Pacific Masters gif


Results
Tri Valley Masters




September16,2000



TRI VALLEY MASTERS .75 OPEN WATER SWIM-PLEASANTON, CA-SEPTEMBER 15, 2001

  1. SANDY MAC DONALD, SACRAMENTO                45    0:15:05    45 - 49 /   1
  2. BRAD WINSOR, DAM                            29    0:15:40    25 - 29 /   1
  3. BILL ADKISON, ROLLING HILLS                 48    0:15:47    45 - 49 /   2
  4. YEN LEE, SMM                                34    0:15:52    30 - 34 /   1
  5. DAVE MATHEWS, WALNUT CREEK                  38    0:15:54    35 - 39 /   1
  6. JIM CLEMMONS, MANATEE                       51    0:16:02    50 - 54 /   1
  7. HOLDEN HARDCASTLE, USF                      24    0:16:04    19 - 24 /   1
  8. DAVID KNAPP, TVM                            42    0:16:05    40 - 44 /   1
  9. FRED FARLEY, RINCOHADA                      47    0:16:07    45 - 49 /   3
 10. JOEL WILSON, SANTA CRUZ                     52    0:16:11    50 - 54 /   2
 11. JIM SILK, TVM                               41    0:16:46    40 - 44 /   2
 12. KEN FATTLAR, TRI VALLEY                     44    0:17:08    40 - 44 /   3
 13. RON EMHOFF, TVM                             46    0:17:19    45 - 49 /   4
 14. STEPHEN SMALL, TVM                          49    0:17:25    45 - 49 /   5
 15. TODD YONEMURA, TRI VALLEY                   42    0:17:28    40 - 44 /   4
 16. JOHN CRANE, TVM                             50    0:17:29    50 - 54 /   3
 17. ALLEN CARTWRIGHT, TVM                       59    0:17:34    55 - 59 /   1
 18. GEORGE PURREAULTL, SCSC                     41    0:18:09    40 - 44 /   5
 19. CURT BEHLE, UNAT                            34    0:18:21    30 - 34 /   2
 20. KENT PRICE, LOS ALTOS                       63    0:18:33    60 - 64 /   1
 21. RALPH BROTT, FOG CITY                       62    0:18:38    60 - 64 /   2
 22. RICHARD BRIGGS, UNAT                        43    0:18:41    40 - 44 /   6
 23. JOHN SCHMITZ, UNAT                          40    0:19:02    40 - 44 /   7
 24. JAMES BURROR, ALAMEDA                       53    0:19:12    50 - 54 /   4
 25. JIM PRESTON, MELO                           35    0:19:19    35 - 39 /   2
 26. TONY MANISCALCO, UNAT                       52    0:19:25    50 - 54 /   5
 27. GLENN ABERSOLD, TVM                         28    0:19:35    25 - 29 /   2
 28. ERIC ANDERSON, CLUB SPORT FREM              57    0:20:09    55 - 59 /   2
 29. MARTIN JANSEN, WCM                          42    0:20:55    40 - 44 /   8
 30. RICH MEYERHOFF, UNAT                        54    0:21:14    50 - 54 /   6
 31. STEVEN BOBOY, SCSC                          51    0:21:16    50 - 54 /   7
 32. ETHAN FALLS, TVM                            37    0:21:21    35 - 39 /   3
 33. SCOTT SHOEMAKER, GREATER SOLANO             34    0:21:34    30 - 34 /   3
 34. KENNETH SKULINA, TVM                        43    0:21:42    40 - 44 /   9
 35. ROGER CAMPBELL, SAN MATEO                   71    0:21:45    70 - 74 /   1
 36. BARRY FASBENDER, STANFORD MASTER            64    0:21:46    60 - 64 /   3
 37. ED KERSWILL, MTN VIEW                       75    0:22:23    75 - 79 /   1
 38. JERRY ADDLESTON, TVM                        40    0:22:44    40 - 44 /  10
 39. MICHAEL CHAPMAN, UNAT                       41    0:22:48    40 - 44 /  11
 40. MIKE LARAMIE, UNAT                          65    0:22:54    65 - 69 /   1
 41. RICHARD ANTONCHEK, MENLO MASTERS           63    0:23:27    60 - 64 /   4
 42. WILL DAVIS, DAVIS                           50    0:23:38    50 - 54 /   8
 43. JAMES MILLER, SOUTH END                     66    0:23:44    65 - 69 /   2
 44. ERIC RAPISARDA, TVM                         28    0:24:21    25 - 29 /   3
 45. PETER ORTH, SFBSA                           62    0:24:35    60 - 64 /   5
 46. SCOTT PEOPLES, LVM TENNIS                   43    0:25:16    40 - 44 /  12
 47. WILLIAM GROHE, USF                          68    0:26:07    65 - 69 /   3
 48. PAT MC CARTHY, TVM                          49    0:26:07    45 - 49 /   6
 49. DARREN TOWNSLEY, TVM                        35    0:26:17    35 - 39 /   4
 50. TOM MC CALL, STRAWBERRY CYN                 78    0:27:28    75 - 79 /   2
 51. STEPHEN JEFFRIES, SAN MATEO                 53    0:27:35    50 - 54 /   9
 52. DAN SWEET, MANATEE                          48    0:29:01    45 - 49 /   7
 53. JOSEPH SELIBER, SM MARLINS                  75    0:29:23    75 - 79 /   3
 54. ROSS SHOEMAKER, SAN MATEO MSTR              59    0:29:59    55 - 59 /   3
 55. MICHAEL HOLLARS, MTN VIEW                   45    0:31:17    45 - 49 /   8
 56. DON STUPFEL, SAN MATEO                      73    0:32:43    70 - 74 /   2
 57. EDMOND SHASHOUA, SAN MATEO                  63    0:34:00    60 - 64 /   6

