Pacific Masters gif


Results
Redding Masters




September 9, 2001


                                  2001 WHISKEYTOWN SWIM

                                   MASTERS WOMEN 1 MILE
                                    September 9, 2001

NAME                                AGE      TEAM         TIME          PLACE

19-24

Katie Hall                              22 UN                    23:47        1
Heather Bakker                          24 USAB                  25:01        2

Laura Jones                             23 IMFM                  28:17        3
Katie McCasey                           19                       32:21        4
Lindsey Cafferata                       22 IMF                   32:21        5

Heather Knight                          22 UN                    34:34        6
Mandy Hellman                           19 PHSC                  37:42        7

25-29
Sarah Kerlin                            26 CRUZ                  22:16        1

Caroline Leigh-Wood                     27 NVVM                  23:16        2
Margaret Reece                          29 CSC                   25:23        3
Karla Rees                              28 SJAM                  26:54        4

Kristin Matthews                        25 UN                    30:31        5
Lisa Evans                              29 IMF                   32:88        6
Katherine Reece                         25                       34:03        7

Lesli Paige                             25 CAJ                   34:07        8
Rachel Huffman                          26                       34:09        9

30-34
Jennifer Gueniot                        31 USAB                  27:35        1

Stacy Shoemaker                         31 SMM                   32:38        2
Mary Perry                              31                       32:50        3
Dene Ehrhart                            32 UN                    33:53        4

35-39

Heike Mansoor                           39 UN                    24:04        1
Julie Langston                          39 DAM                   24:48        2
Lauri Burke                             36 CAJ                   24:59        3

Kara Helsing                            36 WCM                   26:59        4
Laura Colette                           37 CSPF                  27:10        5
Carolyn Gaarder                         39 RATZ                  28:43        6

Cassandra Faith                         35 IMFM                  29:47        7
Deborah Charych                         37 ECAM                  31:08        8
Nan Wu                                  36 UN                    38:44        9

Karla Goplin                            37 RATZ                  41:21       10
Mary O'Brien                            36 RATZ                  42:46       11

40-44
Terri Maginnis                          41 RAMS                  21:36        1

Cindy Clements                          40 TAM                   23:05        2
Mindy Hamway                            42 WCM                   23:32        3
Sharon Salzman                          43 RHMS                  23:45        4

Ginger Kiernan                          40 SCSC                  25:08        5
Linda Corliss                           42 STAN                  25:25        6
Christine Lockhart                      43 USAB                  25:49        7


                                                                        1



NAME                                AGE      TEAM         TIME          PLACE
Jeannie Drown                           40 CARS                  27:09        8

Adrian Schuh                            43 LODI                  27:26        9
Kristine Buckley                        41 TAM                   27:35       10
Valene Peck                             44 CM                    27:95       11

Denise Berro                            41 SAC                   30:21       12
Shelby Maulden                          41 NVVM                  43:50       13

45-49
Victoria Igel                           45 LAM                   25:01        1

Lindabeth Schmucker                     45 DAM                   25:18        2
Debbie Doman                            49 CHIC                  26:42        3
Laura Albrecht                          47 TAM                   28:00        4

Joanna Brown                            47 RATZ                  28:20        5
Nancy Rylett                            49 SAC                   31:21        6
Sue Peri                                46 DAC                   31:24        7

Nancy Littlefield                       48 SMMM                  33:01        8
Marilyn Ruts                            47 SAC                   34:01        9
Terry Givens                            49 CM                    42:10       10

JoEllen Hathaway                        46 DAC                   42:13       11
Betty Berry                             49                       42:54       12

50-54
Alice Jones                             52 SCAM                  25:17        1

Jacklyn Litman                          51 WACM                  27:44        2
Sheila Monaghan                         52 TCAM                  29:47        3
Arline Thomas                           54 UN                    31:40        4

Nancy Kirk                              51 DAC                   42:32        5
Gail Cafferta                           52 IMF                   42:51        6
Diane Davis                             50 DAM                   47:41        7

55-59

Virginia Jonsson                        59 SMMM                  30:09        1
Susan White                             59 TCAM                  30:22        2
Noreen Mazelis                          57 DAC                   40:18        3

Sandra Price                            55 SHMS                  42:31        4
60-64

Susan Munn                              62 DAM                   29:55        1
Joyce Haworth                           64 WCM                   38:30        2

65-69

Tessie Branscomb                        65 MEND                  32:59        1
Jutta Lingys                            65 SMMM                  35:43        2

70-74
Martha Knochenhauer                     74 SMMM                  45:15        1





Return to Pacific Masters Swimming Homepage This page was designed and produced by Michael Moore. Please report any errors or omissions to him. We would also like to hear how the page can be improved or what you would like to see. Thank you.

7-9-2000


Copyright © 2000 Pacific Masters Swimming, Inc.
http://www.pacificmasters.org/