Pacific Masters gif


Results
Tuolomne County Masters



Pinecrest Lake
August 25, 2001- 01
Revised October 26, 2001


* * * MENS Results by ON YOUR MARK * * *
PINECREST LAKE OPEN WATER SWIM - AUGUST 25, 2001

  1. SANDY MAC DONALD, GOLD RUN                  45    0:20:21    45 - 49 /   1
  2. MICHAEL BAIER, SONORA                       18    0:20:59    17 - 18 /   1
  3. KURT WALKER, MODESTO                        23    0:21:52    19 - 24 /   1
  4. JOHN OTTERSBERG, SAN FRANCISCO              38    0:22:23    35 - 39 /   1
  5. JOHN FELTS, ALAMEDA                         39    0:22:26    35 - 39 /   2
  6. DAVID KNAPP, LIVERMORE                      42    0:22:27    40 - 44 /   1
  7. ELLIOTT METCALFE, GRASS VALLEY              35    0:22:38    35 - 39 /   3
  8. MIKE GRACE, ALAMEDA                         39    0:22:55    35 - 39 /   4
  9. JAMES KNIGHT, SAN JOSE                      47    0:23:00    45 - 49 /   2
 10. ERNIE HOFTYZER, DAVIS                       31    0:23:06    30 - 34 /   1
 11. KENNETH GOHR, CARSON CITY                   47    0:23:53    45 - 49 /   3
 12. NICHOLAS PIVONKA, ALAMEDA                   26    0:24:05    25 - 29 /   1
 13. RYAN SAND, BURLINGAME                       26    0:24:07    25 - 29 /   2
 14. DAN FROST, SAND CITY                        33    0:24:20    30 - 34 /   2
 15. JIM SILK, DUBLIN                            41    0:24:36    40 - 44 /   2
 16. PAT CHABOT, SONORA                          44    0:24:46    40 - 44 /   3
 17. STEPHEN SMALL, CASTRO VALLEY                49    0:24:50    45 - 49 /   4
 18. MIKE RICHMAN, SAN ANSELMO                   40    0:24:52    40 - 44 /   4
 19. GAIL RILEY, EL CERRITO                      46    0:24:57    45 - 49 /   5
 20. RILEY MARMESH, SONORA                       16    0:25:03    15 - 16 /   1
 21. AARON BARNETT, SONORA                       14    0:25:07     1 - 14 /   1
 22. KENT PRICE, PALO ALTO                       63    0:25:24    60 - 64 /   1
 23. KEVIN CORRIGAN, DUBLIN                      42    0:25:26    40 - 44 /   5
 24. ROBERT KAEHMS, CASTRO VALLEY                46    0:25:38    45 - 49 /   6
 25. BEN LOORZ, FAIR OAKS                        24    0:25:44    19 - 24 /   2
 26. KURT CHIAPELLA, GARDNERVILLE                54    0:25:45    50 - 54 /   1
 27. RALPH BROTT, SAN FRANCISCO                  62    0:25:59    60 - 64 /   2
 28. JAMES BURROR, ANTIOCH                       53    0:26:36    50 - 54 /   2
 29. TIM LAVALLE, SAN JOSE                       53    0:26:38    50 - 54 /   3
 30. RICHARD REX, SAN LEANDRO                    40    0:26:39    40 - 44 /   6
 31. SERGIO SYLVA, NOVATO                        46    0:27:12    45 - 49 /   7
 32. DON TATZIN, LAFAYETTE                       49    0:27:16    45 - 49 /   8
 33. MATHEW GASS, MOCCASIN                       43    0:27:27    40 - 44 /   7
 34. JOHN TALBOT, DANVILLE                       40    0:27:33    40 - 44 /   8
 35. HARRY BOUCHER, TURLOCK                      31    0:27:57    30 - 34 /   3
 36. RICHARD TODD, GROVELAND                     59    0:28:05    55 - 59 /   1
 37. RICHARD JACOBBERGER, LAFAYETE               55    0:28:16    55 - 59 /   2