* * * WOMENS Results by ON YOUR MARK * * *
TRI VALLEY MASTERS .75 OPEN WATER SWIM-PLEASANTON, CA-SEPTEMBER 15, 2001

  1. LISA HAZEN, SANTA CLARA                     37    0:15:11    35 - 39 /   1
  2. ALISON ZAMANIAN, SCAM                       31    0:15:20    30 - 34 /   1
  3. SUSAN PRESTON, MELO                         39    0:15:22    35 - 39 /   2
  4. HELEN SALCEDO, SCAM                         25    0:16:38    25 - 29 /   1
  5. CAROLINE LEIGHWOOD, NVVM                    27    0:17:10    25 - 29 /   2
  6. JENNIFER KEPLER, TVM                        25    0:17:18    25 - 29 /   3
  7. SHARON SALZMAN, ROLLING HILLS               43    0:17:23    40 - 44 /   1
  8. PHYLLIS QUINN, OLYMPIC CLUB                 45    0:17:28    45 - 49 /   1
  9. CYNTHIA HERTZER, SANTA CRUZ                 32    0:17:36    30 - 34 /   2
 10. COLLEEN DARLING, SCAM                       27    0:17:38    25 - 29 /   4
 11. CHRISTINE HEGEDUS, SCAM                     21    0:18:39    19 - 24 /   1
 12. MARIANNE BREMS, MENLO                       52    0:18:54    50 - 54 /   1
 13. ALICE JONES, STRAWBERRY CYN                 52    0:18:54    50 - 54 /   2
 14. LINDABETH SCHMUCKER, DAM                    45    0:18:54    45 - 49 /   2
 15. LAURA COLETTE, CLUB SPORT FREM              37    0:19:00    35 - 39 /   3
 16. GINGER KIERNAN, SC SWIM CLUB                40    0:19:08    40 - 44 /   2
 17. LENA MUGHANNANN, SMMM                       26    0:19:12    25 - 29 /   5
 18. VICTORIA IGEL, LOS ALTOS                    45    0:19:15    45 - 49 /   3
 19. KARLA REES, SAN JOSE                        28    0:19:53    25 - 29 /   6
 20. MARCIA BENJAMIN, UNAT                       45    0:20:14    45 - 49 /   4
 21. CAMERON SULLIVAN, TVM                       33    0:20:40    30 - 34 /   3
 22. MELISSA ORTIZ, UNAT                         40    0:20:57    40 - 44 /   3
 23. HEATHER KNIGHT, UNAT                        22    0:21:00    19 - 24 /   2
 24. JEANNE MC GINNIS, MENLO                     40    0:21:04    40 - 44 /   4
 25. SARI PAIKOFF, SCAM                          32    0:21:06    30 - 34 /   4
 26. KRISTINE BUCKLEY, TAM                       41    0:21:09    40 - 44 /   5
 27. JILL FLEMING, UNAT                          38    0:21:24    35 - 39 /   4
 28. SUZANNE VAN CLEVE, TVM                      39    0:21:29    35 - 39 /   5
 29. SHEILA MONAGHAN, TUOLUMNE                   52    0:22:05    50 - 54 /   3
