:10.56                                                      
 24 Kuwahara, Lisa K          38 UTAH                 1:12.45    1:11.60  
       34.23  1:11.60                                                      
 25 Branscomb, Julie A        37 SRM                  1:14.93    1:14.47  
       34.26  1:14.47                                                      
 26 Edwards, Kris E           39 BGWM                 1:16.61    1:14.56  
       33.21  1:14.56                                                      
 27 MACIAS, Cristina          35 RGSC                 1:15.30    1:14.80  
       34.15  1:14.80                                                      
 28 Hewlin, Leanne M          35 SMMM                 1:18.00    1:14.84  
       36.57  1:14.84                                                      
 29 Apple, Holly S            36 MM                   1:17.42    1:15.31  
       33.81  1:15.31                                                      
 30 Ferlin, Felicia F         37 UNAT                 1:18.80    1:20.26  
       36.24  1:20.26                                                      
 31 Canning, Lynn A           39 SCAQ                 1:20.00    1:21.68  
       37.31  1:21.68                                                      
 32 Hull, Mary M              36 SWM                  1:27.67    1:25.21  
       40.64  1:25.21                                                      
 33 Torres, Lisa M            39 LVTC                 1:38.00    1:33.51  
       43.50  1:33.51                                                      
 
Event 40  Women 40-44 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    40+ NATL: # 1:02.91  5/18/97     S NEILSON-BELL                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baker, Beth O             40 VMST                 1:02.69    1:01.22#  11  
       27.60  1:01.22                                                      
  2 Joslin, Dea Ann           42 UNAT                 1:04.89    1:04.57    9  
       30.92  1:04.57                                                      
  3 O'Toole, Maureen E        40 TOC                  1:08.30    1:05.21    8  
       31.41  1:05.21                                                      
  4 Cain, Mary M              40 LOM                  1:07.30    1:06.15    7  
       30.31  1:06.15                                                      
  5 Crowder, Barbara W        43 SCSC                 1:06.50    1:06.74    6  
       31.00  1:06.74                                                      
  6 Main, Hilary H            41 UNAT                 1:08.50    1:07.42    5  
       32.10  1:07.42                                                      
  7 Landers, Patty            44 WCM                  1:07.00    1:07.53    4  
       30.75  1:07.53                                                      
  8 Wencel, Sharon            42 HOTS                 1:13.70    1:07.68    3  
       30.64  1:07.68                                                      
  9 Badger, Carol M           41 TOC                  1:08.00    1:08.79    2  
       31.71  1:08.79                                                      
 10 Greig, Melinda            43 AKMS                 1:10.50    1:09.24    1  
       32.81  1:09.24                                                      
 11 McGregor, Izzie A         42 TVM                  1:10.13    1:09.29  
       32.39  1:09.29                                                      
 12 Kleine-Spang, Morri       44 WH2O                 1:14.72    1:09.36  
       31.95  1:09.36                                                      
 13 Garnier, Kathy            40 RMM                  1:08.91    1:09.37  
       32.22  1:09.37                                                      
 14 Soso, Catherine G         43 WCM                  1:10.74    1:09.59  
       32.40  1:09.59                                                      
 15 Klein, Maria V            42 MVM                  1:08.70    1:09.61  
       32.82  1:09.61                                                      
 16 Lepinski, Cokie           41 RHMS                 1:09.99    1:09.80  
       33.64  1:09.80                                                      
 17 Cavanaugh, Debbie D       43 GOLD                 1:10.50    1:09.91  
       32.23  1:09.91                                                      
 18 Alvarez, Phyllis A        41 UCI                  1:13.38    1:10.02  
       33.16  1:10.02                                                      
 19 Dameron, Megan J          42 RAMS                 1:10.50    1:10.06  
       31.74  1:10.06                                                      
 20 Moore, Olivia J           41 WCM                  1:12.80    1:10.30  
       32.34  1:10.30                                                      
 21 Gerstmar, Rose M          41 OREG                 1:12.65    1:10.41  
       32.03  1:10.41                                                      
 22 Reneau, Frances H         42 MELO                 1:15.00    1:10.80  
       32.19  1:10.80                                                      
 23 Lockhart, Christine N     43 USA                  1:10.80    1:11.04  
       32.89  1:11.04                                                      
 24 Donahue, Susan V          40 MVM                  1:15.27    1:11.10  
       32.17  1:11.10                                                      
 25 Foley, Sharon E           41 MACO                 1:15.90    1:11.58  
       33.66  1:11.58                                                      
 26 Fischer-Colbrie, Lisa K   44 SCSC                 1:11.97    1:11.76  
       32.90  1:11.76                                                      
 27 Wheeler, Barbara C        44 TAM                  1:14.23    1:12.56  
       34.78  1:12.56                                                      
 28 Wall, Eileen A            43 STAN                 1:12.50    1:13.59  
       33.99  1:13.59                                                      
 29 Owen, Jennifer A          41 MEND                 1:13.50    1:13.63  
       34.25  1:13.63                                                      
 30 Eriksen, Felicia D        44 RHMS                 1:14.54    1:13.86  
       32.36  1:13.86                                                      
 31 Bartels, Hilary H         40 ACM                  1:14.00    1:14.73  
       36.07  1:14.73                                                      
 32 Walker, Anita M           44 OKMS                 1:14.62    1:14.91  
       35.09  1:14.91                                                      
 33 Carter, Laraine J         43 ACM                  1:16.73    1:14.95  
       35.46  1:14.95                                                      
 34 Crossley, Kim E           41 LM                   1:18.00    1:15.11  
       34.38  1:15.11                                                      
 35 Mariani, Jeanne M.        42 ASC                  1:16.00    1:15.37  
       36.46  1:15.37                                                      
 36 Maryatt, Victoria A       40 RAMS                 1:16.52    1:16.65  
       36.04  1:16.65                                                      
 37 Sotelo-Osborne, Sophia S  40 WCM                  1:14.60    1:18.20  
       37.12  1:18.20                                                      
 38 Hickel, Jessica J         42 CRUZ                 1:23.00    1:19.06  
       37.58  1:19.06                                                      
 39 Cowley, Janet L           44 CLVM                 1:23.00    1:19.14  
       35.37  1:19.14                                                      
 40 Zumbro, Phyllis A         42 BGWM                 1:23.00    1:20.06  
       37.09  1:20.06                                                      
 41 Hazel, Janice L           42 MEND                 1:16.00    1:20.07  
       36.79  1:20.07                                                      
 42 Hemauer, Carol J          44 LCAM                 1:34.00    1:33.59  
       43.61  1:33.59                                                      
 
Event 40  Women 45-49 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    45+ NATL: # 1:03.83  4/20/97     LAURA VAL                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Parisi, Robin B           46 MACO                 1:07.80    1:07.88   11  
       31.22  1:07.88                                                      
  2 Sonner, Ritchie           45 AKMS                 1:10.12    1:08.06    9  
       31.37  1:08.06                                                      
  3 Cahill, Barby  D.         45 PNA                  1:23.00    1:11.50    8  
       32.28  1:11.50                                                      
  4 Battin, Carolyn H         47 LVM                  1:13.18    1:11.96    7  
       33.98  1:11.96                                                      
  5 Flansburg, Debbie M       45 WCM                  1:12.00    1:13.87    6  
       33.55  1:13.87                                                      
  6 Taylor, Barbara G         46 YCRC                 1:15.03    1:15.23    5  
       35.19  1:15.23                                                      
  7 Clark, Elizabeth A.       47 UNAT                 1:20.00    1:15.42    4  
       34.96  1:15.42                                                      
  8 Semonsen, Tina K          48 ROAD                 1:16.98    1:15.57    3  
       34.88  1:15.57                                                      
  9 Fox-Yoder, Kim A          45 WCM                  1:17.35    1:15.66    2  
       35.28  1:15.66                                                      
 10 Langmuir, Virginia K      48 MELO                 1:17.00    1:16.69    1  
       35.06  1:16.69                                                      
 11 Pinto, Rebecca A          46 MELO                 1:22.08    1:16.76  
       36.09  1:16.76                                                      
 12 Woodrow, Marcie           48 PCAT                 1:20.94    1:18.98  
       37.20  1:18.98                                                      
 13 Adkison, Melissa          48 RHMS                 1:17.68    1:20.02  
       37.97  1:20.02                                                      
 14 Higgins, Jane E           47 DAM                  1:22.07    1:23.78  
       40.91  1:23.78                                                      
 15 Tokars, Alice B           48 FOG                  1:37.70    1:32.63  
       45.41  1:32.63                                                      
 16 Yoder, Margie E           48 RMM                  1:30.00    1:34.01  
       45.76  1:34.01                                                      
 
Event 40  Women 50-54 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    50+ NATL: # 1:07.74  4/30/00     SUSAN JONES-ROY                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones-Roy, Susan J        53 TAM                  1:08.00    1:08.11   11  
       33.28  1:08.11                                                      
  2 Davis, Charlotte M        51 PNA                  1:13.00    1:09.06    9  
       32.32  1:09.06                                                      
  3 Schmidt, Jonelle G        50 ARIZ                 1:07.20    1:09.51    8  
       32.35  1:09.51                                                      
  4 Imwalle, Cathy J          51 OREG                 1:14.99    1:11.52    7  
       34.18  1:11.52                                                      
  5 Cazalet, Shirley          51 TAM                  1:15.00    1:11.53    6  
       33.08  1:11.53                                                      
  6 Shaps, Ruth Y             53 MAM                  1:20.00    1:14.09    5  
       33.11  1:14.09                                                      
  7 Alexander, Martha A       51 WCM                  1:15.50    1:14.29    4  
       35.48  1:14.29                                                      
  8 Frank, Mimi               54 SLUG                 1:20.00    1:14.65    3  
       34.86  1:14.65                                                      
  9 Kahn, Sally G             50 WCM                  1:21.89    1:16.20    2  
       33.83  1:16.20                                                      
 10 Casey, Kathrine J         52 PNA                  1:16.39    1:16.45    1  
       35.81  1:16.45                                                      
 11 Mac Murray, Holly L       50 NIAG                 1:16.93    1:16.87  
       36.01  1:16.87                                                      
 12 Rousseau, Sandi           53 OREG                 1:22.00    1:21.58  
       37.06  1:21.58                                                      
 13 Fouts, Susan J            50 RMM                  1:17.00    1:22.63  
       40.74  1:22.63                                                      
 14 Ford, Alice H             50 MM                   1:24.65    1:23.99  
       41.16  1:23.99                                                      
 15 Finch, Dale               50 SMMM                 1:24.00    1:25.60  
       43.16  1:25.60                                                      
 16 Dybdahl, Dempsey          52 PNA                  1:28.00    1:25.96  
       41.42  1:25.96                                                      
 17 Sutherland, Jani A        52 OREG                 1:30.41    1:28.04  
       41.61  1:28.04                                                      
 -- Felton, Linda R           50 LCAM                 1:24.00         DQ  
       36.75       DQ                                                      
 
Event 40  Women 55-59 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    55+ NATL: # 1:12.56  5/24/92     JAYNE BRUNER                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boak, Carolyn F           56 LAM                  1:13.90    1:10.04#  11  
       33.87  1:10.04                                                      
  2 Barnett, Betty Ann        55 HUMU                 1:14.00    1:10.51#   9  
       32.00  1:10.51                                                      
  3 Todd, Diana F             57 SCAQ                 1:16.42    1:12.67    8  
       33.75  1:12.67                                                      
  4 Marr, Jackie M            57 SDSM                 1:18.80    1:17.64    7  
       36.01  1:17.64                                                      
  5 Ward, Joy                 58 OREG                 1:17.50    1:20.07    6  
       35.33  1:20.07                                                      
  6 Kikut, Maureen            56 SLUG                 1:25.00    1:20.62    5  
       38.55  1:20.62                                                      
  7 Bliss, Marilyn J          55 ALMA                 1:31.11    1:30.18    4  
       41.84  1:30.18                                                      
  8 Anziano, Marcia           56 RMM                  1:42.16    1:34.91    3  
       47.58  1:34.91                                                      
  9 Litt, Arni H              55 PNA                  1:45.25    1:37.92    2  
       47.89  1:37.92                                                      
 10 Olsen, Sallie M           58 IM                   1:45.00    1:38.24    1  
       45.88  1:38.24                                                      
 11 Taft, Lynne D             59 SMMM                 1:32.56    1:43.45  
       46.57  1:43.45                                                      
 12 Krichbaum, Barbara J      58 VS                   1:43.00    1:47.17  
       51.73  1:47.17                                                      
 13 Chin, Lisa                57 WCM                  2:02.03    2:02.68  
       55.09  2:02.68                                                      
 
Event 40  Women 60-64 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    60+ NATL: # 1:16.66  4/20/97     JAYNE BRUNER                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schreiner, Beth           60 DCM                  1:27.74    1:24.14   11  
       39.87  1:24.14                                                      
  2 Newell, Sally N           63 NCMS                 1:23.90    1:25.02    9  
       40.79  1:25.02                                                      
  3 Zaremski, Barbara M       63 DCM                  1:28.50    1:31.77    8  
       43.49  1:31.77                                                      
  4 Mc Dowell-Cramer, Peggy   60 SCAQ                 1:35.00    1:33.12    7  
       46.58  1:33.12                                                      
  5 Stretch, Nancy A          61 TOC                  1:35.00    1:33.98    6  
       46.02  1:33.98                                                      
  6 Silva, Erika E            63 AAM                  1:45.00    1:39.05    5  
       49.08  1:39.05                                                      
  7 Curry, Kate               64 MVM                  1:48.80    1:51.99    4  
       53.43  1:51.99                                                      
 
Event 40  Women 65-69 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    65+ NATL: # 1:19.21  5/12/96     GAIL ROPER                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Callison, Barbara F       68 RINC                 1:33.00    1:34.94   11  
       45.04  1:34.94                                                      
  2 Buchannan, Peggy          68 RMM                  1:48.44    1:46.55    9  
       51.89  1:46.55                                                      
  3 Branscomb, Tessie L       65 MEND                 1:50.08    1:49.34    8  
       51.79  1:49.34                                                      
  4 Sharp, Glenda B           65 IAMA                 1:50.10    1:51.09    7  
       55.50  1:51.09                                                      
  5 Bryce, Karen G            67 PNA                  1:55.73    2:03.03    6  
     1:00.25  2:03.03                                                      
  6 Morgan, Caroline M        69 UTAH                 2:15.00    2:15.81    5  
     1:08.11  2:15.81                                                      
 
Event 40  Women 70-74 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    70+ NATL: # 1:21.97  4/30/00     GAIL ROPER                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mac Beth, Nancy K         72 ARIZ                 3:30.45    1:31.52   11  
       43.35  1:31.52                                                      
  2 Gruender, Edie            72 ARIZ                 1:46.88    1:39.16    9  
       46.60  1:39.16                                                      
  3 Owens, Barbara R          71 USF                  1:53.00    1:47.49    8  
       51.99  1:47.49                                                      
  4 Germolus, Dixie C.        74 WCM                  2:11.04    2:02.42    7  
     1:00.14  2:02.42                                                      
 -- Danto, Eloise             73 RINC                 2:10.00         DQ  
     1:04.33       DQ                                                      
 
Event 40  Women 75-79 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    75+ NATL: # 1:41.96  2/26/00     LOIS KIVI NOCHMAN                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carr, Florence E          75 FMM                  1:40.79    1:37.03#  11  
       45.00  1:37.03                                                      
  2 Meyer, Margery            78 TOC                  1:50.00    1:46.56    9  
       48.81  1:46.56                                                      
  3 Blackledge, Nan L         76 RINC                 2:00.32    1:59.80    8  
       55.93  1:59.80                                                      
 
Event 40  Women 80-84 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    80+ NATL: # 1:53.57  5/21/95     MARIA LENK                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Evans, Rita D             81 ADMS                 3:56.10    2:08.27   11  
       58.92  2:08.27                                                      
  2 Etienne, Audrey H         84 SMMM                 2:23.00    2:20.19    9  
     1:06.97  2:20.19                                                      
  3 Brown, Mardie L           84 NEM                  2:43.38    2:31.28    8  
     1:09.68  2:31.28                                                      
 
Event 40  Women 85-89 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    85+ NATL: # 2:11.93  4/30/00     JEAN DURSTON                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lenk-Zigler, Maria        86 NMMS                 2:22.10    2:11.44#  11  
     1:02.16  2:11.44                                                      
  2 Browne, Ivy V             86 SNM                  3:02.00    3:05.21    9  
     1:28.76  3:05.21                                                      
  3 Buel, Hilda G             87 SMMM                 4:13.00    3:56.58    8  
     2:04.14  3:56.58                                                      
 
Event 41  Men 19-24 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    19+ NATL: # 1:51.04  5/23/93     STEVEN REED                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maynor, Jeff D            23 CVM                  1:52.34    1:58.06   11  
       25.97    56.08  1:26.76  1:58.06                                    
  2 Wygodzki, Jack J          21 GOLD                 1:58.50    2:07.54    9  
       29.20  1:01.28  1:33.88  2:07.54                                    
  3 Lewis, Marc R             23 LM                   2:11.00    2:14.08    8  
       29.37  1:03.31  1:38.12  2:14.08                                    
  4 NG, Kelvin                23 UCSB                 2:40.00    2:26.53    7  
       29.75  1:05.99  1:44.53  2:26.53                                    
 
Event 41  Men 25-29 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    25+ NATL: # 1:49.21  5/21/90     BOBBY PATTEN                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DeFabrique, Yann J        27 SCSC                 1:52.00    1:48.25#  11  
       24.87    52.38  1:20.18  1:48.25                                    
  2 Goldman, Mark S           29 NEM                  1:59.70    1:57.77    9  
       25.75    55.91  1:26.97  1:57.77                                    
  3 Viola, Ritch D            29 USF                  2:00.00    1:58.85    8  
       26.72    56.75  1:27.79  1:58.85                                    
  4 Fletcher, Ken B           26 NEM                  1:58.00    1:58.91    7  
       25.61    54.15  1:25.38  1:58.91                                    
  5 Welting, Evan A           26 DYNA                 2:01.99    2:00.55    6  
       26.61    56.92  1:28.71  2:00.55                                    
  6 Cunningham, Brian D       28 IM                   2:01.20    2:01.69    5  
       27.27    57.98  1:29.29  2:01.69                                    
  7 Liu, Alan B               28 MVM                  2:07.94    2:11.52    4  
       29.33  1:02.14  1:36.25  2:11.52                                    
  8 Heffelfinger, Eric A      25 FOG                  2:55.00    2:51.01    3  
       34.70  1:18.12  2:04.91  2:51.01                                    
 
