Pacific Masters gif


Results
Olympic Club
Mile




January 22, 2000

St.Ignatius College Prep Schl. 
                    The Olympic Club Mile 2000 - 1/22/2000                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 19-24 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bakker, Heather           23 Usa Water Bandit-PC 22:05.09   21:56.00   20  
       35.56  1:15.63  1:56.23  2:37.02  3:17.86  3:58.45  4:38.51  5:19.59
     6:00.22  6:40.54  7:20.78  8:01.42  9:22.97  9:22.97 10:03.67 10:43.92
    11:24.19 12:04.40 12:44.89 13:25.41 14:06.22 14:46.82 15:27.38 16:07.49
    16:46.42 17:25.98 18:05.67 18:44.55 19:24.27 20:04.06 20:42.38 21:20.51
    21:56.00
 
Event 1  Women 35-39 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hull, Kimarie             37 Usa Water Bandit-PC 22:55.60   22:38.91   20  
       36.62  1:17.17  1:58.12  2:39.78  3:21.62  4:02.66  4:43.97  5:25.12
     6:06.08  6:47.12  7:27.92  8:08.65  9:30.42  9:30.42 10:11.83 10:53.18
    11:33.96 12:15.17 12:56.60 13:38.15 14:19.93 15:01.38 15:42.96 16:24.97
    17:06.76 17:48.61 18:30.73 19:12.57 19:54.71 20:36.53 21:18.06 21:59.39
    22:38.91
  2 Hunter, Dana              35 San Mateo Master-PC 24:00.00   23:29.94   17  
       40.35  1:22.01  2:05.33  2:48.89  3:32.16  4:15.77  4:59.14  5:43.14
     6:26.39  7:09.39  7:52.44  8:35.23 10:01.73 10:01.73 10:45.14 11:28.26
    12:11.74 12:54.79 13:38.04 14:21.15 15:03.76 15:46.86 16:29.88 17:12.46
    17:55.61 18:38.32 19:20.95 20:02.76 20:45.41 21:27.07 22:09.06 22:50.29
    23:29.94
 
Event 1  Women 40-44 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Quinn, Phyllis            44 The Olympic Club-PC 32:10.00   21:36.50   20  
       34.38  1:11.52  1:49.93  2:29.32  3:08.26  3:47.37  4:26.85  5:06.41
     5:45.73  6:25.57  7:05.30  7:44.86  9:03.33  9:03.33  9:42.80 10:22.54
    11:02.30 11:41.97 12:21.56 13:01.43 13:41.16 14:21.11 15:01.05 15:41.00
    16:20.66 17:00.05 17:39.47 18:19.02 18:58.73 19:38.08 20:17.20 20:56.83
    21:36.50
 
Event 1  Women 45-49 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brittingham, Regina       48 Usa Water Bandit-PC 21:40.00   21:35.24   20  
       36.87  1:16.55  1:57.37  2:38.05  3:18.68  3:59.57  4:40.46  5:21.01
     6:01.15  6:41.04  7:20.71  8:00.28  9:19.77  9:19.77  9:59.23 10:38.92
    11:18.54 11:57.69 12:36.37 13:15.22 13:53.70 14:32.56 15:11.18 15:49.12
    16:26.91 17:04.85 17:43.01 18:20.91 18:59.50 19:38.71 20:17.92 20:57.43
    21:35.24
  2 Higdon, Martha            47 The Olympic Club-PC 30:00.00   26:39.15   17  
       44.42  1:31.09  2:18.52  3:06.78  3:54.01  4:40.93  5:29.25  6:17.59
     7:06.36  7:54.45  8:43.71  9:32.55 11:11.00 11:11.00 11:59.55 12:48.21
    13:37.15 14:26.82 15:15.96 16:05.12 16:54.37 17:43.54 18:33.20 19:22.71
    20:11.97 21:00.90 21:49.50 22:38.06 23:26.64 24:15.93 25:04.46 25:52.73
    26:39.15
 
