Pacific Masters gif


Results
Sierra Nevada Masters




August 12th, 2000

Truckee-Tahoe Swim Team 
                          Donner Lake 2000 - 8/12/00                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Mixed 4752 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MacDonald, Sandy M        44 Sacramento Maste              56:28.40  
  2 Ferroggiaro, Fred A       46 The Olympic Club              56:29.99  
  3 Hazen, Lisa A             36 Santa Clara Swim              56:31.09  
  4 Harvey, Tim               46 Usf Masters                   56:37.51  
  5 Fenson, Becky             33 Fog City Masters            1:00:39.10  
  6 Rogers, Dan               30 Stanford Masters            1:00:52.48  
  7 Matthews, Dave G          37 Walnut Creek Mas            1:00:53.28  
  8 Morales, John             42 Santa Rosa Maste            1:00:53.81  
  9 Schroeder, William        43 San Mateo Master            1:01:02.87  
 10 Goth, Stephen             31 The Olympic Club            1:01:07.45  
 11 Weiss, Sharon M           37 Sierra Nevada Ma            1:01:09.01  
 12 Bond, Chris S             33 Walnut Creek Mas            1:01:19.07  
 13 Peters, Ann L             37 Alameda Aquatic             1:01:27.05  
 14 Swartz, Joel A            42 San Mateo Master            1:01:33.46  
 15 McCaffery, Michael G      47 The Olympic Club            1:01:33.80  
 16 Sepulvado, Patricia L     35 American River M            1:01:34.42  
 17 Wilson, Joel R            51 Santa Cruz Maste            1:01:37.97  
 18 Stenz, Bob D              38 Mountain View Ma            1:01:39.72  
 19 Schouweiler, Pete         47 Sierra Nevada Ma            1:01:57.38  
 20 Harris, Scott J           46 Davis Aquatic Ma            1:02:08.36  
 21 Ishii, Gregory K          29 Team Oracle Mast            1:02:09.54  
 22 Favero, Brett             40 Unattached                  1:02:25.27  
 23 Rommelli, Bill            30 Unattached                  1:02:25.77  
 24 Madigan, Patrick J        29 Rocklin Aquatic             1:02:28.48  
 25 Johnson, Clifford H       48 Sierra Nevada Ma            1:02:42.62  
 26 Hoftyzer, Ernie           30 Davis Aquatic Ma            1:02:47.65  
 27 Skuse, Brian              44 Usf Masters                 1:03:04.11  
 28 Eslinger, Heidi A         24 Rocklin Aquatic             1:03:41.34  
 29 Bailey, Mason T           35 Unattached                  1:04:12.56  
 30 Harmon, Ken J             40 Walnut Creek Mas            1:04:27.86  
 31 Rose, Nancy J             38 Sierra Nevada Ma            1:04:30.55  
 32 Miller, Celeste           50 Sierra Nevada Ma            1:04:47.03  
 33 Ottersberg, John          37 Usf Masters                 1:05:13.69  
 34 Emhoff, Ron J             45 Tri Valley Maste            1:05:22.37  
 35 Nolte, Christopher C      43 Rocky Mountain M            1:05:27.04  
 36 Johnson, Greg             43 Davis Aquatic Ma            1:05:34.15  
 36 Veliquette, Mike          38 Z-Team                      1:05:34.15  
 38 Jester, Mal               51 Walnut Creek Mas            1:05:50.05  
 39 Selmer, John              55 Usf Masters                 1:05:51.09  
 40 Gohr, Ken W               46 Sierra Nevada Ma            1:05:53.03  
 41 Bryant, Deborah A         37 Santa Rosa Maste            1:05:55.60  
 42 Hemington, Ann            38 Santa Cruz Maste            1:05:59.96  
 43 Leetmae, Erika            29 Dolphin Club                1:06:19.70  
 44 Bracco, Mike              30 Walnut Creek Mas            1:06:22.78  
 45 Mansoor, Heike            38 Unattached                  1:06:26.16  
 46 Anderson, Amy             26 Sierra Nevada Ma            1:07:01.39  
 47 Eagleton, Alan T          36 Woodside Hills A            1:07:19.88  
 48 Lewis, Nancy A            41 Woodside Hills A            1:07:21.49  
 49 Christensen, Kate C       40 The Olympic Club            1:07:26.34  
 50 Thomas, Simon             36 Unattached                  1:07:27.15  
 51 Madigan, Joe              27 Walnut Creek Mas            1:07:38.34  
 52 Nyborg, Einar             34 Unattached                  1:07:42.81  
 53 McGhee, Paul A            38 Walnut Creek Mas            1:07:47.55  
 54 Trimmer, Brian            23 Sierra Nevada Ma            1:07:55.28  
 55 Tiedemann, Elizabeth B    37 Unattached                  1:07:58.52  
 56 Nelson, Holly H           24 Walnut Creek Mas            1:08:12.11  
 57 Foreaker, Don             48 Santa Rosa Maste            1:08:15.95  
 58 Cole, David C             25 Usf Masters                 1:08:17.85  
 59 Hoxie, Glenn              41 Walnut Creek Mas            1:08:19.56  
 60 Vivian, Mark              30 Unattached                  1:08:22.79  
 61 Lacampagne, Richard       46 Los Altos Master            1:08:27.97  
 62 Truitt, Carey             23 Unattached                  1:08:35.53  
 63 Gleason, Tracey C         29 Walnut Creek Mas            1:08:38.71  
 64 Lee, Cindy S              43 San Mateo Master            1:08:48.58  
 65 Zovickian, Laura          36 Fog City Masters            1:09:10.44  
 66 Andre, Mike               33 Unattached                  1:09:21.36  
 67 Lundmark, Jennifer A      34 Davis Aquatic Ma            1:10:05.10  
 68 Kish, Jeremy              24 The Olympic Club            1:10:10.24  
 69 Haviland, Joy             19 Unattached                  1:10:11.96  
 70 Brems, Marianne           51 Menlo Masters               1:10:13.60  
 71 Wessbecher, Uwe           39 Los Altos Master            1:10:14.43  
 72 Potter, Ellen             30 Ukiah Masters Sw            1:10:15.22  
 73 Wenzel, Ralph             41 Walnut Creek Mas            1:10:18.63  
 74 Mitchell, Greg            48 Unattached                  1:10:23.36  
 75 Small, Stephen A          48 Tri Valley Maste            1:10:25.85  
 76 O'Brien, Tim              39 Unattached                  1:10:26.90  
 77 Chalmers, Maureen         34 Santa Cruz Maste            1:10:27.69  
 78 Price, Kent M             62 Los Altos Master            1:10:28.43  
 79 Archibald, Paul B         45 Unattached                  1:10:32.86  
 80 Tangora, Christina M      28 Usf Masters                 1:10:34.10  
 81 Baker, Jamie              29 Walnut Creek Mas            1:11:15.52  
 82 Locklin, Linda            47 Santa Cruz Maste            1:11:16.21  
 83 Salowe, Jeffrey S         38 Santa Clara Swim            1:11:35.94  
 84 Kundin, Naomi S           34 Santa Clara Swim            1:11:38.26  
 85 Clarke, Jenna             25 Santa Clara Swim            1:11:40.33  
 86 Behrin, Mike              37 Penguin Swim Clu            1:11:42.98  
