Pacific Masters gif


Results
Russian River




July 8, 2000

RUSSIAN RIVER 2-MILE FINAL RESULTS   JULY 8, 2000				
				
Rank	Comp#	Athlete Name	Team	Final Time
Women 19 to 24				
AG	COMP#	NAME	TEAM	TIME
1	142	Reischman, Jennifer 23	UNA	59:05.0
2	127	Matthews, Kristin 24	UNA	1:01:28.0
3	119	Gramer, Christine 24	SCAM	1:01:33.0
4	141	Klucsal, Michelle 24	UNA	1:03:45.0
5	60	Logiudia, Rebecca 24	FOG	1:04:41.0
6	2	Ancel, Devorah 23	UNA	1:29:18.0
Women 25 to 29				
1	117	Sander, Melissa 26	UNA	47:20.0
2	143	Beissman, Rebacca 27	SRM	48:17.0
3	111	Chetwin, Emily 25	STAN	48:20.0
4	109	Grumet, Nancy 29	UNA	51:38.0
5	128	Heidt, Robin 26	MELO	59:03.0
Women 30 to 34				
1	118	Haznn, Lisa 34	SCSC	40:42.0
2	120	Whipple, Diania 33	MAM	56:08.0
3	121	Helsing, Kara 34	WCM	56:22.0
4	157	Fogler, Jess 33	SFRP	57:42.0
5	151	Folger, Martha 31	UNA	1:05:40.0
6	126	Wilkens, Susan 34	SMMM	1:19:58.0
Women 35 to 39				
1	107	Schriger, Joan 35	TOC	42:34.0
2	25	Clements, Cindy 39	TAM	45:40.0
3	16	Bryant, Debbie 37	UNA	47:11.0
4	101	Mansoor, Heike 37	FAMS	47:42.0
5	124	Angeloni, Laura 38	TERR	49:30.0
6	55	Langston, Julie 38	DAM	50:46.0
7	32	Dunn, Ann 35	SFRP	50:52.0
8	11	Brenner, Mindi 36	CVM	56:34.0
9	88	Van Cleve, Suzanne 38	SANR	58:46.0
10	66	Morrow, Sandra 39	TERR	1:05:23.0
11	129	Carrol, Susan 39	MAM	1:05:52.0
Women 40 to 44				
1	166	Heim-Brown, Susan 41	TERR	40:04.0
2	21	Chequer-Pfeiffr, Karen 42	ACM	45:42.0
3	105	Christensen, Kate 40	TOC	47:12.0
4	92	Wheeler, Barb 43	TAM	48:11.0
5	145	Main, Hillary 40	SRM	49:56.0
6	17	Buckley, Kristine 40	TAM	51:30.0
7	159	Ryner, Lisa 43	FOG	54:49.0
8	115	Wells, Karen 43	SCSC	57:47.0
9	39	Gatto, Gina 43	SMMM	1:00:08.0
10	134	Kaplin, Lisa 40	UNA	1:02:02.0
11	6	Berro, Denise 40	SAC	1:04:26.0
12	38	Garcia, Sandie 42	TERR	1:09:51.0
13	68	Nicks, Lucille 40	ACM	1:16:12.0
-	5	Barmaki, Noushi 42	USF	DQ
				
Women 45 to 49				
1	79	Samuelson, Laurie 45	SCSC	47:13.0
2	14	Brown, Joanna 46	SNMA	58:21.0
3	123	Marini, Lynn 47	TERR	1:02:52.0
4	154	Clark, Elizabeth 47	UNA	1:03:27.0
5	4	Armento, Valerie 48	UNA	1:12:08.0
6	7	Best, Lynn 45	UNA	1:17:27.0
				
Women 50 to 54				
1	10	Brems, Marianne 51	MELO	49:36.0
2	138	Soldatoba, Anlena 50	LCM	59:10.0
3	87	Tukua, Karen 50	TERR	1:04:04.0
4	91	Walker, Kjersten 51	SCAM	1:07:22.0
5	85	Thomas, Arline 53	UNA	1:08:37.0
6	45	Harrison, Judy 51	STHM	1:12:06.0
7	133	Grissso, Susan 53	UNA	1:16:16.0
8	9	Bosnyak, Pamela 51	UNA	1:17:24.0
Women 55 to 59				
1	139	Sosonoki, Diane 55	SCAM	54:00.0
2	26	Coleman, Kate 57	SCAM	1:03:07.0
3	93	White, Susan 57	TCAM	1:04:36.0
4	94	Wistrom, Theresa 56	HMSW	1:08:41.0
Women 60 to 64				
1	67	Munn, Susan 61	DAM	58:02.0
2	84	Stretch, Nancy 60	TOC	1:01:36.0
Women 65 to 69				
1	77	Robben, Barbara 66	UNA	1:33:05.0
Women 70 to 74				
1	54	Lambertson, Ann 70	SMMM	1:22:47.0
				
Men 19 to 24				
1	90	Walker, Kirk 22	UNA	42:25.0
2	47	Heffelfinger, Eric 24	FOG	48:50.0
Men 25 to 29				
1	148	Patrick, Jamie 29	TOC	43:22.0
2	153	Martel, Steven 29	SFRP	44:17.0
3	59	Liu, Alan 27	MVM	44:30.0
4	155	Harlo, Mark 28	SFRP	46:48.0
5	135	Sagisi, Patrick 28	UNA	47:02.0
6	42	Hale, William 29	MAM	47:10.0
7	27	Crowley, Terrance 29	IMFM	47:40.0
8	152	Ruggiero, James 27	SFRP	49:32.0
9	112	Hastings, Tom 29	LAM	50:40.0
10	22	Cheung, Casey 26	SFRP	50:54.0
11	132	Funston, David 25	UNA	51:26.0
12	41	Guadron, Rodolfo 26	SFRP	51:32.0
13	63	Marino, Mike 29	TERR	52:37.0
				
