Pacific Masters gif


Results
San Francisco
Rec & Park




August 12th, 2000

St.Ignatius College Prep Schl. 
                           Swim SF 2000 - 8/12/2000                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 30-34 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kruidering, Marieke       32 SFRP                 2:55.00    2:51.41   20  
 
Event 1  Women 70-74 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Owens, Barbara            70 USF                       NT    3:18.63   20  
 
Event 1  Men 25-29 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Martel, Steve             29 SFRP                 1:59.00    1:50.23   20  
  2 Tran, Kiet                29 SCAM                 2:05.00    1:59.52   17  
  3 Welsh, Mark               28 CO                        NT    2:04.42   16  
  4 Lapaz, Stephen            25 SFRP                 2:01.00    2:06.61   15  
  5 Cheung, Casey             27 SFRP                 2:09.00    2:08.83   14  
  6 Reyes, Ricardo            29 DSST                 2:40.00    2:34.77   13  
 
Event 1  Men 30-34 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bockius, Ted              33 CY                   1:51.00    1:55.49   20  
  2 McKeon, Mike              31 SFRP                 1:52.00    1:57.06   17  
  3 Meschede, Ricardo         31 CMNSB                1:55.80    1:57.64   16  
  4 Wanderer, James           34 RINC                 2:00.00    1:59.24   15  
  5 Davis, Brian              32 DAM                  1:58.00    1:59.83   14  
  6 Stover, John              30 SFRP                 2:21.27    2:18.92   13  
  7 Merced, Felix             32 DSST                 3:20.00    2:36.65   12  
 
Event 1  Men 35-39 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Robinson, Scott           35 USF                  1:51.00    1:51.77   20  
  2 Edmonds-Waters, Chris     38 USF                  1:54.00    1:56.80   17  
  3 Miyazaki, Wes             35 SFRP                 2:10.00    2:05.33   16  
  4 White, Mark               37 USF                  2:10.00    2:06.24   15  
  5 Stansberry, Pablo         39 Unattached           2:11.00    2:07.72   14  
  6 Wisz, Ed                  35 DSST                 2:12.70    2:13.70   13  
  7 Hall, John                35 DSST                 2:20.00    2:16.71   12  
  8 Novaes, Paul              35 SMMM                 2:30.00    2:22.04   11  
  9 Garta, Michael            35 OSTS                 2:20.00    2:24.60    9  
 10 DelaRossa, Daniel         39 CSF                  2:39.00    2:36.85    7  
 
Event 1  Men 40-44 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Espinosa, Leo             40 SFRP                 2:03.00    2:03.37   20  
  2 Spratt, Mark              44 DSST                 2:03.00    2:04.18   17  
  3 Healy, Joe                40 SFRP                 2:05.00    2:05.59   16  
  4 Gray, Keith               42 SFRP                 3:00.00    2:35.58   15  
  5 Fishman, Paul             42 SFRP                      NT    2:59.00   14  
 
Event 1  Men 50-54 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ruda, Jeff                53 DAM                  2:50.00    2:43.15   20  
  2 Greenberg, Mike           54 DSST                 2:52.00    2:53.10   17  
  3 Nergaard, Kris            52 SFRP                 3:00.00    2:56.88   16  
 
Event 1  Men 55-59 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hart, Neil                55 SFRP                 3:30.00    2:52.86   20  
 
Event 1  Men 60-64 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Peterson, Dick            63 SMMM                 2:23.00    2:27.20   20  
 
Event 1  Men 65-69 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grohe, William            67 USF                  2:50.79    2:54.51   20  
 
Event 1  Men 75-79 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reed, Donald              75 TVM                  3:15.00    3:11.85   20  
 
Event 2  Women 25-29 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Swanson, Amy              26 SAC                    42.00      41.18  
 
Event 2  Women 30-34 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jorgensen, Kimberley      32 Unattached                NT      40.21  
  2 Norton-Richardson, Mary   33 SGVC                   37.00      40.43   20  
  3 Lieske, Jean              33 SFRP                   45.00      42.05   16  
 -- Kruidering, Marieke       32 SFRP                   44.00         DQ   17  
 
Event 2  Women 35-39 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Galinson, Laura           37 DSST                   36.23      39.87   20  
  2 Gainer, Monique           35 ART                    42.26      43.23   17  
 
Event 2  Women 50-54 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Taub, Pamela              50 WCM                  1:03.00    1:03.19   17  
 
Event 2  Women 75-79 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Howell, Jae               77 WCM                    54.50      55.91   20  
 
Event 2  Men 19-24 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chantel, Jean             24 Unattached             33.93      34.09   20  
  2 Harper, Andrew            22 SFRP                      NT      36.16   17  
  3 Portillo-Moro, Aldo       24 DSST                   40.96      36.91   16  
  4 Caneiro, Eduardo          19 Unattached             40.00      41.33   15  
  5 Anhalt, Carl              22 WHWP                      NT      41.89   14  
 
Event 2  Men 25-29 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harlow, Mark              28 SFRP                   28.05      29.28   20  
  2 Guadron, Rudy             26 SFRP                   33.00      31.88   17  
  3 Levine, Kyle              28 WHA                    33.75      33.78   16  
  4 Reyes, Ricardo            29 DSST                   37.00      38.16   15  
 
Event 2  Men 30-34 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lane, Tim                 30 SFRP                   31.00      31.64   20  
  2 Kuijer, Paul              34 SFRP                   38.00      33.30   17  
  3 Earley, Andrew            34 SFRP                   32.99      34.56   16  
  4 Roe, John                 32 CMNSB                  45.00      36.23   15  
  5 Smith, Adam               32 SGVC                   35.00      44.30   13  
 
Event 2  Men 35-39 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sewell, Scott             38 Unattached             30.40      30.44   20  
  2 Lasersohn, Jim            35 OSTS                   34.00      33.67   17  
  3 Fry, Lawrence             39 SFRP                   34.40      33.89   16  
  4 Miyazaki, Wes             35 SFRP                   38.00      33.92   15  
  5 Stansberry, Pablo         39 Unattached             35.00      35.08   14  
  6 Atkin, Joel               38 AM                     37.00      38.42   13  
  7 Knight, David             39 SFRP                   50.00      39.05   12  
  8 Richardson, Tim           36 AO                        NT      40.09   11  
 