Event 1  Women 50-54 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas-Will, Marjorie     52 Usa Water Bandit-PC 25:00.00   24:14.71   20  
       42.17  1:25.69  2:10.48  2:55.24  3:39.96  4:25.21  5:10.26  5:56.40
     6:41.62  7:26.54  8:11.52  8:56.51 10:27.09 10:27.09 11:12.32 11:57.85
    12:42.08 13:25.51 14:10.09 14:53.42 15:36.99 16:20.74 17:03.85 17:48.22
    18:33.47 19:17.32 20:00.31 20:43.89 21:26.44 22:10.17 22:51.66 23:34.70
    24:14.71
  2 Bohlander, Ramona         50 The Olympic Club-PC 28:37.00   29:40.09   17  
       46.79  1:38.71  2:32.76  3:27.03  4:20.64  5:14.99  6:08.40  7:02.02
     7:55.04  8:47.76  9:42.07 10:36.47 12:24.85 12:24.85 13:18.73 14:13.02
    15:07.18 16:01.41 16:55.38 17:49.57 18:43.84 19:38.44 20:33.16 21:27.99
    22:23.79 23:19.09 24:13.58 25:07.46 26:03.13 26:58.69 27:53.22 28:46.83
    29:40.09
 
Event 1  Women 55-59 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Allen, Susan              55 Usf Masters-PC      27:00.00   25:31.70   20  
       41.52  1:25.66  2:10.85  2:56.25  3:41.89  4:27.64  5:13.25  5:59.12
     6:45.50  7:31.59  8:17.81  9:03.59 10:35.24 10:35.24 11:21.90 12:08.57
    12:54.72 13:40.65 14:26.67 15:13.49 15:59.48 16:45.08 17:31.37 18:17.28
    19:03.00 19:48.82 20:35.63 21:22.15 22:08.91 22:54.94 23:40.85 24:26.90
    25:31.70
 
Event 1  Women 60-64 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Branscomb, Tessie         63 Mendocino Coast-PC  27:17.61   27:30.45   20  
       43.05  1:30.85  2:20.23  3:10.23  4:00.09  4:50.33  5:39.97  6:29.95
     7:19.78  8:10.08  9:00.47  9:50.63 11:31.14 11:31.14 12:21.35 13:12.29
    14:02.30 14:53.34 15:44.04 16:34.47 17:25.28 18:15.90 19:06.95 19:57.53
    20:48.48 21:39.59 22:30.15 23:20.75 24:10.84 25:01.38 25:52.16 26:42.30
    27:30.45
 
Event 1  Women 65-69 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hirsch, Ann               69 Walnut Creek Mas-PC 28:00.00   28:01.04   20  
       45.99  1:34.74  2:25.05  3:15.62  4:06.68  4:57.77  5:48.56  6:40.92
     7:30.71  8:21.51  9:12.59 10:03.68 11:45.47 11:45.47 12:36.59 13:27.80
    14:19.65 15:11.42 16:02.32 16:53.84 17:45.74 18:37.54 19:29.39 20:20.59
    21:12.10 22:02.87 22:55.85 23:45.55 24:38.22 25:29.65 26:21.64 27:11.33
    28:01.04
 
Event 1  Women 80-84 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sharpe, Marjorie          82 Stanford Masters-PC 32:00.00   32:53.36   20  
       51.58  1:49.04  2:48.72  3:47.68  4:47.64  5:48.58  6:47.92  7:46.96
     8:45.76  9:44.76 10:44.33 11:45.14 13:42.93 13:42.93 14:41.70 15:42.37
    16:43.99 17:42.56 18:42.52 19:42.68 20:43.38 21:42.95 22:43.94 23:53.52
    24:51.90 25:50.65 26:51.57 27:52.08 28:51.98 29:53.62 30:53.99 31:54.98
    32:53.36
 
