Pacific Masters gif


Results
Seaside Aquatics




January 23,2000

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1084

                                               S E A S I D E  A Q U A T I C  C L U B

MEET SANCTION NUMBER PC38-00-                         01/23/00  THRU  01/23/00          SHORT COURSE

                                                F I N A L   M E E T   R E S U L T S


=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    7                                   FEMALE   OPEN    50 FREE                                     EVENT    7
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

WADDEL, ALEXIS        25    PAU MASTERS             31.37
PASHELINSKY, ERIN L   52    UNIVERSITY OF SAN       42.12
WHITE, SUSAN E        57    TUOLUMANE COUNTY A      44.25
KESSLER, iNGE         60    SWIMCLUB                48.23

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   31                                   FEMALE   OPEN    100 FREE                                    EVENT   31
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

PENA, CHRISTA M       33    MORGAN HILL SWIM C    1:16.39
FOCHA, TERESA M       38    UNATTACHED            1:17.69
SNOEK, SARA J         61    UNATTACHED            1:22.67
PASHELINSKY, ERIN L   52    UNIVERSITY OF SAN     1:31.91
WHITE, SUSAN E        57    TUOLUMANE COUNTY A    1:32.12
KESSLER, iNGE         60    SWIMCLUB              1:54.57

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   19                                   FEMALE   OPEN    200 FREE                                    EVENT   19
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

WADDEL, ALEXIS        25    PAU MASTERS           2:22.61
BURNELL, LISA         40    MORGAN HILL SWIM C    2:36.92
SNOEK, SARA J         61    UNATTACHED            3:02.81
EARLIX, KATE E        49    UNIVERSITY OF SAN     3:12.86
WHITE, SUSAN E        57    TUOLUMANE COUNTY A    3:18.55

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    1                                   FEMALE   OPEN    500 FREE                                    EVENT    1
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

WADDEL, ALEXIS        25    PAU MASTERS           6:17.68
SNOEK, SARA J         61    UNATTACHED            8:03.51
WHITE, SUSAN E        57    TUOLUMANE COUNTY A    8:13.60
DALE, ALICE A         53    TUOLUMANE COUNTY A    8:19.79
MORAVEC, EVA M        52    SEASIDE AQUATIC CL    8:39.98

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   11                                   FEMALE   OPEN    50 BACK                                     EVENT   11
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

FOCHA, TERESA M       38    UNATTACHED              40.02
DALE, ALICE A         53    TUOLUMANE COUNTY A      45.82
WHITE, SUSAN E        57    TUOLUMANE COUNTY A      53.35

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   17                                   FEMALE   OPEN    100 BACK                                    EVENT   17
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

MORAVEC, EVA M        52    SEASIDE AQUATIC CL    1:37.46

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   17                                   FEMALE   OPEN    100 BACK                                    EVENT   17
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

DALE, ALICE A         53    TUOLUMANE COUNTY A    1:39.16

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   27                                   FEMALE   OPEN    200 BACK                                    EVENT   27
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

FOCHA, TERESA M       38    UNATTACHED            3:06.14
BURNELL, LISA         40    MORGAN HILL SWIM C    3:11.29
BAIR, KAREN E         39    MORGAN HILL SWIM C    3:23.87

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   29                                   FEMALE   OPEN    50 BREAST                                   EVENT   29
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

EARLIX, KATE E        49    UNIVERSITY OF SAN       50.36
PASHELINSKY, ERIN L   52    UNIVERSITY OF SAN       53.66

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   21                                   FEMALE   OPEN    100 BREAST                                  EVENT   21
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

HELZER, CYNTHIA       30    SANTA CRUZ MASTERS    1:21.91
PENA, CHRISTA M       33    MORGAN HILL SWIM C    1:34.60
BAIR, KAREN E         39    MORGAN HILL SWIM C    1:36.52
MORAVEC, EVA M        52    SEASIDE AQUATIC CL    1:43.29
EARLIX, KATE E        49    UNIVERSITY OF SAN     1:48.48
KESSLER, iNGE         60    SWIMCLUB               DQUED

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   23                                   FEMALE   OPEN    50 FLY                                      EVENT   23
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

FOCHA, TERESA M       38    UNATTACHED              38.29
SNOEK, SARA J         61    UNATTACHED              43.19

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   15                                   FEMALE   OPEN    200 FLY                                     EVENT   15
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

