Pacific Masters gif


Results
Fog City
Masters



January 28th, 2001



St.Ignatius College Prep Schl. 
                        FOG Quadrathon 2001 - 1/28/2001                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 19-24 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carlson, Miriam E         23 UMSC-PC              5:40.00    5:26.98  
  2 So, Charissa              23 DAM-PC               6:42.99    6:30.40  
 
Event 1  Women 30-34 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Potter, Ellen             31 UMSC-PC              6:01.00    5:48.43  
 
Event 1  Women 35-39 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Scotia A          35 FOG-PC               6:00.00    5:55.76  
  2 Bryant, Deborah A         37 SRM-PC               6:01.00    6:01.66  
  3 Colette, Laura            36 CSPF-PC              6:12.00    6:40.07  
  4 Stein, Victoria L         37 FOG-PC               7:15.00    6:54.98  
  5 Wallace, Isla             36 WEST-PC              8:00.00    7:49.79  
 
Event 1  Women 40-44 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brands, Martha            41 MVM-PC                    NT    6:35.52  
  2 Klencke, Barbara J        43 FOG-PC               6:35.00    6:42.88  
  3 Majerus, Cecily M         42 SCAM-PC              6:00.00    6:52.95  
  4 Igel, Victoria            44 LAM                  6:50.00    6:55.17  
  5 Newman, Elisa             44 RATZ                 8:00.00    8:11.41  
 
Event 1  Women 45-49 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tokars, Alice B           47 FOG-PC               8:36.94    8:34.44  
 
Event 1  Women 50-54 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dale, Alice A             54 TCAM-PC              8:19.79    8:13.86  
  2 Pashelinsky, Erin L       53 FOG-PC               8:47.00    8:27.82  
 
Event 1  Women 55-59 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bailie, Kaeti             56 RATZ                 7:25.00    7:20.79  
  2 White, Susan E            58 TCAM-PC              8:13.60    8:39.47  
  3 Zurlinden, Elisabeth      57 FOG-PC               9:25.00    9:18.38  
 
Event 1  Women 60-64 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Snoek, Sara J             62 Unattached                NT    8:06.80  
 
Event 1  Women 65-69 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Callison, Barbara F       67 RINC-PC              8:20.00    8:39.60  
 
Event 1  Women 80-84 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Taft, Zada W              81 SMMM-PC             15:00.00   13:51.74  
 
Event 2  Men 19-24 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Phillps, Ben              22 Unattached           5:12.00    5:15.02  
  2 Brewer, Shane             23 MVM-PC               6:00.00    5:33.10  
  3 Heffelfinger, Eric A      24 FOG-PC               5:45.00    5:43.99  
  4 Glick, Jonathon           20 Unattached           6:00.00    6:11.36  
 
Event 2  Men 25-29 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Desouza, Jose             29 MVM-PC               5:10.00    5:07.94  
  2 Welsh, Mark W             28 FOG-PC               5:35.00    5:22.96  
  3 Liu, Alan B               28 MVM-PC               5:50.00    5:43.26  
 
Event 2  Men 30-34 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fordyce, Paul G           31 MAM-PC               5:30.00    5:30.12  
  2 Toda, David F             34 Unattached           7:20.00    6:24.36  
  3 Castaldi, Robert T        34 LAMV-PC              7:10.00    7:05.41  
 
Event 2  Men 35-39 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gustavson, Jeff A         39 Unattached           6:00.00    5:47.86  
  2 Killeen, Nigel P          37 FOG-PC               6:00.00    5:50.56  
  3 Inouye, Robert H          36 USF-PC               6:00.00    5:54.59  
  4 Murakami, Gary            37 FOG-PC               5:50.00    5:59.84  
  5 Campbell, Chris           39 MVM-PC               6:30.00    6:21.01  
 
Event 2  Men 40-44 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schenstrom, Warren        43 SRM-PC               5:20.00    5:22.33  
  2 Skuse, Brian              44 USF-PC               5:35.00    5:33.75  
  3 Won, Randy J              40 SAC                  6:00.00    5:42.91  
  4 Healy, Joe                41 TSUN-PC              6:00.00    5:50.39  
  5 Fry, Laurence V           40 TSUN-PC              6:00.00    5:54.43  
  6 Rosenberg, William P      43 STAN-PC              6:15.00    6:07.29  
  7 Lindstrom, Karl           40 RATZ                 7:00.00    6:17.67  
  8 Gaarder, Jeff             41 RATZ                 6:40.00    6:40.28  
 
