Pacific Masters gif


Results
Sierra Nevada Masters
Winners Meet




December 3, 2001

                              Sierra Nevada Masters
                        Reno Winner's Meet - Dec. 1, 2001

                       Meet Results for Timed Finals-Yards
                                          
======================================   ======================================
Event 1  Women 200 Free                  Event 4  Men 100 Back
                                          
 PL   Name       Age Team   Finals        PL   Name       Age Team   Finals     
--------------------------------------   --------------------------------------
---  Ages 19 Through 24 ---              ---  Ages 19 Through 24 --- 
  1 SKILES, TOVAH 23 DAM   2:23.75         1 HOEPKER, A.   19 DAM   1:00.28     
                                          
---  Ages 35 Through 39 ---              ---  Ages 45 Through 49 --- 
  1 PANAYOTAN, D. 35 DAM   2:59.36         1 JOHNSON, C.   49 SNM   1:04.26     
                                           2 FISK, FLOYD   49 SNM   1:19.65     
---  Ages 50 Through 54 ---               
  1 VALENTINA, L. 51 CHA   2:30.06       ======================================
                                         Event 5  Women 50 Fly
---  Ages 55 Through 59 ---               
  1 CARROLL, C.   56 SNM   2:45.00        PL   Name       Age Team   Finals     
                                         --------------------------------------
======================================   ---  Ages 19 Through 24 --- 
Event 2  Men 200 Free                      1 SKILES, TOVAH 23 DAM     34.10     
                                          
 PL   Name       Age Team   Finals       ---  Ages 25 Through 29 --- 
--------------------------------------     1 BOWMAN, M.    25 CVM     30.52     
---  Ages 30 Through 34 ---               
  1 HOBSON, CHIP  34 SNM   1:50.22       ---  Ages 35 Through 39 --- 
  2 PETRILLA, E.  31 SNM   1:53.89         1 PANAYOTAN, D. 35 DAM     38.05     
  3 BELLER, DEREK 34 LTKO  2:19.65        
                                         ---  Ages 50 Through 54 --- 
---  Ages 45 Through 49 ---                1 VALENTINA, L. 51 CHA     35.28     
  1 RYDER, MIKE   47 SNM   1:58.00        
                                         ======================================
---  Ages 50 Through 54 ---              Event 6  Men 50 Fly
  1 KELLY, PAUL   54 DAM   2:16.01        
                                          PL   Name       Age Team   Finals     
---  Ages 55 Through 59 ---              --------------------------------------
  1 DANIELS, L.   55 LODI  2:28.71       ---  Ages 25 Through 29 --- 
  2 WALKER, JOE   59 SNM   2:33.69         1 RAMIREZ, JOSE 29 LTKO    33.16     
                                          
======================================   ---  Ages 30 Through 34 --- 
Event 3  Women 100 Back                    1 BOHLMAN, A.   30 SNM     23.78     
                                          
 PL   Name       Age Team   Finals       ---  Ages 35 Through 39 --- 
--------------------------------------     1 HENDRICKS, ED 39 SNM     28.40     
---  Ages 85 Through 89 ---               
  1 BROWNE, IVY   86 SNM   2:26.17       ---  Ages 40 Through 44 --- 
                                           1 VIDIMOS, D.   40 SNM     25.60     
                                          
                                         ---  Ages 45 Through 49 --- 
                                           1 ROMANOV, A.   45 CHA     28.47     
                                           2 TRUX, ALLEN   49 RAMS    35.54     
     