 87 Alderman, Tom             48 Manatee Aquatic             1:12:07.98  
 88 Bos, Tom                  39 Sierra Nevada Ma            1:12:14.43  
 89 Wisner, Kenneth L         54 Woodside Hills A            1:12:20.18  
 90 Hale, William C           29 Manatee Aquatic             1:12:21.32  
 91 Bachos, Mike              44 Unattached                  1:12:28.25  
 92 Graffis, Patrick D        37 Unattached                  1:12:31.17  
 93 Woiwode, Melanie B        30 Team Oracle Mast            1:12:31.94  
 94 Shaw, Brad                24 Unattached                  1:12:35.32  
 95 Walker, Joseph R          58 Sierra Nevada Ma            1:12:37.53  
 96 Paige, Matt               30 Unattached                  1:12:48.31  
 97 Gormly, Sherwin J         38 Carson Valley Ma            1:12:53.26  
 98 Burris, Cassia            19 Ukiah Masters Sw            1:12:59.97  
 99 Nadaner, Dan              51 Stanford Masters            1:13:06.05  
100 McCarty, Tom              55 The Olympic Club            1:13:12.27  
101 Howard, Alison P          34 Pacific Northwes            1:13:17.02  
102 Lannoy, Tessa             19 Davis Aquatic Ma            1:13:30.12  
103 Ebke, Scott E             42 Unattached                  1:13:35.52  
104 Parlette, Carey           27 Usf Masters                 1:13:36.19  
105 Schriefer, Heidi          34 Stanford Masters            1:13:45.14  
106 Varney, David S           39 San Mateo Master            1:13:53.36  
107 Cheline, Doulas           34 Santa Clara Swim            1:14:10.47  
108 Ponti, Kevin              31 Walnut Creek Mas            1:14:15.44  
109 Fitzsimmons, Amber        30 Ukiah Masters Sw            1:14:18.03  
110 Inouye, Robert H          36 Usf Masters                 1:14:19.00  
111 Sinnott, Robert B         39 Mt. Tam Racquet             1:14:20.66  
112 De Young, Greg B          43 Unattached                  1:14:23.87  
113 Glomb, Marc D             38 Usf Masters                 1:14:26.55  
114 Helm, Michael R           35 Unattached                  1:14:44.13  
115 Montoya, Nicole L         32 Team Oracle Mast            1:14:46.86  
116 Derks, Pam M              46 Dolphin Club                1:15:01.54  
117 Class, Pat                51 Sierra Nevada Ma            1:15:47.24  
118 Buckley, Kristine         40 Tamalpais Aquati            1:15:48.97  
119 Brenner, Mindi            36 Carson Valley Ma            1:15:50.38  
120 Corrigan, Kevin M         41 Tri Valley Maste            1:15:52.49  
121 Brown, Don L              67 Walnut Creek Mas            1:15:59.97  
122 Murphy, Philip A          50 Strawberry Canyo            1:16:00.68  
123 Fitz-Faulkner, Eileen     40 Unattached                  1:16:02.99  
124 Lozier, Francis C         37 Tamalpais Aquati            1:16:05.66  
125 Lennox, John              51 Manatee Aquatic             1:16:11.92  
126 Hunter, Dana M            36 San Mateo Master            1:16:29.11  
127 Haworth, A. Emory         64 Walnut Creek Mas            1:16:35.06  
128 Feix, Jennifer            30 San Mateo Master            1:16:38.37  
129 Sterne, Erik A            48 Tamalpais Aquati            1:16:39.67  
130 Roper, Melissa            30 Unattached                  1:16:40.51  
131 Lamoureux, Imelda C       30 Unattached                  1:16:46.73  
132 Tullman, Trish L          41 Illinois Masters            1:16:59.65  
132 Kahl, Jeff A              43 Unattached                  1:16:59.65  
134 Ponti, Melissa A          29 Unattached                  1:17:01.94  
135 Riddell, Carol H          52 Strawberry Canyo            1:17:04.95  
136 Jester, Lynn              41 Walnut Creek Mas            1:17:06.09  
137 Vargas, Miguel A          47 Rinconda Masters            1:17:07.70  
138 Sachs, Ian D              25 Usf Masters                 1:17:08.85  
139 George, John S            47 Sierra Nevada Ma            1:17:30.42  
140 Breuner, James C          47 Unattached                  1:17:33.07  
141 Colette, Laura            36 Club Sport Fremo            1:17:49.35  
142 Anderson, David J         44 Carson Valley Ma            1:18:34.64  
143 Walker, Jim               37 Walnut Creek Mas            1:18:45.40  
144 Hart, James D             40 Unattached                  1:19:15.86  
145 Shaps, Ruth               52 Manatee Aquatic             1:19:22.31  
146 Fox, Robert               41 Strawberry Canyo            1:19:26.00  
147 Greenough, Craig V        41 Davis Aquatic Ma            1:19:28.12  
148 Eckert, Tom               41 Unattached                  1:19:31.88  
149 Wood, Andrew              23 Usf Masters                 1:19:35.87  
150 Eisenberg, Lauren         35 Unattached                  1:19:42.12  
151 Cooper, Clay A            42 Sierra Nevada Ma            1:19:52.52  
152 Miller, Lezlee A          40 San Mateo Master            1:20:08.65  
153 Budenz, Alan W            49 Uop Ultrasonics             1:20:42.09  
154 Berelowitz, Roy A         40 Uci Masters                 1:20:49.19  
155 Hulet, Julie V            48 Tuolumne Co. Aqu            1:21:01.81  
156 Noonan, Carrie            41 Unattached                  1:21:03.55  
157 Wells, Sandy R            41 Terrapin Masters            1:21:04.19  
158 Marino, Mike              29 Terrapin Masters            1:21:05.11  
159 Ryan, Joannie             35 Unattached                  1:21:14.74  
160 Feirman, Hara             29 Rio Del Oro                 1:21:15.81  
161 Simpkins, Tracy L         43 Ukiah Masters Sw            1:21:54.45  
162 McGarvey, Patricia A      53 Walnut Creek Mas            1:21:57.29  
163 Goldman, Lisa             32 Strawberry Canyo            1:21:58.28  
164 Qinella, Ann Marie        39 Unattached                  1:23:05.05  
165 Harmer, David C           53 Tuolumne Co. Aqu            1:23:06.57  
166 Nisbet, Mendi A           29 Unattached                  1:23:25.80  
167 Larson, Kim L             37 Strawberry Canyo            1:23:37.66  
168 Renwick, Barbara A        47 Davis Athletic C            1:24:17.49  
169 Fallon, Kathy             24 Unattached                  1:24:18.45  
170 Mansker, Janna L          38 San Jose Aquatic            1:24:28.68  
171 Sherman, Douglas          40 Unattached                  1:24:32.03  
172 Kautz, Kerry              46 Sierra Nevada Ma            1:24:32.83  
173 Brockhage, David R        42 Carson Valley Ma            1:24:58.97  
174 Haviland, Warren E        55 San Diego Swim M            1:25:01.02  
175 Gehin, Phil F             48 Unattached                  1:25:04.74  