Event 41  Men 30-34 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    30+ NATL: # 1:49.52  5/16/94     PETER EGAN                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zolna, Bill M             31 MACO                 1:56.71    1:55.95   11  
       26.73    55.69  1:25.58  1:55.95                                    
  2 Magee, Mark A             33 CLVM                 1:57.80    1:57.47    9  
       26.63    57.05  1:26.82  1:57.47                                    
  3 Roddin, Jeffrey H         32 ANCM                 1:57.99    2:00.11    8  
       26.75    57.33  1:28.58  2:00.11                                    
  4 O'Connor, John P          32 RMM                  2:01.02    2:00.48    7  
       26.44    56.59  1:27.63  2:00.48                                    
  5 Reed, Scott W             30 OSB                  1:56.00    2:00.97    6  
       26.71    57.26  1:28.42  2:00.97                                    
  6 Brundage, Patrick W       34 ARIZ                 2:05.43    2:05.39    5  
       28.36    59.74  1:32.17  2:05.39                                    
  7 Marshall, Christopher P   31 DYNA                 2:12.00    2:05.82    4  
       28.09    59.89  1:32.58  2:05.82                                    
  8 Broudy, Marc I            30 NEM                  2:12.50    2:09.69    3  
       29.00  1:01.60  1:34.92  2:09.69                                    
  9 Wen, Brendon Y            31 SCAM                 2:24.10    2:16.73    2  
       29.63  1:03.67  1:39.21  2:16.73                                    
 10 Johnson, Chris S.         30 ARIZ                 2:21.40    2:19.66    1  
       29.14  1:02.59  1:37.81  2:19.66                                    
 11 Gravley, Dwight S         32 CLVM                 2:16.00    2:25.29  
       28.80  1:02.04  1:41.78  2:25.29                                    
 12 Gehant, Luc D             30 IM                   2:50.00    2:51.54  
       34.41  1:15.93  2:02.37  2:51.54                                    
 13 Gottsche, Gordon P        34 SMMM                 2:45.00    3:22.75  
       39.52  1:30.77  2:26.58  3:22.75                                    
 
Event 41  Men 35-39 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    35+ NATL: # 1:50.74  5/16/99     BOBBY PATTEN                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shaffer, Mike G           35 VCM                  1:52.35    1:52.58   11  
       25.68    54.12  1:22.80  1:52.58                                    
  2 Clark, Henry L            35 MOB                  1:58.49    1:54.80    9  
       25.78    55.12  1:24.56  1:54.80                                    
  3 Eickhoff, Randy           35 UCLA                 1:56.50    1:56.27    8  
       26.37    55.87  1:26.42  1:56.27                                    
  4 Debiase, Terry A          36 FIRE                 1:58.00    1:56.86    7  
       26.33    55.32  1:24.82  1:56.86                                    
  5 Duggan, Patrick M         37 WCM                  2:00.80    2:00.67    6  
       27.05    58.38  1:28.99  2:00.67                                    
  6 Ackermann, David A        35 IM                   2:06.69    2:03.68    5  
       27.68    58.56  1:30.84  2:03.68                                    
  7 Hedrick, Tim K            37 VCM                  2:07.10    2:05.27    4  
       28.41  1:00.56  1:33.03  2:05.27                                    
  8 McGiffin, Chris           35 GSM                  2:12.41    2:07.00    3  
       28.85  1:01.46  1:34.63  2:07.00                                    
  9 Rodrigues, Gerry A        38 UCLA                 2:06.10    2:08.14    2  
       28.72  1:01.32  1:34.51  2:08.14                                    
 10 Eagleton, Alan T          37 WHAM                 2:35.00    2:08.90    1  
       32.76  1:09.51  1:48.17  2:08.90                                    
 11 Collins, Michael D        35 NOVA                 2:10.00    2:09.30  
       28.92  1:01.39  1:35.31  2:09.30                                    
 12 Christensen, Douglas A    38 OREG                 2:15.00    2:10.07  
       28.74  1:01.26  1:34.91  2:10.07                                    
 13 Brisbane, Roger S         36 UNAT                 1:59.26    2:10.36  
       27.45    59.79  1:33.92  2:10.36                                    
 14 Kanellakopoulos, Ioannis  36 SCSC                 3:45.00    3:32.50  
       44.72  1:38.80  2:36.98  3:32.50                                    
 -- Henschel, Sean M          37 RGSC                 2:16.10         NS  
 
Event 41  Men 40-44 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    40+ NATL: # 1:51.69  4/30/00     WILLIAM SPECHT                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Specht, William L         43 SPM                  1:54.00    1:53.80   11  
       25.56    54.28  1:23.64  1:53.80                                    
  2 O'Brien, Kerry L          44 WCM                  2:02.20    2:00.33    9  
       26.08    56.59  1:27.85  2:00.33                                    
  3 McCabe, Tom               43 IM                   2:15.00    2:05.68    8  
       27.95  1:00.44  1:32.16  2:05.68                                    
  4 Kanzler, Matthew H        44 SCSC                 2:08.00    2:07.23    7  
       28.66  1:00.83  1:33.19  2:07.23                                    
  5 Grady, Joe                40 NMMS                 2:07.00    2:07.33    6  
       28.17    58.87  1:30.26  2:07.33                                    
  6 Arcuni, Philip W          42 MELO                 2:18.00    2:07.98    5  
       27.61    58.83  1:32.51  2:07.98                                    
  7 Ireland, Bill E.          41 SCAQ                 2:08.50    2:08.42    4  
       28.13  1:00.13  1:33.24  2:08.42                                    
  8 Allender, Pat             42 OREG                 2:14.42    2:09.32    3  
       28.36    59.15  1:32.37  2:09.32                                    
  9 Stites, Jim S             43 ARIZ                 2:26.35    2:11.07    2  
       30.05  1:03.28  1:37.11  2:11.07                                    
 10 Kim, Robert Y             40 USF                  2:19.00    2:13.22    1  
       30.43  1:02.77  1:35.92  2:13.22                                    
 11 Tice, Jon P               43 DAM                  2:12.00    2:13.77  
       27.95    59.97  1:33.62  2:13.77                                    
 12 Crean, Denis J            40 TCSD                 2:16.83    2:13.97  
       29.22  1:01.84  1:36.67  2:13.97                                    
 13 Kingsly, Bernard N        42 INWM                 2:22.01    2:17.42  
       29.49  1:03.58  1:39.78  2:17.42                                    
 14 Dybdahl, Eric T           41 PNA                  2:25.00    2:17.94  
       30.37  1:04.82  1:40.21  2:17.94                                    
 15 Kolb, Karl A              40 NEM                  2:14.00    2:18.04  
       30.93  1:05.91  1:41.98  2:18.04                                    
 16 Taylor, Ron A             40 OREG                 2:20.59    2:21.97  
       30.48  1:06.12  1:43.72  2:21.97                                    
 -- Schafer, Ron P            43 HSAM                 2:30.00         DQ  
       31.69  1:08.50  1:47.04       DQ                                    
 -- Harrison, Ryan A          41 WCM                  2:18.80         NS  
 
Event 41  Men 45-49 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    45+ NATL: # 2:02.26  4/2/00      JIM O'CONNOR                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vandam, David K           45 HOTS                 2:03.30    2:00.90#  11  
       27.58    57.70  1:28.67  2:00.90                                    
  2 Mac Donald, Sandy M       45 SAC                  2:02.00    2:01.62#   9  
       27.00    57.27  1:28.43  2:01.62                                    
  3 Hansen, Robert M          46 GMUP                 2:12.00    2:10.18    8  
       28.31  1:00.55  1:35.01  2:10.18                                    
  4 Di Tolla, Robert J        46 RMM                  2:09.80    2:13.80    7  
       29.45  1:02.81  1:37.76  2:13.80                                    
  5 Strnad, Jeff              48 MELO                 2:15.30    2:13.82    6  
       29.78  1:03.07  1:37.90  2:13.82                                    
  6 Heather, Michael R        47 SLUG                 2:20.20    2:14.36    5  
       29.99  1:04.19  1:38.52  2:14.36                                    
  7 O'Brien, Mike R           45 CGIS                 2:16.00    2:14.86    4  
       29.81  1:04.07  1:38.10  2:14.86                                    
  8 Arnold, Tom               45 SCSC                 2:23.00    2:18.11    3  
       29.66  1:03.98  1:40.84  2:18.11                                    
  9 Montgomery, Mark A        45 SLUG                 2:19.50    2:20.33    2  
       33.19  1:09.65  1:46.30  2:20.33                                    
 10 Moore, Hugh C             46 PNA                  2:22.10    2:22.26    1  
       32.83  1:09.42  1:45.70  2:22.26                                    
 11 Bannan, Charles           49 SCSC                 2:25.31    2:33.36  
       32.38  1:08.12  1:46.96  2:33.36                                    
 12 Kapetanic, Peter          48 MHM                  3:16.00    3:14.75  
       39.18  1:26.46  2:18.45  3:14.75                                    
 -- Hemmerle, Jamie           45 1776                 2:09.00         DQ  
       28.25  1:00.28  1:34.48       DQ                                    
 
Event 41  Men 50-54 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    50+ NATL: # 2:02.56  4/11/99     FRED SCHLICHER                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Day, Lawrence J           50 MICH                 2:06.22    2:03.12   11  
       27.86    57.79  1:29.26  2:03.12                                    
  2 Clemmons, Jim             51 MAM                  2:15.50    2:10.78    9  
       29.46  1:02.47  1:36.41  2:10.78                                    
  3 Oates, David R            50 GMUP                 2:20.14    2:14.67    8  
       28.65  1:02.05  1:35.97  2:14.67                                    
  4 Levinson, David A         51 RINC                 2:19.50    2:17.08    7  
       30.16  1:04.97  1:40.94  2:17.08                                    
  5 Brown, Randy I            53 SMMM                 2:31.00    2:22.24    6  
       30.29  1:05.81  1:43.60  2:22.24                                    
  6 Sherrill, Mike B          51 TOC                  2:22.00    2:25.77    5  
       33.20  1:10.68  1:48.11  2:25.77                                    
  7 Arneson, Gaard            53 MICH                 2:32.10    2:27.34    4  
       33.04  1:10.18  1:48.88  2:27.34                                    
  8 McKenzie, Don W           54 SNM                  2:50.00    2:39.35    3  
       37.37  1:18.03  1:59.37  2:39.35                                    
  9 Lawrie, Jim               54 SNM                  2:55.00    2:47.90    2  
       35.29  1:15.10  2:00.15  2:47.90                                    
 -- Willis, Gregory B         52 LAPS                 2:31.06         NS  
 -- Parlapiano, Gary J        54 TAM                  2:37.50         NS  
 
Event 41  Men 55-59 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    55+ NATL: # 2:12.35  2/20/00     ROBERT POILETMAN                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burns, Joel J             55 GOLD                 2:18.00    2:13.33   11  
       28.58  1:01.69  1:36.02  2:13.33                                    
  2 Cartwright, Allan L       59 TVM                  2:55.00    2:24.05    9  
       32.22  1:09.19  1:46.30  2:24.05                                    
  3 Andrews, Chuck            55 AM                   2:36.00    2:33.46    8  
       32.44  1:11.82  1:53.37  2:33.46                                    
  4 Figueiredo, Paulo         55 WH2O                 2:25.00    2:35.59    7  
       33.45  1:11.27  1:51.56  2:35.59                                    
  5 Raffaelli, Larry L        58 VCM                  2:50.00    2:43.34    6  
       36.46  1:22.31  2:07.86  2:43.34                                    
  6 Piazza, Michael S         55 WCM                  2:49.00    2:47.76    5  
       35.14  1:16.08  2:00.16  2:47.76                                    
  7 Kutsenko, Vadim           56 SMMM                 3:10.00    2:51.81    4  
       38.95  1:23.70  2:08.95  2:51.81                                    
  8 Walker, Joseph R          59 SNM                  2:50.00    2:54.48    3  
       38.32  1:23.64  2:10.33  2:54.48                                    
  9 Hahm, Martin R            59 ARIZ                 3:07.70    3:14.35    2  
       44.17  1:34.92  2:26.68  3:14.35                                    
 10 Dyck, Mel                 59 ARIZ                 3:41.20    3:20.72    1  
       45.30  1:38.05  2:30.97  3:20.72                                    
 11 Juhala, Richard H         57 OREG                 3:30.83    3:26.91  
       45.93  1:39.74  2:33.35  3:26.91                                    
 
Event 41  Men 60-64 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    60+ NATL: # 2:29.92  3/17/96     DAVID COSTILL                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Petersen, Bert L          62 OREG                 2:55.00    2:41.94   11  
       33.73  1:17.09  2:00.66  2:41.94                                    
  2 Silvestri, Tony M         60 UNAT                 3:05.00    2:52.02    9  
       36.10  1:19.35  2:05.95  2:52.02                                    
  3 Shaw, James F             60 RINC                 3:01.00    2:53.64    8  
       37.50  1:23.69  2:10.23  2:53.64                                    
  4 Perilman, Jim E           62 WCM                  2:56.00    2:55.96    7  
       39.69  1:24.31  2:10.00  2:55.96                                    
  5 Fasbender, Barry A        63 STAN                 2:57.63    2:58.62    6  
       42.02  1:29.17  2:16.76  2:58.62                                    
  6 Fox, Robert A             64 TOC                  3:15.10    3:07.68    5  
       39.28  1:27.25  2:17.48  3:07.68                                    
 -- Kilbourne, Charles E      61 AAAA                 3:30.00         NS  
 
Event 41  Men 65-69 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    65+ NATL: # 2:41.99  5/23/93     CHARLES MOSS                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Ron              69 ARIZ                 2:51.25    2:41.63#  11  
       35.47  1:17.24  2:01.22  2:41.63                                    
  2 O'Brien, Dennis A         65 RMM                  2:39.00    2:44.41    9  
       35.24  1:15.75  2:00.04  2:44.41                                    
  3 Haworth, A Emory          65 WCM                  2:58.00    2:59.75    8  
       36.82  1:23.13  2:12.18  2:59.75                                    
  4 Slawson, Dick             65 OREG                 3:15.18    3:01.94    7  
       38.31  1:24.16  2:12.50  3:01.94                                    
  5 Morner, Stan              66 WCM                  3:16.51    3:13.08    6  
       45.43  1:37.41  2:29.06  3:13.08                                    
  6 Marchbanks, Jerry L       65 TTEX                 3:20.28    3:16.48    5  
       41.48  1:33.03  2:26.50  3:16.48                                    
  7 Chilton, Samuel B         66 O*H*                 3:25.01    3:23.74    4  
       46.13  1:40.32  2:33.22  3:23.74                                    
  8 O'Brien, Parry            69 SDSM                 3:30.02    3:31.51    3  
       46.10  1:41.18  2:38.57  3:31.51                                    
  9 Fleming, Jack C           65 USF                  3:28.61    3:45.43    2  
       46.25  1:40.91  2:44.84  3:45.43                                    
 10 Grohe, William E          67 USF                  3:49.72    3:53.13    1  
       49.49  1:47.35  2:50.89  3:53.13                                    
 
Event 41  Men 70-74 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    70+ NATL: # 2:53.57  5/12/96     JOSEPH KURTZMAN                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gillin, Gordon H          70 ARIZ                 3:30.00    3:21.98   11  
       44.16  1:36.34  2:29.08  3:21.98                                    
  2 Sapper, Gene              71 HSAM                 3:54.00    3:56.33    9  
       54.79  1:54.72  2:55.35  3:56.33                                    
 
Event 41  Men 75-79 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    75+ NATL: # 3:17.53  3/29/92     ANTON CERER                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Foster, Warren A          76 GOST                 4:50.00    4:51.65   11  
     1:08.54  2:25.50  3:44.24  4:51.65                                    
  2 Jones, Glynn              76 TOC                  4:52.00    5:15.60    9  
     1:11.16  2:32.14  3:53.89  5:15.60                                    
 
Event 41  Men 80-84 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    80+ NATL: # 3:32.97  3/16/97     ANTON CERER                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Richard T          81 WCM                  5:00.00    4:26.41   11  
       59.85  2:08.16  3:17.28  4:26.41                                    
  2 Johnston, William H       82 WCM                  5:05.99    5:01.01    9  
     1:00.12  2:21.57  3:48.49  5:01.01                                    
 
Event 41  Men 90-94 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coon, Jesse B             90 TTEX                 6:47.00    7:56.02   11  
     1:42.29  3:50.91  5:57.44  7:56.02                                    
 
Event 42  Women 19-24 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    19+ NATL: # 2:06.92  5/16/99     SARA SCHWEITZER                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Frogner, Asheley M        22 SCSC                 2:14.69    2:09.70   11  
       29.54  1:02.18  1:35.92  2:09.70                                    
  2 Carlson, Miriam E         24 UMSC                 2:18.00    2:14.07    9  
       31.26  1:05.24  1:39.71  2:14.07                                    
  3 Nishimoto, Iris A         19 UNAT                 2:16.74    2:16.03    8  
       30.11  1:03.97  1:39.34  2:16.03                                    
  4 Diamond, Margo S          22 UNAT                 2:15.00    2:18.39    7  
       30.75  1:05.37  1:41.58  2:18.39                                    
  5 Tallacksen, Aurora K      24 PNA                  2:26.93    2:19.45    6  
       30.57  1:05.40  1:41.89  2:19.45                                    
  6 Sullivan, Jessica K       24 SCAM                 2:27.94    2:25.05    5  
       33.19  1:10.02  1:47.51  2:25.05                                    
  7 Pizzo, Michelle A         20 1776                 2:21.29    2:26.93    4  
       30.72  1:06.56  1:45.96  2:26.93                                    
  8 Beebe, Allison R          24 SPM                  2:27.36    2:27.11    3  
       33.27  1:11.65  1:49.57  2:27.11                                    
  9 Saad, Yasmin              22 OMAH                 2:49.19    2:31.67    2  
       32.42  1:10.64  1:50.64  2:31.67                                    
 10 Mattes, Melinda A         23 SMMM                 2:25.69    2:35.27    1  
       33.31  1:12.27  1:53.52  2:35.27                                    
 11 Bakker, Heather J         24 USA                  2:48.19    2:41.71  
       32.54  1:12.74  1:57.26  2:41.71                                    
 12 Wong, Marissa G           22 DAM                  2:43.00    2:45.31  
       34.91  1:17.34  2:00.92  2:45.31                                    
 
Event 42  Women 25-29 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    25+ NATL: # 2:02.33  3/12/00     WENDY KNOX                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Liu, Limin                25 SNM                  1:58.00    1:57.84#  11  
       26.59    56.48  1:26.94  1:57.84                                    
  2 Mullican, Beth A          26 DYNA                 2:24.16    2:19.29    9  
       30.60  1:05.33  1:41.71  2:19.29                                    
  3 Kilpatrick, Kaira S       25 SLOM                 2:25.54    2:22.77    8  
       31.32  1:08.17  1:45.51  2:22.77                                    
  4 Arneson, Laura C          25 SCAM                 2:25.99    2:24.92    7  
       31.98  1:08.49  1:47.21  2:24.92                                    
  5 Mohwinkel-Fleming, Shery  29 AKMS                 2:30.70    2:27.78    6  
       33.40  1:10.54  1:49.12  2:27.78                                    
  6 Rees, Karla E             28 SJAM                 3:30.00    3:25.56    5  
       44.15  1:36.75  2:32.51  3:25.56                                    
 -- Jarmer, Robyn M           26 USF                  2:31.55         NS  
 -- Gorsline, Lisa K          25 OREG                 2:35.16         NS  
 