Men 30 to 34				
1	23	Childs, Robert 30	TOC	42:20.0
2	162	Rommelli, Bill 30	UNA	42:26.0
3	146	Rodgers, Dan 30	STAN	42:37.0
4	86	Towns, Stuart 30	SFRP	47:26.0
5	161	Williams, Kevin 30	SFRP	51:03.0
6	72	Philson, John 33	TERR	51:44.0
7	150	Song, Yong 31	SFRP	51:46.0
8	62	Mageean, Edward 30	TCAM	55:19.0
9	40	Geller, Jason 33	UNA	58:06.0
10	69	O'Sullivan, Brendon 30	UNA	1:11:58.0
Men 35 to 39				
1	130	McCleary, Tom 37	SCSC	43:35.0
2	58	Lindstrom, Karl 39	SNMA	47:43.0
3	125	Killeen, Nigle 36	FOG	49:16.0
4	104	Gibson, Tom 37	LAM	49:20.0
5	131	Serpa, Patrick 38	UNA	50:39.0
6	74	Recanzone, Gregg 38	DAM	50:45.0
7	3	Anderson, Scott 38	SCSC	50:48.0
8	65	Miyazaki, Wesley 35	SFRP	51:31.0
9	156	Rumble, Wilson 39	SFRP	51:46.0
10	160	Luzmoore, Patrick 38	UNA	51:54.0
11	15	Brunolli, John 38	TCAM	1:03:30.0
12	31	Dobbs, Brian 38	SFRP	1:03:39.0
13	149	Lee, Keith 38	SFRP	1:14:24.0
Men 40 to 44				
1	61	Mac Donald, Sandy 44	SAC	39:58.0
2	81	Skuse, Brian 44	USF	42:28.0
3	144	Main, Robert 41	SRM	48:18.0
4	37	Gaarder, Jeffery 40	SNMA	49:38.0
5	164	Bartels, Roger 40	UNA	50:28.0
6	103	Jansen, Martin 41	WCM	51:39.0
7	114	Crowford, Less 40	TERR	58:00.0
8	122	Keene, Jim 42	MAM	1:01:42.0
9	163	Rudich, Kevin 41	UNA	1:03:23.0
10	49	Ipsen, Eric 41	SCAM	1:05:48.0
11	8	Bilodeau, Francois 40	SFRP	1:15:58.0
Men 45 to 49				
1	110	Ferroggiaro, Fred 46	TOC	42:11.0
2	80	Schouweiler, Peter 45	SNM	44:06.0
3	82	Small, Stephen 48	TVM	46:15.0
4	64	Mitchell, Greg 48	UNA	48:16.0
5	95	Reed, Lawrence 46	UNA	48:22.0
6	116	Archabald, Paul 45	UNA	48:55.0
7	56	Levison, James 49	RINC	50:17.0
8	108	Paoli, Tom 46	TOC	53:09.0
9	102	Hansell, Micheal 47	LAM	54:41.0
10	167	Williams, Scott 45	TOC	55:41.0
11	169	Alderson, Tom 48	MAM	56:44.0
12	98	Kennedy, James 48	CGIS	57:40.0
13	168	Wolf, Paul 47	MAM	59:51.0
14	99	Gayman, Roger 47	CGIS	1:03:39.0
				
Men 50 to 54				
1	48	Horwath, Michael 50	UNA	48:14.0
2	70	Offermann, Robert 50	LMS	49:35.0
3	19	Burror, James 52	AAM	50:25.0
4	51	Katz, Steve 52	UNA	52:00.0
5	140	Caziarc, Steve 51	MAM	52:50.0
6	75	Reid, Tim 53	TOC	54:01.0
7	44	Harmer, David 52	TCAM	55:54.0
8	18	Bunting, Dennis 53	UNA	1:02:50.0
9	137	Scribani, Ron 51	LCM	1:10:34.0
10	46	Harrison, Stu 53	STHM	1:21:19.0
-	97	Hood, William 52	SRM	DQ
				
Men 55 to 59				
1	50	Johnston, Alex 56	MAM	48:33.0
2	100	Kendrick, Ralph 56	TAM	52:05.0
3	158	McCarty, Tom 55	TOC	53:34.0
4	147	Clark, Steve 57	TOC	53:40.0
5	1	Agnew, John 56	SRM	53:49.0
6	113	Pritchard, Joe 56	VELM	59:28.0
7	165	Chic, Robert 55	UNA	1:02:56.0
8	136	Lowden, Jerry 57	LCM	1:08:51.0
9	33	Edwards, Chuck 57	SAC	1:13:55.0
				
Men 60 to 64				
1	73	Price, Kent 62	LAM	50:03.0
2	13	Brott, Ralph 60	UNA	55:27.0
3	106	Flemming, John 60	UNA	1:06:19.0
4	71	Orth, Peter 61	SFBS	1:07:57.0
5	36	Fewster, Robert 62	USF	1:09:33.0
6	52	Kearns, Lloyd 60	UNA	1:26:01.0
7	29	Davis, Norman 60	UNA	1:29:43.0
				
Men 70 to 74				
1	57	Lewis, Dick 71	ACM	1:08:21.0
				
Men 75 to 79				
1	78	Rogers, Fred 77	USF	1:26:03.0






Return to Pacific Masters Swimming Homepage This page was designed and produced by Michael Moore. Please report any errors or omissions to him. We would also like to hear how the page can be improved or what you would like to see. Thank you.

7-9-2000


Copyright © 2000 Pacific Masters Swimming, Inc.
http://www.pacificmasters.org/