                                          
                                         ======================================
---  Ages 50 Through 54 ---              Event 9  Women 50 Breast
  1 CARTER, D.    52 SNM     29.30        
                                          PL   Name       Age Team   Finals     
---  Ages 55 Through 59 ---              --------------------------------------
  1 WALKER, JOE   59 SNM     34.73       ---  Ages 19 Through 24 --- 
                                           1 KRULL, A.     24 MELO    35.30     
---  Ages 75 Through 79 ---                2 SKILES, TOVAH 23 DAM     37.09     
  1 MORGAN, RANDY 78 CVM     46.48        
                                         ---  Ages 25 Through 29 --- 
======================================     1 BOWMAN, M.    25 CVM     35.61     
Event 7  Women 100 Free                   
                                         ---  Ages 55 Through 59 --- 
 PL   Name       Age Team   Finals         1 CARROLL, C.   56 SNM     41.25     
--------------------------------------     2 YAKOVLEVA, L. 57 CHA     43.92     
---  Ages 19 Through 24 ---               
  1 GOVAN, SARAH  22 CVM   1:01.98       ======================================
                                         Event 10  Men 50 Breast
---  Ages 30 Through 34 ---               
  1 NEILSON, H.   33 SNM   1:07.63        PL   Name       Age Team   Finals     
                                         --------------------------------------
---  Ages 70 Through 74 ---              ---  Ages 19 Through 24 --- 
  1 HECIMOVICH, H 71 CARS  2:06.69         1 PRUDHOMME, S. 24 DAM     39.90     
                                          
======================================   ---  Ages 25 Through 29 --- 
Event 8  Men 100 Free                      1 VONHARTITZSCH 28 SNM     29.76     
                                           2 RAMIREZ, JOSE 29 LTKO    39.43     
 PL   Name       Age Team   Finals        
--------------------------------------   ---  Ages 30 Through 34 --- 
---  Ages 19 Through 24 ---                1 BOHLMAN, A.   30 SNM     29.06     
  1 HOEPKER, A.   19 DAM     52.80        
                                         ---  Ages 35 Through 39 --- 
---  Ages 30 Through 34 ---                1 MARSDEN, HERB 39 DAM     34.85     
  1 BELLER, DEREK 34 LTKO  1:02.89        
                                         ---  Ages 40 Through 44 --- 
---  Ages 40 Through 44 ---                1 VIDIMOS, D.   40 SNM     30.60     
  1 GORMNY, S.    40 CVM     54.54         2 TUCKER, TIM   44 UNA     34.11     
  2 HEIMERDINGER, 41 SNM   1:00.53        
                                         ---  Ages 75 Through 79 --- 
---  Ages 45 Through 49 ---                1 MORGAN, RANDY 78 CVM     49.03     
  1 FISK, FLOYD   49 SNM   1:11.01        
                                         ======================================
---  Ages 50 Through 54 ---              Event 11  Women 200 IM
  1 KELLY, PAUL   54 DAM   1:02.14        
                                          PL   Name       Age Team   Finals     
---  Ages 55 Through 59 ---              --------------------------------------
  1 DANIELS, L.   55 LODI  1:04.49       ---  Ages 19 Through 24 --- 
                                           1 KRULL, A.     24 MELO  2:48.40     
     
                                          
======================================   ======================================
Event 12  Men 200 IM                     Event 16  Men 50 Back
                                          
 PL   Name       Age Team   Finals        PL   Name       Age Team   Finals     
--------------------------------------   --------------------------------------
---  Ages 40 Through 44 ---              ---  Ages 19 Through 24 --- 
  1 BRANCAMP, D.  40 SNM   2:20.86         1 HOEPKER, A.   19 DAM     27.48     
                                          
---  Ages 45 Through 49 ---              ---  Ages 25 Through 29 --- 
  1 JOHNSON, C.   49 SNM   2:23.33         1 RAMIREZ, JOSE 29 LTKO    44.21     
  2 FIGUEROA, S.  49 CVM   2:23.48        
  3 SHOUWEILER, P 46 SNM   2:25.37       ---  Ages 40 Through 44 --- 
  4 TRUX, ALLEN   49 RAMS  2:58.95         1 HEIMERDINGER, 41 SNM     34.19     
                                          
======================================   ---  Ages 45 Through 49 --- 
Event 13  Mixed 200 R-Free                 1 FISK, FLOYD   49 SNM     35.47     
                                          