 38. DALE SOLLOM-BROTHERT, DUBLIN                49    0:28:29    45 - 49 /   9
 39. DAVID HARMER, SONORA                        54    0:28:41    50 - 54 /   4
 40. MICHA MILLER, COLUMBIA                      39    0:28:43    35 - 39 /   5
 41. DANNY SCOTT, SONORA                         14    0:28:47     1 - 14 /   2
 42. STEVE BILLMIRE, FREMONT                     38    0:29:00    35 - 39 /   6
 43. JOHN MC CARDY, SONORA                       49    0:29:32    45 - 49 /  10
 44. SCOTT EMERSON, TWAIN HARTE                  42    0:29:38    40 - 44 /   9
 45. STUART WELSH, SONORA                        44    0:29:43    40 - 44 /  10
 46. MICHAEL CHAPMAN, NOVATO                     41    0:29:45    40 - 44 /  11
 47. MATT WILLIAMSON, TWAIN HARTE                27    0:29:48    25 - 29 /   3
 48. DAVID ANDERSON, GARDNERVILLE                45    0:30:05    45 - 49 /  11
 49. DAVID FAIRFIELD, SONORA                     61    0:30:07    60 - 64 /   3
 50. SCOT SHOEMAKER, SONORA                      34    0:30:11    30 - 34 /   4
 51. BARRY FASBENDER, PALO ALTO                  64    0:30:17    60 - 64 /   4
 52. DENNIS BUNTING, VACAVILLE                   55    0:30:20    55 - 59 /   3
 53. ROGER CAMPBELL, HAYWARD                     71    0:30:33    70 - 74 /   1
 54. STEPHEN RUTLEDGE, CASTRO VALLEY             31    0:30:43    30 - 34 /   5
 55. MIKE JONES, SONORA                          56    0:30:53    55 - 59 /   4
 56. ED KERSWILL, MTN VIEW                       75    0:31:01    75 - 79 /   1
 57. TOM BLAICH, APTOS                           43    0:31:07    40 - 44 /  12
 58. FRANK HELM, PINECREST                       61    0:31:08    60 - 64 /   5
 59. WILL DAVIS, DAVIS                           50    0:31:10    50 - 54 /   5
 60. KARL KLEMAN, SONORA                         61    0:31:20    60 - 64 /   6
 61. CHARLES WRIGHT, SOULSBYVILLE                41    0:31:35    40 - 44 /  13
 62. CRAIG HALLMEYER, SONORA                     47    0:31:56    45 - 49 /  12
 63. WILLIAM GROHE, SAN FRANCISCO                68    0:32:14    65 - 69 /   1
 64. BOB BRUNET, PLEASANT HILL                   53    0:32:24    50 - 54 /   6
 65. ROSS SHOEMAKER, HAYWARD                     59    0:32:29    55 - 59 /   5
 66. JAMES MILLER, GEYSERVILLE                   66    0:32:40    65 - 69 /   2
 67. PIERRE HATHAWAY, CARSON CITY                70    0:36:54    70 - 74 /   2
 68. TIM MORENO, SONORA                          46    0:37:02    45 - 49 /  13
 69. BRAD ZOOK, SAN JOSE                         45    0:37:46    45 - 49 /  14
 70. STEVEN NELSON, COPPEROPOLIS                 34    0:41:07    30 - 34 /   6
 71. FRANK DAY, TACOMA                           51    0:42:46    50 - 54 /   7
 72. JEFF WITTMAN, SONORA                        36    0:44:11    35 - 39 /   7
 73. JACK SPRACKLIN, COLUMBIA                    71    0:44:41    70 - 74 /   3
 74. FRED ROGERS, NOVATO                         78    0:46:15    75 - 79 /   2
 75. PHIL REISS, COLUMBIA                        64    0:46:44    60 - 64 /   7
 76. VERNE SCOTT, BOULDER                        77    0:52:28    75 - 79 /   3