Event 1  Men 19-24 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Heffelfinger, Eric        23 Fog City Masters-PC 22:00.00   21:02.12   20  
       34.61  1:10.35  1:48.10  2:26.28  3:04.90  3:42.95  4:21.46  4:59.76
     5:38.30  6:16.73  6:54.96  7:33.30  8:50.06  8:50.06  9:28.24 10:06.39
    10:44.48 11:22.73 12:00.92 12:39.50 13:18.09 13:56.94 14:35.71 15:14.46
    15:53.04 16:31.74 17:10.45 17:49.30 18:28.51 19:08.10 19:47.07 20:26.05
    21:02.12
 
Event 1  Men 30-34 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sells, Todd               32 Unattached          17:40.00   18:02.74   20  
       29.67  1:01.71  1:33.73  2:06.04  2:38.42  3:10.61  3:42.82  4:14.84
     4:47.13  5:19.21  5:51.38  6:23.50  7:28.77  7:28.77  8:01.23  8:34.36
     9:07.09  9:40.18 10:13.01 10:46.38 11:19.31 11:52.82 12:26.47 13:00.76
    13:34.02 14:07.38 14:40.97 15:14.38 15:48.23 16:22.37 16:56.29 17:30.34
    18:02.74
  2 Arris, Todd               34 The Olympic Club-PC 19:00.00   18:31.25   17  
       30.75  1:04.14  1:38.09  2:12.38  2:46.63  3:20.77  3:54.82  4:28.80
     5:02.71  5:36.34  6:10.13  6:43.64  7:50.86  7:50.86  8:24.73  8:58.72
     9:32.49 10:06.31 10:40.06 11:13.88 11:47.46 12:21.29 12:54.87 13:28.36
    14:01.60 14:35.27 15:08.68 15:42.32 16:16.58 16:50.32 17:23.70 17:57.50
    18:31.25
  3 Goth, Steve               30 The Olympic Club-PC            19:31.07   16  
       31.72  1:05.10  1:39.10  2:14.11  2:49.41  3:24.83  4:00.15  4:35.76
     5:10.88  5:46.27  6:22.03  6:57.61  8:08.26  8:08.26  8:43.97  9:19.34
     9:54.80 10:30.48 11:06.46 11:42.44 12:18.37 12:54.71 13:30.40 14:06.42
    14:42.91 15:18.91 15:54.90 16:30.93 17:07.17 17:43.45 18:19.87 18:56.04
    19:31.07
 
Event 1  Men 35-39 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gustavson, Jeff           38 San Francisco Re-PC 25:00.00   21:55.36   20  
       35.72  1:14.19  1:53.10  2:32.56  3:12.17  3:52.62  4:33.14  5:13.70
     5:54.17  6:34.45  7:15.36  7:55.88  9:16.50  9:16.50  9:57.05 10:37.68
    11:17.82 11:58.31 12:38.09 13:18.16 13:58.77 14:39.30 15:19.38 15:59.77
    16:39.68 17:18.82 17:58.44 18:38.48 19:17.90 19:57.38 20:38.00 21:17.75
    21:55.36
 