176 Mansker, Barry A          39 San Jose Aquatic            1:25:15.11  
177 Aitkens, Susan            44 Davis Athletic C            1:25:17.54  
178 Abdollaholiaee, Pirouze   41 Sierra Nevada Ma            1:25:19.04  
179 Roper, Maggie             19 Alameda Aquatic             1:25:21.55  
180 DeLaurentis, Eric         45 Mountain View Ma            1:25:25.26  
181 Desmond, Marie K          35 Sierra Nevada Ma            1:25:26.67  
182 Michelsen, Bryan          40 Unattached                  1:25:53.85  
183 Heimerdinger, Charles B   39 Sierra Nevada Ma            1:27:25.40  
184 O'Donnell, Jim P          62 Chico Masters Sw            1:28:31.94  
185 Lamb, Cynthia H           40 Unattached                  1:28:46.40  
186 Mellor, Michael D         32 Unattached                  1:29:28.23  
187 Inman, Laurie A           35 Western Athletic            1:29:32.60  
188 Nelson, Stephen S         52 Sierra Nevada Ma            1:29:44.75  
189 Kahl, Robert L            66 Walnut Creek Mas            1:29:47.03  
190 Jenkins, Charlotte        61 Tamalpais Aquati            1:29:52.98  
191 Edwards, Megan D          43 Unattached                  1:29:53.79  
192 Monaghan, Sheila          51 Tuolumne Co. Aqu            1:30:13.25  
193 Summers, Leslie           51 Llesa Masters               1:30:18.63  
194 Green, Carolyn            40 Santa Cruz Maste            1:30:42.39  
195 Cherry, William A         49 Unattached                  1:30:45.68  
196 Barro, Denise             40 Sacramento Maste            1:30:54.43  
197 Brunet, Robert E          52 Walnut Creek Mas            1:30:59.05  
198 Hathaway, Pierre          69 Carson Valley Ma            1:31:05.47  
199 Ott, Mary                 32 Fog City Masters            1:31:47.33  
200 Brunolli, John M          38 Tuolumne Co. Aqu            1:32:16.67  
201 Davis, Diane              49 Davis Aquatic Ma            1:32:18.41  
202 Davis, Will E             49 Davis Aquatic Ma            1:32:20.59  
203 White, Susan E            58 Tuolumne Co. Aqu            1:32:26.52  
204 Muffett, Duncan           49 Sierra Nevada Ma            1:32:50.68  
205 Muchard, Judith           43 Unattached                  1:32:54.67  
206 Moore, Marjorie           33 Berkeley Aquatic            1:33:01.43  
207 Baier, Molly              41 Manatee Aquatic             1:33:32.40  
208 Tukua, Karen              50 Terrapin Masters            1:34:00.07  
209 Belden, Lori              42 Sierra Nevada Ma            1:34:01.51  
210 Witte, Randall J          49 Woodside Hills A            1:34:04.50  
211 Biagi, Graeme C           43 Sierra Nevada Ma            1:34:10.29  
212 Fewster, Robert           62 Usf Masters                 1:34:26.33  
213 Wedger, Virgil A          52 Sierra Nevada Ma            1:34:38.45  
214 Risk, Amy                 31 Unattached                  1:34:42.42  
215 Smith, Robert D           67 Unattached                  1:34:58.73  
216 Gilkey, Mark W            40 Mountain View Ma            1:35:05.81  
217 Jaeger, Katy              30 San Mateo Master            1:35:23.66  
218 McNeal, Kimberly          27 Unattached                  1:35:38.58  
219 Blakeslee, Chris          50 Tomales Bay Whit            1:35:56.38  
220 Furlani, Russ             40 Unattached                  1:36:02.24  
221 Monroe, Donna             66 Walnut Creek Mas            1:36:13.30  
222 McNally, Rosemary         52 Alameda Aquatic             1:36:23.57  
223 Flowers, Michelle         30 Unattached                  1:36:24.88  
224 Fleming, John             60 Unattached                  1:36:31.67  
225 Carroll, Susan            39 Manatee Aquatic             1:36:48.12  
226 Garcia, Sandie            42 Terrapin Masters            1:36:49.20  
227 Mellor, Erika M           28 Unattached                  1:37:19.30  
228 Cashman, Patricia H       49 Sierra Nevada Ma            1:37:31.07  
229 Sibilin, Robert           37 Unattached                  1:39:46.88  
230 Bagheri, Mahnoush         40 Sierra Nevada Ma            1:40:02.49  
231 Edelen, John R            50 Unattached                  1:40:14.74  
232 Lowden, Jerry R           58 Los Cerros Maste            1:41:08.53  
233 Eber, Carol B             54 Unattached                  1:43:13.12  
234 Brady, Janet              40 Unattached                  1:44:07.11  
235 Nowell, Keith             46 Tri Valley Maste            1:44:24.30  
236 Poster, Art B             51 Unattached                  1:45:03.80  
237 Norman, Elizabeth M       40 Ukiah Masters Sw            1:45:04.94  
238 Williams, Robert J        42 Unattached                  1:45:11.38  
239 McKerrow, Laura J         39 Sierra Nevada Ma            1:46:02.23  
240 Hickey, Kevin T           49 Unattached                  1:47:19.29  
241 Korzick, John J           54 San Ramon Master            1:50:17.69  
242 Peckham, William B        71 Walnut Creek Mas            1:51:50.91  
243 Waterbury, Chip           45 Pacific Northwes            1:53:04.54  
244 Sancimino, Mary G         38 Dolphin Club                1:53:30.76  
245 Kearns, Lloyd W           60 Unattached                  2:00:49.02  
246 Rogers, Fred T            77 Usf Masters                 2:06:04.49  
247 Cantini-Norkin, Mary      56 Dolphin Club                2:06:23.29  
248 Nowell, Linda             52 Tri Valley Maste            2:10:51.91  
249 Farrantine, Patte         47 Unattached                  2:16:00.35  
 -- Visser, Craig D           29 Monterey Bay Mas             X58:17.61  
 -- Aldrich, Bruce            44 Rio Del Oro                 1:08:40.01  
 -- Bressack, Mike            52 Los Altos Master            1:11:27.92  
 -- Spinas, George H          46 Ukiah Masters Sw            1:21:25.56  
 -- Reynolds, Rick            42 Unattached                  1:23:14.65  
 -- Thomas, Leanna J          36 Sierra Nevada Ma            1:23:56.27  
 -- Bracco, Joseph W          60 Unattached                  1:25:06.54  
 -- Kight, Chuck C            52 American River M            1:26:45.79  
 -- Mather, Joan E            47 American River M            1:26:46.54  
 -- Botsford, Brian L         41 Unattached                  1:30:39.02  
 -- McKenna, Kevin J          44 Unattached                  1:36:12.19  
 -- Wardlow, John E           44 Unattached                  1:40:54.08  
 -- Gann, Lynda               32 Unattached                  1:44:48.12  
 -- Eber, Andrew              53 Unattached                  1:47:32.40  
 -- Williams, Lajra S         51 Unattached                  2:17:26.43  
 -- Inouye, Jane              39 Davis Aquatic Ma            2:17:28.24  