Event 2  Men 40-44 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Menchaca, Abel            42 DSST                   32.00      33.18   20  
  2 Johnson, Brian            42 Unattached             45.00      35.44   17  
  3 Goldstein, Peter          42 SFRP                   35.00      35.82   16  
  4 Fishman, Paul             42 SFRP                      NT      47.93   15  
 
Event 2  Men 45-49 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Garrett, Richard          47 USF                    35.00      30.53   20  
  2 Farley, Fred              46 RINC                   32.00      31.75   17  
  3 Murray, Steve             45 SFRP                   34.58      34.15   16  
  4 Ehrlich, Scott            48 DSST                   38.05      37.50   15  
  5 Kaehler, Charles          48 DSST                   38.00      38.11   14  
 
Event 2  Men 50-54 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jochim, Chirstian         52 AAM                    35.02      33.68   20  
  2 Farrell, Roy              51 USAWB                  36.16      36.60   17  
  3 Anderson, Dave            50 SGVC                   40.00      40.26   16  
 
Event 2  Men 55-59 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Goers, Richard            59 QUAC                      NT      39.07   20  
 
Event 2  Men 60-64 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Panko, Stanley            61 SMMM                   37.00      36.94   20  
 
Event 2  Men 70-74 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hensch, Kurt              70 USF                    55.00      53.27   20  
 
Event 3  Women 30-34 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kanazawa, Chris           33 RINC                 1:05.00    1:07.00   20  
 
Event 3  Women 40-44 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lockhart, Christine       42 CMS                  1:15.00    1:12.49   20  
 
Event 3  Women 45-49 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stanton, Susan            48 MAM                  1:35.00    1:36.33   20  
 
Event 3  Women 70-74 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Owens, Barbara            70 USF                  2:05.00    2:00.90   20  
 
Event 3  Women 75-79 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Howell, Jae               77 WCM                  2:10.00    2:18.07   20  
 
Event 3  Men 25-29 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Martel, Steve             29 SFRP                   57.00      55.37   20  
  2 Tran, Kiet                29 SCAM                 1:01.00      59.10   17  
  3 Welsh, Mark               28 CO                        NT    1:12.88   16  
 
Event 3  Men 30-34 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wanderer, James           34 RINC                 1:05.00    1:00.52   20  
  2 Bockius, Ted              33 CY                     59.80    1:02.31   17  
  3 Welch, Tim                30 OSTS                 1:06.00    1:07.54   16  
 
Event 3  Men 35-39 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Edmonds-Waters, Chris     38 USF                    55.00      56.60   20  
  2 Hill, Tod                 37 SFRP                   58.60      58.97   17  
  3 Vu, Tuan                  37 ACC                  1:14.00    1:04.76   16  
 
Event 3  Men 40-44 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fitzgibbons, Brian        43 SFRP                 1:04.00    1:02.01   20  
  2 Healy, Joe                40 SFRP                 1:05.00    1:05.45   17  
  3 Palmer, Alan              40 DSST                 1:15.00    1:09.36   16  
  4 Doore, Ralph              43 SFRP                 1:28.00    1:27.39   15  
 
Event 3  Men 45-49 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Farley, Fred              46 RINC                 1:05.00    1:03.45   20  
  2 Murray, Steve             45 SFRP                      NT    1:23.24   17  
 
Event 3  Men 55-59 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ahern, Mike               55 DSST                 1:03.00    1:01.58   20  
 
Event 3  Men 60-64 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fasbender, Barry          63 STAN                 1:13.71    1:13.45   20  
  2 Peterson, Dick            63 SMMM                 1:20.00    1:19.70   17  
 
Event 4  Women 25+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tsunami Swim Team  'G'                            2:20.00    2:25.94   40  
     1) Fogler, Jess 33                 2) Kruidering, Marieke 32         
     3) Lieske, Jean 33                 4) Congdon, Lisa 32               
 
Event 4  Men 19+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Different Strokes Swim Team  'B'                  2:00.50    1:55.64   40  
     1) Portillo-Moro, Aldo 24          2) Hendrix, Stewart 23            
     3) Rimer, Jon 22                   4) Hall, John 35                  
  2 Tsunami Swim Team  'H'                            2:08.00    2:05.71   34  
     1) Harper, Andrew 22               2) Gulchutisin, Manop 32          
     3) Song, Yong 31                   4) Kuijer, Paul 34                
 
Event 4  Men 25+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tsunami Swim Team  'A'                            1:46.00    1:44.49   40  
     1) Towns, Stuart 30                2) Harlow, Mark 28                
     3) Martel, Steve 29                4) Oakes, Todd 32                 
  2 Tsunami Swim Team  'B'                            1:49.00    1:52.43   34  
     1) Earley, Andrew 34               2) Lane, Tim 30                   
     3) Guadron, Rudy 26                4) McKeon, Mike 31                
  3 Different Strokes Swim Team  'A'                  1:45.50    1:57.32   32  
     1) Buechting, Bob 33               2) Ehrlich, Scott 48              
     3) Menchaca, Abel 42               4) Spratt, Mark 44                
  4 Orca Swim Team Seattle  'A'                       2:15.00    1:57.79   30  
     1) Lind, Matt 36                   2) Welch, Tim 30                  
     3) Lasersohn, Jim 35               4)                                
  5 Tsunami Swim Team  'D'                            1:52.00    2:01.77   28  
     1) Cook, John 30                   2) Cheung, Casey 27               
     3) Lapaz, Stephen 25               4)                                
 
Event 4  Men 35+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tsunami Swim Team  'C'                            1:51.00    1:54.66   40  
     1) Hill, Tod 37                    2) Fry, Lawrence 39               
     3) Fitzgibbons, Brian 43           4) Healy, Joe 40                  
  2 Tsunami Swim Team  'E'                            2:09.00    2:09.25   34  
     1) Sinclair, Tim 36                2) Von Durante, Martin 43         
 