Event 1  Men 40-44 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Placak, Bob               40 The Olympic Club-PC 17:15.00   17:14.43   20  
       28.28    59.16  1:29.96  2:00.88  2:31.41  3:02.24  3:32.94  4:04.07
     4:35.18  5:06.57  5:37.66  6:08.84  7:11.61  7:11.61  7:42.90  8:14.34
     8:46.01  9:17.63  9:49.28 10:20.96 10:52.78 11:24.58 11:56.11 12:27.94
    12:59.84 13:31.98 14:04.03 14:36.43 15:08.73 15:40.97 16:13.02 16:44.51
    17:14.43
  2 Keck, Mike                40 The Olympic Club-PC 18:00.00   17:48.45   17  
       29.45  1:01.83  1:34.56  2:07.44  2:40.03  3:12.76  3:45.49  4:18.22
     4:50.82  5:23.49  5:55.81  6:28.37  7:33.24  7:33.24  8:05.79  8:38.29
     9:10.43  9:42.88 10:15.37 10:48.12 11:20.77 11:53.41 12:26.12 12:58.77
    13:31.39 14:04.06 14:36.46 15:09.16 15:41.44 16:13.52 16:45.63 17:17.73
    17:48.45
  3 Skuse, Brian              43 Usf Masters-PC      19:00.00   18:47.65   16  
       31.41  1:05.05  1:39.03  2:13.14  2:46.87  3:20.87  3:54.98  4:29.08
     5:03.45  5:37.61  6:11.79  6:45.88  7:53.89  7:53.89  8:28.03  9:02.26
     9:36.69 10:10.93 10:45.29 11:19.59 11:54.29 12:28.95 13:04.04 13:38.44
    14:13.09 14:47.76 15:22.53 15:56.99 16:31.36 17:05.98 17:40.41 18:15.06
    18:47.65
  4 Rosenberg, Bill           42 Stanford Masters-PC 22:00.00   21:59.83   15  
       35.17  1:14.09  1:54.15  2:33.78  3:13.14  3:52.52  4:32.13  5:11.98
     5:51.42  6:31.24  7:10.87  7:50.59  9:10.90  9:10.90  9:51.14 10:31.33
    11:11.44 11:51.48 12:31.92 13:12.33 13:52.50 14:32.18 15:12.40 15:52.57
    16:33.10 17:13.70 17:54.12 18:34.22 19:14.79 19:55.80 20:36.67 21:17.31
    21:59.83
 
Event 1  Men 45-49 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clemmons, Jim             49 Manatee Aquatic-PC  18:25.50   18:43.58   20  
       30.19  1:02.78  1:35.80  2:09.48  2:43.05  3:16.68  3:50.37  4:24.46
     4:58.28  5:31.78  6:05.47  6:39.06  7:47.07  7:47.07  8:21.37  8:55.31
     9:29.24 10:03.43 10:37.84 11:12.02 11:46.79 12:21.09 12:55.61 13:30.53
    14:05.37 14:40.15 15:14.97 15:50.30 16:25.20 17:00.07 17:35.10 18:10.03
    18:43.58
  2 Foraker, Don              47 Srm                 19:50.00   20:33.77   17  
       33.76  1:09.27  1:45.59  2:22.24  2:59.17  3:35.79  4:12.17  4:48.82
     5:26.29  6:03.46  6:40.82  7:18.43  8:33.98  8:33.98  9:11.28  9:48.58
    10:26.44 11:04.10 11:41.74 12:19.38 12:57.11 13:35.04 14:12.95 14:50.68
    15:28.88 16:06.51 16:44.57 17:23.26 18:01.16 18:39.30 19:17.50 19:55.63
    20:33.77
 
Event 1  Men 50-54 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Spieker, Tod R            51 The Olympic Club-PC 18:40.00   17:41.14   20  
       28.90  1:00.29  1:32.62  2:05.31  2:37.97  3:10.83  3:43.49  4:16.22
     4:48.95  5:21.61  5:54.06  6:26.43  7:31.43  7:31.43  8:03.58  8:36.07
     9:08.25  9:40.63 10:13.22 10:45.62 11:18.24 11:50.77 12:22.95 12:54.94
    13:27.18 13:59.15 14:31.29 15:03.63 15:35.87 16:08.10 16:39.96 17:11.18
    17:41.14
  2 Birnie, Tim               54 The Olympic Club-PC 19:00.00   18:32.12   17  
       28.62  1:00.67  1:33.50  2:06.57  2:39.85  3:13.35  3:47.13  4:20.50
     4:53.99  5:27.60  6:01.48  6:35.72  7:44.59  7:44.59  8:18.74  8:52.91
     9:26.86 10:00.82 10:34.70 11:08.51 11:42.20 12:16.08 12:50.22 13:24.16
    13:58.25 14:32.22 15:06.45 15:41.02 16:15.50 16:49.91 17:24.43 17:58.75
    18:32.12
 