Truckee-Tahoe Swim Team 
                          Donner Lake 2000 - 8/12/00                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 19-24 4752 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 28 Eslinger, Heidi A         24 Rocklin Aquatic             1:03:41.34  
 56 Nelson, Holly H           24 Walnut Creek Mas            1:08:12.11  
 62 Truitt, Carey             23 Unattached                  1:08:35.53  
 69 Haviland, Joy             19 Unattached                  1:10:11.96  
 98 Burris, Cassia            19 Ukiah Masters Sw            1:12:59.97  
102 Lannoy, Tessa             19 Davis Aquatic Ma            1:13:30.12  
169 Fallon, Kathy             24 Unattached                  1:24:18.45  
179 Roper, Maggie             19 Alameda Aquatic             1:25:21.55  
 
Event 1  Women 25-29 4752 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 43 Leetmae, Erika            29 Dolphin Club                1:06:19.70  
 46 Anderson, Amy             26 Sierra Nevada Ma            1:07:01.39  
 63 Gleason, Tracey C         29 Walnut Creek Mas            1:08:38.71  
 80 Tangora, Christina M      28 Usf Masters                 1:10:34.10  
 81 Baker, Jamie              29 Walnut Creek Mas            1:11:15.52  
 85 Clarke, Jenna             25 Santa Clara Swim            1:11:40.33  
104 Parlette, Carey           27 Usf Masters                 1:13:36.19  
134 Ponti, Melissa A          29 Unattached                  1:17:01.94  
160 Feirman, Hara             29 Rio Del Oro                 1:21:15.81  
166 Nisbet, Mendi A           29 Unattached                  1:23:25.80  
218 McNeal, Kimberly          27 Unattached                  1:35:38.58  
227 Mellor, Erika M           28 Unattached                  1:37:19.30  
 