Event 42  Women 30-34 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    30+ NATL: # 2:03.46  5/12/96     K PIPES-NEILSEN                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Easton, Sandie            31 ARIZ                 2:13.97    2:11.36   11  
       29.34  1:01.89  1:35.97  2:11.36                                    
  2 Castillo-Lehnertz, Blanc  34 IAMA                 2:16.45    2:15.09    9  
       29.81  1:03.15  1:38.02  2:15.09                                    
  3 Gavigan, Stacey A         30 UCI                  2:20.00    2:17.93    8  
       29.92  1:03.98  1:40.23  2:17.93                                    
  4 Bills, Julie R            32 UTAH                 2:20.00    2:19.85    7  
       33.34  1:10.95  1:46.45  2:19.85                                    
  5 Hyland, Kate A            32 WPM                  2:28.40    2:23.62    6  
       31.38  1:06.69  1:43.89  2:23.62                                    
  6 Thill, Vanessa I          30 CLVM                 2:26.30    2:25.33    5  
       31.05  1:07.13  1:45.84  2:25.33                                    
  7 Sippola, Sari H           32 WHSC                 2:29.50    2:27.08    4  
       32.96  1:09.54  1:47.92  2:27.08                                    
  8 Halligan, Amy B           34 OREG                 2:33.82    2:34.51    3  
       33.23  1:10.80  1:51.00  2:34.51                                    
  9 Berrueta, Gabriela        34 AGYM                 2:34.00    2:40.75    2  
       35.28  1:15.73  1:58.27  2:40.75                                    
 10 Nicholson, Mandy L.       34 CLVM                 2:34.90    2:45.87    1  
       33.34  1:12.47  1:55.81  2:45.87                                    
 11 Duggan, Karen L           30 WCM                  2:35.00    2:54.82  
       38.95  1:21.57  2:07.36  2:54.82                                    
 
Event 42  Women 35-39 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    35+ NATL: # 2:04.88  5/4/97      K PIPES-NEILSEN                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Welting, Laureen K        35 TOC                  2:10.60    2:09.08   11  
       29.12  1:01.99  1:35.15  2:09.08                                    
  2 Block, Andrea J           39 ANCM                 2:18.80    2:12.15    9  
       30.32  1:03.89  1:37.62  2:12.15                                    
  3 Schriger, Joan A          36 TOC                  2:24.41    2:17.81    8  
       30.42  1:05.57  1:41.75  2:17.81                                    
  4 Jordan, Sarah A           36 WHSC                 2:23.00    2:20.93    7  
       30.95  1:05.39  1:41.86  2:20.93                                    
  5 Smith, Joan A             39 WHAM                 2:22.80    2:24.50    6  
       32.05  1:08.42  1:46.02  2:24.50                                    
  6 Wheeler, Mindy A          35 UTAH                 2:40.00    2:29.96    5  
       32.68  1:10.53  1:50.09  2:29.96                                    
  7 Wygal, Dianne L           35 ARIZ                 2:23.10    2:30.74    4  
       32.97  1:09.75  1:49.11  2:30.74                                    
  8 Sheeper, Lisa M           37 MELO                 2:40.00    2:32.01    3  
       34.61  1:14.06  1:53.36  2:32.01                                    
  9 Colette, Laura            37 CSPF                 2:39.89    2:52.58    2  
       37.66  1:21.40  2:06.84  2:52.58                                    
 -- Applewhite, Juliette      39 MELO                 2:29.90         NS  
 
Event 42  Women 40-44 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    40+ NATL: # 2:11.08  4/26/92     LAURA VAL                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baker, Beth O             40 VMST                 2:11.50    2:09.63#  11  
       28.36  1:01.05  1:35.26  2:09.63                                    
  2 Simpson, Susanne B        41 INWM                 2:13.41    2:10.34#   9  
       29.91  1:03.19  1:37.00  2:10.34                                    
  3 Heim-Bowen, Suzanne M     42 WCM                  2:16.90    2:14.90    8  
       30.20  1:04.42  1:39.28  2:14.90                                    
  4 Cunha, Elizabeth F        40 UNAT                 2:22.05    2:22.31    7  
       31.80  1:07.48  1:44.86  2:22.31                                    
  5 Cain, Mary M              40 LOM                  2:30.50    2:23.38    6  
       30.77  1:05.85  1:42.65  2:23.38                                    
  6 Longhart, Karen A         40 MM                   2:34.26    2:28.21    5  
       34.08  1:11.33  1:49.61  2:28.21                                    
  7 Meyer, Marguerite V       42 TOC                  2:38.00    2:30.96    4  
       34.40  1:12.99  1:53.02  2:30.96                                    
  8 Nelson, Judy A            40 RMM                  2:40.00    2:32.89    3  
       33.18  1:09.91  1:50.17  2:32.89                                    
  9 Reneau, Frances H         42 MELO                 3:21.09    2:38.67    2  
       37.15  1:18.60  1:59.78  2:38.67                                    
 10 Heather, Julie            43 SAM                  2:53.70    2:51.00    1  
       37.72  1:20.68  2:05.06  2:51.00                                    
 11 Wright, Sheryl            41 DAMM                 3:14.00    3:18.62  
       44.77  1:36.12  2:28.09  3:18.62                                    
 -- Moore, Olivia J           41 WCM                  2:36.00         NS  
 
Event 42  Women 45-49 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    45+ NATL: # 2:13.34  5/16/99     LAURA VAL                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Val, Laura B              49 TAM                  2:20.00    2:11.12#  11  
       28.42  1:00.93  1:35.52  2:11.12                                    
  2 Flansburg, Debbie M       45 WCM                  2:22.00    2:17.62    9  
       30.00  1:03.88  1:40.32  2:17.62                                    
  3 Lippold, Mary B           45 PNA                  2:33.50    2:28.76    8  
       32.21  1:08.95  1:47.53  2:28.76                                    
  4 Wainwright, Joanne        45 AKMS                 2:38.65    2:31.51    7  
       34.40  1:13.43  1:51.97  2:31.51                                    
  5 Glassman, Debbie A        47 PNA                  2:37.90    2:31.94    6  
       32.09  1:10.23  1:50.80  2:31.94                                    
  6 Braaten, Kitten           45 VMST                 2:50.64    2:43.95    5  
       35.65  1:16.00  1:59.47  2:43.95                                    
  7 Pinto, Rebecca A          46 MELO                 3:15.00    2:44.33    4  
       36.20  1:18.03  2:01.00  2:44.33                                    
  8 Harrelson, Jo Ann         45 SPM                  2:45.25    2:46.24    3  
       36.44  1:20.31  2:03.74  2:46.24                                    
  9 Ross, Amy M               47 OREG                 3:28.37    2:53.69    2  
       37.21  1:21.37  2:06.48  2:53.69                                    
 10 Quinn, Phyllis E          45 TOC                  3:02.62    2:55.74    1  
       39.81  1:24.96  2:11.06  2:55.74                                    
 11 Black, Karla N            45 NEM                  3:03.45    3:01.85  
       36.21  1:20.18  2:10.47  3:01.85                                    
 12 Taylor, Barbara G         46 YCRC                 3:06.57    3:04.90  
       39.79  1:27.33  2:15.91  3:04.90                                    
 13 Yoder, Margie E           48 RMM                  3:45.00    3:47.34  
       48.53  1:44.29  2:45.80  3:47.34                                    
 
Event 42  Women 50-54 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    50+ NATL: # 2:25.73  4/12/92     ARDETH MUELLER                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Serianni, Vicki           50 UCLA                 3:29.06    3:07.49   11  
       45.15  1:34.12  2:21.99  3:07.49                                    
  2 Thomas-Will, Marji        53 USA                  3:20.34    3:17.41    9  
       43.26  1:31.84  2:22.08  3:17.41                                    
  3 Welch, Sarah              54 PNA                  3:05.00    3:19.12    8  
       40.40  1:30.40  2:24.63  3:19.12                                    
 
Event 42  Women 55-59 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    55+ NATL: # 2:37.42  4/30/00     ARDETH MUELLER                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Judy              56 HOEM                 2:55.00    2:39.37   11  
       32.95  1:13.82  1:57.33  2:39.37                                    
  2 Pierson, Ginger L         55 MACO                 2:55.00    2:52.09    9  
       37.39  1:20.42  2:05.61  2:52.09                                    
  3 Dills, Suzanne L          56 PNA                  3:10.00    2:59.65    8  
       38.82  1:25.90  2:12.12  2:59.65                                    
  4 Pohlmann, Mary M          56 IM                   3:14.61    3:14.94    7  
       42.01  1:31.40  2:23.44  3:14.94                                    
  5 Onton, Ann Louise         57 CONN                 3:37.97    3:40.75    6  
       45.74  1:41.35  2:40.68  3:40.75                                    
  6 Taft, Lynne D             59 SMMM                 4:03.36    4:05.05    5  
       51.00  1:54.88  3:01.61  4:05.05                                    
 
Event 42  Women 60-64 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    60+ NATL: # 3:06.99  4/21/96     NANCY BROWN                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lund, Lynne H             60 SDSM                 3:10.00    3:07.98   11  
       40.20  1:28.95  2:20.32  3:07.98                                    
  2 Kraetzer, Midge S.        62 WCM                  3:15.00    3:24.52    9  
       45.33  1:37.48  2:33.14  3:24.52                                    
 
Event 42  Women 65-69 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    65+ NATL: # 3:11.22  5/16/94     JUNE KRAUSER                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alexander, Joan E         69 WCM                  3:50.00    4:00.94   11  
       54.88  1:55.52  2:59.94  4:00.94                                    
  2 Hertzberg, Ruth S         68 SNM                  6:30.00    5:31.08    9  
     1:07.95  2:34.37  4:05.75  5:31.08                                    
  3 Duncan, Jean M            68 WCM                  5:02.11    5:45.74    8  
     1:15.30  2:45.60  4:16.17  5:45.74                                    
 
Event 42  Women 70-74 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    70+ NATL: # 3:16.51  2/16/97     JUNE KRAUSER                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hirsch, Ann M             70 WCM                  3:43.00    3:34.85   11  
       48.44  1:42.23  2:37.61  3:34.85                                    
  2 Krauser, June             74 GOLD                 3:38.36    3:40.76    9  
       48.68  1:44.93  2:42.71  3:40.76                                    
  3 Owens, Barbara R          71 USF                  4:00.00    4:22.57    8  
       58.55  2:06.56  3:16.16  4:22.57                                    
  4 Stupfel, Gloria M         74 SMMM                 5:43.00    5:58.53    7  
     1:18.49  2:55.72  4:31.22  5:58.53                                    
 
Event 43  Men 19-24 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    19+ NATL: # 45.11  4/10/94     ERIC MAUER                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Foster, Brendon M         24 STAN                   50.30      46.56   11  
       22.40    46.56                                                      
  2 Morris, Grayson E         24 FIRE                   51.00      47.18    9  
       23.11    47.18                                                      
  3 Poropat, Michael A        24 CHIC                   49.50      47.41    8  
       23.00    47.41                                                      
  4 Conway, Adam M            22 SDSM                   49.05      47.48    7  
       22.45    47.48                                                      
  5 Budke, Jeff               23 WCM                    49.50      48.14    6  
       23.62    48.14                                                      
  6 Hottle, Nathan E          24 SLUG                   48.50      48.17    5  
       23.19    48.17                                                      
  7 Sohmen, Philip            22 STAN                   48.10      48.31    4  
       23.25    48.31                                                      
  8 Wyles, Eric J             24 WCM                    50.11      48.32    3  
       23.56    48.32                                                      
  9 Gilchrest, Arthur A       24 GSM                    47.20      48.82    2  
       23.22    48.82                                                      
 10 Benton, Kevin A           19 WCM                    48.14      48.85    1  
       23.30    48.85                                                      
 11 Lopez, Marco A            24 WSYM                   48.00      48.93  
       23.15    48.93                                                      
 12 Petrie, Trevor W          21 PNA                    50.06      49.98  
       23.98    49.98                                                      
 13 McGlynn, David E          24 UTAH                   51.90      50.02  
       24.26    50.02                                                      
 14 Johansen, Nick A          22 UNAT                   50.71      50.33  
       24.12    50.33                                                      
 15 Stanton IV, Wright        21 RGSC                   51.36      50.57  
       24.71    50.57                                                      
 16 McNeil, Cameron           19 MICH                   52.28      50.83  
       24.36    50.83                                                      
 17 Wygodzki, Jack J          21 GOLD                   50.06      51.15  
       24.34    51.15                                                      
 18 Hildenbrand, Stefan M     24 ARIZ                   51.50      51.18  
       24.66    51.18                                                      
 19 Stanton, Jeremiah         22 RGSC                   53.22      51.60  
       24.82    51.60                                                      
 20 Salvesen, Kraig G         21 MELO                   53.00      51.75  
       24.41    51.75                                                      
 21 Hardcastle, Holden P      23 USF                    51.85      52.53  
       25.27    52.53                                                      
 22 Judd, Matt W              22 DAM                    52.00      52.77  
       25.38    52.77                                                      
 22 Frankel, Aaron J          21 FIRE                   53.40      52.77  
       25.35    52.77                                                      
 24 Levan, Steven B           23 NEM                    52.70      52.78  
       24.34    52.78                                                      
 25 Bartley, Ted              20 UCSB                   55.00      53.43  
       25.78    53.43                                                      
 26 Wong, Aaron K             24 MVM                    52.00      53.80  
       25.43    53.80                                                      
 27 O'Keefe, Patrick F        21 WPM                    58.83      54.21  
       25.21    54.21                                                      
 28 Raffaelli, Robb L         22 VCM                    53.40      54.92  
       26.79    54.92                                                      
 29 Lewis, Marc R             23 LM                     54.00      55.26  
       26.20    55.26                                                      
 30 Dupree, Jacob D           19 RNTS                   59.69      55.91  
       27.15    55.91                                                      
 31 Briney, Patrick J         20 SCAM                   55.00      58.85  
       27.78    58.85                                                      
 32 Miller, James C           19 VMST                   58.20    1:01.27  
       28.11  1:01.27                                                      
 33 Tolsky, Ben S             20 UIUC                 1:05.00    1:21.14  
       36.35  1:21.14                                                      
 -- Reynoso, Steven M         24 TVM                    52.99         NS  
 -- Noone, Steve G            22 SLOM                   56.20         NS  
 
Event 43  Men 25-29 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    25+ NATL: # 44.39  5/19/91     ROBERT PEEL                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sawin, Curtis             29 GSM                    46.46      45.99   11  
       22.15    45.99                                                      
  2 Wanie, Lee G              27 TOC                    46.60      46.02    9  
       22.22    46.02                                                      
  3 Roestenberg, Andreas      29 CLVM                   45.31      46.32    7.5
       22.70    46.32                                                      
  3 DeFabrique, Yann J        27 SCSC                   47.00      46.32    7.5
       22.72    46.32                                                      
  5 MACKENZIE, Robert C       27 TAM                    48.00      47.20    6  
       22.26    47.20                                                      
  6 Richmond, Donald J        28 DAM                    47.01      47.78    5  
       23.38    47.78                                                      
  7 Sagisi, Patrick C         29 TOC                    49.75      47.79    4  
       23.29    47.79                                                      
  8 Gilbert, Rick             29 ARIZ                   49.26      48.24    3  
       23.33    48.24                                                      
  9 Liggett, Michael R        26 DYNA                   47.20      48.25    2  
       23.12    48.25                                                      
 10 Larson, Gary L            29 TOC                    50.79      48.39    1  
       23.59    48.39                                                      
 11 Yoder, Mark R             27 UCSB                   50.00      48.40  
       23.18    48.40                                                      
 12 Thorum, Thomas M          28 UTAH                   49.00      48.81  
       23.52    48.81                                                      
 13 Cunningham, Brian D       28 IM                     48.74      49.25  
       23.87    49.25                                                      
 14 Fletcher, Ken B           26 NEM                    50.00      49.34  
       23.88    49.34                                                      
 15 Frohlich, Jon W           28 UTAH                   50.11      49.52  
       23.52    49.52                                                      
 16 Bowker, Dane K            26 SDSM                   52.01      49.56  
       24.15    49.56                                                      
 17 Kanner, Daniel F          27 UNAT                   49.97      49.73  
       23.72    49.73                                                      
 18 Marlow, Jarvis I          25 LVM                    51.32      49.78  
       24.06    49.78                                                      
 19 Chang, Alvin H            26 DAM                    47.00      50.14  
       24.04    50.14                                                      
 20 So, Stephen S             26 ARIZ                   50.06      50.30  
       24.38    50.30                                                      
 21 Ridosko, Daniel           27 TVM                    50.70      50.64  
       24.84    50.64                                                      
 22 Peck, Daniel S            25 SDSM                   49.99      50.65  
       24.91    50.65                                                      
 23 Sand, Ryan D              26 SJAM                   51.51      50.80  
       23.93    50.80                                                      
 24 McGoldrick, Tim A         27 SLUG                   50.10      51.08  
       24.69    51.08                                                      
 25 Oliver, John Y            26 DAM                    50.00      51.12  
       24.74    51.12                                                      
 26 Terndrup, Seth P          25 NOVA                   50.89      51.34  
       24.92    51.34                                                      
 27 Tomson, Farol L           29 UIUC                   51.70      51.38  
       24.66    51.38                                                      
 28 MACEIRA, Todd M           27 ALEX                   53.19      51.91  
       24.49    51.91                                                      
 29 Schurhoff, David G        29 LM                     52.80      53.46  
       25.91    53.46                                                      
 30 Paz, Robert L             26 LAM                    52.00      53.87  
       25.50    53.87                                                      
 31 Trenev, Andrew P          25 WCM                    51.50      54.83  
       26.61    54.83                                                      
 32 Shinn, David Y            25 DYNA                   57.70      54.92  
       26.01    54.92                                                      
 33 Wen, Patrick J            28 UCLA                   57.80      56.28  
       27.72    56.28                                                      
 34 Gavrilov, Svyatoslav      25 ROAD                   55.00      56.39  
       28.10    56.39                                                      
 35 Gaetz, Cory J             25 MVM                  1:23.00    1:14.88  
       33.66  1:14.88                                                      
 -- Riegels, Nicholas A       25 DAM                    54.00         NS  
 