* * * WOMENS Results by ON YOUR MARK * * *
PINECREST LAKE OPEN WATER SWIM - AUGUST 25, 2001

  1. LAUREN ARTZ, ANTIOCH                        13    0:24:05     1 - 14 /   1
  2. MELISSA HOUGH, SONORA                       15    0:24:10    15 - 16 /   1
  3. ANNIE ALESNA, MI WUK VILL                   27    0:24:37    25 - 29 /   1
  4. JESSICA SCHLITZ, TURLOCK                    12    0:24:41     1 - 14 /   2
  5. ALLISON GOURLEY, SONORA                     15    0:24:42    15 - 16 /   2
  6. ANN HEMINGTON, SANTA CRUZ                   39    0:24:42    35 - 39 /   1
  7. ROBYN TOSCHI, PLEASANTON                    38    0:25:19    35 - 39 /   2
  8. KELSEA ARNOLD, SONORA                       13    0:25:29     1 - 14 /   3
  9. CARLY BROWN, MODESTO                        13    0:25:36     1 - 14 /   4
 10. ANNE SCHLITZ, TURLOCK                       14    0:25:38     1 - 14 /   5
 11. LINDABETH SCHMUCKER, DAVIS                  45    0:25:43    45 - 49 /   1
 12. LINDA LOCKLIN, SANTA CRUZ                   48    0:25:53    45 - 49 /   2
 13. SARA PAINTER, SONORA                        20    0:25:54    19 - 24 /   1
 14. LISA RULISON, SOQUEL                        47    0:25:57    45 - 49 /   3
 15. VICTORIA IGEL, SAN JOSE                     45    0:26:01    45 - 49 /   4
 16. SARAH HARRISON, SONORA                      20    0:26:21    19 - 24 /   2
 17. CAREY MARMESH, SONORA                       43    0:26:35    40 - 44 /   1
 18. HEATHER KAZAKOFF, PACIFICA                  25    0:27:09    25 - 29 /   2
 19. TINA TALBOT, DANVILLE                       40    0:27:35    40 - 44 /   2
 20. MOLLY BAKER, TUOLUMNE                       17    0:28:11    17 - 18 /   1
 21. KARLA REES, SAN JOSE                        28    0:28:18    25 - 29 /   3
 22. KRISTIN SAND, CASTRO VALLEY                 31    0:28:27    30 - 34 /   1
 23. JESSICA JACOBS, TWAIN HARTE                 14    0:28:46     1 - 14 /   6
 24. ALICE JONES, OAKLAND                        52    0:28:54    50 - 54 /   1
 25. MINDI BRENNER, SPARKS                       37    0:28:55    35 - 39 /   3
 26. ELIZABETH SCHROETER, SOULSBYVILLE           19    0:29:17    19 - 24 /   3
 27. JENNIFER BAKER, TUOLUMNE                    13    0:29:18     1 - 14 /   7
 28. BEA ALBRECHT, FOREST KNOLLS                 47    0:29:54    45 - 49 /   5
 29. MICHELE GUTHRIE, SONORA                     33    0:30:01    30 - 34 /   2
 30. MARY TUFTS, SONORA                          48    0:30:16    45 - 49 /   6
 31. GINA GATTO, CASTRO VALLEY                   44    0:30:25    40 - 44 /   3
 32. SIONHAN HILL, MI WUK VILLAGE                39    0:30:31    35 - 39 /   4
 33. LINDA SORENSEN, LAFAYETTE                   45    0:30:44    45 - 49 /   7
 34. SHEILA MONAGHAN, SONORA                     52    0:30:57    50 - 54 /   2
 35. DIANE DAVIS, DAVIS                          50    0:31:22    50 - 54 /   3
 36. DENISE BERRO, SHINGLE SPRINGS               41    0:31:33    40 - 44 /   4
 37. SUSAN MUNN, DAVIS                           62    0:31:36    60 - 64 /   1
 38. NANCY WATTS, SONORA                         48    0:31:52    45 - 49 /   8
 39. DOLORES HUTSON, CAPITOLA                    43    0:32:14    40 - 44 /   5
 40. JAN SOLLOM-BROTHETO, DUBLIN                 49    0:32:34    45 - 49 /   9
 41. NONI CONVERY, SONORA                        53    0:32:37    50 - 54 /   4
 42. DONNA MONROE, CONCORD                       67    0:32:39    65 - 69 /   1
 43. SUSAN WHITE, TWAIN HARTE                    59    0:32:44    55 - 59 /   1
 44. VIRGINIA JONSSON, BELMONT                   59    0:33:01    55 - 59 /   2
 45. ALICE DALE, COLUMBIA                        54    0:33:07    50 - 54 /   5
 46. SUSAN DONATELLI, SANTA CRUZ                 48    0:33:13    45 - 49 /  10
