Pacific Masters gif


Burlingame Masters




July 1 ,2001
Splash-N-Dash 2001 - 7/1/2001                         
                             Sanction #: 38-01-13                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Women 120-159 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mountain View Masters  'A'                             NT    2:33.21  
     1) Toppel, Margaret 53             2) Barella, Lisa A 26             
     3) Donahue, Susan V 41             4) Thomas, Lorry 25               
 
Event 2  Men 100-119 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 San Francisco Tsunami  'B'                             NT    2:10.95  
     1) Cheung, Casey 28                2) Harlow, Mark L 30              
     3) Aronowitz, Steven R 23          4) Coryell, Jason 30              
 
Event 2  Men 160-199 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 San Francisco Tsunami  'A'                             NT    2:15.40  
     1) Fitzgibbons, Brian 45           2) Fry, Laurence V 40             
     3) Chappell, Matthew D 37          4) Shaughnessy, Jim 41            
 
Event 3  Women 25-29 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Lorry             25 MVM                    40.00      42.23  
  2 Girton, Jennifer L        26 CGIS                   40.00      43.26  
  3 Rees, Karla E             29 SJAM                   45.00      44.74  
  4 Barella, Lisa A           26 MVM                  1:00.00      50.58  
 
Event 3  Women 35-39 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Holt, Claudia             39 CSPF                   39.50      40.58  
  2 Ferlin, Felicia F         38 Unattached             42.75      41.92  
  3 Donald, Fiona A           36 WA                     48.00      51.02  
 
Event 3  Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 MaGinnis, Terri L         41 RAMS                   35.00      37.29  
  2 Donahue, Susan V          41 MVM                    42.00      39.86  
  3 Cassandra, Coffee         40 RHMS                   46.00      44.71  
  4 Weisenberger, Ramona L    42 CSPF                   46.00      46.47  
  5 Cochrane, Suzanne L       41 RHMS                   45.00      46.69  
  6 Sumner, Diane             44 SM                     45.50      55.72  
  7 Rambo, Heidimarie         40 WCM                  1:20.00    1:20.75  
 
Event 3  Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bowden, Laurel D          45 RHMS                   45.00      44.69  
  2 Tokars, Alice B           48 FOG                    54.23      54.73  
  3 Porter, Cynthia           49 GG                   1:10.00      59.81  
 
Event 3  Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Val, Laura B              50 TAM                    35.00      34.56  
  2 Cazalet, Shirley          52 TAM                    37.00      38.47  
  3 Toppel, Margaret          53 MVM                    39.00      39.68  
  4 Shoenberger, Linda        54 SM                     42.50      43.32  
  5 Taub, Pamela A            51 WCM                  1:10.00    1:02.40  
 
Event 3  Women 60-64 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Snoek, Sara J             63 Unattached           1:08.61      57.49  
  2 Haworth, Joyce            64 WCM                  1:05.00    1:04.19  
 
Event 3  Women 65-69 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McCubbin, Miek            66 SMMM                   47.00      48.08  
  2 Callison, Barbara F       68 RINC                   53.00      57.30  
  3 Marques, Gladys E         66 Unattached                NT    1:08.12  
 
Event 3  Women 70-74 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hirsch, Ann M             70 WCM                    51.00      50.59  
 
Event 3  Women 75-79 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stupfel, Gloria M         75 SMMM                 1:20.00    1:21.02  
 
Event 3  Women 80-84 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sharpe, Marjorie W        84 STAN                   59.40    1:00.86  
  2 Taft, Zada W              82 SMMM                 1:50.90    1:28.78  
 
Event 3  Women 85-89 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Etienne, Audrey H         85 SMMM                 1:05.00    1:08.11  
 
Event 4  Men 19-24 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hardcastle, Holden        24 USF                    30.00      35.83  
 
Event 4  Men 25-29 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mackenzie, Robert C       27 TAM                    33.00      34.96  
  2 Dawkins, Ryan             26 STAN                   30.00      37.29  
  3 Jimener-Victory, Juan Ca  28 CSPF                   32.00      38.80  
 
Event 4  Men 30-34 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Coryell, Jason            30 TSUN                   32.00      31.93  
  2 Flamik, George G          32 MAM                    49.50      44.17  
 
Event 4  Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shepherd, Peter J         35 MELO                   43.99      41.08  
 