Event 43  Men 30-34 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    30+ NATL: # 44.72  5/16/99     JON OLSEN                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bohlman, Andrew L         30 SNM                    46.00      46.34   11  
       22.57    46.34                                                      
  2 Boyd, Timothy L           30 ANCM                   45.73      46.80    9  
       22.57    46.80                                                      
  3 Everist, Kirk F           34 TOC                    46.80      46.94    8  
       22.62    46.94                                                      
  4 Osborn, Erik C            33 ANCM                   46.88      47.43    7  
       22.30    47.43                                                      
  5 Giambalvo, William C      34 TGM                    48.87      47.50    6  
       23.09    47.50                                                      
  6 Woodruff, Joshua M        30 MVM                    49.99      47.66    5  
       23.45    47.66                                                      
  7 Bergen, Bert              34 SLUG                   47.25      47.67    4  
       22.83    47.67                                                      
  8 Padgett, David N          32 UNAT                   48.00      48.16    3  
       22.83    48.16                                                      
  9 Laurie, Rob K             34 SNM                    48.37      48.20    2  
       23.41    48.20                                                      
 10 Littlefield, Paul G       31 STAN                   47.80      48.37    1  
       22.91    48.37                                                      
 11 Boosin, Michael J         34 METR                   52.20      48.69  
       22.77    48.69                                                      
 12 Ruggiero, Mike W          32 WPM                    49.40      49.15  
       23.60    49.15                                                      
 13 Owen, ED G                30 MELO                   48.68      49.22  
       23.96    49.22                                                      
 14 Hoftyzer, Ernie           31 DAM                    50.05      49.31  
       24.02    49.31                                                      
 15 Farrell, Andrew J         30 ORLM                   48.96      49.37  
       23.69    49.37                                                      
 16 Willick, Marc I           32 SCAQ                   48.48      49.48  
       23.85    49.48                                                      
 17 Fredrick, Derron C        33 OMAH                   49.60      49.75  
       23.65    49.75                                                      
 18 Rodic, Nenad              30 SNM                    48.06      49.76  
       23.85    49.76                                                      
 19 Petrilla, Eric A          31 SNM                    50.03      49.82  
       24.07    49.82                                                      
 20 Robling, Steve W          31 PALM                   50.95      50.15  
       23.95    50.15                                                      
 21 Marshall, Christopher P   31 DYNA                   50.64      50.36  
       24.61    50.36                                                      
 22 Childs, Robert M          31 TOC                    51.79      50.52  
       24.25    50.52                                                      
 23 Maxwell, Jonathan B       34 MOB                    52.20      50.84  
       24.55    50.84                                                      
 24 Johnson, Scott V          30 RGSC                   53.17      51.16  
       24.57    51.16                                                      
 25 Simon, Jonathan P         33 REDT                   51.38      51.26  
       24.50    51.26                                                      
 26 Matheson, Brent           34 GSM                    48.50      51.33  
       24.10    51.33                                                      
 27 Goth, Stephen J           32 TOC                    50.56      51.46  
       24.77    51.46                                                      
 28 Mueller, Marcus A         31 TAM                    53.00      51.47  
       24.80    51.47                                                      
 29 Webb, John F              32 SAM                    53.19      51.55  
       24.84    51.55                                                      
 30 Walsh, Todd W             31 MVM                    51.79      51.87  
       25.36    51.87                                                      
 31 Bohm, Eric C              34 WCM                    53.00      52.26  
       25.15    52.26                                                      
 32 Tremblay, Raymond L       30 LAPS                   52.09      52.37  
       24.79    52.37                                                      
 33 Bledsoe, Daniel B         31 WCM                    52.50      52.51  
       25.32    52.51                                                      
 34 Ziegler, Alexander        31 SCAM                   52.80      52.60  
       25.01    52.60                                                      
 35 Heaney, Michael P         34 WCM                    53.15      53.38  
       25.41    53.38                                                      
 36 Tomerlin, Daniel L        33 WCM                    56.50      53.48  
       24.95    53.48                                                      
 37 Cullip, Michael J         34 MICH                   53.76      53.77  
       25.43    53.77                                                      
 38 Chuchro, Doug A           32 SCAM                   56.00      55.74  
       26.16    55.74                                                      
 39 MACNEIL, Rod P            31 FIRE                 1:02.46      57.90  
       27.93    57.90                                                      
 40 Scotty, Domenic J         30 VMST                 1:02.22      58.57  
       27.53    58.57                                                      
 41 Gernaat, Russell          34 UNAT                   59.50      59.11  
       59.11    59.11                                                      
 42 Chang, Mike M             34 SLUG                   59.80      59.35  
       28.34    59.35                                                      
 43 Barrie, G. Chris          33 CSPF                 1:01.76    1:00.53  
       29.21  1:00.53                                                      
 44 Baker, Gary J             33 MVM                  1:01.00    1:01.17  
       27.57  1:01.17                                                      
 45 Gottsche, Gordon P        34 SMMM                 1:00.00    1:05.51  
       31.04  1:05.51                                                      
 -- Osborn, Kris J            32 DYNA                   47.90         NS  
 -- Fairbanks, Daniel J       32 DYNA                   49.90         NS  
 
Event 43  Men 35-39 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    35+ NATL: # 46.04  4/30/00     PATRICK HAYES                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cavanaugh, Christopher C  38 SCSC                   47.35      46.83   11  
       22.57    46.83                                                      
  2 Smith, John C             39 DAMM                   47.20      47.53    9  
       22.89    47.53                                                      
  3 Boatwright, David E       39 WCM                    46.50      47.77    8  
       22.93    47.77                                                      
  4 Debiase, Terry A          36 FIRE                   47.50      47.92    7  
       23.41    47.92                                                      
  5 Fell, Michael A           39 ANCM                   47.23      47.96    6  
       23.08    47.96                                                      
  6 Clark, Henry L            35 MOB                    51.44      48.15    5  
       23.48    48.15                                                      
  7 Cavanaugh, Kevin L        37 SCSC                   50.00      48.23    4  
       22.88    48.23                                                      
  8 Lum, Bryant J             39 VCM                    48.80      48.35    3  
       23.24    48.35                                                      
  9 Smith, Don G              39 VCM                    52.80      48.47    2  
       23.31    48.47                                                      
 10 Allen, Brant C            38 SNM                    51.50      48.71    1  
       23.34    48.71                                                      
 11 Flood, Christopher H      38 VMST                   50.60      48.97  
       23.75    48.97                                                      
 12 Holmes, Dave S            36 METR                   50.76      49.10  
       23.13    49.10                                                      
 13 Fish, Robert A            37 PNA                    49.37      49.94  
       24.55    49.94                                                      
 14 Mortensen, Franz          37 SCSC                   49.50      50.13  
       23.94    50.13                                                      
 15 Hughes, Keith W           39 CLVM                   52.10      50.15  
       23.98    50.15                                                      
 16 Gothberg, Brad A          39 WCM                    51.50      50.72  
       24.48    50.72                                                      
 16 Moore, Michael R          37 SCSC                   51.47      50.72  
       24.73    50.72                                                      
 18 Schwenger, John F         35 SMMM                   49.50      51.36  
       24.70    51.36                                                      
 19 Rizzo, Donald A           36 WPM                    50.50      51.48  
       23.76    51.48                                                      
 20 Neuhold-Huber, Tom M      39 WHAM                   51.00      51.50  
       25.26    51.50                                                      
 21 Tengrotenhuis, Dirk A     35 TOC                    51.50      51.98  
       24.58    51.98                                                      
 22 Carnahan, Glenn           38 RAMS                   54.47      52.09  
       24.53    52.09                                                      
 23 Young, Robert A           36 IM                     51.77      52.14  
       24.86    52.14                                                      
 24 Hicks, Steve S            35 GOLD                   53.31      52.52  
       24.22    52.52                                                      
 25 Kuhn, Bill A              35 OSB                    50.91      52.66  
       25.29    52.66                                                      
 26 Benner, Devin             35 MICH                   54.50      52.93  
       25.93    52.93                                                      
 27 Levy, Daniel J            35 WPM                    54.69      53.60  
       25.24    53.60                                                      
 28 Parker, John C            38 CRUZ                   53.15      54.59  
       25.92    54.59                                                      
 29 Endres, Paul D            37 SCAM                   53.14      54.91  
       26.74    54.91                                                      
 30 Kammholz, Cord-Patrick    35 DYNA                   55.65      54.93  
       26.55    54.93                                                      
 31 Marshall, Scott F         39 MELO                   57.63      55.66  
       26.75    55.66                                                      
 32 Pinson, J Steve           38 SAC                    56.19      55.97  
       26.98    55.97                                                      
 33 Gardner, Nick             35 SCAQ                   54.62      56.46  
       27.33    56.46                                                      
 34 Murphy, Mark T            35 NEM                  1:00.00      57.34  
       28.03    57.34                                                      
 35 Glynn, Bob D              35 WCM                    58.68      58.21  
       27.98    58.21                                                      
 36 MACDONALD, Peter S        38 STAN                   59.56      58.70  
       28.92    58.70                                                      
 37 Sherlock, Dave J.         36 SAM                    54.07      58.81  
       27.23    58.81                                                      
 38 Cheline, Douglas          35 SCSC                 1:05.01      59.58  
       29.30    59.58                                                      
 39 Salowe, Jeffrey S         38 SCSC                 1:01.00    1:02.01  
       30.29  1:02.01                                                      
 40 Goulet, Ray C             38 MVM                  1:15.00    1:08.31  
       31.40  1:08.31                                                      
 41 Linton, Clifton A         38 AAM                  1:20.00    1:08.78  
       32.50  1:08.78                                                      
 -- Lenhart, Larry J          37 SCSC                   53.00         NS  
 -- Rodrigues, Gerry A        38 UCLA                   49.51         NS  
 -- Kryska, Paul M            37 MVM                    53.00         NS  
 
Event 43  Men 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    40+ NATL: # 47.12  4/30/00     PAUL SMITH                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nunan, Peter D            43 SCSC                   48.99      48.09   11  
       23.45    48.09                                                      
  2 Douglass, Will            41 SLUG                   48.11      48.73    9  
       23.48    48.73                                                      
  3 Kozlowski, Kirk E         43 MVM                    48.60      48.77    8  
       23.06    48.77                                                      
  4 Steinbrinck, Scott K      41 UNAT                   50.79      49.56    7  
       23.87    49.56                                                      
  5 Oppenborn, Hank           43 GOLD                   48.70      49.86    6  
       23.37    49.86                                                      
  6 George, Steve A           41 OREG                   49.90      49.87    5  
       24.18    49.87                                                      
  7 Sanders, Gregg R          42 RAMS                   50.10      49.95    4  
       24.25    49.95                                                      
  8 Simpson, James R          40 ATAC                   50.60      50.25    3  
       24.45    50.25                                                      
  9 Daniels, Charles M        44 WCM                    50.50      50.33    2  
       23.73    50.33                                                      
 10 Jensen, Kirk L            40 TOC                    51.00      50.34    1  
       24.49    50.34                                                      
 11 McIntosh, Douglas F       41 NCMS                   52.87      50.60  
       23.70    50.60                                                      
 12 Drapeau, David J          40 SCAQ                   51.40      50.68  
       24.15    50.68                                                      
 13 Prosen, Dennis E          44 SMMM                   51.69      50.92  
       24.62    50.92                                                      
 14 Johnson, Eric A           41 BAM                    53.00      51.22  
       25.06    51.22                                                      
 15 Wall, J Joseph            41 LGSR                   52.00      51.35  
       24.39    51.35                                                      
 16 Richardson, Rob           40 ARIZ                   51.59      51.83  
       24.86    51.83                                                      
 17 Humphrey, Al S            41 MELO                   53.03      52.01  
       24.49    52.01                                                      
 18 Schenstrom, Warren        43 SRM                    52.76      52.10  
       24.98    52.10                                                      
 19 Thomas, Andrew C          43 MESC                   53.45      52.14  
       24.69    52.14                                                      
 20 Nelson, Kurt D            41 RMM                    54.10      52.62  
       25.08    52.62                                                      
 21 Yates, Michael J          43 UNAT                   53.55      52.68  
       25.29    52.68                                                      
 22 Singley, David W          43 UNAT                   52.89      52.81  
       25.63    52.81                                                      
 23 Shepherd, Keith           42 UNAT                   55.38      53.00  
       25.39    53.00                                                      
 24 Simmons, Robin A.         42 GMUP                   55.09      53.10  
       25.34    53.10                                                      
 25 Nolte, Christopher C      44 RMM                    52.99      53.13  
       25.48    53.13                                                      
 26 Kingsly, Bernard N        42 INWM                   54.59      53.29  
       26.16    53.29                                                      
 27 Curphey, Jim D            42 GCMT                   54.60      53.55  
       26.05    53.55                                                      
 28 Parker, Dave B            41 TXAM                   54.10      53.67  
       25.92    53.67                                                      
 29 North, Harry S            42 SRM                    54.30      53.88  
       26.30    53.88                                                      
 30 Sidenberg, Phil           44 DSSM                   53.09      53.90  
       26.12    53.90                                                      
 31 James, Sean P             42 BGWM                   53.28      54.03  
       26.18    54.03                                                      
 32 Jones, Michael P          40 PNA                    55.36      54.12  
       26.11    54.12                                                      
 33 Kingery, David A          43 LM                     55.50      55.39  
       25.80    55.39                                                      
 34 Huber, Craig              41 SCSC                   53.89      55.48  
       26.62    55.48                                                      
 35 Glaves, Anthony P         43 RINC                   57.96      55.49  
       26.63    55.49                                                      
 36 John, Larry E             40 CLAM                   56.10      55.79  
       27.27    55.79                                                      
 37 Tolin, Robert K           44 SLOM                   58.00      56.46  
       26.65    56.46                                                      
 38 Schaeffer, Michael J      44 PNA                    54.72      56.56  
       26.81    56.56                                                      
 39 Salvino, John A           42 SLUG                   58.90      57.60  
       27.84    57.60                                                      
 40 Wessbecher, Uwe W         40 LAM                    54.50      58.36  
       27.40    58.36                                                      
 41 Beza, Ion A               42 SDSM                   58.80      59.65  
       28.66    59.65                                                      
 42 Alexandrov, Plamen D      40 IM                     49.54      59.83  
       28.64    59.83                                                      
 43 Pyrch, Michael J          42 SCSC                 1:00.00      59.86  
       28.54    59.86                                                      
 44 Dornan, Earle M.          41 ARIZ                 1:00.69    1:00.12  
       28.37  1:00.12                                                      
 45 Rader, David M            40 STAN                 1:01.90    1:01.19  
       29.04  1:01.19                                                      
 46 Seidemann, Mark J         41 WCM                  1:05.00    1:01.63  
       29.00  1:01.63                                                      
 47 Pluemer, Andreas          43 SCSC                   54.57    1:02.82  
       29.66  1:02.82                                                      
 48 Dalarossa, Daniel         40 CSPF                 1:05.00    1:03.06  
       29.41  1:03.06                                                      
 49 Deam, Eric N              41 SCAM                 1:06.00    1:05.46  
       30.68  1:05.46                                                      
 50 Lightfoot, Bill           41 RAMS                 1:05.00    1:05.85  
       30.64  1:05.85                                                      
 -- Raine, Charlie R          41 LAPS                 1:04.00         NS  
 
Event 43  Men 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    45+ NATL: # 47.54  4/30/00     JACK GROSELLE                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Martin, John A            45 IM                     54.00      48.41   11  
       23.32    48.41                                                      
  2 Krauser, Larry B          47 INWM                   50.86      49.41    9  
       23.90    49.41                                                      
  3 Roth, Barry               46 ARIZ                   52.57      49.68    8  
       24.10    49.68                                                      
  4 Dodson, Phil L            48 IM                     50.45      49.89    7  
       24.35    49.89                                                      
  5 Roy, Jeff D               45 TVM                    51.50      50.30    6  
       23.83    50.30                                                      
  6 Darlington, Taite         45 SMMM                   55.00      50.88    5  
       24.60    50.88                                                      
  7 Van Boer, Eric D          46 RHMS                   52.50      50.89    4  
       24.77    50.89                                                      
  8 Sussex, Steve A           45 PNA                    50.11      51.36    3  
       24.70    51.36                                                      
  9 Williams, Scott           46 TOC                    53.90      51.43    2  
       24.33    51.43                                                      
 10 Smith, Frnk R             45 SAM                    54.00      51.47    1  
       25.13    51.47                                                      
 11 Adkison, Bill             45 RHMS                   51.45      51.62  
       25.03    51.62                                                      
 12 Green, Douglas A          48 DSSM                   52.30      51.76  
       24.80    51.76                                                      
 13 Ryder, Mike J             46 SNM                    52.48      51.95  
       25.02    51.95                                                      
 14 Hudson, John S            45 GMUP                   51.70      51.96  
       25.49    51.96                                                      
 15 Brown, Robert V           48 DYNA                   52.80      52.19  
       25.50    52.19                                                      
 16 Devins, Jeff W            48 KONA                   56.35      52.34  
       25.47    52.34                                                      
 17 Vandam, David K           45 HOTS                   51.50      52.40  
       25.48    52.40                                                      
 18 Sweeney, James S          47 SMMM                   55.00      52.47  
       25.53    52.47                                                      
 19 Jacobs, Ronald            49 PNA                    51.66      52.64  
       25.24    52.64                                                      
 20 Myers, Greg A             49 TOC                    51.97      52.93  
       25.10    52.93                                                      
 21 Sharpe, Kenneth N         48 DYNA                   52.70      52.98  
       24.74    52.98                                                      
 22 Delaney, Mike             46 NEM                    53.46      53.08  
       25.54    53.08                                                      
 23 Piecuch, John T           45 ARIZ                   52.50      53.21  
       25.45    53.21                                                      
 24 Ahlman, David C           49 WCM                    56.25      53.50  
       25.54    53.50                                                      
 25 Taggesell, Larry E        48 MAM                    55.10      53.79  
       25.66    53.79                                                      
 26 Hale, Dave                45 SRM                    55.00      54.05  
       25.75    54.05                                                      
 27 Skinner, Peter K          46 STAN                   56.00      54.06  
       26.26    54.06                                                      
 28 Mayers, Roberto J         47 SCSC                   57.40      54.13  
       25.93    54.13                                                      
 29 Meltz, Steve Y.           48 NEM                    56.00      54.26  
       26.18    54.26                                                      
 30 Kelly, Marc               46 SLUG                   54.00      54.63  
       26.41    54.63                                                      
 31 Falla, Kerry B            46 RINC                   55.90      54.89  
       26.25    54.89                                                      
 32 Hall, John A              47 MESC                   55.00      55.22  
       25.57    55.22                                                      
 33 Bacci, Don R              48 SJAM                   54.50      55.60  
       26.43    55.60                                                      
 34 Di Tolla, Robert J        46 RMM                    53.10      55.87  
       27.06    55.87                                                      
 35 Ottersen, Craig M         48 UNAT                   57.35      56.08  
       27.21    56.08                                                      
 36 Smith, Douglas L          49 UTAH                   55.49      56.24  
       27.51    56.24                                                      
 37 Silva, Sergio B           46 TAM                    59.11      56.26  
       26.24    56.26                                                      
 38 Laughlin, Patrick O       46 DYNA                   53.48      56.29  
       27.15    56.29                                                      
 39 Norman, Mark B            46 UNAT                   57.90      56.79  
       27.06    56.79                                                      
 40 Culp, Michael E           45 RMM                    57.81      58.30  
       28.06    58.30                                                      
 41 Grilli, David J           46 NEM                    59.00      58.41  
       27.75    58.41                                                      
 42 Hendrickson, Mike J       49 ASC                    59.90    1:00.12  
       28.49  1:00.12                                                      
 43 Heller, Jeff J            47 WCW                  1:03.10    1:00.90  
       29.48  1:00.90                                                      
 44 Stanton, Wright III       49 RGSC                   56.80    1:01.50  
       28.65  1:01.50                                                      
 45 King, John A              46 WCM                  1:03.70    1:01.59  
       28.74  1:01.59                                                      
 46 Rodriguez, Robert M       47 MEND                 1:04.50    1:03.33  
       29.95  1:03.33                                                      
 47 Schiffman, Robert L       48 LVM                  1:09.39    1:09.12  
       33.02  1:09.12                                                      
 48 Moore, Walter M           47 SCSC                 1:50.15    1:37.65  
       45.84  1:37.65                                                      
 -- Thompson, Steve P         47 DYNA                   56.10         NS  
 -- Foreaker, Don             48 SRM                    55.50         NS  
 -- Clark, Victor L           45 SLAM                   54.02         NS  
 