Event 4  Men 45+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tsunami Swim Team  'F'                            2:10.00    2:16.47   40  
     1) Bonck, John H 50                2) Nergaard, Kris 52              
     3) Murray, Steve 45                4) Hart, Neil 55                  
  2 Different Strokes Swim Team  'A'                  2:35.50    2:28.66   34  
     1) Greenberg, Mike 54              2) Kaehler, Charles 48            
     3) Larner, Tar 56                  4) Perrello, Stephen 53           
 
Event 5  Women 19-24 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bradford, Silke           20 SAC                    34.00      32.69   20  
 
Event 5  Women 40-44 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cammin, Falk              40 SFRP                   37.00      37.96   20  
 
Event 5  Women 50-54 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Taub, Pamela              50 WCM                    59.00      57.58   20  
 
Event 5  Men 19-24 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rimer, Jon                22 DSST                   28.00      27.51   20  
  2 Hendrix, Stewart          23 DSST                   33.00      28.51   17  
  3 Portillo-Moro, Aldo       24 DSST                   34.34      33.26   16  
  4 Harper, Andrew            22 SFRP                      NT      36.35   15  
  5 Caneiro, Eduardo          19 Unattached             40.00      46.70   14  
 
Event 5  Men 30-34 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Towns, Stuart             30 SFRP                   28.00      28.01   20  
  2 Jordan, Jim               34 PF                     27.50      28.32   17  
  3 Pike, Charles             32 ODD                    31.83      28.38   16  
  4 Welch, Tim                30 OSTS                   34.00      33.29   15  
  5 MacBride, Andrew          32 GGTS                   35.00      33.32   14  
  6 Roe, John                 32 CMNSB                  42.00      34.38   13  
  7 Stover, John              30 SFRP                   36.72      34.46   12  
 -- Gulchutisin, Manop        32 SFRP                   38.06         DQ  
 
Event 5  Men 35-39 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lind, Matt                36 OSTS                   31.10      29.43   20  
  2 White, Mark               37 USF                    32.00      31.30   17  
  3 Sewell, Scott             38 Unattached             34.00      32.57   16  
  4 Smith, Nick               38 OSTS                   40.00      37.88   15  
 
Event 5  Men 40-44 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mantey, Arthur            44 USF                    28.00      29.15   20  
  2 Salvador, Mark            42 Unattached             35.00      30.27   17  
 
Event 5  Men 45-49 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Garrett, Richard          47 USF                    33.00      28.51   20  
  2 Hennacy, Dyal             46 QUAC                   39.00      36.80   17  
 
Event 5  Men 50-54 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jochim, Chirstian         52 AAM                    31.04      31.67   20  
  2 Greenberg, Mike           54 DSST                   42.00      42.98   17  
 -- Bonck, John H             50 SFRP                   33.00         DQ  
 
Event 5  Men 55-59 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hart, Neil                55 SFRP                   54.00      46.82   20  
 
Event 5  Men 60-64 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fasbender, Barry          63 STAN                   36.91      36.34   20  
 
Event 5  Men 65-69 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grohe, William            67 USF                    39.91      40.26   20  
  2 Jones, Peter              65 SGVC                      NT      50.73   17  
 
Event 5  Men 75-79 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reed, Donald              75 TVM                    50.00      52.39   20  
  2 High, Fred                78 SMMM                      NT      59.52   17  
 
Event 6  Women 25-29 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kellner, Wendy            25 ART                  1:15.00    1:13.24   20  
  2 English, Bonnie           25 SAC                  1:17.00    1:18.02   17  
  3 Swanson, Amy              26 SAC                  1:32.00    1:23.28   16  
 
Event 6  Women 30-34 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kanazawa, Chris           33 RINC                 1:12.00    1:10.83   20  
  2 Norton-Richardson, Mary   33 SGVC                 1:30.00    1:19.65   17  
  3 Lieske, Jean              33 SFRP                 1:40.00    1:25.05   16  
  4 Kruidering, Marieke       32 SFRP                 2:15.00    1:27.00   15  
 
Event 6  Women 35-39 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Galinson, Laura           37 DSST                 1:10.00    1:15.40   20  
 
Event 6  Women 40-44 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lockhart, Christine       42 CMS                  1:12.00    1:10.34   20  
 
Event 6  Women 45-49 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stanton, Susan            48 MAM                  1:37.00    1:40.07   20  
 
Event 6  Women 50-54 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  2 Taub, Pamela              50 WCM                  1:57.00    1:55.15   17  
 
Event 6  Women 75-79 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Howell, Jae               77 WCM                  2:05.00    2:04.90   20  
 
Event 6  Men 19-24 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rimer, Jon                22 DSST                 1:03.00      59.58   20  
  2 Hendrix, Stewart          23 DSST                 1:10.00    1:01.84   17  
  3 Chantel, Jean             24 Unattached           1:12.80    1:09.58   16  
  4 Portillo-Moro, Aldo       24 DSST                 1:20.00    1:10.86   15  
  5 Anhalt, Carl              22 WHWP                      NT    1:27.02   14  
 
Event 6  Men 25-29 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harlow, Mark              28 SFRP                 1:00.05    1:00.66   20  
  2 Tran, Kiet                29 SCAM                 1:02.00    1:01.03   17  
  3 Levine, Kyle              28 WHA                  1:07.00    1:02.36   16  
  4 Guadron, Rudy             26 SFRP                 1:08.00    1:04.46   15  
  5 Mochar, Yohannes          28 Unattached           1:08.00    1:04.80   14  
  6 Cheung, Casey             27 SFRP                 1:08.00    1:06.86   13  
 
Event 6  Men 30-34 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pike, Charles             32 ODD                  1:03.43    1:00.40   20  
  2 Towns, Stuart             30 SFRP                 1:00.00    1:00.42   17  
  3 Wanderer, James           34 RINC                 1:04.00    1:02.83   16  
  4 Jordan, Jim               34 PF                   1:01.00    1:03.41   15  
  5 Lane, Tim                 30 SFRP                 1:02.00    1:03.87   14  
  6 Earley, Andrew            34 SFRP                 1:05.32    1:04.43   13  
  7 Song, Yong                31 SFRP                 1:05.00    1:04.66   12  
  8 Brennan, Phil             32 OSTS                 1:26.00    1:12.30   11  
 -- Gulchutisin, Manop        32 SFRP                 1:15.09         DQ  
 -- Buechting, Bob            33 DSST                 1:07.36         DQ  
 