Event 4  Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tidmarsh, George F        41 MELO                   33.00      34.12  
  2 Maryatt, Andrew T         40 RAMS                   34.00      34.79  
  3 Cochrane, James E         43 RHMS                   37.00      39.61  
  4 Campbell, Chris           40 MVM                    39.00      41.14  
 
Event 4  Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fitzgibbons, Brian        45 TSUN                   35.00      34.52  
  2 Tull, Jim                 48 TAM                    32.00      38.82  
  3 Silva, Sergio             46 TAM                    40.00      39.76  
 
Event 4  Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pence, Brad V             50 USF                    45.00      36.60  
  2 Clemmons, Jim             51 MAM                    34.40      37.08  
  3 Jochim, Christian         53 ALMA                   36.00      37.14  
  4 Kennedy, James B          50 CGIS                   40.00      39.53  
  5 Horn, Terry R             52 MOBS                   45.00      41.44  
 
Event 4  Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Strand, Robert            55 TOC                    33.50      33.46  
  2 De Lacy, James R          55 WCM                    36.00      38.14  
  3 Anderson, Eric R          57 CSPF                   41.00      42.69  
  4 Daniels, Larry N          56 Unattached             50.00      48.51  
  5 Shoemaker, Ross E         59 SMMM                   56.50      51.58  
 
Event 4  Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fasbender, Barry A        64 STAN                   41.55      41.96  
  2 Peterson, Dick A          64 SMMM                   40.00      42.80  
  3 Brott, Ralph E            62 FOG                    38.00      43.13  
  4 Perilman, Jim E           62 WCM                    42.70      43.92  
  5 Prael, Christopher E      60 RINC                   45.00      46.25  
 
Event 4  Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Haworth, Emory            65 WCM                    45.00      42.96  
  2 Grohe, William E          68 USF                    42.98      46.67  
  3 Snoek, Peter E            67 Unattached             59.74      56.25  
 
Event 4  Men 70-74 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cunningham, Robert F      74 SMMM                   50.50      48.25  
  2 Stupfel, Don L            73 SMMM                   53.10      53.35  
  3 Czerwinski, Stan          71 Unattached           1:00.00    1:11.24  
 
Event 4  Men 80-84 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Taft, Raymond F           82 SMMM                   50.05      48.77  
 
Event 5  Women 25-29 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lundquist, Denise J       29 MOBS                   40.00      34.72  
  2 Girton, Jennifer L        26 CGIS                   40.00      39.41  
  3 Rees, Karla E             29 SJAM                   45.00      45.34  
  4 Barella, Lisa A           26 MVM                    52.00      49.01  
 
Event 5  Women 35-39 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Holt, Claudia             39 CSPF                   35.50      34.84  
  2 Ferlin, Felicia F         38 Unattached             40.70      40.22  
 
Event 5  Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 MaGinnis, Terri L         41 RAMS                   34.50      35.04  
  2 Donahue, Susan V          41 MVM                    43.00      36.02  
  3 Mulligan, Kate            42 MOBS                   46.00      36.81  
  4 Canning, Lynn             40 USF                    39.00      40.87  
  5 Holan, Jerri              42 ECAM                   52.00      45.96  
 
Event 5  Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bowden, Laurel D          45 RHMS                      NT      43.54  
 
Event 5  Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Val, Laura B              50 TAM                    33.00      32.27  
  2 Shoenberger, Linda        54 SM                     40.01      40.33  
  3 Taub, Pamela A            51 WCM                  1:05.00      55.69  
 
Event 5  Women 55-59 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ridout, Nancy J           59 TAM                    40.00      41.82  
  2 Jonsson, Virginia J       59 SMMM                 1:00.00      51.92  
 
Event 5  Women 60-64 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Snoek, Sara J             63 Unattached           1:00.00      50.33  
  2 Haworth, Joyce            64 WCM                    57.00    1:06.58  
 
Event 5  Women 65-69 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Callison, Barbara F       68 RINC                   46.00      50.32  
  2 McCubbin, Miek            66 SMMM                   59.00      59.12  
 
Event 5  Women 70-74 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hirsch, Ann M             70 WCM                    50.00      50.87  
 
Event 5  Women 75-79 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stupfel, Gloria M         75 SMMM                 1:25.00    1:38.74  
 
Event 5  Women 80-84 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Taft, Zada W              82 SMMM                 1:59.07    1:52.31  
 
Event 6  Men 19-24 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ip, Eric                  21 DAM                    32.00      30.09  
  2 Gunter, William F         21 USF                    30.45      30.66  
  3 Hardcastle, Holden        24 USF                    30.00      32.83  
 -- Aronowitz, Steven R       23 TSUN                   30.00         DQ  
 