 47. DOT MYERS, SACRAMENTO                       65    0:33:43    65 - 69 /   2
 48. DANESE PIMENTEL, SONORA                     35    0:34:15    35 - 39 /   5
 49. JULIEANN PERSONIUS, SONORA                  33    0:34:28    30 - 34 /   3
 50. JANET ROYER, SONORA                         60    0:34:51    60 - 64 /   2
 51. ELIZABETH PFEGING, COLUMBIA                 42    0:34:59    40 - 44 /   6
 52. CLARE GILMORE, ALAMEDA                      39    0:35:02    35 - 39 /   6
 53. ERIKA HAGSTROM DOSSI, SONORA                38    0:35:22    35 - 39 /   7
 54. DEBBIE BUNUAN, EL GRANADA                   42    0:35:45    40 - 44 /   7
 55. DEDE SPAITH, SONORA                         46    0:36:11    45 - 49 /  11
 56. DEOBRAH TWEDDELL, SONORA                    48    0:36:12    45 - 49 /  12
 57. ANGIE SCOTT, SONORA                         42    0:36:30    40 - 44 /   8
 58. STEPHANIE HOFTYZER, DAVIS                   32    0:36:39    30 - 34 /   4
 59. KARINA COTRANE, SIONORA                     30    0:36:42    30 - 34 /   5
 60. ELLIE JASMER, SONORA                        48    0:37:12    45 - 49 /  13
 61. PATICIA DURHAM, SAN MATEO                   63    0:37:21    60 - 64 /   3
 62. LISA MALLORY, SACRAMENTO                    35    0:37:25    35 - 39 /   8
 63. JOYCE HOHENGATEN, SONORA                    49    0:37:59    45 - 49 /  14
 64. CAROL EBER, PETALUMA                        55    0:38:02    55 - 59 /   3
 65. JUTTA LINGYS, SAN MATEO                     65    0:38:23    65 - 69 /   3
 66. BARBARA CALLISON, LOS ALTOS                 68    0:38:24    65 - 69 /   4
 67. CANDACE WILSON, SAN JOSE                    46    0:38:25    45 - 49 /  15
 68. COURTNEY PATERSON, SONORA                   13    0:40:00     1 - 14 /   8
 69. REBECCA SHELTON, SONORA                     13    0:40:02     1 - 14 /   9
 70. KATHLEEN HORAK, TWAIN HARTE                 42    0:40:55    40 - 44 /   9
 71. LINDA GOURLEY, SONORA                       47    0:41:06    45 - 49 /  16
 72. GAIL RODD, COLUMBIA                         58    0:41:18    55 - 59 /   4
 73. JODIE FORSTER, SONORA                       42    0:41:34    40 - 44 /  10
 74. BRIGID COPE, ANGELS CAMP                    48    0:41:37    45 - 49 /  17
 75. MARYLOU GERBER, TUOLUMNE                    47    0:41:52    45 - 49 /  18
 76. RITA WOLF, TWAIN HARTE                      46    0:41:53    45 - 49 /  19
 77. PATSY MOEBS, TWAIN HARTE                    59    0:42:07    55 - 59 /   5
 78. TAMI PILCHARD, SONORA                       34    0:42:35    30 - 34 /   6
 79. JANE MUNGER, SONORA                         50    0:43:23    50 - 54 /   6
 80. ERNESTINE FAGGIONATO, SONORA                43    0:43:36    40 - 44 /  11
 81. MARTHA KNOCHENHAUER, SAN MATEO              74    0:43:49    70 - 74 /   1
 82. VALERIE ARMENTO, SUNNYVALE                  50    0:45:06    50 - 54 /   7
 83. CHRISTINA BILLMIRE, FREMONT                 39    0:45:23    35 - 39 /   9
 84. JULIA ROZINEK, SONORA                       38    0:45:37    35 - 39 /  10
 85. CHRIS SPRACKLIN, COLUMBIA                   56    0:46:09    55 - 59 /   6
 86. BARBARA MALLOY, JAMESTOWN                   49    0:46:32    45 - 49 /  20
 87. JACKIE IRENE, SONORA                        60    0:47:22    60 - 64 /   4
 88. GRETCHEN PIVONKA, ALAMEDA                   59    0:47:44    55 - 59 /   7
 89. KAREN EMERSON, TWAIN HARTE                  44    0:47:53    40 - 44 /  12
 90. JOANNE BERNEN, LIVERMORE                    65    0:49:13    65 - 69 /   5
 91. LORRAINE JASMER, SOULSMYVILLE               27    0:54:23    25 - 29 /   4
 92. MARILYN MUTZNER, SONORA                     72    0:56:51    70 - 74 /   2
 93. HEIDI JOLLY, COLUMBIA                       49    1:01:25    45 - 49 /  21
 94. JAN EDWARDS, SONORA                         39    1:03:43    35 - 39 /  11


