Pacific Masters gif


Results
Santa Cruz Masters




August 4,2001


 *******************************************************************************
 28th ANNUAL ROUGHWATER SWIM -Revised

    AUGUST 4, 2001 - 11:00 am
    SANTA CRUZ, CA
*******************************************************************************




_______OVERALL SWIM RESULTS__(W = Wore Wetsuit)


      DIV PL
PLACE /TOTAL   NAME                    S W CITY                 TIME
===== ======== ======================= = = ==================== ======
    1   1/26   JOSHUA WOODRUFF         M   MOUNTAIN VIEW        17:02
    2   1/34   SANDY MACDONALD         M   GOLD RIVER           17:05
    3   1/41   DAVID LUNDBERG          M   ST. GEORGE           17:16
    4   2/41   MIKE KECK               M   SAN RAFAEL           17:20
    5   1/15   LEE WANIE               M   BERKELEY             17:23
    6   1/39   SEAN MURPHY             M   DANVILLE             17:25
    7   1/24   LISA HAZEN              F   SARATOGA             17:26
    8   2/24   SUSAN PRESTON           F   MENLO PARK           17:28
    9   3/24   LAUREEN WELTING         F   SAN FRANCISCO        17:55
   10   2/26   ROBERT CHILDS           M   SAN MATEO            17:58
   11   2/15   JAIME MARIAN            M   LIVERMORE            18:00
   12   1/48   MIKE SHERRILL           M   SANTA CRUZ           18:01
   13   1/10   JOHN MURRAY             M W BURLINGAME           18:03
   14   2/10   JED MICHNOWICZ          M   SANTA CLARA          18:13
   15   3/15   SCOTT HENDERSON         M   MENLO PARK           18:14
   16   2/39   TODD ARRIS              M   BURLINGAME           18:25
   17   3/39   DAVE MATTHEWS           M   PLEASANT HILL        18:29
   18   2/48   MICHAEL HORWATH         M W SONOMA               18:37
   19   2/34   GREG MYERS              M   MILL VALLEY          18:40
   20   3/48   JOEL WILSON             M   SANTA CRUZ           18:42
   21   3/26   STEPHEN GOTH            M   SAN FRANCISCO        18:44
   22   4/26   GREG CHATHAM            M   MOUNTAIN VIEW        18:45
   23   4/39   DEAN PANZICA            M   SAN FRANCISCO        18:47
   24   4/24   JOAN SCHRIGER           F   ALAMEDA              18:48
   25   5/39   JOHN OTTERSBERG         M   SAN FRANCISCO        18:48
   26   3/10   NICK JOHANSEN           M W SAN LUIS OBISPO      18:49
   27   3/34   FRED FARLEY             M   BELMONT              18:53
   28   1/20   MICHELLE KONDO MURRAY   F W BURLINGAME           18:53
   29   5/26   PATRICK SAGISI          M   MENLO PARK           18:53
   30   4/34   BRIAN SKUSE             M   SAN FRANCISCO        18:54
   31   5/34   HOWARD COYE             M   BELMONT              18:59
   32   4/48   RANDY WILLIAMS          M   ORINDA               19:02
   33   6/26   MARTIN DONOHOE          M   SAN JOSE             19:06
   34   3/41   KEVIN HELLER            M   MENLO PARK           19:08
   35   5/48   TED DEACON              M   DAVIS                19:21
   36   2/20   MELISSA KUSEN           F   SAN FRANCISCO        19:22
   37   1/24   EMILY CHETWIN           F   PALO ALTO            19:22
   38   5/24   BARBARA MOOSMANN        F   BERKELEY             19:23
   39   3/20   NICOLE OMPHROY          F   SAN FRANCISCO        19:28
   40   4/10   HOLDEN HARDCASTLE       M   SAN FRANCISCO        19:31
   41   6/48   SEAN KELLY              M   MOUNTAIN VIEW        19:43
   42   1/35   CINDY CLEMENTS          F   SAN ANSELMO          19:44
   43   7/48   BILL BARTHOLD           M   SAN MATEO            19:46
   44   4/15   ALAN LIU                M   MOUNTAIN VIEW        19:49
   45   4/20   TALIA KONKLE            F   BERKELEY             19:52
   46   6/39   GREG FISH               M   SANTA CLARA          19:55
   47   5/10   JOSH LEE                M   SAN CARLOS           19:56
   48   6/24   JOAN SMITH              F   REDWOOD CITY         19:59
   49   7/39   GREGORY FOLLRATH        M   ALAMEDA              20:00
   50   7/26   WILLIAM HALE            M   ALBANY               20:01
   51   7/24   NANCY STERN             F   HALF MOON BAY        20:04
   52   6/34   JAMES KNIGHT            M   SAN JOSE             20:06
