Pacific Masters gif


Results
Redwood Coast
Masters
v2



Lake Sonoma
July 7, 2001

 
*******************************************************************************
  LAKE SONOMA 2-MILE SWIM

    JULY 7, 2001 - 8:00 am
    CLOVERDALE, CA
*******************************************************************************


FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 24

    1 HOWARD , BRITT        DAVIS AQUATIC MASTERS          23   41:56
    2 ESLINGER , HEIDI      ROCKLIN AQUATIC MASTERS        24   43:07
    3 REDING , ANNIE        DAM                            24   43:14
    4 CONLEY , CARY         SANTA ROSA MASTERS             24   43:21
    5 GIOVAN , CHRISTINA    UNATTACHED                     23   43:48
    6 KUMMER , SOLETTE      STRAWBERRY CANYON AQ. MASTERS  23   44:57
    7 MOORE , AMANDA                                       22   46:46
    8 LEE , CARON           USF                            24   50:29
    9 PAYETTE , SARAH       DAVIS ATHLETIC CLUB            24   50:41
   10 CULVER , NORA         STANFORD MASTERS               24   52:22
   11 BUSHMAN , SARI        SCAM                           22   54:05
   12 CHOW , CAROLINE       SAN MATEO MASTER MARLINS       21   55:16

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1 DEASY , MICHELLE      OLYMPIC CLUB                   29   41:06
    2 ROYER , HEATHER       SCAM                           26   42:08
    3 BEISSMANNCURTI , REBE UNATTACHED                     28   43:24
    4 SCHWAB , STEPHANIE    EMBARCADERO YMCA               29   43:39
    5 CHETWIN , EMILY       STANFORD MASTERS               26   44:06
    6 DARLING , COLLEEN     SCAM                           27   47:48
    7 CURLEY , SUZY         WESTERN ATHLETIC CLUB          29   50:10
    8 REES , KARLA          SAN JOSE AQUATICS MASTERS      28   53:09
    9 KLUCSOR , MICHELLE    SANTA CRUZ MASTERS             25   58:00
   10 GRAMER , CHRISTINE    STRAWBERRY CANYON AQ. MASTERS  25   59:32
   11 GRUNDMAN , JEANINE    SANTA CRUZ MASTERS             28 1:03:51
   12 McNEAL , KIMBERLY                                    27 1:04:51
   13 ST. CLAIR , AMY       UNATTACHED                     26 1:05:36
   14 O'BRIEN , HEATHER     UNATTACHED                     26 1:05:37

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1 KANAZAWA , CHRISTINE  RINCONADA MASTERS              34   47:56
    2 McDONOUGH , KIRA      WALNUT CREEK MASTERS           34   49:46
    3 FEIRMAN , HARA        RDO                            30   52:33
    4 PAIKOFF , SARI        STRAWBERRY CANYON AQ. MASTERS  31   53:25
    5 VONDERGEEST , JULIANN WALNUT CREEK MASTERS           30   59:37
    6 HORNE , LINDA         UNATTACHED                     32 1:06:18

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1 HAZEN , LISA                                         36   37:25
    2 PRESTON , SUSAN       MENLO MASTERS                  39   37:30
    3 WELTING , LAUREEN                                    35   38:45
    4 VIDAL , LAURIE        WALNUT CREEK MASTERS           39   39:10
    5 SEPULVADO , PATRICIA  ROCKLIN AQUATIC MASTERS        36   39:52
    6 PAUOLE-ROTH , KAINOA  UNATTACHED                     35   42:25
    7 MANSOOR , HEIKE       UNATTACHED                     38   42:55
    8 CHALMERS , MAUREEN    WALNUT CREEK MASTERS           35   43:59
    9 HEMINGTON , ANN       SANTA CRUZ MASTERS             39   45:19
   10 LANGSTON , JULIE      DAM                            39   48:10
   11 HUNTER , DANA         RINCONADA MASTERS              37   50:27
   12 MILLS , ROBIN         MAM                            39   53:00
   13 DRAPER , DORI         CARSON VALLEY MASTERS          37   57:54
   14 McHALE , CAROL                                       36 1:00:12

