Pacific Masters gif


Results
Redding Masters




September 9, 2001


                         2001 WHISKEYTOWN LAKE SWIM

                         MASTERS MEN TWO MILE SWIM
                             September 9, 2001


NAME                            AGE     TEAM           TIME      PLACE


25-29
Brad Winsor                         29  DAM            0:47:39            1

Tim McGoldrick                      28  SLU            0:48:04            2

Takeo Nishimura                     28                 0:55:50            3


30-34
Chris Lambert                       32  CRUZ           0:46:50            1

Donald Potter                       34  UN             0:47:32            2

Greg Norby                          34  RAD            0:56:24            3

Mark Cibula                         34                 0:58:39            4

Thomas Gastel                       33                 1:19:50            5

Jordan Perry                        33                 1:23:07            6


35-39
Dave Matthews                       38  WC             0:44:41            1

John Ottersberg                     38  TSU            0:46:17            2

Thomas Potter                       39  UN             0:47:27            3

John Felts                          39  AAM            0:47:54            4

James Aird                          35  CAJ            0:55:31            5

William Potter                      38  UN             0:58:17            6

John Brunolli                       39  TCAM           1:10:39            7


40-44
John Morales                        43  SRM            0:44:59            1

Warren Schenstram                   44  SRM            0:45:16            2

David Knapp                         42  TVM            0:46:20            3

Jim Silk                            41  TVM            0:48:30            4

Harry North                         43                 0:51:26            5

Glen Hoxie                          42                 0:51:41            6

Douglas Taylor                      43  DAM            0:52:59            7

Doug O'Brien                        40  RAT            0:53:38            8

Karl Lindstrom                      40  RAT            0:53:42            9

Jeff Gaarder                        42  RAT            0:55:10           10


                                                                                       1



NAME                            AGE     TEAM           TIME      PLACE

Barry Mansker                       41  SJA            0:59:08           11

Raymond McKendall                   41  UN             1:03:33           12

Mathew Larkin                       41  WC             1:07:42           13

Philip Maulden                      41  NVVM           1:08:38           14

45-49

Sandy MacDonald                     45  SAC            0:41:38            1

Tom Arnold                          46  SCSC           0:44:34            2

Bill Adkison                        46  RHMS           0:45:10            3

Dave Hale                           45  SRM            0:45:13            4

Ken Gohr                            47  SNM            0:47:34            5

Don Foreaker                        49  SRM            0:48:09            6

James Knight                        48  SJA            0:48:34            7

Ron Emhoff                          46  TVM            0:48:49            8

Stephen Small                       49  TVM            0:51:57            9

Mike Cloud                          45  IMF            0:57:59           10

50-54

Michael Horwath                     51  RAT            0:53:36            1

James Burror                        53  AAM            0:55:35            2

Richard Trivett                     53  RAMS           0:57:40            3

Ronnie M. Richey                    53  SNM            1:02:24            4

Will Davis                          50  DAM            1:07:34            5

Harvey Miller                       51  UN             1:26:22            6

55-59

Alex Johnston                       57  UN             0:52:49            1

John Clark                          58  UN             1:00:53            2

60-64

Kent Price                          63  LAM            0:52:56            1

A. Emory Haworth                    63  WC             1:01:52            2

Barry Fasbender                     64  STA            1:11:01            3

Peter Orth                          62                 1:14:49            4

James Beggs                         61  OREG           1:17:14            5

Andy Benwind                        64                 1:29:04            6

65-69


William Grohe                       68  USF            1:31:00            1

75-79

Fred Rogers                         78  USF            1:46:22            1





Return to Pacific Masters Swimming Homepage This page was designed and produced by Michael Moore. Please report any errors or omissions to him. We would also like to hear how the page can be improved or what you would like to see. Thank you.

7-9-2000


Copyright © 2001 Pacific Masters Swimming, Inc.
http://www.pacificmasters.org/