   53   5/15   LUIS BAZAN              M   HALF MOON BAY        20:06
   54   6/15   JEFF SCHUBERT           M   SAN JOSE             20:08
   55   1/16   JAMES BEGLINGER         M   SAN FRANCISCO        20:10
   56   7/34   ED STRICKER             M   SAN JOSE             20:11
   57   7/15   DAVID KALANGE           M   PALO ALTO            20:13
   58   8/26   DAN FROST               M   SEASIDE              20:16
   59   8/34   MICHAEL HELM            M W SONOMA               20:17
   60   8/24   ANNETTE CHINN           F   RICHMOND             20:18
   61   4/41   JIM SILK                M   DUBLIN               20:19
   62   2/24   ELIZABETH FALCONE       F   SOQUEL               20:20
   63   9/34   RON EMHOFF              M   PLEASANTON           20:21
   64   8/39   ALAN EAGLETON           M   REDWOOD CITY         20:21
   65   5/41   CURT HUBER              M   SANTA CLARA          20:22
   66   9/26   SCOTT ZAVACK            M   LOS GATOS            20:23
   67  10/26   CHRIS LAMBERT           M   SANTA CRUZ           20:26
   68  11/26   RICK BORRY              M   BERKELEY             20:27
   69   9/39   STEVEN KRAFT            M   BERKELEY             20:28
   70   5/20   BONNIE SCHWARTZ         F   NEW YORK             20:29
   71  10/39   ERICH RASIMUS           M   SAN MATEO            20:31
   72   3/24   LYNN FODREA             F   PACIFIC GROVE        20:32
   73   6/10   NICHOLAS SIMPSON        M   SAN ANSELMO          20:33
   74   9/24   MAUREEN CHALMERS        F   STOCKTON             20:33
   75  11/39   KEN CANDELARIA          M   LOS GATOS            20:34
   76   1/23   CYNTHIA HERTZER         F   SANTA CRUZ           20:37
   77   6/41   NED DENISON             M   PLEASANTON           20:38
   78   2/16   ALEX JOHNSTON           M   MUIR BEACH           20:40
   79   6/20   AIMEE PFOHL             F   WALNUT CREEK         20:41
   80  12/39   BOB GLYNN               M   WALNUT CREEK         20:42
   81  10/34   JOE DIETRICH            M   STOCKTON             20:45
   82   3/16   ERIC ANDERSON           M W FREMONT              20:47
   83   7/41   JEFF GAARDER            M W SONOMA               20:50
   84   1/30   LISA YONAKA             F   LOS GATOS            20:50
   85  11/34   KERRY FALLA             M   PALO ALTO            20:51
   86  12/34   PACK BROWN              M   SANTA CRUZ           20:51
   87   8/48   JERRY SCHWEICKERT       M   LIVERMORE            20:55
   88   7/10   WILLIAM DICHTEL         M   BERKELEY             20:57
   89   2/35   KATHRYN VATSULA         F   STOCKTON             20:57
   90   8/15   STAN ERICSSON           M   DUBLIN               20:58
   91  13/39   KEITH WILSON            M   REDWOOD CITY         21:01
   92  10/24   SUSIE BLAKE             F W CAMPBELL             21:01
   93   4/24   SARAH KERLIN            F   SANTA CRUZ           21:02
   94   9/48   RANDY LIGH              M   SAN JOSE             21:02
   95  14/39   WILLIAM HAWKINS         M   SANTA CLARA          21:03
   96   2/30   PHYLLIS QUINN           F   SAN FRANCISCO        21:04
   97  13/34   CHARLES BANNAN          M   LOS GATOS            21:08
   98   2/23   ANNE PARSONS            F   LOS GATOS            21:08
   99   9/15   JUSTIN MARUCCI          M   BELMONT              21:11
  100   8/41   STEVE CUTTING           M   OAKLEY               21:12
  101   1/4    DAISUKE WATANABE        M   WALNUT CREEK         21:13
  102  10/15   MATTHEW MUNOZ           M   CAPITOLA             21:13
  103  15/39   ROBERT HENNESSY         M   LOS GATOS            21:14
  104   5/24   COLLEEN DARLING         F   BERKELEY             21:14
  105   3/23   ANDREA SMITH            F W MENLO PARK           21:16
  106   3/35   TINA TALBOT             F   DANVILLE             21:16
  107   7/20   MEGAN RAFFERTY          F   SAN CARLOS           21:19
  108  12/26   TIM MOBLEY              M W PALO ALTO            21:20
  109   1/6    ALEXIS KRUPP            F   SANTA CRUZ           21:21
  110   4/35   MARGUERITE MEYER        F   SANTA CRUZ           21:25
  111  10/48   DAVID KELLEY            M   DAVIS                21:26
  112   3/30   MARLA McGOWAN           F   SAN FRANCISCO        21:28