Event 1  Women 30-34 4752 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  5 Fenson, Becky             33 Fog City Masters            1:00:39.10  
 67 Lundmark, Jennifer A      34 Davis Aquatic Ma            1:10:05.10  
 72 Potter, Ellen             30 Ukiah Masters Sw            1:10:15.22  
 77 Chalmers, Maureen         34 Santa Cruz Maste            1:10:27.69  
 84 Kundin, Naomi S           34 Santa Clara Swim            1:11:38.26  
 93 Woiwode, Melanie B        30 Team Oracle Mast            1:12:31.94  
101 Howard, Alison P          34 Pacific Northwes            1:13:17.02  
105 Schriefer, Heidi          34 Stanford Masters            1:13:45.14  
109 Fitzsimmons, Amber        30 Ukiah Masters Sw            1:14:18.03  
115 Montoya, Nicole L         32 Team Oracle Mast            1:14:46.86  
128 Feix, Jennifer            30 San Mateo Master            1:16:38.37  
130 Roper, Melissa            30 Unattached                  1:16:40.51  
131 Lamoureux, Imelda C       30 Unattached                  1:16:46.73  
163 Goldman, Lisa             32 Strawberry Canyo            1:21:58.28  
199 Ott, Mary                 32 Fog City Masters            1:31:47.33  
206 Moore, Marjorie           33 Berkeley Aquatic            1:33:01.43  
214 Risk, Amy                 31 Unattached                  1:34:42.42  
217 Jaeger, Katy              30 San Mateo Master            1:35:23.66  
223 Flowers, Michelle         30 Unattached                  1:36:24.88  
 -- Gann, Lynda               32 Unattached                  1:44:48.12  
 
Event 1  Women 35-39 4752 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  3 Hazen, Lisa A             36 Santa Clara Swim              56:31.09  
 11 Weiss, Sharon M           37 Sierra Nevada Ma            1:01:09.01  
 13 Peters, Ann L             37 Alameda Aquatic             1:01:27.05  
 16 Sepulvado, Patricia L     35 American River M            1:01:34.42  
 31 Rose, Nancy J             38 Sierra Nevada Ma            1:04:30.55  
 41 Bryant, Deborah A         37 Santa Rosa Maste            1:05:55.60  
 42 Hemington, Ann            38 Santa Cruz Maste            1:05:59.96  
 45 Mansoor, Heike            38 Unattached                  1:06:26.16  
 55 Tiedemann, Elizabeth B    37 Unattached                  1:07:58.52  
 65 Zovickian, Laura          36 Fog City Masters            1:09:10.44  
119 Brenner, Mindi            36 Carson Valley Ma            1:15:50.38  
126 Hunter, Dana M            36 San Mateo Master            1:16:29.11  
141 Colette, Laura            36 Club Sport Fremo            1:17:49.35  
150 Eisenberg, Lauren         35 Unattached                  1:19:42.12  
159 Ryan, Joannie             35 Unattached                  1:21:14.74  
164 Qinella, Ann Marie        39 Unattached                  1:23:05.05  
167 Larson, Kim L             37 Strawberry Canyo            1:23:37.66  
170 Mansker, Janna L          38 San Jose Aquatic            1:24:28.68  
181 Desmond, Marie K          35 Sierra Nevada Ma            1:25:26.67  
187 Inman, Laurie A           35 Western Athletic            1:29:32.60  
225 Carroll, Susan            39 Manatee Aquatic             1:36:48.12  
239 McKerrow, Laura J         39 Sierra Nevada Ma            1:46:02.23  
244 Sancimino, Mary G         38 Dolphin Club                1:53:30.76  
 -- Thomas, Leanna J          36 Sierra Nevada Ma            1:23:56.27  
 -- Inouye, Jane              39 Davis Aquatic Ma            2:17:28.24  
 
