Pacific Masters gif


Results
Spring Lake
Open Water Swim



Redwood Masters
May 12, 2001

   
Spring Lake 1 Mile Swim
   
   
May 12, 2001
   
Rank Comp# Athlete Name Team
Final Time
==== ===== ========================= =====
==========
Women 19-24        
1 20 Britt, Howard 23 DAM
19:58.0
2 181 Wistrom, Elizabeth 23 HMSW
20:55.0
3 119 Moore, Amanda 22 FOG
22:33.0
4 106 Madigan, Courtney 24 UNA
23:23.0
5 134 Renna, Kirin 20 UNA
24:58.0
6 143 Schroeter, Elizabeth 19 UNA
26:13.0
7 34 Corwin, Emily 21 DAM
29:22.0
         
Women 25-29        
1 46 Deasy, Michelle 29 TOC
18:26.0
2 30 Chetwin, Emily 26 STAN
20:25.0
3 220 Johnson, Iris 27 SRM
20:39.0
4 120 Mughannam, Lena 26 SMMM
22:19.0
5 213 Lykins, Melissa 26 MVM
22:21.0
6 214 Fugate, Carrie 26 UNA
23:24.0
7 207 Smith, Marjorie 28 TEME
23:54.0
8 210 Hansen, Jane 29 RATZ
24:52.0
9 157 Van Noord, Michela 26 TCAM
25:44.0
10 186 Kaslusky, Beth 28 SCAM
25:55.0
11 133 Rees, Karla 28 SJAM
26:07.0
12 252 Curtiss, Junie 29 PAC
30:30.0
13 217 Stubbs, Shannon 29 UNA
34:35.0
         
Women 30-34        
1 15 Blessing, Leigh Ann 31 TCAM
20:36.0
2 85 Kelly, Katie 31 TAM
21:19.0
3 242 Bessette, Natalie 33 USF
22:20.0
4 80 Johnson, Ellie 31 ECAM
23:07.0
5 233 Paikoff, Sari 31 SCAM
25:04.0
6 155 Thompson, Robin 33 USF
27:25.0
7 192 Jaeger, Katy 31 SMMM
28:05.0
8 202 Boone, Rachna 32 RATZ
28:13.0
9 9 Ausley, Denise 32 SMMM
30:28.0
10 201 Jackman, Jody 33 RATZ
31:43.0
11 96 Le, Dana 31 WEST
32:20.0
         
Women 35-39        
1 224 Preston, Susan 38 MELO
17:37.0
2 144 Sepulvado, Patrica 36 ARG
18:06.0
3 128 Pauole-Roth, Kainoa 35 UNA
19:34.0
4 190 Mansoor, Heike 38 FAMS
20:16.0
5 178 Chalmers, Mauren 35 WCM
20:41.0
6 86 Kiernan, Ginger 39 MEND
23:05.0
7 32 Colette, Laura 37 CSPF
23:10.0
8 171 Challburg, Karen 36 VAM
23:55.0
9 19 Brenner, Mindi 37 CVM
26:25.0
10 70 Heng, Jodie 35 WCM
26:36.0
11 112 McHale, Carol 36 WCM
27:12.0
12 103 Lopin, Loren 38 USF
28:06.0
13 130 Pfiffner, Dana 36 UNA
28:28.0
14 50 Draper, Dori 37 CVM
29:31.0
15 67 Hasstrom-Dossi, Erika 38 TCAM
29:36.0
16 162 Wilkens, Susan 35 SMMM
29:59.0
17 238 Nichols, Rebecca 38 UNA
31:00.0
18 245 Michals, Jennifer 36 UNA
32:26.0
19 236 Scheiner, Karol 37 ACM
32:55.0
20 225 O'Harie, Tracy 38 UNA
35:18.0
- 59 Fleming, Jill 38 SMMM
DQ
         