  113   1/21   LYNN WILCOX             F W PALO ALTO            21:34
  114  16/39   KEN KUTZLER             M   SAN JOSE             21:36
  115  17/39   PATRICK DONOVAN         M W PLEASANTON           21:38
  116   9/41   JEFF SMITH              M   REDWOOD CITY         21:39
  117  10/41   RICHARD BRIGGS          M   SAN LEANDRO          21:40
  118   6/24   KRISSY ADAMS            F W SAN JOSE             21:41
  119  11/24   RACHEL SHIGEKANE        F W BERKELEY             21:41
  120  11/41   ERIC SCHLEELEIN         M   SAN FRANCISCO        21:42
  121   5/35   BARB BREEN              F   REDWOOD CITY         21:47
  122   7/24   CATHERINE LIANG         F   BERKELEY             21:50
  123   1/5    MARISA CHANG            F   ORINDA               21:50
  124   4/16   KEN WISNER              M   REDWOOD CITY         21:51
  125  12/24   ANN HEMINGTON           F   SANTA CRUZ           21:51
  126  11/15   WILLIAM DOUGHTY         M   PALO ALTO            21:52
  127  18/39   JOHN BLAKE              M W CAMPBELL             21:52
  128   8/20   SARAH BORCHELT          F W BERKELEY             21:53
  129   9/20   JESSICA SULLIVAN        F   BERKELEY             21:53
  130   1/9    RALPH BROTT             M   SAN FRANCISCO        21:55
  131  11/48   STEVEN KATZ             M W SONOMA               21:56
  132  14/34   SCOTT WILLIAMS          M   SAN RAFAEL           21:57
  133   8/10   BRIAN RAFFERTY          M   SAN CARLOS           21:57
  134  12/48   TIM REID                M   SO. SAN FRANCISCO    22:00
  135   2/9    KENT PRICE              M   PALO ALTO            22:02
  136   5/16   MICHAEL DOWER           M   BURLINGAME           22:04
  137  13/48   CHUCK KIGHT             M W ROCKLIN              22:08
  138  12/15   PETE SCHNECK            M   SAN JOSE             22:08
  139  12/41   BRIAN BUSALUCCHI        M   SAN JOSE             22:13
  140   4/30   LINDABETH SCHMUCKER     F   DAVIS                22:15
  141  14/48   PHILIP MURPHY           M   EL CERRITO           22:16
  142   2/21   ALICE JONES             F   OAKLAND              22:16
  143   2/5    LAUREN SONDEREGGER      F   BERKELEY             22:17
  144  13/41   CRAIG SCHROEDER         M W SAN MATEO            22:19
  145   6/35   GINGER KIERNAN          F   SUNNYVALE            22:19
  146   4/23   CHRISTINE KANAZAWA      F   PALO ALTO            22:23
  147  14/41   RICHARD RISSO           M   SCOTTS VALLEY        22:23
  148   3/9    RICHARD BASSI           M   REDWOOD CITY         22:27
  149  15/41   DAVID MERING            M   SACRAMENTO           22:29
  150   5/30   LISA RULISON            F   SOQUEL               22:30
  151   6/30   LINDA LOCKLIN           F   SANTA CRUZ           22:30
  152  15/34   LARRY FOGELQUIST        M   SCOTTS VALLEY        22:32
  153  13/24   LINDA DUGAN             F   SAN JOSE             22:33
  154  15/48   DAN NADANER             M   FRESNO               22:34
  155  13/26   CHRISTOPHER WILKENS     M W SAN FRANCISCO        22:36
  156  14/26   ROBERT MURPHY           M W SUNNYVALE            22:37
  157  10/20   CHRISTINE HEGEDUS       F   BERKELEY             22:39
  158   6/16   JOHN KOCAL              M   SAN JOSE             22:41
  159  16/41   RICHARD REX             M   SAN LEANDRO          22:42
  160   7/35   CLAIRE LAVERY           F   EL CERRITO           22:45
  161  11/20   LINDSEY CAFFERATA       F   CHICO                22:47
  162   7/30   DEBBIE MELNIKOFF        F W SANTA CRUZ           22:47
  163   5/23   ANDREA FISHER           F W SAN JOSE             22:50
  164  16/48   DAVID BENJAMIN          M   SAN LEANDRO          22:52
  165   8/30   VICTORIA IGEL           F   SAN JOSE             22:53
  166  19/39   CHARLES LESTER          M   BEN LOMOND           22:54
  167   3/21   MARIANNE BREMS          F   PORTOLA VALLEY       23:00
  168   6/23   LIZ NILSEN              F   SANTA CRUZ           23:01
  169  16/34   DALE SOLLOM-BROTHER     M   DUBLIN               23:02
  170  12/20   JESSICA MOREN           F   SAN FRANCISCO        23:02
  171  13/20   AUDREY AMARA            F   AUBURN               23:03
  172   9/30   DEBRA DOMAN             F   CHICO                23:04