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1 GORDON-ARNOLD , SUSAN SANTA CLARA MASTERS            41   42:13
    2 CHEQUER-PFEIFF , KARE                                42   42:29
    3 CLEMENTS , CINDY      TAMALPAIS AQUATIC MASTERS      40   43:06
    4 MEYER , MARGUERITE    OLYMPIC CLUB                   42   43:23
    5 CHRISTENSON , KATE                                   40   43:51
    6 SALZMAN , SHARON      ROLLING HILLS MUD SHARKS       42   45:07
    7 WHEELER , BARB        TAM                            44   45:31
    8 DAVIS , CATHERINE     AIRPORT CLUB                   41   46:48
    9 ROGERS , MARY         UNATTACHED                     43   51:41
   10 MILLER , LEZLEE                                      41   52:46
   11 GATTO , GINA                                         44   56:04
   12 GINTERT , JERI        SANTA CRUZ MASTERS             41   56:10
   13 KRIEGER , CATHERINE   CRAM                           42   58:45
   14 NEWMAN , ELISA                                       44   58:51
   15 BERRO , DENISE        SACRAMENTO MASTERS             41   59:16
   16 CRONIN , ELISE        UNATTACHED                     43 1:02:00
   17 LOVELL , CAROLINE                                    42 1:08:42
   18 PIERCE , RANIE        UNATTACHED                     40 1:09:58

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1 SAMUELSON , LAURIE    SANTA CLARA                    46   43:10
    2 NIELSEN , BARBARA     VACAVILE AQUATIC MASTERS       47   44:10
    3 QUINN , PHYLLIS       OLYMPIC CLUB                   45   44:36
    4 SCHMUCKER , LINDABETH DAM                            45   45:27
    5 IGEL , VICTORIA       LAM                            45   48:06
    6 REINKE , LAURALEE                                    47   51:27
    7 CUTLER , DEBORAH                                     49   52:18
    8 ALBRECHT , LAURA BEA  TAMALPAIS AQUATIC MASTERS      47   52:35
    9 CLARK , ELIZABETH                                    47   55:41
   10 BROWN , BARBARA       SCAM                           47   57:15
   11 RYLETT , NANCY        SACRAMENTO MASTERS             49 1:00:20
   12 JOHNSON , KATE        MANATEE AQUATIC MASTERS        47 1:01:34
   13 DONATELLI , SUSAN                                    48 1:02:14
   14 LITTLEFIELD , NANCY   SAN MATEO MASTER MARLINS       47 1:04:50
   15 RUTS , MARILYN        SACRAMENTO MASTERS             46 1:07:14
   16 BEST , LYNN                                          46 1:14:54

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1 LITMAN , JACKLYN      WESTERN ATHLETIC CLUB          50   57:26
    2 DAVIS , DIANE         DAVIS AQUATIC MASTERS          50   57:28
    3 MONAGHAN , SHEILA     TUOLUMNE CO. AQUATIC MASTERS   52   58:22
    4 SOLDATOVA , ALENA     LOS CERROS                     51   59:18
    5 McNALLY , ROSEMARY    ALAMEDA AQUATIC MASTERS        53 1:02:37
    6 THOMAS , ARLINE       UNATTACHED                     54 1:06:01
    7 WALKER , KJERSTEN     STRAWBERRY CANYON AQ. MASTERS  52 1:06:02
    8 ARMENTO , VALERIE     UNATTACHED                     50 1:06:35

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1 SOSNOSKI , DIANE      STRAWBERRY CANYON AQ. MASTERS  56   52:44
    2 JONSSON , VIRGINIA    SAN MATEO MASTER MARLINS       59   57:09
    3 WHITE , SUSAN                                        58   59:14
    4 WISTROM , THERESA     HEALDSBURG MASTERS             57 1:04:15
    5 EBER , CAROL          WHITE SHARK SWIMMERS           55 1:05:56