Event 6  Men 35-39 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sewell, Scott             38 Unattached           1:04.00    1:04.22   20  
  2 Lind, Matt                36 OSTS                 1:05.00    1:04.58   17  
  3 Fry, Lawrence             39 SFRP                 1:07.00    1:07.91   16  
  4 Vu, Tuan                  37 ACC                  1:14.05    1:09.61   15  
  5 Sinclair, Tim             36 SFRP                 1:25.00    1:10.27   14  
  6 Rasmussen, John           36 DSST                 1:25.00    1:16.59   13  
  7 Smith, Nick               38 OSTS                 1:18.00    1:16.89   12  
  8 Gladysz, Peter            36 SFRP                 1:32.00    1:18.10   11  
 
Event 6  Men 40-44 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Espinosa, Leo             40 SFRP                 1:04.00    1:02.88   20  
  2 Spratt, Mark              44 DSST                 1:05.00    1:07.58   17  
  3 Johnson, Brian            42 Unattached           1:30.00    1:12.67   16  
  4 Hall, Christopher         40 SFRP                      NT    1:13.60   15  
 -- Von Durante, Martin       43 SFRP                      NT         DQ  
 -- Menchaca, Abel            42 DSST                 1:06.00         DQ  
 
Event 6  Men 45-49 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Farley, Fred              46 RINC                 1:04.00    1:02.31   20  
  2 Meier-Windes, Chris       47 SFRP                 1:07.50    1:04.21   17  
  3 Tompkins, Michael         45 DSST                 1:20.09    1:07.06   16  
  4 Murray, Steve             45 SFRP                 1:08.53    1:10.58   15  
  5 Ehrlich, Scott            48 DSST                      NT    1:14.23   14  
  6 Hennacy, Dyal             46 QUAC                 1:16.00    1:15.56   13  
  7 Kaehler, Charles          48 DSST                 1:25.00    1:21.55   12  
 
Event 6  Men 50-54 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Dave            50 SGVC                 1:12.00    1:25.74   20  
  2 Greenberg, Mike           54 DSST                 1:32.00    1:30.49   17  
  3 Perrello, Stephen         53 DSST                 3:00.00    1:39.96   16  
 
Event 6  Men 55-59 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ahern, Mike               55 DSST                 1:03.00    1:02.23   20  
  2 Larner, Tar               56 DSST                 1:21.00    1:20.24   17  
 
Event 6  Men 60-64 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Peterson, Dick            63 SMMM                 1:12.00    1:14.55   20  
 
Event 6  Men 65-69 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Peter              65 SGVC                      NT    1:43.25   20  
 
Event 6  Men 70-74 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hensch, Kurt              70 USF                       NT    2:15.97   20  
 
Event 7  Women 19-24 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bradford, Silke           20 SAC                    29.00      28.07   20  
 
Event 7  Women 25-29 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jacobs, Sara              29 SFRP                   40.00      31.79   20  
 
Event 7  Women 30-34 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kanazawa, Chris           33 RINC                   26.00      26.27   20  
  2 Congdon, Lisa             32 SFRP                   29.00      29.13   17  
  3 Fogler, Jess              33 SFRP                   34.00      30.33   16  
  4 Lutton, Laura             30 SFRP                   50.00      38.25   15  
 
Event 7  Women 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Galinson, Laura           37 DSST                   28.33      29.92   20  
 
Event 7  Women 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lockhart, Christine       42 CMS                    27.00      27.17   20  
  2 Cammin, Falk              40 SFRP                   30.00      29.85   17  
 
Event 7  Women 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stanton, Susan            48 MAM                    36.00      37.27   20  
 
Event 7  Men 19-24 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rimer, Jon                22 DSST                   23.00      23.21   20  
  2 Salveson, Kraig           21 MM                     23.53      23.66   17  
  3 Portillo-Moro, Aldo       24 DSST                   29.32      26.21   16  
  4 Chantel, Jean             24 Unattached             26.29      26.31   15  
  5 Harper, Andrew            22 SFRP                      NT      27.29   14  
  6 Anhalt, Carl              22 WHWP                   29.00      28.42   13  
  7 Caneiro, Eduardo          19 Unattached             36.00      33.91   12  
 -- Hendrix, Stewart          23 DSST                   27.00         DQ  
 
Event 7  Men 25-29 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Speyer, Gabriel           27 SFRP                   23.00      22.37   20  
  2 Martel, Steve             29 SFRP                   25.00      23.36   17  
  3 Harlow, Mark              28 SFRP                   23.05      24.39   16  
  4 Lapaz, Stephen            25 SFRP                   25.09      25.50   15  
  5 Cubba, Louis              29 SFRP                   28.00      25.88   14  
  6 Reyes, Ricardo            29 DSST                   30.00      28.44   13  
  7 Rodriguez, Wilton         28 CMNSB                     NT      32.18   12  
 
Event 7  Men 30-34 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Oakes, Todd               32 SFRP                   22.70      22.53   20  
  2 McKeon, Mike              31 SFRP                   23.40      23.15   17  
  3 Meschede, Ricardo         31 CMNSB                  23.80      23.59   16  
  4 Davis, Brian              32 DAM                    24.05      23.80   15  
  5 Bockius, Ted              33 CY                     23.10      24.01   14  
  6 Roe, John                 32 CMNSB                  30.00      25.25   13  
  7 Kuijer, Paul              34 SFRP                   30.00      25.73   12  
  8 Stover, John              30 SFRP                   27.07      26.84   11  
  9 Buechting, Bob            33 DSST                   27.54      27.27    9  
 10 MacBride, Andrew          32 GGTS                   30.00      28.42    7  
 11 Fuchino, Kelly            32 SFRP                   39.00      28.64    6  
 12 Brennan, Phil             32 OSTS                   33.00      28.87    5  
 13 Smith, Adam               32 SGVC                   32.00      34.14    4  
 