  173  17/41   ROBERT FOX              M   BERKELEY             23:07
  174  14/24   SUZANNE VAN CLEVE       F W PLEASANTON           23:10
  175   1/6    DON BROWN               M   DANVILLE             23:11
  176  20/39   GLENN STEPHENS          M   SAN FRANCISCO        23:11
  177  17/34   RICHARD ARNASON         M   BERKELEY             23:12
  178  18/34   CRAIG PETTENGILL        M W SARATOGA             23:13
  179  18/41   MARK CHRISTIANSEN       M   BEN LOMOND           23:14
  180  21/39   PHILLIP HAGMANN         M   FREMONT              23:14
  181   8/24   JENNA CLARKE            F   SUNNYVALE            23:17
  182  15/26   MIKE DONOHUE            M W LOS GATOS            23:19
  183  19/41   BOB LEE                 M W SANTA CRUZ           23:20
  184   9/24   MELISSA DOWNEY          F W SAN JOSE             23:24
  185   4/9    DICK PETERSON           M W HILLSBOROUGH         23:26
  186   1/3    ROGER CAMPBELL          M   HAYWARD              23:27
  187  20/41   A. JUSTIN PRESTI        M   CORONADO             23:29
  188  19/34   PAUL WOLF               M   OAKLAND              23:30
  189   2/6    ELIZABETH OTTER         F   SAN MATEO            23:31
  190   8/35   ANNE CLAMAN             F   SAN RAFAEL           23:34
  191  16/26   SLAVA KRUSHKAL          M   BERKELEY             23:36
  192  21/41   JAMES HART              M   RENO                 23:37
  193  17/48   ALAN BUDENZ             M   DALY CITY            23:46
  194   7/23   CARMEN McMAHON          F W SAN JOSE             23:47
  195   9/35   MARCIA BENJAMIN         F   SAN LEANDRO          23:47
  196  22/41   ERIC IPSEN              M   BERKELEY             23:51
  197  22/39   STEVE ALIANO            M W SAN FRANCISCO        23:52
  198  20/34   DEXTER LEE              M   REDWOOD CITY         23:53
  199  23/39   BRENT DUNTON            M   SANTA CRUZ           23:53
  200  10/24   KARLA REES              F   SAN JOSE             23:55
  201  21/34   ROBERT NICHOLS          M   SANTA CRUZ           23:55
  202  23/41   BARRY MANSKER           M   SAN JOSE             24:00
  203  17/26   MARC DESJARDINS         M   SANTA CRUZ           24:04
  204   8/23   MICHELE IGNOFFO         F   SANTA CRUZ           24:06
  205   7/16   PHILIP DARST            M   SALINAS              24:06
  206   8/16   ADEL ELDESSOUKY         M   HALF MOON BAY        24:08
  207  24/39   PAUL DAVIES             M   SAN FRANCISCO        24:11
  208  10/30   BARBARA BROWN           F   ALAMEDA              24:11
  209  11/30   KAREN BOYER             F   PLEASANT HILL        24:12
  210  25/39   DONALD PITCHFORD        M   CAMPBELL             24:15
  211   1/11   DIANE SOSNOSKI          F   BERKELEY             24:15
  212   4/21   JACKLYN LITMAN          F   SAN CARLOS           24:17
  213  18/48   IVAN VLADIMIR           M   CUPERTINO            24:22
  214  15/24   JANNA MANSKER           F   SAN JOSE             24:24
  215  18/26   PAUL DOOLEY             M   SAN FRANCISCO        24:28
  216  19/48   STEVEN GUZZETTA         M   MURPHYS              24:28
  217  16/24   JOAN RYAN               F   PETALUMA             24:29
  218   9/23   CHERYL OBRIEN           F   SANTA CLARA          24:33
  219  26/39   RONALD RATCLIFFE        M W REDWOOD CITY         24:35
  220  10/35   MICHELE SHIELDS         F   SAN FRANCISCO        24:36
  221  24/41   DAN LISTER              M   SAN RAMON            24:37
  222   3/6    MA`AYAN GELLER          F   BERKELEY             24:38
  223  10/23   BROOK DUFEK             F   FELTON               24:40
  224  27/39   MIKE COBB               M   MOUNTAIN VIEW        24:43
  225  11/23   KATEY MOBLEY            F W PALO ALTO            24:44
  226   2/6    DANIEL OSBORNE          M   SAN FRANCISCO        24:45
  227  12/30   CATHY HUANG             F   SAN FRANCISCO        24:45
  228   1/2    ADDISON WEST            M   APTOS                24:46
  229  22/34   VINCENT HUANG           M   SAN FRANCISCO        24:46
  230  23/34   WAYNE LUK               M   RICHMOND             24:47
  231  13/15   ROLF LINGENS            M   SANTA CRUZ           24:51
  232   2/4    BEN CRAMER              M W RVC                  24:53