Event 6  Men 25-29 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mackenzie, Robert C       27 TAM                    33.00      29.17  
  2 Dawkins, Ryan             26 STAN                   30.00      33.56  
  3 Jimener-Victory, Juan Ca  28 CSPF                   32.00      34.04  
 
Event 6  Men 30-34 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Coryell, Jason            30 TSUN                   28.80      29.09  
 
Event 6  Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chappell, Matthew D       37 TSUN                   30.70      31.55  
  2 Toda, David               35 Unattached             30.00      34.31  
  3 Borkovic, Drazen          39 MVM                       NT      34.70  
  4 Shepherd, Peter J         35 MELO                   49.99      39.90  
 
Event 6  Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sandert, Gregg            42 RAMS                   32.20      29.74  
  2 Maryatt, Andrew T         40 RAMS                   29.50      29.97  
  3 Tidmarsh, George F        41 MELO                   29.00      30.07  
  4 Fry, Laurence V           40 TSUN                   34.00      32.86  
  5 Campbell, Chris           40 MVM                    37.00      34.01  
 
Event 6  Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fitzgibbons, Brian        45 TSUN                   31.00      30.46  
  2 Norman, Mark B            47 Unattached             32.00      31.34  
 
Event 6  Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pence, Brad V             50 USF                    35.00      29.15  
  2 Levinson, David A         51 RINC                   31.90      30.72  
  3 Horwath, Michael          54 WR                     33.50      31.81  
  4 Clemmons, Jim             51 MAM                    30.60      32.16  
  5 Kennedy, James B          50 CGIS                   38.00      34.58  
  6 Jochim, Christian         53 ALMA                   35.00      35.66  
 
Event 6  Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 De Lacy, James R          55 WCM                    31.00      30.75  
  2 Strand, Robert            55 TOC                    30.75      31.32  
  3 Anderson, Eric R          57 CSPF                   36.00      38.27  
  4 Daniels, Larry N          56 Unattached             50.00      42.27  
  5 Shoemaker, Ross E         59 SMMM                   48.00      56.96  
 
Event 6  Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Perilman, Jim E           62 WCM                    35.50      36.89  
  2 Peterson, Dick A          64 SMMM                   38.00      38.26  
  3 Fasbender, Barry A        64 STAN                   37.91      41.05  
  4 Brott, Ralph E            62 FOG                    34.00      41.29  
  5 Prael, Christopher E      60 RINC                   50.00    1:00.99  
 
Event 6  Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Haworth, Emory            65 WCM                    35.00      36.11  
  2 Fleming, Jack             66 USF                    47.00      42.85  
  3 Grohe, William E          68 USF                    50.00      54.19  
  4 Snoek, Peter E            67 Unattached           1:01.20    1:07.58  
 
Event 6  Men 70-74 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cunningham, Robert F      74 SMMM                   50.50      49.97  
  2 Czerwinski, Stan          71 Unattached           1:00.00    1:05.12  
 
Event 6  Men 80-84 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Taft, Raymond F           82 SMMM                   52.76      50.78  
  2 Johnston, William H       83 WCM                    56.78      54.71  
 
Event 7  Women 25-29 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lundquist, Denise J       29 MOBS                   50.00      48.24  
  2 Girton, Jennifer L        26 CGIS                   55.00      50.00  
  3 Barella, Lisa A           26 MVM                  1:00.00      54.38  
 
Event 7  Women 35-39 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Holt, Claudia             39 CSPF                      NT      42.76  
  2 Donald, Fiona A           36 WA                     55.00      51.38  
 
Event 7  Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Donahue, Susan V          41 MVM                    52.00      48.66  
  2 Sumner, Diane             44 SM                        NT    1:09.72  
 
Event 7  Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Porter, Cynthia           49 GG                        NT    1:16.79  
 
Event 7  Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cazalet, Shirley          52 TAM                    45.00      46.66  
 
Event 7  Women 55-59 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ridout, Nancy J           59 TAM                    54.00      57.41  
 
Event 7  Women 65-69 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McCubbin, Miek            66 SMMM                 1:37.00    1:01.54  
 
Event 7  Women 75-79 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stupfel, Gloria M         75 SMMM                      NT    2:13.15  
 
Event 8  Men 19-24 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hardcastle, Holden        24 USF                    40.00      49.03  
 
Event 8  Men 25-29 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dawkins, Ryan             26 STAN                   30.00      40.91  
 