* * * Results by ON YOUR MARK * * *
PINECREST LAKE OPEN WATER SWIM - AUGUST 25, 2001

Top Men
     1. SANDY MAC DONALD, GOLD RUN               45    0:20:21 
     2. MICHAEL BAIER, SONORA                    18    0:20:59 
     3. KURT WALKER, MODESTO                     23    0:21:52 
     4. JOHN OTTERSBERG, SAN FRANCISCO           38    0:22:23 
     5. JOHN FELTS, ALAMEDA                      39    0:22:26 

Top Women
     1. LAUREN ARTZ, ANTIOCH                     13    0:24:05 
     2. MELISSA HOUGH, SONORA                    15    0:24:10 
     3. ANNIE ALESNA, MI WUK VILL                27    0:24:37 
     4. JESSICA SCHLITZ, TURLOCK                 12    0:24:41 
     5. ALLISON GOURLEY, SONORA                  15    0:24:42 


Division: Men -  1-14
       1. AARON BARNETT, SONORA                  14    0:25:07   O'All:    21
       2. DANNY SCOTT, SONORA                    14    0:28:47   O'All:    41

Division: Men - 15-16
       1. RILEY MARMESH, SONORA                  16    0:25:03   O'All:    20

Division: Men - 17-18
       1. MICHAEL BAIER, SONORA                  18    0:20:59   O'All:     2

Division: Men - 19-24
       1. KURT WALKER, MODESTO                   23    0:21:52   O'All:     3
       2. BEN LOORZ, FAIR OAKS                   24    0:25:44   O'All:    25

Division: Men - 25-29
       1. NICHOLAS PIVONKA, ALAMEDA              26    0:24:05   O'All:    12
       2. RYAN SAND, BURLINGAME                  26    0:24:07   O'All:    13
       3. MATT WILLIAMSON, TWAIN HARTE           27    0:29:48   O'All:    47

Division: Men - 30-34
       1. ERNIE HOFTYZER, DAVIS                  31    0:23:06   O'All:    10
       2. DAN FROST, SAND CITY                   33    0:24:20   O'All:    14
       3. HARRY BOUCHER, TURLOCK                 31    0:27:57   O'All:    35
       4. SCOT SHOEMAKER, SONORA                 34    0:30:11   O'All:    50
       5. STEPHEN RUTLEDGE, CASTRO VALLEY        31    0:30:43   O'All:    54
       6. STEVEN NELSON, COPPEROPOLIS            34    0:41:07   O'All:    70

Division: Men - 35-39
       1. JOHN OTTERSBERG, SAN FRANCISCO         38    0:22:23   O'All:     4
       2. JOHN FELTS, ALAMEDA                    39    0:22:26   O'All:     5
       3. ELLIOTT METCALFE, GRASS VALLEY         35    0:22:38   O'All:     7
       4. MIKE GRACE, ALAMEDA                    39    0:22:55   O'All:     8
       5. MICHA MILLER, COLUMBIA                 39    0:28:43   O'All:    40
       6. STEVE BILLMIRE, FREMONT                38    0:29:00   O'All:    42
       7. JEFF WITTMAN, SONORA                   36    0:44:11   O'All:    72

Division: Men - 40-44
       1. DAVID KNAPP, LIVERMORE                 42    0:22:27   O'All:     6
       2. JIM SILK, DUBLIN                       41    0:24:36   O'All:    15
       3. PAT CHABOT, SONORA                     44    0:24:46   O'All:    16
       4. MIKE RICHMAN, SAN ANSELMO              40    0:24:52   O'All:    18
       5. KEVIN CORRIGAN, DUBLIN                 42    0:25:26   O'All:    23
       6. RICHARD REX, SAN LEANDRO               40    0:26:39   O'All:    30
       7. MATHEW GASS, MOCCASIN                  43    0:27:27   O'All:    33
       8. JOHN TALBOT, DANVILLE                  40    0:27:33   O'All:    34
       9. SCOTT EMERSON, TWAIN HARTE             42    0:29:38   O'All:    44
      10. STUART WELSH, SONORA                   44    0:29:43   O'All:    45
      11. MICHAEL CHAPMAN, NOVATO                41    0:29:45   O'All:    46
      12. TOM BLAICH, APTOS                      43    0:31:07   O'All:    57
      13. CHARLES WRIGHT, SOULSBYVILLE           41    0:31:35   O'All:    61

