Pacific Masters gif


Results
Redwood Coast
Masters



Lake Sonoma
July 7, 2001

 *******************************************************************************
  LAKE SONOMA 2-MILE SWIM

    JULY 7, 2001 - 8:00 am
    CLOVERDALE, CA
*******************************************************************************

____________________SWIM RESULTS_________________________________________________________________________________________________
       DIV PL                                                           DIV PL
PLACE  /TOTAL  NAME                AGE S TOWN            TIME    PLACE  /TOTAL  NAME                AGE S TOWN            TIME
===== ======== =================== === = =============== ======= ===== ======== =================== === = =============== =======
    1   1/16   DANIEL VEATCH        35 M SAN FRANCISCO     35:21    51   3/27   JIM MERCHANT         54 M PORTOLA VALLEY    43:30
    2   1/20   SANDY MACDONALD      45 M GOLD RIVER        37:22    52   4/14   STEPHANIE SCHWAB     29 F SAN FRANCISCO     43:39
    3   1/14   LISA HALZEN          36 F SARATOGA          37:25    53   5/12   CHRISTINA GIOVAN     23 F SAN FRANCISCO     43:48
    4   2/14   SUSAN PRESTON        39 F MENLO PARK        37:30    54   5/18   KATE CHRISTENSON     40 F LARKSPUR          43:51
    5   3/14   LAUREEN WELTING      35 F SAN FRANCISCO     38:45    55   4/10   DAN FROST            32 M SAND CITY         43:55
    6   1/24   MIKE KECK            41 M SAN RAFAEL        39:04    56   8/14   MAUREEN CHALMERS     35 F STOCKTON          43:59
    7   1/8    STAFFAN WESTERBERG   26 M BERKELEY          39:07    57   5/14   EMILY CHETWIN        26 F STANFORD          44:06
    8   1/27   JOEL WILSON          52 M SANTA CRUZ        39:08    58   2/16   BARBARA NIELSEN      47 F VACAVILLE         44:10
    9   2/16   DAVE MATTHEWS        38 M PLEASANT HILL     39:10    59   3/8    STEVEN SAKADALES     28 M SAN FRANCISCO     44:16
   10   4/14   LAURIEL VIDAL        39 F ORINDA            39:11    60   8/24   ROB MAIN             42 M SANTA ROSA        44:29
   11   2/24   PAUL SIMS            40 M SANTA ROSA        39:15    61  10/20   JEFF CHEQUER-PFEIFF  45 M SANTA ROSA        44:31
   12   1/10   GREG CHATHAM         30 M MOUNTAIN VIEW     39:47    62   3/16   PHYLLIS QUINN        45 F SAN FRANCISCO     44:36
   13   3/16   DAVID BRANCAMP       39 M RENO              39:49    63   6/12   SOLETTE KUMMER       23 F BERKELEY          44:57
   14   2/10   ROBERT CHILDS        31 M SAN MATEO         39:50    64   4/8    JAMES SEARS          25 M ALAMEDA           45:01
   15   4/16   DEAN PANZICA         38 M SAN FRANCISCO     39:50    65   6/18   SHARON SALZMAN       42 F SAN RAFAEL        45:07
   16   5/14   PATRICIA SEPULVADO   36 F CITRUS HEIGHTS    39:52    66   9/14   ANN HEMINGTON        39 F SANTA CRUZ        45:19
   17   3/24   JOHN MORALES         43 M SANTA ROSA        40:01    67   7/16   BOB GLYNN            36 M WALNUT CREEK      45:20
   18   2/20   TOM ARNOLD           45 M SAN JOSE          40:11    68   5/8    JONATHAN KURZ        26 M STANFORD          45:21
   19   3/20   GREG MYERS           49 M MILL VALLEY       40:17    69   9/24   MIKE CARR            40 M SANTA ROSA        45:24
   20   4/24   WARREN SCHENSTROM    43 M SANTA ROSA        40:53    70   8/16   KEN CANDELARA        39 M LOS GATOS         45:24
   21   2/27   MIKE SHERRILL        52 M SANTA CRUZ        40:57    71   4/16   LINDABETH SCHMUCKER  45 F DAVIS             45:27
   22   1/14   MICHELLE DEASY       29 F SAN FRANCISCO     41:06    72  11/20   STEPHEN SMALL        49 M CASTRO VALLEY     45:29