Event 8  Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Peterson, Dick A          64 SMMM                   48.00      47.89  
 
Event 8  Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fleming, Jack             66 USF                  1:20.00      53.39  
 
Event 8  Men 70-74 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stupfel, Don L            73 SMMM                 1:10.00    1:41.40  
 
Event 9  Women 25-29 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Lorry             25 MVM                    42.00      44.57  
  2 Rees, Karla E             29 SJAM                   45.00      45.81  
  3 Barella, Lisa A           26 MVM                    46.00      46.37  
 
Event 9  Women 35-39 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ferlin, Felicia F         38 Unattached             52.00      51.34  
 
Event 9  Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 MaGinnis, Terri L         41 RAMS                   44.00      44.02  
  2 Cochrane, Suzanne L       41 RHMS                   45.00      45.13  
  3 Donahue, Susan V          41 MVM                    52.00      46.98  
  4 Holan, Jerri              42 ECAM                   58.00      52.28  
  5 Rambo, Heidimarie         40 WCM                  1:05.00    1:04.06  
 
Event 9  Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bowden, Laurel D          45 RHMS                   46.00      49.63  
  2 Tokars, Alice B           48 FOG                    57.71      52.83  
 
Event 9  Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Taub, Pamela A            51 WCM                  1:30.00    1:21.01  
 
Event 9  Women 60-64 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Haworth, Joyce            64 WCM                  1:00.00      58.78  
  2 Snoek, Sara J             63 Unattached           1:28.00    1:09.72  
 
Event 9  Women 65-69 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Callison, Barbara F       68 RINC                   54.00      59.11  
 
Event 9  Women 70-74 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hirsch, Ann M             70 WCM                    49.13      49.32  
 
Event 9  Women 75-79 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stupfel, Gloria M         75 SMMM                 1:40.00    1:37.71  
 
Event 9  Women 80-84 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Taft, Zada W              82 SMMM                 2:41.27    2:19.79  
 
Event 9  Women 85-89 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Etienne, Audrey H         85 SMMM                 1:22.00    1:27.77  
 
Event 10  Men 19-24 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hardcastle, Holden        24 USF                    30.00      36.91  
  2 Gunter, William F         21 USF                    36.29      38.03  
 
Event 10  Men 25-29 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mackenzie, Robert C       27 TAM                    36.00      33.50  
 
Event 10  Men 30-34 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harlow, Mark L            30 TSUN                   31.50      33.19  
  2 Coryell, Jason            30 TSUN                   36.50      40.00  
  3 Flamik, George G          32 MAM                    48.00      43.82  
 
Event 10  Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chappell, Matthew D       37 TSUN                   35.10      36.55  
  2 Shepherd, Peter J         35 MELO                   45.99      43.91  
  3 Thomas, Kwan              36 Unattached             50.00      44.08  
 
Event 10  Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sandert, Gregg            42 RAMS                   35.00      35.69  
  2 Tidmarsh, George F        41 MELO                   36.00      35.97  
  3 Maryatt, Andrew T         40 RAMS                   36.30      36.84  
  4 Ewing, Jack               41 USF                       NT      37.89  
  5 Fry, Laurence V           40 TSUN                   39.00      39.30  
  6 Bell, Richard R           42 MVM                       NT      39.50  
  7 Shaughnessy, Jim          41 TSUN                   41.00      42.59  
  8 O'Brien, Doug             41 WR                     38.00      42.90  
  9 Cochrane, James E         43 RHMS                   45.00      44.08  
 10 Campbell, Chris           40 MVM                    46.00      47.81  
 
Event 10  Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fearn, Jonathan L         46 TSUN                   45.00      39.80  
 
Event 10  Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clemmons, Jim             51 MAM                    35.40      36.76  
  2 McGregor, Cary D          51 ECAM                   38.50      38.34  
  3 Levinson, David A         51 RINC                   38.50      38.88  
  4 Jochim, Christian         53 ALMA                   38.50      39.46  
  5 Kennedy, James B          50 CGIS                   45.00      42.19  
 
Event 10  Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Strand, Robert            55 TOC                    34.00      33.65  
  2 De Lacy, James R          55 WCM                    41.00      40.10  
  3 Anderson, Eric R          57 CSPF                   43.00      43.39  
  4 Shoemaker, Ross E         59 SMMM                   56.50      54.52  
 