Event 7  Men 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Robinson, Scott           35 USF                    23.00      23.41   20  
  2 Wisz, Ed                  35 DSST                   24.80      24.97   17  
  3 Stansberry, Pablo         39 Unattached             27.00      25.48   16  
  4 Lasersohn, Jim            35 OSTS                   26.00      26.07   15  
  5 Sinclair, Tim             36 SFRP                   28.50      26.45   14  
  6 Hall, John                35 DSST                   27.00      27.26   13  
  7 DelaRossa, Daniel         39 CSF                    29.00      28.44   12  
  8 Richardson, Tim           36 AO                        NT      28.68   11  
  9 Atkin, Joel               38 AM                     28.00      28.79    9  
 10 Smith, Nick               38 OSTS                   30.00      28.80    7  
 11 Knight, David             39 SFRP                   40.00      30.59    6  
 
Event 7  Men 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mantey, Arthur            44 USF                    24.00      24.23   20  
  2 Caldwell, Bernard         40 Unattached             23.50      24.72   17  
  3 Salvador, Mark            42 Unattached             26.00      25.19   16  
  4 Spratt, Mark              44 DSST                   25.20      26.17   15  
  5 Healy, Joe                40 SFRP                   28.00      26.28   14  
  6 Hall, Christopher         40 SFRP                      NT      28.80   13  
  7 Palmer, Alan              40 DSST                   35.00      30.38   12  
  8 Von Durante, Martin       43 SFRP                      NT      32.40   11  
  9 Fishman, Paul             42 SFRP                      NT      33.78    9  
 
Event 7  Men 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Garrett, Richard          47 USF                    27.00      23.61   20  
  2 Tompkins, Michael         45 DSST                   28.79      26.68   17  
  3 Murray, Steve             45 SFRP                   27.95      27.18   16  
  4 Ehrlich, Scott            48 DSST                   27.01      27.94   15  
 -- Heim, Michael             46 SM                     26.80         DQ  
 
Event 7  Men 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jochim, Chirstian         52 AAM                    26.94      27.11   20  
  2 Anderson, Dave            50 SGVC                   28.00      31.62   17  
 
Event 7  Men 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ahern, Mike               55 DSST                   24.00      24.03   20  
  2 Larner, Tar               56 DSST                   28.50      28.31   17  
  3 Hart, Neil                55 SFRP                   30.00      34.71   16  
  4 Goers, Richard            59 QUAC                      NT      37.10   15  
 
Event 7  Men 60-64 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Panko, Stanley            61 SMMM                   30.50      31.98   20  
 
Event 7  Men 65-69 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grohe, William            67 USF                    32.00      34.28   20  
  2 Jones, Peter              65 SGVC                      NT      39.99   17  
 
Event 7  Men 75-79 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reed, Donald              75 TVM                    40.00      39.23   20  
  2 High, Fred                78 SMMM                      NT      50.45   17  
 
Event 8  Women 25-29 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kellner, Wendy            25 ART                  1:22.00    1:23.60   20  
 
Event 8  Women 30-34 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jorgensen, Kimberley      32 Unattached                NT    1:29.57   20  
  2 Kruidering, Marieke       32 SFRP                 1:45.00    1:33.30   17  
 
Event 8  Women 35-39 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Galinson, Laura           37 DSST                 1:21.00    1:28.64   20  
  2 Gainer, Monique           35 ART                  1:30.00    1:35.70   17  
 
Event 8  Women 70-74 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Owens, Barbara            70 USF                  2:00.00    1:57.44   20  
 
Event 8  Women 75-79 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Howell, Jae               77 WCM                  2:04.00    2:13.02   20  
 
Event 8  Men 25-29 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harlow, Mark              28 SFRP                 1:02.05    1:05.86   20  
  2 Rodriguez, Wilton         28 CMNSB                     NT    1:31.34   17  
 
Event 8  Men 30-34 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lane, Tim                 30 SFRP                 1:08.00    1:10.10   20  
  2 Earley, Andrew            34 SFRP                 1:12.92    1:15.37   17  
  3 Smith, Adam               32 SGVC                 1:35.00    1:36.86   16  
 
Event 8  Men 35-39 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sewell, Scott             38 Unattached           1:06.50    1:06.86   20  
  2 Miyazaki, Wes             35 SFRP                 1:16.00    1:12.95   17  
  3 DelaRossa, Daniel         39 CSF                  1:25.00    1:27.63   16  
  4 Sallach, Andrew           35 SFRP                 1:40.00    1:29.79   15  
 
Event 8  Men 40-44 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Espinosa, Leo             40 SFRP                 1:10.00    1:08.18   20  
  2 Menchaca, Abel            42 DSST                 1:11.00    1:13.39   17  
  3 Johnson, Brian            42 Unattached           1:40.00    1:19.18   16  
  4 Goldstein, Peter          42 SFRP                 1:26.00    1:22.81   15  
 
Event 8  Men 45-49 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Farley, Fred              46 RINC                      NT    1:09.20   20  
  2 Murray, Steve             45 SFRP                 1:18.44    1:19.82   17  
  3 Kaehler, Charles          48 DSST                 1:25.00    1:23.10   16  
 
Event 8  Men 50-54 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jochim, Chirstian         52 AAM                  1:17.88    1:17.27   20  
  2 Farrell, Roy              51 USAWB                1:21.32    1:23.06   17  
 
Event 8  Men 55-59 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Goers, Richard            59 QUAC                      NT    1:25.07   20  
 
Event 8  Men 60-64 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Peterson, Dick            63 SMMM                 1:18.00    1:20.57   20  
  2 Panko, Stanley            61 SMMM                 1:24.50    1:27.19   17  
 
Event 8  Men 70-74 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hensch, Kurt              70 USF                  1:58.00    2:00.85   20  
 
Event 9  Women 19+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sacramento Masters  'A'                           2:00.00    2:03.87   40  
     1) English, Bonnie 25              2) Swanson, Amy 26                
     3) Bradford, Silke 20              4)                                
 