   23   4/20   BRIAN SKUSE          45 M SAN FRANCISCO     41:08    73   7/18   BARB WHEELER         44 F NICASIO           45:31
   24   5/20   SCOTT HARRIS         47 M SACRAMENTO        41:11    74   4/27   JAMES LEVISON        50 M ATHERTON          45:33
   25   6/20   FRED FARLEY          47 M BELMONT           41:14    75  10/24   KARL LINDSTROM       40 M SONOMA            45:34
   26   2/8    ROBERT MACKENZIE     27 M LARKSPUR          41:19    76   5/10   MICHAEL VONDERGEEST  34 M PLEASANT HILL     45:39
   27   7/20   DAVE HALE            45 M SEBASTOPOL        41:24    77  11/24   GREG MOORE           41 M SAN FRANCISCO     45:42
   28   1/4    HOLDEN HARDCASTLE    24 M SAN FRANCISCO     41:29    78   1/8    ALLAN CARTWRIGHT     59 M CASTRO VALLEY     46:02
   29   1/12   BRITT HOWARD         23 F SACRAMENTO        41:56    79  12/20   SCOTT WILLIAMS       46 M SAN RAFAEL        46:17
   30   5/16   JAMES WANDERER       35 M PALO ALTO         41:57    80   6/10   BRAD LUNDBLAD        32 M WALNUT CREEK      46:18
   31   2/14   HEATHER ROYER        26 F BERKELEY          42:08    81   3/4    WILLIAM DICHTEL      22 M BERKELEY          46:24
   32   1/18   SUSAN GORDON-ARNOLD  41 F SAN JOSE          42:13    82   9/16   PATRICK SERPA        39 M TRACY             46:26
   33   6/14   KAINOA PAUOLE-ROTH   35 F PETALUMA          42:25    83   1/7    KENT PRICE           63 M PALO ALTO         46:35
   34   2/18   KAREN CHEQUER-PFEIF  42 F SANTA ROSA        42:29    84  12/24   HARRY NORTH          42 M OCCIDENTAL        46:37
   35   3/10   WILLIAM HALE         30 M ALBANY            42:30    85   7/12   AMANDA MOORE         22 F SAN FRANCISCO     46:46
   36   5/24   DAVID KNAPP          42 M LIVERMORE         42:45    86   8/18   CATHERINE DAVIS      41 F WINDSOR           46:48
   37   8/20   RON EMHOFF           46 M PLEASANTON        42:49    87   6/8    ERIC HEFFELFINGER    25 M SAN FRANCISCO     47:02
   38   7/14   HEIKE MANSOOR        38 F EL DORADO HILLS   42:55    88  13/24   DANIEL LANE          41 M SAN RAFAEL        47:08
   39   6/16   ELLIOTT METCALFE     35 M GRASS VALLEY      43:00    89   7/10   RICARDO FREITAS      30 M ASHLAND           47:24
   40   6/24   SCOTT MACOMBER       44 M LOS ALTOS         43:03    90  10/16   ROBERT INOUYE        37 M SAN FRANCISCO     47:33
   41   3/18   CINDY CLEMENTS       40 F SAN ANSELMO       43:06    91   5/27   JAMES DE LACY        54 M LOS GATOS         47:36
   42   2/12   HEIDI ESLINGER       24 F GRASS VALLEY      43:07    92  13/20   PAUL ARCHIBALD       46 M SEBASTOPOL        47:39
   43   1/16   LAURIE SAMUELSON     46 F CUPERTINO         43:10    93   8/10   JOHN NOSACKA         31 M ROSEVILLE         47:40
   44   3/12   ANNIE REDING         24 F DAVIS             43:14    94   6/14   COLLEEN DARLING      27 F BERKELEY          47:48
   45   7/24   RON SCHAFER          43 M HALF MOON BAY     43:15    95   6/27   JAMES BURROR         53 M ANTIOCH           47:52
   46   9/20   JAMES KNIGHT         47 M SAN JOSE          43:18    96   1/7    CHRISTINE KANAZAWA   34 F PALO ALTO         47:56
   47   4/12   CARY CONLEY          24 F HEALDSBURG        43:21    97  11/16   STIRLING GREENWALT   38 M SAN FRANCISCO     48:06
   48   4/18   MARGUERITE MEYER     42 F SANTA CRUZ        43:23    98   5/16   VICTORIA IGEL        45 F SAN JOSE          48:06
   49   3/14   REBECA BEISSMANNCUR  28 F SONOMA            43:24    99  10/14   JULIE LANGSTON       39 F DAVIS             48:10
   50   2/4    JOSEPH GLENN         23 M SAUSALITO         43:28   100  12/16   GREGG RECUNZONE      39 M DAVIS             48:11