FOCHA, TERESA M       38    UNATTACHED            3:08.54
BAIR, KAREN E         39    MORGAN HILL SWIM C    3:21.94

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   25                                   FEMALE   OPEN    100 I.M.                                    EVENT   25
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

PENA, CHRISTA M       33    MORGAN HILL SWIM C    1:29.39
DALE, ALICE A         53    TUOLUMANE COUNTY A    1:39.78

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   13                                   FEMALE   OPEN    200 I.M.                                    EVENT   13
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

HELZER, CYNTHIA       30    SANTA CRUZ MASTERS    2:36.80
MORAVEC, EVA M        52    SEASIDE AQUATIC CL    3:36.62

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    3                                   FEMALE   OPEN    400 I.M.                                    EVENT    3
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

HELZER, CYNTHIA       30    SANTA CRUZ MASTERS    5:26.26
BURNELL, LISA         40    MORGAN HILL SWIM C    6:16.65
BAIR, KAREN E         39    MORGAN HILL SWIM C    6:49.02

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   32                                    MALE    OPEN    100 FREE                                    EVENT   32
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

MOON, KEITH           36    NORTH CAROLINA MAS      54.11
SEWELL, SCOTT         37    UNATTACHED              59.32
WADDEL, LESTER B      50    PAU MASTERS           1:02.18
SCHERBART, JON D      45    MORGAN HILL MASTER    1:05.14
GIBSON, GORDAN G      56    SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:07.91
BRAMBLE, MICHAEL      34    SEASIDE AQUATIC CL    1:08.60
BLUM, STEPHEN A       42    SWIMCLUB              1:32.74
SNOEK, PETER E        65    UNATTACHED            1:40.72

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   20                                    MALE    OPEN    200 FREE                                    EVENT   20
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

PARKER, JOHN          36    SANTA CRUZ MASTERS    2:03.14
FROST, DANIEL L       31    SEASIDE AQUATIC CL    2:03.33
WILSON, JOEL          51    SANTA CRUZ MASTERS    2:03.42
WADDEL, LESTER B      50    PAU MASTERS           2:18.18
BRAMBLE, MICHAEL      34    SEASIDE AQUATIC CL    2:33.41

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    2                                    MALE    OPEN    500 FREE                                    EVENT    2
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

PERKINS, GREG         31    UNATTACHED            5:45.47
FRY, LAURENCE         38    SAN FRANCISCO REC     5:53.23
WADDEL, LESTER B      50    PAU MASTERS           6:19.97
SWENOR, GARY D        45    UNATTACHED            6:52.04
GROHE, WILLIAM E      66    UNIVERSITY OF SAN     7:49.93

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   12                                    MALE    OPEN    50 BACK                                     EVENT   12
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

KRAMAR, JOHN C        33    MORGAN HILL SWIM C      28.01

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   12                                    MALE    OPEN    50 BACK                                     EVENT   12
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

FROST, DANIEL L       31    SEASIDE AQUATIC CL      28.67
SETO, SAM             39    MORGAN HILL MASTER      29.23
GROHE, WILLIAM E      66    UNIVERSITY OF SAN       40.07
SNOEK, PETER E        65    UNATTACHED              52.33
JOHNSTON, WILLIAM H   81    WALNUT CREEK MASTE      54.84

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   18                                    MALE    OPEN    100 BACK                                    EVENT   18
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

SETO, SAM             39    MORGAN HILL MASTER    1:03.52
SCHERBART, JON D      45    MORGAN HILL MASTER    1:17.20
GROHE, WILLIAM E      66    UNIVERSITY OF SAN     1:31.34

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   28                                    MALE    OPEN    200 BACK                                    EVENT   28
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

WILSON, JOEL          51    SANTA CRUZ MASTERS    2:30.00
GROHE, WILLIAM E      66    UNIVERSITY OF SAN     3:27.95

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   30                                    MALE    OPEN    50 BREAST                                   EVENT   30
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

SCHAFER, RON          42    HALF MOON BAY           29.48
FROST, DANIEL L       31    SEASIDE AQUATIC CL      31.19
SWENOR, GARY D        45    UNATTACHED              32.65
FRY, LAURENCE         38    SAN FRANCISCO REC       34.16
KAPETANIC, PETER M    46    MORGAN HILL MASTER      41.33
FASBENDER, BARRY      62    STANFORD SWIMMING       41.68
JOHNSTON, WILLIAM H   81    WALNUT CREEK MASTE      52.37
SNOEK, PETER E        65    UNATTACHED              54.84