Event 9  Women 25+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tsunami Swim Team  'G'                            2:05.00    2:11.24   40  
     1) Lutton, Laura 30                2) Jacobs, Sara 29                
     3) Cammin, Falk 40                 4) Congdon, Lisa 32               
 
Event 9  Men 19+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Different Strokes Swim Team  'A'                  1:42.00    1:40.68   40  
     1) Portillo-Moro, Aldo 24          2) Rimer, Jon 22                  
     3) Hendrix, Stewart 23             4) Hall, John 35                  
  2 Tsunami Swim Team  'A'                            1:50.00    1:40.82   34  
     1) Stover, John 30                 2) Martel, Steve 29               
     3) Harper, Andrew 22               4) Healy, Joe 40                  
 
Event 9  Men 25+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tsunami Swim Team  'E'                            1:52.00    1:40.35   40  
     1) Earley, Andrew 34               2) Towns, Stuart 30               
     3) Kuijer, Paul 34                 4) Sinclair, Tim 36               
  2 Tsunami Swim Team  'B'                            1:51.00    1:41.53   34  
     1) Fuchino, Kelly 32               2) Oakes, Todd 32                 
     3) Cook, John 30                   4) Lapaz, Stephen 25              
  3 Tsunami Swim Team  'F'                            1:52.00    1:42.54   32  
     1) Lane, Tim 30                    2)                                
     3) Wright, John 33                 4) Song, Yong 31                  
  4 Different Strokes Swim Team  'A'                  1:40.50    1:44.64   30  
     1) Buechting, Bob 33               2) Menchaca, Abel 42              
     3) Ehrlich, Scott 48               4) Spratt, Mark 44                
  5 Tsunami Swim Team  'D'                            1:52.00    1:47.83   28  
     1) Gladysz, Peter 36               2) Cheung, Casey 27               
     3) Harlow, Mark 28                 4) Gulchutisin, Manop 32          
 
Event 9  Men 35+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tsunami Swim Team  'I'                            1:52.00    1:48.96   40  
     1) Rumble, Wilson 39               2) Von Durante, Martin 43         
     3) Fry, Lawrence 39                4) Hill, Tod 37                   
  2 Orca Swim Team Seattle  'A'                       2:10.00    1:53.52   34  
     1) Garta, Michael 35               2) Lasersohn, Jim 35              
     3) Smith, Nick 38                  4)                                
 
Event 9  Men 45+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tsunami Swim Team  'C'                            1:59.00    1:53.42   40  
     1) Bonck, John H 50                2) Meier-Windes, Chris 47         
     3) Murray, Steve 45                4) Nergaard, Kris 52              
  2 Different Strokes Swim Team  'A'                  2:24.00    2:07.81   34  
     1) Greenberg, Mike 54              2) Larner, Tar 56                 
     3)                                 4) Perrello, Stephen 53           
 
Event 10  Women 30-34 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kanazawa, Chris           33 RINC                   28.00      28.40   20  
  2 Lieske, Jean              33 SFRP                   43.00      38.33   17  
 
Event 10  Women 40-44 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lockhart, Christine       42 CMS                    31.00      30.56   20  
 
Event 10  Women 45-49 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stanton, Susan            48 MAM                    39.00      39.81   20  
 
Event 10  Women 50-54 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Taub, Pamela              50 WCM                    58.00      50.68   20  
 
Event 10  Men 19-24 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chantel, Jean             24 Unattached             30.34      30.67   20  
  2 Harper, Andrew            22 SFRP                      NT      35.75   17  
  3 Caneiro, Eduardo          19 Unattached             43.00      56.54   16  
 
Event 10  Men 25-29 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tran, Kiet                29 SCAM                   27.00      26.56   20  
  2 Guadron, Rudy             26 SFRP                   28.00      26.74   17  
  3 Levine, Kyle              28 WHA                    31.00      27.48   16  
  4 Welsh, Mark               28 CO                        NT      28.57   15  
  5 Mochar, Yohannes          28 Unattached             30.00      29.11   14  
  6 Rodriguez, Wilton         28 CMNSB                     NT      44.96   13  
 -- Cubba, Louis              29 SFRP                   35.00         DQ  
 
Event 10  Men 30-34 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Oakes, Todd               32 SFRP                   25.40      24.93   20  
  2 Jordan, Jim               34 PF                     25.00      25.59   17  
  3 McKeon, Mike              31 SFRP                   26.60      25.63   16  
  4 Meschede, Ricardo         31 CMNSB                  28.00      26.53   15  
  5 Cook, John                30 SFRP                   27.40      27.19   14  
  6 Roe, John                 32 CMNSB                  35.00      27.66   13  
  7 Lane, Tim                 30 SFRP                   28.00      28.28   12  
  8 Welch, Tim                30 OSTS                   31.00      30.76   11  
  9 Brennan, Phil             32 OSTS                   46.00      32.98    9  
 10 Kuijer, Paul              34 SFRP                   36.00      33.10    7  
 11 Merced, Felix             32 DSST                 1:10.00      37.91    6  
 
Event 10  Men 35-39 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Edmonds-Waters, Chris     38 USF                    26.00      25.46   20  
  2 Lasersohn, Jim            35 OSTS                   28.00      28.24   17  
  3 Lind, Matt                36 OSTS                   29.00      28.32   16  
  4 Sewell, Scott             38 Unattached             28.50      28.44   15  
  5 Wisz, Ed                  35 DSST                   27.90      29.07   14  
  6 Hall, John                35 DSST                   33.00      31.87   13  
  7 Rasmussen, John           36 DSST                   36.70      32.95   12  
  8 Garta, Michael            35 OSTS                   31.00      33.14   11  
  9 Gladysz, Peter            36 SFRP                   35.00      34.82    9  
 10 Atkin, Joel               38 AM                     30.00      35.29    7  
 