*******************************************************************************
  LAKE SONOMA 2-MILE SWIM

    JULY 7, 2001 - 8:00 am
    CLOVERDALE, CA
*******************************************************************************

____________________SWIM RESULTS_________________________________________________________________________________________________
       DIV PL                                                           DIV PL
PLACE  /TOTAL  NAME                AGE S TOWN            TIME    PLACE  /TOTAL  NAME                AGE S TOWN            TIME
===== ======== =================== === = =============== ======= ===== ======== =================== === = =============== =======
  101   7/27   PHILIP MURPHY        51 M EL CERRITO        48:30   151   9/16   ELIZABETH CLARK      47 F SAUSALITO         55:41
  102   8/27   WILLIAM HOOD         53 M SANTA ROSA        48:54   152  20/24   STUART WELSH         44 M SONORA            55:57
  103  13/16   PATRICK LUZMOOR      39 M SAN LEANDRO       49:41   153  21/24   KEN STUPI            40 M SAN FRANCISCO     56:02
  104   2/7    KIRA McDONOUGH       34 F WALNUT CREEK      49:46   154  11/18   GINA GATTO           44 F CASTRO VALLEY     56:04
  105   2/7    RALPH BROTT          61 M SAN FRANCISCO     49:51   155  12/18   JERI GINTERT         41 F SANTA CRUZ        56:10
  106   7/14   SUZY CURLEY          29 F SAN FRANCISCO     50:10   156   5/8    JOHN AGNEW           57 M SANTA ROSA        56:46
  107  14/20   SERGIO SILVA         46 M NOVATO            50:23   157  17/20   ED KING              49 M SAN FRANCISCO     56:59
  108  11/14   DANA HUNTER          37 F SAN MATEO         50:27   158   2/5    VIRGINIA JONSSON     59 F BELMONT           57:09
  109   8/12   CARON LEE            24 F SAN FRANCISCO     50:29   159  16/27   RANDALL WITTE        50 M SAN MATEO         57:10
  110   9/12   SARAH PAYETTE        24 F SEBASTOPOL        50:41   160  10/16   BARBARA BROWN        47 F ALAMEDA           57:15
  111  14/16   MARK ERICKSON        37 M SANTA ROSA        50:48   161   1/8    JACKLYN LITMAN       50 F SAN CARLOS        57:26
  112   6/16   LAURALEE REINKE      47 F SAUSALITO         51:27   162   2/6    CHARLOTTE JENKINS    62 F MILL VALLEY       57:27
  113  14/24   MARTIN JANSEN        42 M WALNUT CREEK      51:32   163   2/8    DIANE DAVIS          50 F DAVIS             57:28
  114   2/8    TOM McCARTY          55 M OAKLAND           51:39   164   9/10   SCOT SHOEMAKER       34 M SONOMA            57:31
  115   9/18   MARY ROGERS          43 F SANTA ROSA        51:41   165  22/24   MICHAEL CHAPMAN      41 M NOVATO            57:50
  116  15/16   WILLIAM DITTMAN      39 M AUBURN            51:55   166  13/14   DORI DRAPER          37 F GARDNERVILLE      57:54
  117   3/8    ERIC ANDERSON        56 M FREMONT           52:02   167   9/14   MICHELLE KLUCSOR     25 F SANTA CRUZ        58:00
  118   9/27   STEVE KATZ           53 M SONOMA            52:03   168  18/20   MARK DANIELS         49 M OAKLAND           58:16
  119  10/27   DAVID HARMER         54 M SONORA            52:08   169  19/20   ORRY KORB            46 M SANTA CRUZ        58:22
  120  11/27   STEVE CAZIARC        51 M ORINDA            52:10   170   3/8    SHEILA MONAGHAN      52 F SONORA            58:22
  121  12/27   RICHARD TRIVETT      52 M ROCKLIN           52:13   171  17/27   JONATHAN STEINER     50 M SAN RAFAEL        58:26
  122   7/16   DEBORAH CUTLER       49 F SANTA ROSA        52:18   172   6/8    DENNIS BUNTING       55 M VACAVILLE         58:35