Event 43  Men 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    50+ NATL: # 48.80  5/10/98     RICHARD ABRAHAMS                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 De Lacy, James R          54 WCM                    55.00      51.59   11  
       24.65    51.59                                                      
  2 McPherson, Andrew M       54 DAM                    51.50      52.12    9  
       25.32    52.12                                                      
  3 Kittel, Richard           53 UTAH                   53.86      52.50    8  
       25.86    52.50                                                      
  4 Dewitt, Peter             50 GRIN                   54.03      52.91    7  
       25.20    52.91                                                      
  5 Barthold, Bill            52 TOC                    55.55      53.57    6  
       25.58    53.57                                                      
  6 Mehl, Don                 50 RGSC                   56.00      54.09    5  
       26.44    54.09                                                      
  7 Lintz, Steven P           50 SNM                    55.71      54.42    4  
       26.14    54.42                                                      
  8 Oates, David R            50 GMUP                   54.56      54.54    2.5
       26.43    54.54                                                      
  8 Meyer, Jan B              53 BGWM                   53.50      54.54    2.5
       26.29    54.54                                                      
 10 Dick, Bill                54 ACM                  1:04.00      54.73    1  
       25.90    54.73                                                      
 11 Gruber, Glenn A           51 CPM                    57.75      55.57  
       26.30    55.57                                                      
 12 Crew, Charles D           53 WHSC                   54.21      55.67  
       26.60    55.67                                                      
 13 Maestre, Robert A         51 MACO                   54.91      55.85  
       26.68    55.85                                                      
 14 Agabashian, Rudolph A     50 BGWM                   56.00      55.95  
       28.04    55.95                                                      
 15 Miller, Jim W             50 VMST                   57.80      55.97  
       27.22    55.97                                                      
 16 Thomas, Dick W.           53 LAM                    52.50      56.03  
       26.78    56.03                                                      
 17 Lehmann, Jim C            54 UNAT                   56.50      56.08  
       25.48    56.08                                                      
 18 Cohen, Jeremy M           52 SCAM                   56.24      56.55  
       27.24    56.55                                                      
 19 Rollins, Bruce W          51 WHSC                   57.70      56.69  
       26.28    56.69                                                      
 20 Napier, Charles           50 RGSC                 1:00.01      56.95  
       27.21    56.95                                                      
 21 Foote, David E            51 VCM                    58.00      57.51  
       27.92    57.51                                                      
 22 Wilson, Andy              54 HOEM                   57.00      58.13  
       28.21    58.13                                                      
 23 Jochim, Christian         53 ALMA                   58.01      58.86  
       28.74    58.86                                                      
 24 Kriss, James R            51 SAM                  1:00.00      59.80  
       28.03    59.80                                                      
 25 Caziarc, Steven L         51 MAM                  1:01.00    1:00.97  
       28.96  1:00.97                                                      
 26 Shields, William S        51 UTAH                 1:04.15    1:01.41  
       29.50  1:01.41                                                      
 27 Steiner, Jonathan L       50 TAM                  1:00.00    1:01.88  
       29.81  1:01.88                                                      
 28 Bailey, Hop               54 ARIZ                 1:01.00    1:02.45  
       30.49  1:02.45                                                      
 29 Radetich, Larry A         52 SMMM                 1:08.00    1:03.04  
       31.03  1:03.04                                                      
 30 Hendrickson, Steven M     53 ASC                  1:02.50    1:03.21  
       30.76  1:03.21                                                      
 31 Flickinger, Tom R         53 WCM                  1:04.50    1:04.71  
       30.80  1:04.71                                                      
 32 Peterson, Richard A       54 MELO                 1:08.50    1:05.80  
       31.94  1:05.80                                                      
 33 Bobay, Steven L           50 SCSC                 1:09.00    1:07.39  
       32.31  1:07.39                                                      
 -- Wakeman, Stan J           53 WCM                  1:04.50         NS  
 -- Williams, Kent B          51 WCM                    55.00         NS  
 
Event 43  Men 55-59 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    55+ NATL: # 48.37  4/30/00     RICHARD ABRAHAMS                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ahern, Michael L          56 SDSM                   53.00      51.74   11  
       25.60    51.74                                                      
  2 Strand, Robert            55 TOC                    52.75      53.49    9  
       26.17    53.49                                                      
  3 Elder, James E            58 TOC                    53.00      53.89    8  
       26.19    53.89                                                      
  4 Galine, Donald L          55 SMMM                   55.28      54.28    7  
       26.61    54.28                                                      
  5 Lodwig, Keefe L           57 LAM                    54.00      54.59    6  
       26.24    54.59                                                      
  6 Dennis, D Craig           55 WCM                    56.55      54.91    5  
       26.69    54.91                                                      
  7 Davis, Don M              56 RHMS                   54.90      55.40    4  
       26.30    55.40                                                      
  8 Landis, Tom               59 OREG                   55.60      55.66    3  
       26.69    55.66                                                      
  9 Jacobberger, Richard K    55 OAK                    58.69      56.05    2  
       26.38    56.05                                                      
 10 Veith, Michael D          55 INWM                   58.20      56.61    1  
       26.89    56.61                                                      
 11 Van Scoyk, Jonathan L     55 DSSM                   59.50      57.01  
       27.86    57.01                                                      
 12 Olson, Robert H           56 TAM                    56.10      57.17  
       27.63    57.17                                                      
 13 Lance, Jack T             58 WCM                    58.00      57.18  
       27.50    57.18                                                      
 14 Neuman, Carl F            58 TAM                    57.50      57.64  
       27.88    57.64                                                      
 15 Viguie, George C          56 RHMS                   58.00      57.81  
       27.60    57.81                                                      
 16 Keane, Jim J              56 1776                   58.50      57.93  
       27.18    57.93                                                      
 17 Gildea, David R           57 MELO                   59.09      58.25  
       28.46    58.25                                                      
 18 Boak, Thomas D            57 LAM                    59.00      59.09  
       28.17    59.09                                                      
 19 Burson, William W         56 RMM                  1:00.45    1:00.32  
       28.79  1:00.32                                                      
 20 Anderson, Eric R          56 CSPF                 1:01.00    1:01.13  
       29.58  1:01.13                                                      
 21 Palmer, Terry L           56 DYNA                 1:02.90    1:01.25  
       29.87  1:01.25                                                      
 22 Fitschen, Gary T          55 MAM                  1:05.00    1:04.09  
       29.81  1:04.09                                                      
 23 Lewis, Robert J           57 LM                   1:06.00    1:04.40  
       30.43  1:04.40                                                      
 24 Crotts, Roland            58 TAM                  1:03.32    1:05.25  
       31.45  1:05.25                                                      
 25 Dotzler, Fred J           55 SCSC                 1:02.00    1:05.29  
       31.35  1:05.29                                                      
 26 Mc Cormick, Paul W        57 LVTC                 1:05.00    1:07.59  
       32.47  1:07.59                                                      
 27 Wycoff, Steve             56 AM                   1:10.69    1:09.75  
       34.19  1:09.75                                                      
 28 Kurtzman, Woof            55 STAN                 1:18.00    1:14.64  
       34.77  1:14.64                                                      
 -- Boscovich, Harold O       59 WCM                  1:11.00         NS  
 
Event 43  Men 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    60+ NATL: # 52.03  5/18/97     JEFF FARRELL                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Farrell, Jeff             64 OSB                    54.80      53.98   11  
       25.67    53.98                                                      
  2 Clark, Jerry              63 NCMS                   55.90      56.20    9  
       27.29    56.20                                                      
  3 Raven, Charles H          62 TOC                    58.00      57.76    8  
       27.40    57.76                                                      
  4 Thornton, Tim C           64 MHM                    59.16      58.53    7  
       28.48    58.53                                                      
  5 Harrison, David           63 1776                   59.20      58.78    6  
       28.62    58.78                                                      
  6 Walsh, Barry              60 BGSU                   59.00      59.55    5  
       28.92    59.55                                                      
  7 Krueger, James            62 TOC                    59.20    1:00.09    4  
       29.49  1:00.09                                                      
  8 Moseley, Steve            63 SDSM                   59.75    1:00.13    3  
       29.23  1:00.13                                                      
  9 Bledsoe, Dennis R         62 WCM                  1:02.50    1:00.14    2  
       28.95  1:00.14                                                      
 10 Parsons, Donald W         60 ALEX                 1:04.88    1:00.38    1  
       28.67  1:00.38                                                      
 11 Gill, Jeff                61 GOLD                 1:04.50    1:04.60  
       30.24  1:04.60                                                      
 12 Kleman, Karl              60 TCAM                 1:09.27    1:09.81  
       32.77  1:09.81                                                      
 13 Fewster, Robert F         62 USF                  1:08.00    1:10.70  
       32.56  1:10.70                                                      
 
Event 43  Men 65-69 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    65+ NATL: # 56.24  5/18/87     PETER POWLISON                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cavanaugh, Cav            65 GOLD                   56.10      55.97#  11  
       27.50    55.97                                                      
  2 Bailie, Bob               65 TTEX                   56.67      56.91    9  
       28.53    56.91                                                      
  3 Radcliff, David A         67 OREG                 1:02.05      59.33    8  
       29.48    59.33                                                      
  4 Robertson, William J      65 TGM                  1:00.13      59.63    7  
       28.73    59.63                                                      
  5 Taft, Peter R             65 SCAQ                 1:01.10    1:02.42    6  
       29.70  1:02.42                                                      
  6 Mayo, Robert W            67 WCM                  1:05.50    1:02.74    5  
       30.26  1:02.74                                                      
  7 Slawson, Dick             65 OREG                 1:05.07    1:03.89    4  
       30.65  1:03.89                                                      
  8 Osborne, Daniel R         67 USF                  1:03.00    1:04.04    3  
       29.94  1:04.04                                                      
  9 King, Bill                67 RMM                  1:04.50    1:04.81    2  
       31.31  1:04.81                                                      
 10 Thayer, George D          65 OREG                 1:07.00    1:06.24    1  
       31.25  1:06.24                                                      
 11 Stupfel, Norman E         68 SMMM                 1:08.00    1:10.39  
       32.66  1:10.39                                                      
 12 Bowles, Raymond T         65 WPM                  1:16.00    1:16.72  
       33.66  1:16.72                                                      
 13 Fleming, Jack C           65 USF                  1:17.00    1:18.46  
       37.58  1:18.46                                                      
 14 Schofield, Steven E       69 SWM                  1:22.90    1:29.67  
       41.63  1:29.67                                                      
 
Event 43  Men 70-74 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    70+ NATL: # 1:00.80  5/21/95     FRANK PIEMME                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baldwin, Chuck C          71 TTEX                   59.50    1:00.60#  11  
       29.72  1:00.60                                                      
  2 Baker, Donald J           70 SDSM                 1:02.90    1:04.67    9  
       32.13  1:04.67                                                      
  3 Campbell, Roger C         70 SMMM                 1:10.00    1:07.99    8  
       32.47  1:07.99                                                      
  4 Daily, John R             73 O*H*                 1:21.00    1:23.81    7  
       40.20  1:23.81                                                      
  5 Stupfel, Don L            73 SMMM                 1:24.46    1:29.42    6  
       39.36  1:29.42                                                      
 -- Johnston, Graham M        70 TTEX                 1:00.00         NS  
 
Event 43  Men 75-79 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    75+ NATL: # 1:03.38  4/30/00     FRANK PIEMME                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Piemme, Frank M           76 OSB                  1:03.38    1:04.49   11  
       31.05  1:04.49                                                      
  2 Grannis, Frank R          76 TOC                  1:15.00    1:15.52    9  
       35.36  1:15.52                                                      
  3 Sigersmith, Robert E      76 SPCO                 1:22.59    1:21.47    8  
       38.78  1:21.47                                                      
  4 Edwards, James K          78 NEM                  1:21.00    1:22.01    7  
       38.82  1:22.01                                                      
  5 Harris, Archie J          77 IM                   1:35.00    1:28.30    6  
       41.67  1:28.30                                                      
  6 Reed, Donald F            76 TVM                  1:26.00    1:29.46    5  
       41.89  1:29.46                                                      
  7 Seliber, Joe              75 SMMM                 1:40.00    1:36.25    4  
       45.50  1:36.25                                                      
  8 High, Fred C              79 SMMM                 2:40.70    2:08.96    3  
       57.04  2:08.96                                                      
 
Event 43  Men 80-84 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    80+ NATL: # 1:10.76  8/14/99     RAY TAFT                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mosard, Robert            80 METR                 1:31.29    1:26.56   11  
       41.81  1:26.56                                                      
  2 Taioli, Fred              80 SMMM                 1:30.00    1:28.69    9  
       42.34  1:28.69                                                      
  3 Lassins, Edgar E          81 SDSM                 1:44.55    1:47.48    8  
       46.91  1:47.48                                                      
  4 Keller, Walter L          82 RINC                 2:05.00    2:02.44    7  
       57.21  2:02.44                                                      
 
Event 43  Men 90-94 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    90+ NATL: # 1:40.64  4/16/00     GERSON SOBEL                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Irvine, Joe S             90 TTEX                 2:02.00    2:22.43   11  
     1:10.19  2:22.43                                                      
 
Event 44  Women 19-24 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    19+ NATL: # 52.05  4/30/00     SARA SCHWEITZER                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Omphroy, Nicole D         22 TOC                    55.13      52.84   11  
       26.01    52.84                                                      
  2 Schweitzer, Sarabeth E    22 SNM                    52.08      52.96    9  
       25.79    52.96                                                      
  3 Johnson, Marianne K       19 WCM                    53.06      54.47    8  
       25.92    54.47                                                      
  4 Trompke, Rebecca D        22 SPM                    56.48      54.60    7  
       26.14    54.60                                                      
  5 Snowbarger, Jodie T       23 WCM                    56.01      54.94    6  
       26.02    54.94                                                      
  6 Cairns, Christina M       22 STAN                   56.82      55.48    5  
       26.92    55.48                                                      
  7 Frogner, Asheley M        22 SCSC                   56.69      55.53    4  
       27.37    55.53                                                      
  8 Simon, Wendy M            24 CONN                   57.51      56.18    3  
       27.34    56.18                                                      
  9 Dowling, Jennifer E       24 CONN                   55.89      56.42    2  
       26.82    56.42                                                      
 10 Rehrmann, Elisabeth A     24 TOC                    56.74      56.57    1  
       26.93    56.57                                                      
 11 Wigle, Kristin C          24 SCSC                   58.50      56.61  
       27.57    56.61                                                      
 12 Saad, Yasmin              22 OMAH                   59.39      56.66  
       27.33    56.66                                                      
 13 Burton, Loni J            21 WCM                    59.87      56.69  
       27.36    56.69                                                      
 14 Perry, Heather N          23 UCSB                   59.00      57.03  
       27.87    57.03                                                      
 15 Reding, Ann M             24 DAM                    56.50      57.09  
       27.43    57.09                                                      
 16 Gromala, Tanja G          21 DAM                    57.00      57.11  
       26.92    57.11                                                      
 17 Demee, Monica A           20 DAM                  1:00.30      58.07  
       27.43    58.07                                                      
 18 Frank, Jackie J           21 SLUG                   56.00      58.26  
       27.75    58.26                                                      
 19 Beebe, Allison R          24 SPM                    57.12      59.37  
       28.20    59.37                                                      
 20 Conroy, Rebecca A         24 GSM                    59.40    1:00.36  
       28.99  1:00.36                                                      
 21 Rickard, Catherine E      24 ALEX                 1:00.91    1:00.44  
       29.39  1:00.44                                                      
 22 Granovsky, Natasha D      19 UCI                    58.04    1:00.64  
       29.09  1:00.64                                                      
 23 Lee, Eva C                24 MVM                  1:01.87    1:01.26  
       29.14  1:01.26                                                      
 24 Vial, Kelly               22 DAM                  1:05.00    1:02.15  
       30.27  1:02.15                                                      
 25 Crandell, Kelly J         20 PNA                  1:02.57    1:02.19  
       29.77  1:02.19                                                      
 26 Hairston, Carrie A        22 ETEX                 1:03.50    1:02.96  
       30.05  1:02.96                                                      
 27 Ray, Kimberly J           24 CLVM                 1:07.20    1:04.46  
       30.43  1:04.46                                                      
 28 Callwood, Julia B         20 SLOM                 1:10.00    1:05.57  
       31.34  1:05.57                                                      
 -- Felton, Tanya C           22 LCAM                   58.00         NS  
 
Event 44  Women 25-29 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    25+ NATL: # 51.07  5/23/93     SARA SHAND                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tong, Jessica A           26 TOC                    54.00      51.77   11  
       25.44    51.77                                                      
  2 Cornelius, Grace S        28 STAN                   54.36      52.14    9  
       25.03    52.14                                                      
  3 Edwards, Mary E           28 SLUG                   54.02      52.82    8  
       25.58    52.82                                                      
  4 Blandford, Mary C         27 UTAH                   57.45      53.47    7  
       25.81    53.47                                                      
  5 Usher, Traci              25 CLVM                   55.50      55.25    6  
       26.76    55.25                                                      
  6 Hickman, Gabriela         27 NOVA                   55.79      55.33    5  
       26.29    55.33                                                      
  7 Reding, Katie             25 TOC                    55.99      56.06    4  
       26.96    56.06                                                      
  8 Ramsbottom, Jeri M        29 ANCM                   56.47      56.31    3  
       27.08    56.31                                                      
  9 Hansen, Jill M            26 DYNA                   57.80      57.03    2  
       27.90    57.03                                                      
 10 Schraeder, Lia T          25 DAM                    56.00      57.09    1  
       27.68    57.09                                                      
 11 Fodrea, Lynn R            25 SEA                    56.90      57.17  
       27.23    57.17                                                      
 12 Baker, Suzanne L          26 FIRE                   58.83      58.06  
       27.96    58.06                                                      
 13 Mohwinkel-Fleming, Shery  29 AKMS                 1:00.10      58.23  
       28.64    58.23                                                      
 14 Bilawski, Lisa            26 SCSC                 1:00.00      59.19  
       28.23    59.19                                                      
 15 Hendrigan, Aimee F        29 OSB                  1:00.64    1:00.93  
       28.97  1:00.93                                                      
 16 Salcedo, Helen I          25 SCAM                   59.00    1:01.10  
       29.37  1:01.10                                                      
 17 Huckert, Dena S           28 BGWM                 1:00.90    1:02.28  
       29.67  1:02.28                                                      
 18 Vallelonga, Mary          26 NIAG                 1:01.13    1:03.57  
       31.22  1:03.57                                                      
 19 Mughannam, Lena           26 SMMM                 1:06.00    1:04.93  
       31.35  1:04.93                                                      
 20 Lord, Pamela A            28 DAM                  1:20.00    1:08.48  
       32.98  1:08.48                                                      
 21 Chin, Tiffany A           26 WCM                  1:04.00    1:08.85  
       31.43  1:08.85                                                      
 -- Niss, Nancy E             29 ALEX                 1:16.00         NS  
 