Division: Men - 45-49
       1. SANDY MAC DONALD, GOLD RUN             45    0:20:21   O'All:     1
       2. JAMES KNIGHT, SAN JOSE                 47    0:23:00   O'All:     9
       3. KENNETH GOHR, CARSON CITY              47    0:23:53   O'All:    11
       4. STEPHEN SMALL, CASTRO VALLEY           49    0:24:50   O'All:    17
       5. GAIL RILEY, EL CERRITO                 46    0:24:57   O'All:    19
       6. ROBERT KAEHMS, CASTRO VALLEY           46    0:25:38   O'All:    24
       7. SERGIO SYLVA, NOVATO                   46    0:27:12   O'All:    31
       8. DON TATZIN, LAFAYETTE                  49    0:27:16   O'All:    32
       9. DALE SOLLOM-BROTHERT, DUBLIN           49    0:28:29   O'All:    38
      10. JOHN MC CARDY, SONORA                  49    0:29:32   O'All:    43
      11. DAVID ANDERSON, GARDNERVILLE           45    0:30:05   O'All:    48
      12. CRAIG HALLMEYER, SONORA                47    0:31:56   O'All:    62
      13. TIM MORENO, SONORA                     46    0:37:02   O'All:    68
      14. BRAD ZOOK, SAN JOSE                    45    0:37:46   O'All:    69

Division: Men - 50-54
       1. KURT CHIAPELLA, GARDNERVILLE           54    0:25:45   O'All:    26
       2. JAMES BURROR, ANTIOCH                  53    0:26:36   O'All:    28
       3. TIM LAVALLE, SAN JOSE                  53    0:26:38   O'All:    29
       4. DAVID HARMER, SONORA                   54    0:28:41   O'All:    39
       5. WILL DAVIS, DAVIS                      50    0:31:10   O'All:    59
       6. BOB BRUNET, PLEASANT HILL              53    0:32:24   O'All:    64
       7. FRANK DAY, TACOMA                      51    0:42:46   O'All:    71

Division: Men - 55-59
       1. RICHARD TODD, GROVELAND                59    0:28:05   O'All:    36
       2. RICHARD JACOBBERGER, LAFAYETE          55    0:28:16   O'All:    37
       3. DENNIS BUNTING, VACAVILLE              55    0:30:20   O'All:    52
       4. MIKE JONES, SONORA                     56    0:30:53   O'All:    55
       5. ROSS SHOEMAKER, HAYWARD                59    0:32:29   O'All:    65

Division: Men - 60-64
       1. KENT PRICE, PALO ALTO                  63    0:25:24   O'All:    22
       2. RALPH BROTT, SAN FRANCISCO             62    0:25:59   O'All:    27
       3. DAVID FAIRFIELD, SONORA                61    0:30:07   O'All:    49
       4. BARRY FASBENDER, PALO ALTO             64    0:30:17   O'All:    51
       5. FRANK HELM, PINECREST                  61    0:31:08   O'All:    58
       6. KARL KLEMAN, SONORA                    61    0:31:20   O'All:    60
       7. PHIL REISS, COLUMBIA                   64    0:46:44   O'All:    75

Division: Men - 65-69
       1. WILLIAM GROHE, SAN FRANCISCO           68    0:32:14   O'All:    63
       2. JAMES MILLER, GEYSERVILLE              66    0:32:40   O'All:    66

Division: Men - 70-74
       1. ROGER CAMPBELL, HAYWARD                71    0:30:33   O'All:    53
       2. PIERRE HATHAWAY, CARSON CITY           70    0:36:54   O'All:    67
       3. JACK SPRACKLIN, COLUMBIA               71    0:44:41   O'All:    73

Division: Men - 75-79
       1. ED KERSWILL, MTN VIEW                  75    0:31:01   O'All:    56
       2. FRED ROGERS, NOVATO                    78    0:46:15   O'All:    74
       3. VERNE SCOTT, BOULDER                   77    0:52:28   O'All:    76

Division: Women -  1-14
       1. LAUREN ARTZ, ANTIOCH                   13    0:24:05   O'All:     1
       2. JESSICA SCHLITZ, TURLOCK               12    0:24:41   O'All:     4
       3. KELSEA ARNOLD, SONORA                  13    0:25:29   O'All:     8
       4. CARLY BROWN, MODESTO                   13    0:25:36   O'All:     9
       5. ANNE SCHLITZ, TURLOCK                  14    0:25:38   O'All:    10
       6. JESSICA JACOBS, TWAIN HARTE            14    0:28:46   O'All:    23
       7. JENNIFER BAKER, TUOLUMNE               13    0:29:18   O'All:    27
       8. COURTNEY PATERSON, SONORA              13    0:40:00   O'All:    68
       9. REBECCA SHELTON, SONORA                13    0:40:02   O'All:    69