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1 MUNN , SUSAN          DAVIS AQUATIC MASTERS          62   55:40
    2 JENKINS , CHARLOTTE   TAMALPAIS AQUATIC MASTERS      62   57:27
    3 SPRINGER , SUSAN      STANFORD MASTERS               62 1:04:07
    4 DURHAM , PATRICIA     SAN MATEO MASTER MARLINS       63 1:07:22
    5 OLSEN , JANET                                        63 1:07:23
    6 HAWORTH , JOYCE       WALNUT CREEK MASTERS           63 1:17:08

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

    1 MYERS , DOT           SACRAMENTO MASTERS             65 1:00:31
    2 MONROE , DONNA        WALNUT CREEK MASTERS           67 1:01:14
    3 LINGYS , JUTTA                                       65 1:10:08
    4 ROBBEN , BARBARA      UNATTACHED                     67 1:21:12

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 and Over

MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 24

    1 HARDCASTLE , HOLDEN   USF                            24   41:29
    2 GLENN , JOSEPH        UNATTACHED                     23   43:28
    3 DICHTEL , WILLIAM     UNATTACHED                     22   46:24
    4 HUTCHINS , GREG       STANFORD                       24   53:28

MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1 WESTERBERG , STAFFAN  STRAWBERRY CANYON AQ. MASTERS  26   39:07
    2 MACKENZIE , ROBERT    TAMALPAIS                      27   41:19
    3 SAKADALES , STEVEN                                   28   44:16
    4 SEARS , JAMES         CGIS                           25   45:01
    5 KURZ , JONATHAN       STANFORD MASTERS               26   45:21
    6 HEFFELFINGER , ERIC   FOG CITY MASTERS               25   47:02
    7 KEHOE , PATRICK                                      29   52:34
    8 HUANG , PATRICK       STRAWBERRY CANYON AQ. MASTERS  25   55:23

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1 CHATHAM , GREG        STANFORD                       30   39:47
    2 CHILDS , ROBERT       OLYMPIC CLUB                   31   39:50
    3 HALE , WILLIAM                                       30   42:30
    4 FROST , DAN           SEASIDE DOLPHINS               32   43:55
    5 VONDERGEEST , MICHAEL WALNUT CREEK MASTERS           34   45:39
    6 LUNDBLAD , BRAD       WALNUT CREEK MASTERS           32   46:18
    7 FREITAS , RICARDO     OREGON                         30   47:24
    8 NOSACKA , JOHN        RAMS                           31   47:40
    9 SHOEMAKER , SCOT      GREATER SOLANO MASTERS         34   57:31
   10 GRIGG , MATT          UNATTACHED                     30 1:20:46

MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1 VEATCH , DANIEL                                      35   35:21
    2 MATTHEWS , DAVE       WALNUT CREEK MASTERS           38   39:11
    3 BRANCAMP , DAVID      SIERRA NEVADA MASTERS          39   39:49
    4 PANZICA , DEAN        USF                            38   39:50
    5 WANDERER , JAMES      RINCONADA MASTERS              35   41:57
    6 METCALFE , ELLIOTT    MASTERS PENGUIN SWIM CLUB      35   43:00
    7 GLYNN , BOB           WALNUT CREEK MASTERS           36   45:20
    8 CANDELARA , KEN       OLYMPIC CLUB                   39   45:24
    9 SERPA , PATRICK       GOLD WAVES MASTERS             39   46:26
   10 INOUYE , ROBERT                                      37   47:33
   11 GREENWALT , STIRLING  STANFORD MASTERS               38   48:06
   12 RECUNZONE , GREGG     DAM                            39   48:11
   13 LUZMOOR , PATRICK     UNATTACHED                     39   49:41
   14 ERICKSON , MARK                                      37   50:48
   15 DITTMAN , WILLIAM                                    39   51:55
   16 DASHER , DONALD                                      36 1:03:04