Event 10  Men 40-44 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fitzgibbons, Brian        43 SFRP                   28.00      27.12   20  
  2 Salvador, Mark            42 Unattached             30.00      28.20   17  
  3 Menchaca, Abel            42 DSST                   30.00      29.41   16  
  4 Palmer, Alan              40 DSST                   35.00      31.81   15  
  5 Johnson, Brian            42 Unattached             40.00      33.90   14  
  6 Fishman, Paul             42 SFRP                      NT      42.63   13  
 
Event 10  Men 45-49 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Garrett, Richard          47 USF                    30.00      26.25   20  
  2 Tompkins, Michael         45 DSST                   29.07      28.00   17  
  3 Ehrlich, Scott            48 DSST                   33.00      33.95   16  
 
Event 10  Men 50-54 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Dave            50 SGVC                   30.00      38.39   20  
 
Event 10  Men 55-59 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ahern, Mike               55 DSST                   27.00      26.89   20  
  2 Larner, Tar               56 DSST                   31.30      32.43   17  
 
Event 10  Men 60-64 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fasbender, Barry          63 STAN                   32.57      33.19   20  
  2 Panko, Stanley            61 SMMM                   44.00      40.62   17  
 
Event 10  Men 65-69 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grohe, William            67 USF                    42.98      45.08   20  
 
Event 11  Women 25-29 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kellner, Wendy            25 ART                  1:11.00    1:13.01   20  
 
Event 11  Women 40-44 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cammin, Falk              40 SFRP                 1:30.00    1:28.55   20  
 
Event 11  Women 70-74 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Owens, Barbara            70 USF                  1:58.00    1:57.65   20  
 
Event 11  Women 75-79 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Howell, Jae               77 WCM                  2:07.00    2:06.67   20  
 
Event 11  Men 19-24 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rimer, Jon                22 DSST                   59.00      59.65   20  
  2 Hendrix, Stewart          23 DSST                 1:05.00    1:00.24   17  
 
Event 11  Men 30-34 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Towns, Stuart             30 SFRP                 1:00.00    1:01.23   20  
  2 Pike, Charles             32 ODD                  1:05.63    1:02.31   17  
  3 Earley, Andrew            34 SFRP                 1:07.69    1:07.83   16  
  4 Buechting, Bob            33 DSST                 1:08.27    1:08.10   15  
  5 Welch, Tim                30 OSTS                 1:10.00    1:12.11   14  
  6 MacBride, Andrew          32 GGTS                 1:15.00    1:18.15   13  
 
Event 11  Men 35-39 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hill, Tod                 37 SFRP                 1:00.00    1:00.44   20  
  2 Lind, Matt                36 OSTS                 1:03.00    1:03.82   17  
  3 White, Mark               37 USF                  1:09.00    1:06.81   16  
  4 Vu, Tuan                  37 ACC                  1:12.21    1:07.44   15  
 
Event 11  Men 40-44 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mantey, Arthur            44 USF                  1:05.00    1:04.74   20  
  2 Espinosa, Leo             40 SFRP                 1:04.00    1:05.33   17  
 
Event 11  Men 45-49 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Farley, Fred              46 RINC                 1:05.00    1:03.35   20  
  2 Hennacy, Dyal             46 QUAC                 1:19.00    1:19.50   17  
 
Event 11  Men 50-54 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jochim, Chirstian         52 AAM                  1:09.99    1:12.78   20  
  2 Bonck, John H             50 SFRP                 1:13.00    1:12.83   17  
  3 Greenberg, Mike           54 DSST                 1:32.00    1:33.51   16  
  4 Perrello, Stephen         53 DSST                 2:40.00    1:39.61   15  
 
Event 11  Men 55-59 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hart, Neil                55 SFRP                 1:50.00    1:42.90   20  
 
Event 11  Men 60-64 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Peterson, Dick            63 SMMM                 1:20.00    1:20.21   20  
  2 Fasbender, Barry          63 STAN                 1:19.12    1:20.86   17  
 
Event 11  Men 75-79 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reed, Donald              75 TVM                  1:45.00    1:52.01   20  
  2 High, Fred                78 SMMM                      NT    2:19.83   17  
 
Event 12  Women 25-29 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 English, Bonnie           25 SAC                  1:07.00    1:05.99   20  
  2 Jacobs, Sara              29 SFRP                 1:20.00    1:13.97   17  
 
Event 12  Women 30-34 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kanazawa, Chris           33 RINC                 1:00.00      58.49   20  
  2 Kruidering, Marieke       32 SFRP                 1:18.00    1:16.28   17  
 
Event 12  Women 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lockhart, Christine       42 CMS                  1:00.00      59.32   20  
  2 Cammin, Falk              40 SFRP                 1:19.00    1:12.85   17  
 
Event 12  Women 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stanton, Susan            48 MAM                  1:23.00    1:22.48   20  
 
Event 12  Women 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Taub, Pamela              50 WCM                  1:55.00    1:40.28   20  
 
Event 12  Men 19-24 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rimer, Jon                22 DSST                   53.00      52.07   20  
  2 Hendrix, Stewart          23 DSST                   57.00      53.37   17  
  3 Salveson, Kraig           21 MM                     52.00      53.94   16  
  4 Harper, Andrew            22 SFRP                      NT    1:01.07   15  
  5 Chantel, Jean             24 Unattached           1:02.15    1:01.25   14  
  6 Caneiro, Eduardo          19 Unattached           1:15.00    1:25.18   13  
 
Event 12  Men 25-29 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Speyer, Gabriel           27 SFRP                   50.00      49.53   20  
  2 Levine, Kyle              28 WHA                    55.40      54.49   17  
  3 Lapaz, Stephen            25 SFRP                   57.80      56.64   16  
  4 Cheung, Casey             27 SFRP                   57.40      57.56   15  
  5 Rodriguez, Wilton         28 CMNSB                     NT    1:15.90   14  
 