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   22                                    MALE    OPEN    100 BREAST                                  EVENT   22
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

SCHAFER, RON          42    HALF MOON BAY         1:05.01
SEWELL, SCOTT         37    UNATTACHED            1:07.57
SWENOR, GARY D        45    UNATTACHED            1:13.17
FRY, LAURENCE         38    SAN FRANCISCO REC     1:16.71
KAY, BOB              46    MORGAN HILL SWIM C    1:17.29
SCHERBART, JON D      45    MORGAN HILL MASTER    1:26.47
PARKER, JOHN          36    SANTA CRUZ MASTERS    1:33.01

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   10                                    MALE    OPEN    200 BREAST                                  EVENT   10
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

SCHAFER, RON          42    HALF MOON BAY         2:23.16
SEWELL, SCOTT         37    UNATTACHED            2:29.33
=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   10                                    MALE    OPEN    200 BREAST                                  EVENT   10
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

WILSON, JOEL          51    SANTA CRUZ MASTERS    2:43.66
SWENOR, GARY D        45    UNATTACHED            2:45.38
FRY, LAURENCE         38    SAN FRANCISCO REC     2:46.35
KAY, BOB              46    MORGAN HILL SWIM C    2:52.63

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   24                                    MALE    OPEN    50 FLY                                      EVENT   24
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

KRAMAR, JOHN C        33    MORGAN HILL SWIM C      25.97
FROST, DANIEL L       31    SEASIDE AQUATIC CL      27.81
GIBSON, GORDAN G      56    SAN JOSE AQUATICS       31.04
KAPETANIC, PETER M    46    MORGAN HILL MASTER      34.56
FASBENDER, BARRY      62    STANFORD SWIMMING       35.50
CHEUNG, CASEYD        26    SAN FRANCISCO REC       46.57
SNOEK, PETER E        65    UNATTACHED              55.77

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    6                                    MALE    OPEN    100 FLY                                     EVENT    6
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

GIBSON, GORDAN G      56    SAN JOSE AQUATICS     1:19.55
FASBENDER, BARRY      62    STANFORD SWIMMING     1:21.65

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   16                                    MALE    OPEN    200 FLY                                     EVENT   16
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

WILSON, JOEL          51    SANTA CRUZ MASTERS    2:22.06
FASBENDER, BARRY      62    STANFORD SWIMMING     3:08.98

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   26                                    MALE    OPEN    100 I.M.                                    EVENT   26
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

SETO, SAM             39    MORGAN HILL MASTER    1:03.12
SEWELL, SCOTT         37    UNATTACHED            1:04.34
FRY, LAURENCE         38    SAN FRANCISCO REC     1:09.65
BRAMBLE, MICHAEL      34    SEASIDE AQUATIC CL    1:19.69
KAPETANIC, PETER M    46    MORGAN HILL MASTER    1:26.06

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT   14                                    MALE    OPEN    200 I.M.                                    EVENT   14
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

MOON, KEITH           36    NORTH CAROLINA MAS    2:18.29
SCHAFER, RON          42    HALF MOON BAY         2:21.85
PARKER, JOHN          36    SANTA CRUZ MASTERS    2:22.82
SETO, SAM             39    MORGAN HILL MASTER    2:24.09
SEWELL, SCOTT         37    UNATTACHED            2:25.35
KAY, BOB              46    MORGAN HILL SWIM C    2:33.32
SCHERBART, JON D      45    MORGAN HILL MASTER    2:50.94

=============================================================================================================================
   EVENT    4                                    MALE    OPEN    400 I.M.                                    EVENT    4
=============================================================================================================================

 SWIMMERS NAME       AGE .......T E A M.......      TIME       .................... S  P  L  I  T  S.........................

WILSON, JOEL          51    SANTA CRUZ MASTERS    4:54.26
PARKER, JOHN          36    SANTA CRUZ MASTERS    4:59.07
FROST, DANIEL L       31    SEASIDE AQUATIC CL    5:05.27
FASBENDER, BARRY      62    STANFORD SWIMMING     6:21.82

    







Return to Pacific Masters Swimming Homepage This page was designed and produced by Michael Moore. Please report any errors or omissions to him. We would also like to hear how the page can be improved or what you would like to see. Thank you.

9/21/99


Copyright © 2000 Pacific Masters Swimming, Inc.
http://www.pacificmasters.org/