  233  25/41   SCOTT S ?               M   SANTA ROSA           24:55
  234  19/26   JOHN FRITZ              M   SAN JOSE             24:57
  235  12/23   SARI PAIKOFF            F   BERKELEY             25:03
  236  11/35   LACERA MERKL            F   SAN CARLOS           25:08
  237  26/41   ROB BABCOCK             M   SAN JOSE             25:09
  238   2/11   KAETI BAILIE            F   SONOMA               25:11
  239  20/48   TOM POSTLEWAITE         M   SANTA CRUZ           25:13
  240  12/35   LAUREL BRAISE           F   SAN MATEO            25:14
  241   3/6    JOE ILLICK              M   SAN FRANCISCO        25:15
  242  13/35   MARY CHAMPLIN           F   DUBLIN               25:16
  243  13/30   SANDY AMARA             F   AUBURN               25:18
  244  27/41   BRADLEY MYERS           M   GRAND FORKS          25:23
  245  28/39   MENG ANG                M   CUPERTINO            25:23
  246  21/48   STEVE WALLACE           M   PACIFICA             25:28
  247  29/39   DONALD DASHER           M   SARATOGA             25:28
  248  28/41   MICHAEL CHAPMAN         M   NOVATO               25:29
  249  14/15   PATRICK HUANG           M   BERKELEY             25:30
  250  11/24   ANN WELD                F   BOULDER CREEK        25:34
  251  22/48   CHRIS BLAKESLEE         M   PETALUMA             25:38
  252  30/39   THOMAS KELEHER          M W MILL VALLEY          25:41
  253   3/4    WILL JAEGER             M   SANTA CRUZ           25:42
  254  13/23   COREY OLSEN             F W SAN CARLOS           25:45
  255  20/26   GREGORY BREIDENSTIME-H  M   FREMONT              25:54
  256  12/24   RACHEL SATTER           F W SANTA CRUZ           25:56
  257  14/20   LINDSAY FIELD           F W SAN FRANCISCO        25:56
  258  31/39   PETER CASSINI           M W PALO ALTO            25:58
  259  15/20   IRENE BOYLE             F   PORTOLA VALLEY       25:58
  260  32/39   EVAN OLIVER             M W CORTE MADERA         26:03
  261  13/24   NICOLE BURDGE           F W MENLO PARK           26:03
  262  17/24   REGINA RUS              F   NOVATO               26:09
  263   9/16   DENNIS BUNTING          M   VACAVILLE            26:12
  264  14/30   DONNA RIVERS            F   PLEASANT HILL        26:14
  265  24/34   JAMES PAGE              M W PETALUMA             26:15
  266  23/48   ROBERT BRUNET           M   PLEASANT HILL        26:17
  267  14/23   ANDREA IGNOFFO          F   SAN RAFAEL           26:18
  268   5/21   SHEILA MONAGHAN         F   SONORA               26:18
  269  25/34   MARK CORWIN             M W SANTA CRUZ           26:19
  270  14/35   LINDA MONROE            F   OAKLAND              26:20
  271  26/34   TED CHAPLER             M   ALAMEDA              26:23
  272  24/48   DOUG WEIDNER            M W SAN JOSE             26:24
  273  15/30   LISA SMITH              F   SAN FRANCISCO        26:25
  274  29/41   ALAN SHARP              M   SAN JOSE             26:27
  275  30/41   LESTER CRAWFORD         M   ANTIOCH              26:28
  276  18/24   SALLY FISCHER           F W CASTRO VALLEY        26:29
  277  15/35   SANDY WELLS             F W ANTIOCH              26:30
  278  15/23   MICHELLE McDONALD       F   SAN MATEO            26:31
  279  16/30   JOAN KIGHT              F W ROCKLIN              26:31
  280   6/21   DIANE DAVIS             F   DAVIS                26:32
  281  17/30   CAROL PIEROTTI          F W SO. SAN FRANCISCO    26:33
  282  14/24   REBECCA SISSON          F   OAKLAND              26:46
  283  25/48   NEAL LITMAN             M W SAN CARLOS           26:51
  284  26/48   ELMER TOSTA             M   SAN FRANCISCO        26:53
  285  27/48   PEDRO ORDENES           M   CORTE MADERA         26:54
  286  16/23   KARENA LIBERTY GURR     F   SEATTLE              26:55
  287   1/5    CHARLOTTE JENKINS       F   MILL VALLEY          26:55
  288  28/48   BILL WYGANT             M   SAN JOSE             26:57
  289   7/21   SUNNY McKEE             F   SAN FRANCISCO        26:58
  290  19/24   NANCY BERNOT            F W SAN RAFAEL           26:59
  291  29/48   RANDALL WITTE           M   SAN MATEO            26:59
  292  18/30   PATTI PUTH              F W CAMPBELL             27:00