Event 12  Men 30-34 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Oakes, Todd               32 SFRP                   50.00      50.10   20  
  2 McKeon, Mike              31 SFRP                   52.70      51.56   17  
  3 Meschede, Ricardo         31 CMNSB                  51.70      52.27   16  
  4 Bockius, Ted              33 CY                     50.40      52.28   15  
  5 Davis, Brian              32 DAM                    53.08      53.39   14  
  6 Wanderer, James           34 RINC                   56.00      54.78   13  
  7 Earley, Andrew            34 SFRP                   56.09      55.56   12  
  8 Roe, John                 32 CMNSB                1:00.00      57.16   11  
 10 Kuijer, Paul              34 SFRP                 1:08.00    1:02.17    7  
 11 Fuchino, Kelly            32 SFRP                 1:18.00    1:04.76    6  
 12 Merced, Felix             32 DSST                 1:30.00    1:06.36    5  
 13 Gulchutisin, Manop        32 SFRP                 1:15.00    1:09.42    4  
 14 Smith, Adam               32 SGVC                 1:15.00    1:18.71    3  
  9 Brennan, Phil             32 OSTS                 1:10.00         NS    9  
 
Event 12  Men 35-39 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Robinson, Scott           35 USF                    51.00      50.73   20  
  2 Miyazaki, Wes             35 SFRP                   57.00      54.07   17  
  3 Stansberry, Pablo         39 Unattached             57.00      56.58   16  
  4 Wisz, Ed                  35 DSST                   55.20      57.08   15  
  5 Sinclair, Tim             36 SFRP                 1:04.00      58.91   14  
  6 Rumble, Wilson            39 SFRP                 1:02.00      59.17   13  
  7 Hall, John                35 DSST                 1:05.00    1:00.19   12  
  8 Richardson, Tim           36 AO                        NT    1:04.30   11  
  9 Bomba, Tom                38 SFRP                 1:20.00    1:04.56    9  
 10 Atkin, Joel               38 AM                   1:10.00    1:05.37    7  
 11 Gladysz, Peter            36 SFRP                 1:12.00    1:05.74    6  
 12 Smith, Nick               38 OSTS                 1:18.00    1:06.02    5  
 
Event 12  Men 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Caldwell, Bernard         40 Unattached             53.00      55.82   20  
  2 Salvador, Mark            42 Unattached             58.00      56.86   17  
  3 Healy, Joe                40 SFRP                 1:00.00      57.20   16  
  4 Palmer, Alan              40 DSST                 1:13.00    1:04.62   15  
  5 Johnson, Brian            42 Unattached           1:20.00    1:05.80   14  
  6 Hall, Christopher         40 SFRP                      NT    1:06.12   13  
  7 Gray, Keith               42 SFRP                 1:30.00    1:12.64   12  
  8 Fishman, Paul             42 SFRP                      NT    1:17.05   11  
 
Event 12  Men 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tompkins, Michael         45 DSST                 1:00.00      57.89   20  
  2 Ehrlich, Scott            48 DSST                 1:02.00    1:02.18   17  
  3 Kaehler, Charles          48 DSST                 1:12.00    1:10.38   16  
 
Event 12  Men 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Farrell, Roy              51 USAWB                1:10.55    1:09.28   20  
  2 Greenberg, Mike           54 DSST                 1:21.00    1:18.58   17  
 
Event 12  Men 55-59 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ahern, Mike               55 DSST                   53.00      53.18   20  
 
Event 12  Men 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Panko, Stanley            61 SMMM                 1:10.00    1:11.78   20  
 
Event 12  Men 65-69 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grohe, William            67 USF                  1:15.00    1:14.78   20  
 
Event 12  Men 75-79 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reed, Donald              75 TVM                  1:30.00    1:24.34   20  
  2 High, Fred                78 SMMM                      NT    2:15.79   17  
 
Event 13  Women 25-29 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 English, Bonnie           25 SAC                  6:30.00    6:28.91   20  
  2 Jacobs, Sara              29 SFRP                 8:00.00    7:27.00   17  
 
Event 13  Women 70-74 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Owens, Barbara            70 USF                  8:40.00    8:43.04   20  
 
Event 13  Men 19-24 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Salveson, Kraig           21 MM                   5:45.00    5:43.77   20  
 
Event 13  Men 25-29 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tran, Kiet                29 SCAM                 5:40.00    5:24.14   20  
  2 Harlow, Mark              28 SFRP                 6:00.00    5:42.54   17  
 
Event 13  Men 30-34 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bockius, Ted              33 CY                   5:08.00    5:16.45   20  
  2 Wanderer, James           34 RINC                 5:45.00    5:35.41   17  
  3 Welch, Tim                30 OSTS                 6:45.00    6:32.61   16  
  4 Stover, John              30 SFRP                 7:00.00    6:52.36   15  
 
Event 13  Men 35-39 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Edmonds-Waters, Chris     38 USF                  5:10.00    5:19.93   20  
  2 White, Mark               37 USF                  5:45.00    5:44.02   17  
  3 Fry, Lawrence             39 SFRP                 6:00.00    5:57.14   16  
  4 Vu, Tuan                  37 ACC                  7:02.31    6:07.22   15  
  5 Lasersohn, Jim            35 OSTS                 6:10.00    6:21.87   14  
  6 Novaes, Paul              35 SMMM                 6:30.00    6:23.53   13  
 
Event 13  Men 40-44 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Spratt, Mark              44 DSST                 5:30.00    5:52.74   20  
  2 Healy, Joe                40 SFRP                 6:00.00    6:02.24   17  
 
Event 13  Men 45-49 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Meier-Windes, Chris       47 SFRP                 5:55.00    6:30.84   20  
  2 Meier-Windes, Rick        45 SFRP                 9:35.00    9:16.68   17  
 
Event 13  Men 50-54 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schiller, Randall         51 USF                       NT    7:11.78   20  
  2 Ruda, Jeff                53 DAM                  7:15.00    7:12.06   17  
  3 Nergaard, Kris            52 SFRP                 7:00.00    8:29.32   16  
 
Event 13  Men 55-59 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hart, Neil                55 SFRP                 8:00.00    7:59.38   20   





Return to Pacific Masters Swimming Homepage This page was designed and produced by Michael Moore. Please report any errors or omissions to him. We would also like to hear how the page can be improved or what you would like to see. Thank you.

9/21/99


Copyright © 2000 Pacific Masters Swimming, Inc.
http://www.pacificmasters.org/