Pacific Masters gif


Results
Redding Masters




September 9, 2001


                                  2001 WHISKEYTOWN SWIM
                                    MASTERS MEN 1 MILE

                                    September 9, 2001



  NAME                                        AGE    TEAM          TIME        PLACE


19-24

Kirk Walker                                      23 UNAT                 21:21         1
Dan Greaves                                      24 SRM                  22:35         2

25-29
Brad Winsor                                      29 DAM                  21:11         1

David Funston                                    27 UN                   24:48         2
David Reiter                                     26                      30:18         3

30-34
Donald Potter                                    34 UN                   21:15         1

Chris Lambert                                    32 CRUZ                 22:07         2
Scott Kennelly                                   31 IMFM                 22:41         3
Kurt Olson                                       31 DAC                  24:55         4

Scot Shoemaker                                   34 GSM                  34:19         5
35-39

Dave Matthews                                    38 WCM                  21:20         1
John Ottersberg                                  38 TSUN                 21:37         2

Thomas Potter                                    39 UN                   22:03         3
John Felts                                       39 AAM                  22:13         4
Thomas Felx                                      38 SMMM                 23:18         5

William Potter                                   38 UN                   24:38         6
Stephen Dunkle                                   39 ECA                  26:47         7
John Brunolli                                    39 TCA                  30:11         8

40-44

David Knapp                                      42 TVM                  21:54         1
Jim Silk                                         41 TVM                  23:09         2
Ray Wieser                                       41 UN                   23:28         3

Karl Lindstrom                                   40 RATZ                 23:32         4
Jeff Gaarder                                     42 RATZ                 24:31         5
Douglas Taylor                                   43 DAM                  24:37         6

Barry Mansker                                    41 SJAM                 27:11         7
Raymond McKendall                                41 UN                   27:23         8
Charles Heimerdinger                             40 SNM                  27:52         9

Colin Campbell                                   40                      30:15        10
Brian Holderman                                  41 IM                   37:25        11

45-49
Tom Arnold                                       46 SCS                  21:17         1

Bill Adkison                                     46 RHM                  21:42         2
Stuart Corliss                                   45 TOC                  21:44         3
Ron Emhoff                                       46 TVM                  22:56         4

James Knight                                     48 SJAM                 23:07         5
Stephen Small                                    49 TVM                  23:54         6






  NAME                                        AGE    TEAM          TIME        PLACE


Arthur Mantey                                    45 USF                  24:58         7
Don Veress                                       48 DAM                  27:35         8

Greg Foutz                                       49                      31:51         9
50-54

David Kelly                                      53 DAM                  24:31         1
Michael Horwath                                  51 RATZ                 24:57         2

James Burror                                     53 AAM                  25:07         3
Pete O'Neill                                     52 RAD                  31:26         4
Steve Katz                                       53 RATZ                 32:33         5

Aaron Bor                                        53 USA                  33:41         6
John Wallace                                     54 DAM                  33:51         7
Will Davis                                       50 DAM                  47:45         8

55-59

Alex Johnston                                    57 UN                   23:21         1
David Rust                                       55 SRM                  32:38         2
Ross Shoemaker                                   59 SMMM                 42:38         3

60-64

Kent Price                                       63 LAM                  24:94         1
A. Emory Haworth                                 63 WCM                  27:36         2
Barry Fasbender                                  64 STAN                 30:04         3

Jim O'Donnell                                    63 CMS                  30:88         4
Bob Roper                                        62 SER                  32:45         5
James Beggs                                      61 ORE                  33:31         6

David Stuhr                                      61                      34:24         7
David Gilmer                                     63 DAM                  42:13         8
David Baldwin                                    62 IMF                  52:27         9

65-69

William Grohe                                    68 USF                  34:55         1
75-79

Fred Rogers                                      78 USF                  43:34         1





Return to Pacific Masters Swimming Homepage This page was designed and produced by Michael Moore. Please report any errors or omissions to him. We would also like to hear how the page can be improved or what you would like to see. Thank you.

7-9-2000


Copyright © 2000 Pacific Masters Swimming, Inc.
http://www.pacificmasters.org/