  293   3/11   DANIELA BARNEA          F   PALO ALTO            27:00
  294  31/41   SCOTT JOHNSON           M W BOULDER              27:01
  295  19/30   LINDY SMALL             F W ORINDA               27:02
  296  30/48   DALE FINCH              M   SAN CARLOS           27:03
  297  10/16   TOM HOFMANN             M   SAUSALITO            27:06
  298   2/5    SUSAN MUNN              F   DAVIS                27:07
  299  31/48   WILL DAVIS              M   DAVIS                27:08
  300   4/11   KATE COLEMAN            F   BERKELEY             27:09
  301   3/5    JESSICA MALLEY          F   SANTA CRUZ           27:12
  302  15/24   ELIZABETH NEWCOMB       F   SAN FRANCISCO        27:20
  303   1/2    BOB HARRIS              M   SAN RAFAEL           27:28
  304  33/39   SCOTT PATTERSON         M W REDWOOD CITY         27:41
  305  27/34   RUDOLPH COCKERHAM       M   CASTRO VALLEY        27:41
  306  32/41   CALVIN CHEN             M   SAN MATEO            27:43
  307  16/24   JESSICA HANCHER         F   LA HONDA             27:43
  308   4/6    LAUREN JONES            F   NAPA                 27:44
  309  21/26   JAMES MALONE            M W LA HONDA             27:44
  310  32/48   GERALD DELLA BONA       M W SO. SAN FRANCISCO    27:45
  311  33/41   ROBERT VAN ZANT         M   REDWOOD CITY         27:46
  312  16/35   SUSAN CARROLL           F   OAKLAND              27:48
  313  34/41   MATTHEW LARKIN          M W LAFAYETTE            27:50
  314  33/48   RICHARD SILVA           M W REDWOOD CITY         27:51
  315   4/5    CHELSEA LILES           F   SANTA CRUZ           27:51
  316  28/34   ERIC DELAURENTIS        M W BOULDER CREEK        27:53
  317  34/39   DOUG CAMPBELL           M   SAN JOSE             27:55
  318   4/4    JOSHUA BENZ             M   SAN LORENZO          27:56
  319  11/16   PETER NEUBOWER          M   SAN FRANCISCO        27:57
  320  17/24   MICHELLE KLUCSOR        F   SANTA CRUZ           27:58
  321  20/30   SIOUX DONATELLI         F   SANTA CRUZ           28:00
  322  17/23   KATHERINE McNAMARA      F W OAKLAND              28:00
  323  29/34   BRIAN JONES             M   NAPA                 28:00
  324   2/2    NATHAN POON             M   PLEASANTON           28:02
  325  18/24   SUSIE BOND              F   SAN JOSE             28:06
  326   2/2    KYLE BLACK              M   SANTA CRUZ           28:07
  327  16/20   DANIELLE GILLETT        F   FELTON               28:08
  328   5/6    VERENA WANG             F   SAN JOSE             28:10
  329  35/39   JAMES FISHER            M   SAN FRANCISCO        28:24
  330  22/26   NORM HOUSER             M W PACIFIC GROVE        28:25
  331   5/5    SYLVIA HARRIS           F   SAN RAFAEL           28:26
  332  17/35   DOLORES HUTSON          F   CAPITOLA             28:27
  333  18/35   CINDY BAER              F   BOULDER CREEK        28:29
  334  18/23   CYNTHIA HANSEN          F   SAN JOSE             28:32
  335   1/3    DONNA MONROE            F   CONCORD              28:32
  336   5/9    ROBERT FEWSTER          M   SAN FRANCISCO        28:33
  337  19/35   DENISE BERRO            F   SHINGLE SPRINGS      28:35
  338  30/34   NICK DEMAY              M   MONTARA              28:36
  339  20/35   LAUREN CARNEGHI         F   LOS ALTOS HILLS      28:39
  340  34/48   ART POSTER              M   PETALUMA             28:41
  341  19/24   ANDREA WATTS            F W CAMPBELL             28:41
  342   8/21   SUNNY BLENDE            F   SAUSALITO            28:42
  343   6/9    JOHN FLEMING            M   STOCKTON             28:43
  344  19/23   DENISE AUSLEY           F W MOSS BEACH           28:43
  345   5/11   SUSAN WHITE             F   TWAIN HARTE          28:47
  346   9/10   AHMED SAKIMA            M   RANCHO CORDOVA       28:48
  347  12/16   BRUCE ADORNATO          M W PALO ALTO            28:49
  348  17/20   CARRIE NICHOLS          F   CAPITOLA             28:50
  349  20/23   CANDACE KELLY           F   SAN FRANCISCO        29:04
  350   9/21   RAMONA BOHLANDER        F W CARMEL VALLEY        29:04
  351  10/21   SARAH GRANT             F   SANTA CRUZ           29:08
  352  21/30   TERESA CORWIN           F W SANTA CRUZ           29:08