Division: Women - 15-16
       1. MELISSA HOUGH, SONORA                  15    0:24:10   O'All:     2
       2. ALLISON GOURLEY, SONORA                15    0:24:42   O'All:     5

Division: Women - 17-18
       1. MOLLY BAKER, TUOLUMNE                  17    0:28:11   O'All:    20

Division: Women - 19-24
       1. SARA PAINTER, SONORA                   20    0:25:54   O'All:    13
       2. SARAH HARRISON, SONORA                 20    0:26:21   O'All:    16
       3. ELIZABETH SCHROETER, SOULSBYVILLE      19    0:29:17   O'All:    26

Division: Women - 25-29
       1. ANNIE ALESNA, MI WUK VILL              27    0:24:37   O'All:     3
       2. HEATHER KAZAKOFF, PACIFICA             25    0:27:09   O'All:    18
       3. KARLA REES, SAN JOSE                   28    0:28:18   O'All:    21
       4. LORRAINE JASMER, SOULSMYVILLE          27    0:54:23   O'All:    91

Division: Women - 30-34
       1. KRISTIN SAND, CASTRO VALLEY            31    0:28:27   O'All:    22
       2. MICHELE GUTHRIE, SONORA                33    0:30:01   O'All:    29
       3. JULIEANN PERSONIUS, SONORA             33    0:34:28   O'All:    49
       4. STEPHANIE HOFTYZER, DAVIS              32    0:36:39   O'All:    58
       5. KARINA COTRANE, SIONORA                30    0:36:42   O'All:    59
       6. TAMI PILCHARD, SONORA                  34    0:42:35   O'All:    78

Division: Women - 35-39
       1. ANN HEMINGTON, SANTA CRUZ              39    0:24:42   O'All:     6
       2. ROBYN TOSCHI, PLEASANTON               38    0:25:19   O'All:     7
       3. MINDI BRENNER, SPARKS                  37    0:28:55   O'All:    25
       4. SIONHAN HILL, MI WUK VILLAGE           39    0:30:31   O'All:    32
       5. DANESE PIMENTEL, SONORA                35    0:34:15   O'All:    48
       6. CLARE GILMORE, ALAMEDA                 39    0:35:02   O'All:    52
       7. ERIKA HAGSTROM DOSSI, SONORA           38    0:35:22   O'All:    53
       8. LISA MALLORY, SACRAMENTO               35    0:37:25   O'All:    62
       9. CHRISTINA BILLMIRE, FREMONT            39    0:45:23   O'All:    83
      10. JULIA ROZINEK, SONORA                  38    0:45:37   O'All:    84
      11. JAN EDWARDS, SONORA                    39    1:03:43   O'All:    94

Division: Women - 40-44
       1. CAREY MARMESH, SONORA                  43    0:26:35   O'All:    17
       2. TINA TALBOT, DANVILLE                  40    0:27:35   O'All:    19
       3. GINA GATTO, CASTRO VALLEY              44    0:30:25   O'All:    31
       4. DENISE BERRO, SHINGLE SPRINGS          41    0:31:33   O'All:    36
       5. DOLORES HUTSON, CAPITOLA               43    0:32:14   O'All:    39
       6. ELIZABETH PFEGING, COLUMBIA            42    0:34:59   O'All:    51
       7. DEBBIE BUNUAN, EL GRANADA              42    0:35:45   O'All:    54
       8. ANGIE SCOTT, SONORA                    42    0:36:30   O'All:    57
       9. KATHLEEN HORAK, TWAIN HARTE            42    0:40:55   O'All:    70
      10. JODIE FORSTER, SONORA                  42    0:41:34   O'All:    73
      11. ERNESTINE FAGGIONATO, SONORA           43    0:43:36   O'All:    80
      12. KAREN EMERSON, TWAIN HARTE             44    0:47:53   O'All:    89