Event 2  Men 45-49 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ridinger, Kim S           49 Unattached           6:10.00    6:11.45  
  2 Levinson, Alan            49 MAM                  6:48.00    6:57.30  
  3 Kren, Alan                48 SCAM-PC              7:05.00    7:04.42  
  4 Heim, Michael             46 RATZ                 7:30.00    7:16.64  
  5 Siri, Daniel E            46 WCM-PC               7:45.00    7:32.70  
 
Event 2  Men 50-54 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clemmons, Jim             50 MAM-PC               5:25.50    5:11.87  
  2 Williams, Kent B          51 WCM-PC               5:30.00    6:20.57  
  3 Horwath, Michael          51 RATZ                 7:15.00    6:41.30  
  4 Katz, Steven              52 RATZ                 6:50.00    6:59.89  
  5 Bobay, Steven L           50 SCSC                      NT    7:12.52  
  6 Blume, George S           54 FOG-PC               8:30.00    8:21.77  
 
Event 2  Men 60-64 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brott, Ralph E            61 FOG-PC               7:30.00    6:44.01  
  2 Fasbender, Barry A        63 STAN-PC              7:05.32    7:08.49  
 
Event 2  Men 65-69 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Osborne, Daniel R         67 USF-PC               7:20.00    7:13.01  
  2 Grohe, William E          67 USF-PC               7:56.25    7:58.43  
  3 Snoek, Peter E            66 Unattached          10:00.00   10:23.19  
  4 Saunders, Wally C         65 WEST-PC             13:00.00   11:49.61  
 
Event 2  Men 80-84 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Taft, Ray F               81 SMMM-PC              7:20.34    7:39.65  
  2 Da Rosa, Aldo V           83 RINC-PC              8:15.53    8:04.77  
 
Event 3  Women 19-24 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carlson, Miriam E         23 UMSC-PC                57.00      57.23  
  2 So, Charissa              23 DAM-PC               1:12.00    1:09.17  
 
Event 3  Women 30-34 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Potter, Ellen             31 UMSC-PC              1:00.00      58.73  
 
Event 3  Women 35-39 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Scotia A          35 FOG-PC               1:02.00    1:00.11  
  2 Bryant, Deborah A         37 SRM-PC               1:03.00    1:02.76  
  3 Colette, Laura            36 CSPF-PC              1:10.00    1:06.65  
  4 Stein, Victoria L         37 FOG-PC               1:15.00    1:11.11  
  5 Wallace, Isla             36 WEST-PC              1:40.00    1:19.84  
 
Event 3  Women 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Donahue, Susan V          40 MVM-PC               1:05.87    1:06.56  
  2 Brands, Martha            41 MVM-PC                    NT    1:08.86  
  3 Majerus, Cecily M         42 SCAM-PC              1:09.00    1:09.03  
  4 Igel, Victoria            44 LAM                  1:10.00    1:11.52  
  5 Klencke, Barbara J        43 FOG-PC               1:11.00    1:12.65  
  6 Newman, Elisa             44 RATZ                 1:45.00    1:18.28  
 
Event 3  Women 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tokars, Alice B           47 FOG-PC               1:22.66    1:20.73  
 
Event 3  Women 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pashelinsky, Erin L       53 FOG-PC               1:31.00    1:29.15  
  2 Dale, Alice A             54 TCAM-PC              3:01.27    1:31.56  
 
Event 3  Women 55-59 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bailie, Kaeti             56 RATZ                 1:25.00    1:11.37  
  2 White, Susan E            58 TCAM-PC              1:31.96    1:33.68  
  3 Zurlinden, Elisabeth      57 FOG-PC               1:41.00    1:39.85  
 
Event 3  Women 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Snoek, Sara J             62 Unattached           1:23.85    1:20.37  
 
Event 3  Women 65-69 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Callison, Barbara F       67 RINC-PC              1:20.00    1:25.04  
 
Event 3  Women 80-84 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sharpe, Marjorie W        83 STAN-PC              1:45.00    1:38.24  
  2 Taft, Zada W              81 SMMM-PC              2:25.51    2:24.01  
 
Event 4  Men 19-24 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Phillps, Ben              22 Unattached             52.01      49.77  
  2 Brewer, Shane             23 MVM-PC                 57.00      53.72  
  3 Glick, Jonathon           20 Unattached           1:03.00    1:03.34  
 
Event 4  Men 25-29 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Desouza, Jose             29 MVM-PC                 50.00      48.55  
  2 Liu, Alan B               28 MVM-PC                 58.00      55.59  
  3 Welsh, Mark W             28 FOG-PC                 58.00      55.83  
 