  353  22/30   PATTI POPOVICH          F   ALAMEDA              29:12
  354  36/39   RICHARD YEE             M W SANTA CRUZ           29:13
  355  37/39   KELLY BOBBITT           M W SANTA CRUZ           29:14
  356  15/15   RYAN BRADLEY            M   SAN FRANCISCO        29:30
  357  23/30   SALLY WEST              F   OAKLAND              29:34
  358  38/39   MICHAEL O'CALLAGHAN     M   SANTA MONICA         29:35
  359  21/35   REBECCA MICHALS         F   SAN JOSE             29:40
  360  20/24   LAURA ZOVICKIAN         F   SAN FRANCISCO        29:41
  361   4/6    WILLIAM GROHE           M   SAN FRANCISCO        29:41
  362   2/3    WILLIAM LUPFER          M   CAPITOLA             29:44
  363  20/24   STEPHANIE MARCUCCI      F   BELMONT              29:45
  364  21/24   CYNTHIA SHOLES          F   REDWOOD CITY         29:45
  365  11/21   NANCY FRIEDMAN          F   OAKLAND              29:50
  366  22/35   KAREN PARK              F W SAN CARLOS           29:52
  367  21/24   ELIZABETH BIORN         F W SAN FRANCISCO        30:11
  368   6/11   CAROL EBER              F   PETALUMA             30:18
  369  23/35   CHELLEY BON DURANT      F   SAN FRANCISCO        30:22
  370  12/21   ROSEMARY McNALLY        F   ALAMEDA              30:23
  371  22/24   AMANDA FAHNY            F W CAMPBELL             30:24
  372   5/6    JAMES MILLER            M   GEYSERVILLE          30:25
  373  18/20   CONY ROLON              F W SANTA CRUZ           30:25
  374  23/26   NEIL DOUGHERTY          M W SAN JOSE             30:27
  375  13/21   KAREN TUKUA             F   ANTIOCH              30:30
  376  35/48   MARK SIMON              M   REDWOOD CITY         30:33
  377   6/6    KENDALL BLACK           F   SANTA CRUZ           30:34
  378  36/48   JOHN DOWNS              M   SAN JOSE             30:35
  379  37/48   JIM HENTZ               M   SAN FRANCISCO        30:39
  380  14/21   KJERSTEN WALKER         F   BERKELEY             30:45
  381  35/41   STEVE OKAMURA           M W CASTROVILLE          30:47
  382  36/41   ALBERT HUI              M W SAN LEANDRO          30:49
  383  38/48   PETE O'NEILL            M   REDDING              30:50
  384  24/35   CAROLYN GREEN           F   APTOS                30:52
  385  25/35   CAROLINE LOVELL         F   ORINDA               30:53
  386   1/1    RAY TAFT                M   HALF MOON BAY        30:57
  387  39/48   RANDY HIXON             M   SAUSALITO            30:59
  388   2/3    DOT MYERS               F   SACRAMENTO           31:01
  389  31/34   STEPHEN WILKINS         M   SAN JOSE             31:03
  390  40/48   JOHN MURRAY             M   SANTA CRUZ           31:07
  391  13/16   MICHAEL HORNE           M W VASHON               31:08
  392  21/23   ALANA KEE               F W PALO ALTO            31:10
  393  41/48   JOHN LOEB               M   REDWOOD CITY         31:30
  394  24/30   MARY ADORNATO           F W LOS ALTOS            31:33
  395  26/35   ELISE CRONIN            F W NOVATO               31:35
  396  32/34   STEPHEN CRAMER          M   LOS ALTOS            31:36
  397   3/5    PATRICIA DURHAM         F   SAN MATEO            31:43
  398  25/30   NANCY LITTLEFIELD       F   PACIFICA             31:48
  399  22/23   DANA LE                 F W SANTA CLARA          31:52
  400  42/48   TED MENDELSON           M W SAN RAMON            32:04
  401  15/21   KATE BROWNE             F W LA HONDA             32:18
  402  27/35   RANIE PEARCE            F   ORINDA               32:20
  403   7/11   THERESA WISTROM         F   HEALDSBURG           32:23
  404   4/5    SUSAN SPRINGER          F   STANFORD             32:25
  405  43/48   ANDEW WALLACH           M   EL CERRITO           32:26
  406  28/35   JENNIFER LORNE          F   SAN ANSELMO          32:30
  407  26/30   MARTHA DOHERTY          F W LOS GATOS            32:31
  408  23/23   MATILDA LARNERT         F   WOODSIDE             32:39
  409  23/24   ANDREA KOWALSKI         F W EL GRANADA           32:41
  410   5/5    SUSAN ANSON             F   BERKELEY             32:47
  411  14/16   DAN WOOD                M   SANTA CRUZ           32:48
  412   7/9    RAY WILLIAMS            M W PORTOLA VALLEY       32:50