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1 KECK , MIKE           OLYMPIC CLUB                   41   39:04
    2 SIMS , PAUL           SANTA ROSA MASTERS             40   39:15
    3 MORALES , JOHN        SANTA ROSA MASTERS             43   40:01
    4 SCHENSTROM , WARREN   SRM                            43   40:53
    5 KNAPP , DAVID         TRI VALLEY MASTERS             42   42:45
    6 MACOMBER , SCOTT      SANTA CLARA                    44   43:03
    7 SCHAFER , RON         HSAM                           43   43:15
    8 MAIN , ROB            SANTA ROSA MASTERS             42   44:29
    9 CARR , MIKE           SANTA ROSA MASTERS             40   45:24
   10 LINDSTROM , KARL      WATER RATZ                     40   45:34
   11 MOORE , GREG          USF                            41   45:42
   12 NORTH , HARRY         SANTA ROSA MASTERS             42   46:37
   13 LANE , DANIEL         UNATTACHED                     41   47:08
   14 JANSEN , MARTIN       WALNUT CREEK MASTERS           42   51:32
   15 ROBINSON , DOUGLAS    COURTSIDERS                    40   52:18
   16 MANSKER , BARRY                                      40   53:08
   17 KRISTEL , MARCEL      STRAWBERRY CANYON AQ. MASTERS  44   53:54
   18 REX , RICHARD         ALAMEDA MASTERS                40   54:55
   19 IPSEN , ERIC          STRAWBERRY CANYON AQ. MASTERS  42   55:29
   20 WELSH , STUART        TCAM                           44   55:57
   21 STUPI , KEN           FOG CITY                       40   56:02
   22 CHAPMAN , MICHAEL     UNATTACHED                     41   57:50
   23 SPIKER , SCOTT        SANTA ROSA MASTERS             43   58:55
   24 RUDICH , KEVIN                                       42   59:55

MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1 MACDONALD , SANDY     SACRAMENTO MASTERS             45   37:22
    2 ARNOLD , TOM          SANTA CLARA MASTERS            45   40:11
    3 MYERS , GREG          TOC                            49   40:17
    4 SKUSE , BRIAN         USF                            45   41:08
    5 HARRIS , SCOTT                                       47   41:11
    6 FARLEY , FRED         RINCONADA MASTERS              47   41:14
    7 HALE , DAVE           SANTA ROSA MASTERS             45   41:24
    8 EMHOFF , RON          TRI VALLEY MASTERS             46   42:49
    9 KNIGHT , JAMES        SAN JOSE AQUATIC MASTERS       47   43:18
   10 CHEQUER-PFEIFF , JEFF                                45   44:31
   11 SMALL , STEPHEN       TRI VALLEY MASTERS             49   45:29
   12 WILLIAMS , SCOTT      OLYMPIC CLUB                   46   46:17
   13 ARCHIBALD , PAUL      UNATTACHED                     46   47:39
   14 SILVA , SERGIO        TAM                            46   50:23
   15 WOLF , PAUL           MANATEES                       48   52:40
   16 CATTS , JOHN                                         47   53:15
   17 KING , ED             OLYMPIC CLUB                   49   56:59
   18 DANIELS , MARK        UNATTACHED                     49   58:16
   19 KORB , ORRY           SANTA CRUZ MASTERS             46   58:22
   20 BAHRA , HUSNI         AMERICAN RIVER MASTERS         46 1:00:02