Event 1  Women 40-44 4752 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 48 Lewis, Nancy A            41 Woodside Hills A            1:07:21.49  
 49 Christensen, Kate C       40 The Olympic Club            1:07:26.34  
 64 Lee, Cindy S              43 San Mateo Master            1:08:48.58  
118 Buckley, Kristine         40 Tamalpais Aquati            1:15:48.97  
123 Fitz-Faulkner, Eileen     40 Unattached                  1:16:02.99  
132 Tullman, Trish L          41 Illinois Masters            1:16:59.65  
136 Jester, Lynn              41 Walnut Creek Mas            1:17:06.09  
152 Miller, Lezlee A          40 San Mateo Master            1:20:08.65  
156 Noonan, Carrie            41 Unattached                  1:21:03.55  
157 Wells, Sandy R            41 Terrapin Masters            1:21:04.19  
161 Simpkins, Tracy L         43 Ukiah Masters Sw            1:21:54.45  
177 Aitkens, Susan            44 Davis Athletic C            1:25:17.54  
185 Lamb, Cynthia H           40 Unattached                  1:28:46.40  
191 Edwards, Megan D          43 Unattached                  1:29:53.79  
194 Green, Carolyn            40 Santa Cruz Maste            1:30:42.39  
196 Barro, Denise             40 Sacramento Maste            1:30:54.43  
205 Muchard, Judith           43 Unattached                  1:32:54.67  
207 Baier, Molly              41 Manatee Aquatic             1:33:32.40  
209 Belden, Lori              42 Sierra Nevada Ma            1:34:01.51  
226 Garcia, Sandie            42 Terrapin Masters            1:36:49.20  
230 Bagheri, Mahnoush         40 Sierra Nevada Ma            1:40:02.49  
234 Brady, Janet              40 Unattached                  1:44:07.11  
237 Norman, Elizabeth M       40 Ukiah Masters Sw            1:45:04.94  
 
Event 1  Women 45-49 4752 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 82 Locklin, Linda            47 Santa Cruz Maste            1:11:16.21  
116 Derks, Pam M              46 Dolphin Club                1:15:01.54  
155 Hulet, Julie V            48 Tuolumne Co. Aqu            1:21:01.81  
168 Renwick, Barbara A        47 Davis Athletic C            1:24:17.49  
172 Kautz, Kerry              46 Sierra Nevada Ma            1:24:32.83  
201 Davis, Diane              49 Davis Aquatic Ma            1:32:18.41  
228 Cashman, Patricia H       49 Sierra Nevada Ma            1:37:31.07  
249 Farrantine, Patte         47 Unattached                  2:16:00.35  
 -- Mather, Joan E            47 American River M            1:26:46.54  
 
Event 1  Women 50-54 4752 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 32 Miller, Celeste           50 Sierra Nevada Ma            1:04:47.03  
 70 Brems, Marianne           51 Menlo Masters               1:10:13.60  
135 Riddell, Carol H          52 Strawberry Canyo            1:17:04.95  
145 Shaps, Ruth               52 Manatee Aquatic             1:19:22.31  
162 McGarvey, Patricia A      53 Walnut Creek Mas            1:21:57.29  
192 Monaghan, Sheila          51 Tuolumne Co. Aqu            1:30:13.25  
193 Summers, Leslie           51 Llesa Masters               1:30:18.63  
208 Tukua, Karen              50 Terrapin Masters            1:34:00.07  
222 McNally, Rosemary         52 Alameda Aquatic             1:36:23.57  
233 Eber, Carol B             54 Unattached                  1:43:13.12  
248 Nowell, Linda             52 Tri Valley Maste            2:10:51.91  
 -- Williams, Lajra S         51 Unattached                  2:17:26.43  
 
Event 1  Women 55-59 4752 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
203 White, Susan E            58 Tuolumne Co. Aqu            1:32:26.52  
247 Cantini-Norkin, Mary      56 Dolphin Club                2:06:23.29  
 
Event 1  Women 60-64 4752 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
190 Jenkins, Charlotte        61 Tamalpais Aquati            1:29:52.98  
 
Event 1  Women 65-69 4752 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
221 Monroe, Donna             66 Walnut Creek Mas            1:36:13.30  
 
Event 1  Men 19-24 4752 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 54 Trimmer, Brian            23 Sierra Nevada Ma            1:07:55.28  
 68 Kish, Jeremy              24 The Olympic Club            1:10:10.24  
 94 Shaw, Brad                24 Unattached                  1:12:35.32  
149 Wood, Andrew              23 Usf Masters                 1:19:35.87  
 
Event 1  Men 25-29 4752 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 21 Ishii, Gregory K          29 Team Oracle Mast            1:02:09.54  
 24 Madigan, Patrick J        29 Rocklin Aquatic             1:02:28.48  
 51 Madigan, Joe              27 Walnut Creek Mas            1:07:38.34  
 58 Cole, David C             25 Usf Masters                 1:08:17.85  
 90 Hale, William C           29 Manatee Aquatic             1:12:21.32  
138 Sachs, Ian D              25 Usf Masters                 1:17:08.85  
158 Marino, Mike              29 Terrapin Masters            1:21:05.11  
 -- Visser, Craig D           29 Monterey Bay Mas             X58:17.61  
 
Event 1  Men 30-34 4752 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  6 Rogers, Dan               30 Stanford Masters            1:00:52.48  
 10 Goth, Stephen             31 The Olympic Club            1:01:07.45  
 12 Bond, Chris S             33 Walnut Creek Mas            1:01:19.07  
 23 Rommelli, Bill            30 Unattached                  1:02:25.77  
 26 Hoftyzer, Ernie           30 Davis Aquatic Ma            1:02:47.65  
 44 Bracco, Mike              30 Walnut Creek Mas            1:06:22.78  
 52 Nyborg, Einar             34 Unattached                  1:07:42.81  
 60 Vivian, Mark              30 Unattached                  1:08:22.79  
 66 Andre, Mike               33 Unattached                  1:09:21.36  
 96 Paige, Matt               30 Unattached                  1:12:48.31  
107 Cheline, Doulas           34 Santa Clara Swim            1:14:10.47  
108 Ponti, Kevin              31 Walnut Creek Mas            1:14:15.44  
186 Mellor, Michael D         32 Unattached                  1:29:28.23  
 