 30. MARY TUFTS, TCAM                            48    0:22:09    45 - 49 /   5
 31. SUSAN MUNN, DAVIS                           62    0:22:10    60 - 64 /   1
 32. DENISE BERRO, SACRAMENTO                    41    0:22:12    40 - 44 /   6
 33. DIANE DAVIS, DAVIS                          50    0:22:36    50 - 54 /   4
 34. PATTI PUTH, CAMPBELL                        46    0:23:00    45 - 49 /   6
 35. CHRISTINE MORUZA, TVM                       49    0:23:11    45 - 49 /   7
 36. SUSAN WHITE, TUOLUMNE                       59    0:23:13    55 - 59 /   1
 37. DOT MYERS, SACRAMENTO                       65    0:24:27    65 - 69 /   1
 38. SUSAN SPRINGER, STANFORD                    63    0:25:17    60 - 64 /   2
 39. SUSAN CASO, MANATEE                         54    0:25:30    50 - 54 /   5
 40. LUCY CAMERON, UNAT                          48    0:25:53    45 - 49 /   8
 41. VALERIE ARMENTO, UNAT                       50    0:26:11    50 - 54 /   6
 42. KRISTINA KLAUSEN, UNAT                      32    0:26:43    30 - 34 /   5
 43. LAURA CORNETT, UNAT                         46    0:26:48    45 - 49 /   9
 44. ANGELEE FREHNER, SMMM                       31    0:26:49    30 - 34 /   6
 45. MICHELLE ARNOLD, HANFORD                    28    0:27:46    25 - 29 /   7
 46. SHELLEE HARRIS, TVM                         34    0:27:49    30 - 34 /   7
 47. MARTHA DOHERTY, CAMPBELL REC                48    0:29:34    45 - 49 /  10
 48. ANN LAMBERTSON, UNAT                        71    0:30:20    70 - 74 /   1
 49. MARTHA KNOCHENHAUER, SAN MATEO              74    0:30:41    70 - 74 /   2
 50. ANDREA IVAN, MENLO                          47    0:31:24    45 - 49 /  11
 51. BUNNY DAWSON, ALPINE HILLS                  73    0:32:16    70 - 74 /   3
 52. JOANNE BERVEN, TVM                          65    0:33:45    65 - 69 /   2
 53. NANCY SILK, UNAT                            49    0:34:08    45 - 49 /  12
 54. GLORIA STUPFEL, SAN MATEO                   75    0:37:09    75 - 79 /   1


* * * Results by ON YOUR MARK * * *
TRI VALLEY MASTERS .75 OPEN WATER SWIM-PLEASANTON, CA-SEPTEMBER 15, 2001

Top Men
     1. SANDY MAC DONALD, SACRAMENTO             45    0:15:05 
     2. BRAD WINSOR, DAM                         29    0:15:40 
     3. BILL ADKISON, ROLLING HILLS              48    0:15:47 
     4. YEN LEE, SMM                             34    0:15:52 
     5. DAVE MATHEWS, WALNUT CREEK               38    0:15:54 