Event 10  Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Perilman, Jim E           62 WCM                    40.45      40.00  
  2 Peterson, Dick A          64 SMMM                   40.00      43.03  
  3 Fasbender, Barry A        64 STAN                   44.25      46.76  
  4 Brott, Ralph E            62 FOG                    41.00      46.83  
 
Event 10  Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fleming, Jack             66 USF                  1:38.00      42.69  
  2 Haworth, Emory            65 WCM                    42.00      43.90  
  3 Grohe, William E          68 USF                    55.11      56.19  
  4 Snoek, Peter E            67 Unattached             58.32    1:04.92  
 
Event 10  Men 70-74 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cunningham, Robert F      74 SMMM                   46.50      48.09  
  2 Stupfel, Don L            73 SMMM                 1:00.10    1:08.77  
 -- Czerwinski, Stan          71 Unattached           1:00.00         DQ  
 
Event 10  Men 80-84 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Taft, Raymond F           82 SMMM                   54.16      55.52  
 
Event 11  Women 25-29 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lundquist, Denise J       29 MOBS                   40.00      31.09  
  2 Thomas, Lorry             25 MVM                    35.00      32.47  
  3 Girton, Jennifer L        26 CGIS                   35.00      34.68  
  4 Rees, Karla E             29 SJAM                   36.00      38.30  
  5 Barella, Lisa A           26 MVM                    43.00      41.60  
 
Event 11  Women 35-39 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Holt, Claudia             39 CSPF                   32.50      31.53  
  2 Ferlin, Felicia F         38 Unattached             36.10      35.92  
  3 Donald, Fiona A           36 WA                     36.50      37.02  
 
Event 11  Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 MaGinnis, Terri L         41 RAMS                   29.00      30.07  
  2 Weisenberger, Ramona L    42 CSPF                   34.20      33.67  
  3 Donahue, Susan V          41 MVM                    35.00      33.79  
  4 Mulligan, Kate            42 MOBS                   45.00      33.88  
  5 Cochrane, Suzanne L       41 RHMS                   35.00      33.95  
  6 Canning, Lynn             40 USF                    34.00      34.58  
  7 Cassandra, Coffee         40 RHMS                   36.00      35.23  
  8 Holan, Jerri              42 ECAM                   37.00      38.80  
  9 Sumner, Diane             44 SM                     36.90      40.59  
 10 Rambo, Heidimarie         40 WCM                  1:02.00      54.96  
 
Event 11  Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bowden, Laurel D          45 RHMS                   36.00      35.67  
  2 Tokars, Alice B           48 FOG                    38.92      39.49  
  3 Porter, Cynthia           49 GG                   1:00.00      54.89  
 
Event 11  Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Val, Laura B              50 TAM                    29.00      29.21  
  2 Toppel, Margaret          53 MVM                    34.00      33.20  
  3 Cazalet, Shirley          52 TAM                    33.00      34.26  
  4 Shoenberger, Linda        54 SM                     34.77      34.96  
  5 Taub, Pamela A            51 WCM                  1:00.00      50.96  
 
Event 11  Women 55-59 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ridout, Nancy J           59 TAM                    33.50      33.94  
  2 Jonsson, Virginia J       59 SMMM                   45.00      42.41  
 
Event 11  Women 60-64 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Snoek, Sara J             63 Unattached             47.49      41.98  
  2 Haworth, Joyce            64 WCM                    55.00      54.05  
 
Event 11  Women 65-69 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McCubbin, Miek            66 SMMM                   42.00      40.53  
  2 Callison, Barbara F       68 RINC                   41.00      43.82  
  3 Marques, Gladys E         66 Unattached                NT      52.30  
 
Event 11  Women 70-74 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hirsch, Ann M             70 WCM                    45.00      43.60  
 
Event 11  Women 75-79 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stupfel, Gloria M         75 SMMM                 1:02.00    1:09.54  
 
Event 11  Women 80-84 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sharpe, Marjorie W        84 STAN                   49.50      51.82  
  2 Taft, Zada W              82 SMMM                 1:29.92    1:16.27  
 
Event 11  Women 85-89 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Etienne, Audrey H         85 SMMM                   52.27      53.83  
 
Event 12  Men 19-24 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ip, Eric                  21 DAM                    27.00      26.60  
  2 Aronowitz, Steven R       23 TSUN                      NT      27.10  
  3 Gunter, William F         21 USF                    27.04      27.24  
  4 Hardcastle, Holden        24 USF                    30.00      28.69  
 