Event 44  Women 30-34 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    30+ NATL: # 50.73  5/16/99     ANGEL MARTINO                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gross, Peggy K            32 SAM                    52.80      53.11   11  
       25.46    53.11                                                      
  2 Ridge, Jennifer L         32 IM                     54.32      53.44    9  
       25.92    53.44                                                      
  3 Dixon, Michele N          31 SCSC                   55.47      53.76    8  
       26.16    53.76                                                      
  4 Scott, Kerri E            33 TVM                    57.48      55.54    7  
       26.92    55.54                                                      
  5 Buys, Jeni E              32 SDSM                   56.99      55.76    6  
       27.33    55.76                                                      
  6 Seubert, Trish            32 SDSM                   57.00      55.83    5  
       26.70    55.83                                                      
  7 Lugassy, Heather R        30 TAM                    56.50      55.93    4  
       26.60    55.93                                                      
  8 Suguira, Misa             31 MVM                    58.85      56.03    3  
       26.96    56.03                                                      
  9 Forbes, Tiffany A         34 BMS                    58.12      56.25    2  
       27.32    56.25                                                      
 10 Ghiggeri, Michelle D      32 WCM                    56.31      56.45    1  
       27.18    56.45                                                      
 11 Soapes, Sarah P           30 PALM                   57.16      56.68  
       27.16    56.68                                                      
 12 Shinn, Michele D          33 SLAM                   58.00      56.83  
       27.55    56.83                                                      
 13 Gavigan, Stacey A         30 UCI                    57.80      57.00  
       27.63    57.00                                                      
 14 Lefebre, Karen J          33 SNM                    58.99      58.18  
       28.51    58.18                                                      
 15 Johnson, Julianne D       34 ARIZ                   59.28      58.75  
       27.00    58.75                                                      
 16 Elletson, Amy S           32 CLVM                 1:00.70      58.79  
       28.49    58.79                                                      
 17 Reilly, Margaret J        31 MVN                  1:00.42      59.11  
       28.33    59.11                                                      
 18 Miklosi, Chantal          30 MAM                  1:01.00      59.29  
       29.17    59.29                                                      
 19 Driscoll, Heather J       34 LGSR                 1:02.03      59.33  
       28.03    59.33                                                      
 20 Alderman, Laurie A        30 CLVM                   59.55      59.66  
       28.85    59.66                                                      
 21 Topp, Suzanne M           33 OREG                 1:00.01      59.67  
       28.37    59.67                                                      
 22 Conner, Mary M            34 WCM                  1:00.50      59.84  
       28.98    59.84                                                      
 23 Hester, Ursula            30 LAM                    58.50    1:00.09  
       28.69  1:00.09                                                      
 24 Capen, Tasha              34 MELO                 1:01.30    1:00.89  
       29.28  1:00.89                                                      
 25 Topp, Deborah A           32 IMFM                 1:00.50    1:01.41  
       29.22  1:01.41                                                      
 26 Law, Cathy                33 OREG                 1:04.57    1:03.04  
       30.30  1:03.04                                                      
 27 Tacey, Krista D           31 DAMM                 1:02.24    1:03.27  
       29.49  1:03.27                                                      
 28 Cahill, Kathleen G        33 TOC                  1:05.00    1:09.77  
       33.48  1:09.77                                                      
 29 Porter, Susan E           33 MVM                  1:14.00    1:11.08  
       33.67  1:11.08                                                      
 30 Petit, Sharon E.          30 VMST                 1:16.40    1:12.43  
       34.17  1:12.43                                                      
 31 Panayotou, Dorothea Y     34 DAM                  1:17.50    1:18.16  
       37.00  1:18.16                                                      
 
Event 44  Women 35-39 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    35+ NATL: # 51.54  12/3/95     S NEILSON-BELL                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Drueckhammer, Maria D     37 METR                   53.22      52.64   11  
       25.59    52.64                                                      
  2 Welting, Laureen K        35 TOC                    53.80      52.75    9  
       25.51    52.75                                                      
  3 Moll, Tracie A            37 GOLD                   52.67      52.76    8  
       25.26    52.76                                                      
  4 Hazen, Lisa A             36 SCSC                   56.00      53.81    7  
       26.22    53.81                                                      
  5 Sappey, Collette H        36 RMM                    59.80      54.38    6  
       25.53    54.38                                                      
  6 Hennessey, Lynnette M     36 HHAC                   54.84      54.46    5  
       26.52    54.46                                                      
  7 Cook, Mimi M              36 AKMS                   57.40      54.99    4  
       26.52    54.99                                                      
  8 Hagadorn, Heather L       36 RMM                    57.88      55.14    3  
       26.75    55.14                                                      
  9 Rainer, Anna              39 SCAM                   56.30      55.40    2  
       26.92    55.40                                                      
 10 Moosmann, Barbara G       36 FIRE                   55.50      55.46    1  
       26.66    55.46                                                      
 11 Buxton, Sylvia C          35 DYNA                   57.20      55.47  
       26.63    55.47                                                      
 12 Fredrick, Dea M           39 USF                    56.50      55.69  
       26.56    55.69                                                      
 13 Hobbs, Liz A              39 ARIZ                   55.20      55.88  
       26.38    55.88                                                      
 14 Dewey, Vicky S            39 WHSC                   57.01      56.58  
       26.93    56.58                                                      
 15 Sterzer, Robin S          36 SJAM                   58.23      57.07  
       27.65    57.07                                                      
 16 Mathews, Carolyn W        38 PNA                  1:00.00      57.98  
       27.81    57.98                                                      
 17 Wygal, Dianne L           35 ARIZ                   58.50      58.36  
       28.55    58.36                                                      
 18 Umbach, Elizabeth A       38 WMST                   59.30      58.38  
       28.35    58.38                                                      
 19 Smith, Joan A             39 WHAM                   58.00      59.24  
       28.52    59.24                                                      
 20 Foster, Ann M             38 ASC                  1:01.00      59.33  
       28.93    59.33                                                      
 21 Miller, Scotia A          36 FOG                  1:00.11      59.38  
       28.84    59.38                                                      
 22 Ferris, Mary JO -         39 WCM                    59.90      59.42  
       28.69    59.42                                                      
 23 Chalmers, Maureen S       35 WCM                    58.69      59.44  
       28.22    59.44                                                      
 24 Dullea, Melanie           39 RMM                    59.14      59.51  
       28.73    59.51                                                      
 25 Kessler, Carol A          36 WCM                  1:03.00      59.98  
       28.94    59.98                                                      
 26 Donaldson, Deborah L      36 IMFM                 1:01.24    1:00.49  
       28.80  1:00.49                                                      
 27 Considine-Miller, Ellen   37 WMST                 1:01.07    1:00.63  
       29.67  1:00.63                                                      
 28 Ellis, Laurie S           37 NEM                  1:05.00    1:01.38  
       30.23  1:01.38                                                      
 29 Houchens, Denise A        39 SMMM                 1:05.56    1:01.57  
       29.42  1:01.57                                                      
 30 Branscomb, Julie A        37 SRM                  1:01.65    1:02.24  
       29.62  1:02.24                                                      
 31 Edwards, Kris E           39 BGWM                 1:05.24    1:02.35  
       29.11  1:02.35                                                      
 32 Canning, Lynn A           39 SCAQ                 1:07.50    1:06.31  
       31.91  1:06.31                                                      
 33 Hazlett, Colleen M        38 WCM                  1:01.45    1:06.89  
 34 Helsing, Kara L           35 WCM                  1:08.40    1:08.44  
       32.74  1:08.44                                                      
 35 Kiernan, Ginger F         39 SCSC                 1:10.00    1:09.88  
       33.72  1:09.88                                                      
 36 Ferlin, Felicia F         37 UNAT                 1:10.49    1:10.44  
       33.18  1:10.44                                                      
 
Event 44  Women 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    40+ NATL: # 52.72  8/17/96     S NEILSON-BELL                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roemer, Paula J           40 WCM                    57.80      54.81   11  
       27.04    54.81                                                      
  2 O'Toole, Maureen E        40 TOC                    56.00      55.36    9  
       27.02    55.36                                                      
  3 Garnier, Kathy            40 RMM                    55.14      55.43    8  
       26.56    55.43                                                      
  4 Heuer, Brigitte C         41 UNAT                   57.89      56.62    7  
       26.98    56.62                                                      
  5 Payne, Lori A             41 SLAM                   57.67      56.79    6  
       27.62    56.79                                                      
  6 Nelson, Judy A            40 RMM                    57.49      57.41    5  
       27.72    57.41                                                      
  7 Andrus-Hughes, Karen      43 OREG                   59.00      58.43    4  
       28.64    58.43                                                      
  8 Crowder, Barbara W        43 SCSC                   57.80      58.61    3  
       28.44    58.61                                                      
  9 Winslow, Laura H          41 ARIZ                 1:00.50      58.96    2  
       28.85    58.96                                                      
 10 Alvarez, Phyllis A        41 UCI                  1:02.94      59.40    1  
       28.99    59.40                                                      
 11 Lockhart, Christine N     43 USA                    59.30      59.47  
       28.25    59.47                                                      
 12 Kleine-Spang, Morri       44 WH2O                 1:03.78      59.70  
       28.52    59.70                                                      
 13 Grilli, Tracy L           44 NEM                  1:02.50      59.80  
       29.11    59.80                                                      
 14 Greig, Melinda            43 AKMS                 1:01.20    1:00.64  
       29.36  1:00.64                                                      
 15 Foley, Sharon E           41 MACO                 1:04.16    1:00.75  
       28.27  1:00.75                                                      
 16 Nelson, Marcia V          43 WCM                  1:01.00    1:00.78  
       29.33  1:00.78                                                      
 17 Donahue, Susan V          40 MVM                  1:03.98    1:01.16  
       29.32  1:01.16                                                      
 18 Dabrowski, Mira C         43 LAM                  1:02.15    1:02.01  
       29.68  1:02.01                                                      
 19 Peters, Carol E           43 IM                   1:02.00    1:02.30  
       28.75  1:02.30                                                      
 20 Wheeler, Barbara C        44 TAM                  1:04.20    1:02.37  
       30.11  1:02.37                                                      
 21 Bartels, Hilary H         40 ACM                  1:04.00    1:02.51  
       29.94  1:02.51                                                      
 22 Wall, Susan H             43 LGSR                 1:05.00    1:03.23  
       29.88  1:03.23                                                      
 23 Riley, Carolyn C          41 LGSR                 1:04.47    1:04.71  
       30.57  1:04.71                                                      
 24 Weisenberger, Ramona L    42 CSPF                 1:05.85    1:04.95  
       31.05  1:04.95                                                      
 25 Carter, Laraine J         43 ACM                  1:06.64    1:05.56  
       31.82  1:05.56                                                      
 26 Tomlin, Julie B           42 RGSC                 1:08.00    1:06.28  
       32.07  1:06.28                                                      
 27 Mariani, Jeanne M.        42 ASC                  1:04.00    1:06.42  
       31.34  1:06.42                                                      
 28 Kleine-Spang, Lindy       44 WH2O                 1:10.31    1:07.91  
       32.24  1:07.91                                                      
 29 Hazel, Janice L           42 MEND                 1:08.00    1:13.28  
       33.95  1:13.28                                                      
 30 Zwierlein, Mary Mitzi E   41 SMMM                 1:27.00    1:23.61  
       39.09  1:23.61                                                      
 -- Meyer, Marguerite V       42 TOC                    59.00         NS  
 -- Heather, Julie            43 SAM                  1:01.07         NS  
 -- Moore, Olivia J           41 WCM                    59.80         NS  
 
Event 44  Women 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    45+ NATL: # 54.21  4/30/00     LAURA VAL                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Val, Laura B              49 TAM                    56.50      53.27#  11  
       26.17    53.27                                                      
  2 Lippold, Mary B           45 PNA                    58.30      57.68    9  
       27.77    57.68                                                      
  3 Knapp, Lo D               46 UTAH                   58.50      58.18    8  
       28.11    58.18                                                      
  4 Battin, Carolyn H         47 LVM                  1:02.71    1:00.10    7  
       29.00  1:00.10                                                      
  5 Glassman, Debbie A        47 PNA                  1:00.90    1:00.14    6  
       29.13  1:00.14                                                      
  6 Cahill, Barby  D.         45 PNA                  1:06.99    1:02.39    5  
       30.09  1:02.39                                                      
  7 Brittingham, Regina       49 USA                  1:01.30    1:03.24    4  
       30.55  1:03.24                                                      
  8 Armstrong, Miki           47 MELO                 1:05.00    1:03.73    3  
       30.84  1:03.73                                                      
  9 Langmuir, Virginia K      48 MELO                 1:05.00    1:04.92    2  
       31.15  1:04.92                                                      
 10 Sharpe, Pamela E          47 DYNA                 1:06.50    1:06.23    1  
       30.64  1:06.23                                                      
 11 Igel, Victoria E          45 LAM                  1:11.00    1:07.74  
       32.20  1:07.74                                                      
 12 Strauss, Judy             46 MELO                 1:08.00    1:08.93  
       34.34  1:08.93                                                      
 13 Higgins, Jane E           47 DAM                  1:10.50    1:11.05  
       34.25  1:11.05                                                      
 14 Nakagaki, Jeanne K        47 TERA                 1:11.00    1:11.90  
       34.41  1:11.90                                                      
 15 Julien, Catherine E       45 UNAT                 1:30.00    1:20.81  
       38.75  1:20.81                                                      
 
Event 44  Women 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    50+ NATL: # 59.05  5/23/93     ARDETH MUELLER                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Charlotte M        51 PNA                  1:01.00      59.83   11  
       29.42    59.83                                                      
  2 Schmidt, Jonelle G        50 ARIZ                   59.90    1:00.88    9  
       29.55  1:00.88                                                      
  3 Rainer, Margareta         52 HEL                  1:03.30    1:03.40    8  
       30.70  1:03.40                                                      
  4 Casey, Kathrine J         52 PNA                  1:04.91    1:03.72    7  
       30.73  1:03.72                                                      
  5 Guthrie, Sally K          51 MICH                 1:07.00    1:04.69    6  
       30.92  1:04.69                                                      
  6 Lim-Sharpe, Judy          50 ANCM                 1:06.50    1:05.60    5  
       31.84  1:05.60                                                      
  7 King, Kristina V          53 WCM                  1:10.30    1:05.72    4  
       31.82  1:05.72                                                      
  8 Kahn, Sally G             50 WCM                  1:08.95    1:06.41    3  
       31.59  1:06.41                                                      
  9 Shoenberger, Linda R      53 SNM                  1:09.07    1:07.00    2  
       31.64  1:07.00                                                      
 10 Fouts, Susan J            50 RMM                  1:08.00    1:07.51    1  
       33.28  1:07.51                                                      
 11 Felton, Linda R           50 LCAM                 1:12.00    1:07.85  
       31.98  1:07.85                                                      
 12 Buck, Kathleen P          50 OREG                 1:08.50    1:07.92  
       33.10  1:07.92                                                      
 13 Rousseau, Sandi           53 OREG                 1:09.00    1:08.85  
       32.76  1:08.85                                                      
 14 Anderson, Rorie M         50 GOLD                 1:08.00    1:09.37  
       32.22  1:09.37                                                      
 15 Finch, Dale               50 SMMM                 1:10.00    1:10.15  
       33.67  1:10.15                                                      
 16 Coors, May L              52 SLOM                 1:13.37    1:11.15  
       33.87  1:11.15                                                      
 17 Gillies, Judy L           53 ARIZ                 1:16.14    1:12.20  
       34.95  1:12.20                                                      
 18 Serianni, Vicki           50 UCLA                 1:16.90    1:12.74  
       35.54  1:12.74                                                      
 19 Orselli, Lisa             54 MEND                 1:22.00    1:16.40  
       35.12  1:16.40                                                      
 20 Granovsky, Lora           50 UCI                  1:14.77    1:17.23  
       34.91  1:17.23                                                      
 
Event 44  Women 55-59 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    55+ NATL: # 1:01.79  5/10/98     NANCY RIDOUT                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boak, Carolyn F           56 LAM                  1:02.80    1:00.49#  11  
       29.84  1:00.49                                                      
  2 Wilson, Judy              56 HOEM                 1:06.00    1:01.07#   9  
       29.56  1:01.07                                                      
  3 Todd, Diana F             57 SCAQ                 1:04.02    1:01.35#   8  
       29.64  1:01.35                                                      
  4 Ridout, Nancy J           59 TAM                  1:01.00    1:03.57    7  
       30.37  1:03.57                                                      
  5 Ward, Joy                 58 OREG                 1:08.00    1:09.30    6  
       31.87  1:09.30                                                      
  6 Anziano, Marcia           56 RMM                  1:18.46    1:16.49    5  
       37.65  1:16.49                                                      
  7 Crock, Sally S            58 SCAQ                 1:41.00    1:24.97    4  
       39.82  1:24.97                                                      
  8 Carroll, Glenda F         57 TAM                  1:29.00    1:27.17    3  
       42.52  1:27.17                                                      
  9 Mc Cormick, Lynda B       55 LVTC                 1:32.00    1:28.70    2  
       40.87  1:28.70                                                      
 10 Dubrin, Beverly           59 WCM                  1:50.00    1:53.21    1  
       57.44  1:53.21                                                      
 11 Swoboda, Joyce M          59 WCM                  1:58.00    1:58.63  
       54.29  1:58.63                                                      
 -- Marr, Jackie M            57 SDSM                 1:04.80         NS  
 
Event 44  Women 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    60+ NATL: # 1:04.87  4/20/97     JAYNE BRUNER                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schreiner, Beth           60 DCM                  1:11.88    1:12.18   11  
       35.46  1:12.18                                                      
  2 Zaremski, Barbara M       63 DCM                  1:11.96    1:14.01    9  
       35.46  1:14.01                                                      
  3 Schumann, Susanne N       63 MACO                 1:18.00    1:14.10    8  
       35.66  1:14.10                                                      
  4 Newell, Sally N           63 NCMS                 1:15.91    1:17.27    7  
       36.33  1:17.27                                                      
  5 Clapp, Mary A             62 RMM                  1:56.40    1:52.06    6  
       54.29  1:52.06                                                      
  6 Clark, Connie I           60 LVTC                 2:00.00    1:56.15    5  
       52.91  1:56.15                                                      
 
Event 44  Women 65-69 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    65+ NATL: # 1:08.78  5/12/96     GAIL ROPER                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carriquiry Correa, Juani  65 PEMA                 1:19.21    1:10.69   11  
       34.49  1:10.69                                                      
  2 Valentine, Mary Lou       65 SDSM                 1:27.55    1:19.40    9  
       37.77  1:19.40                                                      
  3 Callison, Barbara F       68 RINC                 1:20.00    1:22.81    8  
       39.36  1:22.81                                                      
  4 Monroe, Donna             67 WCM                  1:26.50    1:28.90    7  
       42.01  1:28.90                                                      
  5 Branscomb, Tessie L       65 MEND                 1:29.84    1:33.11    6  
       43.53  1:33.11                                                      
  6 Alexandre, Mary L         65 TAM                  1:30.00    1:38.48    5  
       47.45  1:38.48                                                      
  7 Lehto, Elfriede R         68 HSAM                 1:32.00    2:01.34    4  
       57.48  2:01.34                                                      
 