Event 4  Men 30-34 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fordyce, Paul G           31 MAM-PC                 53.50      53.75  
  2 Castaldi, Robert T        34 LAMV-PC              1:05.00    1:10.05  
 
Event 4  Men 35-39 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Killeen, Nigel P          37 FOG-PC                 54.00      58.75  
  2 Gustavson, Jeff A         39 Unattached             58.20      59.13  
  3 Campbell, Chris           39 MVM-PC               1:17.00    1:18.39  
 
Event 4  Men 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schenstrom, Warren        43 SRM-PC                 55.00      52.22  
  2 Won, Randy J              40 SAC                    56.00      56.78  
  3 Healy, Joe                41 TSUN-PC              1:00.00      56.80  
  4 Fry, Laurence V           40 TSUN-PC                59.00      59.10  
  5 Gaarder, Jeff             41 RATZ                 1:05.00    1:04.81  
  6 Lindstrom, Karl           40 RATZ                 1:05.00    1:06.62  
  7 Rosenberg, William P      43 STAN-PC              1:10.00    1:06.94  
  8 Skuse, Brian              44 USF-PC               2:40.00    1:08.40  
 
Event 4  Men 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ridinger, Kim S           49 Unattached             58.50      57.79  
  2 Heim, Michael             46 RATZ                 1:07.00    1:00.27  
  3 Kren, Alan                48 SCAM-PC              1:06.20    1:03.45  
  4 Levinson, Alan            49 MAM                  1:07.00    1:06.43  
  5 Siri, Daniel E            46 WCM-PC               1:20.00    1:15.13  
 
Event 4  Men 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clemmons, Jim             50 MAM-PC                 58.50      55.09  
  2 Williams, Kent B          51 WCM-PC                 55.00      56.00  
  3 Katz, Steven              52 RATZ                 1:07.00    1:04.03  
  4 Horwath, Michael          51 RATZ                 1:09.00    1:05.60  
  5 Bobay, Steven L           50 SCSC                      NT    1:10.67  
  6 Blume, George S           54 FOG-PC               1:33.00    1:25.43  
 
Event 4  Men 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brott, Ralph E            61 FOG-PC               1:10.00    1:07.64  
  2 Fasbender, Barry A        63 STAN-PC              1:14.32    1:14.93  
 
Event 4  Men 65-69 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Osborne, Daniel R         67 USF-PC               1:07.00    1:06.05  
  2 Stupfel, Norman E         68 SMMM-PC              1:10.00    1:07.78  
  3 Grohe, William E          67 USF-PC               1:14.78    1:16.93  
  4 Snoek, Peter E            66 Unattached           1:40.00    1:35.67  
  5 Saunders, Wally C         65 WEST-PC              2:30.00    1:58.70  
 
Event 4  Men 80-84 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Taft, Ray F               81 SMMM-PC              1:10.76    1:14.49  
  2 Da Rosa, Aldo V           83 RINC-PC              1:19.54    1:16.14  
 
Event 5  Women 19-24 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carlson, Miriam E         23 UMSC-PC              2:04.00    2:05.15  
  2 So, Charissa              23 DAM-PC               2:33.99    2:25.06  
 
Event 5  Women 30-34 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Potter, Ellen             31 UMSC-PC              2:10.00    2:12.00  
 
Event 5  Women 35-39 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Scotia A          35 FOG-PC               2:12.00    2:14.97  
  2 Bryant, Deborah A         37 SRM-PC               2:20.00    2:17.56  
  3 Colette, Laura            36 CSPF-PC              2:35.00    2:26.95  
  4 Stein, Victoria L         37 FOG-PC               2:50.00    2:37.54  
  5 Wallace, Isla             36 WEST-PC              3:50.00    2:55.98  
 
Event 5  Women 40-44 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Donahue, Susan V          40 MVM-PC               2:30.00    2:24.94  
  2 Brands, Martha            41 MVM-PC                    NT    2:30.26  
  3 Klencke, Barbara J        43 FOG-PC               2:32.00    2:33.31  
  4 Majerus, Cecily M         42 SCAM-PC              2:55.00    2:33.76  
  5 Igel, Victoria            44 LAM                  2:30.00    2:40.96  
  6 Newman, Elisa             44 RATZ                 3:20.00    3:03.06  
 
Event 5  Women 45-49 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tokars, Alice B           47 FOG-PC               3:03.50    3:05.50  
 
Event 5  Women 50-54 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dale, Alice A             54 TCAM-PC              1:24.39    3:02.64  
  2 Pashelinsky, Erin L       53 FOG-PC               3:15.00    3:17.46  
 