 PL   Name           Team   Finals       ======================================
--------------------------------------   Event 18  Men 100 Fly
--- Mixed Ages 19 Through 24 ---          
  1 SNM A X-19       SNM   1:56.51        PL   Name       Age Team   Finals     
 VIDIMOS, DAVID-40M  NEILSON, HEIDI-33W  --------------------------------------
 CARROLL, C.-56W     WALKER, JOE-59M     ---  Ages 35 Through 39 --- 
  2 DAM A X-19       DAM   1:59.27         1 TUCKER, B.    39 SNM   1:03.97     
 PRUDHOMME, S.-24M   PANAYOTAN, D.-35W     2 HENDRICKS, ED 39 SNM   1:06.91     
 SKILES, TOVAH-23W   HOEPKER, A.-19M      
  3 CHA A X-19       CHA   2:04.31       ---  Ages 40 Through 44 --- 
 ROMANOV, A.-45M     YAKOVLEVA, L.-57W     1 GORMNY, S.    40 CVM   1:02.62     
 VALENTINA, L.-51W   LYSSENKOV, E.-49M    
  4 SNM B X-19       SNM   2:36.03       ---  Ages 45 Through 49 --- 
 HECIMOVICH, H.-71W  PETRILLA, ERIC-31M    1 RYDER, MIKE   47 SNM   1:04.49     
 BROWNE, IVY-86W     BOHLMAN, ANDREW-30   
                                         ---  Ages 55 Through 59 --- 
======================================     1 WALKER, JOE   59 SNM   1:25.52     
Event 15  Women 50 Back                   
                                         ======================================
 PL   Name       Age Team   Finals       Event 19  Women 50 Free
--------------------------------------    
---  Ages 19 Through 24 ---               PL   Name       Age Team   Finals     
  1 GOVAN, SARAH  22 CVM     35.38       --------------------------------------
                                         ---  Ages 19 Through 24 --- 
---  Ages 85 Through 89 ---                1 GOVAN, SARAH  22 CVM     27.54     
  1 BROWNE, IVY   86 SNM   1:08.41        
                                         ---  Ages 30 Through 34 --- 
                                           1 NEILSON, H.   33 SNM     31.33     
                                          
                                         ---  Ages 50 Through 54 --- 
                                           1 VALENTINA, L. 51 CHA     31.51     
     
                                          
                                         ======================================
---  Ages 70 Through 74 ---              Event 21  Women 100 Breast
  1 HECIMOVICH, H 71 CARS    49.53        
                                          PL   Name       Age Team   Finals     
---  Ages 85 Through 89 ---              --------------------------------------
  1 BROWNE, IVY   86 SNM     58.04       ---  Ages 19 Through 24 --- 
                                           1 KRULL, A.     24 MELO  1:18.43     
======================================     2 SKILES, TOVAH 23 DAM   1:21.44     
Event 20  Men 50 Free                     
                                         ---  Ages 25 Through 29 --- 
 PL   Name       Age Team   Finals         1 BOWMAN, M.    25 CVM   1:17.78     
--------------------------------------    
---  Ages 19 Through 24 ---              ======================================
  1 PRUDHOMME, S. 24 DAM     29.12       Event 22  Men 100 Breast
                                          