Women 40-44        
1 29 Chequer-Pfeiffr, Karen 43 ACM
19:23.0
2 99 Lewis, Nancy 41 MELO
19:26.0
3 179 Vatsula, Kathryn 42 CRUZ
20:51.0
4 116 Miller, Leslee 40 SMMM
24:57.0
5 195 Rodgers, Mary 43 UNA
25:09.0
6 141 Sammarco, Laura-Anne 41 SMMM
26:15.0
7 12 Berro, Denise 41 SAC
27:27.0
8 91 Krieger, Catherine 42 CRAM
28:03.0
9 38 Cronin, Elise 42 SFBS
29:54.0
10 196 Newman, Elisa 44 RATZ
31:11.0
11 61 Garcia, Sandie 43 TERR
31:54.0
12 11 Barmaki, Noushi 44 USF
32:32.0
13 230 Pearce, Ranie 40 UNA
34:16.0
14 75 Inouye, Jane 40 DAM
41:23.0
         
Women 45-49        
1 123 Nielsen, Barbara 47 VAM
21:06.0
2 132 Quinn, Phyllis 45 TOC
21:28.0
3 219 Schmucker, Lindabeth 45 UNA
22:32.0
4 74 Igel, Victoria 45 LAM
22:55.0
5 3 Albrecht, Laura Bea 47 TAM
24:42.0
6 22 Brown, Joanna 47 SNMA
26:21.0
7 211 Renuite, Barbara 47 DAM
26:54.0
8 140 Rylett, Nancy 49 SAC
28:24.0
9 139 Ruts, marilyn 47 SAC
31:55.0
10 36 Corwin, Terry 49 UNA
31:58.5
11 13 Best, Lynn 46 UNA
34:15.0
12 240 Doherty, Martha 48 CRAM
40:31.0
         
Women 50-54        
1 18 Brems, Marianne 52 MELO
22:29.0
2 81 Jones, Alice 51 SCAM
23:09.0
3 102 Litman, Jacklyn 50 WAC
26:33.0
4 169 Yeckley, Pauline 50 FOG
27:29.0
5 156 Tukua, Karen 51 TERR
27:43.0
6 42 Davis, Diane 50 DAM
27:43.5
7 117 Monaghan, Sheila 52 TCAM
28:14.0
8 39 Dale, Alice 54 TCAM
28:28.0
9 152 Thomas, Arline 54 UNA
30:03.0
10 159 Walker, Kjersten 52 SCAM
30:26.0
11 60 Frank, Katherine 53 SCCP
31:02.0
12 53 Eber, Carol 54 TWSS
31:34.0
13 64 Grant, Sarah 52 UNA
32:00.0
14 6 Armento, Valerie 50 UNA
32:45.0
15 163 Williams, Lajra 52 UNA
39:33.0
         
Women 55-59        
1 231 Sosnoski, Diane 56 SCAM
24:53.0
2 204 Bailie, Kaeti 56 SNMA
24:55.0
3 185 Garfim, Susan 58 SCAM
24:59.0
4 161 White, Susan 58 TCAM
28:09.0
5 82 Jonsson, Virginia 58 SMMM
28:36.0
6 165 Wistrom, Theresa 57 HMSW
29:07.0
         
women 60-64        
1 149 Stretch, Nancy 61 TOC
27:54.0
2 77 Jenkins, Charlotte 62 TAM
28:03.0
3 148 Springer, Susan 62 STAN
29:51.0
4 51 Durham, Patrica 62 SMMM
32:21.0
5 68 Hawkins, Joyce 64 ACM
37:24.0
         
Women 65-69        
1 118 Monroe, Donna 67 WCM
29:05.0
2 101 Lingys, Jutta 65 SMMM
32:34.0
         
Women 70-74        
1 94 Lambertson, Ann 70 SMMM
36:20.0
2 90 Knochenhauer, Martha 73 SMMM
37:52.0
3 44 Dawson, Bunny 73 AHSM
40:35.0
         
Women 75-79        
1 253 Meyer, Margery 78 TOC
34:58.0
         
Men 19-24        
1 177 Florczyk, Piotr 22 UNA
17:26.0
2 158 Walker, Kirk 23 UNA
18:28.0
3 232 Judd, Matt 22 DAM
18:47.0
4 248 Nordberg, JD 22 ACM
20:45.0
5 184 Gramlich, Cornelia 24 SCAM
24:54.0
         