Event 5  Women 55-59 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bailie, Kaeti             56 RATZ                 2:50.00    2:44.89  
  2 White, Susan E            58 TCAM-PC              3:16.82    3:17.82  
  3 Zurlinden, Elisabeth      57 FOG-PC               3:38.00    3:37.68  
 
Event 5  Women 60-64 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Snoek, Sara J             62 Unattached           3:15.45    3:04.27  
 
Event 5  Women 65-69 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Callison, Barbara F       67 RINC-PC              3:30.00    3:11.72  
 
Event 5  Women 80-84 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sharpe, Marjorie W        83 STAN-PC              3:50.00    3:56.94  
  2 Taft, Zada W              81 SMMM-PC              6:25.51    5:18.63  
 
Event 6  Men 19-24 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Phillps, Ben              22 Unattached           1:51.27    1:54.30  
  2 Brewer, Shane             23 MVM-PC               2:10.00    1:58.21  
  3 Glick, Jonathon           20 Unattached           2:15.00    2:21.10  
 
Event 6  Men 25-29 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Desouza, Jose             29 MVM-PC               1:55.00    1:49.16  
  2 Welsh, Mark W             28 FOG-PC               2:14.00    2:02.23  
  3 Liu, Alan B               28 MVM-PC               2:08.00    2:11.29  
 
Event 6  Men 30-34 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fordyce, Paul G           31 MAM-PC               1:58.00    1:59.84  
  2 Castaldi, Robert T        34 LAMV-PC              2:35.00    2:39.32  
 
Event 6  Men 35-39 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Campbell, Chris           39 MVM-PC               2:18.00    2:19.06  
 
Event 6  Men 40-44 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schenstrom, Warren        43 SRM-PC               1:58.00    1:59.15  
  2 Healy, Joe                41 TSUN-PC              2:10.00    2:08.82  
  3 Fry, Laurence V           40 TSUN-PC              2:09.00    2:11.41  
  4 Lindstrom, Karl           40 RATZ                 2:15.00    2:11.78  
  5 Rosenberg, William P      43 STAN-PC              2:25.00    2:21.30  
  6 Gaarder, Jeff             41 RATZ                 2:30.00    2:27.39  
  7 Skuse, Brian              44 USF-PC               1:10.00    2:30.26  
 
Event 6  Men 45-49 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ridinger, Kim S           49 Unattached           2:10.00    2:14.11  
  2 Levinson, Alan            49 MAM                  2:26.00    2:28.24  
  3 Kren, Alan                48 SCAM-PC              2:25.00    2:29.96  
  4 Heim, Michael             46 RATZ                 2:50.00    2:46.18  
  5 Siri, Daniel E            46 WCM-PC               2:50.00    2:47.42  
 
Event 6  Men 50-54 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clemmons, Jim             50 MAM-PC               2:10.50    2:00.78  
  2 Horwath, Michael          51 RATZ                 2:40.00    2:24.77  
  3 Katz, Steven              52 RATZ                 2:45.00    2:26.86  
  4 Bobay, Steven L           50 SCSC                      NT    2:40.78  
  5 Blume, George S           54 FOG-PC               3:15.00    3:04.94  
 
Event 6  Men 60-64 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brott, Ralph E            61 FOG-PC               2:40.00    2:32.68  
  2 Fasbender, Barry A        63 STAN-PC              2:41.54    2:43.66  
 
Event 6  Men 65-69 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Osborne, Daniel R         67 USF-PC               2:35.00    2:36.15  
  2 Grohe, William E          67 USF-PC               2:54.51    2:54.51  
  3 Snoek, Peter E            66 Unattached           3:45.00    3:43.29  
  4 Saunders, Wally C         65 WEST-PC              6:00.00    4:44.11  
 
Event 6  Men 80-84 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Taft, Ray F               81 SMMM-PC              2:47.93    2:46.40  
  2 Da Rosa, Aldo V           83 RINC-PC              2:57.38    2:54.19  
 
Event 7  Women 19-24 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carlson, Miriam E         23 UMSC-PC                28.00      26.40  
  2 So, Charissa              23 DAM-PC                 33.00      30.53  
 
Event 7  Women 30-34 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Potter, Ellen             31 UMSC-PC                28.00      26.50  
 
Event 7  Women 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Scotia A          35 FOG-PC                 29.00      27.17  
  2 Bryant, Deborah A         37 SRM-PC                 28.90      28.85  
  3 Colette, Laura            36 CSPF-PC                34.00      30.74  
  4 Wallace, Isla             36 WEST-PC                40.00      35.58  
 