  413  27/30   GENINE SCELFO           F   SANTA CRUZ           32:53
  414  44/48   BRAD WALDEN             M   EUREKA               32:54
  415  29/35   SHARI BASHIN-SULLIVA    F   ORINDA               32:58
  416  30/35   LORNA NEWLIN            F   SAUSALITO            32:59
  417  28/30   HELEN FROKER            F W PORTOLA VALLEY       33:03
  418  31/35   KATHLEEN SMITH          F   CAPITOLA             33:04
  419  37/41   HUY NGUYEN              M W CUPERTINO            33:12
  420  33/34   KEITH NOWELL            M   EL SOBRANTE          33:18
  421  29/30   KATHERINE HARNETT       F   MOUNTAIN VIEW        33:28
  422  38/41   STEVE STRENG            M W FAIR OAKS            33:30
  423  16/21   VALERIE ARMENTO         F   SUNNYVALE            33:33
  424  17/21   JEN SIMMONS             F   CARMEL               33:35
  425  39/41   MICHAEL O'CONNELL       M   SAN FRANCISCO        33:37
  426  40/41   TIMOTHY CURTIN          M W SUNNYVALE            33:52
  427   8/11   DEE BROWN               F   EMERYVILLE           33:59
  428  19/20   CHRISTINA COLVIG        F W SAN FRANCISCO        34:10
  429   9/11   LYNNE TAFT              F   CUPERTINO            34:44
  430  32/35   MARCIE KOTTMEIER        F   SAN MATEO            35:03
  431  30/30   JUDY MARROCCO           F   SAN FRANCISCO        35:26
  432   6/6    WILLIAM EVANS           M   PETALUMA             35:29
  433  18/21   PAMELA BOSNYAK          F   TACOMA               35:30
  434   1/3    NORM PETERSEN           M   FAIRFAX              35:32
  435  20/20   CASSANDRA ADAMS         F   SANTA CRUZ           35:38
  436  15/16   PETER BIANUCCI          M   SAN FRANCISCO        35:38
  437  10/10   MATTHEW MILLS           M   PORTOLA VALLEY       35:40
  438  39/39   DANIEL NEEDHAM          M   SEBASTOPOL           35:44
  439   1/1    MARGERY MEYER           F   CARMEL               35:44
  440  24/26   HUZEFA MEHTA            M W SAN JOSE             35:52
  441   3/3    JUTTA LINGYS            F   SAN MATEO            36:03
  442  25/26   ART MEE                 M   SAN JOSE             36:11
  443  10/11   ALIDA CANALE            F   SANTA CRUZ           36:33
  444  41/41   ROBERT NEBOLON          M W SAN RAFAEL           36:45
  445  45/48   ANDREW EBER             M   PETALUMA             36:55
  446  24/24   JEANINE GRUNDMAN        F   SANTA CRUZ           37:23
  447  33/35   MARY GUSTAFSSON         F   AROMAS               37:29
  448  34/34   MIKE LISTER             M   SALINAS              37:46
  449  34/35   MEG RICH                F W SAN CARLOS           37:47
  450  11/11   MARY CANTINI-NORKIN     F   SAN FRANCISCO        37:53
  451  19/21   LINDA NOWELL            F   EL SOBRANTE          37:54
  452  46/48   CHRIS KILGUS            M   FELTON               38:02
  453  20/21   CATHE PLEASANT          F   SANTA CRUZ           38:09
  454  22/24   LYNN FLINK              F W SANTA CRUZ           38:22
  455  23/24   JUDI HEHER              F W SCOTTS VALLEY        38:24
  456  47/48   JOSH WAGNER             M   SANTA CRUZ           38:33
  457   8/9    LLOYD KEARNS            M   NOVATO               38:36
  458   9/9    MICHAEL LAGIOS          M   TIBURON              38:42
  459   2/3    FRED ROGERS             M   NOVATO               40:03
  460  48/48   JOHN OWEN               M   CORTE MADERA         40:08
  461  24/24   ANNE-MARIE MOCKUS       F   SANTA CRUZ           40:33
  462  16/16   THOMAS CRITES           M W SAN FRANCISCO        40:42
  463  35/35   KAREN KUROWSKI          F W CUPERTINO            40:45
  464   3/3    RUDY DEMAY              M   GREENBRAE            41:31
  465  21/21   JANICE KEARNS           F   NOVATO               43:46
  466  26/26   MARK KUROWSKI           M W CUPERTINO            45:53
  467   3/3    DANIEL WESTERMAN        M   SCOTTS VALLEY        55:54






Return to Pacific Masters Swimming Homepage This page was designed and produced by Michael Moore. Please report any errors or omissions to him. We would also like to hear how the page can be improved or what you would like to see. Thank you.

7-9-2000


Copyright © 2001 Pacific Masters Swimming, Inc.
http://www.pacificmasters.org/