Top Women
     1. LISA HAZEN, SANTA CLARA                  37    0:15:11 
     2. ALISON ZAMANIAN, SCAM                    31    0:15:20 
     3. SUSAN PRESTON, MELO                      39    0:15:22 
     4. HELEN SALCEDO, SCAM                      25    0:16:38 
     5. CAROLINE LEIGHWOOD, NVVM                 27    0:17:10 


Division: Men - 19-24
       1. HOLDEN HARDCASTLE, USF                 24    0:16:04   O'All:     7

Division: Men - 25-29
       1. BRAD WINSOR, DAM                       29    0:15:40   O'All:     2
       2. GLENN ABERSOLD, TVM                    28    0:19:35   O'All:    27
       3. ERIC RAPISARDA, TVM                    28    0:24:21   O'All:    44

Division: Men - 30-34
       1. YEN LEE, SMM                           34    0:15:52   O'All:     4
       2. CURT BEHLE, UNAT                       34    0:18:21   O'All:    19
       3. SCOTT SHOEMAKER, GREATER SOLANO        34    0:21:34   O'All:    33

Division: Men - 35-39
       1. DAVE MATHEWS, WALNUT CREEK             38    0:15:54   O'All:     5
       2. JIM PRESTON, MELO                      35    0:19:19   O'All:    25
       3. ETHAN FALLS, TVM                       37    0:21:21   O'All:    32
       4. DARREN TOWNSLEY, TVM                   35    0:26:17   O'All:    49

Division: Men - 40-44
       1. DAVID KNAPP, TVM                       42    0:16:05   O'All:     8
       2. JIM SILK, TVM                          41    0:16:46   O'All:    11
       3. KEN FATTLAR, TRI VALLEY                44    0:17:08   O'All:    12
       4. TODD YONEMURA, TRI VALLEY              42    0:17:28   O'All:    15
       5. GEORGE PURREAULTL, SCSC                41    0:18:09   O'All:    18
       6. RICHARD BRIGGS, UNAT                   43    0:18:41   O'All:    22
       7. JOHN SCHMITZ, UNAT                     40    0:19:02   O'All:    23
       8. MARTIN JANSEN, WCM                     42    0:20:55   O'All:    29
       9. KENNETH SKULINA, TVM                   43    0:21:42   O'All:    34
      10. JERRY ADDLESTON, TVM                   40    0:22:44   O'All:    38
      11. MICHAEL CHAPMAN, UNAT                  41    0:22:48   O'All:    39
      12. SCOTT PEOPLES, LVM TENNIS              43    0:25:16   O'All:    46

Division: Men - 45-49
       1. SANDY MAC DONALD, SACRAMENTO           45    0:15:05   O'All:     1
       2. BILL ADKISON, ROLLING HILLS            48    0:15:47   O'All:     3
       3. FRED FARLEY, RINCOHADA                 47    0:16:07   O'All:     9
       4. RON EMHOFF, TVM                        46    0:17:19   O'All:    13
       5. STEPHEN SMALL, TVM                     49    0:17:25   O'All:    14
       6. PAT MC CARTHY, TVM                     49    0:26:07   O'All:    48
       7. DAN SWEET, MANATEE                     48    0:29:01   O'All:    52
       8. MICHAEL HOLLARS, MTN VIEW              45    0:31:17   O'All:    55