Event 1  Men 35-39 4752 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  7 Matthews, Dave G          37 Walnut Creek Mas            1:00:53.28  
 18 Stenz, Bob D              38 Mountain View Ma            1:01:39.72  
 29 Bailey, Mason T           35 Unattached                  1:04:12.56  
 33 Ottersberg, John          37 Usf Masters                 1:05:13.69  
 36 Veliquette, Mike          38 Z-Team                      1:05:34.15  
 47 Eagleton, Alan T          36 Woodside Hills A            1:07:19.88  
 50 Thomas, Simon             36 Unattached                  1:07:27.15  
 53 McGhee, Paul A            38 Walnut Creek Mas            1:07:47.55  
 71 Wessbecher, Uwe           39 Los Altos Master            1:10:14.43  
 76 O'Brien, Tim              39 Unattached                  1:10:26.90  
 83 Salowe, Jeffrey S         38 Santa Clara Swim            1:11:35.94  
 86 Behrin, Mike              37 Penguin Swim Clu            1:11:42.98  
 88 Bos, Tom                  39 Sierra Nevada Ma            1:12:14.43  
 92 Graffis, Patrick D        37 Unattached                  1:12:31.17  
 97 Gormly, Sherwin J         38 Carson Valley Ma            1:12:53.26  
106 Varney, David S           39 San Mateo Master            1:13:53.36  
110 Inouye, Robert H          36 Usf Masters                 1:14:19.00  
111 Sinnott, Robert B         39 Mt. Tam Racquet             1:14:20.66  
113 Glomb, Marc D             38 Usf Masters                 1:14:26.55  
114 Helm, Michael R           35 Unattached                  1:14:44.13  
124 Lozier, Francis C         37 Tamalpais Aquati            1:16:05.66  
143 Walker, Jim               37 Walnut Creek Mas            1:18:45.40  
176 Mansker, Barry A          39 San Jose Aquatic            1:25:15.11  
183 Heimerdinger, Charles B   39 Sierra Nevada Ma            1:27:25.40  
200 Brunolli, John M          38 Tuolumne Co. Aqu            1:32:16.67  
229 Sibilin, Robert           37 Unattached                  1:39:46.88  
 
Event 1  Men 40-44 4752 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MacDonald, Sandy M        44 Sacramento Maste              56:28.40  
  8 Morales, John             42 Santa Rosa Maste            1:00:53.81  
  9 Schroeder, William        43 San Mateo Master            1:01:02.87  
 14 Swartz, Joel A            42 San Mateo Master            1:01:33.46  
 22 Favero, Brett             40 Unattached                  1:02:25.27  
 27 Skuse, Brian              44 Usf Masters                 1:03:04.11  
 30 Harmon, Ken J             40 Walnut Creek Mas            1:04:27.86  
 35 Nolte, Christopher C      43 Rocky Mountain M            1:05:27.04  
 36 Johnson, Greg             43 Davis Aquatic Ma            1:05:34.15  
 59 Hoxie, Glenn              41 Walnut Creek Mas            1:08:19.56  
 73 Wenzel, Ralph             41 Walnut Creek Mas            1:10:18.63  
 91 Bachos, Mike              44 Unattached                  1:12:28.25  
103 Ebke, Scott E             42 Unattached                  1:13:35.52  
112 De Young, Greg B          43 Unattached                  1:14:23.87  
120 Corrigan, Kevin M         41 Tri Valley Maste            1:15:52.49  
132 Kahl, Jeff A              43 Unattached                  1:16:59.65  
142 Anderson, David J         44 Carson Valley Ma            1:18:34.64  
144 Hart, James D             40 Unattached                  1:19:15.86  
146 Fox, Robert               41 Strawberry Canyo            1:19:26.00  
147 Greenough, Craig V        41 Davis Aquatic Ma            1:19:28.12  
148 Eckert, Tom               41 Unattached                  1:19:31.88  
151 Cooper, Clay A            42 Sierra Nevada Ma            1:19:52.52  
154 Berelowitz, Roy A         40 Uci Masters                 1:20:49.19  
171 Sherman, Douglas          40 Unattached                  1:24:32.03  
173 Brockhage, David R        42 Carson Valley Ma            1:24:58.97  
178 Abdollaholiaee, Pirouze   41 Sierra Nevada Ma            1:25:19.04  
182 Michelsen, Bryan          40 Unattached                  1:25:53.85  
211 Biagi, Graeme C           43 Sierra Nevada Ma            1:34:10.29  
216 Gilkey, Mark W            40 Mountain View Ma            1:35:05.81  
220 Furlani, Russ             40 Unattached                  1:36:02.24  
238 Williams, Robert J        42 Unattached                  1:45:11.38  
 -- Aldrich, Bruce            44 Rio Del Oro                 1:08:40.01  
 -- Reynolds, Rick            42 Unattached                  1:23:14.65  
 -- Botsford, Brian L         41 Unattached                  1:30:39.02  
 -- McKenna, Kevin J          44 Unattached                  1:36:12.19  
 -- Wardlow, John E           44 Unattached                  1:40:54.08  
 