Event 12  Men 25-29 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mackenzie, Robert C       27 TAM                    26.00      25.29  
  2 Jimener-Victory, Juan Ca  28 CSPF                   29.00      28.43  
  3 Dawkins, Ryan             26 STAN                 3:00.00      28.80  
 
Event 12  Men 30-34 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harlow, Mark L            30 TSUN                   27.00      27.04  
  2 Coryell, Jason            30 TSUN                   26.80      27.54  
  3 Flamik, George G          32 MAM                    36.00      32.53  
 
Event 12  Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Borkovic, Drazen          39 MVM                       NT      30.36  
  2 Toda, David               35 Unattached             29.00      30.93  
  3 Geuy, Darrell L           37 Unattached             30.70      31.42  
  4 Shepherd, Peter J         35 MELO                   38.99      33.71  
 
Event 12  Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sandert, Gregg            42 RAMS                   27.50      26.26  
  2 Tidmarsh, George F        41 MELO                   27.00      28.33  
  3 Maryatt, Andrew T         40 RAMS                   28.00      28.57  
  4 Bell, Richard R           42 MVM                       NT      30.76  
  5 O'Brien, Doug             41 WR                     29.00      30.85  
  6 Cochrane, James E         43 RHMS                   31.00      31.20  
  7 Campbell, Chris           40 MVM                    31.50      31.30  
 
Event 12  Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Norman, Mark B            47 Unattached             28.20      27.65  
  2 Fearn, Jonathan L         46 TSUN                   35.00      30.23  
  3 Tull, Jim                 48 TAM                    30.00      30.29  
  4 Silva, Sergio             46 TAM                    35.00      30.88  
 
Event 12  Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clemmons, Jim             51 MAM                    27.20      28.88  
  2 Wesley, Randall           50 Unattached                NT      29.92  
  3 Horwath, Michael          54 WR                     32.00      30.00  
  4 Jochim, Christian         53 ALMA                   31.25      31.31  
  5 Kennedy, James B          50 CGIS                   33.00      32.39  
  6 Horn, Terry R             52 MOBS                   40.00      34.02  
 
Event 12  Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Strand, Robert            55 TOC                    28.00      27.53  
  2 De Lacy, James R          55 WCM                    28.50      28.70  
  3 Anderson, Eric R          57 CSPF                   31.00      31.25  
  4 Daniels, Larry N          56 Unattached             32.00      32.28  
  5 Shoemaker, Ross E         59 SMMM                   40.00      37.49  
 
Event 12  Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Peterson, Dick A          64 SMMM                   33.00      32.89  
  2 Brott, Ralph E            62 FOG                    32.00      34.76  
  3 Perilman, Jim E           62 WCM                    35.50      36.25  
  4 Fasbender, Barry A        64 STAN                   35.81      38.03  
 
Event 12  Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Haworth, Emory            65 WCM                    33.00      33.39  
  2 Fleming, Jack             66 USF                    39.00      35.54  
  3 Grohe, William E          68 USF                    36.64      38.00  
  4 Snoek, Peter E            67 Unattached             44.71      45.13  
 
Event 12  Men 70-74 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cunningham, Robert F      74 SMMM                   36.50      37.83  
  2 Stupfel, Don L            73 SMMM                   39.10      46.49  
  3 Czerwinski, Stan          71 Unattached             50.00      51.23  
 
Event 12  Men 80-84 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Johnston, William H       83 WCM                    40.04      39.25  
  2 Taft, Raymond F           82 SMMM                   41.07      39.31  
 
Event 14  Women 120-159 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mountain View Masters  'A'                             NT    2:21.68  
     1) Barella, Lisa A 26              2) Toppel, Margaret 53            
     3) Thomas, Lorry 25                4) Donahue, Susan V 41            
 
Event 14  Men 100-119 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 San Francisco Tsunami  'B'                             NT    1:54.66  
     1) Harlow, Mark L 30               2) Cheung, Casey 28               
     3) Coryell, Jason 30               4) Aronowitz, Steven R 23         
 
Event 14  Men 160-199 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 San Francisco Tsunami  'A'                             NT    1:58.60  
     1) Shaughnessy, Jim 41             2) Fry, Laurence V 40             
     3) Fitzgibbons, Brian 45           4) Chappell, Matthew D 37    





Return to Pacific Masters Swimming Homepage This page was designed and produced by Michael Moore. Please report any errors or omissions to him. We would also like to hear how the page can be improved or what you would like to see. Thank you.

7-1-2001


Copyright © 2001 Pacific Masters Swimming, Inc.
http://www.pacificmasters.org/