Men 25-29        
1 164 Windor, Brad 29 DAM
17:40.0
2 203 Marian, Jamie 27 TVM
18:21.0
3 208 Watkins, Becky 29 UNA
20:20.0
4 183 Raslusky, Scott 27 UNA
20:30.0
5 107 Madigan, Joe 27 WCM
21:16.0
6 182 Rothman, Dov 25 SCAM
21:21.0
7 93 Kurz, Jonathan 26 STAN
22:25.0
8 95 Lazier, Benjamin 29 SCAM
23:11.0
         
Men 30-34        
1 31 Childs, Robert 31 TOC
18:08.0
2 108 Madigan, PJ 30 UNA
19:05.0
3 212 McBride, Patrick 31 USF
20:05.0
4 131 Philson, John 34 TERR
21:20.0
5 124 Nosacka, John 31 RAMS
22:51.0
6 110 Marino, Mike 30 TERR
23:08.0
7 25 Burnett, Christopher 31 SCAQ
23:47.0
8 62 Geller, Jason 34 UNA
25:39.0
9 198 Breidensene, Greg 31 TVM
27:12.0
10 218 Weiss, Paul 33 SERC
27:45.0
11 47 Diaz, Victor 34 UNA
29:46.0
- 173 Reinhard, Stephan 34 UNA
DQ
         
Men 35-39        
1 111 Matthews, David 37 WCM
18:43.0
2 92 Kryska, Paul 37 MVM
18:59.0
3 52 Eagleton, Alan 37 WHAM
19:25.0
4 87 Killeen, Nigel 37 FOG
20:32.0
5 215 Gilmore, Brian 35 SRM
20:35.0
6 222 Gibson, Tom 38 LAM
21:23.0
7 189 Metcalfe, Elliot 35 UNA
21:29.0
8 180 Glynn, Bob 35 WCM
22:16.0
9 170 Zink, Dale 38 SFRP
22:35.0
10 247 Gruender, Peter 38 USF
22:59.0
11 104 Luzmoor, Patrick 39 UNA
23:13.0
12 205 Vasquez, Rick 37 MAM
23:42.0
13 33 Cook, Dave 36 UNA
23:54.0
14 41 Davies, Paul 38 USF
25:10.0
15 23 Brunolli, John 39 TCAM
27:00.0
16 229 Kreutzen, Tim 36 UNA
30:01.0
17 17 Brandt, Martin 36 WEST
31:31.0
18 153 Thompson, Chapman 38 SFBS
31:42.0
19 188 Garcia, Charlie 37 UNA
31:43.0
20 239 DiRado, Marit 37 UNA
31:45.0
21 160 Watry, Tim 35 UNA
31:58.0
22 251 Nguyen, Huy 39 UNA
36:59.0
         
Men 40-44        
1 176 Morales, John 43 SRM
18:41.0
2 191 Sims, Paul 40 SRM
18:42.0
3 209 Skuse, Brian 44 USF
18:53.0
4 88 Knapp, David 42 TVM
19:16.0
5 200 Smith, Jeff 40 WHAM
20:56.0
6 100 Lindstrom, Karl 40 RATZ
21:00.0
7 234 Chorneay, Tom 44 SRM
23:07.0
8 37 Crawford, Lester 41 TERR
23:24.0
9 145 Shepley, Scott 40 MEND
23:57.0
10 76 Ipsen, Eric 42 SCAM
26:29.0
11 237 Babcock, Bob 42 UNA
27:21.0
12 138 Rudich, Kevin 41 UNA
27:42.0
13 147 Spiker, Scott 43 SRM
27:44.0
14 243 Bennett, Wayne 44 UNA
29:09.0
         