Event 1  Men 45-49 4752 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  2 Ferroggiaro, Fred A       46 The Olympic Club              56:29.99  
  4 Harvey, Tim               46 Usf Masters                   56:37.51  
 15 McCaffery, Michael G      47 The Olympic Club            1:01:33.80  
 19 Schouweiler, Pete         47 Sierra Nevada Ma            1:01:57.38  
 20 Harris, Scott J           46 Davis Aquatic Ma            1:02:08.36  
 25 Johnson, Clifford H       48 Sierra Nevada Ma            1:02:42.62  
 34 Emhoff, Ron J             45 Tri Valley Maste            1:05:22.37  
 40 Gohr, Ken W               46 Sierra Nevada Ma            1:05:53.03  
 57 Foreaker, Don             48 Santa Rosa Maste            1:08:15.95  
 61 Lacampagne, Richard       46 Los Altos Master            1:08:27.97  
 74 Mitchell, Greg            48 Unattached                  1:10:23.36  
 75 Small, Stephen A          48 Tri Valley Maste            1:10:25.85  
 79 Archibald, Paul B         45 Unattached                  1:10:32.86  
 87 Alderman, Tom             48 Manatee Aquatic             1:12:07.98  
129 Sterne, Erik A            48 Tamalpais Aquati            1:16:39.67  
137 Vargas, Miguel A          47 Rinconda Masters            1:17:07.70  
139 George, John S            47 Sierra Nevada Ma            1:17:30.42  
140 Breuner, James C          47 Unattached                  1:17:33.07  
153 Budenz, Alan W            49 Uop Ultrasonics             1:20:42.09  
175 Gehin, Phil F             48 Unattached                  1:25:04.74  
180 DeLaurentis, Eric         45 Mountain View Ma            1:25:25.26  
195 Cherry, William A         49 Unattached                  1:30:45.68  
202 Davis, Will E             49 Davis Aquatic Ma            1:32:20.59  
204 Muffett, Duncan           49 Sierra Nevada Ma            1:32:50.68  
210 Witte, Randall J          49 Woodside Hills A            1:34:04.50  
235 Nowell, Keith             46 Tri Valley Maste            1:44:24.30  
240 Hickey, Kevin T           49 Unattached                  1:47:19.29  
243 Waterbury, Chip           45 Pacific Northwes            1:53:04.54  
 -- Spinas, George H          46 Ukiah Masters Sw            1:21:25.56  
 
Event 1  Men 50-54 4752 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 17 Wilson, Joel R            51 Santa Cruz Maste            1:01:37.97  
 38 Jester, Mal               51 Walnut Creek Mas            1:05:50.05  
 89 Wisner, Kenneth L         54 Woodside Hills A            1:12:20.18  
 99 Nadaner, Dan              51 Stanford Masters            1:13:06.05  
117 Class, Pat                51 Sierra Nevada Ma            1:15:47.24  
122 Murphy, Philip A          50 Strawberry Canyo            1:16:00.68  
125 Lennox, John              51 Manatee Aquatic             1:16:11.92  
165 Harmer, David C           53 Tuolumne Co. Aqu            1:23:06.57  
188 Nelson, Stephen S         52 Sierra Nevada Ma            1:29:44.75  
197 Brunet, Robert E          52 Walnut Creek Mas            1:30:59.05  
213 Wedger, Virgil A          52 Sierra Nevada Ma            1:34:38.45  
219 Blakeslee, Chris          50 Tomales Bay Whit            1:35:56.38  
231 Edelen, John R            50 Unattached                  1:40:14.74  
236 Poster, Art B             51 Unattached                  1:45:03.80  
241 Korzick, John J           54 San Ramon Master            1:50:17.69  
 -- Bressack, Mike            52 Los Altos Master            1:11:27.92  
 -- Kight, Chuck C            52 American River M            1:26:45.79  
 -- Eber, Andrew              53 Unattached                  1:47:32.40  
 
Event 1  Men 55-59 4752 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 39 Selmer, John              55 Usf Masters                 1:05:51.09  
 95 Walker, Joseph R          58 Sierra Nevada Ma            1:12:37.53  
100 McCarty, Tom              55 The Olympic Club            1:13:12.27  
174 Haviland, Warren E        55 San Diego Swim M            1:25:01.02  
232 Lowden, Jerry R           58 Los Cerros Maste            1:41:08.53  
 
Event 1  Men 60-64 4752 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 78 Price, Kent M             62 Los Altos Master            1:10:28.43  
127 Haworth, A. Emory         64 Walnut Creek Mas            1:16:35.06  
184 O'Donnell, Jim P          62 Chico Masters Sw            1:28:31.94  
212 Fewster, Robert           62 Usf Masters                 1:34:26.33  
224 Fleming, John             60 Unattached                  1:36:31.67  
245 Kearns, Lloyd W           60 Unattached                  2:00:49.02  
 -- Bracco, Joseph W          60 Unattached                  1:25:06.54  
 
Event 1  Men 65-69 4752 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
121 Brown, Don L              67 Walnut Creek Mas            1:15:59.97  
189 Kahl, Robert L            66 Walnut Creek Mas            1:29:47.03  
198 Hathaway, Pierre          69 Carson Valley Ma            1:31:05.47  
215 Smith, Robert D           67 Unattached                  1:34:58.73  
 
Event 1  Men 70-74 4752 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
242 Peckham, William B        71 Walnut Creek Mas            1:51:50.91  
 
Event 1  Men 75-79 4752 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
246 Rogers, Fred T            77 Usf Masters                 2:06:04.49  
 





Return to Pacific Masters Swimming Homepage This page was designed and produced by Michael Moore. Please report any errors or omissions to him. We would also like to hear how the page can be improved or what you would like to see. Thank you.

9/21/99


Copyright © 2000 Pacific Masters Swimming, Inc.
http://www.pacificmasters.org/