Event 44  Women 70-74 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    70+ NATL: # 1:09.79  4/30/00     GAIL ROPER                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roper, Gail P             71 RPMS                 1:12.56    1:13.30   11  
       34.86  1:13.30                                                      
  2 Mc Millan, Betty T        72 WCM                  1:31.28    1:32.54    9  
       43.25  1:32.54                                                      
  3 Owens, Barbara R          71 USF                  1:50.00    1:33.83    8  
       44.33  1:33.83                                                      
  4 Reed, Nancy L             73 HSAM                 1:38.42    1:39.55    7  
       46.71  1:39.55                                                      
  5 Crowley, Betty J          70 LVTC                 1:53.57    1:51.98    6  
       50.19  1:51.98                                                      
  6 Hecimovich, Helen         71 UNAT                 1:59.56    2:06.85    5  
       57.20  2:06.85                                                      
 -- Barabash, Betty           72 WCM                  1:36.60         NS  
 
Event 44  Women 75-79 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    75+ NATL: # 1:20.83  5/10/98     MARGERY MEYER                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carr, Florence E          75 FMM                  1:23.36    1:19.38#  11  
       37.42  1:19.38                                                      
  2 Smith, Petey M H          76 NEM                  1:30.00    1:24.41    9  
       39.84  1:24.41                                                      
  3 Meyer, Margery            78 TOC                  1:40.00    1:28.45    8  
       42.31  1:28.45                                                      
 
Event 44  Women 80-84 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    80+ NATL: # 1:30.49  5/16/99     RITA SIMONTON                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burrill, Billie Ann       80 NEM                  1:48.00    1:37.64   11  
       46.24  1:37.64                                                      
  2 Simonton, Rita A          82 GWSC                 1:39.59    1:37.98    9  
       47.43  1:37.98                                                      
  3 Sharpe, Marjorie W        84 STAN                 1:38.00    1:40.35    8  
       48.36  1:40.35                                                      
  4 Etienne, Audrey H         84 SMMM                 1:50.00    1:50.21    7  
       52.31  1:50.21                                                      
 -- Prevetz, Patricia J       80 WCM                  2:10.00         NS  
 
Event 44  Women 85-89 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    85+ NATL: # 1:45.80  5/7/95      JULIA DOLCE                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lenigk, Margot            89 SMMM                 3:17.00    4:11.70   11  
     1:59.54  4:11.70                                                      
 
Event 44  Women 90-94 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    90+ NATL: # 2:12.13  5/12/96     AILEEN SOULE                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tait, Ellen               90 RINC                 4:00.00    2:58.88   11  
     1:14.78  2:58.88                                                      
 
Event 45  Mixed 19+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    19+ NATL: # 1:41.15  5/21/95     GOLD COAST                          
                         L PERKINS, J HEATH, S WALKER, H HAGEMAN           
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stanford Masters  'A'                             1:42.60    1:41.21   22  
     1) Mc Kinney, Martie 36            2) Scottoline, Brian P 36         
     3) Cornelius, Grace S 28           4) Foster, Brendon M 24           
       28.33    55.22  1:21.26  1:41.21                                    
  2 The Olympic Club  'A'                             1:50.50    1:42.57   18  
     1) Wanie, Lee G 27                 2) Tong, Jessica A 26             
     3) Sagisi, Patrick C 29            4) Omphroy, Nicole D 22           
       24.62    55.60  1:18.46  1:42.57                                    
  3 The Olympic Club  'B'                             1:50.60    1:46.79   16  
     1) Larson, Gary L 29               2) Thayer, Kendra J 28            
     3) Childs, Robert M 31             4) Rehrmann, Elisabeth A 24       
       25.25    57.13  1:21.84  1:46.79                                    
  4 Mountainview  'A'                                 1:51.50    1:47.05   14  
     1) Zeljak, Maureen A 33            2) Brewer, Shane A 24             
     3) Suguira, Misa 31                4) Woodruff, Joshua M 30          
       29.93    57.07  1:25.91  1:47.05                                    
  5 El Segundo Masters  'A'                           1:49.80    1:47.43   12  
     1) Edwards, Mary E 28              2) Frank, Jackie J 21             
     3) Hottle, Nathan E 24             4) Bergen, Scott T 22             
       26.62    59.49  1:23.52  1:47.43                                    
  6 Walnut Creek  'A'                                 1:46.00    1:47.61   10  
     1) Burton, Loni J 21               2) Trenev, Andrew P 25            
     3) Wyles, Eric J 24                4) Snowbarger, Jodie T 23         
       29.90    56.24  1:23.11  1:47.61                                    
  7 Sierra Nevada  'B'                                1:42.97    1:48.41    8  
     1) McAteer, Timothy B 25           2) Ooi, May 24                    
     3) Lefebre, Karen J 33             4) Laurie, Rob K 34               
       26.56    58.34  1:26.96  1:48.41                                    
  8 Davis Aqm  'A'                                    1:52.00    1:48.99    6  
     1) Reding, Ann M 24                2) Riegels, Nicholas A 25         
     3) Chang, Alvin H 26               4) Schraeder, Lia T 25            
       30.23    58.53  1:23.39  1:48.99                                    
  9 San Diego Swim Masters  'A'                       1:48.20    1:49.31    4  
     1) Peck, Daniel S 25               2) Buys, Jeni E 32                
     3) Conway, Adam M 22               4) Seubert, Trish 32              
       27.49  1:01.74  1:24.03  1:49.31                                    
 10 Team Fuego  'A'                                   1:50.00    1:49.37    2  
     1) Baker, Suzanne L 26             2) Debiase, Terry A 36            
     3) Moosmann, Barbara G 36          4) Morris, Grayson E 24           
       31.43  1:00.20  1:28.22  1:49.37                                    
 11 New England Masters  'A'                          1:49.32    1:49.50  
     1) Wood, Chris A 33                2) Packard, Andrea H 26           
     3) Levan, Steven B 23              4) Grilli, David J 46             
       26.96    57.27  1:22.36  1:49.50                                    
 12 Santa Clara Swim Club Mst  'A'                    1:56.00    1:49.89  
     1) Wigle, Kristin C 24             2) Bitter, John F 37              
     3) Frogner, Asheley M 22           4) Mortensen, Franz 37            
       31.38  1:00.86  1:28.01  1:49.89                                    
 13 St Pete Masters Inc  'A'                          1:58.90    1:50.76  
     1) Beebe, Allison R 24             2) Zien, Livia L 35               
     3) Specht, William L 43            4) Breese, Jason S 31             
       30.15  1:04.15  1:27.63  1:50.76                                    
 14 Davis Aqm  'B'                                    1:52.00    1:51.94  
     1) Richmond, Donald J 28           2) Gromala, Tanja G 21            
     3) Hoftyzer, Ernie 31              4) Demee, Monica A 20             
       27.19  1:00.10  1:25.06  1:51.94                                    
 15 Pacific Northwest Aquatics  'A'                   1:51.00    1:52.98  
     1) Gundred, Barb L 49              2) Schutte, Tom F 31              
     3) Davis, Charlotte M 51           4) Petrie, Trevor W 21            
       31.89  1:01.00  1:30.38  1:52.98                                    
 16 Davis Aqm  'D'                                    1:57.00    1:53.75  
     1) Tice, Jon P 43                  2) Doan, Jaimi D 30               
     3) Coit, Carrie K 30               4) Ip, Eric J 21                  
       28.36  1:01.39  1:31.68  1:53.75                                    
 17 Manatee Aquatic  'A'                              2:02.00    1:53.79  
     1) Lofthus, Dena 22                2) Clemmons, Jim 51               
     3) Taggesell, Larry E 48           4) Miklosi, Chantal 30            
       28.53    59.58  1:27.00  1:53.79                                    
 18 Mountainview  'B'                                 1:55.00    1:55.08  
     1) Lykins, Melissa L. 26           2) Liu, Alan B 28                 
     3) Wong, Aaron K 24                4) Bogdan, Yinka C 35             
       33.02  1:02.54  1:28.19  1:55.08                                    
 19 San Mateo Mst Marlins  'A'                        1:59.00    1:55.23  
     1) Rechtin, Matthew S 23           2) Wilbur, Keith R 26             
     3) Baran, Jennifer A 25            4) Mattes, Melinda A 23           
       29.29    59.60  1:28.31  1:55.23                                    
 20 Omaha Masters  'A'                                1:55.00    1:55.52  
     1) Saad, Yasmin 22                 2) Picon, Juan C 29               
     3) O'Dea, Monica L 20              4) Fredrick, Derron C 33          
       31.14  1:04.17  1:33.83  1:55.52                                    
 21 Arizona Masters  'A'                              2:03.99    1:56.81  
     1) Gilbert, Rick 29                2) Wagner, Kristina B 30          
     3) Hildenbrand, Stefan M 24        4) Johnson, Julianne D 34         
       26.23  1:04.21  1:30.70  1:56.81                                    
 22 Davis Aqm  'C'                                    1:56.00    1:58.90  
     1) Johnston, Brian D 29            2) Oliver, John Y 26              
     3) Wong, Marissa G 22              4) Vial, Kelly 22                 
       28.54    59.29  1:31.31  1:58.90                                    
 23 Mountainview  'C'                                 2:02.50    1:59.03  
     1) Lee, Eva C 24                   2) Barella, Lisa A 26             
     3) Connell, David L 44             4) Walsh, Todd W 31               
       32.27  1:08.86  1:35.58  1:59.03                                    
 24 Menlo Park Masters  'A'                           1:58.00    2:00.22  
     1) Zasio, Mary K 33                2) Capen, Tasha 34                
     3) Owen, ED G 30                   4) Salvesen, Kraig G 21           
       33.62  1:11.46  1:37.52  2:00.22                                    
 25 City of Las Vegas Masters  'A'                    2:02.50    2:02.90  
     1) Ray, Kimberly J 24              2) Elletson, Lane W 31            
     3) Thill, Vanessa I 30             4) Hecker, Ron K 35               
       34.89  1:06.81  1:36.72  2:02.90                                    
 26 Pacific Northwest Aquatics  'B'                   2:02.00    2:07.21  
     1) Moore, Hugh C 46                2) Mehaffey, Michele G 31         
     3) Tallacksen, Aurora K 24         4) Schnitzius, Michael E 33       
       33.95  1:11.14  1:39.74  2:07.21                                    
 27 Davis Aqm  'E'                                    2:06.00    2:07.77  
     1) Faley, Jeff 36                  2) SO, Charissa H 23              
     3) Higgins, Jane E 47              4) Judd, Matt W 22                
       29.60  1:06.52  1:43.85  2:07.77                                    
 28 Alexandria Masters  'A'                           2:11.50    2:07.79  
     1) MACEIRA, Todd M 27              2) Walter, Joseph M 29            
     3) Rickard, Catherine E 24         4) Niss, Nancy E 29               
       30.91  1:02.93  1:35.39  2:07.79                                    
 29 Virginia Masters  'B'                             2:07.00    2:08.94  
     1) Miller, James C 19              2) Brundage, Warner F 58          
     3) Vitello, Michele A 24           4) Miller, Rebecca L 21           
       32.17  1:05.22  1:39.64  2:08.94                                    
 30 Club Sport Fremont  'A'                           2:10.00    2:14.30  
     1) Colette, Laura 37               2) Yauch, Marlena 21              
     3) Anderson, Eric R 56             4) Barrie, G. Chris 33            
       36.70  1:14.04  1:46.35  2:14.30                                    
 -- Sierra Nevada  'A'                                1:39.21         DQ  
     1) Schweitzer, Sarabeth E 22       2) Petrilla, Eric A 31            
     3) Liu, Limin 25                   4) Bohlman, Andrew L 30           
       27.40    56.45  1:21.15       DQ                                    
 -- Stanford Masters  'B'                             1:49.90         DQ  
     1) Cairns, Christina M 22          2) LO, Shannon P 29               
     3) Furstenthal, Laura E 27         4) Sohmen, Philip 22              
       29.82    58.07  1:28.01       DQ                                    
 -- Virginia Masters  'A'                             1:52.00         NS  
 -- San Diego Swim Masters  'B'                       2:03.20         NS  
 -- Rio Grande Swim Club  'A'                         1:52.00         NS  
 
Event 45  Mixed 25+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    25+ NATL: # 1:39.01  5/19/91     LONE STAR                           
                         M RHODENBAUGH, G RHODENBAUGH, V KERR-HAUGE, A PLES
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Santa Clara Swim Club Mst  'A'                    1:54.00    1:43.31   22  
     1) Dixon, Michele N 31             2) Cavanaugh, Christopher C 38    
     3) DeFabrique, Yann J 27           4) Kreppel, Carrie 31             
       27.84    54.51  1:17.11  1:43.31                                    
  2 Montgomery Ancient Mariners  'A'                  1:53.00    1:45.84   18  
     1) Williams, Susan O 35            2) Roddin, Jeffrey H 32           
     3) Britt, Clay 40                  4) Ramsbottom, Jeri M 29          
       29.15    57.24  1:20.80  1:45.84                                    
  3 Utah Masters  'A'                                 1:48.00    1:45.94   16  
     1) Thorum, Thomas M 28             2) Crankshaw, Erik C 29           
     3) Bills, Julie R 32               4) Blandford, Mary C 27           
       25.81    54.55  1:21.67  1:45.94                                    
  4 Dynamo Swim Club Masters  'A'                     1:47.00    1:47.13   14  
     1) Welting, Evan A 26              2) Harris, R. Landon 26           
     3) Buxton, Sylvia C 35             4) Hansen, Jill M 26              
       26.74    53.29  1:20.76  1:47.13                                    
  5 Walnut Creek  'A'                                 1:46.60    1:48.44   12  
     1) Ferris, Mary JO - 39            2) Santos, Roque J 33             
     3) Stahl, Stephen A. 36            4) Ghiggeri, Michelle D 32        
       32.06    58.68  1:23.24  1:48.44                                    
  6 El Segundo Masters  'A'                           1:43.00    1:48.49   10  
     1) Bergen, Bert 34                 2) Douglass, Will 41              
     3) Donlevy, Mary A 31              4) Elm, Maria K 25                
       26.04    54.89  1:22.99  1:48.49                                    
  7 City of Las Vegas Masters  'A'                    1:45.13    1:48.51    8  
     1) Roestenberg, Andreas 29         2) Thill, Helene A 27             
     3) Magee, Mark A 33                4) Usher, Traci 25                
       25.30    58.72  1:23.43  1:48.51                                    
  8 Shore Aquatics  'A'                               1:48.00    1:49.03    6  
     1) Kanner, Michael B 32            2) Nalli, Lyle 41                 
     3) Heather, Julie 43               4) Gross, Peggy K 32              
       24.17    54.41  1:25.43  1:49.03                                    
  9 Rocky Mountain Masters  'A'                       1:52.00    1:50.99    4  
     1) Gonzales, Mike 34               2) Moulton, Wendy S 35            
     3) O'Connor, John P 32             4) Hagadorn, Heather L 36         
       25.88  1:00.58  1:25.46  1:50.99                                    
 10 White Plains Masters  'A'                         1:52.00    1:52.00    2  
     1) Ruggiero, Mike W 32             2) Martin, Belinda R 31           
     3) Hyland, Kate A 32               4) Rizzo, Donald A 36             
       28.51  1:00.17  1:30.03  1:52.00                                    
 11 Tri Valley Masters  'A'                           1:52.00    1:52.09  
     1) Ridosko, Daniel 27              2) Scott, Kerri E 33              
     3) McGregor, Izzie A 42            4) Roy, Jeff D 45                 
       27.38  1:01.60  1:26.39  1:52.09                                    
 12 Tamalpais Aquatic  'A'                            1:55.40    1:52.51  
     1) Cazalet, Shirley 51             2) Mueller, Marcus A 31           
     3) Lugassy, Heather R 30           4) MACKENZIE, Robert C 27         
       33.19  1:03.09  1:31.67  1:52.51                                    
 13 Walnut Creek  'B'                                 1:49.90    1:54.67  
     1) Nelson, Marcia V 43             2) Schultz-Santos, Debbie M 32    
     3) Bledsoe, Daniel B 31            4) Bohm, Eric C 34                
       31.98  1:05.41  1:31.35  1:54.67                                    
 14 Westside Houston Swim Club  'A'                   1:52.00    1:54.69  
     1) Dewey, Vicky S 39               2) Dewey, Andrew 42               
     3) Sippola, Sari H 32              4) Rollins, Bruce W 51            
       31.52  1:00.24  1:29.67  1:54.69                                    
 15 Strawberry Canyon Aqm  'A'                        1:59.80    1:54.83  
     1) Rainer, Anna 39                 2) Salcedo, Helen I 25            
     3) Ziegler, Alexander 31           4) Chuchro, Doug A 32             
       30.11  1:03.06  1:30.18  1:54.83                                    
 16 Dynamo Swim Club Masters  'B'                     1:53.00    1:55.64  
     1) Mullican, Beth A 26             2) Karunungan, Maria L 27         
     3) Marshall, Christopher P 31      4) Liggett, Michael R 26          
       31.64  1:08.10  1:33.85  1:55.64                                    
 17 City of Las Vegas Masters  'B'                    1:56.51    1:56.59  
     1) Elletson, Amy S 32              2) Nicholson, Mandy L. 34         
     3) Hughes, Keith W 39              4) Gravley, Dwight S 32           
       31.48  1:06.20  1:32.33  1:56.59                                    
 18 New England Masters  'A'                          1:55.80    1:56.69  
     1) Black, Karla N 45               2) Ellis, Laurie S 37             
     3) Goldman, Mark S 29              4) Fletcher, Ken B 26             
       35.90  1:11.17  1:34.73  1:56.69                                    
 19 Menlo Park Masters  'A'                           1:58.00    1:57.23  
     1) Arcuni, Philip W 42             2) Sheeper, Lisa M 37             
     3) Humphrey, Al S 41               4) Grant, Susie M 32              
       28.43  1:03.23  1:29.85  1:57.23                                    
 20 Rinconada  'A'                                    2:05.00    2:01.65  
     1) Hubbell, Bob G 40               2) Kogan, Elena A 34              
     3) Gibson, Gary A 43               4) Hunter, Dana M 37              
       31.08  1:05.35  1:30.52  2:01.65                                    
 21 Arizona Masters  'A'                              1:56.56    2:06.03  
     1) So, Stephen S 26                2) Gillies, Judy L 53             
     3) Johnson, Chris S. 30            4) Barrera, Jennifer E 28         
       28.93  1:13.65  1:39.80  2:06.03                                    
 22 Santa Clara Swim Club Mst  'B'                    2:02.00    2:12.87  
     1) Pyrch, Michael J 42             2) Bobay, Steven L 50             
     3) Samuelson, Laurie E 45          4) Bilawski, Lisa 26              
       36.04  1:13.78  1:46.57  2:12.87                                    
 23 Mountainview  'A'                                 2:21.00    2:14.42  
     1) Kirby, Karen H 27               2) Tan, Mark K 34                 
     3) Campbell, Chris 40              4) Alsberg, Stephanie A 26        
       40.02  1:14.01  1:43.69  2:14.42                                    
 24 Virginia Masters  'A'                             1:53.00    2:17.74  
     1) Scotty, Domenic J 30            2) Miller, Nancy R 51             
     3) Braaten, Kitten 45              4) Woods, Tom M 58                
       32.35  1:11.80  1:43.96  2:17.74                                    
 25 Davis Aqm  'A'                                    2:30.00    2:22.15  
     1) Norris, Robert F 62             2) Richards, John W 54            
     3) Panayotou, Dorothea Y 34        4) Lord, Pamela A 28              
       36.60  1:13.01  1:51.03  2:22.15                                    
 26 Mountainview  'B'                                 2:25.00    2:31.55  
     1) Baker, Joanne 34                2) Salmanoff, Jason 27            
     3) Porter, Susan E 33              4) Baker, Gary J 33               
       46.85  1:24.03  2:04.33  2:31.55                                    
 27 Illinois Masters  'A'                             3:00.00    2:41.41  
     1) Olsen, Sallie M 58              2) Olsen, Erik W 31               
     3) Olsen, Kristin M 29             4) Mulliken, David F 82           
       46.74  1:19.01  1:55.89  2:41.41                                    
 -- San Mateo Mst Marlins  'A'                        2:22.00         DQ  
     1) Wadel, Leslee E 25              2) McKeon, Heather S 31           
     3) Radetich, Larry A 52            4) Gottsche, Gordon P 34          
       41.26  1:20.33  1:54.45       DQ                                    
 -- Rinconada  'B'                                    2:09.00         NS  
     1) Hoeft, Shelley E 30             2) Sachs, Todd S 33               
     3) Williams, Don S 34              4) Nagy, Cathy 28                 
 -- El Segundo Masters  'B'                           1:55.10         NS  
 -- Southern Cal Aquatics Masters  'A'                1:54.00         NS  
     1) Robertson, Kristen 25           2) Tom, Annie 25                  
     3) Willick, Marc I 32              4) Wegner, Dan 29                 
 -- Rio Grande Swim Club  'A'                         1:59.00         NS  
 -- Seaside Dolphins  'A'                             1:55.00         NS  
 