Division: Men - 50-54
       1. JIM CLEMMONS, MANATEE                  51    0:16:02   O'All:     6
       2. JOEL WILSON, SANTA CRUZ                52    0:16:11   O'All:    10
       3. JOHN CRANE, TVM                        50    0:17:29   O'All:    16
       4. JAMES BURROR, ALAMEDA                  53    0:19:12   O'All:    24
       5. TONY MANISCALCO, UNAT                  52    0:19:25   O'All:    26
       6. RICH MEYERHOFF, UNAT                   54    0:21:14   O'All:    30
       7. STEVEN BOBOY, SCSC                     51    0:21:16   O'All:    31
       8. WILL DAVIS, DAVIS                      50    0:23:38   O'All:    42
       9. STEPHEN JEFFRIES, SAN MATEO            53    0:27:35   O'All:    51

Division: Men - 55-59
       1. ALLEN CARTWRIGHT, TVM                  59    0:17:34   O'All:    17
       2. ERIC ANDERSON, CLUB SPORT FREM         57    0:20:09   O'All:    28
       3. ROSS SHOEMAKER, SAN MATEO MSTR         59    0:29:59   O'All:    54

Division: Men - 60-64
       1. KENT PRICE, LOS ALTOS                  63    0:18:33   O'All:    20
       2. RALPH BROTT, FOG CITY                  62    0:18:38   O'All:    21
       3. BARRY FASBENDER, STANFORD MASTER       64    0:21:46   O'All:    36
       4. RICHARD ANTONCHELK, MENLO MASTERS      63    0:23:27   O'All:    41
       5. PETER ORTH, SFBSA                      62    0:24:35   O'All:    45
       6. EDMOND SHASHOUA, SAN MATEO             63    0:34:00   O'All:    57

Division: Men - 65-69
       1. MIKE LARAMIE, UNAT                     65    0:22:54   O'All:    40
       2. JAMES MILLER, SOUTH END                66    0:23:44   O'All:    43
       3. WILLIAM GROHE, USF                     68    0:26:07   O'All:    47

Division: Men - 70-74
       1. ROGER CAMPBELL, SAN MATEO              71    0:21:45   O'All:    35
       2. DON STUPFEL, SAN MATEO                 73    0:32:43   O'All:    56

Division: Men - 75-79
       1. ED KERSWILL, MTN VIEW                  75    0:22:23   O'All:    37
       2. TOM MC CALL, STRAWBERRY CYN            78    0:27:28   O'All:    50
       3. JOSEPH SELIBER, SM MARLINS             75    0:29:23   O'All:    53

Division: Women - 19-24
       1. CHRISTINE HEGEDUS, SCAM                21    0:18:39   O'All:    11
       2. HEATHER KNIGHT, UNAT                   22    0:21:00   O'All:    23

Division: Women - 25-29
       1. HELEN SALCEDO, SCAM                    25    0:16:38   O'All:     4
       2. CAROLINE LEIGHWOOD, NVVM               27    0:17:10   O'All:     5
       3. JENNIFER KEPLER, TVM                   25    0:17:18   O'All:     6
       4. COLLEEN DARLING, SCAM                  27    0:17:38   O'All:    10
       5. LENA MUGHANNANN, SMMM                  26    0:19:12   O'All:    17
       6. KARLA REES, SAN JOSE                   28    0:19:53   O'All:    19
       7. MICHELLE ARNOLD, HANFORD               28    0:27:46   O'All:    45

Division: Women - 30-34
       1. ALISON ZAMANIAN, SCAM                  31    0:15:20   O'All:     2
       2. CYNTHIA HERTZER, SANTA CRUZ            32    0:17:36   O'All:     9
       3. CAMERON SULLIVAN, TVM                  33    0:20:40   O'All:    21
       4. SARI PAIKOFF, SCAM                     32    0:21:06   O'All:    25
       5. KRISTINA KLAUSEN, UNAT                 32    0:26:43   O'All:    42
       6. ANGELEE FREHNER, SMMM                  31    0:26:49   O'All:    44
       7. SHELLEE HARRIS, TVM                    34    0:27:49   O'All:    46