  123  15/24   DOUGLAS ROBINSON     40 M CAMPBELL          52:18   173  18/27   MICHAEL HORWARTH     51 M SONOMA            58:43
  124  13/27   TONY MANISCALCO      52 M BURLINGAME        52:21   174  13/18   CATHERINE KRIEGER    42 F CUPERTINO         58:45
  125  10/12   NORA CULVER          24 F WOODSIDE          52:22   175  14/18   ELISA NEWMAN         44 F KENWOOD           58:51
  126   4/8    STEPHEN CLARK        58 M SAN FRANCISCO     52:29   176  23/24   SCOTT SPIKER         43 M SANTA ROSA        58:55
  127   3/7    HARA FEIRMAN         30 F SACRAMENTO        52:33   177   3/5    SUSAN WHITE          58 F TWAIN HARTE       59:14
  128   7/8    PATRICK KEHOE        29 M SAN FRANCISCO     52:34   178  15/18   DENISE BERRO         41 F SACRAMENTO        59:16
  129   8/16   LAURA BEA ALBRECHT   47 F FOREST KNOLLS     52:35   179  19/27   WILL DAVIS           50 M DAVIS             59:18
  130  15/20   PAUL WOLF            48 M OAKLAND           52:40   180   4/8    ALENA SOLDATOVA      51 F OAKLAND           59:18
  131   1/5    DIANE SOSNOSKI       56 F BERKELEY          52:44   181  10/14   CHRISTINE GRAMER     25 F EL CERRITO        59:32
  132   1/2    ROGER CAMPBELL       70 M HAYWARD           52:45   182   6/7    JULIANNA VONDERGEES  30 F PLEASANT HILL     59:37
  133  10/18   LEZLEE MILLER        41 F HALF MOON BAY     52:46   183  24/24   KEVIN RUDICH         42 M PALO ALTO         59:55
  134  12/14   ROBIN MILLS          39 F OAKLAND           53:00   184  20/20   HUSNI BAHRA          46 M FOLSOM          1:00:02
  135  16/24   BARRY MANSKER        40 M SAN JOSE          53:08   185  14/14   CAROL McHALE         36 F ROHNERT PARK    1:00:12
  136   8/14   KARLA REES           28 F SAN JOSE          53:09   186  11/16   NANCY RYLETT         49 F SACRAMENTO      1:00:20
  137  16/20   JOHN CATTS           47 M SAN RAFAEL        53:15   187   1/4    DOT MYERS            65 F SACRAMENTO      1:00:31
  138   4/7    SARI PAIKOFF         31 F BERKELEY          53:25   188   2/4    DONNA MONROE         67 F CONCORD         1:01:14
  139   4/4    GREG HUTCHINS        24 M MOUNTAIN VIEW     53:28   189   7/8    WILLIAM SAXSENMEIER  59 M EL GRANADA      1:01:30
  140   5/7    RACHNA BOONE         31 F GLEN ELLEN        53:44   190  12/16   KATE JOHNSON         47 F OAKLAND         1:01:34
  141  17/24   MARCEL KRISTEL       44 M BENICIA           53:54   191   3/7    ROBERT FEWSTER       63 M SAN FRANCISCO   1:01:58
  142  11/12   SARI BUSHMAN         22 F BERKELEY          54:05   192  16/18   ELISE CRONIN         43 F NOVATO          1:02:00
  143  14/27   TIM REID             54 M SO. SAN FRANCIS   54:44   193  13/16   SUSAN DONATELLI      48 F SANTA CRUZ      1:02:14
  144  18/24   RICHARD REX          40 M SAN LEANDRO       54:55   194   5/8    ROSEMARY McNALLY     53 F ALAMEDA         1:02:37
  145  15/27   DENNIS ROBINSON      52 M WINTERS           54:57   195  16/16   DONALD DASHER        36 M SARATOGA        1:03:04
  146  12/12   CAROLINE CHOW        21 F SAN CARLOS        55:16   196   2/2    DICK LEWIS           72 M SANTA ROSA      1:03:12
  147   1/3    A. EMORY HAWORTH     65 M WILTON            55:20   197  11/14   JEANINE GRUNDMAN     28 F SANTA CRUZ      1:03:51
  148   8/8    PATRICK HUANG        25 M BERKELEY          55:23   198  20/27   KEVIN HICKEY         50 M SANTA ROSA      1:04:01
  149  19/24   ERIC IPSEN           42 M BERKELEY          55:29   199  21/27   RON SCRIVANI         52 M OAKLAND         1:04:02
  150   1/6    SUSAN MUNN           62 F DAVIS             55:40   200   3/6    SUSAN SPRINGER       62 F PALO ALTO       1:04:07