Event 45  Mixed 35+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    35+ NATL: # 1:44.23  5/24/92     S. CAL AQUATIC                      
                         C EVANS, K MELICK, J BELARDI, B ADAIR             
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Montgomery Ancient Mariners  'A'                  1:44.20    1:44.39   22  
     1) Van Pelt-Diller, Lisa 42        2) Dicks, Wally C 38              
     3) Block, Andrea J 39              4) Fell, Michael A 39             
       29.29    56.31  1:23.36  1:44.39                                    
  2 Walnut Creek  'A'                                 1:47.00    1:47.29   18  
     1) Roemer, Paula J 40              2) Duggan, Patrick M 37           
     3) Heim-Bowen, Suzanne M 42        4) Boatwright, David E 39         
       29.91    58.94  1:26.38  1:47.29                                    
  3 Arizona Masters  'A'                              1:51.88    1:49.54   16  
     1) Mc Cue, Marika W 38             2) Richardson, Rob 40             
     3) Stites, Jim S 43                4) Hobbs, Liz A 39                
       28.84    59.23  1:25.35  1:49.54                                    
  4 Oregon Masters  'A'                               1:51.50    1:49.70   14  
     1) George, Steve A 41              2) Allender, Pat 42               
     3) Harris, Barbara 41              4) Andrus-Hughes, Karen 43        
       25.84    54.47  1:23.50  1:49.70                                    
  5 Rocky Mountain Masters  'A'                       1:51.00    1:50.57   12  
     1) Nelson, Kurt D 41               2) Gould, Tom A 36                
     3) Sappey, Collette H 36           4) Garnier, Kathy 40              
       28.58    57.61  1:25.44  1:50.57                                    
  6 Virginia Masters  'A'                             1:52.00    1:50.94   10  
     1) Baker, Beth O 40                2) Powis, Patricia M 40           
     3) Flood, Christopher H 38         4) Miller, Jim W 50               
       29.06  1:01.82  1:26.53  1:50.94                                    
  7 The Olympic Club  'A'                             1:52.00    1:51.11    8  
     1) Jensen, Kirk L 40               2) O'Toole, Maureen E 40          
     3) Welting, Laureen K 35           4) Myers, Greg A 49               
       27.49  1:00.55  1:27.82  1:51.11                                    
  8 Sierra Nevada  'A'                                1:50.50    1:51.70    6  
     1) Allen, Brant C 38               2) Jensen, Janna D. Jensen D 37   
     3) Vidimos, David 40               4) Shonkwiler, Gwen S 43          
       26.04    58.64  1:23.20  1:51.70                                    
  9 Pacific Northwest Aquatics  'A'                   1:52.00    1:52.76    4  
     1) Mathews, Carolyn W 38           2) Berg, Tonya K 42               
     3) Jones, Michael P 40             4) Fish, Robert A 37              
       29.48  1:04.09  1:30.37  1:52.76                                    
 10 Mountainview  'A'                                 1:58.00    1:56.00    2  
     1) Donahue, Susan V 40             2) Klein, Maria V 42              
     3) Wolff, Eric R 40                4) Kozlowski, Kirk E 43           
       33.60  1:07.42  1:34.30  1:56.00                                    
 11 Santa Clara Swim Club Mst  'A'                    1:54.00    1:56.21  
     1) Huber, Curt J 41                2) Goodridge, Alan G 36           
     3) Blake, Susie K 35               4) Hazen, Lisa A 36               
       29.43    59.31  1:31.32  1:56.21                                    
 12 Pacific Northwest Aquatics  'B'                   1:58.00    1:58.52  
     1) Wilson, Lisa A 39               2) Schaeffer, Michael J 44        
     3) Glassman, Debbie A 47           4) Dybdahl, Eric T 41             
       31.06  1:04.83  1:33.68  1:58.52                                    
 13 San Mateo Mst Marlins  'A'                        1:53.50    1:59.35  
     1) Prosen, Dennis E 44             2) Schwenger, John F 35           
     3) Lee, Cindy S 43                 4) Houchens, Denise A 39          
       29.33  1:00.90  1:31.42  1:59.35                                    
 14 Santa Clara Swim Club Mst  'B'                    2:00.00    2:00.07  
     1) Fischer-Colbrie, Lisa K 44      2) Huber, Craig 41                
     3) Crowder, Barbara W 43           4) Cheline, Douglas 35            
       33.56  1:04.43  1:33.42  2:00.07                                    
 15 Utah Masters  'A'                                 1:57.00    2:00.44  
     1) Kittel, Richard 53              2) Watkins, Elizabeth A 35        
     3) Knapp, Lo D 46                  4) Smith, Douglas L 49            
       30.76  1:06.12  1:33.46  2:00.44                                    
 16 Walnut Creek  'B'                                 1:47.00    2:00.55  
     1) O'Brien, Kerry L 44             2) Sotelo-Osborne, Sophia S 40    
     3) Stoddard, David R 36            4) Kessler, Carol A 36            
       29.35  1:05.40  1:33.39  2:00.55                                    
 17 Stanford Masters  'A'                             2:04.02    2:03.02  
     1) Lloyd, Meg S 40                 2) Wall, Eileen A 43              
     3) MACDONALD, Peter S 38           4) Rader, David M 40              
       31.91  1:06.81  1:36.47  2:03.02                                    
 18 Club Sport Fremont  'A'                           2:08.00    2:05.77  
     1) Weisenberger, Ramona L 42       2) Billmire, Steve P 38           
     3) Holt, Claudia B 38              4) Dalarossa, Daniel 40           
       38.76  1:11.07  1:41.93  2:05.77                                    
 19 Rinconada  'A'                                    2:08.00    2:08.62  
     1) Craig, Erin P 37                2) Farley, Fred 47                
     3) Falla, Kerry B 46               4) Mac Pherson, Carol 62          
       36.05  1:06.49  1:34.93  2:08.62                                    
 20 Arizona Masters  'B'                              2:09.99    2:10.87  
     1) Bailey, Hop 54                  2) Winslow, Laura H 41            
     3) Wygal, Dianne L 35              4) Dornan, Earle M. 41            
       38.04  1:14.50  1:43.26  2:10.87                                    
 21 Tamalpais Aquatic  'A'                            2:06.00    2:13.63  
     1:22.67  1:41.14  1:56.96  2:13.63                                    
 -- San Mateo Mst Marlins  'B'                        2:05.50         DQ  
     1) Darlington, Taite 45            2) Hewlin, Leanne M 35            
     3) Huggins, Thomas E 37            4) Finch, Dale 50                 
       29.83  1:06.80  1:35.23       DQ                                    
 -- Menlo Park Masters  'A'                           2:15.00         DQ  
     1) Renner, Heidi A 43              2) Sulzbach, John F 67            
     3) Reneau, Frances H 42            4) Marshall, Scott F 39           
       49.49  1:29.63  2:00.26       DQ                                    
 -- Alumni Of Santa Clara  'A'                        2:10.00         DQ  
     1) Foster, Ann M 38                2) Hendrickson, Mike J 49         
     3) Hendrickson, Steven M 53        4) Mariani, Jeanne M. 42          
       34.47  1:06.16  1:36.26       DQ                                    
 -- Santa Clara Swim Club Mst  'C'                    2:04.00         NS  
 -- Rocky Mountain Masters  'B'                       1:55.00         NS  
     1) Nolte, Christopher C 44         2) Crouch, Kim H 39               
     3)                                 4) Nelson, Judy A 40              
 -- Rocky Mountain Masters  'C'                       2:11.00         NS  
     1) Myers, Bradley K 40             2) Nolte, Susan D 40              
     3) Dullea, Melanie 39              4) Burson, William W 56           
 -- The Olympic Club  'B'                             1:52.10         NS  
 
Event 45  Mixed 45+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    45+ NATL: # 1:52.68  5/16/94     LOS ALTOS                           
                         DICK THOMAS, SUSAN ROY, CAROLYN BOAK, DAVID GRAY  
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tamalpais Aquatic  'A'                            1:54.00    1:52.72   22  
     1) Burns, Richard 57               2) Parlapiano, Gary J 54          
     3) Val, Laura B 49                 4) Jones-Roy, Susan J 53          
       28.19    57.98  1:27.70  1:52.72                                    
  2 Pacific Northwest Aquatics  'A'                   1:53.00    1:54.67   18  
     1) Jacobs, Ronald 49               2) Litzenberger, Andra 48         
     3) Sussex, Kerry C 45              4) Lippold, Mary B 45             
       28.29  1:03.13  1:28.68  1:54.67                                    
  3 Arizona Masters  'A'                              2:03.45    1:57.20   16  
     1) James, Katryn S 45              2) Roth, Barry 46                 
     3) Piecuch, John T 45              4) Schmidt, Jonelle G 50          
       34.30  1:03.51  1:29.13  1:57.20                                    
  4 Walnut Creek  'A'                                 1:55.00    1:57.88   14  
     1) Hart, Gene E 48                 2) Jester, Mal 52                 
     3) Flansburg, Debbie M 45          4) Alexander, Martha A 51         
       27.96    59.29  1:29.09  1:57.88                                    
  5 Walnut Creek  'B'                                 2:00.00    2:00.26   12  
     1) Haufler, Steven E 48            2) Fox-Yoder, Kim A 45            
     3) Kahn, Sally G 50                4) De Lacy, James R 54            
       28.83  1:05.65  1:37.19  2:00.26                                    
  6 Menlo Park Masters  'A'                           2:02.00    2:03.08   10  
     1) Langmuir, Virginia K 48         2) Gildea, David R 57             
     3) Strnad, Jeff 48                 4) Armstrong, Miki 47             
       36.10  1:07.30  1:33.41  2:03.08                                    
  7 Dynamo Swim Club Masters  'A'                     2:00.00    2:03.37    8  
     1) Laughlin, Patrick O 46          2) Mattson, Patricia Skippy A 47  
     3) Thompson, Steve P 47            4) Sharpe, Pamela E 47            
       32.06  1:08.01  1:33.87  2:03.37                                    
  8 Oregon Masters  'A'                               2:06.50    2:05.61    6  
     1) Bruce, Robert A 53              2) Imwalle, Cathy J 51            
     3) Rousseau, Sandi 53              4) Radcliff, David A 67           
       31.83  1:06.82  1:39.52  2:05.61                                    
  9 The Olympic Club  'A'                             2:08.50    2:08.34    4  
     1) Quinn, Phyllis E 45             2) Strand, Robert 55              
     3) Clark, Steve E 57               4) Stretch, Nancy A 61            
       36.50  1:04.84  1:31.64  2:08.34                                    
 10 Walnut Creek  'C'                                 2:12.60    2:10.06    2  
     1) Ahlman, David C 49              2) Downer, John D 50              
     3) King, Kristina V 53             4) Apple, Kate Z 52               
       31.61  1:04.33  1:38.46  2:10.06                                    
 11 Rolling Hills Mud Sharks  'A'                     2:09.00    2:10.32  
     1) Atamaniuk, Susan C 52           2) Davis, Don M 56                
     3) Adkison, Bill 45                4) Adkison, Melissa 48            
       41.72  1:14.57  1:40.63  2:10.32                                    
 12 El Segundo Masters  'A'                           2:02.20    2:13.23  
     1) Heather, Michael R 47           2) Kelly, Marc 46                 
     3) Tournat, Cynthia R 46           4) Bergen, Kathy 61               
       29.69  1:00.10  1:32.32  2:13.23                                    
 13 Menlo Park Masters  'B'                           2:11.00    2:14.69  
     1) Strauss, Judy 46                2) Mortensen, Carl E 57           
     3) Pinto, Rebecca A 46             4) Peterson, Richard A 54         
       38.80  1:12.12  1:45.00  2:14.69                                    
 14 Rocky Mountain Masters  'A'                       2:15.00    2:17.64  
     1) Culp, Michael E 45              2) Fouts, Susan J 50              
     3) Di Tolla, Robert J 46           4) Anziano, Marcia 56             
       32.00  1:14.82  1:42.88  2:17.64                                    
 15 Sierra Nevada  'A'                                2:06.95    2:22.67  
     1) Shoenberger, Linda R 53         2) McKenzie, Don W 54             
     3) Ryder, Mike J 46                4) Carroll, Carol A 55            
       38.36  1:09.37  1:36.57  2:22.67                                    
 -- Virginia Masters  'A'                             2:09.00         NS  
 -- Santa Clara Swim Club Mst  'A'                    1:58.00         NS  
 -- El Segundo Masters  'B'                           2:12.60         NS  
     1:15.01  1:30.87                                                      
 -- Tamalpais Aquatic  'B'                            1:58.97         NS  
 
Event 45  Mixed 55+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    55+ NATL: # 2:02.85  4/30/00     TAMALPAIS                           
                         R BURNS, K FROST, C JENKINS, N RIDOUT             
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tamalpais Aquatic  'A'                            1:58.50    2:11.29   22  
     1) Cazalet, Edward G 58            2) Carroll, Glenda F 57           
     3) Olson, Robert H 56              4) Ridout, Nancy J 59             
       29.91  1:14.73  1:42.32  2:11.29                                    
  2 Walnut Creek  'A'                                 2:25.00    2:22.01   18  
     1) Kraetzer, Midge S. 62           2) Haworth, Joyce M 63            
     3) Dennis, D Craig 55              4) Bledsoe, Dennis R 62           
       41.86  1:29.02  1:55.99  2:22.01                                    
  3 Arizona Masters  'A'                              2:22.99    2:23.32   16  
     1) Mac Beth, Nancy K 72            2) Bernard, Kimball V 56          
     3) Johnson, Ron 69                 4) Bayly, Helen H 64              
       44.13  1:15.83  1:38.90  2:23.32                                    
  4 Rinconada  'A'                                    2:28.00    2:27.01   14  
     1) Josse, Connie T 64              2) Hepper, Kenneth M 64           
     3) Shaw, James F 60                4) Callison, Barbara F 68         
       44.63  1:21.75  1:51.94  2:27.01                                    
  5 Tamalpais Aquatic  'B'                            2:34.86    2:28.00   12  
     1) Herrero, Rebecca R 58           2) Frost, Kenneth A 56            
     3) Neuman, Carl F 58               4) Alexandre, Mary L 65           
       45.17  1:16.21  1:45.67  2:28.00                                    
  6 Oregon Masters  'A'                               2:28.50    2:35.86   10  
     1) Ward, Joy 58                    2) Schroder, Kaleo B 65           
     3) Landis, Tom 59                  4) Thayer, George D 65            
       37.48  1:37.66  2:06.37  2:35.86                                    
  7 Stanford Masters  'A'                             2:34.39    2:42.28    8  
     1) Kurtzman, Woof 55               2) Barnea, Daniela 57             
     3) Fasbender, Barry A 63           4) Sharpe, Marjorie W 84          
       43.77  1:23.63  1:58.96  2:42.28                                    
  8 San Mateo Mst Marlins  'A'                        2:35.00    3:07.18    6  
     1) Galine, Donald L 55             2) Stupfel, Gloria M 74           
     3) Taft, Lynne D 59                4) Kutsenko, Vadim 56             
       30.63  1:51.06  2:37.96  3:07.18                                    
 -- San Diego Swim Masters  'A'                       2:08.10         NS  
     1) Lund, Lynne H 60                2) Freshley, Mike R 60            
     3) Ahern, Michael L 56             4) Marr, Jackie M 57              
 -- Los Altos Masters  'A'                            1:56.50         NS  
     1) Voss, Grace A 57                2) Boak, Thomas D 57              
     3) Lodwig, Keefe L 57              4) Boak, Carolyn F 56             
     2:28.18                                                               
 
Event 45  Mixed 65+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    65+ NATL: # 2:22.24  5/21/95     GOLD COAST                          
                         C BRUCE, D SONIA, J KRAUSER, W DOLAN              
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Walnut Creek  'A'                                 2:30.00    2:27.93   22  
     1) Brown, Donald L 67              2) Hirsch, Ann M 70               
     3) Haworth, A Emory 65             4) Monroe, Donna 67               
       34.52  1:18.89  1:49.07  2:27.93                                    
  2 Walnut Creek  'B'                                 2:44.00    2:46.43   18  
     1) Mc Millan, Betty T 72           2) Nieman, Frank B 68             
     3) Alexander, Joan E 69            4) Mayo, Robert W 67              
       51.06  1:29.09  2:17.71  2:46.43                                    
 
Event 45  Mixed 75+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    75+ NATL: # 2:57.98  5/16/99     OJAI                                
                         RUTH BAAR, JOHN STERN, JURGEN SCHMIDT, GRACE ALTUS
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rinconada  'A'                                    3:40.00    3:29.17   22  
     1) Blackledge, Nan L 76            2) Keller, Walter L 82            
     3) Da Rosa, Aldo V 83              4) Scholer, Sally G 77            
       50.65  1:51.14  2:37.83  3:29.17                                    
  2 San Mateo Mst Marlins  'A'                        3:52.00    4:30.17   18  
     1) Etienne, Audrey H 84            2) Buel, Hilda G 87               
     3) Taft, Raymond F 81              4) Taioli, Fred 80                
     1:04.04           3:44.09  4:30.17                                    
 -- Walnut Creek  'A'                                 3:30.00         NS  
     1) Hall, Robert R 79               2) Joy, Sally 84                  
     3) Johnston, William H 82          4) Smith, Richard T 81            
 -- San Mateo Mst Marlins  'B'                        5:30.00         NS 





Return to Pacific Masters Swimming Homepage This page was designed and produced by Michael Moore. Please report any errors or omissions to him. We would also like to hear how the page can be improved or what you would like to see. Thank you.

28-Jan-2001


Copyright © 2001 Pacific Masters Swimming, Inc.
http://www.pacificmasters.org/