Event 1  Men 55-59 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cartwright, Allan         57 San Ramon Master-PC 21:21.21   20:30.30   20  
       33.25  1:08.74  1:45.79  2:22.46  2:59.05  3:35.86  4:12.47  4:48.88
     5:25.70  6:02.59  6:39.77  7:17.08  8:31.89  8:31.89  9:09.28  9:46.79
    10:24.07 11:01.51 11:39.16 12:16.98 12:54.58 13:32.67 14:10.83 14:48.48
    15:26.46 16:04.73 16:43.08 17:21.01 17:59.28 18:37.67 19:15.21 19:53.00
    20:30.30
  2 Clark, Steve              56 The Olympic Club-PC 38:00.10   22:56.40   17  
       36.58  1:18.83  2:01.61  2:45.97  3:28.11  4:11.82  4:55.24  5:38.32
     6:21.01  7:03.64  7:46.11  8:28.38  9:52.59  9:52.59 10:34.48 11:17.28
    11:58.14 12:39.63 13:21.72 14:03.57 14:45.08 15:26.76 16:08.30 16:49.77
    17:31.40 18:12.92 18:54.27 19:35.26 20:16.41 20:57.34 21:38.00 22:18.12
    22:56.40
 
Event 1  Men 60-64 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fasbender, Barry          62 Stanford Masters-PC 23:31.16   23:03.41   20  
       36.97  1:17.95  2:00.34  2:42.68  3:25.49  4:07.78  4:50.95  5:34.16
     6:16.40  6:59.05  7:41.69  8:24.41  9:49.40  9:49.40 10:31.54 11:12.55
    11:54.50 12:36.58 13:18.83 14:01.54 14:44.78 15:27.50 16:08.58 16:49.12
    17:32.04 18:14.55 18:56.76 19:39.32 20:21.79 21:02.93 21:44.68 22:25.45
    23:03.41
  2 Milliken, Bill            60 Chicago Master                 24:34.27   17  
       37.68  1:18.40  2:00.83  2:44.07  3:27.37  4:11.80  4:58.71  5:46.59
     6:32.68  7:19.20  8:05.68  8:51.97 10:25.05 10:25.05 11:10.34 11:55.91
    12:40.84 13:25.11 14:09.95 14:53.74 15:37.99 16:22.78 17:08.24 17:54.21
    18:39.81 19:25.42 20:09.42 20:52.49 21:39.24 22:24.13 23:08.08 23:53.28
    24:34.27
  3 Scovel, Tom               61 Walnut Creek Mas-PC 38:00.00   35:25.22   16  
       55.95  1:59.22  3:02.81  4:07.67  5:11.22  6:16.51  7:22.04  8:27.06
     9:32.74 10:39.10 11:44.46 12:49.77 15:00.68 15:00.68 16:05.63 17:10.55
    18:14.88 19:19.19 20:23.12 21:28.43 22:33.10 23:37.76 24:42.39 25:46.77
    26:52.29 27:56.57 29:01.44 30:05.80 31:10.06 32:14.76 33:18.86 34:21.50
    35:25.22
 
Event 1  Men 75-79 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McCall, Tom               77 Scam                30:30.00   31:16.27   20  
       49.07  1:44.57  2:41.22  3:38.18  4:34.88  5:31.73  6:28.90  7:25.65
     8:22.16  9:18.80 10:16.19 11:13.48 13:06.69 13:06.69 14:04.09 15:00.60
    15:58.76 16:56.72 17:54.27 18:51.92 19:49.98 20:47.33 21:44.89 22:42.91
    23:40.28 24:38.24 25:35.93 26:33.76 27:32.21 28:29.41 29:25.74 30:23.10
    31:16.27





Return to Pacific Masters Swimming Homepage This page was designed and produced by Michael Moore. Please report any errors or omissions to him. We would also like to hear how the page can be improved or what you would like to see. Thank you.

9/21/99


Copyright © 2000 Pacific Masters Swimming, Inc.
http://www.pacificmasters.org/