Division: Women - 45-49
       1. LINDABETH SCHMUCKER, DAVIS             45    0:25:43   O'All:    11
       2. LINDA LOCKLIN, SANTA CRUZ              48    0:25:53   O'All:    12
       3. LISA RULISON, SOQUEL                   47    0:25:57   O'All:    14
       4. VICTORIA IGEL, SAN JOSE                45    0:26:01   O'All:    15
       5. BEA ALBRECHT, FOREST KNOLLS            47    0:29:54   O'All:    28
       6. MARY TUFTS, SONORA                     48    0:30:16   O'All:    30
       7. LINDA SORENSEN, LAFAYETTE              45    0:30:44   O'All:    33
       8. NANCY WATTS, SONORA                    48    0:31:52   O'All:    38
       9. JAN SOLLOM-BROTHETO, DUBLIN            49    0:32:34   O'All:    40
      10. SUSAN DONATELLI, SANTA CRUZ            48    0:33:13   O'All:    46
      11. DEDE SPAITH, SONORA                    46    0:36:11   O'All:    55
      12. DEOBRAH TWEDDELL, SONORA               48    0:36:12   O'All:    56
      13. ELLIE JASMER, SONORA                   48    0:37:12   O'All:    60
      14. JOYCE HOHENGATEN, SONORA               49    0:37:59   O'All:    63
      15. CANDACE WILSON, SAN JOSE               46    0:38:25   O'All:    67
      16. LINDA GOURLEY, SONORA                  47    0:41:06   O'All:    71
      17. BRIGID COPE, ANGELS CAMP               48    0:41:37   O'All:    74
      18. MARYLOU GERBER, TUOLUMNE               47    0:41:52   O'All:    75
      19. RITA WOLF, TWAIN HARTE                 46    0:41:53   O'All:    76
      20. BARBARA MALLOY, JAMESTOWN              49    0:46:32   O'All:    86
      21. HEIDI JOLLY, COLUMBIA                  49    1:01:25   O'All:    93

Division: Women - 50-54
       1. ALICE JONES, OAKLAND                   52    0:28:54   O'All:    24
       2. SHEILA MONAGHAN, SONORA                52    0:30:57   O'All:    34
       3. DIANE DAVIS, DAVIS                     50    0:31:22   O'All:    35
       4. NONI CONVERY, SONORA                   53    0:32:37   O'All:    41
       5. ALICE DALE, COLUMBIA                   54    0:33:07   O'All:    45
       6. JANE MUNGER, SONORA                    50    0:43:23   O'All:    79
       7. VALERIE ARMENTO, SUNNYVALE             50    0:45:06   O'All:    82

Division: Women - 55-59
       1. SUSAN WHITE, TWAIN HARTE               59    0:32:44   O'All:    43
       2. VIRGINIA JONSSON, BELMONT              59    0:33:01   O'All:    44
       3. CAROL EBER, PETALUMA                   55    0:38:02   O'All:    64
       4. GAIL RODD, COLUMBIA                    58    0:41:18   O'All:    72
       5. PATSY MOEBS, TWAIN HARTE               59    0:42:07   O'All:    77
       6. CHRIS SPRACKLIN, COLUMBIA              56    0:46:09   O'All:    85
       7. GRETCHEN PIVONKA, ALAMEDA              59    0:47:44   O'All:    88

Division: Women - 60-64
       1. SUSAN MUNN, DAVIS                      62    0:31:36   O'All:    37
       2. JANET ROYER, SONORA                    60    0:34:51   O'All:    50
       3. PATICIA DURHAM, SAN MATEO              63    0:37:21   O'All:    61
       4. JACKIE IRENE, SONORA                   60    0:47:22   O'All:    87

Division: Women - 65-69
       1. DONNA MONROE, CONCORD                  67    0:32:39   O'All:    42
       2. DOT MYERS, SACRAMENTO                  65    0:33:43   O'All:    47
       3. JUTTA LINGYS, SAN MATEO                65    0:38:23   O'All:    65
       4. BARBARA CALLISON, LOS ALTOS            68    0:38:24   O'All:    66
       5. JOANNE BERNEN, LIVERMORE               65    0:49:13   O'All:    90

Division: Women - 70-74
       1. MARTHA KNOCHENHAUER, SAN MATEO         74    0:43:49   O'All:    81
       2. MARILYN MUTZNER, SONORA                72    0:56:51   O'All:    92





Return to Pacific Masters Swimming Homepage This page was designed and produced by Michael Moore. Please report any errors or omissions to him. We would also like to hear how the page can be improved or what you would like to see. Thank you.

28-Jan-2001


Copyright © 2001 Pacific Masters Swimming, Inc.
http://www.pacificmasters.org/