---  Ages 25 Through 29 ---               PL   Name       Age Team   Finals     
  1 RAMIREZ, JOSE 29 LTKO    32.29       --------------------------------------
                                         ---  Ages 30 Through 34 --- 
---  Ages 30 Through 34 ---                1 PETRILLA, E.  31 SNM   1:05.69     
  1 BOHLMAN, A.   30 SNM     22.07        
                                         ---  Ages 40 Through 44 --- 
---  Ages 35 Through 39 ---                1 BRANCAMP, D.  40 SNM   1:15.08     
  1 MARSDEN, HERB 39 DAM     26.25        
                                         ---  Ages 45 Through 49 --- 
---  Ages 40 Through 44 ---                1 SHOUWEILER, P 46 SNM   1:12.17     
  1 VIDIMOS, D.   40 SNM     24.35        
  2 GORMNY, S.    40 CVM     25.46       ---  Ages 75 Through 79 --- 
  3 TUCKER, TIM   44 UNA     25.68         1 MORGAN, RANDY 78 CVM   1:52.81     
  4 HEIMERDINGER, 41 SNM     28.23        
                                         ======================================
---  Ages 45 Through 49 ---              Event 23  Women 100 IM
  1 LYSSENKOV, E. 49 CHA     26.73        
  2 ROMANOV, A.   45 CHA     26.78        PL   Name       Age Team   Finals     
  3 TRUX, ALLEN   49 RAMS    29.98       --------------------------------------
  4 FISK, FLOYD   49 SNM     30.35       ---  Ages 19 Through 24 --- 
                                           1 GOVAN, SARAH  22 CVM   1:10.72     
---  Ages 50 Through 54 ---                2 SKILES, TOVAH 23 DAM   1:16.99     
  1 CARTER, D.    52 SNM     25.99         3 KRULL, A.     24 MELO  1:17.00     
  2 KELLY, PAUL   54 DAM     27.81        
                                         ---  Ages 35 Through 39 --- 
---  Ages 55 Through 59 ---                1 PANAYOTAN, D. 35 DAM   1:32.20     
  1 DANIELS, L.   55 LODI    28.44        
  2 WALKER, JOE   59 SNM     30.03       ---  Ages 50 Through 54 --- 
                                           1 VALENTINA, L. 51 CHA   1:22.39     
                                          
                                         ---  Ages 55 Through 59 --- 
                                           1 YAKOVLEVA, L. 57 CHA   1:39.39     
     
                                          
======================================   ======================================
Event 24  Men 100 IM                     Event 28  Men 500 Free
                                          
 PL   Name       Age Team   Finals        PL   Name       Age Team   Finals     
--------------------------------------   --------------------------------------
---  Ages 19 Through 24 ---              ---  Ages 30 Through 34 --- 
  1 HOEPKER, A.   19 DAM   1:00.23         1 HOBSON, CHIP  34 SNM   5:09.10     
                                           2 BELLER, DEREK 34 LTKO  6:32.79     
---  Ages 25 Through 29 ---               
  1 VONHARTITZSCH 28 SNM   1:00.17       ---  Ages 60 Through 64 --- 
  - RAMIREZ, JOSE 29 LTKO      DQ          1 PARKER, S.    61 SNM   7:51.05     
                                         
---  Ages 30 Through 34 ---              
  1 BOHLMAN, A.   30 SNM     56.09       
  2 BELLER, DEREK 34 LTKO  1:15.58       
                                         
---  Ages 35 Through 39 ---              
  1 TUCKER, B.    39 SNM   1:09.08       
  2 HENDRICKS, ED 39 SNM   1:10.03       
  3 MARSDEN, HERB 39 DAM   1:11.35       
                                         
---  Ages 40 Through 44 ---              
  1 TUCKER, TIM   44 UNA   1:09.80       
  2 HEIMERDINGER, 41 SNM   1:13.75       
                                         
---  Ages 45 Through 49 ---              
  1 LYSSENKOV, E. 49 CHA   1:15.70       
  2 TRUX, ALLEN   49 RAMS  1:17.62       
                                         
---  Ages 50 Through 54 ---              
  1 CARTER, D.    52 SNM   1:07.82       
                                         
---  Ages 55 Through 59 ---              
  1 DANIELS, L.   55 LODI  1:17.52       
                                         
======================================   
Event 25  Mixed 200 R-Medley             
                                         
 PL   Name           Team   Finals       
--------------------------------------   
--- Mixed Ages 19 Through 24 ---         
  1 CVM A X-19       CVM   2:02.53       
 GORMNY, SHERWIN-40M BOWMAN, MARIA E-25  
 FIGUEROA, STEVE-49M GOVAN, SARAH-22W    
  2 DAM A X-19       DAM   2:12.74       
 MARSDEN, HERB-39M   PANAYOTAN, D.-35W   
 HOEPKER, A.-19M     SKILES, TOVAH-23W










Return to Pacific Masters Swimming Homepage This page was designed and produced by Michael Moore. Please report any errors or omissions to him. We would also like to hear how the page can be improved or what you would like to see. Thank you.

7-9-2000


Copyright © 2000 Pacific Masters Swimming, Inc.
http://www.pacificmasters.org/