Division: Women - 35-39
       1. LISA HAZEN, SANTA CLARA                37    0:15:11   O'All:     1
       2. SUSAN PRESTON, MELO                    39    0:15:22   O'All:     3
       3. LAURA COLETTE, CLUB SPORT FREM         37    0:19:00   O'All:    15
       4. JILL FLEMING, UNAT                     38    0:21:24   O'All:    27
       5. SUZANNE VAN CLEVE, TVM                 39    0:21:29   O'All:    28

Division: Women - 40-44
       1. SHARON SALZMAN, ROLLING HILLS          43    0:17:23   O'All:     7
       2. GINGER KIERNAN, SC SWIM CLUB           40    0:19:08   O'All:    16
       3. MELISSA ORTIZ, UNAT                    40    0:20:57   O'All:    22
       4. JEANNE MC GINNIS, MENLO                40    0:21:04   O'All:    24
       5. KRISTINE BUCKLEY, TAM                  41    0:21:09   O'All:    26
       6. DENISE BERRO, SACRAMENTO               41    0:22:12   O'All:    32

Division: Women - 45-49
       1. PHYLLIS QUINN, OLYMPIC CLUB            45    0:17:28   O'All:     8
       2. LINDABETH SCHMUCKER, DAM               45    0:18:54   O'All:    14
       3. VICTORIA IGEL, LOS ALTOS               45    0:19:15   O'All:    18
       4. MARCIA BENJAMIN, UNAT                  45    0:20:14   O'All:    20
       5. MARY TUFTS, TCAM                       48    0:22:09   O'All:    30
       6. PATTI PUTH, CAMPBELL                   46    0:23:00   O'All:    34
       7. CHRISTINE MORUZA, TVM                  49    0:23:11   O'All:    35
       8. LUCY CAMERON, UNAT                     48    0:25:53   O'All:    40
       9. LAURA CORNETT, UNAT                    46    0:26:48   O'All:    43
      10. MARTHA DOHERTY, CAMPBELL REC           48    0:29:34   O'All:    47
      11. ANDREA IVAN, MENLO                     47    0:31:24   O'All:    50
      12. NANCY SILK, UNAT                       49    0:34:08   O'All:    53

Division: Women - 50-54
       1. MARIANNE BREMS, MENLO                  52    0:18:54   O'All:    12
       2. ALICE JONES, STRAWBERRY CYN            52    0:18:54   O'All:    13
       3. SHEILA MONAGHAN, TUOLUMNE              52    0:22:05   O'All:    29
       4. DIANE DAVIS, DAVIS                     50    0:22:36   O'All:    33
       5. SUSAN CASO, MANATEE                    54    0:25:30   O'All:    39
       6. VALERIE ARMENTO, UNAT                  50    0:26:11   O'All:    41

Division: Women - 55-59
       1. SUSAN WHITE, TUOLUMNE                  59    0:23:13   O'All:    36

Division: Women - 60-64
       1. SUSAN MUNN, DAVIS                      62    0:22:10   O'All:    31
       2. SUSAN SPRINGER, STANFORD               63    0:25:17   O'All:    38

Division: Women - 65-69
       1. DOT MYERS, SACRAMENTO                  65    0:24:27   O'All:    37
       2. JOANNE BERVEN, TVM                     65    0:33:45   O'All:    51

Division: Women - 70-74
       1. ANN LAMBERTSON, UNAT                   71    0:30:20   O'All:    48
       2. MARTHA KNOCHENHAUER, SAN MATEO         74    0:30:41   O'All:    49
       3. BUNNY DAWSON, ALPINE HILLS             73    0:32:16   O'All:    51

Division: Women - 75-79
       1. GLORIA STUPFEL, SAN MATEO              75    0:37:09   O'All:    54







Return to Pacific Masters Swimming Homepage This page was designed and produced by Michael Moore. Please report any errors or omissions to him. We would also like to hear how the page can be improved or what you would like to see. Thank you.

7-9-2000


Copyright © 2000 Pacific Masters Swimming, Inc.
http://www.pacificmasters.org/