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1 WILSON , JOEL         SANTA CRUZ AQUATIC MASTERS     52   39:08
    2 SHERRILL , MIKE       OLYMPIC CLUB                   52   40:57
    3 MERCHANT , JIM        STANFORD MASTERS               54   43:30
    4 LEVISON , JAMES       RINCONADA MASTERS              50   45:33
    5 DE LACY , JAMES       WALNUT CREEK MASTERS           54   47:36
    6 BURROR , JAMES        ALAMEDA AQUATIC MASTERS        53   47:52
    7 MURPHY , PHILIP       STRAWBERRY CANYON AQ. MASTERS  51   48:30
    8 KATZ , STEVE          WATER RATZ                     53   52:03
    9 HARMER , DAVID        TUOLOMNE COUNTY AQ. MASTERS    54   52:08
   10 CAZIARC , STEVE       MANATEE                        51   52:10
   11 TRIVETT , RICHARD                                    52   52:13
   12 MANISCALCO , TONY     UNATTACHED                     52   52:21
   13 REID , TIM            OLYMPIC CLUB                   54   54:44
   14 ROBINSON , DENNIS     VACAVILLE AQUATIC MASTERS      52   54:57
   15 WITTE , RANDALL       WOODSIDE HILLS AQ. MASTERS     50   57:10
   16 STEINER , JONATHAN    TAMALPAIS AQUATIC MASTERS      50   58:26
   17 HORWARTH , MICHAEL                                   51   58:43
   18 DAVIS , WILL          DAVIS AQUATIC MASTERS          50   59:18
   19 HICKEY , KEVIN        UNATTACHED                     50 1:04:01
   20 SCRIVANI , RON        UNATTACHED                     52 1:04:02
   21 POSTER , ART          WHITE SHARK SWIMMERS           52 1:04:16
   22 LITMAN , NEAL         WESTERN ATHLETIC CLUB          52 1:04:24
   23 WYGANT , BILL         SAN JOSE AQUATIC MASTERS       51 1:05:59
   24 WALDEN , BRAD         UNATTACHED                     52 1:08:22
   25 DISOGRA , CHARLES     SCAQ                           54 1:10:40
   26 EBER , ANDY           WHITE SHARK SWIMMERS           54 1:31:20

MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1 CARTWRIGHT , ALLAN    TRI VALLEY MASTERS             59   46:02
    2 McCARTY , TOM         OLYMPIC CLUB                   55   51:39
    3 ANDERSON , ERIC                                      56   52:02
    4 CLARK , STEPHEN                                      58   52:29
    5 AGNEW , JOHN          SANTA ROSA MASTERS             57   56:46
    6 BUNTING , DENNIS      UNATTACHED                     55   58:35
    7 SAXSENMEIER , WILLIAM                                59 1:01:30
    8 SHOEMAKER , ROSS      SAN MATEO MASTER MARLINS       58 1:13:11

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1 PRICE , KENT          LOS ALTOS MASTERS              63   46:35
    2 BROTT , RALPH         FOG CITY MASTERS               61   49:51
    3 FEWSTER , ROBERT      USF MASTERS                    63 1:01:58
    4 ORTH , PETER                                         61 1:04:09
    5 FOLBERG , JAY         USF                            60 1:06:51
    6 DAVIS , NORMAN        UNATTACHED                     61 1:12:04
    7 KEARNS , LLOYD        UNATTACHED                     60 1:24:39

MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

    1 HAWORTH , A. EMORY    WALNUT CREEK MASTERS           65   55:20
    2 GROHE , WILLIAM       USF                            67 1:08:44
    3 MILNE , JOHN          UNATTACHED                     69 1:43:12

MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

    1 CAMPBELL , ROGER      SAN MATEO MASTER MARLINS       70   52:45
    2 LEWIS , DICK          AIRPORT CLUB MASTERS           72 1:03:12

MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79

    1 ROGERS , FRED         USF                            78 1:28:49

MALE AGE GROUP:  80 and Over
    1 TAFT , RAY                                           82 1:04:45






Return to Pacific Masters Swimming Homepage This page was designed and produced by Michael Moore. Please report any errors or omissions to him. We would also like to hear how the page can be improved or what you would like to see. Thank you.

28-Jan-2001


Copyright © 2001 Pacific Masters Swimming, Inc.
http://www.pacificmasters.org/