Men 45-49        
1 105 Mac Donald, Sandy 45 SAC
17:33.0
2 175 Ferroggiaro, Fred 47 TOC
18:45.0
3 226 Serra, Lloyd 49 UNA
20:10.0
4 89 Knight, James 47 SJAM
20:21.0
5 54 Emhoff, Ron 46 SANR
20:23.0
6 146 Small, Stephen 48 TVM
20:43.0
7 129 Pfeiffer, Jeff 45 ACM
20:59.0
8 5 Archabald, Paul 46 UNA
22:28.0
9 223 Hansell, Micheal 47 LAM
23:22.0
10 127 Paoli, Tom 46 TOC
24:50.0
11 78 Jenkins, Thomas 48 WEST
26:04.0
12 43 Davis, Will 49 DAM
27:18.0
13 40 Daniels, Mark 49 UNA
27:31.0
14 71 Hickey, Kevin 49 UNA
28:15.0
15 2 Aguiar, Gary 46 SFBS
29:06.0
16 35 Corwin, Mark 48 UNA
29:41.0
17 14 Bishop, Jeb 49 CRUZ
31:10.0
18 194 Heim, Michael 46 UNA
31:20.0
19 55 Esposti, Jerry 45 ACM
31:22.0
         
Men 50-54        
1 114 Merchant, Jim 54 STAN
20:33.0
2 244 Beglinger, James 54 TOC
21:03.0
3 97 Levison, James 50 RINC
21:32.0
4 121 Murphy, Philip 51 SCAM
22:11.0
5 228 Nelson, Rick 54 RAMS
22:21.0
6 122 Nadaner, Dan 51 STAN
23:14.0
7 235 Vladimir, Ivan 53 RINC
23:30.0
8 83 Katz, Steve 53 UNA
23:46.0
9 109 Maniscalco, Tony 52 UNA
24:01.0
10 8 Arvin, Bruce 53 WEST
25:00.0
11 16 Bobay, Steven 50 SCSC
25:21.0
12 241 Ruda, Jeff 53 DAM
25:30.0
13 172 Ross, Michael 51 RATZ
25:32.0
14 135 Robinson, Dennis 52 VAM
26:18.0
15 221 Moore, Michael 50 FOG
26:34.0
16 199 Horwath, Michael 51 UNA
28:20.0
17 227 Blakeslee, Charles 51 TWSS
28:31.0
18 24 Bunting, Dennis 54 UNA
29:04.0
19 166 Wygant, Bill 51 SJAM
30:31.0
20 26 Burror, James 53 AAM
39:35.0
- 72 Hood, William 53 SRM
DQ
         
Men 55-59        
1 79 Johnson, Alex 57 MAM
20:58.0
2 174 Kendrick, Ralph 57 TAM
23:47.0
3 49 Dower, Mike 57 UNA
24:05.0
4 1 Agnew, John 57 SRM
27:53.0
5 142 Saxsenmeier, William 59 UNA
29:49.0
6 10 Bakke, Peter 59 SFBS
30:50.0
         
Men 60-64        
1 21 Brott, Ralph 61 FOG
22:47.0
2 57 FairField, David 61 TCAM
26:45.0
3 187 Antonchuk, Richard 63 MELO
28:34.0
4 69 Helh, Frank 61 TCAM
28:42.0
5 246 Davies, David 61 DAM
29:39.0
6 137 Roper, Bob 62 UNA
29:52.0
7 126 Orth, Peter 62 SFBS
30:22.0
8 216 Fleming, John 60 UNA
30:36.0
9 58 Fewster, Robert 63 USF
30:54.0
10 250 Ciampi, Norman 62 UNA
35:15.0
11 84 Kearns, Lloyd 61 UNA
38:25.0
         
Men 65-69        
1 115 Miller, James 65 SERC
28:20.0
2 65 Grohe, William 67 USF
30:56.0
3 56 Evans, William 65 UNA
36:04.0
4 151 Taylor, Mark 69 SMMM
37:39.0
         
Men 70-74        
1 28 Campbell, Rodger 70 SMMM
25:37.0
2 98 Lewis, Dick 71 ACM
29:18.0
         
Men 75-79        
1 136 Rodgers, Fred 78 USF
48:51.0





Return to Pacific Masters Swimming Homepage This page was designed and produced by Michael Moore. Please report any errors or omissions to him. We would also like to hear how the page can be improved or what you would like to see. Thank you.

28-Jan-2001


Copyright © 2001 Pacific Masters Swimming, Inc.
http://www.pacificmasters.org/