*******************************************************************************
  LAKE SONOMA 2-MILE SWIM

    JULY 7, 2001 - 8:00 am
    CLOVERDALE, CA
*******************************************************************************

____________________SWIM RESULTS_________________________________________________________________________________________________
       DIV PL                                                           DIV PL
PLACE  /TOTAL  NAME                AGE S TOWN            TIME    PLACE  /TOTAL  NAME                AGE S TOWN            TIME
===== ======== =================== === = =============== ======= ===== ======== =================== === = =============== =======
  201   4/7    PETER ORTH           61 M CORTE MADERA    1:04:09   219   5/6    JANET OLSEN          63 F LOOMIS          1:07:23
  202   4/5    THERESA WISTROM      57 F HEALDSBURG      1:04:15   220  25/27   BRAD WALDEN          52 M EUREKA          1:08:22
  203  22/27   ART POSTER           52 M PETALUMA        1:04:16   221  17/18   CAROLINE LOVELL      42 F ORINDA          1:08:42
  204  23/27   NEAL LITMAN          52 M SAN CARLOS      1:04:24   222   2/3    WILLIAM GROHE        67 M SAN FRANCISCO   1:08:44
  205   1/1    RAY TAFT             82 M                 1:04:45   223  18/18   RANIE PIERCE         40 F ORINDA          1:09:58
  206  14/16   NANCY LITTLEFIELD    47 F PACIFICA        1:04:50   224   3/4    JUTTA LINGYS         65 F SAN MATEO       1:10:08
  207  12/14   KIMBERLY McNEAL      27 F ALBANY          1:04:51   225  26/27   CHARLES DISOGRA      54 M SANTA MONICA    1:10:40
  208  13/14   AMY ST. CLAIR        26 F SAN FRANCISCO   1:05:36   226   6/7    NORMAN DAVIS         61 M SAN FRANCISCO   1:12:04
  209  14/14   HEATHER O'BRIEN      26 F OAKLAND         1:05:37   227   8/8    ROSS SHOEMAKER       58 M HAYWARD         1:13:11
  210   5/5    CAROL EBER           55 F PETALUMA        1:05:56   228  16/16   LYNN BEST            46 F SANTA ROSA      1:14:54
  211  24/27   BILL WYGANT          51 M SAN JOSE        1:05:59   229   6/6    JOYCE HAWORTH        63 F WILTON          1:17:08
  212   6/8    ARLINE THOMAS        54 F SEBASTOPOL      1:06:01   230  10/10   MATT GRIGG           30 M BERKELEY        1:20:46
  213   7/8    KJERSTEN WALKER      52 F BERKELEY        1:06:02   231   4/4    BARBARA ROBBEN       67 F BERKELEY        1:21:12
  214   7/7    LINDA HORNE          32 F OAKLAND         1:06:18   232   7/7    LLOYD KEARNS         60 M NOVATO          1:24:39
  215   8/8    VALERIE ARMENTO      50 F SUNNYVALE       1:06:35   233   1/1    FRED ROGERS          78 M NOVATO          1:28:49
  216   5/7    JAY FOLBERG          60 M SAN FRANCISCO   1:06:51   234  27/27   ANDY EBER            54 M PETALUMA        1:31:20
  217  15/16   MARILYN RUTS         46 F SACRAMENTO      1:07:14   235   3/3    JOHN MILNE           69 M VALLEJO         1:43:12
  218   4/6    PATRICIA DURHAM      63 F SAN MATEO       1:07:22   236          UNOFFICIAL              M







Return to Pacific Masters Swimming Homepage This page was designed and produced by Michael Moore. Please report any errors or omissions to him. We would also like to hear how the page can be improved or what you would like to see. Thank you.

28-Jan-2001


Copyright © 2001 Pacific Masters Swimming, Inc.
http://www.pacificmasters.org/