Event 7  Women 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Donahue, Susan V          40 MVM-PC                 30.28      29.52  
  2 Majerus, Cecily M         42 SCAM-PC                35.00      30.48  
  3 Brands, Martha            41 MVM-PC                    NT      31.69  
  4 Igel, Victoria            44 LAM                    32.00      33.09  
  5 Newman, Elisa             44 RATZ                   40.00      33.39  
  6 Klencke, Barbara J        43 FOG-PC                 31.50      33.40  
 
Event 7  Women 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tokars, Alice B           47 FOG-PC                 35.93      36.67  
 
Event 7  Women 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dale, Alice A             54 TCAM-PC                39.95      37.72  
  2 Pashelinsky, Erin L       53 FOG-PC                 42.00      40.74  
 
Event 7  Women 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bailie, Kaeti             56 RATZ                   35.00      32.34  
  2 White, Susan E            58 TCAM-PC                44.13      43.32  
  3 Zurlinden, Elisabeth      57 FOG-PC                 45.35      45.86  
 
Event 7  Women 60-64 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Snoek, Sara J             62 Unattached             36.06      36.10  
 
Event 7  Women 65-69 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Callison, Barbara F       67 RINC-PC                38.00      37.51  
 
Event 7  Women 80-84 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sharpe, Marjorie W        83 STAN-PC                48.50      45.95  
  2 Taft, Zada W              81 SMMM-PC                58.90    1:07.55  
 
Event 8  Men 19-24 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brewer, Shane             23 MVM-PC                 28.00      24.28  
  2 Phillps, Ben              22 Unattached             22.30      24.48  
  3 Glick, Jonathon           20 Unattached             29.00      29.11  
 
Event 8  Men 25-29 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Desouza, Jose             29 MVM-PC                 23.00      22.01  
  2 Welsh, Mark W             28 FOG-PC                 28.00      25.94  
  3 Liu, Alan B               28 MVM-PC                 27.00      26.00  
 
Event 8  Men 30-34 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fordyce, Paul G           31 MAM-PC                 24.00      24.59  
 
Event 8  Men 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Campbell, Chris           39 MVM-PC                 32.00      30.58  
 
Event 8  Men 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schenstrom, Warren        43 SRM-PC                 25.00      24.15  
  2 Lindstrom, Karl           40 RATZ                   27.00      25.44  
  3 Healy, Joe                41 TSUN-PC                30.00      26.16  
  4 Fry, Laurence V           40 TSUN-PC                30.00      26.72  
  5 Gaarder, Jeff             41 RATZ                   29.00      28.45  
  6 Rosenberg, William P      43 STAN-PC                33.00      30.67  
  7 Skuse, Brian              44 USF-PC                 27.00      30.75  
 
Event 8  Men 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ridinger, Kim S           49 Unattached             25.70      25.29  
  2 Kren, Alan                48 SCAM-PC                29.20      28.11  
  3 Heim, Michael             46 RATZ                   33.00      29.20  
  4 Levinson, Alan            49 MAM                    29.00      29.96  
  5 Siri, Daniel E            46 WCM-PC                 35.00      34.41  
 
Event 8  Men 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Kent B          51 WCM-PC                 25.00      24.88  
  2 Clemmons, Jim             50 MAM-PC                 25.50      25.38  
  3 Horwath, Michael          51 RATZ                   30.00      27.68  
  4 Bobay, Steven L           50 SCSC                      NT      30.93  
  5 Katz, Steven              52 RATZ                   35.00      31.53  
  6 Blume, George S           54 FOG-PC                 43.00      39.12  
 
Event 8  Men 60-64 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brott, Ralph E            61 FOG-PC                 31.00      30.06  
  2 Fasbender, Barry A        63 STAN-PC                32.97      33.07  
 
Event 8  Men 65-69 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stupfel, Norman E         68 SMMM-PC                29.00      28.39  
  2 Osborne, Daniel R         67 USF-PC                 29.00      28.88  
  3 Grohe, William E          67 USF-PC                 34.28      34.90  
  4 Snoek, Peter E            66 Unattached             41.00      39.17  
  5 Saunders, Wally C         65 WEST-PC              1:09.00      52.84  
 
Event 8  Men 80-84 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Da Rosa, Aldo V           83 RINC-PC                34.35      32.87  
  2 Taft, Ray F               81 SMMM-PC                38.00      33.29  





Return to Pacific Masters Swimming Homepage This page was designed and produced by Michael Moore. Please report any errors or omissions to him. We would also like to hear how the page can be improved or what you would like to see. Thank you.

28-Jan-2001


Copyright © 2001 Pacific Masters Swimming, Inc.
http://www.pacificmasters.org/